Chula Vista
Genealogical Society

P. O. Box 3024
Chula Vista, CA 91909-3024

Ancestors of 10008 Learned

Generation No. 1

1. Learned, Living, born November 06, 1943 in Jacksonville, Duval, Fla.

Generation No. 2

2. Donald Dean Learned, born August 23, 1920 in Arapahoe, Furnas, Neb; died November 03, 1979 in San Diego, San Diego Co, Ca. He married February 06, 1943 in Jacksonville, Duval, Fla.

3. Phyllis Goodwin, born September 06, 1922 in Hildreth, Franklin, Neb.

Generation No. 3

4. George Austin Learned, born May 20, 1897 in Edison, Furnas, Neb; died 1992 in Grand Island, , Neb. He married October 03, 1919 in Arapahoe, Furnace, Neb.

5. Grayce Eleanor Marks, born August 08, 1900 in Arapahoe, Furnas, Neb; died September 12, 1983 in Oxford, Harlan, Neb.

6. Maynard Goodwin, born March 19, 1898 in Hildreth, Franklin, Neb; died October 26, 1966 in Hastings, Adams, Neb. He married May 18, 1919 in , , Neb.

7. Violet Opal Gray, born November 20, 1899 in Minden, Kearney, Neb; died October 05, 1998 in Chula Vista, San Diego, Ca.

Generation No. 4

8. John Martin Learned, born July 26, 1860 in Dahlgren, Hamilton, Ill; died July 04, 1922 in Edison, , Neb. He married November 19, 1890 in Edison, , Neb.

9. Rosie Blauvelt, born July 30, 1868; died March 13, 1950 in Edison, Furnas, Neb.

10. William Walter Marks, born November 24, 1873 in St Louis, , Mo; died January 15, 1944. He married August 09, 1899 in , , Neb.

11. Ada Lenore King, born October 05, 1880 in Crete, Saline, Neb; died April 05, 1905.

12. Elmer Goodwin, born February 03, 1876 in Wheeling, Belmont, Oh; died April 15, 1960 in Alma, Franklin, Ne. He married December 19, 1896 in , Franklin Co, Neb.

13. Anna Kirtley, born June 03, 1876 in Smith Center, Smith Co, Kansas; died March 22, 1954 in Republican City, Franklin Co, Neb.

14. William James Gray, born July 11, 1871 in Roseville, , Ill; died May 25, 1947 in Oxford, Furnas Co, Neb. He married December 25, 1895 in Upland, Franklin Co, Neb.

15. Jessie Mae Detrick, born August 06, 1875 in Liberty Corners, Bradford Co, Pa; died January 15, 1959 in Holdrege, Phelps, Neb.

Generation No. 5

16. Oliver Learned, born January 07, 1831 in Dahlgren, Hamilton, Ill; died March 29, 1915 in Dahlgren, , Ill. He married 1852.

17. Sidney Rutledge, born May 12, 1832 in Dahlgren, Hamilton, Ill; died March 11, 1867 in Dahlgren, , Ill.

18. Sylvester Little Blauvelt, born September 10, 1830 in Elmira, , N.J.; died January 04, 1899 in Edison, , Ne. He married July 29, 1850.

19. Jane Persis Brown, born February 11, 1826 in Chester, , Mass; died March 24, 1915 in , , Ne.

20. George W Marks, died in , , Neb. He married 1873.

21. Leanna Littleton Allison, born December 05, 1849 in Pottsville, , W. Va; died January 17, 1932.

22. Edwin Vance King, born July 31, 1856 in Marietta, Washington, Ohio; died July 13, 1935. He married November 30, 1879 in Pleasant Hill, , Neb.

23. Evelyn Johnson, born June 18, 1863 in Albion, Noble, Ind; died December 28, 1952 in Arapahoe, Furnas, Neb.

24. John Jr Goodwin, born September 04, 1836 in York, Jefferson, Oh; died October 26, 1913 in Wilcox, Kearney, Ne. He married January 10, 1866 in , Jefferson Co, Oh.

