Anderson County, SC Marriage Records, Book One, 1911-1912

South Carolina started keeping records in 1911 and this is Book One which covers 1911 and most of 1912.  The names are in alphatical order by surname.  The number after a name is the age of that person as given in the record.  All names marked with * are marked "African" in the records.  The groom and the bride occur in order by given name.  The hand writing in the records was often difficult to interpret, but as far as possible, the spelling is the same as in the records.  Carl G. Ellison
 

Name Marriage Date Spouse Page Number
SANDERS, Minnie*, 22 November 25, 1911 Reece, Realus*, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 203.
SARASKE, Thomas William, 21 September 08, 1912 Parker, Tabitha, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 640.
SARGENT, Truman, 20 August 18, 1912 Black, Katie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 618.
SAVAGE, Lenis, 23 November 12, 1911 Edgar, Horace Thomas, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 182.
SAYLORS, Jesssie William, 24 August 06, 1911 Lowe, Nellie Inez, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 22.
SCOTT, Clotell*, 18 May 16, 1912 Brown, Frank*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 491.
SCOTT, Homer Talmage, 25 September 12, 1911 Latimer, Corrine, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 55.
SCOTT, Mary Lane, 33 June 30, 1912 Collins, Thomas Cliftgon, 34 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 571.
SCOTT, Robert Henry, 42 February 19, 1912 Partridge, Annie, 30 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 361.
SEAWRIGHT, Sam Dean, 27 September 10, 1912 Bigby, Mary Belle, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 655.
SEIGLER, Bennie Thomas, 19 October 06, 1912 Durham, Essie, 16 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 721.
SEIGLER, Marie, 18 March 06, 1912 Broadwell, Marvin, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 393.
SEIGLER, Theodore Ernest, 25 January 28, 1912 Thornton, Bessie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 300.
SERGENT, Nancy Garrett, 33 July 09, 1911 Allgood, John Price, 40 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 05.
SHACKLEFORD, Janie, 19 November 17, 1911 Edwards, Levi William, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 191.
SHAW, Eula May, 20 April 28, 1912 Wright, Ben Tilman, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 468.
SHAW, George Washington, 18 August 25, 1912 Page, Ola May, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 642.
SHAW, James Lesslie, 28 November 01, 1911 Smith, Mary Ruby, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 165.
SHAW, Mary, 17 March 24, 1912 Wheeler, James William, 34 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 408.
SHELTON, Edna, 18 April 21, 1912 Kilgore, William Benjamin, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 464.
SHERARD, Ruth, 17 May 23, 1912 Bukley, Laurens Anderson, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 507.
SHERIFF, Franklin George, 26 February 25, 1912 Townsend, Nannie Elikzabeth, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 378.
SHERMAN, Arthur, 19 March 17, 1912 Mathis, Irene, 15 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 399.
SHERMAN, Lena, 16 December 24, 1911 Hendricks, Homer Bruce, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 111.
SHERRARD, 25, Charlotte* August 27, 1911 Burch, 23, Ed* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 50.
SHIPP, Joseph Milton, 29 November 28, 1911 Gay, Margaret Ivey, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 204.
SHIRLEY, Bright, 24 October 08, 1911 Cobb, Charles Luther, 34 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 101.
SHIRLEY, James Joseph, 26 November 02, 1911 Stone, Emma, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 169.
SHIRLEY, Lucy Myrtis, 23 June 03, 1912 Bolt, John Thomas, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 505.
SHIRLEY, Mary Jane, 19 November 05, 1911 Mitchell, Furman Calhoun, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 154.
SHIRLEY, Ruth, 18 October 29, 1911 Fagg, Arthur Glenn, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 157.
SHOMERS, Julie*, 35 May 21, 1912 Gary, Jack*, 50 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 504.
SIMMON, Met E., 54 October 15, 1911 Chambers, Lula, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 149.
SIMMONS, Eunice, 30 August 23, 1911 Bolt, Adolphus, 41 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 46.
SIMPSON, Annie, 18 April 21, 1912 Watt, James Otto, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 459.
SIMPSON, Glenn D., 28 December 20, 1911 Yelvington, Annie E., 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 229.
