Cleveland District Round Table

Cuyahoga County Settlers

The object of the Cuyahoga County Settlers is to identify and honor the memory of early residents of the county, and to show their lasting mark on the country that they helped to develop, by recognizing their direct line descendants. The careful and complete work necessary in establishing the identity of these pioneers is intended to encourage increasing interest in the customs, culture, genealogy, and history of Cuyahoga County.

Those who have become members in the Cuyahoga County Settlers have proved themselves a descendant of an individual who resided in Cuyahoga County by 31 December 1880.

Each member of the Cuyahoga County Settlers was assigned a membership number. That number, assigned in order of application approval, can be found on a folder containing all papers supporting that application. These papers are available for in-person research at the Cuyahoga County Archives, 2905 Franklin Blvd., Cleveland, Ohio 44113 Phone: 216-443-7250.

The following every name index has been created to lead the researcher to the correct folder.

Surname Given Name Birth/Death Folder ID Year
Altman Annabelle Mary 1918-2003 CCS#34 2013
Ammon Margaret 1838-1912 CCS#1 2007
Archer Elizabeth Ann c1838-? CCS#4 2007
Arsenault Rose Gertrude 1899-1990 CCS#16 2009
Atherton Fanny 1806-1896 CCS#14 2008
Barnum Clara Louise 1858-1933 CCS#23 2010
Barnum Luther 1830-? CCS#23 2010
Barnum Mary Ann 1830-? CCS#23 2010
Bauer Anton/Anthony 1820-1882 see CCP#35 2013
Bauer Caroline Carabin 1824-1884 see CCP#35 2013
Bauers Joseph 1851-1928 see CCP#35 2013
Bauers Loretta 1895-1953 see CCP#35 2013
Beebe Hannah 1859-1932 see CCP#33 2013
Belezan Jean Ann Living CCS#8 2007
Bender Rosine (Rose) 1845-1916 CCS#22 2010
Benton Cora Bessie 1872-1957 CCS#11 2008
Benton Louisa Benton 1851-1920 CCS#11 2008
Benton William 1821-1874 CCS#11 2008
Benz Louisa 1838-1915 CCS#16 2009
Bidlingmaier Elizabeth M 1859-1920 CCS#16 2009
Bidlingmaier Louise Benz 1838-1915 CCS#16 2009
Bidlingmaier Thomas c1827-1875 CCS#16 2009
Bidlingmeyer Elizabeth M 1859-1920 CCS#16 2009
Bidlingmyer Elizabeth M 1859-1920 CCS#16 2009
Bihn Lucy 1870-1942 CCS#9 2007
Bohrer Barbara Ann Living CCS#8 2007
Bohrer Helen Gertrude 1903-1985 CCS#8 2007
Bohrer Jean Ann Living CCS#8 2007
Bohrer Raymond H Sr 1896-1953 CCS#8 2007
Bohrer Robert Lynch Living CCS#8 2007
Borne Jerald Emery Living CCS#31 2013
Borne Kathleen Living CCS#31 2013
Bregitzer David L Living CCS#1 2007
Bregitzer Mary Lou (Goebel) Living CCS#1 2007
Brooks Elnathan 1815-1889 CCS#14 2008
Brooks Lydia Warner 1821-1909 CCS#14 2008
Brooks Pletis 1844-1926 CCS#14 2008
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#17 2009
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#18 2009
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#19 2009
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#20 2009
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#21 2009
Brosnan Eleanore 1824-1881 CCS#26 2012
Budinger Margaret 1867-1930 CCS#29 2012
Carabin Caroline 1824-1884 see CCP#35 2013
Casey Julia Unknown CCS#25 2011
Cheney Margaret (Lance) Living CCS#11 2008
Cheney Ralph E Living CCS#11 2008
Clauss Catherine 1850-1903 CCS#12 2008
Clement Harriet (Phelps) 1818-1887 CCS#14 2008
Clement Ruth Elizabeth 1897-1986 CCS#14 2008
Clement William 1811-1899 CCS#14 2008
Coy Marguerite Leona 1898-1985 CCS#22 2010
Crew Bessie Louise 1893-1932 CCS#10 2007
Crew Ethel 1913-1987 CCS#10 2007
Crew William E 1890-1967 CCS#10 2007
Crow Oriann (Kaneen) Living see CCP#33 2013
