Hamilton County Ohio
Death Records

If you have a Certificate or Record of Death for an individual who died in Hamilton Co. Ohio (including the cities of Cincinnati, Norwood, Reading & St. Bernard) and would like to submit an extract for inclusion here, please read the instructions.

Where to write for Certificates of Death which occured in Hamilton Co.: Links

FamilySearch.org has all of the OHIO Death Certificate images online at their Family Search Record Search. It's still being beta tested and you must register for access which may take a few days, but well worth the wait! Then, consider submitting the information here after reading the instructions mentioned above.



Go to Death Certificate Index: A-L  M-Z

Last First Date
Submitter
Added
Alt
Anthony (Anton)
January 27, 1938
Anna Giunta
4/20/08
Aufderheide Cecelia Mary (nee Hermes) June 16 1963
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide Frederick William March 9, 1917
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide Henry July 5, 1914
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide Louis October 14, 1916
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide Mary (nee Schierech) June 25, 1914
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide Rudolph September 12, 1919
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide William June 2, 1922
Beth Graves
2000
Aufderheide William December 15, 1964
Beth Graves
2000
Bame James March 5, 1912
Mitzi
11/16/00
Bame Melvina March 3, 1918
Mitzi
11/16/00
Bartlett Emilie Pauline (nee Henggeler)
November 1, 1913
Linda Boorom
7/27/07
Bellew William J. February 3, 1928
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Biermann Caroline
September 3, 1912
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann Edward B.
April 20, 1917
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann Fred W.
September 14, 1948
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann George
March 7, 1911
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann Marie A. (nee Elmiger)
August 4, 1919
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann Oscar C.
February 20, 1915
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Biermann Paul
May 24, 1911
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Booth Henry Mathis (H. M.) April 12, 1919
Karen A. Trzcinski
4/28/01
Booth Mary March 21, 1915
Karen A. Trzcinski
4/28/01
Booths Mary (nee Merwood) September 27, 1916
Karen A. Trzcinski
4/28/01
Boorom Maggie May (nee Dunlap) May 29, 1947
Linda Boorom
4/16/03
Brickwedde Joseph September 30, 1915
K. S.
5/2/00
Brockmann Elizabeth (nee Gausefroke) August 13, 1914
Beth Graves
2000
Brockmann Frances April 21, 1917
Beth Graves
2000
Brockmann Henry F. November 28, 1914
Beth Graves
2000
Brockmann Herman April 21, 1915
Beth Graves
2000
Brockmann Joseph May 20, 1915
Beth Graves
2000
Clark
John Samuel Earl
October 19, 1983
Wanda Yauch
7/15/07
Clark Mary February 3, 1923 Wanda Yauch 7/15/07
Clark Mary (nee Callahan)
August 8, 1916
Wanda Yauch
7/15/07
Clark Mary (nee Hingston)
October 22, 1915
Wanda Yauch
7/15/07
Clark Mary (nee O'Hara)
August 8, 1916
Wanda Yauch
7/15/07
Clark Mary (nee Wieland)
July 30, 1921
Wanda Yauch
7/15/07
Cook/Koch John August 8, 1925
Tom Hennessy
2004
Cotty Dora (nee Luckermann) October 16, 1920
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Cotty John September 23, 1890
Gloria Buckle
1/28/03
Cotty Louis December 8, 1916
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Crawford Prudence Ann March 17, 1916
Nadine Sinkwitz
5/8/03
Crawford Samuel April 3, 1914
Nadine Sinkwitz
5/8/03
Creagh George November 6, 1925
Jan Broxterman
11/8/00
Creagh Louis September 28, 1918
Jan Broxterman
11/8/00
Creagh Mary (nee O'Conner) April 17, 1922
Jan Broxterman
11/8/00
Creagh Roy November 7, 1925
Jan Broxterman
11/8/00
Creagh Violet February 26, 1925
Jan Broxterman
11/8/00
Derfus Helena (nee Becker) December 25, 1912
Audrey McGlynn
5/11/00
Derfus John Robert November 14, 1915
Audrey McGlynn
5/11/00
Detzel Edward Charles March 12, 1916
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Detzel Fredericka December 2, 1926
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Detzel Michael December 20, 1926
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Dohme August Edward June 13, 1915
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Charlotta L. (nee Russ) December 10, 1926
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Elizabeth A. December 18, 1966
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Elmer A. September 23, 1934
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Elmer Abraham February 11, 1953
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Eva M. August 23, 1963
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme George December 3, 1918
Beth Graves
2000
Dohme Louis M. March 27, 1934
Beth Graves
2000
Drapp Dora October 26, 1916
Mitzi
11/16/00
Eastermann Elizabeth (nee Rennekamp) October 1, 1916
Karen A. Trzcinski
4/28/01
Eddy Francis Marion March 22, 1906
clcrawford
6/22/00
Eddy Henry May 17, 1894
clcrawford
6/22/00
Frederick Caroline January 21, 1924
Jackie Schultes Gordon
7/05
Frederick Peter October 15, 1915
Jackie Schultes Gordon
7/05
Flemming Celia Irene (nee Neese) November 30 1915
Brenda Buck
5/22/04
Gilpin Mary (nee Shannon) September 6, 1933
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Griffiths John Richard November 10, 1916
Pat Jones
4/19/03
Hageney Hannah June 19, 1867
Tim Walls
1/17/00
Hermes Mary October 8, 1926
Beth Graves
2000
Hermes Mary Josephine April 20, 1914
Beth Graves
2000
Hines
Carl L.
May 13, 1936
Kathleen Heckman
2/13/06
Huettenmueller Annie 1873
James B. Huettenmueller
8/6/02
Huettenmueller Henry July 1, 1869
James B. Huettenmueller
8/6/02
Johnson
Grace R. (nee Rice)
April 8, 1976
Diane L. Rice
1/13/06
Jones Joseph Price November 3, 1921
Mary Jones
7/3/05
Jones Malinda (nee Davis) September 15, 1922
Mary Jones
7/3/05
Kneipp
Francis L.
June 4, 1988
Lori Chaffin
4/2/06
Kneipp
Frank
October 14, 1946
Lori Chaffin 4/2/06
Kneipp
Lillian N.  (nee Lutz)
July 23, 2001
Lori Chaffin 4/2/06
Koch/Cook John August 8, 1925
Tom Hennessy
2004
Kunkel Frank
April 6, 1916
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Kunkel Mollie
December 28, 1920
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Langenbucher Bertha July 6, 1911
Jackie Owen
3/1/04
Lutz
Anna Marie (nee Lange)
December 21, 1935
Lori Chaffin 4/2/06