25. Sarah Smith, born May 15, 1838 in , Belmont, Ohio; died March 24, 1906 in Wilcox, Kearney, Neb.

26. Benjamin Franklin Kirtley, born November 09, 1833 in , Montgomery Co, Ky; died March 03, 1923 in Hastings, Adams co, Neb. He married November 03, 1868 in , Clark Co, Ky.

27. Margaret Yocum, born November 07, 1850 in , Montgomery Co, Ky; died October 14, 1935 in Hastings, Adams co, Neb.

28. Walter Gray, born November 28, 1849 in Southoe, Huntingshire, , Eng; died April 20, 1928 in Hastings, Adams co, Neb. . He married August 24, 1870 in Southoe, Huntingshire, , England.

29. Mary Ann Hubbard, born July 03, 1844 in Buckden, Huntingdon, , Eng; died October 03, 1924 in Upland, Franklin, Neb.

30. Hiram Detrick, born August 09, 1851 in , Wyoming Co, Pa; died November 22, 1922 in Wilcox, Kearney Co, Neb. He married October 14, 1874 in Liberty Corners, , Pa.

31. Julie Ann Arnout, born September 15, 1850 in Monroetown, , Pa; died December 12, 1936 in Tecumseh, , Neb.

Generation No. 6

32. Daniel Learned, born March 14, 1767; died March 28, 1862 in Millfield, , Oh. He married 33. December 29, 1812.

33. Catharine Gilliland, born August 22, 1789; died August 26, 1883 in Millfield, Athens, Oh.

34. Thomas Armstrong Rutledge, He married

35. Jane Van Demark, died 1839.

36. Abraham Blauvelt, born November 25, 1802 in Paterson, Passaic, NJ. He married

37. Sally Olin, born in Vt.

38. Andrew Brown, born Abt. 1800. He married in Chester, , Ma.

39. Tryphena Crawford, born Abt. 1800.

46. Norris Johnson, born Abt. 1838 in , Medina, Oh.

47. Jane Shaw,

48. John Sr Goodwin, born September 18, 1798 in , Frederick Co, Va; died December 09, 1883 in Updegraff, Jefferson Co, Ohio. He married Abt. 1819.

49. Elizabeth Croley, born April 10, 1796 in , Frederick Co, Va; died June 20, 1875 in York Tp, Jefferson Co, Ohio.

50. Ephraim Smith, born February 02, 1793 in , , , Ireland; died July 11, 1844 in , Belmont, Oh. He married November 24, 1818 in Green, Harrison, Oh.

51. Elizabeth Parkinson, born Abt. 1798 in Frederick, , Md; died September 06, 1872.

52. Travis Kirtley, born 1802 in Mt Sterling, Montgomery Co, Ky; died Bef. 1864 in Mt Sterling, Montgomery Co, Ky. He married January 16, 1827 in , Floyd, Ky.

53. Polly Brown, born 1804 in , Floyd Co; died in , Montgomery Co?, Ky.

54. Francis Jr Yocum, born May 21, 1818 in , Montgomery Co, Ky; died November 14, 1901 in Smith Center, Smith Co, Kans. He married Bef. 1842 in , Montgomery Co, Ky.

55. Ann Hutson, QUEEN Ann Hutson, born Abt. 1819 in Mt Sterling, Montgomery Co, Ky; died November 23, 1858 in , Montgomery Co, Ky.

56. James Gray, born 1815 in Southoe, Southoe, Huntingdon, Eng; died September 12, 1880 in Southoe, Southoe, Huntingdon, Eng. He married .

57. Mary Ann Amey, born 1815 in , Huntingtonshire, , Eng; died December 08, 1880 in Southoe, Huntingtonshire, , Eng.

58. William Hubbard, born 1813; died December 09, 1897 in Buckden, Huntingshire, , Eng. He married in Buckden, , Huntingshire, Eng.

59. Mary Eliza Pettengall, born July 03, 1814 in Buckden, Huntingtonshire, , Eng; died November 22, 1898 in , , , Eng. .

60. Jacob Detrick, born May 18, 1821 in Lower Smithfield, Monroe, Pa; died October 18, 1897 in Sayre, Bradford, Pa. He married 1839 in , Bradford, Pa.