Crow Fred W Sr 1936-2011 see CCP#33 2013
Crowley Dr Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#17 2009
Crowley Dr Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#18 2009
Crowley Dr Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#19 2009
Crowley Dr Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#20 2009
Crowley Dr Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#21 2009
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#26 2012
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#17 2009
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#18 2009
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#19 2009
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#20 2009
Crowley Eleanore (Brosnan) 1824-1881 CCS#21 2009
Crowley Helen (Moore) 1906-1995 CCS#26 2012
Crowley Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#17 2009
Crowley Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#18 2009
Crowley Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#19 2009
Crowley Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#20 2009
Crowley Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#21 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#17 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#18 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#19 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#20 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#21 2009
Crowley Joellen Living CCS#26 2012
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#17 2009
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#18 2009
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#19 2009
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#20 2009
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#21 2009
Crowley John Joseph 1858-1931 CCS#26 2012
Crowley Joseph Anthony 1903-1964 CCS#26 2012
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#26 2012
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#17 2009
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#18 2009
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#19 2009
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#20 2009
Crowley Mary E (Thornton) 1866-1935 CCS#21 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#17 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#18 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#19 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#20 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#21 2009
Crowley Patrick 1815-1902 CCS#26 2012
Cummings Dorothy (Heddrich) 1906-1978 CCS#25 2011
Cummings Helen (Taddie) 1871-1942 CCS#25 2011
Cummings John Francis 1872-1943 CCS#25 2011
Cummings Leo Francis 1905-1957 CCS#25 2011
Cummings Maria (Cunningham) 1853-1909 CCS#25 2011
Cummings Patrick John 1843-1927 CCS#25 2011
Cummings Roberta (Meyers) Living CCS#25 2011
Cummings Thomas Charles 1935-2010 CCS#25 2011
Cummins Julia (Casey) Unknown CCS#25 2011
Cummins Thomas Andrew Henry 1815-? CCS#25 2011
Cunningham Maria (Mary) 1853-1909 CCS#25 2011
Da Ross Pauline 1825-? CCS#23 2010
Dahlenberg Catherina M 1826-1869 CCS#4 2007
Davis Janet Living CCS#27 2012
Demaray Ellen S (Johnson) 1844-1925 CCS#27 2012
Dienhard Marianna c1836-1903 CCS#2 2007
Dienhart Marianna c1836-1903 CCS#2 2007
Dier Barbara Jean Living CCS#10 2007
Dier George W Living CCS#10 2007
Dixon Elaine C Living CCS#15 2008
Dolan Catherine (Ketchum) 1925-2003 CCS#29 2012
Dolan Corinne (Henson) 1894-1981 CCS#29 2012
Dolan David C 1858-1904 CCS#29 2012
