wfhg logo; tree of life

This is the LIBRARY page of the Wyong Family History Group.

Detailed below are the books held by the Group along with some reviews. The listing also contains details of some Microfiche, CDs and Floppy Discs not included in the Resources Section.

   Select from these prefixes :

AHS : Australian History  |   ANZ : Australia & NZ  |   ARC : State Records
ATL : Atlas & Maps  |   BIO : Biographies  |   CEM : Cemeteries  |   CEN : Census & Musters
CHR : Church Records  |   CIV : Civil Records  |   CON : Convicts  |   COU : Court

DIA : Diaries  |   DIC : Dictionaries  |   DIR : Directories  |   ELR : Electoral Roll
ENC : Encyclopaedia  |   ENG : England  |   FAM : Family Trees  |   FDR : Funeral Directors
GEN : General  |   GUI : Guides  |   HER : Heraldry  |   IRL : Ireland  |   KOO : Aboriginal
LAN : Land  |   LHC : Local History - Central Coast  |  
LHACT : Local History - Australian Capital Territory  |   LHNI : Local History - Norfolk Island
LHNT : Local History - Northern Territory  |   LHS : Local History - NSW
LHQ : Local History- Queensland  |   LHT : Local History - Tasmania
LHV : Local History - Victoria  |   LHSA : Local History - South Australia
LHW : Local History - Wyong  |   LHWA : Local History - Western Australia  |   MIL : Military
NOV : Novels  |   NSP : Newspaper Notices
NZH : New Zealand History  |   REG : Pioneer Registers  |   REL : Religion
SCT : Scotland  |   SHI : Shipping  |   WIL : Wills  |   WLD : Rest of the World

AHS : Australian History
AHS105A Pictorial History of Australia
AHS053An Amateur Tramp
AHS100An Eyewitness History of Australia
AHS035Anthony Horderns and Sons P/L History; Commemorative Australia’s 150th Anniversary
AHS085Arthursleigh - A History of the Property 1819 - 1979
AHS095Aussie Battlers
AHS054Australia in the 1870's
AHS091Australia - A History in Photographs
AHS040Australia, A Short History of
AHS001Australia, Since Federation
AHS012Australia, The First Hundred Years
AHS083Australia The First Twelve Years
AHS046Australia, We Remember the 20's and 30's
AHS005Australia's Early Dwellings and Churches
AHS023Australia's Founding Mothers
AHS128Australia's Upper Class - The Long Last Summer
AHS098Australia's Yesterdays
AHS088Australian Convict Sites
AHS092Australian Disasters
AHS130Australian Family Album
AHS093Australian Postal History
AHS114Australian Squatters
AHS002Australian Story and it's Background
AHS121Australian Women Through 200 Years
AHS115Australians and the Gold Rush - California & Down Under 1849 - 1854
AHS119Australians at Work through 200 Years - Pictorial History
AHS134Birth of a Nation
AHS036Book of Historic Australian Towns
AHS071Black Kettle and Full Moon by Geoffrey Blainey
AHS051Braidwood & District Post Office & People
AHS039Building a Nation, History of Australian House
AHS110Buildings of Early Australia
AHS101City Life in Old Australia - City Life before the First World War
AHS017Colonial Australia Before 1850
AHS079Complete History of Australia Part 1
AHS080Complete History of Australia Part 2
AHS081Complete History of Australia Part 3
AHS011Conquerors of the Bush, The Australian Squatters
AHS097Despatches sent to England by Governors King, Bligh, Major Johnson & Macquarie. James McClelland (No.13)
AHS118Discovering Historic Australia
AHS107Early Edition - 19th Century News and Genealogy
AHS109AEarly Edition - 19th Century News and Genealogy Vol. 1 2011
AHS109BEarly Edition - 19th Century News and Genealogy Vol. 2 2011
AHS113Edge of the Diaspora - Two centuries of Jewish settlement in Australia
AHS141Elizabeth Bay House - A History & Guide - Macleay Family
AHS026Elizabeth Farm Parramatta, Elizabeth & John Macarthur
AHS028Eureka
AHS067Eureka Stockade
AHS143Eureka - The Forgotten Rebels of Eureka
AHS082Family, Convict,Pioneer & Immigrant Records for TAS, VIC, SA, WA & QLD by James McClelland
AHS133Federation - The Story of Australia's Federation
AHS025From the Dreaming to 1915, History of QLD
AHS062Gold Australia
AHS102Gold by Bill Peach
AHS056Gold - The Gold Rush
AHS127Goulburn - History of Riversdale
AHS076Governor Macquarie in Parramatta
AHS124Governor Phillip and the Early Settlement of NSW
AHS117Great Australian Explorers
AHS008Historians at Work
AHS038Historic Australia
AHS042Historic Australia
AHS003Historic Australia by Robin Smith
AHS044Historic Homesteads of Australia Vol 1
AHS045Historic Homesteads of Australia Vol 2
AHS048Historic Homesteads, National Trust
AHS041Historic Towns of NSW
AHS125History of Australia by Manning Clark
AHS126History of Australia - Short, Revised Illustrated Edition
AHS034History of NSW 1728-1977
AHS094History of the Australian Gold Rushes
AHS024How it Began, Episodes in the History of Australia
AHS061Kelly Gang, The
AHS068Kings of the Road
AHS057Lighthouses of Australia
AHS129Lord Howe Island Rising
AHS004Macquarie Book of Events
AHS031Memorial to a Marine
AHS063Mr Burke & Mr Wills
AHS019Mr Stuart's Track
AHS140Native Born - The First White Australians
AHS030Norfolk Island, The Commandants
AHS015Nostalgia Australia
AHS078Nostalgic Look at Australian Sport
AHS010Notes & Sketches of NSW
AHS139Nowra - Meroogal
AHS089Old Colonial Buildings of Australia
AHS060Out Back Heroes Patsy Adam - Smith
AHS026Parramatta; Elizabeth & John Macarthur of Elizabeth Farm
AHS076Parramatta; Governor Macquarie in Parramatta
AHS022Parramatta to Liverpool, Proposed lines of Railways
AHS138Pioneer Women of the Bush and Outback
AHS096Short History of Aust. Heritage leading to Federation
AHS029The Penguin History of Australia
AHS108The Road to Botany Bay
AHS111Pitcairn - Paradise Lost
AHS013Place Names of Australia
AHS016Pocket History of Australia, From 1770 to Federation
AHS073Postcards in Australia 1898 - 1920
AHS099Railway Stations of Australia
AHS043Readers Digest Book of Australian towns
AHS055River of Gold by Hector Holthouse
AHS027Rivers of History
AHS065Robbery Under Arms
AHS064Rush for Gold
AHS014Settlement of Australia - How Australian Towns & Cities Grew
AHS132Snowy River Scheme - Men Who Built the Snowy
AHS086Squatters & Immigrants
AHS103Squatters & Selectors - A Social & Economic History
AHS135St. Mary's Cathedral Sydney 1821 - 1971
AHS049Story of Australia
AHS050Survivors in Time
AHS122Sydney 1842 - 1992
AHS033Sydney and the Bush, Pictorial History of Education in NSW
AHS131Sydney Cove 1788
AHS090Sydney Cove to Duntroon - A Family Album of Early Life in Australia
AHS007Sydney Water Supply & Sewerage 1788-1918
AHS037Sydney's Transport, A Study in Urban History
AHS021Tasmania, 1803-1900
AHS020Tasmania, Isle of Splendour
AHS006Tasmanian War - A Report
AHS058The Australian and Bicentennial Mosaic 1788 Diary
AHS070The Australian Legend by Russell Ward
AHS112The Australian People and The Great War
AHS087The Australians - From 1788 to Modern Times
AHS075The Coming of the Strangers "Life in Australia 1788 - 1822"
AHS116The Dig Tree - Burke & Wills Journey of Exploration
AHS059The Drovers by Keith Willey
AHS084The Endless Playground - Celebrating Australian Childhood
AHS032The Everingham Letterbook
AHS069The Exiles by William Troy
AHS072 The Explorers
AHS052The First Hundred Years by H. Palmer & J. Macleod
AHS047The Land Boomers, A Complete Illustrated History
AHS074The Land They Found - 2nd Edition
AHS104The Passing Parade of Picnics & Pleasures - Early Australian Times
AHS123The Rebel Chorus - Dissenting Voices in Aust. History
AHS004The Macquarie Book of Events
AHS066They came by sea
AHS009Treasures of the State Library
AHS106Turning Points in the Making of Australia
AHS142Vaucluse House - A History & Guide - Wentworth Family
AHS018Victorian Year Book 1973 Centenary Edition
AHS120When Was That? - Chronology of Australia from 1788
AHS137Women at Work In Australia from the Gold Rushes to WW11
AHS136Wool - The Great Days of Wool 1820 - 1900
ANZ : Australia & New Zealand
ANZ002Fodor's Guide - Australia, NZ & the South Pacific
ANZ001Inside Australia and New Zealand
SHI008National Register of Ship Arrivals Australia & New Zealand Xref
FichePassenger List Vic outward to NZ 1852 - 1860 Part 1
FichePassenger List Vic outward to NZ 1862 - 1865 Part 2
FichePassenger List Vic outward to NZ 1866 - 1870 Part 3
FichePassenger List Vic outward to NZ 1871 - 1880 Part 4
ARC : State Records
ARC034Australian Joint Copying Project Handbook
ARC030Civilian Internment in Australia WWII - In the Interest of National Security
ARC016Clerk of Peace (Part 1) Quarter Sessions Records 1824 - 1920 (Bk 24)
ARC031Colonial Secretary Naturalization & Denization 1834 - 1903 NSW
ARC004Colonial Secretary Part II Correspondence
ARC018Concise Guide to the State Archives of NSW Supplement Vol 6
ARC033Convicts and Convict Administration
ARC008Boer War - Researching at the National Archives
ARC009Guide to Convict Records in Archives of NSW (Bk 14)
ARC020Guide to Council of Education 1866-1880
ARC014Guide to Courts of Civil Jurisdiction 1797-1814
ARC013Guide to NSW State Archives relating to Aboriginal People
ARC028Guide to Records of BDM's , St Marys Cathedral Archives
ARC029Guide to Records of Rev. John J Therry, St Marys Cathedral
ARC007 Guide to Shipping and Free Passenger Records (Bk 17)
ARC010Guide to State Archives of NSW Supplement
ARC012Guide to Surveyor General Surveyor's Field Books 1794-1831
ARC021Immigration Index to Assisted Immigrants arriving Port Phillip 1839-1851 (Bk 16)
ARC023Index to Assisted Immigrants arriving Sydney & Newcastle 1844-59 Vol 3 G-M Find in Shipping
ARC024Index to Assisted Immigrants arriving Sydney & Newcastle 1844-59 Vol 3 N-Z Find in Shipping
ARC022Index to Assisted Immigrants arriving Sydney & Newcastle1844-59 Vol 1 A-F Find in Shipping
ARC025Index to Assisted Immigrants into Morton Bay 1848-1859 Find in Shipping
ARC026Index to Assisted Immigrants into Sydney 1860-1879 Find in Shipping
ARC027 Index to Assisted Immigrants into Sydney 1880-1896 Find in Shipping
ARC011Miscellaneous Archives of NSW
ARC019Pathways Immigration Qld
ARC032Relations in Records, Guide to Australian Archives
ARC035SAG Holdings for NSW & Various English Counties (Early List)
ARC003Shipping Records at State Ref. & Mitchell Libraries - Family Findit
ARC017State Records NSW 1788 - 2011
ARC006Supplement to Colonial Secretary Part 2
ARC002Supplement to Surveyor General List of Maps (Bk 26)
ARC005Surveyor General Letters received from Surveyors 1822 - 1855
ARC001Surveyor General List of Maps and Plans 1792-1886 (Bk 23)
ARC015Vice Admiralty Court of NSW 1787-1911 (Bk 22)
ATL : Atlas & Maps
ATL0021986 Motoring Atlas of Great Britain
ATL022Adelaide Street Directory
ATL014Atlantic Road Map; New Zealand
ATL036Atlas of the World
ATL017Australian Road Map
ATL023Bartholomew Gazetteer of Britain
ATL018Benalla District Map
ATL019Brisbane Street Directory 1995
ATL042Britain Map
ATL028Central Coast Map
ATL021Central Coast Street Directory
ATL043Cornwall
ATL001County and Parish Maps of NSW with Index
ATL031District Map of Walcha
ATL046Dundee, Scotland
ATL049Edinburgh City Centre Pocket Map
ATL033Explore Australia
ATL045Florence City Map [Italy]
IRL017Genealogical Maps for Ireland x Ref
ATL015Goode's World Atlas
ATL013Gregorys Street Directory 30th Edition
ATL009Hertz Motorists Map of the UK and Ireland
ATL026Historical Map of England & Wales
ATL027Historical Map of Ireland
ATL048Historical Map of Scotand
ATL004Hunter River Country Map
ATL040Hunter Valley Historic Bridges
ATL006Illustrated Touring Atlas of Great Britain
ATL008Insight Map; Ireland (Fleximap)
ATL052Ireland - The Complete Road Atlas of Ireland
IRL010Irish Ancestral Map x Ref
ATL025Irish Family Names Map
ATL016Irish Touring Guide
ATL041Land Holders of Sydney 1792-1892 (Large Map)
ATL037London Family History Socs. & Registration Districts (Large Laminated Map)
ATL044Lugano City Map [Switzerland]
ATL032Manning Valley Map
ATL020Melbourne Street Directory 1993
ATL030Mini World Factfile
ATL003Phillimore Atlas and Index of Parish Registers
ATL038Port Stephens Map
ATL012Preston A - Z Street Atlas
ATL007Primary World Atlas
ATL005Road Book of Ireland
ATL050Shoalhaven Region Map
ATL010Sydney Harbour East - Circular Quay to Manly
ATL011Sydney Harbour West - Parramatta
ATL051Sydney Town 1836 (Large Laminated Map)
ATL024The Tartan Map
ATL035UBD Street Directory (Sydney, Newcastle, Blue Mountains, Central Coast, Wollongong, Canberra)
ATL047UK & Ireland Motorist Map [Hertz] (Map)
ATL039Windsor NSW, "The Green Hills Map"
CD31World Atlas
ATL029Wyong Parish Map
ATL034Wyong Shire Suburbs / Localities Boundries 1991
BIO : Biographies
BIO0721788 - The People of the First Fleet
BIO086Aboriginal Biographies - Dreamtime Nightmares
BIO064A Colonial Woman - Mary Braidwood Mowle
BIO035A Lady in a Thousand - Eliza Davies
BIO040A Spark of Nature's Fire - George Taylor
BIO048Alexander Berry & Elizabeth Wollstonecraft
BIO010Australian Biographical & Genealogical Record, Series 1, 1788 - 1841 with 1842 - 1899 supplement
BIO012Australian Biographical & Genealogical Record, Series 1, 1788 - 1841 with 1842 - 1899 supplement - Vol 1, 1842 - 1899
