Anderson County, SC Marriage Records, Book One, 1911-1912

South Carolina started keeping records in 1911 and this is Book One which covers 1911 and most of 1912.  The names are in alphatical order by surname.  The number after a name is the age of that person as given in the record.  All names marked with * are marked "African" in the records.  The groom and the bride occur in order by given name.  The hand writing in the records was often difficult to interpret, but as far as possible, the spelling is the same as in the records.  Carl G. Ellison
 
Name Marriage Date Spouse Page Number
ABBOT, Alfred Thompson, 21 September 29, 1912 Price, Mary Etta, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 705.
ABRAMS, Sarah, 40 November 26, 1911 Brown, Thomas*, Sr, 61 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 200.
ACKER, Betty*, 45 November 23, 1911 Jones, George Washington*, 48 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 199.
ACKER, Emma Moore, 25 September 10, 1911 Lide, Thomas Norwood, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 66.
ADAMS, Baskin*, 19 January 31, 1912 Thompson, Scippine, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 343.
ADAMS, Mittie*, 16 May 29, 1912 Freeman, James*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 542.
ADAMS, Reuben*, 45 August 12, 1912 Campbell, Rosa*, 35 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 632.
ADAMS, Robie, 19 December 24, 1911 Statcup, David Leon, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 113.
ADAMS, Willie*, 21 April 18, 1912 Common, Ernestine*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 461.
ADDISON, Sam, 26 August 11, 1912 Johnson, Minnie, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 625.
ADGER, John Baylis, 39 June 26, 1912 Todd, Ola, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 563.
AGAE, Annie, 19 June 15, 1912 Gunter, Lionell Martin, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 521.
AGNEW, 18, Lois September 17, 1911 Latimer, 19, A.L. Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 71.
AGNEW, 25, Jdanie* September 23, 1911 Freeman, 43, Milton* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 88.
AGNEW, Annie*, 19 September 12, 1912 Lyles, Mack*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 683.
AGNEW, Emma*, 19 June 23, 1912 Henderson, Ollie*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 558.
AGNEW, Nina*, 18 October 23, 1912 Pringle, Jesse*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 762.
AIKEN, Mamie* April 18, 1912 Polite, Will*, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 455.
AIKENS, Hannah*, 23 January 24, 1912 Collins, Willie*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 301.
ALBERTSON, Jamie, 21 September 29, 1912 Ingaram, Edna, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 714.
ALEWINE, James Monroe, 44 September 25, 1912 Speer, Mary Lou, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 711.
ALEXANDER, George W., 22 June 06, 1912 Garrison, Mattie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 535.
ALLEN, Addie, 18 September 24, 1911 Ivester, Lonnie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 87.
ALLEN, Charlie Harrison, 25 January 07, 1912 Gunter, Alice, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 253.
ALLEN, Fannie*, 50 May 25, 1912 Mattison, Marshall*, 63 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 511.
ALLGOOD, John Price, 40 July 09, 1911 Sergent, Nancy Garrett, 33 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 05.
ALLISON, Janie, 29 August 25, 1912 Ward, John Thomas, 40 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 637.
ALRED, Isaac Monroe, 20 September 17, 1912 Fisher, Maggie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 692.
AMBROSE, Elups Marshall, 65 February 25, 1912 Cheeks, Mandy, 47 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 373.
AMBROSE, Mary, 19 June 04, 1912 Mills, Simpson, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 551.
ANDERESON, Homer*, 20 December 09, 1911 Johnson, Susie*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 220.
ANDERSON, 18, Irene* October 08, 1911 Garrett, 21, Bailey* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 98.
ANDERSON, Clifton*, 21 June 09, 1912 Wright, Louisannia*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 534.
ANDERSON, Daisy Pearl* March 20, 1912 Hammond, William Henry*, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 415.
ANDERSON, Holcombe M., 27 March 23, 1912 Webb, Lillie, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 419.
ANDERSON, Leila Mary*, 23 December 23, 1911 Barton, John Anderson*, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 235.
ARMSTRONG, Laura Ella*, 18 July 07, 1912 Johnson, Edward Wall*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 580.