Dolan David James 1924-1980 CCS#29 2012
Dolan David Joseph 1886-1943 CCS#29 2012
Dolan Frances (Harding) 1855-1930 CCS#29 2012
Dolan Kathern Louise Living CCS#29 2012
Dolan Kathryn Louise Living CCS#28 2012
Dwyer Nancy 1849-1929 CCS#28 2012
Earhart Barbara Jean Living CCS#10 2007
Earhart Ethel 1913-1987 CCS#10 2007
Earhart Henry Gordon 1907-1966 CCS#10 2007
Eich Barbara Ann 1872-1940 CCS#10 2007
Eich Bessie Louise 1893-1932 CCS#10 2007
Eich John Paul 1872-1935 CCS#10 2007
Eichenberger Anna 1843-1926 CCS#4 2007
Eichenberger Daniel 1832-1915 CCS#4 2007
Eichenberger John Daniel 1863-1946 CCS#4 2007
Eichenberger Mary H 1862-1938 CCS#4 2007
Eichenberger Ruth L 1891-1974 CCS#4 2007
Ellis Amy Fairchild 1876-1970 CCS#33 2013
Engel Clara 1854-1946 CCS#9 2007
Engert Elizabeth (Faulhaber) 1850-1927 CCS#13 2008
Engert Eva 1922-c1900 CCS#13 2008
Engert George c1847-1890 CCS#13 2008
Engert Mary R 1875-1955 CCS#13 2008
Engert Philip 1816-c1880 CCS#13 2008
Evanson Charles ?-1922 CCS#31 2013
Evanson Donald James 1913-1988 CCS#31 2013
Evanson Harry James 1885-1922 CCS#31 2013
Evanson Kathleen Jane Living CCS#31 2013
Farragher Constance Kay Living CCS#23 2010
Farragher John Patrick 1890-1958 CCS#23 2010
Farrell Ellen/Eleanor 1862-1924 see CCP#35 2013
Faulhaber Elizabeth 1850-1927 CCS#13 2008
Faulhaber Mary Ann 1816-1893 CCS#14 2008
Faulhaber Regina Mary 1854-1913 CCS#14 2008
Faulhaber William 1816-1881 CCS#14 2008
Faulkner Alexander 1838-1910 CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Elizabeth Ann c1838-? CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Grace Jeanette 1916-1984 CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Joseph A 1865-1940 CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Margaret Emma 1866-1937 CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Ruth L 1891-1974 CCS#4 2007
Faulkner Stanley G 1888-1944 CCS#4 2007
Ferrie Mary 1856-1939 CCS#8 2007
Feuerstein Anna Marie (Mueller) c1800-1876 CCS#12 2008
Feuerstein Catherine (Clauss) 1850-1903 CCS#12 2008
Feuerstein Cecelia Ann 1902-1984 CCS#2 2007
Feuerstein Cecilia 1902-1984 CCS#12 2008
Feuerstein Franz/Frank c1798-1876 CCS#12 2008
Feuerstein John A 1869-1934 CCS#12 2008
Feuerstein Peter Joseph 1842-1921 CCS#12 2008
Filipowski Zenobe 1918-1991 see CCP#35 2013
Filips Lynette Eileen Living see CCP#35 2013
Filips Philip Z 1918-1991 see CCP#35 2013
Firestone Cecelia Ann 1902-1984 CCS#2 2007
Firestone Cecilia 1902-1984 CCS#12 2008
Firestone John A 1869-1934 CCS#12 2008
Firestone Mary C (Kacher) 1871-1945 CCS#12 2008
Fox Isabella 1903-1972 CCS#12 2008
Fox Letitia Robinson c1879-1913 CCS#12 2008
Freeman David Randall Living CCS#24 2011
Freeman Linda (Wood) Living CCS#24 2011
Gier Elizabeth 1831-1902 CCS#11 2008
Goebel Alfred William 1898-1939 CCS#1 2007
Goebel Catharine (Sattler) 1840-1903 CCS#1 2007
Goebel Clara Marie (Stack) 1899-1958 CCS#1 2007
Goebel Edward Anthony 1866-1949 CCS#1 2007
Goebel Josephine O (Neff) 1864-1910 CCS#1 2007
Goebel Mary Lou Living CCS#1 2007
Goebel Peter c1838-1869 CCS#1 2007
Grader Catherina M 1826-1869 CCS#4 2007
Grader Frederick 1826-1892 CCS#4 2007
Grader Mary H 1862-1938 CCS#4 2007
Greulich Catherine 1809-1875 see CCP#35 2013
Hadlow Anna 1846-1896 CCS#33 2013
Hall Alice Elizabeth 1893-1961 CCS#33 2013
Halliwill Elizabeth Celia 1847-1904 CCS#11 2008
Halliwill George 1814-1890 CCS#11 2008
Halliwill Kezia 1821-1901 CCS#11 2008
Hamm Peter L Living CCS#2 2007
Hamm Peter Louis Living CCS#12 2008
Hamm Roberta (Johnston) Living CCS#12 2008
Hamm Roberta (Johnston) Living CCS#2 2007
Hanacek August Anton 1910-1992 CCS#3 2007
