TreeTalks "County Packets" Index Project

Indexed Tree Talks "County Packets:"

 

Allegany County, NY

 

new March, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Barbara Schwarting, Jordan)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Helen T. Anderson, Livonia; Mrs. John Arneson, Syracuse; Craig Braack; Mr. & Mrs. Faxon Dean, Arcade; Marcia Eisenberg, Fayetteville & Tyringham, MA; Archie H. Eldridge, Fillmore & Front Royal, VA; Harriett B. Hall & Stuart F. Hall, N. Syracuse; Marjorie Mastin, Burns; Robert V. Moyer; Eleanor Myers (Mrs. Lester), Syracuse; Joseph Persutti; Mrs. Ransom L. Richardson, Flint, MI; Hazel M. Shear, Wellsville; Gladys Sylor, Fillmore; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles; Clyde B. Wood

 

Chenango County, NY
 
new May, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Donna Lee Johnson Brown, Tully)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tree Talks Abstractors: Kathy Barnello, DeWitt; Regina Barnello, Syracuse; Zillah Van Cleft Bull, Oneonta & White’s Store; Mrs. Henry Card, Otselic; Henry T. Card; Mildred E. Cochrane, Greene; Marcia Eisenberg, Norwich; Mrs. Ernest Macall, Otselic; Clara J. McCabe, Clarence; Mrs. J.B. Meola; Helen B. Moyer; Robert V. Moyer, Jamesville; Mrs. Lester F. (Eleanor) Myers, DeWitt; Mrs. Albert (Goldie) Phillips, Norwich; Mrs. Edwin P. Smith, Sherburne; Mrs. G. Ray Wells; Sandy Whitmore, Syracuse; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles; Mrs. S. Eugene Worden; Mrs. William (Regina Barnello) Wright Jr., Syracuse

Clinton County, NY

new May, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Ralph C. Best, Baldwinsville)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tree Talks Abstractors: Alice Arneson; Marcia Eisenberg, Tyringham, MA; Harriett B. Hall, N. Syracuse; Stuart F. Hall; Margaret Lunt, Toledo, OH; Janis H. Miller; Helen B. Moyer, Mildred G. Moyer; Robert V. Moyer; Eleanor Myers, Syracuse; Jane E. Winship

Delaware County, NY

new March 2008
(Indexing contributed by Lori O’Dea – Syracuse)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tree Talks Abstractors: Mrs. John Arneson; Donald M. Bostick, Binghamton; Mrs. Arthur (Fanny) Fairchild, Harpursville, donated rare manuscript; Bernice Rood Freeman, Deposit; Jo Goodrich; Victor B. Goodrich Jr., Hamilton; Mrs. Ronald E. Grover, Binghamton; Harriett Hall, N. Syracuse; John Hancock, Scotia; Marjory B. Hinman, Librarian, Harpursville; Mrs. Merle E. Houck, Delhi; May-Jean Howard, Sierra Vista and Sun Lakes, AZ; Clara J. McCabe, Clarence; Robert V. Moyer, Jamesville; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles; Mrs. Richard N. Wright

 

Erie County, NY

new April 2007
(Indexing contributed by Liz Bond, Houston, TX)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tree Talks Abstractors: Mrs. Richard Backus, Rochester; Kathy Barnello, DeWitt; Mrs. M. Bates, Colden; Mrs. Carl Forsberg, Elma & Buffalo; Mrs. Kenneth Francis, E. Aurora; Josephine C.S. Frost; John T. Hart Jr., Akron; Frank J. Lankes, W. Seneca Historian; C. McCabe, Clara J. McCabe, and D. McCabe, Clarence; Mrs. Almeron B. Soanes, Elma; Mrs. Hugh D. Stevenson, Elma; Isabel Thorpe, New York; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles

Franklin County, NY
 
new March, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Diana Griffin Law, E. Syracuse)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M  N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Mrs. Roy Avery, DeWitt; Kathy Barnello, DeWitt; Mrs. James W. Boyesen, Ogdensburg; Persis E. Boyesen, Ogdensburg; Mrs. S.C. Coleman, N.Burke; Marcia J. Eisenburg, Tyringham, MA; Harriet Hall, N.Syracuse; Norma Calkins Harder, Ann Arbor, MI; Doreen Martin, Lisbon; Joyce M. Mason, DeWitt; Robert V. Moyer, Jamesville; Eleanor Myers, Syracuse; Helen Turner, N.Burke

