sigs1
SNO-ISLE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
SPECIAL PROJECTS
South Snohomish County
Obituary Project

Sno-Isle Genealogical Society has copied and organized the death notices and obituaries from the newspapers published in the area;  the results have been assembled into the following data file. 

For a small monitary contribution towards the maintenance of our research library, we can provide an e-copy or a hard copy of the original published obituary of your family member.

Sources for obituaries include:
The Edmonds Review  (EdReview)
The Edmonds Tribune  (Ed Trib)
Edmonds Tribune-Review (Trib-Review)
   covering the period from 1905 through 1930

The collection also contains obituaries and death notices  from the Richmond Beach Herald (RichBchHerald) from 1924-1927

For information about ordering copies of articles, obituaries, etc., please contact the Sno-Isle Genealogical Society, 19827 Poplar Way, Lynnwood, WA  98037, or by e-mail to SIGS (AT) alderwood.org  (use "OBITUARIES" as the message header)

This collection of obituaries, death notices, news articles, etc. is only the beginning.  The Society plans to continue the obituary listings through the later issues of the Edmonds Tribune Review.

Find links to other Snohomish County Obituary Projects at the bottom of this page.


SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
PAPER
PUB DATE
ABBOT Theodore EdTrib 29 Oct 1908
ABBOTT Rose (see ROSCOE, Rose)

ADAMS J. B. RichBchHerald 22 Jan 1925
ADAMS L. F., Mrs. Trib-Review 5 Feb 1915
ALBERTSON Charles Trib-Review 3 Mar 1905
ALLEN Edward Benjamin (E. B.) Trib-Review 23 Jul 1915
ALLEN Ina (Mrs. Harry V.) (nee LEADSTONE) EdTrib 31 Oct 1907
ALLEN J. L. Trib-Review 14 Jul 1916
ALLEN Minnie V. (Mrs. Zachary Taylor) Trib-Review 15 Aug 1913
ALLEN Rosa (nee KEUHL) Trib-Herald 4 Sep 1914
ALLEN Zachary Taylor Trib-Review 19 Sep 1919
AMBERG Ruth (nee BARTLETT) Trib-Review 5 Jul 1929
ANDERSON Albert M. Trib-Review 2 Sep 1909
ANDERSON Betsy (see JOHNSON, Betsy)

ANDERSON C. J. (Charles) EvDailyHerald 18 Mar 1907
ANDERSON Christian Trib-Review 26 Feb 1915
ANDERSON George H. Trib-Review 26 Apr 1929
ANDERSON J. L. Trib-Review 28 Sep 1923
ANDERSON Jennie (see CONNER, Jennie)

ANDERSON Julia Bell (nee WHITE) Trib-Review 18 May 1928
ANDERSON Ole Trib-Review 3 Apr 1914
ANDERSON William H. Trib-Review 10 May 1912
ANTIC Rocque Trib-Review 14 Oct 1927
ARMSTRONG Albert W. Trib-Review 16 Mar 1917
ASHCRAFT Alice (see ROGERS, Alice) Trib-Review 26 Oct 1923
ASTELL James Allen, Jr. Trib-Review 23 Dec 1927
AULT James EdReview 13 Apr 1906
AULT Julia Trib-Review 9 Jun 1916
AUSTIN Infant EdReview 24 Feb 1905
AUSTIN Mary L. Trib-Review 1 Aug 1930
BACKSTROM Henrika (Mrs. John) EdTrib 8 Oct 1908
BACKSTROM John EdTrib 7 Sep 1928
BACON Franklin J. Trib-Review 17 Jul 1928
BAKER Fred Trib-Review 13 Apr 1923
BALDWIN Frank EdTrib 29 Feb 1924
BALDWIN Lillian M (see DRAIME, Lillian M)

BALFOUR Vera RichBchHerald 5 Feb 1925
BARNETT Thomas H. Trib-Review 21 Jul 1910
BARROWS Newell Trib-Review 22 Nov 1918
BARTHOLAMEW Julia (Mrs. Ira) (see also BARTHOLOMEW, Julia) Trib-Review 9 Jan 1914
BARTHOLOMEW Ira EdTrib 11 Jun 1908
BARTHOLOMEW Julia (Mrs. Ira) (see also BARTHOLAMEW, Julia) Trib-Review 16 Jan 1914
BARTLETT G.H., Mrs. Trib-Review 4 Dec 1914
BARTLETT George P. EdTrib 31 Oct 1907
BARTLETT Hester Ann (Mrs. Geo. P.) (nee SIAS) Trib-Review 28 Jul 1911
BARTLETT Ruth (see AMBERG, Ruth)

BASKETT John William, Jr. Trib-Review 16 Mar 1928
BASKETT Nora May (Mrs. John William) (nee SALYER) Trib-Review 15 Feb 1929
BASSETT Marion Trib-Review 26 Sep 1919
BATES James M. Trib-Review 5 Feb 1929
BAUMGARDNER Clara A. Trib-Review 14 Nov 1930
BAWDEN Eleanor (Mrs. James) (nee HALLOCK) Trib-Review 1 Oct 1926
BAWDEN James Trib-Review 24 Dec 1926
BEAGER Magdalena (Mrs. Charles F.) (nee BENDER) Trib-Review 30 Dec 1921
BEESON Florence Roscoe (Mr.) Trib-Review 17 Jun 1927
BEESON Kate (Mrs. F. R.) (nee RICHMOND) Trib-Review 28 May 1920
BELDEN Fred Trib-Review 18 Apr 1924
BELKNAP Laura A (see SILL, Laura A)

BENDER Magdalena (see BEAGER, Magdalena)

BENNER Ida (Mrs. Leander) Trib-Review 15 Jan 1915
BERG Annie Elaine (see JOYCE, Annie Elaine)

BESWICK Mary J. (Mrs. John) Trib-Review 6 Jun 1924
BETTINGER Lyle Trib-Review 4 Apr 1919
BETTMAN Lavina Trib-Review 19 Dec 1924
BETTOIL Selvio Trib-Review 26 Jul 1929
BIGELOW Jane (nee BRODERICK, Jane) Trib-Review 27 Jun 1913
BIGELOW Sarah (Mrs. W. H.) Trib-Review 4 Apr 1924
BISH John A. EdTrib 21 Jan 1909
BISH Sally (Mrs. John A.) Trib-Review 10 Mar 1910
BLADDERS Niel (son Chester) Trib-Review 16 May 1930
BLAIR M. A., Mrs. Trib-Review 1 Jan 1915
BLOUGH Josiah J. Trib-Review 24 Dec 1926
BOHAN Thomas Trib-Review 3 May 1929
BORNHOFT Rudolf Trib-Review 3 Oct 1930
BOSWORTH Mary (see BURBANK, Mary)

