List of Qualified Voters of the 4th District, Howard Co. Maryland, April, 1867

A

Anderson, Stephen

Anderson, James F.

B

Burdett, David

Burdett, Philip

Burditt, Basil

Bell, John W.

Becraft, Milton F.

Burdett, Rufus W.

Barnes, Benjamin

Burgess, Joshua

Barnes, Charles H. M.D.

Burdett, Zedock

Brandinburg, George

Bryan, James

Barnes, Emory G.

Burdett, Wesley

Becraft, James

Bradford, George

Baseman, George W. [Beasman?]

Bowman, Augustus Lee

Bryan, Charles H.

Burdett, James P.

Bidinger, William H.

Becraft, George R.

Bunn, John

Beall, David

Baxley, J.D.

Baxley, James

Bradford, Luther

C

Clark, David

Crockett, William

Clark, James H.

Chambers, Levi

Clark, George D.

Crapster, William

Cushen, William

Collins, John O.

Cawthorn, P. Tyler

Crook, James L.

D

Duvall, Amos

Driver, James W.

Duvall, Israel

Duvall, Reuben T.

Driver, Denton

Davis, John S.

Driver, John W.

Dorsey, Walter

Dietz, Sydenham B.

Dorsey, Nimrod B.

Day, John T.

Duvall, Van Buren

Dorsey, Hunphrey (of Stephen)

Delawder, Lloyd W.

Dorsey, William T.

Dorsey, Humphrey

Dorsey, Stephen B.

Dorsey, Mortimer

Dorsey, Richard of C

Delawder, Adam

Dorsey, Richard H.

Dorsey, John A.

Dorsey, Edwin

Day, Robert W.

Duvall, John Wesley

Dempsey, William

Dorsey, Nicholas

Davis, Michael C.

Davis, Thomas E.

Davis, Ezra W.

Davis, Milton W.

Davis, Ezra

E

Earle, Robert

Evans, John M.

Edmondson, Columbus W.

Evelly, Washington

England, Abram

F

Frizzell, Edward F.

Fisher, Joshua

Fisher, John W. Jr.

Fisher, John

Forsyth, William H.

Forsyth, Arthur P.

Flewhart, Andrew I.

G.

Gillis, George W.

Gosnell, John R.

Gartrell, Nicholas

Grimes, John B.

Grimm, Mahlon

Grady, Hiram

Gormly, Matthew

Grady, James

Grady, William H.

Griffith, Charles H

Grady, William

Gaither, Dennis P.

Griffith, Leonidas U.

Grimes, George W.

Green, John

Gibson, William H.
 

H

Hardy, Snowden

Hall, Lewis A.

Hood, Thomas

Harris, Thomas

Hobbs, Alfred

Hobbs, Warfield

Hood, Thomas H.

Hicks, James

Hobbs, Charles A.

Hood, Levin

Hobbs, Lancelot

Hobb, James H.

Hall, Joshua

Hungerford, Thomas E.

Hopkins, David E.

Hobbs, Joseph T.

Hobbs, Nathan C.

Higinbothom, Charles E.

Hatfield, Elisha

Hardy, Charles H.

Hobbs, Remus Riggs

Hobbs, Hamilton

Hobbs, Thomas B.

Hobbs, Laurence W.

Hutchins, Richard (Junr.)

Hindman, Walter S.

Hook, Robert

Hobbs, Milton

Hobbs, Henry M.

Hewitt, Alexander C.

Harrison, Nimrod

Henry, William T.

Howard, Francis I.

Howard, Joseph H.

Hobbs, Cornelius J

Hanes, Elizah P.

J

Jones, James E.

Jessup, Richard O.

Jones, Evan R.

K

Knock, Thomas

Kinsey, George F.

L

Leach, George R.

Lewis, Bazil

Linthicum, Frederick

Lilly, William H.

Leishar, Joseph A.

Leakins, James R.

M

Mullineaux, Iavan

Molesworth, Eli

Mullineaux, Henry H.