61. Rebecca Lee Tappin, born July 30, 1823 in Trenton, NJ; died August 26, 1912 in Bradford, Pa.

62. Joshua Arnout, born August 13, 1813 in Goshen, , N.Y.; died August 26, 1859 in Monroetown, Bradford, Pa. . He married August 26, 1832.

63. Martha Chilson, born January 02, 1814 in Monroeton, , Pa; died February 22, 1895 in Upland, Franklin Co, Neb.

Generation No. 7

64. John Learned, born March 30, 1738; died November 10, 1832 in Angelica, Allegany, NY. He married April 14, 1762.

65. Mary White, born July 23, 1744; died August 07, 1827 in ANGELIC, Allegany, NY.

72. Abraham Sr Blauvelt, born April 15, 1778 in Paterson, Passic, NJ. He married April 28, 1799 in Kakest, , NY.

73. Elizabeth Eckerson, born May 08, 1778.

92. Elijah Johnson, born in Hinckley Twp, Medina, Oh.

96. Gideon Goodwin, born March 03, 1769 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa. He married August 16, 1796 in , Frederick Co, Va.

97. Rachel Pierce, born 1779 in , Frederick Co, Va (MD).

100. William Smith, born 1769 in Ireland; died December 28, 1835 in Guernsey Co, Oh. He married

101. Eleanor Montgomery, born 1759 in Co Down, Ireland; died January 14, 1844 in Guernsey Co, Oh.

102. Thomas Parkinson, born October 06, 1762 in Frederick, Frederick, Md; died October 19, 1838 in Green Tp, Harrison Co, Ohio. He married January 05, 1784 in Frederick, , Md.

103. Elizabeth Schleif, born 1758 in Frederick, , Md; died 1847 in Green Tp, Harrison Co, Ohio.

104. Beverly Kirtley, born Abt. 1770 in , , Va?; died Bef. 1818 in , Clark, Ky. He married September 04, 1795 in , Clark Co, Ky.

105. Isabell McClure, born January 09, 1774; died Aft. 1820 in , Clark or Montg, Ky.

108. Francis M Sr Yocum, born 1774 in , Randolph Co, Va; died August 1863 in , Montgomery Co, Ky. He married December 13, 1798 in , Bourbon Co, Ky.

109. Sarah Reed, born 1775 in , Bourbon Co, Ky; died 1820 in , Montgomery Co, Ky.

110. Benjamin Hutson, born 1794 in , Montgomery Co, Ky; died Abt. 1874. He married in , , Ky.

111. Ellen Willoughby, born 1790 in , , Ky; died Abt. 1870.

112. Charles Gray, born February 13, 1785 in Southoe, Southoe, Huntingdon, Eng; died in Southoe, Southoe, Huntingdon, Eng. He married Abt. 1805 in , , Huntingdon, Eng.

113. Sarah Moore, born Abt. 1796 in , , Huntingdon, Eng; died in , , Huntingdon, Eng.

114. Charles Amey, born Abt. 1785 in Offord Darcy, Offord Darcy, Huntingdon, Eng; died in Offord Darcy, Offord Darcy, Huntingdon, Eng. He married Bef. 1811 in Offord Darcy, Offord Darcy, Huntingdon, Eng.

115. Mary Amey, born in Offord Darcy, Offord Darcy, Huntingdon, Eng; died in Offord Darcy, Offord Darcy, Huntingdon, Eng.

118. William James Pettengall, born in Buckden, Huntingshire, , Eng.

120. John Detrick, born September 22, 1792 in Tunkhannock, Northampton, Pa; died March 05, 1881 in Tunkhannock, Northampton, Pa. He married Abt. 1820 in , Monroe, Pa.