BOWERS William Trib-Review 2 Jul 1926
BRACKETT George Trib-Review 30 Dec 1927
BRACKETT Ronald C. Trib-Review 8 Oct 1926
BRACKETT William Trib-Review 4 July 1924
BRADSHAW Mary A (see FITZPATRICK, Mary A)

BRADY James Trib-Review 26 Apr 1912
BRADY James and Margaret Trib-Review 19 Apr 1912
BRADY Margaret (Mrs. James) (nee VENNER) Trib-Review 26 Apr 1912
BRIGHAM Lew H. Trib-Review 14 May 1915
BROCK Grace Ann (Mrs. E. H.) Trib-Review 21 Feb 1919
BRODERICK Jane (see BIGELOW, Jane)

BROOKS J. B. Trib-Review 8 Oct 1915
BROWN Dorothea (Mrs. Harry) Trib-Review 7 Feb 1930
BROWN Harry Trib-Review 15 Jul 1927
BROWNE Fred W., Mrs. Trib-Review 24 Aug 1917
BULDUC George EdReview 36 May 1905
BUNDY Margaret Tate Trib-Review 14 Feb 1913
BUNKER Edwin Trib-Review 2 Jul 1926
BURBANK Mary (Mrs. David B.) (nee BOSWORTH) Trib-Review 6 Dec 1918
BURBANK Richard Bosworth Trib-Review 8 Nov 1918
BURKLUND Emanuel G. Trib-Review 24 Jun 1927
BURKLUND Jonathan Edward "Jonie" Trib-Review 30 Mar 1928
BUSKETT Theresa Trib-Review 15 Oct 1915
BUTZKE Herman C. Trib-Review 3 Oct 1930
CAMERON Florence J. (Mrs. D.) EdTrib 24 Dec 1908
CAMPBELL Albert Allen Trib-Review 5 Aug 1927
CAMPBELL Harry H. (Bert) Trib-Review 10 Feb 1928
CAMPBELL Sarah J (see PALMER, Sarah J)

CARLIN Hugh Trib-Review 17 Feb 1928
CARLSON Jessie (Mrs. J. H.) Trib-Review 20 Dec 1918
CARNEY Daniel Trib-Review 7 Sep 1917
CARPENTER George D. Trib-Review 15 Nov 1929
CARPENTER Harold Eugene Trib-Review 20 Jul 1928
CARPENTER Loueze Adelaid (Mrs. Frank) Trib-Review 5 Dec 1930
CARPENTER Mariah (Mrs. W. H.) (Silbia M.?) Trib-Review 22 Jan 1915
CARPENTER Silbia M (?) (Mrs.) (nee TABOR?) Trib-Review 29 Jan 1915
CARPENTER William Henry Trib-Review 23 Aug 1918
CARTER Amanda M. (Mrs. E. W.) Trib-Review 2 Nov 1928
CARTER Jay Winfield Trib-Review 28 Aug 1914
CASE Isabelle A. (Mrs. Benjamin F.) Trib-Review 7 Feb 1930
CASPERS Caroline Louise (Mrs. James) (nee PEICKERT) Trib-Review 1 Nov 1929
CASPERS Edward Trib-Review 28 Dec 1917
CASPERS James Trib-Review 28 Nov 1930
CHALLENOR Caroline (Mrs. Henry K.) (see CHALLONER, Caroline) Trib-Review 21 Feb 1913
CHALLONER Caroline (Mrs. Henry K.) Trib-Review 21 Feb 1913
CHANDLER John Trib-Review 3 Oct 1919
CHAPMAN Harold Trib-Review 16 Dec 1927
CHASE Harold Trib-Review 21 Mar 1930
CHASE Harold M. Trib-Review 28 Mar 1930
CHASE Herbert Pete RichBchHerald 6 Nov 1925
CHASE Homer G. Trib-Review 12 Jan 1917
CHASE Rachel M. Trib-Review 27 Jun 1913
CHEATHAM Henry Trib-Review 21 Oct 1927
CLARK Anna J (see KIRK, Anna J)