Hanacek Carol Jean Living CCS#3 2007
Hanacek Emilie (Stepnicka) 1911-1996 CCS#3 2007
Harding Frances Mary 1855-1930 CCS#29 2012
Healey Elizabeth Hazel 1887-1957 CCS#28 2012
Heddrich Dorothy Ann 1906-1978 CCS#25 2011
Henson Corinne Catherine 1894-1981 CCS#29 2012
Henson James 1864-1900 CCS#29 2012
Henson Margaret (Budinger) 1867-1930 CCS#29 2012
Herz Charlotte Marie Living CCS#14 2008
Hestand Andrew 1828-1897 CCS#11 2008
Hestand Catherine Elizabeth 1864-1956 CCS#11 2008
Hestand Elizabeth Gier 1831-1902 CCS#11 2008
Hier David E 1810-1881 CCS#14 2008
Hier Doris Ellen 1919-2005 CCS#14 2008
Hier Elmer J 1881-1969 CCS#14 2008
Hier Fanny Atherton 1806-1896 CCS#14 2008
Hier James 1838-1924 CCS#14 2008
Hier Pletis Brooks 1844-1926 CCS#14 2008
Hier Ruth E (Clement) 1897-1986 CCS#14 2008
Hinkel Clara 1854-1946 CCS#9 2007
Hinkel Joseph 1849-1891 CCS#9 2007
Hinkel Lucy 1870-1942 CCS#9 2007
Hinkel Matthias J 1874-1967 CCS#9 2007
Hinkel Victorine 1907-1978 CCS#9 2007
Hinkel Victorine May 1907-1978 CCS#13 2008
Holzberger Catherine 1843-1925 CCS#12 2008
Hubbell Flora Gertrude 1871-1962 CCS#34 2013
Hyland Mary 1870-1941 CCS#27 2012
Jech Anna Marie 1877-1935 CCS#13 2008
Jech John 1852-1926 CCS#13 2008
Jech Mary (Zask) 1857-1940 CCS#13 2008
Jirousek Josef 1852-1928 CCS#32 2013
Jirousek Julia R 1877-1961 CCS#32 2013
Jirousek Katheria (Petrik) 1850-1928 CCS#32 2013
Johnson Debora Lea Living CCS#27 2012
Johnson Earl 1902-1972 CCS#27 2012
Johnson Ellen Sarah 1844-1925 CCS#27 2012
Johnson Hazel (Kuhlman) 1905-1966 CCS#27 2012
Johnson Janet (Davis) Living CCS#27 2012
Johnson Jesse 1869-1963 CCS#27 2012
Johnson Mary (Hyland) 1870-1941 CCS#27 2012
Johnson Thomas Roy 1932-2001 CCS#27 2012
Johnston Rees Living CCS#2 2007
Johnston Arthur Living CCS#12 2008
Johnston Arthur Living CCS#2 2007
Johnston George 1891-1967 CCS#12 2008
Johnston Isabella (Fox) 1903-1972 CCS#12 2008
Johnston Roberta Living CCS#2 2007
Johnston Roberta Living CCS#12 2008
Kacher Catherne Holzberger 1843-1925 CCS#12 2008
Kacher Mary Catherine 1871-1945 CCS#12 2008
Kacher Simon 1841-1901 CCS#12 2008
Kaneen Edgar Alvin Spangler 1909-1956 see CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Hannah Beebe 1859-1932 see CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Joseph Henry 1860-1944 see CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Oriann Living see CCP#33 2013
Kaul Charles 1861-1914 see CCP#35 2013
Kaul Charles William 1894-1981 see CCP#35 2013
Kaul Delores Eleanor 1922-1995 see CCP#35 2013
Kaul Theresa (Thielman) 1870-1939 see CCP#35 2013
Kelley Patricia Ann 1927-1998 CCS#16 2009
Ketchum Catherine Louise 1925-2003 CCS#29 2012
Kiener/Kieniar Rosalia 1818-1893 CCS#2 2007
Klaus Catherine 1850-1903 CCS#12 2008
Knake Mary Margaret Living CCS#7 2007
Knake Walter Pierce Jr Living CCS#7 2007
Kolmer Louisa Allice 1851-1920 CCS#11 2008
Kuhlman Hazel 1905-1966 CCS#27 2012
Kuhner Rosalia 1818-1893 CCS#2 2007
Lance Allen J 1858-1914 CCS#11 2008
Lance Allene M (Werner) 1920-1999 CCS#11 2008
Lance Catherine (Hestand) 1864-1956 CCS#11 2008
Lance Flossie E (Wallington) 1888-1975 CCS#11 2008
Lance John H 1820-1883 CCS#11 2008
Lance Margaret Lucille Living CCS#11 2008
Lance Sarah Ann "Mary" c1825-1865 CCS#11 2008
Lance Vernon Franklin 1886-1973 CCS#11 2008
Lance Wayne E Living CCS#11 2008
Lazzara Mary 1919-1995 CCS#32 2013
Lenz Marianna c1836-1903 CCS#2 2007
Lenz Michael 1832-1900 CCS#2 2007
Lenz Rosa Katherine 1872-1920 CCS#2 2007
Licht Edward Living CCS#32 2013
Licht John 1877-1956 CCS#32 2013
Licht Julia (Jirousek) 1877-1961 CCS#32 2013