121. Mary Depue, born 1794 in Lower Smithfield, Northampton, Pa; died December 09, 1863 in Tunkhannock, Wyoming Co, Pa.

122. John Tappin, born Abt. 1780 in Hanover, Morris Co, NJ; died Aft. 1860 in Hanover, Morris Co, NJ. He married

123. Rebecca Johnson, ???

124. Selah Arnout, born July 12, 1768 in Goshen, , NY; died January 1844 in Monroetown, , Pa.. He married

125. Prudence Knight, born February 14, 1773 in , , Pa; died October 02, 1822 in Monroetown, , Pa.

126. Samuel Chilson, born August 20, 1780; died February 04, 1847 in , , Pa. He married

127. Polly Benjamin, born January 04, 1782 in Florida, , NY; died June 10, 1873 in Monroeton, Bradford, Pa.

Generation No. 8

128. Edward Learned, D-22, born December 02, 1705 in Sherborn, Middlesex, Ma; died September 09, 1775 in Dublin, Cheshire, NH. He married 1737.

129. Abigail Moore, born October 18, 1712; died September 22, 1745.

144. Isaac Blauvelt, born March 05, 1739/40; died Bef. 1787. He married November 13, 1771 in , , NY.

145. Brechje Serven, born October 01, 1750.

146. Jan Eckerson,

192. Thomas 3rd Goodwin, born Abt. 1733 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa; died in , Frederick Co, Va. He married May 25, 1759 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa.

193. Mary Hall, born 1739 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa.

194. Joshua Pierce, born 1742 in , Chester, Pa; died March 16, 1820 in Wilmington, New Castle, Del. He married March 15, 1773 in , Chester, Pa.

195. Rachel Hayes, born September 01, 1753 in , Chester, Pa; died November 16, 1821 in , Chester, Pa.

204. Edward Parkinson, born Bef. 1742 in , Frederick, Md. He married Abt. 1760 in , Frederick, Md.

205. Dianah James, born Bef. 1742 in , Frederick, Md.

208. James Kirtley, born Abt. 1730 in , Culpepper Co, Va; died Bef. 1817 in , Culpepper Co, Va. He married Abt. 1755 in , Culpepper Co, Va.

209. Jamina Roberts, born Abt. 1725 in , Culpepper, Va; died October 14, 1817 in , Clark Co, Ky.

210. Andrew Jr McClure, born January 13, 1724/25 in Raphoe, Co Donegal, , No Ireland; died 1799 in , Clark Co, Ky. He married 1768 in Middle River, Augusta Co, Va.

211. Margaret Kerr, born 1747 in Middle River, Augusta Co, Va; died Bef. June 1798 in , Clark Co, Ky.

216. John Yocum, born 1747 in , Hampshire Co, Va or Pa.; died September 04, 1839 in , Clay Co, Ind. He married in , Randolph Co, W.Va.

217. Mary Downing, born 1747 in , , Pa; died in , Montgomery Co, Ky.

218. William Reed, born Abt. 1750 in , Kentucky, Va. He married Bef. 1775 in , Bourbon?, Ky.

219. Elizabeth ?, born Abt. 1752 in , , Ky.

220. Thomas Hutson, born Abt. 1770. He married Abt. 1790.

221. Susan ?, born Abt. 1770.

222. Thomas Willoughby, born Abt. 1765 in , , Ky. He married

223. Anne Sullivant, born Abt. 1770 in , , Ky.

224. William Gray, born March 13, 1743/44 in St Neots, , Huntingshire, Eng. He married Abt. 1775 in St Neots, , Huntingdon, Eng.

225. Elizabeth ?, died Bef. 1798.

226. Thomas Moore, born Abt. 1760; died May 25, 1835 in Southoe, , Huntingdon, Eng. He married

227. Mary ?, born Abt. 1753; died July 17, 1840 in Southoe, , Huntingdon, Eng.

240. Elias Detrick, born March 21, 1770 in Mt Bethel, Northampton, Pa; died 1844 in Mt Bethel, Northampton, Pa. He married 1791 in , Northampton, Pa.

241. Catharine Brotzman, born 1770 in E. Stroudsburg, Northampton, Pa; died 1844 in E. Stroudsburg, Northampton, Pa.

242. Cornelius Depue, He married

243. Susanne Chambers,

244. Moses Tappin, born February 01, 1736/37 in Hanover, Morris Co, NJ. He married Abt. 1758.

245. Jean ?, born 1738 in Hanover, Morris Co, NJ.

248. Jacob Arnout, born March 24, 1724/25 in New York City, Orange, NY; died August 03, 1805 in Goshen, Orange, NY. He married in Goshen, , NY.