CLARK J. E., Mrs. Trib-Review 13 Feb 1920
CLARK William H. Trib-Review 26 Apr 1929
CLEVELAND Ethel (infant) Trib-Review 10 Feb 1910
CLOUD Dan Trib-Review 9 Dec 1921
COADY Joseph Duncan Trib-Review 9 Nov 1928
COBLE A. (Arte?), Mrs Trib-Review 17 Oct 1913
COGSWELL William Trib-Review 5 Oct 1923
COLEMAN David V. Trib-Review 6 Mar 1925
COLEMAN Rose Bell Trib-Review 13 Apr 1928
COLLINS Jane RichBchHerald 10 Apr 1925
COMBS Sherman Grant Trib-Review 8 May 1925
COMPTON David W. Trib-Review 16 Jun 1910
CONKLIN Harry (Capt.) Trib-Review 20 Jun 1930
CONNER Jennie (Mrs. William H.) (nee ANDERSON) Trib-Review 8 Jun 1928
CONNOR Shirley Jean Trib-Review 5 Sep 1930
COOK Phoebe Trib-Review 11 Apr 1913
COOK W. H. Trib-Review 16 Aug 1918
COOLEY Cleo May Trib-Review 20 Mar 1925
COOLEY J. B. (see SMITH, Roy) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1908
COOLEY L. B. (see SMITH, Ethel M.) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
COOLEY L. B. (see SMITH, Kenneth) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
COOMER Romeo Trib-Review 28 Jun 1929
COOPER George Trib-Review 3 Jun 1927
COPPINGER Richard Trib-Review 18 May 1923
CRAIG Leslie? (Lewis?) Trib-Review 16 Apr 1915
CRAMER Fred Trib-Review 12 May 1910
CURRIE James W. Trib-Review 18 Nov 1927
CURRIE Matilda (Mrs. J. W.) (nee TEBO) Trib-Review 19 Jul 1912
CUTLAR W. C. Trib-Review 28 Jun 1929
DAHLBERG Ray Trib-Review 9 Nov 1923
DALL John Trib-Review 11 Nov 1927
DALQUEST Samuel E. Trib-Review 17 Jan 1930
DANIEL James N., Sr. Trib-Review 11 Apr 1930
DANIELS Olive M. (Mrs. James) Trib-Review 13 Jul 1917
DARRAGH Ione Isabelle (Mrs. John) (nee TOZER) Trib-Review 11 May 1923
DARRAGH John Trib-Review 17 Jan 1913
DATE Fred H. Trib-Review 21 Nov 1924
DAUBERSMITH Marguerite Elizabeth Trib-Review 7 Aug 1914
DAVIDSON Jerry J. EdTrib 6 Jun 1907
DAVIS Benjamin H. Trib-Review 4 Sep 1925
DAVIS Ethel (Mrs. George) (nee LANGRILL) Trib-Review 1 Nov 1929
DEARBORN W. F. Trib-Review 30 Nov 1917
DEINER Elsie May (Mrs. F. E.) Trib-Review 10 Nov 1910
DEINER Matilda C. (see LUND, Matilda C. EdTrib 21 Sep 1928
DEMING Briar B. Trib-Review 24 Dec 1926
DePUE Hezikiah Walter Trib-Review 13 May 1921
DETWILER Eugene RichBchHerald 10 Dec 1926
DIETZ Charles Trib-Review 13 Oct 1910
DIGNAN (unknown) Trib-Review 30 Oct 1914
DINKEL Sigrid Marie (Mrs. John A.) (nee LAKE) Trib-Review 17 Dec 1926
DIXON S. P. (Mr.) Trib-Review 1 Aug 1930
DOREN Henry E. Trib-Review 30 Mar 1928
DOTY Elmer Eado Trib-Review 31 May 1929
DOTY Wilson Hartness Trib-Review 1 Mar 1918
DOWN C. H. Trib-Review 28 Oct 1927
DRAIME Lillian M. (nee BALDWIN) Trib-Review 7 Mar 1930
DRUMHELLER Daniel M. RichBchHerald 19 Jun 1925
DRURY Thomas J. Trib-Review 26 May 1910
DUNN Mary Trib-Review 30 May 1930
DUNNING Earl Charles Trib-Review 14 Feb 1930
DUPPENTHALER Julia Trib-Review 29 May 1930
EAKENS Amy Trib-Review 19 Nov 1915
EDGCOMB Silas Trib-Review 25 Apr 1913
EDGECOMB Annie (Mrs. Silas) (nee FREEMAN) EdTrib 1 Apr 1909
EGLI John RichBchHerald 1 Jan 1926
ELLER George E. Trib-Review 11 Apr 1930
ELLER Kittie Ann (Mrs. Geo. E.) Trib-Review 28 Feb 1930
ELLIS Francis A. Trib-Review 14 Jan 1916
ELLSWORTH C. M. (son of) Trib-Review 8 Aug 1918
EMERICK J. C. Trib-Review 17 Nov 1910
ENGSTROM A. W. Trib-Review 6 Jun 1924
ERICKSEN Gerh. Trib-Review 19 Mar 1920
ERVAY Manuel M. EdReview 13 Oct 1905
EVANS Jennie E. (Mrs. E. J.) (nee SCHOLER) Trib-Review 27 Jan 1911
EVANS Stephen Henry Trib-Review 21 Mar 1930
FAGERSHOM Elof Trib-Review 30 Dec 1921
FARLEY Guy F. Trib-Review 1 Oct 1926
FARMER Claude Trib-Review 10 Dec 1926
FARMER Claude G. Trib-Review 16 Jun 1916
FASICK Ed (see HARRIS, Charles R.) RchBchHerald 19 Nov 1926
FASSETT Elmer Trib-Review 2 Jun 1910
FEEZLEAR Jerome T. EdTrib 23 Dec 1909
FEROE Bernice (see PARKHURST, Bernice)

FIELD Martin S. Trib-Review 18 Aug 1916
FIELD Mary Lewis (see Mary Lewis McCANN)

FITZPATRICK Mary A. (nee BRADSHAW) Trib-Review 13 Feb 1925
FLACK Harriet E. Trib-Review 11 Jan 1924
FLETCHER William Trib-Review 21 Jun 1912
FOSTER Josephine (see WASSER, Josephine)

FOX Geraldine Nelle Trib-Review 1 Mar 1929
FREEMAN Annie (see EDGECOMB, Annie)

FREESE C. T. Trib-Review 27 Sep 1912
FREESE Frank Trib-Review 4 Jul 1919
FREESE Luther Martin Trib-Review 20 Feb 1920
FREESE Wm. EdTrib 8 Sep 1908
FROST C. E. Trib-Review 22 Aug 1924
FULKERSON Fairy (see TAYLOR, Fairy)

GALBRAITH Lena (nee KING) EdReview 1 Jun 1906
GALLOWAY Anna G (see HUBER, Anna G)

GARDINER Laura (see MUMMEY, Laura)

GARL C. H., Mrs Trib-Review 22 Mar 1929
GARTHLEY Florence Rilot Trib-Review 24 Jan 1930
GASTINE Charles (Prof.) Trib-Review 15 Aug 1930
GATES Benjamin E. Trib-Review 21 Nov 1924
GESSNER Rodolphus C. Trib-Review 28 Mar 1930
GILCHRIST Catharine (Mrs. Robert) Trib-Review Trib-Review
GILLESPIE Ethel (see VISTRAND, Ethel)

GILLESPIE Taylor Trib-Review 24 May 1918
GILMORE Edward Allen Trib-Review 30 May 1930
GIST Charles Henry Trib-Review 19 Sep 1924
GLOVER John Trib-Review 18 Jul 1924
GOODMAN Sarah (see OTTO, Sarah)

GRANT William Randell Trib-Review 26 Apr 1929
GREEN Andrew H. Trib-Review 2 Nov 1928
GREEN Elihu Trib-Review 29 Nov 1929
GREEN James Marion Trib-Review 1 Aug 1919
GREEN John Trib-Review 1 Sep 1916
GREEN Warren Leslie Trib-Review 1 Aug 1919
GREENSTREET Florence S (see SHALLOW, Florence S

GULICK Luther, Dr. Trib-Review 16 Aug 1918
HACKETT Leroy S. Trib-Review 12 Dec 1919
HAIGHT Abigail (see WELBOURNE, Abigail)

HALES George Trib-Review 10 May 1912
HALES Mary (Mrs. George) (nee HUDNALL) Trib-Review 27 Oct 1911
HALEY Ethel Trib-Review 8 Apr 1919
HALL Daisy E (see HICKLIN, Daisy E)

HALL Thomas Trib-Review 14 Feb 1930
HALLOCK Eleanor (see BAWDEN, Eleanor)