BIO013Australian Biographical & Genealogical Record, Series 1, 1788 - 1841 with 1842 - 1899 supplement - Vol 2, 1842 - 1899
BIO014Australian Biographical & Genealogical Record, Series 1, 1788 - 1841 with 1842 - 1899 supplement - Vol 3, 1842 - 1899
BIO026Australians Making their mark, The Pursuit of Excellence
BIO046Bennelong, First Notable Aboriginal
BIO077Billy Blue - The Old Commodore ( William Blue )
BIO030Biographical Dictionary, Pioneers of Ovens & Townsmen of Beechworth (VIC)
BIO043Biographical Register 1788 -1939 - Vol 1 A - K
BIO044Biographical Register 1788 - 1939 - Vol 2 L - Z
BIO054Bride of an Anzac "My Life Story" by Queenie Sunderland
BIO001Bushrangers 1860 - 1901
BIO088Butcher, Cliff - Happy Memories - On the Road to Gundagai
BIO041Canterbury People
BIO050Caroline Chisholm
BIO070Charles Hawker - Soldier and Politician
BIO027Convicts & Currencies. "The Family of James Hanks"
BIO085Cook - The Captain's Wife 1741 - 1835 - Elizabeth Cook
BIO062Currency Lass
BIO069Diary of a Girl in Changi 1941 - 45 by Sheila Allen
BIO023Dictionary of International Biography 1967
BIO024Dictionary of NZ Biography Vol.1. 1769 - 1869
BIO017Dictionary of Queenslanders - Past and Present Vol 1
BIO063Dobell House
BIO075Dulcie Dunlop Ladds - Such Stuff as Dreams
BIO082Emmerson - The Dream of the Blacksmith - D R Emmerson
BIO083Facey - A Fortunate Life - Albert Facey
BIO011Farther Than Any Man "The Rise and Fall of James Cook"
BIO031Fifty early Families of the Tamworth District
BIO059Fifty Famous Australians
BIO065Fighting McKenzie - Anzac Chaplain
BIO022Five Augarde Women Sail to Australia 1830 - 1860
BIO032For Richer or for Poorer (Early Colonial Marriages)
BIO002From England to Australia
BIO049George McDonald
BIO073Glennie - Benjamin Glennie, Apostle of the Downs
BIO019Henry E Halloran in Port Stephens
BIO037Index to Aust. Dictionary of Biography Vol 1 & 2 (A - Z 1788 - 1850)
BIO038John Macarthur
BIO053Ladies over 90 Honoured in 1999
BIO058Lachlan Macquarie
BIO039Life of Keith Shakespeare
BIO087Macarthur - Elizabeth Macarthur and Her World
BIO051Marsden of Parramatta
BIO068Martin of Martin Place - Sir James Martin
BIO079Mary, Queen of Scots by Antonia Fraser
BIO074Menzies - A Pictorial History
BIO084Mitchell - A Grand Obsession - The D S Mitchell Story
BIO020Murder Mayhem & Misdemeanors
BIO056Ned Kelly "The Last Outlaw"
BIO021Ned Kelly, Arron Skerritt & Joe Byrne - The Fatal Friendship
BIO003Notable Australian Who's Who
BIO028Our Master Mariners
BIO076Pankhurst, Clarrie and Emily - The Boss Drover and His Mates
BIO061People Who Made Australia Great
BIO089Pioneering Women of Achievement - Strength of Spirit
BIO080Proctor - Mary Proctor - Convict, Pioneer & Settler
BIO016Settlers and Convicts of the Bellona 1793
BIO047Significant Women of the Central Coast 2004-2005
BIO060Significant Women of the Central Coast 2007
BIO090Singer - Ursula - A Voyage of Love and Drama
BIO057Squatters Castle, "Life & Times of Edward David Stewart Ogilvie, 1814 - 1896"
BIO067Stockbrokers of Sydney 1871 - 1987
BIO052Story of Silas Gill, A Giant for Jesus
BIO034Strength of Spirit; Pioneering Women of Achievement from First Fleet to Federation
BIO08Sykes - These Few Lines - Lost Lives of William & Myra Sykes
BIO078TheBlack Dress - Mary MacKillop's Early Years
BIO033The Entwining Branches (O'Brien, Hall, Curlewis)
BIO055The Gam Family - Timber Industry Pioneers
BIO071The Greats - The Fifty Men & Women who shaped Australia
BIO009The International Who's Who 1991 - 1992
BIO018The Life and Times of Captain John Piper
BIO025The Ships Thieves (Life of James Porter)
BIO066Uncommon Endeavour - The Life & Times of Thomas Adam, Hunter Pioneer & Citizen
BIO004Who's Who in Australia 1929
BIO015Watson - As It Happened 1803 - 2003 - Colin Watson
BIO005Who's Who in Australia 1944
BIO006Who's Who in Australia 1995
BIO007Who's Who in Australia 1997
BIO008Who's Who in Australia 2001
BIO042Who's Who in Australia 2002
BIO045Women of Parramatta
BIO036Women of the Central Coast - Part One
BIO029Women of the Central Coast - Part Two

 
CEN : Census
CEN0051788 Muster Victualling List
CEN0061828 Census Lake Macquarie, Brisbane Waters, Lower Portland Head
CEN0141841 Census - Index to Brisbane Water Area
CEN0121891 Census - Index to Gosford Area
CENO111901 Census - Index to Gosford Area
CEN0151901 Census of Northumberland, Gosford, Lake Macquarie areas
CEN013Census of European Resident in FIJI 1874 - 1875, Kaivalagi ni Viti
CEN001ACensus of New South Wales November 1828
CEN001BCensus of NSW November 1828 - Corrigenda & Addenda
CEN008General Muster List of NSW 1814
CEN007General Muster List of NSW 1823, 1824, 1825
CEN009General Musters of Land & Stock, Muster of NSW 1822
CEN010General Musters of NSW, Norfolk Island & Van Diemans Land 1811
CEN018General Return of Convicts in NSW 1837 Muster
CEN016Muster's & Lists NSW & Norfolk Island 1800 - 1802
CEN017Muster's of NSW & Norfolk Island 1805 - 1806
CEN002Paracensus of Australia 1788 - 1828 Part 1
CEN003Paracensus of Australia 1788 - 1828 Part 2
CEN004Paracensus of Australia 1788 - 1828 Part 3
CHR : Church Records
CHR028Branxton,Lochinvar, Pokolbin, Rothbury & Greta Baptisms
CHR033Bedfordshire Early Baptisms 1653 - 1886 [UK]
CHR037Bedfordshire England. Eaton Socon Births. Reg 1. 1813 - 1837
CHR036, CD467Brisbane Water Area - Anglican Parish Pioneer Church Records
CHR024Broomfield Baptisms 1701 - 1800, Somerset UK
CHR034Castle Hill/Dural - St Simons, Castle Hill & St Judes, Dural 1841-1913 Baptism Register
CHR025Catholic Record Index by Liz Vincent
CHR005Cornwall Parish Register, Marriages, St Marbyn 1562 - 1812
CHR001Emu Plains - St Pauls & Christ Church Castlereagh, Marriages
CHR023Enmore Baptisms 1653-1886, Somerset UK
CHR028Greta, Branxton, Lochinvar, Pokolbin & Rothbury Baptisms
CHR029Gosford & Wyong Baptisms 1838 - 1861
CHR038Gosford & Wyong District Anglican Deaths 1840 - 1894
CHR040Kurrajong - St Stephens Church Parish Registers 1861 - 1902
CHR028Lochinvar, Branxton, Pokolbin Rothbury & Greta Baptisms
CHR018Macleay River River Circuit Wesleyan Baptisms, 1864 - 1878, 1890 - 1905
CHR015Manning River Circuit Wesleyan Baptisms,1882 - 1905
CHR020Manning River Circuit, C of E, Baptisms 1849 - 1878
CHR019Manning Upper, C of E, Baptisms 1822 - 1905
CHR026Milton - Ulladulla C of E Marriage Register
CHR027Miryyal Budeweng Aboriginal Church Records
CHR002Newcastle - Christ Church Newcastle NSW 1804 - 1900 Baptism, Marriage & Burial Registers
CHR007, CD453Newcastle - St John's Anglican Church Cooks Hill - Baptism, Marriage and Burial Registers
CHR003Picton Anglican Parish Index to Marriage Register Vol 1 1839 - 1897
CHR004Picton Anglican Parish Index to Marriage Register Vol 2 1898 - 1929
CHR006Picton St Marks Anglican Parish Index to Marriage Register Vol 3 1924 - 1963
CHR035Port Macquarie - St. Thomas's Baptism Index
CHR028Pokolbin, Branxton, Lochinvar, Rothbury & Greta Baptisms
CHR021Port Macquarie - Church of St. Thomas Early Parish Registers
CHR028Rothbury, Greta, Branxton, Lochinvar & Greta Baptisms
CHR011Somerset Burial Index St Magdalene & St James, Taunton 1813 - 1837
CHR008Somerset Marriage Index St James, Taunton Vol 1 1610 - 1701
CHR009Somerset Marriage Index St James, Taunton Vol 2 1702 - 1723
CHR010Somerset Marriage Index St James, Taunton Vol 3 1724 - 1754
CHR022Springwood Church of England + Springwood Cemetery
CHR031St Alban's C of E NSW, Baptism Records 1824 - 1933
CHR032St Alban's C of E NSW, Marriage Records 1831 - 1937
CHR017Windsor St Matthews C of E Parish Register 1810 - 1856 Vol 1
CHR016Windsor St Matthews C of E Parish Register 1857 - 1900 Vol 2
CHR030Windsor, St Matthew's C of E Parish Register 1901 - 1950
CHR039AWindsor - St Matthews C of E Marriages 1951 - 2000 Vol 4
CHR039BWindsor - St Matthews C of E Baptisms & Burials 1951 - 2000 Vol 4
CHR014Wollombi & District Baptisms & Marriages pre 1856
CHR012Wollombi C of E Baptisms 1856 - 1905
CHR013Wollombi C of E Marriages 1856 - 1900
CIV : Civil Records
CIV002Australia's First Parliament - Parliament House NSW
CIV006Maitland District Landholders 1885
CIV001South Australia A Registration Districts for BDM
CIV007Women in Australian Parliament & Local Government Past & Present
CON : Convicts
CON0671788. The Brutal Truth of the First Fleet
CON038Abemarle 3rd Fleet transport Listings of Convicts, Crew & military
CON029A Cargo of Women by Babette Smith
CON031A Desperate Set of Villians
CON020A Nimble Fingered Tribe
CON066An Irresistable Temptation. The story of Jane New & a Colonial Scandal
CON061Australia's Birthstain by Babette Smith
CON053Australia Bound, Story of West Country Connections 1688 - 1888
CON065Australia's Discovery & Colonisation. 1865. The Convict System
CON081Boddingtons 1793 - Of Infamous Character
CON017Bound for Australia
CON044Bound for Botany Bay - The First Fleet & the Convict Years
CON083Broad, Mary - The Girl from Botany Bay
CON013Buried Alive, Sydney 1788 - 92 by Jack Egan
CON024Caught in the Act
CON064Colonial Ladies. Lovely, Lively & Lamentably Loose
CON027Convict Families That Made Australia
CON018Convict Kingston, Norfolk Island
CON069Convict Life in Australia 1788 to the mid 1830s
CON082Convict Maids
CON033Convict Pardons 1810 - 1819
CON032Convict Records in Australia by Cora Nunn
CON030Convict Road-gangs 1826 - 1836
CON001Convict Settlers of Australia
CON034Convict Ships 1787 - 1868
CON003Convict Ships - Journal of the John Bull - Female Convict Ship
CON022Convict Women
CON073Convict Workers - Re-interpreting Australia's Past
CON086Convicts Down Under
CON037Convicts & Commandants of Norfolk Island 1788 - 1855
CON009Convicts and Pioneer History Bk 2 Vol 1
CON060Convicts of AAC 1825-1850
CON011Convicts of Lincolnshire
CON072Convicts of the Port Phillip District
CON085Convict Records of Western Australia
CON059Convicts Transported to & from Port Macquarie 1827 - 1837
CON039Crimes & Lives of Convicts arriving in Sydney on the Salamander 1791
CON026Crimes of the First Fleet Convicts
CON054Crimes of Lady Juliana Convicts 1790
CON048Convict Society & its enemies
CON076Design for Convicts
CON047Devon convicts transported to Australia "The last farewell" 1782 - 1821
CON087Essex Convicts Aboard the Hulks 1830 - 1860
CON023Explore the Convict Trail
CON058Fatal Shore [The]
CON043First Fleet & Years of Settlement
CON021Floating Brothel, Story of "Lady Juliana"
CON002Fourth Fleet Families of Australia
CON057Grim Crims & Convicts 1788-1820
CON004Guide to Tracing Convict Free Settlers & Family History
CON049Guilty or Not Guilty 1841 - 1845 Vol : 1    ~~~~
CON050Guilty or Not Guilty 1846 - 1850 Vol : 2 Review of
CON051Guilty or Not Guilty 1851 - 1853 Vol : 3 all four Volumes
CON052Guilty or Not Guilty 1854 - 1856 Vol : 4    ~~~~
CON088Irish Convicts to Australia 1791 - 1853 - Botany Bay
CON005James McClelland Readable Names of all Convicts Arriving in Australia 1788 - 1793 (No. 23)
CON015Journey to a New Life - Story of ships Emu 1812 Broxbornebury 1814
CON042Ladies of the Royal Admiral 1792
CON014Lady Penrhyn
CON025Larrikins of Lavender Bay (Story of the Phoenix Hulk)
CON062Lycett - Joseph Lycett, Governor Macquarie's Convict Artist
CON079Maria Island - Tasmania - Maria Island Convicts 1825 - 1832
CON028Masters and Convicts Marramarang & Ulladulla NSW
CON019Matthew Everingham - A First Fleeter and his Times
CON055Molly Morgan Convict to the Queen
CON063Names & Physical Description of Convicts arriving Australia 1815 by James McClelland
CON068Newcastle as a Convict Settlement - The Evidence before J T Bigge in 1819 - 1821
CON010Norfolk Island Embarkations to Van Diemens Land 1807 - 1813
CON046On the Run "Daring Convict Escapes"
CON035Pack of Thieves, 52 Port Arthur Lives
CON016Perseus
CON084Port Macquarie - Runaways, Robbers and Incorrigible Rogues - Certificate of Freedom Records 1823 - 1827
CON089Port Macquarie - Women Convicts and the Female Factory
CON006Readable Names of all Convicts Arriving in Australia 1794 - 1800 (No. 24)
CON007Readable Names of all Convicts Arriving in Australia 1801 - 1805 (No. 25)
CON008Readable Names of all Convicts Arriving in Australia 1806 - 1810 (No. 26)
CON078Ross - Tasmania - Convict Lives at the Ross Female Factory
CON077Sarah Island 1831
CON056Sarah Island Conspiracies
CON012Second Fleet - Britain's Grim Convict Armada of 1790
BIO016Settlers & Convicts of the Bellona 1793
CON040Sydney Cove 1788 by John Cobley
CD217Tasmanian Convicts(CD on Computer)
CON070The Convict Years - Transportation & the Penal System 1788 - 1868
CON075The Fell Tyrant or the Suffering Convict
CON074The Tin Ticket
CON071The Women of Botany Bay
CON080Third Fleet - List of Convicts Transported in the Third Fleet 1791
CON045The Third Fleet Convicts
CON041Transportation of Irish Convicts
CON036Uncollected Convict Pardons
COU : Court
CD473Brisbane Water Bench Books and Court Cases 1835 - 1842
COU002Deaths in the Hunter, Inquests - Maitland 1834 - 1942 Names
COU003Deaths in the Hunter, Inquests - Maitland 1834 - 1942. Reports for 1841 - 1898.