SIMPSON, Lillie, 23 September 29, 1912 Spearman, Adophus Eugene, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 713.
SIMPSON, Macie*, 20 May 08, 1912 Walker, Oscar*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 472.
SIMPSON, Mamie, 17 May 05, 1912 Moss, Young Harris, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 480.
SIMPSON, Sallie Pearl*, 35 December 17, 1911 Valentine, Charlie W.*, 51 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 118.
SIMPSON, Warren D., 33 September 29, 1912 Dendy, Emily, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 720.
SIMPSON, William McDuffie, 30 October 03, 1912 Sanders, Corrie, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 717.
SIMS, Lon*, 19 January 17, 1912 Hill, Alice, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 314.
SINGLETON, Julia, 21 September 21, 1912 McCullough, John, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 678.
SISK, Will, 21 April 26, 1912 Jones, Lula, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 471.
SIZEMORE, Otis, 19 June 20, 1912 Tyner, Ettie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 520.
SIZER, 27, Lexie* July 23, 1911 White, 21, Maude* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 14.
SKELTON, Ira Gordon, 23 March 21, 1912 Brookshire, Savilla, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 412.
SKELTON, Sallie Bettie*, 16 December 31, 1911 Gaines, William Cleveland, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 266.
SKELTON, Samuel*, 20 November 30, 1911 Lomax, Evie*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 201.
SLOAN, Clayton*, 24 October 15, 1912 Webb, Ada*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 749.
SLOAN, Lee*, 21 January 24, 1912 Deuis, Dan*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 297.
SLOAN, Vashti*, 25 December 28, 1911 Warner, Seybt*, 55 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 279.
SMALLS, 20, Hattie* September 05, 1911 Marshall, 21, George* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p.. 54.
SMALLS, 20, Lorney* July 15, 1911 Hawkins, 19, Beulah* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 13.
SMITH, 21, Robert Simpson September 10, 1911 Todd, 18, Minnie Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 73.
SMITH, Annie Lavonia, 28 April 21, 1912 Fisher, Willikam Benjam, 46 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 467.
SMITH, Arthur Claude, 22 June 03, 1912 Ragsdale, Flora, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 539.
SMITH, Bertha Etta, 16 September 20, 1912 Cothran, John B. Gordon, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 695.
SMITH, Bessie Chastain, 28 November 04, 1911 Timms, Charlie, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 175.
SMITH, Caulder Burts, 35 November 03, 1912 Whitman, Belle Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 773.
SMITH, Cecil Beatrice, 16 December 17, 1911 Highsmith, William Alonzo, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 226.
SMITH, Corrie, 18 October 28, 1912 Pettit, Grady Otis, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 746.
SMITH, Eliza*, 24 March 24, 1912 Young, Lonnie*, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 418.
SMITH, Ella, 21 June 09, 1912 Davis, Layfayette Wesley, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 536.
SMITH, Esther, 18 September 22, 1912 Fowler, Clayton Alvin, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 689.
SMITH, Ethel Estelle, 19 April 08, 1912 Baker, George Samuel, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 433.
SMITH, Etta, 18 October 13, 1912 Busby, James, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 740.
SMITH, Eva, 19 January 21, 1912 Watson, Teastor*, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 284.
SMITH, Henry Walton, 26 January 14, 1912 Kay, Lena, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 309.
SMITH, Jesse Vandiver*, 18 May 26, 1912 Harbin, Lula*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 508.
SMITH, John Leroy, 25 June 27, 1912 Brock, Elise V., 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 562.
SMITH, Lettie Eugenia, 26 July 19, 1911 Harris, Lonnie Lorenzo, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 07.
SMITH, Lillie Virginia, 35 May 22, 1912 Peinson, Laurens Milton, 39 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 503.
SMITH, Lillie, 20 December 17, 1911 Morgan, Willie, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 115.
SMITH, Liza*, 21 October 10, 1912 Gaines, James*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 629.
SMITH, Lula Cindy, 23 December 14, 1911 Gaillard, Hammond Hampton, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 225.
SMITH, Lula May, 20 February 18, 1912 Cisson, Thomas Henry, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 362.