249. Mary Morrison, born Abt. 1730.

254. Richard 3rd Benjamin, born Abt. 1755 in Goshen, , NY; died March 21, 1815 in Asylum, Bradford, Pa. married Bef. 1776 in Asylum, , Pa.

255. Martha Bennett, born in , Wyoming Valley, Pa; died Bef. 1776 in Asylum, Bradford, Pa.

Generation No. 9

256. Benoni Learned, born 1657 in Chelmsford, Middlesex, Ma; died April 10, 1738 in Sherborn, Middlesex, Ma. He married

257. Sarah Wright, died January 25, 1736/37.

288. Isaac Sr Blauvelt, born 1690 in Tappan, Rockland, NY. He married in , , NY.

289. Elizabeth Meyer,

384. Thomas Jr Goodwin, born Abt. 1694 in LLanduey, Merionthshire, , Wales; died February 17, 1775 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa. He married September 12, 1729 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa.

385. Ann Jones, born November 11, 1707 in Merion Tract, Chester, Pa; died in Merion Tract, Chester, Pa

386. Thomas Hall, born 1700 in Concord, Chester Co, Pa; died 1780. He married Abt. 1730 in Chichester, Chester Co, Pa.

387. Mary Scarlett, born 1705 in Chichester, Chester Co, Pa.

388. Joshua Pierce, born Abt. 1717 in , Chester, Pa.

390. Isaac Hayes, born August 26, 1727 in , Chester, Pa. He married .

391. Hannah Harlan, born Abt. 1735 in New Garden, Chester, Pa.

410. John James, He married

411. Diana Allen,

416. Francis Kirtley, Sir Francis Kirtley, born Abt. 1690 in , , Wales or Scot; died March 17, 1763 in , Culpepper Co, Va. He married May 14, 1722 in Falmouth, Culpepper Co, Va.

417. Margaret Roberts, born July 25, 1698 in All Hallows Par, Anne Arundel, Md; died March 20, 1781 in , Culpepper Co, Va.

418. Benjamin Sr Roberts, born Abt. 1700 in , Culpepper Co, Va; died February 14, 1782. He married

419. Ann Field, born Abt. 1705 in , Culpepper Co, Va; died Abt. 1780 in , Clark Co, Ky.

420. James Sr McClure, born 1690 in Raphoe, Co Donegal, , No. Ireland; died 1761 in , Augusta Co, Va. He married 1715 in Raphoe, Co Donegal, , No Ireland.

421. Agnes ?, died Aft. 1756.

422. John Kerr, born in Middle River, Augusta Co, Va. He married.

423. Mary Dougherty, born in Rathmuller T, Lancaster, Ky.

432. Mathias Jr Yocum, born 1715 in , Greenbriar Co, W.Va; died February 18, 1783 in , Lincoln Co, Ky. He married Abt. 1740 in , Silicea, Silesia, Germ.

433. Eleanor Cease, born 1710 in Silicea, , , Germany.

434. John Downing, He married Bef. 1740 in Russell Par, Bedford, Va.

435. Mary ?,

448. George Gray, born Abt. 1713 in St Neots, , Huntingdon; died February 14, 1789 in St Neots, , Huntingdon. He married Abt. 1743.

449. Elizabeth ?, died Bef. 1789 in St Neots.

452. Thomas Moore, born Abt. 1728 in Offord Cluney, , Huntingdon, Eng. He married January 20, 1756.

453. Mary Simmonds, born Abt. 1732; died November 30, 1820 in Southoe, , Huntingdon, Eng.

480. Johan Elias Detrick, Johan Elias Detrick Pvt-pa, born 1738 in Dresden, , , Germ; died 1795 in , , Pa. He married 1759 in Belvidere, Sussex, NJ.

481. Magdalina Hartz, born 1741 in Belvidere, Sussex, NJ.

482. Nicholas Brotzman, Nicholas Brotzman AfnL6x8-z1, born 1745 in Williams Twp, , Pa; died March 1826 in , Tioga Co, Pa. . He married in , , , Germ.