COU007Historical Records (Central Coast) Bench Books & Court Cases 1826 - 1872
COU009Index to Death Register 1871-1918 held Bega Courthouse
COU010Index to Death Register 1856-1918 held Eden Courthouse
COU001Index to the Governor's Court Part1 1814 - 1824
COU004Index to Wollombi Court Records
COU015Moree on the Mehi - Court House Death Records 1860 - 1975
COU006Newcastle & District Court News Index for Jan - Jun 1884
COU014Port Stephens Bench Book of Magistrates May - Dec 1832
MicroficheProbate Indexes 1800 - 1985
COU011Tasmania, Lower Court Records Jan 1847 - Sept 1852 Vols 1 and 2
COU012Tasmania, Lower Court Records Sept 1852 - Jan 1866 Vol 3
COU008Trial of Joseph Maguire QLD 1954
CD218Victorian Inquests Index (CD)
COU005Wollombi & District Inquests 1840 - 1901
COU013Wyong Court House Death Records 1930 - 1953
DIA : Diaries
DIA001Agnes Fagan's Diary 1885
DIA017AAustralia Twice Traversed Volume 1 - Expeditions into South Australia & Western Australia 1872 - 1876
DIA017BAustralia Twice Traversed Volume 2 - Expeditions into SA & WA 1872 - 1876
DIA010By Sail & Steam. Emigrant's Diaries 1878 & 1884
DIA003Rev Alfred Glennie Diaries 1860 onwards
DIA002Rev Alfred Glennie Diaries 1855 - 1860
DIA008Rev Benjamin Glennie Diary. Jan 1848 - Sep 1860
DIA006Charles Westmoreland, To Australia on the Melpomene
DIA007Diary of a Bush School Teacher, George Samuel Moore
DIA004Diary of Ethel Turner
DIA009Elizabeth Macarthur's Journal and Letters 1789 - 1798
DIA018Jenkins - Diary of a Welsh Swagman 1869 - 1894 - Joseph Jenkins
DIA005John Price Diaries (Penrith Area) [Bk 48 Nepean] Review
DIA014Joseph Banks - His Endeavour Journal
DIA016Letters of Rachel Henning
DIA013Letters to Ann - The Love Story of Mathew Flinders & Ann Chappelle
DIA011Letters of Rosie O'Brien, Convict in the Colony of NSW 1804
DIA012On Board the Boussole - The Diary of Julienne Fulbert
DIA015Up She Gets, For Up She Must - Dominican Sisters from Ireland to Maitland NSW 1867
DIC : Dictionaries
DIC006Cassells French Dictionary
DIC005Cassells German Dictionary
DIC002Chambers Concise Dictionary
DIC004Dictionary of Australian Folklore
DIC013Dictionary of Australian Military History
MIL040Dictionary of Battles
BIO037Dictionary of Biography Vol 1 & 2 (A - Z, 1788- 1850), Index Australian
DIC001Dictionary of English Surnames
DIC012Dictionary of History
DIC010Dictionary of Humerous Quotations
BIO023Dictionary of International Biography 1967
DIC003Dictionary of Old Trades and Occupations
BIO017Dictionary of Queenslanders Past & Present Vol 1
DIC011Dutch Dictionery. Kramers Engels Woordenboek
DIC015English - The Macquarie Dictionary (2nd Edition)
DIC008French Dictionary
DIC018Genealogy Dictionary
DIC016Irish Dictionary - Collins
DIC014Italian Dictionary
DIC009Old English Dictionary
DIC007Russian - English Dictionary
SCT084Scotland - The Essential Scots Dictionary
DIC017Spanish - English and English - Spanish Dictionary
DIR : Directories
DIR037City of Sydney Directory 1844 - 1845
DIR026Federal Directory of Newcastle & District 1901
DIR028Genealogical Contact References 1992
DIR030Genealogical Research Directory 2003
DIR033Genealogical Research Directory 2004
DIR027Genealogical Research Directory 2005
DIR034Genealogical Research Directory 2006
DIR040Melbourne Almanac and Port Phillip Directory 1841
DIR032Moores Almanac Motoring Directory 1940 for Australia
DIR029National Genealogical Directory 1991 British
DIR038NSW General P.O. Directory for 1837
DIR031NSW Calander & GPO Directory 1832
DIR036NSW P O Directory 1836 (Nepean 9)
DIR039NSW P O Directory 1867 - County of Argyle (Goulburn)
DIR035Post Office Directory of Morpeth NSW 1878 - 1879
DIR025The Newcastle Directory 1880/1881
ELR : Electoral
ELR0651856 North Riding (County of Cumberland Electoral Roll) [Bk 65 Nepean]
ELR0691881 Nepean Electoral Roll [Bk 71 Nepean]
ELR0721890-91, 1905-06 & 1907-09 Penrith Municipal Lists (Nepean 73)
ELR0731894 - 1907 Camden Municipal Lists Rates Books
ELR0011984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Banks
ELR0021984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Barton
ELR0031984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Bennelong
ELR0041984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Berowra
ELR0051984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Blaxland
ELR0061984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Bradfield
ELR0071984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Calare
ELR0081984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Charlton
ELR0091984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Chifley
ELR0101984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Cook
ELR0111984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Cowper
ELR0121984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Cunningham
ELR0131984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Dobel
ELR0141984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Dundas
ELR0151984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Eden-Monaro
ELR0161984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Farrer
ELR0171984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Fowler
ELR0181984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Gilmore
ELR0191984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Grayndler
ELR0201984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Greenway
ELR0211984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Gwydir
ELR0221984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Hughes
ELR0231984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Hume
ELR0241984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Hunter
ELR0251984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Kingsford-Smith
ELR0261984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Lindsay
ELR0271984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Lowe
ELR0281984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Lyne
ELR0291984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Macarthur
ELR0301984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Mackellar
ELR0311984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Macquarie
ELR0321984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Mitchell
ELR0341984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of New England
ELR0331984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Newcastle
ELR0351984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of North Sydney
ELR0361984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Page
ELR0371984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Parkes
ELR0381984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Parramatta
ELR0391984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Phillip
ELR0401984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Prospect
ELR0411984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Reid
ELR0421984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Richmond
ELR0431984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Riverina - Darling
ELR0441984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Robertson
ELR0461984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Shortland
ELR0451984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of St George
ELR0471984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Sydney
ELR0481984 Joint Electoral Roll Division of Throsby
ELR0491984 Joint Electoral Roll - Division of Warringah
ELR0501984 Joint Electoral Roll - Division of Wentworth
ELR0511984 Joint Electoral Roll - Division of Werriwa
ELR0521984 Joint Electoral Roll Index
ELR0581987 Gosford City Council A - D
ELR0591987 Gosford City Council E - K
ELR0601987 Gosford City Council L - Q
ELR0611987 Gosford City Council R - Z
ELR0561987 Wyong Shire Council A Riding
ELR0571987 Wyong Shire Council B Riding
ELR0531988 N.S.W. Electoral Roll, Wyong
ELR0541995 Commonwealth Electoral Roll, Dobel
ELR0681995 Gosford State Electoral Roll
ELR0621995 Smithfield
ELR0701995 Wyong Shire Council A Ward
ELR0711995 Wyong Shire Council B Ward
ELR0631999 Wyong Council, Ward A
ELR0641999 Wyong Council, Ward B
ELR0552003 NSW Electoral Roll Wyong
ELR0672007 Wyong District list of Electors
ELR066Electoral Atlas of NSW 1856 - 2006
ENC : Encyclopaedia
ENC005Cambridge Biographical Encyclopedia
ENC001Costume & Fashion
ENC002Encyclopaedia of Australia
ENC004Family History Searchers' Encyclopaedia by J. McClelland (No. 49)
ENC003Modern Encyclopaedia of Australia & New Zealand
ENG : England
ENG085A Charge of Mutiny - Court Martial of Lieut. Col. George Johnston
ENG009A History of Kent
ENG007A Kentish Patchwork
ENG066A Life of Dougal - Samuel Herbert Dougal
ENG003About Faversham No. 36 Annals of Ospringe
ENG004About Faversham No. 49 Reluctant Exiles 1825 - 1845
ENG005About Faversham No. 66 More Reluctant Exiles 1829 - 1848
ENG034Ancestral Trails - Complete Guide to British Genealogy & Family History
ENG055Anglo-Saxon Chronicles
ENG014Appleshire - "Adventures in Appleshire"
ENG047Ashburton - The Dartmoor Town
ENG006Ashford Borough Official Guide
ENG049Around Devizes by Davis Buxton
ENG043Barnam & Eastergate Past and Present
CHR033Bedfordshire Baptisms 1653 - 1886
ENG015Bedfordshire Burials, Eaton Socon 1869 - 1925
ENG104Bradford - The Bradford Antiquary
ENG038Bristol in the 1850's
ENG059British History
CHR024Broomfield Baptisms 1701 - 1800, Somerset
ENG017Canterbury Cathedral
ENG110Child Migration - Oranges & Sunshine by Margaret Humphrey
ENG032City of London Burials
ENG028Civil Registration, England
ENG042Civil War England 1642 - 1651
CHR005Cornwall Parish Register Marriages St Marley 1562 -1812
ENG002Cornwall Record Office - Pedigrees & Heraldic Documents
ENG103County Maps of Old England
ENG050Diss Town Guide 1979 - 80
ENG102Domesday Book
ENG077Domesday Book - Berkshire
ENG083Domesday Book - Cornwall
ENG081Domesday Book - Devon Part 1
ENG082Domesday Book - Devon Part 2
ENG079Domesday Book - Dorset
ENG076Domesday Book - Hampshire
ENG075Domesday Book - Kent
ENG080Domesday Book - Somerset
ENG075Domesday Book - Surrey
ENG074Domesday Book - Sussex
ENG078Domesday Book - Wiltshire
ENG026Edgehill 1642 [English Civil War]
ENG053England and its Rulers 1066 - 1272
ENG013England in Camera Colour Sussex
ENG111English and Irish Church Photographs
ENG071English Civil War (The)
ENG008English Counties (The)
ENG051English Directories & Poll Books in the library of SAG
ENG094English Gentlewoman (The)
ENG070English Life in the Nineteenth Century
ENG087Family History "On the Move" - Where Your Ancestors Went and Why
ENG023English Parish Register Transcripts
ENG022English Society in Eighteenth Century
ENG101English Villages
CHR023Enmore Baptisms 1653 -1886 Somerset
ENG065Essex Police Museum Tales
ENG068Everyday Life in the Eighteenth Century
ENG093Fairbairn's Crests of the Families of Great Britain and Ireland
ENG069Finding out about Victorian Childhood
ENG052Genealogical Gazatteer of England
ENG027Genealogical Guide to West Sussex Record Office
ENG056Glastonbury - The Homeland Guide to Galstonbury
ENG063Gloucester - Around Gloucester in Old Photographs
ENG112Gloucestershire - Holy Trinity Church Drybrook - Parish Baptism Registers 1817 to 1839 and 1860 to 1888
ENG044Good British Stock
ENG060Great Tales from English History
ENG029Guide to New Poor Laws, Its Successors in Berkshire 1835-1948
ENG035Handy Guide to English Genealogical Records
ENG040Hampstead, Middlesex BMDs
ENG041Hemel, Hemstead, Herefordshire, England War Memorial
ENG018History in Leicester
ENG019History of British Fire Service
ENG098In Search of Army Ancestry
ENG090Journey by Stages
ENG001Kent, A Genealogical Bibliography Vol 1 Gene Sources
ENG062Liverpool - Greetings From Olde Liverpool
ENG020Local Census listings 1522-1930 British Isles
ENG100Local Historian's Encyclopedia
ENG106London - An Index to London Hospitals and Their Records
ENG011London (Pictorial)
ENG091London's Docks
ENG048Midhurst "Walks in the old town"
ENG096My Ancestors Were Congregationalists in England & Wales
ENG095My Ancestors Were English Presbyterians/Unitarians
ENG037My Ancestors were Londoners
ENG108Northumberland North Fishing - The Bonny Fisher Lad
ENG089Oare Parish and People - County Kent
ENG036Old English Villages
ENG058People Count - A History of the GRO
ENG099Phillimore's Marriages - Index to Parishes
ENG046Poor Law Union Records
ENG010PRO Genealogy Leaflets
ENG109Reading - The Story of
ENG025Research Outline, England
ENG105Sailor - The Dress of the British Sailor
ENG064Shrewsbury Then and Now
CD187St John Wapping Baptism Register 1813 - 1843 Vol 5
CD185St Mary's Newington Southward Baptism Register 1902 - 1922 Vol. 2
CD186St Paul Stadwell Baptism Register 1852 - 1881 Vol 3
ENG012Stratford Upon Avon
ENG092Stratford-upon-Avon - Historic Views
ENG084Ten Pound Poms - Australia's Invisible Migrants
ENG097The A - Z Guide to Tracing Ancestors in Britain
ENG033The Family Tree Detective England & Wales
ENG039The Forging of the Modern State, Early Industrial Britain
ENG072The Houses of Parliament - The Palace of Westminster
ENG057The Hundred Years War
ENG088The National Archives - A Practical Guide for Family Historians
ENG031Tracing Your Ancestors in PRO England
CHR011Taunton Somerset, Burials St Magdalene & St James 1813 - 1837
CHR008Taunton Somerset, Marriages St James Vol 1 1610 - 1701
CHR009Taunton Somerset, Marriages St James Vol 2 1702 - 1723
CHR010Taunton Somerset, Marriages St James Vol 3 1724 - 1754
ENG024UK Record Offices and How to Find Them
ENG030Users Guide to 1902 UK Census
ENG054Victorian Life
ENG045Victorian Social Reform
ENG021Visions of England
ENG086Wales - A History
ENG061What Jane Austen Ate & Charles Dickens Knew - The facts of daily life in 19th Century England
ENG067Who's Who in the Royal Family
ENG016Woburn Abbey
ENG107Worcestershire - A History of
FAM : Family Trees
FAM010A Nation Within a Nation. "Lucas Clan in Australia"
FAM045Arneil - One Man's Family - Stan Arneil
FAM003Atkins - Drennan Connection
FAM046Austin - Memories of a Riverina Childhood
FAM048Badgery Family - From the Hawkesbury to the Monaro
FAM026"Bailey" Banner
FAM055Bates - The Bates of Sussex Street
FAM025Born in the Bush [Kempsey] Memoirs of RW "Bob" Cooper
FAM015Byard Family "Kettle - Broth for Tea"
FAM062Callaghan - All the Pieces of Me
FAM035Clarkson - Thomas Clarkson "If Only"
FAM022Clements - Paterson Connection
FAM056Conrad, Heuzenroeder, Holzberger, Kaesehagen & Specht Families - The Flight of the Woodpecker
FAM014Cook Family Album
FAM008Cornstalks
FAM053Cosgrove - Cecily Cosgrove - A Bush Pioneer
FAM001Davis family & Descendents 140 years in Australia 1848 - 1988
FAM051Dean - Samuel & Catherine: Our Greghamstown Ancestors
FAM006Dunn; Thomas Dunn
FAM052Durack - Kings in Grass Castles
FAM037Ellis - They Deserve To Be Remembered
BIO082Emmerson - The Dream of the Blacksmith - D R Emmerson
FAM036Faithfulls Of Omeo 1883 - 1983
FAM034Field - A Personal Collection Of Genealogical Records
FAM005Gosper Connections
FAM017Grady Family - Family Footprints - Shoalhaven Area
FAM023Hannan, Kelleher, Madigan, Greenwood, Watson, Hynes & Hallam families in NSW
FAM019Harris; They came from Somerset. "The story of Stephen & Emma Harris & their Descendants"
FAM019BHarris; Family Trees for Descendents of Stephen and Emma Harris
FAM054Hauxwell - Hannah, The Complete Story
LHW047Hay Family Reunion 11 April 1998 at Wyong X-Ref
FAM064Hill/Ferguson - Of Pioneer Stock
FAM002Hogan & Palmer Family Tree
FAM013Holt; Descendants of General Joseph Holt
FAM061Hordern - Children of One Family
FAM004Hume; Beyond the Border, Hume family tree
FAM049Johnstons of Annandale - Marine Officer, Convict Wife
CD449Jurd Family 2012
FAM043Lamb - A Family Genealogy Tree for the Lamb Family
FAM069Lawson - Leadbeater - Ironbark and his branches
FAM024Letters of an Australian Pioneer Family 1827-1880
FAM066Levy - Ancestors & Descendants of Nancy (Nan) Levy nee Dwyer
FAM028McKenzie/Grant - They Paved The Way
FAM012Mclaughlin Family
FAM011McPhan Family in Australia 1870 - 1990 Ian McPhan
FAM047Maloney - The descendants of Patrick & Margaret Maloney in the Burrowa/Marengo area
FAM020Meehan; Daniel & Mary Meehan Story
FAM032Mills - Richard & Ann (Langley) Mills Bathurst Pioneers 1818
FAM021Morgan; Colonial Brick Makers, Family of George & Ann Morgan
FAM038Nash - You Look Like A Nash - Family of Stephen & Anne Nash
FAM059Newton - The Descendants of Captain Henry Newton, Harbour Master of Newcastle
FAM031Palmer/Pearce Connection by Rhonda Kroehnert
FAM063Perrim, Johnson, Night & Conlon Ancestors - Four Families
FAM050Perkins - Pioneer Farmers 1840 - 1990
FAM044Pietsch - Samuel Pietsch Family History in Aust 1845 - 1980
FAM027Piper - The Minorca Pipers
FAM042Pitty - The Pitty Families in Australia
FAM033Price, Martin, Crisford, Chapman & others Family History
FAM016Reminiscences of Australia by James T Ryan
FAM040Richmond Family Records Vol 1
FAM041Richmond Family Records Vol 2
FAM058Rimes - Whisper Me Your Secrets. Elizabeth Rimes 1774 - 1841
FAM030Robinson - From Fermanagh, Northern Ireland
FAM018Rowland; Progeny of Henry Fuller Rowland & Charlotte Copley
FAM060Schofields at Eastern Creek
FAM029Scott/Banks. Family History of Robert Scott & John Banks
CD461Sheather - Stephen, James, Henry & Hannah
CD450SMALL Family 2012
FAM007ASmall Family in Australia
FAM007BSmall Family in Australia - 1788 - 1988 Update Information
FAM065Swords - Family, The First Century