Licht Edward J 1914-1981 CCS#32 2013
Lloyd Elizabeth (Healey) 1887-1957 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Elsie Mary (Platz) 1908-1989 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd George John 1907-1960 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd George Lodge 1840-1886 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Gregory William Living CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Gregory William Living CCS#29 2012
Lloyd Guy Edwards 1883-1958 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Kathern L (Dolan) Living CCS#29 2012
Lloyd Kathryn L (Dolan) Living CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Nancy (Dwyer) 1849-1929 CCS#28 2012
Lloyd Theresa (Olzynski) Living CCS#28 2012
Lloyd William George Living CCS#28 2012
Long Dorothy Marie Living CCS#34 2013
Long Flora Hubbell 1871-1962 CCS#34 2013
Long George Harvey 1871-1951 CCS#34 2013
Long William Douglas 1912-1998 CCS#34 2013
Lonke/Louke Elizabeth (Jakoba) ?-1907 CCS#6 2007
Lucht Johann WG 1842-1899 CCS#32 2013
Lynch Helen Gertrude 1903-1985 CCS#8 2007
Lynch Mary Ferrie 1856-1939 CCS#8 2007
Lynch May/Mary 1879-1908 CCS#8 2007
Lynch Thomas c1847-1885 CCS#8 2007
Lyon Carlos Henry 1863-1936 CCS#14 2008
Lyon Ellen (Meacham) 1841-1903 CCS#14 2008
Lyon Henry Harpin 1838-1907 CCS#14 2008
Lyon Marion Agnes 1897-1960 CCS#14 2008
Lyon Mary (Thorburn) 1857-1933 CCS#14 2008
Marik Anna/Annie c1838-1906 CCS#3 2007
Marotta Dominick 1880-1958 CCS#7 2007
Marotta Giovanni 1852-1927 CCS#7 2007
Marotta Isabella Agnes 1855-1924 CCS#7 2007
Marotta Isabella Cecilia 1904-1994 CCS#7 2007
Marotta Mary E 1882-1962 CCS#7 2007
Martin Danny Edward Living CCS#16 2009
Martin Pamela Ann Living CCS#16 2009
Martoccia Isabella Agnes 1855-1924 CCS#7 2007
McGee Mary 1829-1904 CCS#16 2009
McGee Michael 1852-1905 CCS#16 2009
McGee Michael 1825-1909 CCS#16 2009
McGee Patricia Ann 1927-1998 CCS#16 2009
McGee Rose Gertrude 1899-1990 CCS#16 2009
McGee Vincent Anthony Eugene 1897-1980 CCS#16 2009
McGee Vincent Arthur Living CCS#16 2009
McGee-Martin Pamela Ann Living CCS#16 2009
McHugh Constance Kay Living CCS#23 2010
McHugh Lawrence Patrick 1930-2008 CCS#23 2010
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#17 2009
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#18 2009
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#19 2009
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#20 2009
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#21 2009
McHugh Mary 1834-1909 CCS#26 2012
McIntyre Darthula Jeannette 1891-1981 CCS#24 2011
McIntyre Grace (Moore) 1867-1945 CCS#24 2011
McIntyre Joseph Henry 1860-1893 CCS#24 2011
McLaughlin George Francis 1871-? CCS#8 2007
McLaughlin Helen Gertrude 1903-1985 CCS#8 2007
McLaughlin May/Mary 1879-1908 CCS#8 2007
McPheason Mary 1846-1872 CCS#15 2008
McWalter Hilda Mae 1924-2003 CCS#22 2010
Meacham Ellen 1841-1903 CCS#14 2008
Melter Anna R 1877-1925 CCS#22 2010
Melter Carl Fred 1900-1987 CCS#22 2010
Melter Charles Friedrich 1873-1952 CCS#22 2010
Melter Gerald Erwin Living CCS#22 2010
Melter Hilda Mae 1924-2003 CCS#22 2010
Melter Johann Michael 1814-1879 CCS#22 2010
Melter Ludwig (Louis) 1842-1923 CCS#22 2010
Melter Marguerite Leona 1898-1985 CCS#22 2010
Melter Rosine (Rose) 1845-1916 CCS#22 2010
Meyers Roberta Rose Living CCS#25 2011
Mitchell Emma 1872-1898 CCS#15 2008
Moore Dorothy (Long) Living CCS#34 2013
Moore Grace E 1867-1945 CCS#24 2011
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#26 2012
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#17 2009