HAMBY William H. Trib-Review 17 Nov 1911
HAMMONS Raymond Trib-Review 3 Aug 1928
HANNA M. T. B., Mrs Trib-Review 25 Jun 1926
HANNA Mercy Cleone Trib-Review 2 Jan 1914
HANNA Missouri T. B. (Mrs.) Trib-Review 18 Jun 1926
HARRIS Ada M. (Mrs. Arthur Carter) Trib-Review 28 Mar 1930
HARRIS Charles R. (see Schwuchow, Carl) (several pages) RichBchHerald 19 Nov 1926
HARRIS Charles R. aka SCHWUCHOW, Carl Frank Trib-Review 12 Nov 1926
HARRIS John C. Trib-Review 8 Nov 1918
HARRISON Belle Trib-Review 17 Oct 1930
HARRISON M. L. Trib-Review 10 Jul 1914
HARTMAN Dora M. Trib-Review 12 Feb 1915
HARTMAN Fred Trib-Review 8 Feb 1924
HASTINGS Louis Trib-Review 2 Mar 1928
HATHWAY J. E., Mrs Trib-Review 4 Oct 1918
HAWKING Grace (Mrs. Homer J.) (nee WILSON) Trib-Review 17 Sep 1926
HEADLEY Clement, Mrs Trib-Review 20 Dec 1916
HEADLEY James Trib-Review 17 Jan 1919
HEADLEY George Dwight (son of Ross) Trib-Review 13 Oct 1911
HEADLY George Ross Trib-Review 2 Jan 1920
HEADLY Kelly Trib-Review 18 Aug 1916
HEATH Francis Trib-Review 15 Jun 1923
HELGREN Ellen (see JOHNSON, Ellen)

HELGREN Gustave Trib-Review 3 Aug 1928
HENDRICKS Mae Charlotte (Mrs. Joseph L.) (nee MABBUTT) Trib-Review 21 Jan 1927
HENSON Charles George Trib-Review 5 Dec 1930
HENSON Cynthia Ann Trib-Review 8 Nov 1910
HENSON David Qualls Trib-Review 27 May 1927
HETH Katherine Trib-Review 20 Jun 1913
HICKETHIER Emily Augusta (see MOY, Emily Augusta)

HICKLIN Daisy E. (nee HALL) Trib-Review 29 Mar 1918
HINKLEY Barney Trib-Review 12 Dec 1913
HITCHCOCK Margaret V. (Mrs. L. R.) Trib-Review 15 Feb 1918
HOFER Daniel Trib-Review 21 Feb 1913
HOFFER Donald Trib-Review 25 Feb 1916
HOGAN Frank, Mrs Trib-Review 6 Jul 1928
HOLLOWAY James, Mrs RichBchHerald 6 Aug 1926
HOLMES Austin Trib-Review 30 Sep 1923
HOLMES Lewis E. Trib-Review 18 Jun 1920
HOLMES Samuel Trib-Review 26 Jul 1918
HOMER Emma Jane Trib-Review 10 Jul 1925
HOVDE Oswald Trib-Review 29 Nov 1929
HOWARD Ora (see MIDDLETON, Ora)

HOWE Harriet M. (Mrs. Frank L.) Trib-Review 14 Nov 1930
HOWELL R. E. EdTrib 11 Jul 1907
HUBER Anna G., Dr. (nee GALLOWAY) Trib-Review 26 Jan 1917
HUDNALL Mary (see HALES, Mary)

HUNT James Elmer Trib-Review 24 Feb 1910
HUNTER James Henry Trib-Review 20 Feb 1914
HUSTON Malinda (Mrs. C. E.) Trib-Review 16 May 1924
HUYLER Francis H. Trib-Review 16 Jun 1911
HYNER Clara A. (Mrs. M. E.) Trib-Review 5 Feb 1915
HYNER Matthew E. Trib-Review 8 Feb 1929
HYNER Paul B. Trib-Review 29 Apr 1927
IAGER Ada May Trib-Review 14 Apr 1916
ISHAM J. W. EdReview 14 Apr 1905
JAHN Charles F. RichBchHerald 5 Feb 1925
JAMIESON Louis R. Trib-Review 29 Jul 1927
JAMISON Louis R. Trib-Review 29 Jul 1927
JANEWAY Katherine Olivia Trib-Review 19 Jun 1917
JANNSON Per Anton EdReview 5 May 1907
JAQUE William RchBchHerald 5 Feb 1926
JARNOS John Trib-Review 17 May 1918
JENSEN Oscar E, Mrs. (nee ROSCOE) Trib-Review 29 Jan 1915
JOHANSEN Ivan Trib-Review 5 Nov 1926
JOHNSON Arthur Trib-Review 26 Jun 1914
JOHNSON August (Mrs.) Trib-Review 24 Jan 1919
JOHNSON Betsy (nee ANDERSON) Trib-Review 17 JAN 1919
JOHNSON Ella Trib-Review 31 Oct 1913
JOHNSON Ellen (nee HELGREN) Trib-Review 29 Aug 1930
JOHNSON Gladys Trib-Review 26 Dec 1913
JOHNSON Gus Trib-Review 29 Aug 1913
JOHNSON Hans Henrick EdTrib 5 Nov 1908
JOHNSON Hans John RichBchHerald 19 Nov 1926
JOHNSON John P. RichBchHerald 18 Feb 1927
JOHNSON Leon M. Trib-Review 3 Nov 1916
JOHNSON Levina Antona Trib-Review 16 Jan 1908
JOHNSON Sarah Marie (see PETERSON, Sarah Marie)

JONES Andrew J. "Jack" Trib-Review 17 Jun 1929
JONES George, Sr. Trib-Review 5 May 1910
JONES John Trib-Review 21 Feb 1919
JONES William Trib-Review 13 OCT 1910
JONES William (see JONES, John) Trib-Review 21 Feb 1919
JOYCE Annie Elaine (Mrs. Ole) Trib-Review 4 Apr 1930
KEELER Leonard Byron Trib-Review 28 Nov 1919
KEELER Wm. Trib-Review 7 Apr 1911
KEETON George W. Trib-Review 30 Dec 1927
KEITH Lizzie (nee SHACKFORD) RchBchHerald 1 Jan 1925
KELLY Marie Marjorie Trib-Review 25 JUL 1924
KELLY Nancy J. (Mrs. V. J.) (nee MULLINS) Trib-Review 1 Feb 1929
KENNEDY John M. Trib-Review 3 Nov 1916
KERSTETTER Marjorie (nee SWEET) Trib-Review 28 Aug 1914
KETCHUM William EdTrib 5 Nov 1908
KEUHL Rosa (see ALLEN, Rosa)