Last First Date Submitter Added
McClure
Alice L. (nee Bennett-Keim)
February 21, 1919
Lori Chaffin 3/10/06
Meeker Maria (nee Shannon) May 23, 1954
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Meeker Thomas Jefferson Jr. Nov. 16, 1936
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Meissner Henry May 1, 1936
Jackie Schultes Gordon
7/05
McGlynn Daniel July 24, 1931
Audrey McGlynn
5/11/00
Miller Nellie E. (nee Griffiths) October 18, 1922
Pat Jones
4/19/03
Moore William July 9, 1920
Brenda Buck
10/12/04
Mullis Thomas Allen August 4, 1914
Scott Wiesman
1/28/01
Neese Martin A. January 1, 1926
Brenda Buck
5/23/04
O'Connor
Julia
January 9, 1929
Pam
4/20/08
Pomate
Charles
August 12, 1922
Dorothy B. Wear
3/23/05
Rhoden James R. August 23, 1972
Scott Wiesman
10/11/04
Rohe Edward A. May 5, 1933
Audrey McGlynn
5/11/00
Ross Charles May 21, 1899
Gloria Buckle
1/28/02
Rothan John Aloysius November 19, 1915
Mary Bihn
9/05/05
Rothan Mary (nee Wulfeck) November 20, 1927
Mary Bihn
9/05/05
Schrantz Anna October 31, 1916
Sandy Scully
5/03/03
Schultes Barbara December 31, 1924
Jackie Schultes Gordon
7/05
Schultes Michael May 4, 1913
Jackie Schultes Gordon
7/05
Schwab August Jr.
February 13, 1927
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Schwab Carol (nee Theuerling)
April 7, 1938
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Schwab Joseph
March 30, 1932
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Scully Anna (nee Moenster/Weber) December 17, 1959
Sandy Scully
5/03/03
Scully Daniel Joseph February 14, 1994
Sandy Scully
5/03/03
Scully Walter W. March 16, 1983
Sandy Scully
5/03/03
Seals Charles November 28, 1888
Rena Forinash
3/26/02
Shannon Asa Edward May 28, 1929
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Shannon James October 30, 1926
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Shannon Mary Hester June 10, 1925
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Shannon Millie (nee Warwich) February 18, 1916
Mary Shannon
4/28/01
Sheehan Denis March 20, 1920
Molly
2001
Sheehan Michael A. February 16, 1917
Molly
2001
Smith
Catherine (nee Williams)
February 4, 1940
Anna Slagle
8/14/06
Spencer Napoleon Bonepart December 29, 1924
Pat Jones
4/19/03
Spencer Susannah (nee Griffiths) January 14, 1965
Pat Jones
4/19/03
Spinner Christina September 6, 1913
Tom Hennessy
2004
Spinner Katherine (nee Eichenlaub) June 2, 1933
Mary Bihn
9/05/05
Stegeman Henry A. April 7, 1926
Sandy Scully
5/03/03
Stiefel Josephine (nee Bien) June 7, 1916
Mary Bihn
9/5/05
Sutkamp Philomena (nee Gramman) November 26, 1922
K. S.
3/22/00
Theuerling Jacob
April 12, 1938
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Theuerling Joseph
February 2, 1919
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Theuerling Margaret (nee Stump)
November 9, 1927
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Tucker Dayton January 25, 1966
Scott Wiesman
4/28/01
Tucker Lucy (nee Clouse) July 27, 1927
Scott Wiesman
7/15/04
Vonderheide Ectiv G. July 30, 1924
Beth Graves
2000
Vonderheide Richard August 7, 1923
Beth Graves
2000
Vosseler Mary (nee Postel) February 16, 1936
Karen A. Trzcinski
4/28/01
Walk Joseph June 18, 1920
K. S.
3/21/00
Walter Catherina April 6, 1887
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter
Catherine
December 31, 1922
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Walter Charles
March 5, 1921
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Walter Ferdinand
November 3, 1925
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Walter Frederick May 19, 1929
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter Frederick, Jr. January 10, 1928
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter John December 1887
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter Martha (nee Koch) January 3, 1912
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter Nicholas November 27, 1911
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter Tillie 24 February, 1885
Tom Hennessy
2004
Walter William
September 3, 1918
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Walter William
April 23, 1967
Linda Boorom
7/28/07
Wambsgans John October 20, 1935
Marie Albers
6/12/01
Witte Mary August 6, 1922
Todd Reeves
12/23/99


Return to the top of the page

Back to:

Hamilton Co. OH Main Page

©1999-2003 by Tina Hursh
©2003-2007 by Tina Hursh & Linda Boorom
©2007-2008 by Linda Boorom

This page was last updated
Sunday, 20-Apr-2008 05:05:31 MDT

Visitors since 7/28/07
GoStats web counter