ARMSTRONG, Lola*, 22 February 21, 1912 Snipes, Frank Warren*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 371.
ARMSTRONG, Ruth Elivon*, 23 October 27, 1912 Owens, Thomas Franklin*, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 766.
ARNOLD, Minnie*, 18 December 28, 1911 Winbush, Andrew*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 238.
ARNOLD, Rosa Lee*, 21 March 09, 1912 Jackson, Calvin*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 398.
ASHLEY, James Oscar, 25 February 24, 1912 Wilson, Julia Connie, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 367.
AUSTIN, Beulah*, 19 September 07, 1912 Rouse, Curtis*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 672.
AUSTIN, Emma*, 18 September 29, 1912 Jenkins, Keter*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 725.
AXION, Annie, 40 September 04, 1912 Washington*, George, 50 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 664.
AYCOCK, William Lethior, 23 August 18, 1912 Welborn, Myrtle, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 639.
AYERS, Louanna, 24 April 07, 1912 Myfield, Thomas Jefferson, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 429.
BABB, James W., 24 July 29, 1912 Mattison, Essie, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 601.
BAGWELL, Charles Furman, 21 June 16, 1912 Latimer, Mary E., 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 522.
BAGWSELL, John T., 29 June 16, 1912 Morgan, Bessie Marie, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 519.
BAILEY, Henry Clyde, 25 November 28, 1911 Evans, Nell R., 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 206.
BAILY, Henry*, 21 February 18, 1912 brown, Annie*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 363.
BAKER, Corrie Belle, 20 December 16, 1911 Earle, Elias John, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p 133.
BAKER, George Samuel, 18 April 08, 1912 Smith, Ethel Estelle, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 433.
BALDWIN, Nannie May, 20 February 24, 1912 King, Jasper Raymond, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 366.
BALLARD, Joseph H., 30 September 08, 1912 McConnell, Minnie, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 662.
BALLARD, Raymond C., 18 February 07, 1912 Maness, Lillie Mae, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 329.
BANISTER, Olivia, 22 March 03, 1912 Watson, Edward Austin, 29 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 389.
BANISTER, Otis Clifton, 21 March 31, 1912 Rreeves, Mamie, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 414.
BANISTER, Roscoe Conway, 18 August 18, 1912 Jones, Ina M., 17 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 641.
BANKS, John Thomas, 28 September 11, 1912 Laeing, Annie, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 684.
BANKS, Leila*, 18 October 13, 1912 Blackwell, Frank*, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 745.
BARBRE, John Belton, 23 November 12, 1911 Legue, May, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 179.
BARNES, Charles*, 23 March 24, 1912 Johnson, Louise*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 420.
BARNES, Deles, 220000 July 07, 1912 Golden, Minnie, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 579.
BARNETT, Mack Eugene, 21 June 06, 1912 Spencer, Maggie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 537.
BARTON, Ada, 19 December 17, 1911 Hall, Albert, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 121.
BARTON, Charles Edgar, 25 October 20, 1912 Johnson, Abie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 752.
BARTON, John Anderson*, 26 December 23, 1911 Anderson, Leila Mary*, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 235.
BASKIN, 38, Warren* July 09, 1911 Clinkscales, 38, Rosa* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 03.
BASKIN, Jessie*, 18 January 04, 1912 Cowan, Commadore*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 287.
BATES, John Fletcher*, 21 February 29, 1912 Holland, Cora*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 386.
BAUE, Robert Berry, 36 August 04, 1912 Hill, Hattie, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 610.
BEAL, Carrie Ethel, 20 February 28, 1912 Webb, George Luther*, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 380.
BEASLEY, Agnus Woodfin, 21 October 29, 1911 Ivester, Lucy C., 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 160.
BEATY, Charlie*, 21 December 27, 1911 Dickson, Dora*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 258.
BECK, Cora Pearl, 21 September 03, 1912 Hillard, Benjamin Robert, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 663.
BECK, Essie Ora, 19 June 30, 1912 Burton, William Samuel, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 568.
BEDATY, Hollis*, 47 March 26, 1912 Thompson, Martha*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 440.