KIDWELL Mary Trib-Review 10 Oct 1930
KING Lena (see GALBRAITH, Lena)

KINGDON Dewey Trib-Review Trib-Review
KINGDON William Trib-Review 3 Mar 1911
KIRK Anna J. (Mrs. C. R.) (nee CLARK) Trib-Review 17 Dec 1915
KIRK Johnnie Kempton (son of C. R.) Trib-Review 28 Jul 1911
KLENZ Caroline (see OTT, Caroline) Trib-Review 19 Sep 1919
KNAPTON John H. Trib-Review 19 Dec 1919
KNAPTON Lillian B. Trib-Review 30 Aug 1918
KNICKERBOCKER L. C., Dr. Trib-Review 25 Apr 1924
KNOPH June Patricia Trib-Review 7 Sep 1928
KNOWLES Hugh Trib-Review 10 Jan 1930
KNOWLES Nettie (Mrs. Hardy) Trib-Review 14 Jun 1918
KRONQUIST Victor Trib-Review 8 Aug 1930
KUNST Robert (son of J.J.) Trib-Review 19 Oct 1923
LAKE Jennie Trib-Review 8 Nov 1918
LAKE Sigrid Marie (see DINKEL, Sigrid Marie)

LAMBE Eili Trib-Review 2 Jun 1916
LAMBE John H. Trib-Review 22 Feb 1918
LAMBERTON Viola (Mrs. Chas. H.) Trib-Review 29 Jun 1917
LAND Frank EdTrib 20 Aug 1926
LANGFORD Antoinette EdTrib 19 Dec 1924
LANGRILL Ethel (see DAVIS, Ethel)

LANGRILL Franklin (Frank) EvHerald 10 Jun 1901
LANGRILL Nellie EdTrib 19 Sep 1907
LANGRILL Ruth Trib-Review 26 Mar 1920
LARSON Lou Trib-Review 20 Oct 1916
LASHUA Robert Trib-Review 30 Dec 1927
LEADSTONE Ina (see ALLEN, Ina)

LeGARY Viola Trib-Review 2 Oct 1914
LEISTER Samuel Orville EdTrib 7 Oct 1909
LeROY David Trib-Review 17 Jul 1914
LEWIS Alfred B. Trib-Review 22 Jun 1928
LINDSAY E. D. Trib-Review 25 Jul 1926
LISK John RchBchHerald 19 Jun 1925
LISK John Trib-Review 19 Jun 1925
LONG Hannah Trib-Review 18 Dec 1914
LONG Ruby Eleanor (Mrs. S. J.) (nee SAMPLE) Trib-Review 22 May 1925
LOOSE Ursinus K. EdTrib 7 Nov 1924
LORENZ Louis Trib-Review 13 Oct 1910
LOSEY Lulu (Mrs. N. E. H.) Trib-Review 13 Jul 1928
LOTZ Albert Ross EdTrib 14 Feb 1930
LOVGREN Helen (see NORDENBERG, Helen)

LOVGREN Hugo (son of John) Trib-Review 29 Aug 1924
LOWE Ben M. Trib-Review 8 Jun 1917
LOWN David A. EdTrib 17 Sep 1926
LOWN Elsie Ophelia (Mrs. David A.) EdTrib 22 Apr 1927
LUCE Benjamin Franklin H. Trib-Review 27 Oct 1916
LUCE Julia Ann (Mrs. Benjamin F.) Trib-Review 15 Nov 1912
LUCE Julius Nathaniel Trib-Review 2 Jan 1914
LUND John C. Trib-Review 28 Dec 1917
LUND Matilda C. (Mrs. John C.) EdTrib 21 Sep 1928
LUND Mikel (Michal?) EdTrib 11 Jul 1924
LYNN Albert Joel Trib-Review 11 Jun 1920
LYNN Arabella (Mrs. Joel) Trib-Review 15 Mar 1918
MABBUTT Earl Trib-Review 15 Feb 1929
MABBUTT Mae Charlotte (see HENDRICKS, Mae Charlotte)

MacDONALD Annie EdTrib 15 Feb 1929
MacDONALD Benjamin B. EdTrib 7 Jun 1929
MacDONALD Hugh Trib-Review 30 Dec 1927
MAHLA George G. RchBchHerald 8 Jan 1925
MAIR Peter Trib-Review 3 Jan 1913
MANGELS Henry C. Trib-Review 30 Jul 1926
MANSER D. L. (son Milton Carter) Trib-Review 16 Nov 1928
MARSHALL Albert L. Trib-Review 18 Nov 1929
MARSHALL Jesse G. Trib-Review 4 Jan 1918
MARTIN Mary L. Trib-Review 9 Feb 1913
MATHISON Robert W. Trib-Review 11 May 1917
MATTEUCCI Joseph EdTrib 20 Jun 1930
MAXWELL Robert EdTrib 5 Nov 1908
McALLISTER J. I. Trib-Review 21 Sep 1923
McALPINE Maud (see STREET, Maud)

McCANN J. S., Mrs Trib-Review 29 Jan 1926
McCANN Joseph Trib-Review 6 Dec 1929
McCANN Mary Lewis (nee FIELD) Trib-Review 6 Dec 1929
McCLENEGHAN Max Trib-Review 31 Oct 1924
McCLURKEN Louis EdTrib 9 May 1930
McDOWELL Infant EdTrib 30 Jan 1908
McELROY Nora Katherine Caroline (Miss) Trib-Review 7 Nov 1930
McGOWAN Della Trib-Review 27 Jun 1913
McKINZIE Laura M. (Mrs. Wm.) EdTrib 16 May 1907
McMURRY James Scott RchBchHerald 13 Mar 1925
McNAMARA Mary (Mrs. John) (nee O'SULLIVAN) EdTrib 21 Aug 1925
McNISH Harriett (Mrs. George L.) Trib-Review 17 Dec 1926
McPHERSON John A. EdTrib 3 Jun 1927
MEDEEN John EdTrib 18 Nov 1927
MEREN Giani Trib-Review 15 Oct 1915
MEREU Giani (see MEREN, Giani) Trib-Review 15 Oct 1915
MERU Giani (see MEREN, Giani) Trib-Review 15 Oct 1915
MERWIN Edwin E. Trib-Review 16 Apr 1915
MEYERS Luella (see SMITH, Ethel M.) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
MEYERS Luella (see SMITH, Kenneth) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
MIDDLETON Ora (Mrs. Henry) (nee HOWARD) Trib-Review 5 Dec 1930
MILLER Alex Trib-Review 1 Aug 1930
MILLER John Trib-Review 26 Jul 1929
MILLER John A. (see MILLER, Alex) Trib-Review 1 Aug 1930
MILLER Josiah Trib-Review 22 Aug 1913
MILLER Ohio L. Trib-Review 8 Oct 1926
MILSPAUGH Sarah M (Mrs. Oscar) (nee SAMPLE) EdTrib 12 Feb 1926
MODRA Carl Frederick EdTrib 1 Aug 1924
MONROE Johnathan W. Trib-Review 4 Apr 1913
MOORE Arthur Trib-Review 6 Dec 1918
MOORE Richard EdTrib 24 Jan 1930
MOORE Velda Trib-Review 9 Mar 1928
MORRIS William B. Trib-Review 14 Nov 1930
MORSE William B. (see MORRIS, William B.) Trib-Reveew 14 Nov 1930
MOTT Benjamin Trib-Review 19 Sep 1919
MOWAT James Russell Trib-Review 21 Mar 1930
MOWATT George H. Trib-Review 1 Aug 1919
MOWATT James Trib-Review 9 Dec 1921
MOWATT Marjorie EdTrib 9 Jan 1908
MOY Emily Augusta (Mrs. Nicholas) (nee HICKETHIER) Trib-Review 11 Feb 1929
MUDOCH James Trib-Review 6 Aug 1926
MULLIN Florence Trib-Review 31 Dec 1926
MULLINS Nancy J (see KELLY, Nancy J)