FAM067Thorburn - The Women of Meroogal
FAM009Tunks Family Tree
FAM039Tuso - The Story of Joseph Tuso & Rebecca Golsby
FAM068Walkers of Yaralla near Parramatta
NOV050Ward - Frederick Ward and Mary Ann Bugg - Captain Thunderbolt and His Lady
BIO015Watson - As It Happened 1803 - 2003 - Colin Watson
FAM057Youman - The Youman Family in Australia
FDR : Funeral Directors
FDR002, CD466Central Coast NSW Simplicity Funeral Records 1963 - 2006
CD167Liverpool, Max Perrams Funeral Records Vol. 1 March 1962 - Sept 1973
CD168Liverpool, Max Perrams Funeral Records Vol. 2 Sept 1973 - Dec 1987
CD169Liverpool, Max Perrams Funeral Records Vol. 3 Jan 1988 - Dec 1997
CD441Taree - S W Bridge Funerals
CD424Taree - W T Howard Funeral Director
FDR004Wagga Wagga - McDonald Funeral Files 1924 - 1940
FDR005Wagga Wagga - Alan Harris McDonald Funeral Files 1935 - 2006
FDR001Wood Coffill Burial Director, Katoomba 1916 - 1945
FDR003Wood Coffill Burial Director, Katoomba 1946 - 1967
FDR006, CD466Wyong Shire - Simplicity Funerals
GEN : General
GEN063100 Years of the NSW Amateur Athletic Association
GEN0561001 Life Story Questions
GEN0651992 Scrapbook of Information for Family Historians & Researchers by James McClelland. (Book 101)
GEN0452007 Year Book Australia
GEN053Alcohol at Sydney Cove 1788 - 1810. The Bonded Store
GEN030Australia a Poetic History
GEN010Australian Pioneers
GEN038Australian Pubs
GEN067Australia - Voices from a Vanishing Australia
GEN071Bondi Lifesaver
GEN057Canberra's Suburbs & Street Names - History
GEN058Canberra's Suburbs & Street Names Origins & Meanings Belconnen
GEN059Canberra'sSuburbs & Street Names Origins & Meanings Canberra Central
GEN060Canberra's Suburbs & Street Names Origins & Meanings Gungahlin
GEN061Canberra's Suburbs & Street Names Origins & Meanings Tuggeranong
GEN062Canberra's Suburbs & Street Names Origins & Meanings Woden Valley & Weston Creek
GEN007Coalminers of NSW - A History of the Union 1860 - 1960
GEN044Colonial Ladies
GEN026Commonwealth Recognition Awards 1999 for Senior Australians
GEN008Computers for Genealogy
GEN003Congress Papers - 3rd Australian Congress on Genealogy & Heraldry 1983
GEN001Crime and Criminals in Victorian Kent
GEN051Cyndi's List
GEN033Dating Family Photos 1850 - 1920
GEN036Divorce in 19th Century NSW
GEN024Educating Women in Australia from Convict to 1920's
GEN028Enter the Squatter (Riley Family)
GEN016Executions at Campbell St Goal 1856 - 1946
GEN066Family Names in Australia & New Zealand
GEN049Frontier Conflict "The Australian Experience"
GEN029Finding Genealogy on the Internet
GEN025First in Their Field, Women & Australian Anthropology
GEN073Gas - First Light - 150 Years of Gas
GEN018Ghost Towns of Australia
GEN072Graphology - The Interpretation of Handwriting
GEN039Great Bushrangers and Outlaws
GEN052Heroes and Villains - Illustrated History of Bushranging Days
GEN020History at your Fingertips
GEN050AHistory of Australian Bushranging
GEN050BHistory of Australian Bushranging - Volume 2
GEN069Hockey - Traditions & Transformations - NSW Women in Hockey 1908 - 2008
GEN021How we used to live in Victorian Times 1850 - 1901
GEN043Illalong Letters 1873 - 1888
GEN031Introduction to Copyright for History Societies in Australia
GEN035Lacemakers of Calais (Includes 4 passenger lists)
GEN070Legendary Australians
GEN064Locomotives of NSW 1855 - 1980
GEN068Masterpieces of the Australian War Memorial
GEN006New South Wales Railways - The First 25 years 1855 - 1880
GEN048Northern Perspectives (Family Experience of Living in North Wyong Shire)
GEN047Older People & the Law
GEN032Oral History
GEN034Pacific Sail 400 Years of History
GEN004Papers 1980 Congress on Genealogy & Heraldry
GEN005Railroads, An International History
GEN019Reminiscences of Goal Life at Berrima
GEN046Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney (History)
GEN023Shearing in the Riverina
GEN002Shipwrecks off the N.S.W. Central Coast Vol 1 1800 - 1899
GEN074Soil Conservation Service NSW - The Dirt Doctors
GEN055Sources of Australian History
GEN022Some Shipwrecks in Randwick Municipality
GEN011Sydney Gazette 1803 - 1842
GEN013The Mechanical Eye in Australia - Photography 1841 - 1900
GEN009The Real McCoy (People behind the names you thought were fiction) in small box
GEN054The Roadmakers - A History of Main Roads in NSW
GEN015The Way It Was
GEN017The Way it Was, Mary Lee Connery
GEN037Tuggerah Library List
GEN040Understanding Graphology by Ellen Cameron
GEN041Understanding Graphology by Hubert Desenclos
GEN042Voluntary Treasurer's Handbook
GEN012Wollombi / McDonald Police District
GEN014Yellow Billy - The Millfield Terror - Bushranger. The Story of William White
GUI : Guides
GUI014AGCI Guide Book for Fiche held Computer Room (Held in Computer Room)
GUI064Assessment Books 1845 - 1950 for the City of Sydney
GUI116Australian Family Tree Connections - Surname Register Index 1993 - 1996
GUI041Australian Genealogical Helper - Cora Num
GUI017Births, Deaths & Marriages NSW - Insights into the Index by Joy & Allan Murrin
GUI094Brought In By The Tide Guide to researching Convict Ancestors
GUI122Canada - In Search of your Canadian Roots
GUI027Census & Musters, Australian & British Isles - Janet Reakes
GUI036Collecting Dead Relatives
GUI061Complete Idiots Guide to Online Genealogy
GUI102Conditional Purchase in NSW
GUI013Connecting Kin - Guide to Records
GUI096Cops & Robbers - Researching 19th Century Police & Criminal Records in Victoria
GUI009Debrett's Family Historian - A guide to tracing your Ancestry
GUI114Descent - Index to Descent (SAG) Volumes 1 - 18, 1961 - 1988
GUI012DNA for Genealogists
GUI046Everyone Has Roots
GUI067Family & Local History Sources in Sydney Area
GUI092Family History for Beginner & Beyond
GUI111Family Photographs and How To Date Them
GUI123Family Tree Maker 2011 - The Companion Guide
GUI124Family Tree Maker 2011 - Beyond the Basics - A Guide for Advanced Users
GUI016Finding Families - The Guide to the National Archives of Australia for Genealogists
GUI018German Research for Beginners. Finding German Ancestors
GUI109Google your Family Tree - Unlock the Power of Google
GUI073Guide to Genealogical Sources, Aust. & NZ
GUI010Guide to Records of NSW Land Titles Office
GUI101Guide to Researching Convict & Immigrant Voyages to Australia & New Zealand by Shauna Hicks
GUI062Guide to Searching NSW Land Title Records
GUI106Guide to Surgeon's Journals of Convict & Other Selected Ships (with reels)
GUI007Guide to the Records of Rev. John Joseph Therry
GUI093Guide to Using Parish Maps in NSW in Family History Research
GUI019Guildhall Library Research Guide 7
GUI110How to Do Everything Genealogy - 2nd Edition
GUI034How to Trace your Missing Ancestors by Janet Reakes
GUI030How to Trace Your Convict Ancestors - Janet Reakes
GUI029How to Trace your English Ancestors - Janet Reakes
GUI033How to Trace Your Family Tree, Guide to Aust. & NZ By Janet Reakes
GUI025How to Use Parish Registers (Aust & British Isles) By Janet Reakes
GUI032How to use the IGI and Wills - Janet Reakes
GUI115AIndex to Miscellaneous Family History Magazines to 2003
GUI115BIndex to Miscellaneous Family History Magazines 2004 - 2006
GUI011Internet - The Genealogist's Internet 4th Edition. In Computer Room
GUI092Juvenile Immigration to Australia 1901 - 39. Research Guide from National Archives of Australia
GUI080Land Titles Office - A Guide
GUI020Local History Handbook
GUI063Making Use of Archives for the "City of Sydney"
GUI076Managing a Genealogical Project
GUI059Manual for Australian Chronicles: Index to Sources of Aust. Biography. In Computer Room
GUI098Military Records (Early) in NSW
GUI054My Ancestors were Manorial Tenants
GUI103Oral History Handbook
GUI026Overseas Research from Australia - Janet Reakes
GUI005Path-Finder No 3 BDM for Victoria
GUI003Path-Finder No.1 BDM NSW State Library of NSW
GUI004Path-Finder No.2 BDM England State Library of NSW
GUI021Publishing History, a Guide for Historical Societies
GUI079Queensland Research Tips by Judy Webster
GUI066Records of Councils Absorbed by City of Sydney
GUI043Relations in Records
GUI015Resource File Viewer (CD Manual held in Computer Room)
GUI045Roll Call - Guide to Genealogical Sources in Aust. War Memorial
GUI048Roots & Branches - Ancestry for Australians
GUI090Shortcuts and Money Saving Ideas
GUI088Sources for SA History
GUI125South Australia - Family History Research in South Australia
GUI065Sydney Reference Collection
GUI097Tasmanian Local & Family History Sources
GUI031The A - Z of Genealogy - A Handbook
GUI038The Family History Book - How to Trace Your Ancestors
GUI113The Female Line - Researching Your Female Ancestors
GUI002The Oxford Companion to Local Family History
GUI105The Writing & Publication of Your Family History
GUI095Trace Your Family History
GUI126Tracing Your Family History - Collins
GUI085Tracing Your Family History in Australia
GUI086Tracing Your Family History in Australia
GUI084Tracing Your Family History in Australia - Nick Vine Hall
GUI108Tracing Your Jewish Ancestors
GUI057Tracing your Origins by Angus Baxter
GUI112Tracing Your Pauper Ancestors
GUI071Tracking Ancestors. A Beginer's Guide
GUI049Unrelated Certificates Index (Aust) Vol 1 (Judy Webster) (Book in Folder of Unrelated Certificates)
GUI050Unrelated Certificates Index (Aust) Vol 2 (Book in Folder of unrelated Certificates)
GUI051Unrelated Certificates Index (Aust) Vol 3 (Book in Folder of unrelated Certificates)
GUI052Unrelated Certificates Index (Aust) Vol 4 (Book in Folder of unrelated Certificates)
GUI053Unrelated Certificates Index (Aust) Vol 5 (Book in Folder of unrelated Certificates)
GUI117USA - Finding Your Roots Online
GUI120USA - Locating Your Roots
GUI121USA - Long Distance Genealogy
GUI118USA - Organizing & Preserving Your Heirloom Documents
GUI119USA - Walking With Your Ancestors
GUI069Using the Archive Resources Kit
GUI099Victoria - Family and Local History Sources
GUI001Websites for Genealogists 2003
GUI008Where Did I Read That
GUI006Where Did They Die
GUI070Who was your Granny's Granny
GUI075Writing a Family History
GUI104Writing Family History Made Very Easy
GUI100Writing Interesting Family Histories by Carol Baxter
HER : Heraldry
HER001Concise Encyclopedia of Heraldry
HER004Dictionary of Heraldry
HER002Genealogy and Heraldry CCFHS
HER003Heraldry in America
IRL : Ireland
IRL01179 Books Relating to Ireland
IRL037A Decent Set of Girls "Irish Orphans"
IRL001A Guide to Irish Research By Janet Reakes
IRL032A History of Ireland by Mike Cronin
IRL068A Short History of Ireland
IRL054Are You Irish or Normal
IRL085Aughnamullen - History and Folklore of Aughnamullen
IRL086Ballybay - At the Ford of the Birches - A History of Ballybay
IRL062Barefoot & Pregnant - Irish Famine Orphans in Aust. Vol 2
IRL070Benmore Church of Ireland Cemetery, Inishmacsaint Parish, Co Fermanagh
IRL071Boho Parish, Church of Ireland, Co Fermanagh - Births, Baptisms, Marriages & Burials
IRL038A Topographical Dictionary of Ireland Review
IRL039A Topographical Dictionary of Ireland Review
IRL003Book from Ulster Historical Foundation
IRL047Carolan's Concerto
IRL043Connought Province, County Maps & Church locations
IRL061Convicts & Exiles Transported from Ireland 1791 - 1820
IRL044Co. & City of Cork Post Office Directory 1842 - 1843
IRL012Co. Fermanagh, Inishmacsaint Records
IRL079Dublin - Memorial Inscriptions of Deansgrange Cemetery, Black Rock, County Dublin
IRL052Echoes of Irish Australia - Rebellion to Republic
IRL028Exploring Irish Genealogy No.2 Irish Civil Registration
ENG093Fairbairn's Crests of the Families of Great Britain and Ireland
IRL006Familia
IRL073Far from the Land - A Story of Irish Betrayal
IRL082Fermanagh
IRL091Fermanagh 1 - Parishes of 1834 - 35 - Enniskillen & Upper Lough Erne
IRL075Free Passage - Reunion of Irish convicts & their families in Australia 1788 - 1852
IRL005From Shamrock to Wattle
IRL058Genealogical Atlas of Ireland - 2nd edition
IRL017Genealogical Maps of Ireland
IRL002Great Cities, Dublin
IRL083Hall's Ireland Volume 1
IRL084Hall's Ireland Volume 2
IRL023Handbook of Irish Genealogy
IRL021Help My Ancestors are Irish, I'm Stuck
IRL090Heritage of Ireland
IRL065History of Ireland & Guide to Sources for Irish Immigrant Records by James McClelland
IRL049How The Irish Saved Civilization
IRL009In Search of Ireland
IRL051Ireland - A Time/Life Book
NOV012Ireland Awakening
IRL067Ireland - County by County
IRL007Ireland - The Heritage Trail
IRL010Irish Ancestral Map "Tracing your Ancestors in Ireland"
IRL081Irish Australians
IRL033Irish Church Records "An Index"
IRL057Irish Church Records
IRL018Irish Contact Register by E Johnson & J Reakes
IRL014Irish Families in Aust & NZ Vol 1
IRL015Irish Families in Aust & NZ Vol 2
IRL016Irish Families in Aust & NZ Vol 3
IRL026Irish Family History of the Web
IRL031Irish Family Names
IRL088Irish Family History Resources OnlineMissing
IRL008Irish Genealogy - A Record Finder
IRL063Irish Gold
IRL034Irish Gravestone Inscriptions Book 1
IRL035Irish Gravestone Inscriptions Book 2
IRL036Irish Gravestone Inscriptions Book 3
IRL024Irish Guide
IRL020Irish Holding of SAG (Society of Australian Genealogists)
IRL059Irish Surnames & Their Possible Location A - Mc by J McClelland (No. 32)
IRL060Irish Surnames & Their Possible Location M - Z by J McClelland (No. 32A)
IRL056Land Holders in Ireland 1876
IRL046Memorials to the Irish in Queensland
IRL055Methodism in the Pettigo Area
IRL069Milton's Views of Seats
IRL064Noonday
IRL048Offally Tombstone Inscriptions
IRL087Pakenham - Soldier, Sailor - An Intimate Portrait of an Irish Family
IRL022Path Finder No. 4 State Archives
IRL030Poverty to Promise Emigrants 1838 - 1858
IRL027Pre-Census Sources for Irish Demography
IRL025PRONI, Belfast
IRL019Research Outline for Ireland
IRL045Roman Catholic Records/Parishs in Ireland
IRL089South Tipperary 1570 - 1841
IRL013Splendor of Ireland
IRL072St Molaise Cemetery, Monea Devenish Parish, Co Fermanagh
IRL074The French are in the Bay - French Expedition to Bantry Bay 1796
IRL066Times of Our Ancestors by James McClelland (Book 52) - Irish Famine, Scottish Clearances & Religious Persecution
IRL041Tracing your Irish Ancestors
IRL080Tracing Your Irish Roots
IRL050The Great Shame (The Irish in the Old World & the New)
IRL077The Irish Emigrant Experience in Australia
IRL040The Irish in Australia by Patrick O Farrell
IRL029The Irish in Ireland
IRL004The Irish Genealogist (Journal)
IRL078The Islandman - Tomas O'Crohan's life on Great Blasket Island 1856 - 1937
IRL053The Shell Guide to Ireland
IRL042Tombstone Inscriptions in Fochart graveyard, County Leith
IRL038Topographical Dictionary of Ireland Review
IRL039Topographical Dictionary of Ireland Review
IRL041Tracing your Irish Ancestors by John Grenham Review
IRL076Ulster Surnames - The book of Ulster Surnames
KOO : Aboriginal
KOO004Aboriginal Australia Past & Present
KOO008Aboriginal Frontiers & Boundaries in Australia
KOO015An Indelible Stain? - The question of genocide in Australia's history
KOO002Aboriginal Place Names
KOO003Before the Invasion
KOO012Cherbourg Settlement Qld. - A Dumping Ground
KOO010Hawkesbury Aborigines Reserve & Mission 1889 - 1946. Shut Out From The World
KOO001Historical Monograph No. 1; Story of Aboriginal People of the Central Coast
KOO005I, The Aboriginal
KOO009La Perouse - The Place, The People and The Sea
KOO013Manning Valley NSW - Custodians of the Soil
CHR027Miryyal Budeweng Aboriginal Church Records
KOO014Stolen Children (The) - Their Stories
KOO011The First Tasmanians
KOO007Walking Together
KOO006We The Aborigines
LAN : Land
LAN005Index & Guide to Landholders with Stock in NSW 1885
LAN001Land Grants 1788 - 1809; NSW, Van Diemans Land & Norfolk Island
ATL041Land Holders of Sydney 1792 - 1892 (Map)
LAN006Military Volunteer Land Grants NSW
LAN004Municipality of Castlereagh Land Valuations 1895 - 1926 List of owners & occupiers
LAN002Singleton District & Stock Holders Index 1885
LAN003Windsor District & Stock Holders Index 1885
LHACT : Local History - Australian Capital Territory
LHACT001Old Canberra and the Search for a Capital 1820 - 1900
LHC : Local History - Central Coast
LHC013Brisbane Water Story Part 2 - Woy Woy & Hawkesbury River
LHC014Brisbane Water Story Part 3 - Terrigal District
LHC015Brisbane Water Story Part 4 - Koolewong to Cooranbong
LHC027Brisbane Water; Shipbuilders of Brisbane Water    Review
LHC006Brooklyn Federation Village
LHC036Cemeteries - Six Brisbane Water Cemeteries - A Heritage Tour
LHC022Central Coast Grammar School Foundation Yearbook 1985
LHC012Central Coast; Highlights of Central Coast History
LHC017Erina Heights Public School Centenary 1873 - 1973
LHC023Ettalong Public School 1928 - 2003
LHC025Ferries - A History of Central Coast Ferries
LHC035Gosford and Central Coast Sketchbook
LHC038Gosford District Hospital - 50 Years of Caring for the Coast
LHC001Gosford & Kendall Country
LHC023Gosford and the Henry Kendall Country
LHC018Gosford; The Fagans, the Cottage and Kendall
LHC033Gosford, From Shire to City 1947 - 1997
LHC016Gosford High School, To be the Foundation
LHC010Gosford; History of Gosford
LHC028Gosford Hotels 1841 - 1921
LHC032Gosford Model Farm 1885
LHC030Gosford; More Old Gosford and District in Pictures
LHC040Gosford - Old Gosford and District in Pictures
LHC008Gosford and Wyong History & Heritage
LHC006Brooklyn Federation Village
LHC021Kariong; Sent to the Mountain, The History of Mt Penang Juvenile Justice Centre.