BELL, Bessie, 18 August 02, 1912 McConnell, James Marion, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 605.
BELL, Lillian Georgia, 23 December 21, 1911 McConnell, John Seymour, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 142.
BELTON, Georgia*, 20 June 16, 1912 Hall, Willie*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 524.
BENNETT, Mary*, 18 December 10, 1911 Nance, Julius*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 326.
BERRY, Greta*, 18 September 12, 1912 Pearson, John H.*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 679.
BERRY, John*, 21 January 07, 1912 Hill, Lula*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 304.
BERRY, Josie, 20 March 01, 1912 Oliver, George Pinckney*, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 435.
BERRY, William H.*, 26 March 18, 1912 Rampey, Nora*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 406.
BIGBY, Mary Belle, 24 September 10, 1912 Seawright, Sam Dean, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 655.
BIGGERSTAFF, Abie, 20 May 05, 1912 Jordan, Charles Franklin, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 476.
BISHOP, 19, Walter September 12, 1911 Patten, 18, Florence Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 75.
BISHOP, Etta Ellen July 29, 1911 Bishop, Joseph Thompson, 29 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 20.
BISHOP, Joseph Thompson, 29 July 29, 1911 Bishop, Etta Ellen Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 20.
BLACK, 21, James E.* September 05, 1911 Duckworth, 20, Mattie* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 61.
BLACK, Essie, 20 March 21, 1912 Perry, Benjamin Franklin, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 409.
BLACK, Hayden, 24 August 04, 1912 Holcombe, Delilah, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 608.
BLACK, Katie, 18 August 18, 1912 Sargent, Truman, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 618.
BLACKLEY, Dessie May, 16 May 12, 1912 Perrin, Matt, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 489.
BLACKWELL, Frank*, 26 October 13, 1912 Banks, Leila*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 745.
BLACKWELL, George*, 23 February 26, 1912 Patterson, Frances*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 384.
BLACKWELL, Maude, 17 October 15, 1911 Evans, Sloan Billie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 151.
BLALOCK, Rosa L.M., 19 September 02, 1912 Hooper, Arnie M., 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 660.
BLANEY, Eugene*, 21 January 25, 1912 Hicks, Esabella*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 336.
BLASSENGAME, James, 21 May 19, 1912 Dixon, Lida, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 495.
BLOOM, Fred Attaway, 23 December 27, 1911 Lonkoski, Carrie, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 244.
BLUE, Laura*, 20 October 06, 1912 Wardlaw, Rufus*, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 728.
BOITER, Mary, 22 December 03, 1911 Burgess, Thomas Julian, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 213.
BOLLEN, William Holland, 31 May 28, 1912 Wilson, Eva Virginia, 29 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 506.
BOLT, Adolphus, 41 August 23, 1911 Simmons, Eunice, 30 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 46.
BOLT, Claude Eugene, 23 January 07, 1912 Embler, Ethel Ione, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 286.
BOLT, Etta Rebecca, 18 October 06, 1912 Brown, Hewlett Tilman, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 727.
BOLT, John Thomas, 28 June 03, 1912 Shirley, Lucy Myrtis, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 505.
BOLT, Leila, 18 November 22, 1911 McCorn, Fred Otis, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 197.
BOLT, Mamie Eva, 18 April 03, 1912 Switenberg, Robert Lee, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 423.
BOMER, Margaret Eliza, 38 November 06, 1912 Bomer, Theophilus Hunter, 44 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 772.
BOMER, Theophilus Hunter, 44 November 06, 1912 Bomer, Margaret Eliza, 38 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 772.
BONAFORTE, Frank*, 2 6 March 26, 1911 Hamilton, Leila*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 260.
BOND, Ernest Richard, 26 April 03, 1912 Watt, Maude, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 428.
BOND, Mamie May, 21 September 03, 1911 Chamblee, Wilson Reeves, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, 0. 48.
BONNIE, Ed, 20 October 15, 1911 McAdams, Lula, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 150.
BORN, Bettie, 18 December 17, 1911 Brown, Thomas James, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 146.
