Home  |   Gallery Menu  |   Convict Interests  |   Forms


Gallery : Members' Interests - Ordinary

Click on the Member Number to forward an email to the member.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
276 ALEXANDER, Agnes Balmain (Rosser St) NSW, Australia Resident at on 15 Sep 1884
80 ANDERSEN, Hans Sydney NSW, Denmark 1842+
594 ANDERSON, Agnes   Ireland 1823 - 1869
276 ANDERSON, Robert Balmain (Rosser St) NSW, Australia Resident at on 15 Sep 1884
80 ARMSTRONG Bathurst NSW, Australia Dates
341 ARNDELL, Thomas Sydney NSW, Australia 1788
341 ARNDELL, John Rocky Creek NSW, Australia 1870
341 ARUNDELL, Thomas   England pre-1788
80 ATKINS Queanbeyan NSW, Australia 1850+
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
594 BALDWIN, Michael John Queens County Ireland 1834 - 1901
594 BALDWIN, William Livingstone, Scotland Scotland 1855 - 1909
6 BARKER, Florence E Bathurst NSW, Australia  
594 BARKER, Sophia Squires Richmond NSW, Australia 1842 - 1918
91 BARTLEY, William Lochinvar NSW, Australia Pre-1850
594 BELL, George Richmond NSW, Australia 1843(est) - 1916
276 BENNETT, Charlotte Tollard Royal Wiltshire, England bap. 13 Dec 1778 -
594 BEVAN, Margaret Susan Wantabadgery NSW, Australia 1857(est) - 1949
43 BISHOP, William Long Sutton Somerset, England 1832
43 BISHOP, William Mudgee NSW, Australia 1854
594 BOOBY, Charles Sandy Creek Vic, Australia 1847 - 1910
80 BOURKE, John Appin NSW; Ireland 1813+
43 BROUFF, Charles Robert Leek Staffordshire, England 1818
43 BROUFF, Charles Robert Warren NSW, Australia 1840+
276 BUCKLEY, John P Possibly Sydney NSW, Australia 1839/40
91 BUDGE, Mary Wollombi NSW, Australia 1840
91 BURTON, James Wicklow WIC, Ireland Pre-1856
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
174 CHASE, Henry Charles Grose Vale NSW, Australia 1897
332 CHILD, James Geelong Vic & NSW, Australia 1826+
91 CHITTY, Mary Chipstead Surry (SRY), England +1830
43 CLAUGHTON, Henry Parramatta NSW, Australia 1837+
307 COATES, John Thomas   Vic, Australia  
33 COHEN, Mark Last Balmain, Drummoyne NSW, Australia 1848 - 1934
332 COLLINS, William Henry Waterloo, NSW Australia/Scotland 1886
80 COLTMAN, Robert   New Zealand 1879+
307 CONSTANTINE, Athena   NSW, Australia  
594 CONWAY, Martha     1863 - 1884
341 COULTON, William Warialda NSW, Australia 1890
341 CRAUSE, Harriet Sydney NSW, Australia 1880
307 CROSBIE, Florence Helen   NSW, Australia  
359 CROSS, George Herbert Hawkesbury River NSW, Australia 1930 - 1945
177 CROSS, Mary Ann Parramatta/MacDonald River NSW, Australia 1792 - 1862
594 CROWE, John Belfast Antrim, Ireland 1822 - 1889
594 CROWE, Robert Daniel Camperdown NSW, Australia 1852 - 1912
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
307 DALEY, Mary   Tiperary, Ireland 1850s
276 DARCY, Johanna (Julie) Bombala NSW, Australia bap. 1851 -
276 DAVIS/DAVIES, Ann Llangyfelach Glamorgan, Wales married 1 Dec 1826
332 DAWSON, George Patricks Plains NSW, Australia 1852+
177 DEAS, Ada Fellicca Newcastle/Wickham NSW, Australia 1867 -
33 DENNETT, Eliza Wallsend NSW, Australia 1937
594 DEVLIN, Margaret Armagh, Ireland Ireland 1862 - 1948
307 DOOLAN, Grace Phoebe   Vic, Australia  
177 DOUGLAS, Humphry Taylor Windsor NSW, Australia 1826 - 1888
177 DOWNEY, Louisa Schaw Leith Scotland 1823 - 1902
177 DOWNEY, Louisa Schaw Balmain NSW, Australia 1823 - 1902
80 DRURY, Thomas Neligen NSW, Australia 1830+
6 DUNLOP, Joseph S Kyneton Vic, Australia 1861 -
6 DUNLOP, Sanderson   Monoghan, Ireland 1832 or 1838
177 DURHAM, Eliza Emma Adele Hunters Hill/Mortlake NSW, Australia 1859 - 1894