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#18 2009
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#19 2009
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#20 2009
Moore Helen Magdaline 1906-1995 CCS#21 2009
Moore Jerry Aubrey Living CCS#34 2013
Motchell Emma 1872-1898 CCS#15 2008
Motta Maria Teresa 1853-1894 CCS#7 2007
Motta Rocco Giuseppi 1854-1927 CCS#7 2007
Motto Mary E 1882-1962 CCS#7 2007
Mueller Anna Marie c1800-1876 CCS#12 2008
Murnam Emma (Mitchell) 1872-1898 CCS#15 2008
Murname Mary (McPherson) 1846-1872 CCS#15 2008
Murnan David James Living CCS#15 2008
Murnan David James 1870-1950 CCS#15 2008
Murnan David Jardine 1898-1931 CCS#15 2008
Murnan Dorothy (Patton) 1897-1971 CCS#15 2008
Murnan Elaine (Dixon) Living CCS#15 2008
Murnane Cornelius 1844-? CCS#15 2008
Neff Josephine O 1864-1910 CCS#1 2007
Neff Margaret (Ammon) 1838-1912 CCS#1 2007
Neff Mathias M 1831-1885 CCS#1 2007
Nelisse Elizabeth (Jakoba) ?-1907 CCS#6 2007
Nelisse Geradus 1837-1922 CCS#6 2007
Nelisse Janna/Jennie 1871-1945 CCS#6 2007
Noye Elizabeth Ann ?-1931 CCS#31 2013
Olzynski Theresa Kathryn Living CCS#28 2012
O'Neill Catherine (Weske) Living CCS#26 2012
O'Neill Catherine Sue Living CCS#18 2009
O'Neill Catherine Sue Living CCS#19 2009
O'Neill James Robert Living CCS#26 2012
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#26 2012
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#17 2009
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#18 2009
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#19 2009
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#20 2009
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) Living CCS#21 2009
O'Neill John Joseph Living CCS#20 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Living CCS#17 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Living CCS#18 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Living CCS#19 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Living CCS#20 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Living CCS#21 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles 1941-2010 CCS#26 2012
O'Neill Joseph Charles Jr Living CCS#26 2012
O'Neill Joellen (Crowley) II Living CCS#21 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles III Living CCS#19 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Jr Living CCS#18 2009
O'Neill Joseph Charles Jr Living CCS#19 2009
Patton Dorothy 1897-1971 CCS#15 2008
Pekarek Agnes Mary 1887-1959 CCS#28 2012
Petrikova Katherina 1850-1928 CCS#32 2013
Pfaffenberger Barbara Ann 1872-1940 CCS#10 2007
Pfaffenberger Barbara Ann 1847-1917 CCS#10 2007
Pfaffenberger John P 1848-1922 CCS#10 2007
Pfeiffer Charles William 1832-1907 CCS#11 2008
Pfeiffer Cora B (Benton) 1872-1957 CCS#11 2008
Pfeiffer Henry L 1868-1942 CCS#11 2008
Pfeiffer Sophia (Ruegger) 1837-1912 CCS#11 2008
Pfeiffer Viola Barbara 1894-1991 CCS#11 2008
Pfenninger Orianna 1911-1980 see CCP#33 2013
Phelps Harriet 1818-1887 CCS#14 2008
Phillips Harriet 1818-1887 CCS#14 2008
Platz Agnes M (Pekarek) 1887-1959 CCS#28 2012
Platz Albert 1887-1969 CCS#28 2012
Platz Elsie Mary 1908-1989 CCS#28 2012
Ponchak Greg Living CCS#13 2008
Ponchak Greg Living CCS#9 2007
Ponchak Karen Living CCS#9 2007
Ponchak Karen (Sautter) Living CCS#13 2008
Preil Christine unknown CCS#22 2010
Rees Cecelia Ann 1902-1984 CCS#2 2007
Rees Cecilia (Firestone) 1902-1984 CCS#12 2008
Rees Jacob 1824-1879 CCS#2 2007
Rees Jesse Paul 1900-1954 CCS#12 2008
Rees Jesse Paul 1900-1954 CCS#2 2007