LHC029Kibble Estate
LHC026Kincumber South Remembered
LHC003Kincumber; History of Kincumber
LHC002Lisarow Public School 1928 - 1978
LHC024Macdonald Valley & St Albans, NSW - The Forgotten Valley
LHC034MacMasters Beach
LHC031MacMasters Beach by Beryl Strom
LHC019Masonry in the Central Coast 1892 - 1992 Vol 1
LHC020Masonry in the Central Coast 1892 - 1992 Vol 2
LHC004Narara Public School 1889 - 1989
LHC039Old Sydney Town - Heritage Park Somersby
LHC041Paddocks, Palaces and Picture Shows
LHC011Place Names of the Central Coast
LHC009Schools - History of the Central Coast Schools
LHC042Terrigal - A History of the Area
LHC037Timber - The Timber Industry on the Central Coast of NSW
LHC005Woy Woy; Good old Woy Woy
LHC007Woy Woy Public School 1884 - 1984
LHNI : Local History - Norfolk Island
LHNI003Coconuts to Computers
LHNI010Fragile Paradise
LHNI009Historical Buildings of Norfolk Island
LHNI005History of Norfolk Island Public School 1856 - 1987
LHNI011Norfolk - An Island and its People
LHNI002Norfolk Island
LHNI006Norfolk Island and it's Third Settlement
LHNI001Norfolk Island, An Outline of its History 1774 - 1981
LHNI007Norfolk Island, The People & Their Families 1788 - 1813
LHNI008Old Norfolk Town
LHNI004Ramblers Guide to Norfolk Island
LHNT : Local History - Northern Territory
LHNT002Cooloolooghinni, Reminiscences of a Jackaroo in NT 1932 - 1936
LHNT001Darwin Sketch Book
LHNT003The Palace in the Alice
LHQ : Local History - Queensland
LHQ00275th Anniversary, A History of Toowoomba Caledonian Soc & Burns Club
LHQ030Anakie Sapphire Fields Queensland - Images
LHQ033Caboolture Centenary - From Spear & Musket 1879 - 1979
LHQ003Cairns; Moments in History - Cairns & District
LHQ017Caloundra; Growth of Caloundra
LHQ015Campbellville - Cedar Days
LHQ005Charters Towers 1872 - 1972
LHQ027Darling Downs Pictorial History 1850 - 1950
LHQ013Early Moreton Bay
LHQ009From Tent to Triumph Part 1
LHQ010From Tent to Triumph Part 2
LHQ004Gayndah QLD
LHQ029Gold Coast Sketchbook
LHQ034Gowrie Junction - A Detailed History
LHQ023Guluguba Pioneers
LHQ014Historical Information Leaflets (6) of the Cooktown Area
LHQ007Historic Jondaryon Station 1841 - 1946 Index (QLD)
LHQ038Kingaroy 1904 - 2004 - Talk of the Town
LHQ006Lowood First 100 Years (QLD)
LHQ011Maelstrom, Centenary Heights High School
LHQ036Maleny 1878 - 1978 - By Obi Obi Waters
LHQ026Maryborough - A Rare Old Town
LHQ025Maryborough - Brennan & Geraghty's Store - 125 Years of History
LHQ037Mary Valley Railway Line - Rock 'N' Rails
LHQ021Mackenzie River District Central Queensland 1854 - 1986 History of the people & it's development. The Big Bend
LHQ022Mount Morgan - Gold - Black Gold & Intrigue
LHQ035North Queensland - Barefoot Through The Bindies
LHQ031Queensland 1824 - 1900
LHQ028Queensland Sketchbook
LHQ032Rockville - Roamin' Around Rockville
LHQ018Sunshine Coast Heritage
LHQ019Squatter, Selector & Storekeeper - History of the Darling Downs 1859 - 93
LHQ020Thuringowa - Past & Present
LHQ001Toowoomba Historical Walk
LHQ008Toowoomba; History of Toowoomba, A Series of Articles, A Deserving Class of People
LHQ024Victoria Downs - A Century of Challenge and Change
LHQ012Voices Past & Present - Stories of Women of the Atherton Tableland
LHQ016Yandina; 125 Years. 1871 - 1996
LHS : Local History - New South Wales
LHS091150 Years of Education at Largs 1838 - 1988
LHS120500 Names and Places of Shoalhaven NSW
LHS195A Guide To Historic Sydney
LHS194A Pictoral History of Newcastle
LHS004A Portrait of the Central West
LHS212A Simple Work - St Vincent's Boys Home Westmead 1891 - 1991
LHS167A Million Wild Acres - Western NSW
LHS025Adaminaby; Historic Adaminaby NSW
LHS295Adelong - Early Adelong and It's Gold
LHS253Albury Wodonga - The Chosen City
LHS290Araluen - The History of Araluen
LHS156Ashfield "A short walk through Ashfields past"
LHS239Ashfield 1788 - 1988 - Speed The Plough
LHS264Ashfield & District Historical Society Journal No. 8
LHS265Ashfield & District Historical Society Journal No. 11
LHS266Ashfield & District Historical Society Journal No. 14
LHS139Auburn; Liberty Plains, A History of Auburn
LHS036Aylmerton Public School Centenary 1882 - 1982
LHS088Australia’s Hunter River Valley
LHS304Badgerys Creek - A Little Bit Country
LHS107Balmain; Houses of Balmain
LHS358Barmedman & District Patriotic Fund - Monthly Letter to the Service Members
LHS034Barmedman "Trials a & Triumph's" 1874 - 1974
LHS055Batemans Bay; Where Highways Meet
LHS322Bathurst the Golden 1815 - 1938
LHS046Bathurst, The Story of
LHS083Battle of Vinegar Hill, Australia's Irish Rebellion 1804
LHS079Berrima; A History of Berrima District 1798 - 1973
LHS082Berrima Courthouse
LHS293Berrima - Historic Berrima - A Window on the Past
LHS127Berry; Historic Sites of Berry
LHS342Bexley Primary School 1887 - 1987 - Ever Forward
LHS075Blackheath; Historic Blackheath 1975 : 1976
LHS340Blacktown and District - Pictorial History
LHS349Blacktown Shire WW11 Patriotic Fund
LHS220Blue Mountains Area - Gateway to the West
LHS180Blue Mountains; Historic Blue Mountains
LHS185Blue Mountains; A Portrait of the City
LHS225Bodalla - The Story of Bodalla
LHS186Bogan Gate; Gateway to the Bogan Book 1
LHS187Bogan Gate; Gateway to the Bogan Book 2
LHS341Botany - The History of Botany 1788 - 1970
LHS015Bourke 1878 - 1978 A Centenary of Local Government
LHS027Bowning Public School 125th Anniversary
LHS352Broken Hill 1883 - 1893
LHS024Broken Hill "Peeps into the past"
LHS184Broken Hill; The Richest Land
LHS122Broulee; Behind Broulee
LHS213Bulga Plateau Folk History - The Mountain Speaks
LHS303Bundarra - Stepping Stone of the Gwydir
LHS172Bungendore; Old Bungendore
LHS328Burcher District - Where the Line Ends - Temora/Forbes
LHS147Burwood: Harvest of the Years "Story of Burwood"
LHS041Camden; A Journey Into the Past (Camden Area)
LHS214Camden - Carrington Convalescent Hospital 1890 - 1990
LHS158Camden; Tales of Old Camden by Liz Vincent
LHS071Camden; The Town of Camden
LHS277Campbelltown - History of Campbelltown
LHS037Canterbury; The Heritage of Canterbury Municipality
LHS252Canterbury Bankstown - A Pictorial History
LHS247Carcoar - Bushranging Around Carcoar
LHS044Carcoar Historic Village by John Clegg
LHS257Castle Hill Rebellion of 1804
LHS345Castle Hill - The Beginnings of the Settlement
LHS327Central West NSW - The Glint of Gold
LHS093Cessnock; Historical Tour in Greater Cessnock
LHS105Cessnock; Time Capsule, Cessnock Tennis 1909 - 1984
LHS066Chatswood; Heritage of East Chatswood
LHS166Clarence; Early Days of the Clarence
LHS115Clarence; Forgotten Country, History of Upper Clarence Gold Fields
LHS221Clarence River Aerial Views from Yulgilbar to Yamba
LHS006Cobar Copper Centenary 1869 - 1969
LHS005Cobar Founding Fathers
LHS243Colonial Life in NSW - 50 Years of Photographs 1855 - 1905
LHS130Coolangatta 1822 - 1972
LHS348Cooranbong 1826 - 1996. Also Martinsville and Dora Creek
LHS029Cootamundra & Beyond 1869 - 1991
LHS169Corowa; Flow Gently Past
LHS163Corowa "The Birthplace of Federation"
LHS275Cowra on the Lachlan since 1815
LHS314Crookwell - Fragments of it's Past and Present
LHS233Dalmar - A Century of Caring for Children & Families
LHS356Dangar Island - Derrymacash to Dangar
LHS359Dangar Island - A Ghost, A Murder and Other Dangar Tales
LHS360Dangar Island - Ten Dry Pies and Other Dangar Tales
LHS361Dangar Island - Rainbow on the River and Other Dangar Tales
LHS148Drummoyne 1794 - 1871 - 1971 by Eric Russell
LHS021Dubbo Walkabout
LHS001Dubbo, the City & its History
LHS246Eastern Creek and Land Settlers
LHS151Eastern Suburbs History of
LHS205Eastwood's History 1794 - 2003 "What Happened When"
LHS217Ebenezer Church Bicentenary 1809 - 2009 Order of Service
LHS154Ebenezer "The History of"
LHS031Emmaville; The Creek - Emmaville & District
LHS074Emu Plains
LHS131Exploring Historic New South Wales
LHS245Forbes & Parkes Sketchbook
LHS102Fort Dennison Sydney Harbour
LHS039Garroorigang; The Story of Garroorigang 1857
LHS286Glebe - Grandeur & Grit, A History of Glebe
LHS335Glebe - The Glebe, Portraits and Places
LHS183Glennies Creek Story
LHS202Glen Innes Land of the Beardies History House Bulletin (35)
LHS203Glen Innes Through Time
LHS206Glenreagh to Dorrigo Branch Railway
LHS269Goulburn - The History of Goulburn
LHS285Grafton - Jacaranda City on the Clarence
LHS113Grafton Tour Guide, Historic Buildings
LHS347Granville - The History of Granville 1919
LHS026Grenfell; Golden Granary, History of Grenfell & Weddin Shire
LHS244Grenfell Sketchbook
LHS276Griffith - From Wilderness to Eden
LHS323Gulgong in the Roaring Days
LHS033Written in Gold, The Story of Gulgong
LHS003Gundaroo Public School
LHS028Gunning; Historical Landmarks of Gunning Shire
LHS292Handbook to the Colony of NSW 1858
LHS211Hartley and Its Historic Courthouse 1837 - 1937
LHS078Hartley; Draft Site Conservation Plan, Hartley Historic Site
LHS042Hartley; Historic Hartley
LHS064Hawkesbury; Exploring the Hawkesbury
LHS207Hawkesbury History - The Ferry, The Branch, The Creek
LHS238Hawkesbury Holidays - Boating on the River 1890's - 1940's
LHS267Hawkesbury River - Boats & People
LHS061Hawkesbury River History
LHS063Hawkesbury River Saga
LHS219Hawkesbury Sketchbook
LHS060A Hawkesbury Story
LHS176Hawkesbury; Two Hawkesbury Sailors, Capts John Grono & Alexander Books
LHS062Hawkesbury's Black Horse Inn
LHS019Hay and Its People Since 1900
LHS016Hay Goal, Museum and Cultural Centre
LHS018Hay Historical Society Proceedings No. 3
LHS305Henty - From Early Beginnings - Henty NSW - Home of the Header
LHS050Hillendana (Hillend Gold Fields)
LHS191History of NSW 1728 - 1986 by James McClelland
LHS271Holroyd - Social History of Western Sydney
LHS298Hornsby Shire - The Shaping of Hornsby Shire
LHS240Hornsby Shire - There Must be a River
LHS242Hornsby to the Hawkesbury - Yarns & Photos
LHS011Hume Highway; A Heritage Field Guide “The Hume” Australia’s highway of History
LHS088Hunter River Valley; Australia’s Hunter River Valley
LHS092The Hunter Valley
LHS146Hunters Rivers
LHS181Hunter: From Central to Hunter. Story of a School 1923 - 1975
LHS315Hunter Valley History Journal Volume 1 No 1 1985
LHS316Hunter Valley History Journal Volume 1 No 2 1985
LHS287Inverell's Early Years - World of It's Own
LHS288Inverell District Since 1919 - Holding It's Own
LHS140Illawarra & Shoalhaven; Backhouse & Walker in Illawarra & Shoalhaven
LHS223It Happened at School
LHS128Jamberoo - A Happy Valley 1878 - 1978
LHS270Joadja Creek - The Shale Oil Town & its People 1870 - 1911
LHS149Kangaroo Valley, Historical Photographs
LHS126Kangaroo Valley; A History of Kangaroo Valley, Australia 1978
LHS351Kempsey - Timber Tales
LHS119Kendall/Camden Haven; Historical Account of Kendall and Camden Haven Area
LHS125Kiama; Blue Haven - Kiama’s Story
LHS306Kiandra - Historic Kiandra
LHS227Kings Cross - Before Kings Cross
LHS354Kingswood Public School 1892 - 1992
LHS141Kosiusko; Huts of the High Country
LHS182Knox In our Own Words
LHS057Kurrajong, An Early History by Vivienne Webb
LHS170Kurri Kurri District "Vision of Yesteryear"
LHS197Kurri Kurri High School Golden Anniversary 1956 - 2006
LHS198Kurri Kurri High School - Kalori Gold - 50th Anniversary Edition
LHS199Kurri Kurri Public School 1904 - 2004
LHS040Lachlan Landmarks
LHS097Lake Macquarie's Past & Present
LHS096Lake Macquarie; Reid's Mistake, Story of Lake Macquarie from Discovery to 1890
LHS106Landmarks of Old Sydney Cove
LHS278Leichardt Historical Journals
LHS139Liberty Plains, A History of Auburn
LHS136Lidcombe Hospital; A Historical Tour of Lidcombe Hospital
LHS137Lidcombe Hospital, A Pictorial History
LHS309Lismore - The Story of a North Coast City
LHS048Lithgow & Hartley Valley Sketchbook
LHS241Lithgow - The Great Zig Zag Railway at Lithgow
LHS230Lithgow Zig Zag Railway
LHS263Liverpool and Campbelltown Historic Buildings
LHS124Liverpool NSW "On the Frontier"
LHS353Lorne - Footprints and Foundations
LHS109Lower North Shore
LHS116Macleay; Valley Of Macleay
LHS259Macquarie's Kingdom
LHS229Maitland - A New History
LHS087Maitland; Historic Building of Maitland District
LHS189Maitland - Historic Maitland
LHS190Maitland - Hub of the Hunter. Historical Homes & Buildings
LHS179Maitland & Morpeth; A Pictorial History
LHS291Major's Creek Memories
LHS302Manly 1788 - 1968
LHS192Manly, Old and New
LHS086Manly to Palm Beach
LHS260Manly - Warringah Sketchbook
LHS300Manning, Gloucester and Great Lakes - Heritage Photographs - The Good Old Days
LHS117Manning; Our Magnificent Manning - A Pictorial History - The Early Years
LHS056Marulan, A Unique Heritage
LHS143Medowie
LHS010Menindee, First Town on the Darling River
LHS311Milton/Ulladulla - Nulladolla
LHS236Minmi - The Place of the Giant Lily
LHS080Mittagong; Early Industries of Mittagong District
LHS012Moree Your Town History
LHS174Morpeth; The Morpeth Story
LHS237Morisset Centenary 1888 - 1988
LHS177Morisset Hospital History; A Private World on a Nameless Bay
LHS294Morisset - Iron Horse and Iron Bark - History of Morisset & District
LHS052Mount Victoria (Blue Mountains)
LHS008Mudgee "A Nest in the Hills"
LHS318Mudgee Sesqui-Centenary Celebrations 1821 - 1971
LHS301Murray River Valley - Water Into Gold
LHS350Murray Valley Past & Present - Australia's Great River
LHS100Myall Lakes
LHS248Nabiac - The Hospital
LHS296Narrabri - When Narrabri Was Young
LHS129Nerriga on the Wool Road
LHS023New England; Echoes on the Wind
LHS228Newcastle - A History of Earp Bros & Co P/L 1883 - 1983
LHS094Newcastle; Historical Record of Newcastle 1797 - 1897
LHS173Newcastle Bar Dangerous
LHS030Newcastle in the Great Depression
LHS330Newcastle - Photos of Old Newcastle
LHS234Nobbys to Paterson (Newcastle to Maitland District)
LHS069North Sydney Sketchbook
LHS002Northern Rivers; The Northern Rivers of NSW
LHS338North Head - Carved Into History - Images of Quarantine at North Head
LHS123Nowra Hill Public School 1867 - 1992
LHS035Oxleyvale Primary School Yearbook 1994
LHS138Paddington Sketchbook
LHS150Paddington; The Paddington Book
LHS108Parliament of NSW
LHS218Parramatta - Beautiful Parramatta
LHS081Parramatta Walk
LHS076Parramatta, Experimental Farm Cottage - Elizabeth Farm
LHS070Parramatta, Focus on
LHS326Parramatta - History of Settlement At and In the Vicinity of Parramatta 1788 - 1800
LHS281Parramatta - Its history from 1788
LHS077Parramatta; Brief History of Early Parramatta
LHS049Parramatta, Old
LHS289Parramatta - The Early Years
LHS319Parramatta - The Cradle City of Australia 1788 - 1961
LHS175Paterson; The Settlement of the Paterson District
LHS085Pennant Hills; West Pennant Hills; Settlers of West Pennant Hills Valley 1799 Onwards
LHS196Penrith Centenary 1871 - 1971
LHS297Penrith and St Marys - Pictorial History
LHS262Penrith - Place Names &Their Origins within the City of Penrith
LHS159Phillip Geeves Sydney
LHS273Picton - A Brief History of Picton
LHS274Picton - Tales of Old Picton
LHS272Picton - The Forgotten Village of Picton & Upper Picton - Redbank
LHS168Picture of Sydney and Strangers Guide in NSW for 1839 by James Maclehose Review
LHS224Port Macquarie - A History to 1850
LHS337Port Macquarie - A Town Called Port
LHS344Port Macquarie - Establishment & Development of the Police Force
LHS135Port Macquarie; Place of Banishment, A History of Port Macquarie
LHS178Port Macquarie. Growing up
LHS133Port Macquarie; History of Port Macquarie
LHS134Port Macquarie; History of Port Macquarie
LHS090Port Stephens Story
LHS111Pyrmont & Ultimo, Doors were Always Open
LHS343Ramsgate Public School 1929 - 1999 - Ever Onward
LHS282Randwick 1859 - 1959
LHS255Raymond Terrace & District Historical Journal March 1985
LHS256Raymond Terrace in 1984 - Historic Pictorial Edition
LHS216Reminiscences of Australia by James T (Toby) Ryan
LHS332Riverina - The Rock to Oakland, A Riverina Branch Railway
LHS210Riverina Timeline
LHS200Rockdale - It's Beginning and Development
LHS208Rockley - The Rockley Manner (Bathurst)
LHS053Rydal, a Family Sketchbook (Bathurst)
LHS072Ryde; A Place of Pioneers
LHS261Ryde - Historic Ryde
LHS045Rylstone "History of Settlement"
LHS329Shoalhaven Heads Public School - That Rings a Bell
LHS121Shoalhaven; History of Shoalhaven Shire
LHS114Shoalhaven Residents pre-1871
LHS258Shoalhaven Rising - Local Govt. Berry NSW 1868 - 2004
LHS142Shoalhaven; Schools in the Shoalhaven 1850 - 1991
LHS231Shoalhaven - The Book of Shoalhaven 1926
LHS232Shoalhaven - The Spirit of Back to Shoalhaven Week 1926
LHS268Singleton - Centenary of the Municipality of Singleton 1866 - 1966
LHS095Singleton; History of Singleton
LHS043Sofala Days and Turonites by John Rule
LHS279Sofala & Wattle Flat 1860 - 1914. Sunset of Gold
LHS215Some Ups & Downs of an Old Richmondite
LHS339Spring Hill - A History Springs to Mind
LHS299St George - Pictorial Memories - Includes Rockdale, Kogarah and Hurstville
LHS089Stockton Over the Years Vol 2
LHS054Stokers Siding; The Story of Stokers Siding, A Village in the Tweed Valley
LHS065Strathfield's First Hundred Years
LHS250Stroud and the A. A. Company
LHS251Stroud & District Sesqui Centenary 1826 - 1976
LHS280Sunny Corner - A Silver Town of the 1880s
LHS235Sutherland Shire - A Pictorial History
LHS283Sydney & Suburbs
LHS051Sydney & the Bush
LHS106Sydney; Landmarks of Old Sydney Cove
LHS110Sydney; Faces of The Street - William St., Sydney 1916
LHS317Sydney - Historic Sydney Sketchbook
LHS098Sydney; A Rocks Ramble
LHS099Sydney from Circular Quay
LHS103Sydney Harbour
LHS165Sydney Harbour
LHS201Sydney; Nineteenth Century Sydney
LHS102Sydney; Fort Dennison Sydney Harbour
LHS160Sydney; The Story of Sydney's George Street
LHS145Sydney Pubs, A Guide to
LHS313Sydney Steam Engines - Juggernaut
LHS324Sydney - Streets of Old Sydney
LHS254Sydney - The Historic Rocks Area
LHS312Sydney - The Islands of Syney Harbour
LHS153Sydney; Touring grounds around Sydney
LHS310Sydney - Victoria Barracks
LHS112Sydney; Waterfront Sydney
LHS152Sydney the Capital of NSW
LHS157Tales of Old Campbelltown
LHS193Tales of Old Mosman
LHS336Tamworth - A Peep at Our Yesteryears
LHS308Tamworth - City on the Peel - A History of Tamworth and District 1818 - 1976
LHS084Tamworth Post Office Centenary 1986
LHS355Tamworth West Public School
LHS249Taree - A Short Factual History 1854 - 1954
LHS013Temora, Yesterday & Today
LHS009The Big Rivers; Murray; Darling; Murrumbidgee
LHS073The Female Orphan Institution 1814
LHS161The Rocks; In and Around The Rocks the early years
LHS098The Rocks; A Rocks Ramble
LHS162The Present Picture of NSW 1811 by D.D. Mann
LHS104Timor NSW, From Settlement to 2001
LHS022Tingha Tin at Tingha
LHS204Tingha Wing Hing Long & Co 1881 - 1998
LHS222Tocal - The Changing Moods of a Rural Estate - Maitland area
LHS164Toongabbie Story
LHS357Toongabbie's Government Farm - An Elusive Vision for Five Governors 1791 - 1824
LHS346Toongabbie - The 3rd Settlement
LHS132Trial Bay Gaol
LHS058Tug Waratah - A Century of Steam
LHS020Tumut; Voices from the Valley, Tumut
LHS054Tweed Valley; The Story of Stokers Siding, A Village in the Tweed Valley
LHS325Two-fold Bay - Benjamin Boyd in Australia 1842 - 1849
LHS331Ulladulla - Marlin Tales - A History of Hotels in Ulladulla
LHS226Uranquinty Remembers - A Migrant Experience 1948 - 1952
LHS118Urunga Public School
LHS101Victoria Barracks
LHS209Wagga Wagga - A History of Wagga Wagga
LHS188Wagga Wagga Dist. Uranquinty Public School Centenary. 1880 - 1980.