BOWEN, Fred Ulysses, 27 September 08, 1912 Thompson, Minnie L., 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 669.
BOWERS, Alongo Ambers, 21 November 05, 1911 Mackey, Leo, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 175.
BOWIE, Sallie*, 24 June 15, 1912 Reese, Andrew*, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 527.
BOWLAN, Ethel, 20 July 07, 1912 Cox, James Claude, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 578.
BOWMAN, Carrie*, 35 February 06, 1912 Heard, Aron*, 65 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 350.
BOWMAN, Clara Augusta, 19 October 29, 1911 Routon, Charles Marion, 26 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 161.
BOYEE, Maude, 21 January 07, 1912 Hindeman, Thomas Patrick, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 302.
BRADLEY, Marie*, 23 January 28, 1912 Butler, William*, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 328.
BRAH, O.K., 23 November 12, 1911 Fields, Amy, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 103.
BRANLETT, Ruth, 20 January 31, 1912 Hand, John Calvin, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 332.
BRANSON, Eudicott A, 26 October 04, 1911 Mitchel, Ollie Lenora, ? Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 23.
BRATCHER, Alice, 21 January 27, 1912 Genes, Furman, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 323.
BRATCHER, Minnie Lee, 26 December 03, 1911 McGaha, James, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 216.
BREAZEALE, 19, Della October 01, 1911 Ellison, 23, Miles Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 94.
BREAZEALE, James Harold, 28 July 11, 1912 Green, Ella Mae, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 576.
BREMER, Loyd, 21 September 15, 1912 White, Eva, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 690.
BREYANT, Pearl Emma, 17 December 24, 1911 Pickens, James Barkley, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 139.
BRIDGES, Cora Lee, 20 September 11, 1912 Spearman, Charles Furman, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 666.
BRIDGES, Eddie Lee, 22 August 16, 1911 McNeeley, Lemma, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 35.
BRIDGES, Mary Jane, 32 May 12, 1912 Jones, Edward Walter, 32 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 487.
BROADWELL, Bessie, 18 November 29, 1911 Ethridege, William James, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 209.
BROADWELL, Marvin, 21 March 06, 1912 Seigler, Marie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 393.
BROCK, Elise V., 24 June 27, 1912 Smith, John Leroy, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 562.
BROCK, L.B., 20 September 17, 1911 Lathan, Wilson, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 121.
BROCK, Rosie E., 20 August 18, 1912 Lark, Edgar Perry, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 638.
BROCKMAN, 26, Georgia* September 10, 1911 Jones, 23, David* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 41.
BROCKMAN, Lester, 20 November 23, 1911 Douglass, Alice, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 198.
BROMLAW, George Walter, 22 May 22, 1912 King, Alice Ruth, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 502.
BRONER, Webster*, 20 August 25, 1912 Oglesby, Willie*, 17 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 650.
BROOKS, Lonia, 20 May 12, 1912 Crawford, Robert Lewis, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 484.
BROOKSHIRE, Savilla, 21 March 21, 1912 Skelton, Ira Gordon, 23 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 412.
BROOM, Ansel Eugene, 28 September 05, 1911 Darby, 18, Emma Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 60.
BROOME, Janie, 18 August 28, 1912 Mills, Ollie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 654.
BROWN, 20, Dove* July 23, 1911 Robinson, 21, Benjamin* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 17.
BROWN, Allen*, 53 August 04, 1912 Owens, Alice*, 40 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 604.
BROWN, Annie*, 20 February 18, 1912 Baily, Henry*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 363.
BROWN, Ben*, 30 April 21, 1912 Greer, Lizzie*, 30 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 465.
BROWN, Evellina*, 19 October 06, 1912 Hardy, Ed*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 731.
BROWN, Frank*, 21 May 16, 1912 Scott, Clotell*, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 491.
BROWN, Hewlett Tilman, 22 October 06, 1912 Bolt, Etta Rebecca, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 727.
BROWN, Iva, 23 November 14, 1911 Stevenson, William Gustoue, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 186.
BROWN, James*, 54 October 12, 1912 Tribble, Julia*, 36 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 726.
BROWN, Lula, 18 May 29, 1912 Ellison, Calvin P., 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 541.