MUMMEY Laura (Mrs. Joshua) (nee GARDINER) EdTrib 22 Feb 1924
MUNCH Rapha (Mrs. F. E.) Trib-Review 29 Dec 1929
MUNRO Ann M. Trib-Review 3 May 1918
MURDOCH James RchBchHerald 6 Aug 1926
MURDOCK James RchBchHerald 6 Aug 1926
MUSGRAVE J. E. EdTrib 16 May 1924
NADEAU Luke EdTrib 24 Dec 1926
NASH Robert Stafford RchBchHerald 18 Feb 1927
NASLUND N. M. EdTrib 18 Jul 1930
NELSON F. William Trib-Review 2 Jan 1914
NEWBERG John EdTrib 23 Jan 1908
NIELSEN Gustave Trib-Review 16 Jan 1920
NIELSON Gustave Trib-Review 16 Jan 1920
NORDENBERG Helen (Mrs. John) (nee LOVGREN) Trib-Review 14 Jan 1909
NORDENBURG Anna (Miss) EdReview 28 Apr 1905
NYLUND Lena (Mrs. John) Trib-Review 13 Jan 1928
OAKE Richard L. EdTrib 6 Feb 1908
OLESON Ole EdTrib 15 Aug 1907
OSBORN Henry Harold EdTrib 13 Aug 1926
OSBORNE Thomas Ruth Trib-Review 4 Oct 1918
O'SULLIVAN Margaret (Mrs. J. B.) EdTrib 22 Aug 1924
O'SULLIVAN Mary (see McNAMARA, Mary)

OTT Caroline Trib-Review 19 Sep 1919
OTTO Sarah (Mrs. William Henry) (nee GOODMAN) Trib-Review 12 Jul 1912
PALMER Sarah J. (Mrs. James P.) (nee CAMPBELL) EdTrib 30 May 1907
PALMER W. C., Dr. Trib-Review 25 Jun 1915
PARKER F. H. (Harold) Trib-Review 29 Apr 1927
PARKER Frank H. Trib-Review 23 May 1930
PARKER Nancy Jane Trib-Review 7 May 1926
PARKHURST Bernice (Mrs. Verne) (nee FEROE) Trib-Review 5 Sep 1930
PAULSON Benda Elvina Trib-Review 26 Dec 1930
PAULSON Lawrence G. Trib-Review 21 Jun 1929
PAYNE Alice Trib-Review 17 Oct 1930
PAYNE Matilda (Mrs. J. Howard) Trib-Review 6 Mar 1925
PEABODY Frank Willis (Capt.) EdTrib 25 Jul 1930
PECK Josephine (Mrs.Tom C.) Trib-Review 25 Nov 1927
PEDERSON W. G. (Mr.) Trib-Review 13 Apr 1923
PEICKERT Caroline Louise (see CASPERS, Caroline L)

PENCE Ida M. (Mrs. Richard) EdTrib 7 Feb 1930
PENN C. W. EdTrib 7 Feb 1930
PETERSON Charley EdTrib 23 May 1930
PETERSON Ernest Trib-Review 31 Aug 1917
PETERSON Infant (son of Mr and Mrs P. S.) Trib-Review 26 Dec 1913
PETERSON Nels (children of) Trib-Review 2 Feb 1917
PETERSON Sarah Marie (Mrs. C . P.) (nee JOHNSON) EdTrib 13 May 1909
PHILLIPS John Henry Trib-Review 1 Nov 1929
PICKERING J. G. Trib-Review 2 Sep 1927
PORTER Ann M. (nee VROMAN) Trib-Review 21 Feb 1919
PORTER Margaret V (see HITCHCOCK, Margaret V)

POWERS Harry L. Trib-Review 15 Aug 1930
PRATTON Julia (Mrs. John) Trib-Revieww 9 Dec 1921
PRESSWELL John C. Trib-Review 14 May 1926
PRITCHARD A. M. Trib-Review 28 Nov 1924
PROCTOR Lyle (infant son of) Trib-Review 28 Jul 1916
PROFFITT Ella (Mrs. George) Trib-Review 5 Jul 1918
PRUNER Clara (see WATKINS, Clara)

RAY Cora E. Trib-Review 17 Apr 1925
RAY E. L., Mrs Trib-Review 26 Sep 1930
REAGAN Belle R. Trib-Review 12 Dec 1913
REID David Ward Trib-Review 2 Jul 1920
REYNOLDS Phoebe Trib-Review 1 Nov 1918 ?
RHODES John Trib-Review 24 Jan 1919
RICE John H. Trib-Review 15 Dec 1916
RICHARDSON Sarah Pearl Emma (Miss) Trib-Review 28 Dec 1928
RICHARDSON W. L., Mrs. Trib-Review 29 Oct 1915
RICHARDSON W. L., Rev. Trib-Review 7 Dec 1917
RICHMOND Kate (see BEESON, Kate)

RILEY Harriet (Mrs. Joe) Trib-Review 10 Oct 1930
RIPPEL Theresa (see WOERNER, Theresa)