LHS334Wagga Wagga Memories
LHS014Walcha; Pioneer Cottage Story
LHS333Warialda - Historic Warialda, Passing Glimpses
LHS032Warren District; Across the Black Soil
LHS067Willoughby; The West Ward
LHS068Willoughby, the Suburb & its People
LHS059Windsor; The Green Hills
LHS155Wiseman's Ferry (Around and About)
LHS047Wiseman's Ferry by Charles Swancott
LHS321Wollombi - Schools of the Wollombi Valley
LHS320Wollombi Valley
LHS144Wollumbin; Tweed, Brunswick Richmond Rivers
LHS033Written in Gold, The Story of Gulgong
LHS284Yamba - A History of Yamba and Iluka
LHS171Yass NSW Municipal Centenary History
LHS038Yerranderra
LHS307Young - 120 Years of Local Government 1882 - 2002
LHS007Young; Rich Earth, History of Young and Shire of Burrangong
LHSA : Local History - South Australia
LHSA024Adelaide - 100 Years at All Souls' 1883 - 1983
LHSA001Adelaide Sketch Book
LHSA004Adelaide "An Illustrated History"
LHSA017Barossa (The) - A Vision Realised
LHSA006Burra & District - A Pictorial Memoir
LHSA015Clare - A District History
LHSA008Enfield & the Northern Villages
LHSA005Hahndorf South Australia
LHSA016Hawker - Hub of the Flinders
LHSA009Introducing South Australia
LHSA019Mannum Yesterday
LHSA021Moonta - Discovering Historic Moonta
LHSA013Noarlunga - A Fortunate Locality
LHSA012Playford - City of Playford
LHSA027Port Pirie Sketchbook
LHSA020Port Victoria Primary School 1880 - 1996
LHSA003Renmark SA, Golden Heritage
LHSA018Robe - A Portrait of the Past
LHSA014Salisbury - Little Para Pilgrims
LHSA007Salisbury S.A. - A History of Town & District
LHSA011South Australia
LHSA002South Australia "Across the Bar to Waterloo (Elliston) 1878 - 1978"
LHSA023South Australia - Insights into South Australian History
LHSA025South Australian Chamber of Manufacturers 1869 - 1969 - A Richness of People
LHSA026South Australian State Education - Grains of Mustard Seed
LHSA010Victor Harbour - Historic Victor Harbour
LHSA022Watervale - The Village Amongst the Vines (Clare Valley)
LHT : Local History - Tasmania
LHT001Avoca TAS, St Pauls Plains 1884-1984
LHT011Entally House - A Short History
LHT008Hobart; A Walk in Old Hobart Town [official guide to two hours with Charles Wooley & Michael Tatlow
LHT017Hobart - Victorian and Edwardian Hobart from Old Photographs
LHT013Newtown - School Days at the Queen's Orphan Schools 1848
LHT002Port Arthur
LHT019Port Arthur - A Brief History 1804 - 1877
LHT010Port Arthur as it was
LHT014Port Arthur - Prison Boys of Port Arthur
LHT015Port Arthur - The "Separate" or "Model Prison"
LHT006Port Arthur, A Visitors short history guide 1830-1877
LHT005Port Arthur; Your Guide to
LHT012Ross - A History of the Parish 1833 - 1969
LHT003Royal Derwent Hospital, Troubled Asylum
LHT007Sarah Island the Penal Settlement at Macquarie Harbour 1831
LHT004Shadow over Tasmania, The whole Story of the Convicts
LHT009Strahan; History of Strahan & Macquarie Harbour, Through Hells Gates
LHT016Tasmania Sketchbook
LHT018Ulverstone Sesqui - Centenary Celebrations 1852 - 2002
LHV : Local History - Victoria
LHV006Background to Beechworth (VIC)
LHV024Ballarat - A Pictorial Guide to the History of Ballarat Base Hospital
LHV023Ballarat Courier - The First 125 Years. Speak Out Boldly
LHV028Beechworth - An Australian Country Town and it's Past
LHV003Benalla Memories
LHV007Campbells Creek
LHV010A History of Camberwell (VIC)
LHV008Castlemaine, The North End
LHV014Cattlemen of the High Country
LHV004Dargo, Crooked River (VIC)
LHV021Dunolly Victoria - Where Did All The Bricks Go
LHV019Early Schooling in Victoria 1900 - 1920
LHV020Echuca - A Riverman's Story
LHV022Echuca Sketchbook
LHV015Geelong Sketchbook
LHV029Gippsland - The Heart of Gippsland
LHV009Kyneton; History of Kyneton 1836 - 1900 Vol 1, Victoria
LHV013Letters from Victorian Pioneers
LHV027Mitta Mitta From the Early Pioneer Days
LHV018Old Walhalla - Portrait of a Gold Town
LHV011Omeo; Across the Alps to Omeo
LHV001Phillip Island & Western Port by Jean Edgecombe
LHV012Pyrenees; Pioneers of Pyrenees (VIC)
LHV016Rich River by Allan Morris
LHV025Riverboat Ways - Australia's Inland Paddlewheelers
LHV026 Sun Pictures of Victoria - Photographic Collection from the 1850's with details of illustrated plates
LHV005Tallangatta Valley, The First 100 years 1881 - 1981
LHV017Tapestries; Family Histories from Presbyterian Ladies College Victoria
LHV002Warrnambrool on the Shipwreck Coast
LHW : Local History - Wyong
LHW026Blue Gum Flat to Budgewoi
LHW036Budgewoi - From Pudgeway to Budgewoi
LHW052Bush Poetry - On The Spur of the Moment
LHW034Dooralong Snippets
LHW053Environmental Plan 1991 (as ammended)
LHW047Hay Family Reunion 11 April 1998 at Wyong
LHW020His Story, Wyong & District. Are you missing out?
LHW016Jilliby Public School Centenary 1889 - 1989
LHW050Kanwal - Play the Game - The History of Kanwal Public School 1911 - 2011
LHW059Lake Munmorah - History of Wyong Minerals Ltd
LHW054Lake Munmorah School 1923 - 1980
LHW051Mannering Park - 50 Great Years at Mannering Park Public School
LHW046Mannering Park Amateur Sailing Club History 1969 - 2009
LHW013Mangrove Creek 1951
LHW011Norah Head Lighthouse 1903 - 2003 Century
LHW010Norah Head Lighthouse Celebrating 100 years
LHW032Ourimbah - History of a Timber Town to 1930
LHW061Ourimbah Public School 1863 - 2013
LHW030Ourimbah Recollections
LHW009Ravensdale Schools - Cedar Brush Creek
LHW001Tacoma Public School, 1905 - 2005
LHW045Wyong; An Organised Banditti
LHW037Tacoma; On Flows the River
LHW031The Entrance Long Ago
LHW023The Entrance; Historical Tour of Entrance & District
LHW044The Entrance; Down Memory Lane
LHW055The Entrance - Then and Now
LHW028Toukley 100 years
LHW058Tuggerah Lakes - The Future of the Waterway
LHW029Tuggerah Lakes, Way Back When
LHW012Tuggerah Public School Centenary 1892 - 1992
LHW043Watagan Creek - "In Those Days Past". Around Murray's Run & Watagan Creek
LHW045Wyong - An Organised Banditti
LHW021Wyong - Cattle Bells - Bush Poems of the Wyong Shire
LHW042Wyong; Centenary of Wyong Edward Stinson
LHW041Wyong - Dairy Days at Wyong
LHW027Wyong - History of Wyong Rugby League 1893 - 1995
LHW033Wyong - History of Wyong Shire 1947 - 1997
LHW022Wyong - Historical Tour of Wyong & District
LHW038Wyong - Karagi Stories and Poems of Wyong Shire
LHW002Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 1
LHW003Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 2
LHW004Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 3
LHW005Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 4
LHW006Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 5
LHW007Wyong; Pictorial History of Wyong Shire Vol 6
LHW008Index to Edward Stinson’s "Pictorial History of Wyong Shire" Vol I to IV and Arthur McLure’s "The Entrance Long Ago"
LHW056Wyong Bowling Club 1912 - 2012
LHW019AWyong Creek Public School 1883 - 1983
LHW019BWyong Creek Public School 1983 - 1993
LHW049Wyong District 1920 - 1995
LHW057Wyong District Cricket Centenary 1912/13 - 2012/13
LHW060Wyong Family History Group Inc. 30 Years On 1983 - 2013
LHW048Wyong Fire Brigade 1936 - 1986
LHW017Wyong Public School 1888 - 1988
LHW040Wyong Shire in Story & Verse 1948-1988 By Herbert "Bert" Shackleton
LHW014Wyong Shire of NSW, Hills of Home
LHW039Wyong Township Residents Index 1930 - 1939
LHW025Wyong Valley Studies
LHW035Wyongah; On the Road to Wyongah
LHW018Yarramalong Public School Centenary 1870 - 1970
LHW024Yarramalong School of Arts 1904 - 2004
LHW015Yarramalong; Back Then, Yarramalong Past
LHWA : Local History - Western Australia
LHWA013A Short History of Western Australia 2nd Edition
LHWA003Broome - Pearls of Broome and Northern Australia
LHWA014Bunbury - Some Early History
LHWA008Chronology of Western Australia 1616 to1929 - Date It
LHWA009Chronology of Western Australia 1930 to 1989 - More Dates
LHWA005Exploring in Western Australia
LHWA010Freemantle - Voices from the West End
LHWA011Gold Seekers of the 1890s
LHWA004Pioneering in Western Australia
LHWA006Swan River Colony
LHWA001Swan River - To Be Heirs Forever - Shaw Family in WA 1829 - 1877
LHWA007The Colony of Western Australia
LHWA002The Germans in WA - Innovators, Immigrants & Internees from 1833
LHWA012Western Images - Colonial Era to Present
MIL : Military
MIL052500 Australians Who Died In Vietnam
MIL007Active Service with Australia in the Middle East
MIL087An Anzac's Story - Roy Kyle A.I.F.
MIL003As You Were 1946
MIL004As You Were 1948
MIL005As You Were 1949
MIL072Ashes of Vietnam
MIL071Australia and the Pacific War
MIL061Australia at War 1939 - 1945
MIL016Australia at War, Gallipoli
MIL031Australian Naval History
MIL027Australians at War in Middle East, Nth Africa & Europe, Victory in Europe
MIL020Australians in the Pacific War; Borneo 1942 - 1945
MIL024Australians in the Pacific War; Kokoda 1942
MIL023Australians in the Pacific War; Milne Bay 1942
MIL022Australians in the Pacific War; R.A.A.F. 1941 - 1945
MIL025Australians in the Pacific War; R.A.N. 1939 - 1945
MIL021Australians in the Pacific War; Victory in the Pacific 1945
MIL068Australians in the Waikato War 1863 - 1864
MIL036Australia's Air Force
MIL035Australia's Army
MIL037Australia's Navy
MIL078Bathurst - History of the Bathurst Contingents 1868 - 1987
MIL057Battlefields - Exploring the Arenas of War 1805 - 1945
MIL050Before Endeavours Fade. Battlefields of WW1
MIL089Beneath Hill 60
FAM025Born in the Bush
MIL059Boy Soldiers of the Great War
MIL046Britain Under Fire - The Bombing of Britain's Cities 1940 - 1945
MIL084British Army in Australia 1788 to 1870 - The Remote Garrison
MIL076British Regiments - In Search of the "Forlorn Hope" Vol. 1
MIL077British Regiments - In Search of the "Forlorn Hope" Vol. 2
MIL069Burma-Siam Railway. Secret Diary of Dr Robert Hardie 1942 - 1945
MIL018Casualty List 1942 from Newcastle Morning Herald & Miners Advocate Vol 1
MIL055Central Coast Roll of Honour
MIL080Coast Watchers - The
MIL032Cockatoo Island A History by R. G. Parker
MIL032Cockatoo Island A History by R. G. Parker
MIL034Concentration Camp Dachau 1933 - 1945
MIL043Cowra Military Training Camp
MIL060Darwin 1942 - Australia's Pearl Harbour
MIL040Dictionary of Battles from 405 BC
GUI098 X-RefEarly Military Records in NSW
MIL033First Fleet Marines 1786 - 1792
MIL082First Fleet - Naval Men of the First Fleet
MIL044Flak - True Stories From Men Who Flew In WW2
MIIL048Forgotten Heroes - The Australian Waler Horse
MIL064Forgotten Voices of the Holocaust
MIL045Goodbye Cobber, God Bless You. The Fatal Charge of The Light Horse. Gallipoli, August 7th 1915
MIL049Historical Record of the 73rd Foot Regiment
MIL088Horseman, Pass By
MIL001How to Trace Your Military Ancestors
MIL066Illawarra Remembers
MIL030Imperial War Museum
MIL074In the Line of Fire - Gallipoli to Vietnam
MIL019Index from Casualty List 1942 Vol 2
MIL073Kokoda
MIL006Khaki and Green
MIL053Marcel Caux - A Life Unravelled
MIL008Memories and Memorabilia
MIL002Military Forces in New South Wales, Part 1, 1788 - 1904
MIL067No Peacetime Cinderellas
MIL062Not Just a Stone Frigate - HMAS Maitland - Newcastle NSW 1940 - 1946
MIL058Our Gift to the Empire - 54th Australian Infantry Battalion 1916 - 1919
MIL051Pictoral History of Australians at War
MIL079Prisoners of War
MIL011RAAF Log, The RAAF at War
MIL038Sacrifice, Australia Remembers 1945-1995
MIL010Signals
MIL085Smith - Digger Smith and Australia's Great War
MIL070Soldier - Teacher War Memorials
MIL086The Black Diggers
MIL029The First Fifty Years - Air Training Corps
MIL017The Golden Years RAAF 1921 - 1971
MIL054The Old Campaigners - Camels, Mules, Donkeys & Waler Horses
MIL013The Royal Marines 1919 - 1980
MIL063The Strength of a Nation
MIL012These Eagles, Story of RAAF at War
MIL047Trace Your First World War Ancestors
MIL009Valuing our Veterans
MIL039Victoria Cross, 150 years 1857 - 2007
MIL056Vietnam - A War Lost and Won
MIL083Vietnam - Walking With Grunts
MIL090War Brides - Love & War
MIL015War Memorials of Newcastle & Lake Macquarie
MIL026Wau & Salamaua, Papua New Guinea 1942 - 1943
MIL065We Band of Brothers
MIL028We Have Not Forgotten, Yass & District War 1914 - 1918
MIL042White Ensign 1939 - 1948
MIL041Who's Who in Military History from 1453
MIL014Women Beyond the Wire - Story of Prisoners of the Japanese 1942 - 1945
MIL075World War II - Hellfire
MIL081World War II - What Diggers Never Told
NOV : Novels
NOV024A Distant Dream by Pamela J McGlinn
NOV019A Kingdom for the Brave
NOV050Captain Thunderbolt & His Lady - Frederick Ward and Mary Ann Bugg
NOV010Dublin Foundation by Edward Rutherford
NOV030H.M.S. Surprise
NOV054Holtermann's Nugget
NOV012Ireland Awakening
NOV051Jacklin - A Convict's Story
NOV027Keep Him My Country
NOV018Lands Beyond the Sea
NOV016London by Edward Rutherfurd
NOV047Mary Bryant
NOV048Missus by Ruth Park
NOV009Morgans Run
NOV003Robbery Under Arms
NOV052Rum Rebellion
NOV017Russka by Edward Rutherfurd
NOV006Star of the Sea
NOV022Streets of Dust - Caroline Chisholm
NOV053Tenterfield Traveller
NOV038The Adventurers
NOV039The Colonists
NOV025The Dream Fulfilled by Pamela J McGlinn
NOV026The Dream is Shattered by Pamela J McGlinn
NOV034The Exiles
NOV042The Empire Builders
NOV037The Explorers
NOV005The Flame in the Morning
NOV015The Forest by Edward Rutherfurd
NOV040The Goldseekers
NOV008The Harp in the South
NOV045The Imperialists
NOV049The Longest Wire
NOV044The Nationalists
NOV041The Patriots
NOV004The Raking of Embers
NOV002The Real Matilda
NOV043The Seafarers
NOV007The Secret River by Kate Greville
NOV035The Settlers
NOV020The Silent Frontier
NOV032The Tenants of Time by Thomas Flanagan
NOV001The Timeless Land
NOV036The Traitors
NOV023The Vinter's Letters - Early Vineyard Cessnock Area
NOV013The Voyage of Their Life
NOV029Tom Appleby Convict Boy
NOV014Turn Right at Istanbul. A Walk on the Gallipoli Peninsula
NSP : Newspaper Notices
NSP030B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol 6 1840
NSP025B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol.1 1830 - 1832
NSP026B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol.2 1833 - 1835
NSP027B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol.3 1836 - 1837
NSP028B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol.4 1838
NSP029B.D.M. in Syd. Newspapers Vol.5 1839
NSP032BDM Announcements in the Sydney Mail 1860 - 1861
NSP031BDM Announcements in the Sydney Mail 1862 - 1863
CD290Central Coast Death & Funeral Notices from the Sun Weekly and Central Coast Express Advocate 1991 - 1996
NSP039ACloncurry News & Mt Isa Record Extracts 1930/31 Vol. 1
NSP039BCloncurry News & Mt Isa Record Extracts 1932/33 Vol. 2
NSP040ACloncurry Advocate Extracts 1931/32 Vol. 3
NSP040BCloncurry Advocate Extracts 1933/34 Vol. 4
NSP040CCloncurry Advocate Extracts 1935/36 Vol. 5
NSP009Death Dates from SMH In Memoriam Notices Vol 2
NSP007Death Dates from SMH Probate Notices (revised)
NSP010Death Dates from SMH September 1953
NSP008Death Dates from SMH October 1953
NSP011Death Extracted from Darling Downs Gazette Aug 1860 - Dec 1865 Vol 1
NSP013Death Extracted from Darling Downs Gazette Jan 1869 - 1870 Vol 3