SMITH, Maggie*, 18 October 06, 1912 Thomas, Dave*, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 732.
SMITH, Martha, 23 May 30, 1912 Yates, Marshalll, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 540.
SMITH, Mary Ruby, 20 November 01, 1911 Shaw, James Lesslie, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 165.
SMITH, Mary*, 21 September 29, 1912 Williford, Jesse*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 704.
SMITH, Mattie*, 21 January 25, 1912 Kirksey, Johnny*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 337.
SMITH, Nellie, 18 October 30, 1912 Qualls, Bry, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 771.
SMITH, Olivia, 24 November 04, 1911 Burton, Roy, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 173.
SMITH, Pearl, 25 April 10, 1912 Ducwsorth, Rufus M., 29 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 444.
SMITH, Perry, 21 February 04, 1912 Patterson, Annie, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 348.
SMITH, Sam*, 20 July 07, 1912 Nenefield, Nettie*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 584.
SMITH, Sarah, 25 September 29, 1912 Wall, William Clusty, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 703.
SMITH, William Pincknedy, 18 July 21, 1912 Evans, Eddie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 595.
SNIPES, Eunice Lucille, 18 October 30, 1912 Mullinix, William Raymond, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 710.
SNIPES, Frank Warren*, 21 February 21, 1912 Armstrong, Lola*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 371.
SPEARMAN, Adophus E., 26 September 29, 1912 Simpson, Lillie, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 713.
SPEARMAN, Charles Furman, 24 September 11, 1912 Bridges, Cora Lee, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 666.
SPEER, Mary Lou, 26 September 25, 1912 Alewine, James Monroe, 44 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 711.
SPEER, Ollie*, 21 January 07, 1912 Ellington, Nannie*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 306.
SPENCER, Maggie, 18 June 06, 1912 Barnett, Mack Eugene, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 537.
SPENCER, Ruth*, 21 January 28, 1912 Brown, Marvin*, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 339.
SPIVEY, Henry Grady, 22 February 28, 1912 Medrritt, Mellie E., 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 383.
STALLCUP, Nellie Elvira, 22 August 27, 1911 Jones, Reuben Walter, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 49.
STARKS, Claude*, 22 May 02, 1912 Dawson, Pearline*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 475.
STATCUP, David Leon, 21 December 24, 1911 Adams, Robie, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 113.
STATCUP, Fred, 24 July 23, 1911 Cason, Essie Pearl, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 16.
STEGALL, John, 22 December 28, 1911 Holliday, Viola, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 125.
STEGALL, Thomas Hampton, 25 February 04, 1912 Mulligan, Hettie, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 331.
STEIN, Mallie, 55 July 01, 1912 Lampert, Louis, 63 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 574 
STEPP, Allen Wellington, 24 July 30, 1911 Casey, Mamie Avenell, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 21.
STEVENSON, Major Marshall, 25 December 27, 1911 Hembre, Eunice O., 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 272.
STEVENSON, William G,, 27 November 14, 1911 Brown, Iva, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 186.
STEVENSON, Zoe, 19 November 15, 1911 Cox, reed, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 176.
STEWART, John Hamby, 25 August 14, 1912 Ellison, Ethel Jerusha, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 624.
STEWART, Lonzo L., 24 July 03, 1912 McCurry, Mary, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 577.
STOCKS, Mary Lou, 20 August 22, 1911 Palmer, Oreota McBroyer, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 45.
STONE, Emma, 19 November 02, 1911 Shirley, James Joseph, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 169.
STONE, Ollie, 19 August 04, 1912 Gilstrap, Charles Felton, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 607.
STONE, Pearl, 18 March 29, 1912 Burdett, Norton, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 425.
STONE, Tonya*, 19 April 21, 1912 Douglass, Foster*, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 463.
STOSNY, Leddy, 17 August 13, 1911 Harbin, Ernest Grady, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 25.
STRICKLAND, Estelle, 18 September 05, 1912 Fisher, Joe, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 667.
STRICKLAND, James T., 59 July 21, 1912 Rowland, Amanda, 55 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 594.
STRICKLAND, Lula, 23 June 27, 1912 Johnston, Charles Ernest, 34 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 616.