 

Greene County, NY
 
new May, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Sharon Loomis, Camden)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Marcia J. Eisenberg, New York City & Tyringham, MA; Harriet Hall, N. Syracuse; David Kendall Martin, W. Chazy;  Joyce M. Mason, DeWitt; Robert V. Moyer; Nancy A. Shaver, Bridgeport

 

Hamilton County, NY

new January, 2007
(Indexing contributed by Lisa Slaski, Orlando, FL)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Ted Aber, Indian Lake; John D. Austin Jr., Glens Falls; Mrs. D.F. Buller; Marcia Eisenberg, Tyringham, MA; Eleanor Myers, Syracuse; Alma H. Smith, N. Syracuse; Mrs. M. (Marcia E.) Burnett Smith; N. Syracuse

Madison County, NY
 
new January, 2008
(Indexing contributed by Roberta Kincaid, C.G.; Bridgeport)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 
Tree Talks Abstractors: Benjamin F. Allen, Rochester; Kathy Barnello, DeWitt; Isabel Bracy, Madison Co. Historian; Edna H. Brown, Jamesville; Henry T. Card, Otselic; Mrs. Donald Clift; Jasena R. Foley; Victor B. Goodrich Jr., Hamilton; Capt. John Harris; Hadwin H. Jenkins; Roberta M. Kincaid, Bridgeport; Mrs. Denis King, Syracuse; Geraldine E. Kingsbury, W. Monroe; Mrs. J.B. Meola; Mrs. Christian C. Meyer III; Mrs. Lester F. Myers; Marian Susan Porter Olin, Madison Co. Historian, Liverpool and Baldwinsville; Joyce Scott, Webster and Phoenix, AZ; Mrs. Kenneth E. Scott, Webster; Mrs. Donald C. Witter, W. Edmeston; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles

Orleans County, NY

new October, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Mary Hibbard Stack, Medina)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Theta Hakes Brown; John H. Clark, Rochester; Marcia J. Eisenberg, Fayetteville; Harriet Hall, N. Syracuse; Helen B. Moyer, Jackson Heights; Robert V. Moyer, Jamesville; Mrs. Lester F. (Eleanor) Myers, Syracuse; Mrs. Kenneth Scott; Mrs. Stanley W. Widger, Rochester; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles

 

Orleans County, NY

new October, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Mary Hibbard Stack, Medina)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors: Theta Hakes Brown; John H. Clark, Rochester; Marcia J. Eisenberg, Fayetteville; Harriet Hall, N. Syracuse; Helen B. Moyer, Jackson Heights; Robert V. Moyer, Jamesville; Mrs. Lester F. (Eleanor) Myers, Syracuse; Mrs. Kenneth Scott; Mrs. Stanley W. Widger, Rochester; Harold J. Witter, Skaneateles

St. Lawrence County, NY

new March, 2009
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Tree Talks Abstractors: Mrs. James W. Boyesen, Ogdensburg; Charles Boynton, Potsdam; Karen E. Dau, Rochester–records courtesy of Rev. Alan Seaburg, Harvard Theological Library, Cambridge, MA; Mrs. F.D. Earl, Ogdensburg; Harriett M.B. Hall, N. Syracuse; Gertrude Jones, Dodge City, KS; Willis E. Kittle; Diana Law, E. Syracuse; Joyce M. Mason, DeWitt; Eleanor Myers, Syracuse; Mary H. Smallman, Canton; Catherine Witherhead Taggart, Ogdensburg; Mrs. Homer Young, San Luis Obispo, CA

 

Warren County, NY

Coming Soon

Wyoming County, NY

new November, 2006
(Indexing contributed by Mary Hibbard Stack, Medina)
Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
 

Tree Talks Abstractors:  Mr. & Mrs. Faxon R. Dean, Arcade; Marcia Eisenberg, Fayetteville & Tyringham, MA; Betty L. Emery, Nedrow; Harriett & Stuart Hall, N. Syracuse; Robert V. Moyer; Eleanor Myers, Syracuse; Mrs. L.P. Smith, Perry