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
341 FAIRBROTHER, Robert Bridgewater on Loddon Vic, Australia 1880
341 FAIRBROTHER, Jane Campsie NSW, Australia 1920
177 FEAR, George Thomas H Guildford NSW, Australia 1878 -
80 FORDON, John Joseph Inverell NSW; Ireland 1855+
486 FRAZIER, Thomas Armidale NSW, Australia 1811 - 1895
594 FULLER, Charlotte Picton NSW, Australia 1854 - 1937
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
177 GALE, Arthur Thomas Whicker Hunters Hill/Mortlake NSW, Australia 1859 - 1940
43 GEE, Thomas Adams Bromley Salford Lancashire, England 1823
43 GEE, Thomas Adams Bromley Narrandera NSW, Australia 1840+
341 GIESIE (All) North Star NSW, Australia 1890
307 GOODWIN, Jack   SA, Australia  
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
80 HACKETT, Eliza Sydney NSW, Australia 1874
594 HACKETT, James Joseph     1815 - 1918
341 HARDY, Henry Fitzroy Vic, Australia 1890
6 HARVEY, Agnes Jean Gosford NSW, Australia 1917
6 HARVEY, Alan Ambrose   NSW, Australia 1918 : Twin with William David
6 HARVEY, William David   NSW, Australia 1918 : Twin with Alan Ambrose
173 HAWKINS, Henry Braidwood NSW, Australia 1835
307 HAWKINS, Victor Herbert   NSW, Australia 1900s
307 HAWKINS, William   Londonderry, Ireland 1850s
80 HEYCOX, All South Coast NSW, Australia 1840+
341 HOY, Hnry Fitzroy Vic, Australia 1880
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
341 JAMES, William Sydney NSW, Australia 1880
332 JARDINE, Elizabeth P Geelong Vic & NSW, Australia 1844+
177 JARVIS, Stephen Samuel Sydney NSW, Australia 1855 - 1926
80 JONES Bathurst NSW, Australia Dates
6 JONES, Arthur S Leichhardt NSW, Australia 1906 - 1967
6 JONES, Henry R Leichhardt NSW/Qld, Australia 1908 - 1979
6 JONES, James W Sydney NSW, Australia 1876 - 1913
6 JONES, James W Sydney NSW, Australia 1913
6 JONES, Leslie B Sydney NSW, Australia 1911
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
307 KENNEDY, Ann   Tiperary, Ireland  
307 KENNEDY, Ellen   Tiperary, Ireland  
173 KERR, Henry Monikie Angus, Scotland 1800
173 KERR, Henry Lewis Ponds NSW, Australia 1847
486 KERR, Walter William Newcastle NSW, Australia 1836 - 1927
341 KIRLEY (All) Yackandandah Vic, Australia 1880
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
276 LENEHAN, Bridget Burra, Queanbeyan NSW, Australia 1788 -
80 LYNAL, John William Young NSW, Australia 1850+
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
33 MACKINNON/BAXTER, Eleanor Ada Edinburgh; Balmain/Drummoyne Scotland; NSW, Australia 1849 Scotland; 1922 NSW
359 MACLEAY, George and Family Sydney NSW, Australia 1830 - 1890
359 MACLEAY, Neil and Family Sydney NSW, Australia 1820 - 1900
173 MARTIN, John Bathurst NSW, Australia 1867
173 MARTIN, William Cowra NSW, Australia 1870
276 MAY, Rebecca Tregoney Cornwall, England c.1778 - 1858
594 McALISTER, John Alexander Bruce Sutton Forest NSW, Australia 1837 - 1899
276 McNAMARA, Bartholomew Burra, Queanbeyan NSW, Australia c.1791 - 1856
332 McRAE, Farquhar Canthill Scotland 1829
332 McRAE, Mary Canthill Scotland/Australia 1829+
177 MIDDLETON, Arthur Charles Newcastle/Windsor NSW, Australia 1888 - 1972
80 MILLS, John Goulburn NSW, Australia 1830+
43 MOORE, John Robert Dublin Ireland 1808
43 MOORE, John Robert Launceston Tas, Australia 1840+
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
594 O'BRIEN, Bridget Honora Dublin or Aass Kildare, Ireland 1837 - 1887
332 O'BRIEN, Catherine   Cork, Ireland/Australia 1836
486 OLDHAM, William Newcastle NSW, Australia 1826 - 1889
276 OWEN, David Llangyfelach Glamorgan, Wales married 1 Dec 1826