NSP012Death Extracted from Darling Downs Gazette Jan. 1866 - Dec 1868 Vol 2
NSP020Death Notices & Probates from SMH (duplicate)
NSP001Death Notices from SMH April 1964
NSP005Death Notices from SMH In Memoriam Notices Vol 1
NSP002Death Notices from SMH December 1966
NSP003Death Notices from SMH October 1968
NSP004Death Notices from SMH Sundry Dates
NSP022Deaths in Aust. Darling Downs Gazette 1871 - 1873 Vol 1V
NSP036Illustrated London News Dec 1965
NSP037Illustrated London News Dec 1971
NPS023Index to BDMs & Obits Shoalhaven News 1867 - 1873 X Ref : REG
NSP016Lismore Northern Star - Celebrating 130 Years of News 1876 - 2006
NSP006Moreton Bay Courier, Abstracts & Indexes
NSP017Mountain & Valley Echo (Paper articles from Yarramalong Area)
NSP019News News News, 100 Years of Australian Newspapers
NSP018Newspaper History of Australia
CD184Newspapers of the Gosford times Part 1 1897 - 1933
NSP035Over a Century of News from the Archives of Truth
CD246Port Stephens Pilot Newspaper Jul 1926-Feb 1930 [Domestic Indexes]
NSP041AQueensland Times - Ipswitch BDM Extracts 1866 - 1900 Volume 1 Births
NSP041BQueensland Times - Ipswitch BDM Extracts 1866 - 1900 Volume 2 Marriages
NSP041CQueensland Times - Ipswitch BDM Extracts 1866 - 1900 Volume 3 Deaths
NSP021Riverina Grazier
NSP033Stories from Australia's First Newspaper
NSP014SMH for April 1964
NSP015SMH for Dec 1966
NSP034SMH for April, May, June 1868. B, D, M & Obit Notices
NSP038Tatler & Bystander Aug 1968
NSP042Weekly Times - The Bible of the Bush - 125 years of the Weekly Times 1869 - 1994
NSP024West Australia "160 Years of News"
NZH : New Zealand History
NZH013Auckland City & Province
NZH003Auckland Girls Grammar School - Headmistress 1926 - 1944 E M J
NZH002Auckland Girls Grammar School - The First 100 years 1888 - 1988
NZH016Auckland Sketchbook
NZH004Auckland, Town and Around
MIL068Australians in the Waikato War 1863 - 1864 X-REF
NZH011Beginner's Guide to Family History Research in New Zealand
NZH022Mt. Cook - Discovering The Mackenzie and Mt. Cook Country
NZH006Nelson Historical Exhibition 1858 - 1958
NZH008New Zealand
NZH020Northland - Legacies in Kauri - Old Homes and Churches of the North
NZH010Researching in Canterbury & Westland
NZH009Researching in Nelson & Marlborough
NZH021Settlers - New Zealand Immigrants 1800 - 1945
NHZ005Story of New Zealand
NZH019Taharoa - Its Place in New Zealand both Past and Present
NZH014Taranaki. New Zealand
NZH001The Tua Marina School - 100th Anniversary 1871 - 1971
NZH017Wairoa County Council 1876 - The First Hundred Years
NZH007Wellington City Alive
NZH018Wellington Prospect - Survey of a City 1840 - 1970
NZH015Wellington Sketchbook
NZH012Whakapapa. Introduction to researching Maori & Pakeha-Maori Families. History, Heritage & Culture
REG : Pioneer Registers
REG021AA Register of Pioneer Families 1788 - 1820 Vol I
REG021BA Register of Pioneer Families 1788 - 1820 Vol 2
REG031Adamstown Heights Infants School Admission Register 1950 - 1990
REG164Albion Park - St Paul's Catholic Cemetery
REG075Associated Pioneer Register 1788 - 1820 [Smee], Spouses Supplement Vol I - V
REG102Associated Pioneer Register 1788 - 1820 [Smee], Spouses Supplement Vol VI - X
REG076Associated Pioneer Register 1788 - 1820 [Smee], Spouses Supplement Vol XI - XV
REG015Associations Anniversary Pioneer Register 1788 - 1829 Vol 1
REG198Australian Families - Henderson's Australian Families - A Genealogical and Biographical Record
REG192Australia - Biographical Dictionary of 20th Century Australians
REG191Australia and New Zealand - Debretts Handbook 2nd Edition
REG002BBathurst - List of Goldfields Residents 1872
CD192Bathurst Pioneers
REG002ABathurst Pioneer Register
REG036Bega Valley Pre Federation
REG094ABlacktown Pioneers, They Left Their Mark Volume 1
REG094BBlacktown Pioneers, They Left Their Mark Volume 2
REG094CBlacktown Pioneers, They Left Their Mark Volume 3
REG057ABlue Mountains Pioneer Register Pre 1920
REG057BBlue Mountains Pioneer Register Pre 1930
REG173Blayney Shire Pioneer Register - Settlement to Federation
REG162Boggabri & District Settler's Register 1860 - 2010
REG126ABorn in the English Colony of NSW 1788 - 1800
REG126BBorn in the English Colony of NSW 1801 - 1810
REG126CBorn in the English Colony of NSW 1811 - 1820
REG096Brisbane Waters, Pioneer Families of
REG097ABrisbane Waters Residents 1841. "The Dream Begins". Vol 1
REG097BBrisbane Waters Residents 1841. "The Dream Begins". Vol 2
REG011ACamden - Pioneer Register 1800 - 1900
REG011BCamden Pioneer Register, 2nd edition 1800 - 1900
REG010ACamden, Pioneers of
REG010BCamden Park - They Worked at Camden Park
REG098Campbelltown Federation Register 1900-1920
CD001Campbelltown Pioneer Register
REG086Canberra & Queanbeyan Pioneers 1820 - 1930
REG178Canowindra Pioneer Register pre 1901
REG172Casey - Cardinia District Victoria - Early Settlers
REG016Casino & District Pre 1925 Pioneer Register
REG194ACawdor - Cowpastures - now Wollondilly - 1824 Cawdor Bench of Magistrates Population, Land & Stock Book
REG194BCawdor - Snap Shots of Early Cawdor Pioneers
CD291Central Coast Settlers 1841 - 1901
REG009Cessnock - Mines, Wines & People History of Greater Cessnock
REG008ACessnock, Pioneer Register - Index
REG008BCessnock, Pioneer Register
REG008CCessnock Pioneer Register Volume 2
REG129Charters Towers & Dalrymple Pioneer Register Pre 1900
REG130Charters Towers & Dalrymple Federation Register 1900 - 1920
REG020AChild Migrants - After Barnardo
REG020BChild Migrants - C'mon Over
REG032Clarence River Pioneer Register Pre 1900
REG089ACoalmining Deaths, Hunter Valley NSW, Nineteenth Century
REG089BCoalmining Related Death, Hunter Valley 1901 - 1925
REG089CCoalmining Related Death, Hunter Valley NSW 1926 - 1950
REG123Cobram - Barooga Dist Early Settlers In the days of the Punt
REG190Coffs Harbour District Pre 1930 Pioneer Register
REG111AColac & District Pioneer Register Pre 1900
REG112BColac & District Pioneer & Settlers Register Vol 2 Pre 1920
REG112Colac - Pioneering Days - A Woman's Life
REG145Coloites - History of the Colo River Valley 1789 - 1945
REG176Convict Stories - Arrows of Hope
REG177Convict Stories - Arrows of Hope Volume 2
REG062ACoonabaraban Pioneer Register
REG062BCoonabarabran Pioneer register Volume II
REG079ACowra District Pioneers pre 1900
REG079BCowra; They Shaped a Town Called Cowra
REG083Darling Downs Biographical Register to1900 A - K Part 1
REG084Darling Downs Biographical Register to1900 L - Z Part 2
REG091Dictionary of Queenslanders, Past & Present Vol. 1 by Janet Reakes & Eileen Johnson
REG063ADubbo Pioneer Register & West Region NSW
REG063BDubbo Pioneer Register & West Region NSW Volume 2
REG064BDubbo Settlers Register & Western Region NSW Volume 1. 1881 - 1920
REG060Dubbo, Early Pioneers of Dubbo pre 1882
REG121Echuca & Moama Districts Pioneers Pre 1925
REG122Echuca & Moama Districts Pioneers Pre 1940
REG013Emu Plains General Cemetery - Short Stories of its Residents
REG044English Parish Register (available in Australia)
REG193Eurobodalla - 16 Women of Early Eurobodalla
REG078Far East Gippsland Pioneers Pre 1920
REG012Far North Qld to 1920 Pioneer & Settlers Register
REG215First Fleet - The First Fleeters
REG214First Fleet - The Founders of Australia - A Biographical Dictionary of the First Fleet by Mollie Gillen
REG100AForbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Vol 1 A - F
REG100BForbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Vol 2 G - N
REG100CForbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Vol 3 O - Z
REG033Glendale Lakes Rd, Primary School Admission Register 1949 - 1990
REG139Glen Innes District - Scottish Pioneers
REG019Gosford Pioneer Register Pre 1901 Vol 1
REG045AGoulburn and District Pre 1860 Pioneer Register
REG045BGoulburn and District Pioneer Register 1861 - 1901
REG045CGoulburn and District Pioneers - Descendants of
REG211Gresford - Extracts from the Gresford Parish Messenger 1942 - 1950
REG168Griffith & District Pioneers Series 1
REG169Griffith & District Pioneers Series 2
REG170Griffith & District Pioneers Series 3 Part 2
REG196Gulargambone Cemetery - Pioneers and Personalities 1881 - 1995
REG018Hawkesbury - Early Hawkesbury Settlers
REG017AHawkesbury - Pioneer Register
REG017BHawkesbury - Pioneer Register Vol 2
REG175Henty - Footprints of the Pioneers
REG081Hillend & Tambaroora pre 1920
REG080Hill End Histories & Tambaroora Tales
REG141Huguenot Families in Australia - The Hidden Thread
REG058AHunter Valley Directory 1841 Part 1
REG058BHunter Valley Directory 1841 Part 2
CD353Hunter Valley Pioneers Pre 1900
REG042Illawarra Pioneers pre 1920
REG040Index to Register of Customs Officers QLD 1860 - 1910
COU009Index to Death Register held Bega Courthouse 1871 - 1918
COU010Index to Death Register held Eden Courthouse 1856 - 1918
REG061Inverell District Federation Families
CD452Inverell District Pre 1910 Biographical Register
REG092Ipswich Pioneer Register Vol 1 pre 1914
REG093Ipswich Pioneer Register Vol 2 pre 1914
CD396Kiama Pioneers and Settlers
REG199Kyogle & District Early Settlers 1844 - 1920 Volume 2
REG088Lake Macquarie Pioneers and Settlers
REG132ALithgow & District Pre 1856 Pioneer Families Vol 1
REG132BLithgow & District Pre 1856 Pioneer Families Spouse Supp
REG132CLithgow & District Pre 1856 Pioneer Families Vol 2
REG041Liverpool District Pioneer Register
REG001AMaitland District Pre 1900 - Pioneer Register
REG001BMaitland District Pre 1900 - Pioneer Register Vol 2
REG204AManning Valley - Tears Often Shed Volume 1
REG204BManning Valley - Tears Often Shed Volume 2
REG205AManning Wallambah (Taree/Wingham Districts), pre-1860 Pioneer Register Book 1
REG205BManning Wallambah (Taree/Wingham Districts), pre-1860 Pioneer Register Book 2
REG099AMaroubra & District Pre 1945 Pioneer Register
REG099BMaroubra & District Memories
REG131Midwest of WA pre 1901 Pioneer Family Register (Geraldton)
REG149Milton Ulladulla FHS Pioneer Register pre 1920
REG148Milton Ulladulla - Meet the Pioneers
REG203Monuments and Memorials in NSW
CD300Moruya Pioneer Directory - 2004 Edition
REG166Muswellbrook & District Biographical Register Volume 1
REG167Muswellbrook & District Biographical Register Volume 2
REG054ANandewars Early Settlers (Between - Tamworth & Inverell)
REG054BNandewars More early settlers (Between - Tamworth & Inverell)
REG087ANelson Bay, Port Stephens and Beyond - Pioneers and Their Descendants 1824 - 1920 Volume One
REG087BNelson Bay, Port Stephens and Beyond - Pioneers and Their Descendants 1824 - 1920 Volume Two
REG150Nelson Bay - Fly Point Pioneer Burial Ground
REG035New England Pioneer Register
REG056ANewcastle & Lower Hunter Index to pre 1900 Pioneers
REG056BNewcastle, The Fettered and the Free
REG113Norfolk Island to Tasmania
REG114Norfolk Islanders to Tasmania 1807 - Exiled Three Times Over
REG179Northern Territory Dictionary of Biography - Volume One to 1945
REG082NSW Centenarians Index 1788 - 2003
REG053AOrange & District Pioneer Register to 1860
REG053BOrange - 100 Lives of Orange
CD354Orange & District Pioneer Register - Compilation of 1860 & 1888 books
REG133AOur Backyard - Stories of Pioneers buried in Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery
REG133BOur Backyard Revisited - More stories of Pioneers buried in Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery
REG195Outback New South Wales Pioneer Register
REG052Parish Registers in Australia
REG046Parkes & Forbes Pioneer Register pre 1900 A - L Vol 1
REG047Parkes & Forbes Pioneer Register pre 1900 Mc - Z Vol 2
REG048Parkes & Forbes Pioneer Register pre 1900 Vol 3
REG049Parkes & Forbes Pioneer Register pre 1900 Vol 4
REG135Parliament of NSW Biographical Register 1901 - 1970
REG209AParramatta - Pioneer Register
REG209BParramatta Pioneer Register Vol 2
REG207Parramatta - Tales from the Western Road Cemetery
REG208Parramatta - More Tales from the Western Road Cemetery
REG028BPenrith Pioneers Vol 2. (2006 Edition)
REG137Paterson's Plains - The Settlers of Paterson's Plains
REG027Penrith, The Pioneers of Penrith Book 1
REG028APenrith, The Pioneers of Penrith Book 2
REG028Penrith, The Pioneers of Penrith Vol 2
REG029Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol II
REG103Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol III
REG109Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol V
REG022Pioneer Register Second Edition (Smee) Vol V
REG110Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol VI
REG055Pioneer Register Second Edition (Smee) Vol VI
REG023Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol VII L - Z
REG104Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol VIII
REG105Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol IX
REG106Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol X
REG065Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XI
REG107Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol XII
REG066Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XIII
REG067Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XIV
REG068Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XV
REG069Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XVI
REG070Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XVII
REG071Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XVIII
REG072Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol XIX
REG073Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XXI
REG074Pioneer Register [Smee] Vol XXII
REG025Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol XXVI
REG026Pioneer Register (Smee) Vol XXVII
REG050Pioneers of Echuca & Moama District pre 1900 (VIC)
REG024Pioneers of Hornsby Shire 1788-1906
REG120Pioneers of the Lachlan, Murrumbidgee & County King Pre 1860
REG108Pitcairn Island Register Book 1790 - 1854
REG202Portland Head - Pioneers of Portland Head
REG144Port Macquarie Biographical Register
REG143BPort Macquarie - Harvesting the Hastings - Farming Families 1821 - 2011
REG143APort Macquarie - Hastings Pioneer Register 1821 - 1900
REG146Port Phillip Victoria - Pioneer Profiles Volume 1
REG134Port Stephens - Is Your Ancestor Here? Short stories of Pioneers of Port Stephens
REG127Prospect - A History of Prospect
REG188Queensland - Caboolture FHG Ancestors - So Patient and So Brave
REG189Queensland - Caboolture FHG Ancestors - Hindsight
REG085Queensland - Darling Downs Biographical Register to 1920
REG187Queensland - Early Settlers of Mackay 1860 - 1885
CD355Queensland - Founding Families living in Qld. prior to separation from NSW
REG138Queenslanders - Pioneer Families 1859 - 1901
REG124ARaymond Terrace Convicts Vol 1 - They Were Here
REG124BRaymond Terrace Convicts Vol 2 - They Were Here
REG125Raymond Terrace Pioneers
REG201Ryde - Women of Ryde - Not Only Granny Smith
REG147Second Fleet Families of Australia (Smee)
REG117Shepparton & District Vic Early Families
REG118Shepparton & District Vic Early Families Book Two
REG037AShoalhaven Pre 1900 Pioneer Register Vol 1 A - L
REG037BShoalhaven Pre 1900 Pioneer Register Vol 2 M - Z