STRICKLAND, Saidee, 26 July 25, 1912 Cochran, John William, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 597.
STRICKLAND, Sidney, 29 June 22, 1912 King, Lee, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 583.
STUKES, Barney Murret, 23 October 20, 1912 Ronda, Docia May, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 753.
STYLES, Robert Lee, 30 October 25, 1912 Ledford, Zellear, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 750.
SUDDETH, Horace Pinckney, 25 August 11, 1912 Meadows, Lillie Irene, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 623.
SULLIVAN, Angie*, 19 January 21, 1912 Porter, Willis*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 321.
SULLIVAN, Hattie L. 24 March 24, 1912 McAdams, Charles Heller, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 417.
SULLIVAN, Mamie, 22 August 02, 1912 Maret, Grover Compton, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 606.
SULLIVAN, Nita, 19 August 14, 1912 Reid, Henry P., 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 630.
SUTHERLAND, Walter M., 22 January 03, 1912 Meyers, Alice, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 282.
SWETT, Henry Mack, 19 December 07, 1911 Lollis, Gena, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 218.
SWITENBERG, Robert Lee, 25 April 03, 1912 Bolt, Mamie Eva, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 423.
TATE, George Oliver, 24 March 28, 1912 Cox, Mary, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 424.
TAYLOR, Addie Lorene, 22 July 11, 1912 Clarke, Elias Ducworth, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 586.
TAYLOR, Charlie, 21 January 24, 1912 Darby, Mannie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 295.
TAYLOR, Herman S., 25 September 11, 1912 Dean, Alice, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 682.
TAYLOR, John William, 21 September 08, 1912 Buchanan, Margaret, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 670.
TAYLOR, Louise*, 19 September 09, 1912 Moore, Charlton*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 546.
TAYLOR, Mayfield, 20 August 21, 1912 McCoy, Burmmie, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 622.
TAYLOR, Ozara, 21 October 15, 1911 Walker, Oscar, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 106.
TEASTER, Lula*, 16 October 26, 1912 Johnson, Clarence*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 767.
TELFORD, William Estes*, 21 December 28, 1911 Lou*Rouse, Mary, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 145.
TERRY, Enolch*, 22 September 22, 1912 Davis, Mary*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 708.
THOMAS, Clifford P., 22 October 15, 1912 O'Neal, Lois, 30 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 747.
THOMAS, Dave*, 23 October 06, 1912 Smith, Maggie*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 732.
THOMAS, Henry*, 22 October 12, 1911 Logan, Edna, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 104.
THOMAS, Jason*, 21 March 31, 1912 Johnson, Alma, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 442.
THOMAS, John Lemuel, 25 July 30, 1911 Powell, Iva May, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 19.
THOMAS, Julius Cason*, 50 October 18, 1911 Whitmire, Essie*, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 152.
THOMAS, Julius Cordozier*, 33 May 20, 1912 Grate, Rosa Lee*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 501.
THOMAS, Sam*, 23 December 28, 1911 Pruitt, Esther*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 251.
THOMAS, Sylvene Ethel*, 21 September 04, 1912 Willis, Samuel Gillispie*, 2w3 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 665.
THOMPSON, 19, Evie* August 17, 1911 Richey, 22, George* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 37.
THOMPSON, Alberta*, 18 April 06, 1912 McCloud, Arfthur*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 452.
THOMPSON, Alma, 18 August 25, 1912 Wilson, Wice, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 648.
THOMPSON, Annie*, 18 December 31, 1911 Watson, Boston*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 117.
THOMPSON, Charlie*, 24 December 25, 1911 Williams, Hattie*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 109.
THOMPSON, Eloise*, 20 December 23, 1911 Miller, James*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 249.
THOMPSON, Esther*, 19 November 18, 1911 Jones, Rob*, 32 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 185.
THOMPSON, Henry, 33 January 28, 1912 White, Willie S. Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 341.
THOMPSON, James*, 24 May 30, 1912 Sanders, Eunice*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 500.
THOMPSON, Mamie*, 18 August 04, 1912 Yarborough, Albert*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 612.