ROACH Thomas W. (Prof.) Trib-Review 12 Aug 1927
ROBERTS John F. Trib-Review 13 Jun 1913
ROBERTSON James A. Trib-Review 21 Aug 1925
ROBERTSON Robert Trib-Review 17 Jan 1919
ROBINSON James J. Trib-Review 14 Jun 1929
ROGERS Alice (Mrs. Morris) Trib-Review 26 Oct 1923
ROSCOE (not given) (see JENSEN, Oscar E, Mrs)

ROSCOE C. T., Sr., Mrs. Trib-Review 26 Jul 1912
ROSCOE Christopher T. Trib-Review 30 May 1919
ROSCOE Edwin William Trib-Review 7 Feb 1919
ROSCOE Leon Frank Trib-Review 1 Jan 1915
ROSCOE Rose (Mrs. C. T.) (nee ABBOTT) Trib-Review 26 Jan 1917
RUST E., Mrs. Trib-Review 20 Feb 1914
RUST Ebenizer K. Trib-Review 15 Oct 1926
RYNEARSON Lemuel Trib-Review 12 May 1906
SALYER Nora May (see BASKETT, Nora May)

SAMPLE Elmer Trib-Review 4 May 1917
SAMPLE Ruby Eleanor (see LONG, Ruby Eleanor)

SAMPLE Sarah M (see MILSPAUGH, Sarah M

SAMPSON Matt Trib-Review 25 Jun 1926
SANDERSON Melissa (Mrs. Robert) Trib-Review 7 May 1920
SANFORD Arthur N. Trib-Review 9 Apr 1926
SANTMYER Walter J. RchBchHerald 29 Jan 1926
SCHMALZ Elizabeth (Mrs. Henry) Trib-Review 12 Dec 1930
SCHOENHOLZ Robert Trib-Review 18 Apr 1930
SCHOLD August Trib-Review 21 Jun 1929
SCHOLER Jennie E (see EVANS, Jennie E)

SCHRADER William Trib-Review 31 Dec 1926
SCHREIBER Peter Trib-Review 29 Aug 1913
SCHREUDER Anna (Mrs. Dr.) EdTrib 1 Aug 1907
SCHUSTER Tony Trib-Review 3 Dec 1915
SCHWUCHOW Carl Frank aka HARRIS, Charles R. RchBchHerald 19 Nov 1926
SCHWUCHOW Carl Frank aka HARRIS, Charles R. Trib-Review 12 Nov 1926
SEELEY Ralph EdTrib 8 Aug 1907
SEIGFRIED T. A. A. (infant son) Trib-Review 23 May 1913
SEISS John Trib-Review 12 Aug 1927
SEPHTON Edward Trib-Review 15 Aug 1913
SHACKFORD Lizzie (see KEITH, Lizzie)

SHALLOW Florence S. (Mrs. Martin J.) (nee GREENSTREET) Trib-Review 20 Apr 1928
SHANK Charles S. Trib-Review 14 May 1920
SHERPY Blanche Trib-Review 21 May 1913
SHERRICK J. D., Dr. Trib-Review 9 Dec 1921
SHOLL Elizabeth EdTrib 19 Jul 1909
SIAS Hester Ann (see BARTLETT, Hester Ann)

SILL Laura A. (Mrs. James) (nee BELKNAP) Trib-Review 28 Apr 1916
SILL Matthew Vernon Trib-Review 7 Aug 1925
SKELTON John, Mrs Trib-Review 26 May 1910
SMITH A. W. Trib-Review 26 Sep 1913
SMITH Ethel M. (Mrs. Kenneth) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1924
SMITH Flora (Mrs. Wellington) Trib-Review 15 Dec 1916
SMITH Kenneth Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
SMITH Kenneth (see SMITH, Ethel M.) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
SMITH Kenneth, Mrs (see SMITH, Kenneth) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
SMITH Roy EdTrib 19 Mar 1908
SMITH Sarah Gilbert EdTrib 1 Oct 1926
SNEED Ina Trib-Review 15 Nov 1918
SOHOLT Julia Trib-Review 2 Apr 1926
STENSON Anna (see WILSON, Anna)

STEVENS Olin Trib-Review 5 Jun 1925
STEVENS William Albert RchBchHerald 8 Jun 1925
STEWART Martin Van Buren Trib-Review 24 Jan 1919
STIRTAN Frank A. Trib-Review 17 May 1929
STOCKTON Ida (see WILLIAMS, Ida)

STREET Maud (Mrs. S. F., Col.) (nee McALPINE) Trib-Review 8 Jan 1915
STREET Samuel F., Col. Trib-Review 16 Mar 1923
STUBBS Fay E. son, Howard Trib-Review 25 Jun 1926
STUBBS Mary (Mrs. O. E.) Trib-Review 9 Jul 1915
SUPLEE B. B. (Miss) (Bertha Belle) Trib-Review 23 Jul 1926
SWAIN J. C., Rev. Trib-Review 17 Jan 1919
SWANSON John E. Trib-Review 16 Jul 1926
SWANSON Minnie (Mrs. Albert) Trib-Review 13 Apr 1928
SWEET Marjorie (see KERSTETTER, Marjorie)

TABOR Silbia M (?) (see CARPENTER, Silbia M)

TAYLOR Asa D. Trib-Review 25 Apr 1930
TAYLOR Fairy (Mrs. Will) (nee FULKERSON) Trib-Review 25 Jul 1930
TAYLOR Mary (Mrs. Asa D.) Trib-Review 9 Sep 1927
TEBO Matilda (see CURRIE, Matilda)

TEEGARDEN W. A. Trib-Review 23 Dec 1921
TELFER Clara Jean (Miss) Trib-Review 30 Mar 1928
THAYER Melissa EdTrib 16 May 1907
THOMAS Caroline (see OTT, Caroline) Trib-Review 19 Sep 1919
THOMAS F. G. Trib-Review 6 Sep 1929
THOMAS John W. Trib-Review 23 Jun 1910
THOMPSON George Albert EdTrib 11 May 1907
THOMPSON William, Mrs EdReview 9 Jun 1905
THORNTON John Trib-Review 31 Jan 1913
THORNTON Mary (Mrs. John) Trib-Review 4 Sep 1925
THORSEN Thor RchBchHerald 17 Sep 1926
TOTMAN Corliss D., Dr. Trib-Review 13 Apr 1923
TOZER Ione Isabelle (see DARRAGH, Ione Isabelle)