Mullineaux, Jonathan

Mullineaux, James L.

Mullineaux, Basil F.

Mullineaux, Robert B.

Mathews, James B.

Mercer, John C.

Mullineaux, Upton

Mullineaux, Joshua

Mullineaux, Andrew D.

Mullineaux, Charles T.

Mullineaux, Asbury

Mercer, Andrew (of R.)

Mathews, Alfred G.

Mercer, Azel

Mercer, John W.

McClure, John

Mercer, Cornelius

Murray, David

McGarran, Robert

Musgrove, William T.

Mathews, William

Mills, George W.

Mercer, Cornelius of A.

Mercer, Robert T.

Miller, Jonathan

Mullineaux, William A.

Musgrove, William

Mantle, Levi A.

Merrick, William B.

Musgrove, Washington C.

O

Owings, Edwin U.

Owings, William G.

Owens, Beal

Owings, Joshua

Owings, John H (Dr.)

Owings, Charles C.

P.

Pickett, Charles

Porter, Nathaniel

Pickett, Perry G. (Senr.)

Porter, John O.

Pickett, Perry G. (Junr.)

Porter, Alexander

Peddicord, Waahington A.

Pickett, Charles F.

Pool, Washington

Powers, George W.

Porter, Elijah

Peddicord, Eli T.

Peddicord, Thomas J.

Pool, Otho

Penn, Ethen G.

Peddicord, C. A. L.

Peddicord, Charles

Pool, Joshua

R.

Rowles, Thomas

Ridgely, George K.

Riggs, Augustus (M.D.)

Rowland, James W. (M.D.)

Reed, Reuben

Ridgely, William P.

Ridgely, Henry K.

Ridgely, Remus

Reed, Benjamin

Rickerd, Caleb

Ridgely, William A. (Jr)

Ridgely, Evan T.

S.

Snowden, Samuel

Stewart, Jonathan

Shipley, John R.

Scrivener, Wesley W.

Soffill, Mahlon

Scott, John D.

Shauck, Peter F.

Smith, Charles

Snyder, Nicholas E.

Stier, Frederick

Stier, John A.

Stier, James R.

Sullivan, William

Sheets, Caleb

Sullivan, Abner

Sullivan, William H.

Stackhouse, William H.

Sullivan, Mahlon

Sullivan, William E.

Streaker, George F.

Shipley, Talbott G.

Shipley, Joshua

Shipley, Oliver C.

Sullivan, William S.

Simmons, Samuel F.

Shafer, Thomas H.

Smith, Basil S.

Silence, William Theo.

Shipley, William H.

T

Turner, John W.

Thompson, James M.

U

Underwood, Benjamin

W

Warfield, Henry W.

Welsh, Henry G.

Warfield, Azel W.

Webb, William A.

Warfield, Albert G.

Wallich, Christian

Warfield, Reuben

Warfield, Milton W, (M.D.)

Warfield, Lemuel

Warfield, Thomas J.

Williams, Basil E.

Warfield, J. Dorsey

Warfield, Charles D.

Warfield, Evan W. (M.D.)

Wolf, John H. R. (M.D.)

Warfield, Azel (of Wm.)

Warfield, Joshua N.

Warfield, John M.

Webb, Levi

Worthan, James B.

Warner, Adam C.

Warfield, Alfred

Wallick, James E.

Wilson, David

Warfield, Thomas O.

Wilhelm, John M.

Warfield, Augustus

Warfield, Gustavus

Williams, Charles H.

Webb, William A. (Junr)

Willia, William B. (Junr)

Warfield, R. O. D.

Willis, C.

Willis, William B.

Warfield, George W. (of B.)

Welk, Peter
 

Y

Young, Levi T.

Young, Levi

Young, James D.

Young, Jacob
 

I certify that the aforegoing is a

corrected list of qualified voters in the

4 Election District of Howard County, Md.

Given under my hand this 6th day of April,

1867

Rufus W. Burdette

Register, 4th District

of Howard Co.


Return to the Howard County MdGenWeb Homepage