Rees Peter Nicholas 1870-1957 CCS#2 2007
Rees Rita Ann Living CCS#12 2008
Rees Rita Ann Living CCS#2 2007
Rees Rosa Katherine 1872-1920 CCS#2 2007
Rees Rosalia 1818-1893 CCS#2 2007
Rees Valentine 1844-1906 CCS#2 2007
Reichel Daniel c1842-1913 CCS#4 2007
Reichel Elisabeth c1842-1920 CCS#4 2007
Reichel Margaret Emma 1866-1937 CCS#4 2007
Reynolds Mary Ann 1830-? CCS#23 2010
Robbins Darthula (McIntyre) 1891-1981 CCS#24 2011
Robbins Mary Grace 1917-1995 CCS#24 2011
Robbins Noble Tilghman 1890-1939 CCS#24 2011
Robinson Letitia c1879-1913 CCS#12 2008
Romanella Maria Teresa 1853-1894 CCS#7 2007
Rosenbaum Anna/Annie Marik c1838-1906 CCS#3 2007
Rosenbaum Jan/John 1840-1912 CCS#3 2007
Rosenbaum Mary 1874-1955 CCS#3 2007
Roth Christina 1813-1854 CCS#22 2010
Ruegger Sophia 1837-1912 CCS#11 2008
Sattler Catharine 1840-1903 CCS#1 2007
Sautter Anna M (Jech) 1877-1935 CCS#13 2008
Sautter Clarence Edward 1905-1971 CCS#13 2008
Sautter Helen (Svoboda) 1908-1996 CCS#13 2008
Sautter Karen Living CCS#9 2007
Sautter Karen (Ponchak) Living CCS#13 2008
Sautter Marianne (Skubby) Living CCS#13 2008
Sautter Marianne Lucy Living CCS#9 2007
Sautter Richard Living CCS#9 2007
Sautter Richard Clarence Living CCS#13 2008
Sautter Richard Edward 1873-1943 CCS#13 2008
Saxman Gladys(Gardner) 1912-1994 CCS#31 2013
Schadt Phyllis Aldean Living CCS#33 2013
Schilling Dorthea WC 1841-1916 CCS#32 2013
Schmidt Anna 1843-1926 CCS#4 2007
Schmidt Elizabeth 1906-1999 CCS#6 2007
Schmitt Debora Lea Living CCS#27 2012
Schmitt Richard Francis Living CCS#27 2012
Schneider Barbara c1810-1871 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Charlotte (Herz) Living CCS#14 2008
Schneider Clarence Carl 1892-1969 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Donald Paul 1919-1982 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Doris E (Hier) 1919-2005 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Marion Lyon 1897-1960 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Nicholas 1849-1922 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Peter c1796-1851 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Regina (Faulhaber) 1854-1913 CCS#14 2008
Schneider Terry Don Living CCS#14 2008
Schroeder Barbara Ann 1847-1917 CCS#10 2007
Schroeder Carol (Hanacek) Living CCS#3 2007
Schroeder Glenn Edwin Living CCS#3 2007
Schweizer Viola (Kaneen) 1891-1929 see CCP#33 2013
Schwendemann Magdalena 1834-1918 see CCP#35 2013
Schworm Barbara Ann Living CCS#8 2007
Schworm Robert Kersting Living CCS#8 2007
Skubawois Carl 1910-1977 CCS#13 2008
Skubby Carl 1910-1977 CCS#13 2008
Skubby Carl 1910-1977 CCS#9 2007
Skubby Marianne Lucy Living CCS#13 2008
Skubby Marianne Lucy Living CCS#9 2007
Skubby Victorine 1907-1978 CCS#9 2007
Skubby Victorine (Hinkel) 1907-1978 CCS#13 2008
Skubowius Charles William 1879-1956 CCS#13 2008
Skubowius Mary (Engert) 1875-1955 CCS#13 2008
Smirz Charles c1870-1903 CCS#3 2007
Smirz Emma Celie 1892-1975 CCS#3 2007
Smirz Mary (Rosenbaum) 1874-1955 CCS#3 2007
Spangler Martin F 1883-1966 see CCP#33 2013
Spangler Viola (Kaneen) 1891-1929 see CCP#33 2013
Sprengle Augusta 1861-1917 CCS#11 2008
Stack Clara Marie 1899-1958 CCS#1 2007
Stepnicka Emilie Catherine 1911-1996 CCS#3 2007
Stepnicka Emma (Smirz) 1892-1975 CCS#3 2007
Stepnicka Joseph J 1886-1949 CCS#3 2007
Stoika John Robert Living CCS#4 2007
Stoika Sandra Lee Living CCS#4 2007
Svoboda Helen Josephine 1908-1996 CCS#13 2008
Szafranski Almon J Living CCS#6 2007
Szafranski Lillian Living CCS#6 2007
Taddie/Taddai Helen (Lena) 1871-1942 CCS#25 2011
Te Pas Albert H 1868-1946 CCS#23 2010