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
91 PARFITT, William Woodmansterne SRY, England Pre-1856
91 PARFITT, William Ipswich Qld, Australia +1856
594 PARISH, Emily Elizabeth Chiltern Vic, Australia 1863 - 1938
276 PARTRIDGE, Stephen W Walcha NSW, Australia 1858 - 1877
341 PERRETT, Joseph Gunnedah NSW, Australia 1860
174 PERRY, Antonio John Richmond NSW, Australia 1849
33 PETTIGREW, Matthew Newmonkland Scotland 1884
33 PETTIGREW, Matthew Wallsend/Five Dock NSW, Australia 1971
91 PEWLETT, Sarah Wollombi NSW, Australia +1804
341 POWELL, Charles Sydney NSW, Australia 1860
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
80 QUINNELL, William Campbelltown NSW; Bristol, England 1833+
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
332 RANKIN, George Young Dungog NSW, Australia 1855+
486 RAY, James Kyneton NSW, Australia 1832 - 1872
276 RICHARDSON, Elspeth Sydney (Inner City) NSW, Australia c.1860 - 1881
276 RIDEOUT, Ambrose Tollard Royal Wiltshire, England m. 6 Apr 1795
594 ROBERTSON, James Graham Saline Fifeshire, Scotland 1884 - 1968
341 ROBINS, Grace   Cornwall, England 1830
307 ROBBINS, Keith 'Punchy'   NSW, Australia  
594 ROUX, Elvine Rosa Elise Lausanne Switzerland 1883 - 1947
486 ROWE, Joseph Kurri Kurri NSW, Australia 1837 - 1917
80 RYAN, John Stephen Young NSW; Ireland 1850+
80 RYAN, Margaret Young NSW; Ireland 1850+
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
173 SHELLEY, James London England 1815
173 SHELLEY, James East Guyong NSW, Australia 1876
332 SHELLEY, James London England/Australia 1815+
341 SHORT, Mary Tamworth NSW, Australia 1850
80 SIMMONDS, Joseph Young NSW & England 1850+
43 SIMPSON, Augustus Liverpool (?) England 1830+
43 SIMPSON, Augustus Parramatta NSW, Australia 1870+
80 SIMPSON, Mary Helenville New Zealand 1879+
91 SLACK, Harold Hayfield DBY, England Pre-1852
91 SLACK, Harold Wollombi NSW, Australia 1852
173 SMITH, Joseph Bombala NSW, Australia 1839
173 SMITH, Richard Bombala NSW, Australia 1839
91 STEMP, William Ipswich QLD, Australia +1856
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
486 TAYLOR, George Henry Northam WA, Australia 1845 - 1890
6 TAYLOR, Mary J Portsmouth (Southsea ?) NSW; Hampshire, UK 1872 - 1960
341 THOMAS, Josiah Yackandandah Vic, Australia 1880
307 THOMPSON, Francis Edward   NSW, Australia b. 1879
307 THOMPSON, George William   NSW, Australia b. 1870
6 TILSON, Harriet Tamworth/Sydney Staffordshire, UK 1864 - 1924
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates
33 WALKER, Alexander Auckland, Drummoyne NZ; NSW Australia 1884 - 1966
43 WARREN, William Longdell Mudgee NSW, Australia 1854
43 WEMYSS, Ann Dumbarton Scotland 1830+
177 WENTWORTH, Emily Ann Singleton/Waverley NSW, Australia 1861 - 1936
6 WHEWAY, Elsie Sydney NSW, Australia 1892 - 1961
6 WHEWAY, Edward J Sydney NSW, Australia 1894 - 1962
6 WHEWAY, Harriett Sydney NSW, Australia 1896
6 WHEWAY, Percy Sydney NSW, Australia 1886 - 1916
6 WHEWAY, Phyllis Sydney NSW, Australia 1907
6 WHEWAY, Robert Sydney NSW, Australia 1909 - 1975
6 WHEWAY, Sydney Sydney NSW, Australia 1888 - 1975
6 WHEWAY, William T Maryborough Qld, Australia 1883 - 1941
80 WILLOUGHBY, John Braidwood NSW, Australia 1850+
91 WINDBURG, Charles Sydney NSW, Australia 1838+
123 WOODWARD (nee McNAMARA), Marcella (Celia) Sydney NSW, Australia 3 - 6 June 1852 - 7 Sep 1910
486 WRIGHT, James Armidale NSW, Australia 1815 - 1892
Member (Email) Name Town or District State or County
& Country
Dates

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home  |   Gallery Menu  |   Convict Interests  |   Forms

Updated : 4 Nov 2013