TRACEY Glenn Trib-Review 13 Feb 1920
TURNER Robert A. Trib-Review 3 Sep 1915
TURPIN Charles Trib-Review 20 May 1927
TYRRELL Clara F. (Dr.) Trib-Review 18 Oct 1929
UNGREN Catherine/Katherine (Mrs. Frank) Trib-Review 27 May 1927
UNGREN Frank Oscar Trib-Review 14 Sep 1928
UNIDENTIFIED MALE Not named Trib-Review 18 Nov 1927
VAN NICE Frank L. RchBchHerald 15 Jan 1926
VAN SLYCK Albert Trib-Review 1 Jul 1915
VanVLEET Louese Adelaid (see CARPENTER, Loueze A)

VENN Essie (see WINGROVE, Essie)

VENNER Margaret (see BRADY, Margaret)

VICKERY Ida Belle (Mrs. H. M.) EdReview 15 Jun 1906
VILLAGER John S. Trib-Review 21 Mar 1930
VILLAGER John S., Mrs Trib-Review 4 Jan 1924
VISTRAND Ethel (nee GILLESPIE) Trib-Review 24 Sep 1926
VROMAN Ann M (see PORTER, Ann M)

WAGNER R. H. EdTrib 28 Oct 1909
WAGNER Richard EdTrib 30 Dec 1909
WALLACE Anna Trib-Review 8 Jul 1927
WALLACE Annie M. Trib-Review 8 Mar 1929
WALLEY John H. Trib-Review 29 Jan 1926
WALLIN J. H. Trib-Review 26 Jan 1917
WALTER Henry Trib-Review 19 Dec 1930
WARD E. E. Trib-Review 7 Apr 1916
WARD Ossie (infant son) Trib-Review 8 Apr 1926
WASSER Josephine (Mrs. Lee E.) (nee FOSTER) Trib-Review 9 Aug 1929
WASSON Silas Trib-Review 4 May 1923
WATERMAN Rebekah A. (Miss) Trib-Review 5 Feb 1915
WATERS William H. Trib-Review 23 Apr 1920
WATKINS Clara (Mrs. Eli) (nee PRUNER) Trib-Review 1 Aug 1930
WATKINS Daisy (Mrs. Van) Trib-Review 5 Dec 1930
WEBSTER Henry A. Trib-Review 26 Apr 1929
WELBORN William Henry Trib-Review 25 Jan 1918
WELBOURNE Abigail (nee HAIGHT) Trib-Review 22 Dec 1916
WELLBOURNE Abigail (see WELBOURNE, Abigail)

WENTWORTH Susette E. (Mrs. Royal J.) Trib-Review 2 Aug 1929
WEST Katherine M. (Mrs. Andrew H.) Trib-Review 25 Apr 1930
WHITE Julia Bell (see ANDERSON, Julia Bell)

WHITE Samuel J. Trib-Review 7 Apr 1916
WHITE Thomas H. Trib-Review 23 Dec 1910
WHITNEY Walter, Mrs Trib-Review 17 Jan 1930
WICKLAND Erick A. Trib-Review 8 Mar 1929
WIESTER John Murl Trib-Review 15 Feb 1929
WILEY C. L. Trib-Review 16 Nov 1917
WILEY DeWitt Charles Trib-Review 2 Jul 1926
WILLIAMS David A. Trib-Review 31 Aug 1928
WILLIAMS Ida C. (Mrs. Edwin R.) (nee STOCKTON) EdTrib 17 Jan 1930
WILLITS O. S. EdTrib 31 Jan 1930
WILSON Anna (Mrs Emmett A.) (nee STENSON) Trib-Review 7 Mar 1930
WILSON Grace (see HAWKING, Grace)

WILSON Henry Trib-Review 13 Feb 1914
WILSON James Everton (Jim) EdTrib 27 Jan 1928
WILSON Jay Horace Trib-Review 19 Jul 1918
WILSON Lueretia (Mrs. J. O.) Trib-Review 2 Mar 1923
WILT Charles H. Trib-Review 15 Oct 1926
WINGROVE Essie (Mrs. A. C.) (nee VENN) Trib-Review 2 May 1919
WOEMER Henry Trib-Review 25 Oct 1912
WOERNER Theresa (Mrs. Frederick William) (nee RIPPEL) Trib-Review 17 Aug 1923
WOOD Alice Eva (Mrs. J. F.) Trib-Review 19 Mar 1926
WOOD Fred A. RchBchHerald 20 Feb 1925
WOODFIELD Charles Freeman Trib-Review 4 Jul 1930
WOODFIELD Joseph (includes military records) Trib-Review 5 May 1916
WOODFIELD Lodema (Mrs. J. W.) Trib-Review 28 Feb 1913
WOODS Glen Trib-Review 11 Nov 1927
WYMAN J. V., Mrs Trib-Review 29 Jan 1926
YATES William Trib-Review 28 Jun 1918
YATES William Jonathan Trib-Review 18 Feb 1916
YOST Allen Martin Trib-Review 20 Aug 1915
YOST James W. EdTrib 1 Aug 1907
YOUNG James Trib-Review 16 May 1913
ZIMMERMAN Ernestine (Mrs. Casper) Trib-Review 8 Mar 1918
ZIMMERMAN Roy Trib-Review 14 Feb 1913
ZIMMERMAN Rudolph Trib-Review 30 May 1919
ZIMMERMAN Susan Trib-Review 5 Sep 1919
ZOUPPE Herman (infant child) Trib-Review 13 Feb 1914


OTHER OBITUARY INDICES found on this site -

CAMWOOD OBITUARY INDEX - CAMANO ISLAND-STANWOOD AREA

EARLY EVERETT OBITUARIES - from Everett HERALD


!!!  DON'T FORGET !!!

The SIGS Library at Humble House holds collections of obituaries in Card File format from Snohomish County (1987 to the present) and Island County (from 1997 to 2000).   For details, E-mail  sigs (AT) alderwood.org  with "ATT'N OBITS" as the message header.






BACK to the Sno-Isle Genealogical Society's FRONT PAGE


YOU are visitor number

to use the South Snohomish County Obituary Project
since the counter was installed on 31 May 2012.



This SOUTH SNOHOMISH COUNTY OBITUARY INDEX is © 2012 by the Sno-Isle Genealogical Society. The Obituary Project content pages may NOT be copied, altered, converted or uploaded to ANY electronic system or BBS. These pages may NOT be linked to from any "pay-for-view" site, nor can they be linked in such a manner as to APPEAR to be part of another site. This includes FRAMES and CAPTURING as well as inclusion in any commercial software or print collection. If you are aware of any violations of these copyright restrictions, please email the details to the SIGS Web Manager - sigs (AT) alderwood.org - use ATTN: Web Site as the message header..