Te Pas Constance Cecilia 1896-1968 CCS#23 2010
Te Pas John 1820-? CCS#23 2010
Te Pas Pauline 1825-? CCS#23 2010
Thielmann Margaret (Werz) 1841-1916 see CCP#35 2013
Thielmann Theresa "Daisy" 1870-1939 see CCP#35 2013
Thielmann William 1835-1891 see CCP#35 2013
Thompson Anna (Hadlow) 1846-1896 CCS#33 2013
Thompson Laurel (Wachholz) Living CCS#33 2013
Thompson Oliver Arthur 1924-2010 CCS#33 2013
Thompson Oliver Ellis 1902-1985 CCS#33 2013
Thompson Oliver Oakley 1872-1931 CCS#33 2013
Thompson Thomas 1836-1899 CCS#33 2013
Thorburn Mary 1857-1933 CCS#14 2008
Thorburn Mary 1838-1895 CCS#14 2008
Thorburn William 1813-1890 CCS#14 2008
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#26 2012
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#17 2009
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#18 2009
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#19 2009
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#20 2009
Thornton Mary (McHugh) 1834-1909 CCS#21 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#17 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#18 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#19 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#20 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#21 2009
Thornton Mary E 1866-1935 CCS#26 2012
Thornton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#17 2009
Thornton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#18 2009
Thornton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#19 2009
Thornton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#20 2009
Thornton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#21 2009
Thorton Timothy 1838-1917 CCS#26 2012
Todd Isabella Cecilia 1904-1994 CCS#7 2007
Todd James Daly Jr 1905-1968 CCS#7 2007
Todd Mary Margaret Living CCS#7 2007
Tremaglio Fred Richard 1905-1957 CCS#4 2007
Tremaglio Grace Jeanette 1916-1984 CCS#4 2007
Tremaglio Sandra Lee Living CCS#4 2007
Trost Clara Bertha 1887-1939 CCS#31 2013
Wachholz Jerome Christopher Living CCS#33 2013
Wachholz Laurel Aldean Living CCS#33 2013
Wallington Elizabeth (Halliwill) 1847-1904 CCS#11 2008
Wallington Flossie Elizabeth 1888-1975 CCS#11 2008
Wallington Thomas 1825-1908 CCS#11 2008
Warner Lydia 1821-1909 CCS#14 2008
Weinnard Ann c1848-1905 CCS#2 2007
Werner Allene Marie 1920-1999 CCS#11 2008
Werner Antone 1858-1934 CCS#11 2008
Werner Augusta (Sprengle) 1861-1917 CCS#11 2008
Werner Edward 1896-1963 CCS#11 2008
Werner Viola B (Pfeiffer) 1894-1991 CCS#11 2008
Werz John Baptiste 1809-1895 see CCP#35 2013
Werz Margaret/Margaritha 1841-1916 see CCP#35 2013
Weske Catherine Sue Living CCS#18 2009
Weske Catherine Sue Living CCS#19 2009
Weske Catherine Sue Living CCS#26 2012
Wood Linda Ann Living CCS#24 2011
Wood Mary (Robbins) 1917-1995 CCS#24 2011
Wood William Madole 1914-1973 CCS#24 2011
Young Anna R 1877-1925 CCS#22 2010
Young Charles Unknown CCS#22 2010
Young Christine (Pfeil) Unknown CCS#22 2010
Zak Mary 1857-1940 CCS#13 2008
Zink Elizabeth (Schmidt) 1906-1999 CCS#6 2007
Zink Frank Leopold 1870-1924 CCS#6 2007
Zink George Adrian 1901-1952 CCS#6 2007
Zink Janna/Jennie 1871-1945 CCS#6 2007
Zink Lillian Living CCS#6 2007

Please note:
If you have questions or corrections please contact Mary Lou Bregitzer at mbregitzer@sbcglobal.net.
For link problems, contact the webmaster at cdrt1@juno.com


Return to Cuyahoga County Lineage Groups
Return to Cleveland District Round Table Home Page


This page was last updated on 14 Aug 2013.

© Cleveland District Round Table 2007-13. All Rights Reserved.