BROWN, Mamie*, 17 June 30, 1912 Rice, John Henry*, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 564.
BROWN, Marvin*, 28 January 28, 1912 Spencer, Ruth*, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 339.
BROWN, McDavid, 27 October 15, 1912 Moss, Mary, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 748.
BROWN, Ola, 20 April 28, 1912 Lock, Grover Cleveland, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 473.
BROWN, Rosa*, 17 November 16, 1911 Freeman, William*, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 188.
BROWN, Thomas James, 23 December 17, 1911 Born, Bettie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 146.
BROWN, Thomas*, Sr, 61 November 26, 1911 Abrams, Sarah, 40 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 200.
BROWNING, Lillie Flolrence, 26 May 26, 1912 McConnell, Henry Hardie, 29 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 509.
BROWNING, Obie Freeman, 25 October 10, 1912 Mobley, Hattie Lorrine, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 733.
BRUCE, 21, Sallie Virginia* September 20, 1911 Wansley, 30, Elihu* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 78.
BRUCE, Carrie, 21 July 02, 1911 Hollis, John Thomas, 27 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 01.
BRUCE, Virginia Kyle, 20 November 29, 1911 Hendrix, James Loman, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 211.
BRYANT, Annie May, 17 November 16, 1911 Phillips, William McEldridge, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 187.
BRYANT, Eliza Patron, 25 December 18, 1911 Johnson, Ruben Burriss, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 137.
BRYANT, Rome, 38 July 07, 1912 Owen, Ollie, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 547.
BRYANT, Webster Daniel, 20 February 11, 1912 Nelson, Maggie, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 377.
BUCHANAN, Margaret, 19 September 08, 1912 Taylor, John William, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 670.
BUCHANAN, Samuel Monroe, 36 December 13, 1911 McDowell, Lucy, 28 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 123.
BUKLEY, Laurens Anderson, 23 May 23, 1912 Sherard, Ruth, 17 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 507.
BUMGORMER, Bela February 26, 1912 Gollyan, Herman, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 369.
BURCH, 23, Ed* August 27, 1911 Sherrard, 25, Charlotte* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 50.
BURDETT, Norton, 20 March 29, 1912 Stone, Pearl, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 425.
BURDETTE, Thomas O., 40 May 19, 1912 Pruitt, Viola, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 548.
BURGESS, Blanche, 19 August 12, 1911 Kelly, John, 20 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 32.
BURGESS, Thomas Julian, 24 December 03, 1911 Boiter, Mary, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 213.
BURKE, 27, Homer H.* October 01, 1911 Preswsell, 20, Nannie* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 91.
BURNETT, Effie, 19 May 13, 1912 Lark, Ben Perry Franklin, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 549.
BURNS, 24, Gena* September 17, 1911 Reese, 23, Fred* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 80.
BURRIS, Frank Furrene, 23 December 24, 1911 Pruitt, Zoe, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 239.
BURRISS, 22, Teresa Pauline September 06, 1911 Gottin, 34, Arthur Taylor Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 68.
BURRISS, Ernest*, 21 May 04, 1912 Wakefield, Joy*, 22 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 478.
BURRISS, Lois Elizabeth, 24 October 10, 1911 Causey, Ara Benjamin, 25 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 102.
BURT, Martha, 19 January 07, 1912 Farmer, Walter, 21 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 289.
BURTON, 20, Louise* September 16, 1911 McGowan, 27, Arthur* Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 79.
BURTON, John Franklin, 22 January 28, 1912 Mitchell, Ella, 18 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 299.
BURTON, Roy, 23 November 04, 1911 Smith, Olivia, 24 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 173.
BURTON, William Samuel, 22 June 30, 1912 Beck, Essie Ora, 19 Anderson Co, SC. Probate Court, Bk. 1, p. 568.

Go to Page Two of Anderson County, SC Marriage Records, Book One


USGENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.


County Coordinator
Paul Kankula

You are the 1613 visitor since this counter was installed on Dec 28, 2003.  Thank you for stopping by.

Back to Anderson Marriages Index
Anderson SCGenWeb Home Page
The SCGenWeb Project

Web site Copyright Anderson County SCGenWeb Project, 1996-2003. All rights reserved.


Good luck with your research and please visit again soon!!!