THOMPSON, Martha*, 20 March 26, 1912 Bedaty, Hollis*, 47 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 440.
THOMPSON, May Belle, 19 November 18, 1911 Oliver, Freeman, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 192.
THOMPSON, Minnie L., 21 September 08, 1912 Bowen, Fred Ulysses, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 669.
THOMPSON, Reed Bill*, 22 June 25, 1912 Walker, Ellise*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 560.
THOMPSON, Scippine, 18 January 31, 1912 Adams, Baskin*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 343.
THOMPSON, Zack, 36 November 02, 1912 Willliams, Hula, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 774.
THORNTON, Bessie, 21 January 28, 1912 Seigler, Theodore Ernest, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 300.
TIMMS, Charlie, 26 November 04, 1911 Smith, Bessie Chastain, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 175.
TINSLEY, James Henry, 22 May 19, 1912 Luiddly, Nettie, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 497.
TINSLEY, Leona, 25 November 12, 1911 Dickerson, Charles Legon, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 180.
TODD, 18, Minnie September 10, 1911 Smith, 21, Robert Simpson Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 73.
TODD, James Banks, 25 November 29, 1911 Yon, Leona, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 208.
TODD, Ola, 21 June 26, 1912 Adger, John Baylis, 39 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 563.
TOLBERT, 22, Steven M. September 03, 1911 Dempsey, 20, Cecil Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 63.
TOLLISON, William Ira, 21 March 17, 1912 Owens, Fannie M., 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 391.
TOWNSEND, Nannie E., 21 February 25, 1912 Sheriff, Franklin George, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 378.
TRIBBLE, Blanche, 30 October 11, 1911 Johnson, Quincy Frank, 34 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 99.
TRIBBLE, Julia*, 36 October 12, 1912 Brown, James*, 54 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 726.
TRIBBLE, Ruth Irene, 20 June 02, 1912 Eiseman, Homer Pierce, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 494.
TUCKER, 16, Nannie* September 17, 1911 West, 21, Andrew* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 82.
TUCKER, Annie, 23 August 20, 1911 Hoouna, Ward Haskell, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 39.
TUCKER, Hurion King*, 65 April 10, 1912 Clinkscales, Rosa*, 65 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 512.
TUCKER, Samuel M.*, 57 March 31, 1912 McDavid, Alice*, 4 5 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 444.
TUIES, Philllip Wilborne, 66 August 24, 1911 Rainey, Norah, 50 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 47.
TURNER, Lizzie, 19 July 02, 1912 Gambrell, Charlie Edgar, 31 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 582.
TURNER, Lou Ellen, 28 May 13, 1912 Carpenter, Logan, 30 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 492.
TYNER, Ettie, 18 June 20, 1912 Sizemore, Otis, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 520.
TYNER, Jeffie, 18 April 21, 1912 Campbell, Maude, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 462.
TYNER, Nora Josephine, 23 April 15, 1912 McDonnell, Carolle Bernard, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 456.
UNDERWOOD, James G.*, 23 October 23, 1912 Sanders, Bertha*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 763.
VAIL, James Burch, 21 December 17, 1911 Hughs, Leila, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 228.
VALENTINE, Charlie W.*, 51 December 17, 1911 Simpson, Sallie Pearl*, 35 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 118.
VANDIVER, 21, Major* September 24, 1911 Norris, 19, Rosa* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 89.
VANDIVER, William Fred, 19 February 11, 1912 Green, Florence Lucile, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 342.
VAUGHN, Charles Alfred, 20 October 06, 1912 Lollis, Lou, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 719.
VICKERY, Eula Lois, 20 August 22, 1912 Ortman, Emil, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 644.
VICKERY, Nancy Lula, 35 July 09, 1911 Mullinax, Columbus L., 51 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 06.

Go to Page Eight of Anderson County, SC Marriage Records, Book One


USGENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.


County Coordinator
Paul Kankula

You are the 1797 visitor since this counter was installed on Dec 28, 2003.  Thank you for stopping by.

Back to Anderson Marriages Index
Anderson SCGenWeb Home Page
The SCGenWeb Project

Web site Copyright Anderson County SCGenWeb Project, 1996-2003. All rights reserved.


Good luck with your research and please visit again soon!!!