REG038Shoalhaven Pioneers & Settlers to 1920
REG007Singleton District - Pioneer Register
REG180South Australia - Biographical Index of South Australians 1836 - 1885 Volume 1
REG181South Australia - Biographical Index of South Australians 1836 - 1885 Volume 11
REG182South Australia - Biographical Index of South Australians 1836 - 1885 Volume 111
REG183South Australia - Biographical Index of South Australians 1836 - 1885 Volume 1V
REG184South Australia - South Australians 1836 - 1885 Book 1 A - L
REG185South Australia - South Australians 1836 - 1885 Book 2 M - Z
REG186South Australia - Biographical Index of South Australians 1836 - 1885
REG154South Australia Coroner's Reports 1879 - 1899 No. 1
REG155South Australia Coroner's Reports 1900 - 1910 No. 2
REG156South Australia Inquests 1880 1942 No. 3
REG157South Australia Deaths in Public Institutions No. 4
REG158South Australia Burial Orders 1926 - 1944 No. 5
REG159South Australia Burial Orders 1945 - 1954 No. 6
REG160South Australia Mental Patient's Estates No. 7
REG014Squatters Licenses in NSW 1837 - 1850 (Under S on Shelf)
REG212Stroud - Church of England Families - Parish of Stroud 1858 - 1890
REG153Sutherland Shire - Some Early Residents
REG140Sutton Forest NSW - Tales from a Churchyard. All Saints Church & Cemetery
CD418Swan River Colony - First Families
REG151Sydney - St Mary's Cathedral Chapel School Registers 1823, 1830 & 1833
REG161Tocal - The People of Tocal 1822 - 2010 (Maitland)
REG206Towamba Valley - Obituaries from Towamba Burragate and Pericoe Areas
REG142Tumut & District - "Relict Of" - Lives of Pioneering Women
CD446Upper Murray Early Residents 1838 - 1988
REG197Victoria and Riverina - Early Pioneer Families
REG200Victoria's Central Goldfields - Digging For Gold
REG213Victoria - Sale and District Pioneer Index 1838 - 1900
REG128Vinegar Hill - The Battle of Vinegar Hill, Our Pioneers
REG059Wagga Wagga & District Pioneers
REG210Wangaratta Victoria - Worthy of Mention - Pioneers 1838 - 1988
REG039Warialda Pioneer Register
REG115Warrnambool Vic Pioneer Register 1839 - 1900 Vol 1
REG116Warrnambool Vic Pioneer Register 1839 - 1900 Vol 2
REG163AWellington NSW - The Dripstone Story
REG163BWellington District - The Winds of Change - Mumbil, Burrendong, Fashion's Mount, Stockyard Creek, Oakey Creek and Cudgegong River
REG136Western Australia - Yuma - Chapman Valley - In Search of Land
REG090Wyalong Pre 1920 Pioneers
COU013Wyong Court House Death Records 1930 - 1953
REG004AWyong & Tuggerah Lakes District - Pioneer Register Pre 1910 A - J
REG004BWyong & Tuggerah Lakes District - Pioneer Register Pre 1910 K - Z
REG003AWyong & Tuggerah Lakes District - Pioneer Register Pre 1930 A - K
REG003BWyong & Tuggerah Lakes District - Pioneer Register Pre 1930 L - Z
REG003CWyong & District Pioneers 1910 - 1930, Supplementary Information
REG003DWyong & District Next Generation Register 1930 - 1950
REG005, CD463Wyong & District Pioneer Register 2013 edition
REL : Religion
REL046A History of the Australian Churches
REL017Ashbury; Welcome to the Future, History of Ursulines in Ashbury
REL058Aidan's in Annandale - Annals from
REL057Albany WA - Catholicism - The Old Order Changeth Yielding Place to New
REL022Avoca Beach; St Davids Anglican Church, Yodalla Pl., Avoca Beach 1991 - 2001
REL025Berri, SA; Our Lady of the River, Historical Recollections 1820-1896 (Berri, SA)
REL023Bourne; Parish Church of St Peter, St Mary Bourne UK
REL018Bournewood; The Book of Bournewood
REL030Buckland, Parish of Buckland, Tasmania
REL007Canterbury; St Thomas of Canterbury & The English Martyrs Centenary of the Church 1967
REL002Catholic; The Catholic Records Index
REL003Catholic; The Catholics of NSW 1788 - 1820 & Their Families
REL014Chester Hill; Years of Achievement, Half Century of Baptist History - Chester Hill
REL011Dural; History of St Judes, Dural
REL044Emu Plains - Centenary of St. Paul's Church 1848 - 1948
REL036Five Dock; St Alban's Anglican Church >Five Dock
REL041Gosford Anglican Parish; Sesquicentenary of St. Mary's Heritage Church
REL028Goulburn; History of St Saviours, Goulburn
REL034Great Heritage, Story of Methodism in NSW
REL048Greendale - St Mark's Church
REL009Hawkesbury Cathedral
REL032Historic Churches of NSW
REL037Inverell; Gems for his Kingdom - Inverell Methodist
REL026Jamberoo; Church of Resurrection C of E, Jamberoo 1867 - 1967
REL010Kincumber; Towards the Future, Kincumber Parish & Holy Cross
REL013Marburg; All Saints Anglican Church, Marburg
REL042Morpeth - A History of the Catholic Community in Morpeth NSW
REL006Mowbreck Hall & The Willows - A History of Catholic Community In the Kirkham District of Lancashire
REL015Mulgoa, Parish History of St Thomas 1838 - 1988
REL024My Fairest Child
REL053Newcastle - The Lay Methodist Church
REL049New Norfolk - Tasmania - St Matthew's Church
REL005Official Directory of the Catholic Church in Australia 1983 - 1984
REL004Official Year Book of the Catholic Church in Austtralia, Papua New Guinea, NZ & Pacific Islands 1972
REL008Ontario, Canada;St Lawrence Church, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 100 years 1890 - 1990
REL035Parramatta; History of St Johns Parramatta
REL021Port Macquarie; Centenary of a Parish - Port Macquarie 1888 - 1988
REL001Register of Church Archives
REL019Register of Church Archives Edition 2
REL056Religion in Early Australia
REL054Richmond Tasmania - St John's Church & Cemetery 1836
REL029Rothbury; In The Wilderness, History of St Pauls, Rothbury
REL038Scone; History of Parish of St Luke's Scone 1839 - 1986
REL020Smithtown, St Patricks Parish 1886 - 1986
REL052Sydney Churches - History of Pitt St Presbyterian, Scots Church and St Andrews Scots Church, Sydney
REL049Tasmania - New Norfolk - St Matthew's Church
REL045The Entrance - Our Lady of the Rosary Golden Jubilee 1947 - 97
REL031Toukley; History of Toukley Presbyterian Church
REL033Sydney Diocese, Anglicans Celebrate 150 years
REL039Sydney; Central Baptist Church in Heart of Sydney 1836 - 1986
REL043Sydney Diocese, C of E Historical Society Journal
REL050Walcha - St Paul's Presbyterian Church Centenary History 1852 - 1952
REL059Willoughby - St Stephen's Willoughby
REL040Windsor; A Sketch of St. Matthew's. The Cathedral of the Hawkesbury
REL051Wollombi - St John the Evangelist Sesqui-Centenary of Consecration 1999
REL047Wollombi - The Parish of Wollombi - A History
REL055Wyong - St. Cecilia's Church 1908 - 2008
REL016Yarramalong, St Barnabas (leaflet) in small box
SCT : Scotland
SCT051Caledonia Australis
SCT0341841 Census for Aberlemno, Co Forfar
SCT0241841 Census for Airlie & Strathmore, Co. Forfar
SCT0321841 Census for Ardbroath, Co Forfar Part 1
SCT0331841 Census for Ardbroath, Co Forfar Part 2
SCT0191841 Census for Dunnichen, Co Forfar
SCT0231841 Census for Edzell, Co. Forfar
SCT0271841 Census for Essay & Nevay, Co. Forfar
SCT0261841 Census for Farnell, Co. Forfar
SCT0361841 Census for Fearn, Co forfar
SCT0211841 Census for Glammis, Co. Forfar
SCT0251841 Census for Glenilsa, Co. Forfar
SCT0371841 Census for Guthrie, Co Forfar
SCT0281841 Census for Inverkeillor, Co Forfar
SCTO351841 Census for Mains, Co Forfar
SCT0291841 Census for Strathmartine, Co Forfar
SCT0441851 Census for Longforgan, Co Perthshire, Name index
SCT088Abandoned Women
SCT001An A - Z of Scottish Genealogy By Janet Reakes
SCT067Angus Monumental Inscriptions Pre 1855 Vol 2
SCT068Angus Monumental Inscriptions Pre 1855 Vol 3
SCT016Army Muster Roll of Prince Charles Edward Stuart 1745 - 1746. No Quarter Given
SCT062Arbroath, Co. Angus. Old Parish Records (Partial)
SCT074Barry, Angus, Scotland - Old Parish Records - Burial Index 1746 - 1800
SCT042Bervie, The Story of the Kirk, The Parish & The Burgh (Third Edition)
SCT045Blair Castle
SCT051Caledonia Australis
SCT063Clans and Tartans of Scotland (small book)
SCT002Clans and Tartans
SCT076Clan MacDonald
SCT080Culloden
SCT055Culsamond Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT084Dictionary - The Essential Scots Dictionary
FicheDirectory of Midlothian [Edinburgh & Leith] 1890
FicheDirectory of Ross & Cromarty Shires 1837
SCT007Directory of Scots in Australia 1788 - 1900 Part 1
SCT009Directory of Scots in Australia 1788 - 1900 Part 2
SCT008Directory of Scots in Australia 1788 - 1900 Part 3
SCT056Drumblade Kirkyard - Aberdeen
ATL046Dundee City Map
SCT047Dundee: various burials; The Royal Highlander Name Index
SCT048Dunnichen, Angus; Parish Internments 1856 - 1876
SCT052Fetteranus Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT022Fife Cemeteries
SCT043Fisherfolk to Torryfolk by Colin A Milne
SCT057Forglen Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT066Glamis Castle
SCT085Glasgow - The History of Free St George's Church
SCT015GRO. Scotland, Old Parochial Register List
SCT075AHighlands & Islands Emigration Ships 1852 - 1857 Volume 1 Alpha List of Ships
SCT075BHighlands & Islands Emigration Ships 1852 - 1857 Volume 2 Alpha List of Passengers
SCT072History of Scotland by J McClelland (No. 15)
SCT014Howff Dundee Cemetery Surname Index
SCT003In Search of Scotland
SCT058King-Edward Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT004Land Records - Discover Scottish Land Records
SCT012List of Published & Unpublished Monumental Inscriptions
SCT061Longforgan, Co Angus. Burial Records 1822 - 1855
SCT060Mary, Queen of Scots by Alison Weir
SCT054Milbrex & Woodhead Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT050Monikie, Angus; Various Records
SCT064Monikie Kirkyard - County Angus
SCT049Muster Rolls Boer War for Angus
SCT065North West Highlands
SCT079Oatcakes to Otago - Crawford family to NZ on the Phillip Laing in 1845
SCT090Ours, Yours and Mines
SCT031Parish of Shotts, Co Lanarkshire Various Monies from 1800
SCT059People of Old Marchar & Old Town Aberdeen 1696
SCT010Resource Outline for Scotland
SCT089Rutherglen - Old Rutherglen
SCT073Scotland - The Story of a Nation
SCT013Scots Kith & Kin
SCT020Scottish Ancestry Research
SCT046Scottish Clans
SCT041Scottish Clan and Family Names
SCT071Scottish Family History - A Research & Source Guide
SCT091Scottish Family History on the Web
SCT039Scottish Genealogial Research
SCT006Scottish Nation 1700 - 2000
SCT017Scottish Parishes, alphabetical with counties
SCT083Scottish Regiments
SCT040Ships from Scotland to Australasia 1820 - 1860
SCT053Strachan Kirkyard - Aberdeen
SCT086Surnames of Scotland
SCT069Sutherland Burial Grounds Volume 1
SCT070Sutherland Burial Grounds Volume 2
SCT082The Black Watch Scottish Regiment
SCT005The Clans of Scotland
SCT038The Clans of the Scottish Highlands
SCT081The Highland Clearances
SCT018The Making of the Highlands
SCT078The Scottish Tartans - Clans, Chief's Arms & Clansmen's Badges
SCT077The Tragic Highland Clearances
SCT087Tracing Your Scottish Ancestors - Revised Edition
SCT011West Scotland Census Returns & OPR
SHI : Shipping
SHI023Aboard Endeavour - Cooks Voyage 1768 - 1771
SHI036Australia and New Zealand Shipping Losses and Casualties
SHI037Australia and NZ Shipping Losses & Casualties Vol II K - Z
SHI022Australian Migrant Ships 1946 - 1977
SHI011Australian Ships Sketchbook By Alan Stevin
SHI014Australian Shipwreck Coast Jack Loney
SHI015Australasian Sketches from State library
SHI035Atlas History of Australian Shipwrecks by Jack Loney
SHI032Bass Strait - Shipwreck Strait
SHI012Early Shipping in Moreton Bay, Jun 1846 - Dec 1859 Vol 1
SHI013Early Shipping in Moreton Bay, Jan 1860 - Dec 1863 Vol 2
SHI029Elizabeth 1828
SHI031Fair Game - Australia's First Immigrant Women on ships Red Rover from Cork & The Princess Royal from London
SHI026First Fleet Forgotten Children - Orphans of History
SHI003How to Find Shipping & Immigration Records in Australia
SHI001Index to Assisted Immigrants Arriving Qld 1860 - 1869
SHI034King Island off Tasmania - Wrecks on King Island
SHI009Life & Death in the Age Of Sail
SHI018Log of Logs Vol 2
SHI019Log of Logs Vol 3
SHI021Migrant Ships to Australia & New Zealand 1900 - 1939
SHI006National Register of Shipping Arrivals
SHI008National Register of Shipping Arrivals Australia & New Zealand
SHI038Port Macquarie - The Port That Was
SHI005Pure Merinos and Others
SHI016Shipping Arrival & Departures Sydney 1788 - 1825
SHI002Shipping Arrivals & Departures, Tasmania 1803 - 1833
SHI004Ships Deserters 1852 - 1900
SHI007Single and Free, Female Migration
SHI020Sirius Letters
SHI024The Bride Ships - Immigrants arriving in WA 1849 - 1889
SHI027The Long Farewell
SHI028The Seawatchers - Australia's Coast Radio Service
SHI010The "Wilson Kennedy" 1852 full passenger list
FAM022To Australia on the Melpopmene, Charles Westerman
SHI033Victorian Shipwrecks
SHI025Wreck of the Barque "Stefano" off the North West Cape of Australia 1875
SHI030Wrecks on the New South Wales Coast
WIL : Wills
WIL001Cornish Will abstracts 1690 - 1859
WIL002Wills & Admens. Cornwall Illogan & Rediuth
WLD : Rest of the World
WLD008A History of India Vol 2
WLD016About the Dutch Review
WLD013American History
WLD018Austrians and Australia
WLD004California Historical Landmarks
WLD027Canada - Georgian Bay - Ghosts of the Bay
WLD014Emigrants in Chains (America)
WLD010Florence
WLD020German Speaking Settlers in Australia
WLD005History of Fiji
WLD021History of Italy by J McClelland (No. 28)
WLD009India Rebellion to Republic
WLD003In Russia
WLD006Inside South America
WLD024Life with the Pioneers
WLD025Mayflower - A Voyage to War (North America)
WLD011Munich
WLD026Pictorial History of the 20th Century (International)
WLD012Rome and the Vatican
WLD022Royalty, Peerage & Nobility of the World
WLD015The Australian Family Review
WLD017The Italians
WLD001The Rio Grande
WLD023The Voortrekkers - The Making of South Africa
WLD002Through the Year in West Africa
WLD007Whitakers Almanack 1999
WLD019Wunderbar Country - Germans Look at Australia 1850 - 1914

   Select from these prefixes :

AHS : Australian History  |   ANZ : Australia & NZ  |   ARC : State Records
ATL : Atlas & Maps  |   BIO : Biographies  |   CEM : Cemeteries  |   CEN : Census & Musters
CHR : Church Records  |   CIV : Civil Records  |   CON : Convicts  |   COU : Court

DIA : Diaries  |   DIC : Dictionaries  |   DIR : Directories  |   ELR : Electoral Roll
ENC : Encyclopaedia  |   ENG : England  |   FAM : Family Trees  |   FDR : Funeral Directors
GEN : General  |   GUI : Guides  |   HER : Heraldry  |   IRL : Ireland  |   KOO : Aboriginal
LAN : Land  |   LHC : Local History - Central Coast  |   LHNI : Local History - Norfolk Island
LHNT : Local History - Northern Territory  |   LHS : Local History - NSW
LHQ : Local History- Queensland  |   LHT : Local History - Tasmania
LHV : Local History - Victoria  |   LHSA : Local History - South Australia
LHW : Local History - Wyong  |   LHWA : Local History - Western Australia  |   MIL : Military
NOV : Novels  |   NSP : Newspaper Notices
NZH : New Zealand History  |   REG : Pioneer Registers  |   REL : Religion
SCT : Scotland  |   SHI : Shipping  |   WIL : Wills  |   WLD : Rest of the World

Updated : 15 Feb 2014