483. Gertrude Hertzel, born December 24, 1740 in Williams Twp, , Pa?.

488. Abraham Tappin, born May 18, 1695 in Woodbridge, Middlesex. NJ; died 1764 in Woodbridge, Middlesex. NJ. He married February 06, 1717/18 in Hanover, Morris Co, Nj.

489. Mary Stone, born August 06, 1697 in Woodbridge, Middlesex Co, NJ; died May 08, 1748 in Woodbridge, Middlesex Co, NJ.

508. Jonathan Benjamin, born 1714 in Southold, , NY; died Bef. 1738 in , Orange, NY. He married ?

510. Amos Bennett, born 1755 in , , Pa; died 1813. He married Abt. 1770.

511. Anna Duncan, born Abt. 1760 in , , Pa; died 1814 in Asylum, Bradford, Pa.

Generation No. 10

512. Isaac Learned, born February 25, 1622/23 in Bermondsey, Co Surrey, , Eng; died November 27, 1657 in Chelmsford, Middlesex Co, , Eng. He married January 09, 1645/46 in Woburn.

513. Mary Stearns, born January 26, 1625/26 in Woburn, , Ma; died January 08, 1662/63 in Chelmsford, , Ma.

576. Johannes Gerretse, born 1659 in Tappan, Rockland, NY. He married October 24, 1683 in Midwaut, Long Island, NY.

577. Jannetje Jochems, born in Midwaut, Long Island, NY.

768. Thomas Goodwin, Rev. Thomas Goodwin, born Abt. 1660 in LLanduey, Merionthshire, Montgomery, Wales; died 1733 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa. He married Abt. 1680 in LLanduey, Merionthshire, , Wales.

769. Elizabeth Edwards, born Abt. 1652 in Llanidloes?, , , Wales; died in , Chester Co, Pa.

770. Richard Jones, born Abt. 1679 in , Merionshire, , Wales; died July 16, 1771 in Goshen, Chester, Pa. married Abt. 1705 in Goshen, Chester Co, Pa.

771. Jane Evans, born Abt. 1683; died February 27, 1710/11 in Merion, Chester, Pa.

772. Thomas Sr Hall, born Abt. 1685.

774. Humphrey Scarlett, born Bef. 1670. He married

775. Ann Richards, born Abt. 1685.

780. Joseph Hayes, born November 19, 1698 in Kennett, Chester, Pa; died 1748 in Kennett, Chester, Pa. ). He married Abt. 1725 in , Chester, Pa.

781. Jean Woodward, born September 06, 1706 in , , Pa; died in E Marbough, Chester, Pa.

782. Ezekiel Harlan, born May 19, 1707 in K, , Pa; died 1754 in , Delaware, Pa. He married December 23, 1724 in , Delaware, Pa.

783. Hannah Oborn, born April 21, 1707 in , Delaware, Pa.

820. Francis James, born 1683 in James, Stafford, Va.

822. William Allen,

834. John Roberts, born 1658 in , , , Wales; died 1724 in , Spotsylvania Co, Va. He married

835. Elizabeth Trammel, born 1672 in , Spotsylvania Co, Va.

840. Andrew McClure, born 1660 in Raphoe, Co Donegal, , No. Ireland; died 1732 in at sea to USA.

846. John Dougherty, born in Rathmuller twp, Lancaster, Pa; died Bef. 1777 in Montgomery T, Franklin, Pa, ?. He married

847. Lilly ?, died in , Montgomery, Ky.

864. Francis Yocum, born Abt. 1678 in New Amsterdam, , N.Y.; died August 17, 1751 in , Frederick Co, Va. He married Abt. 1708 in , Greenbriar, Va.

865. Millie Felty,

866. George Ludwig, born 1680 in , , , Germany; died Bef. April 24, 1752 in , Augusta, Va. He married

867. Margaret/Judy Tschudi, born 1684 in , , , Germany; died in , Hampshire, Va.

896. John Gray, born Abt. 1690 in Midloe, , , Eng.

960. Elias Detrick, born 1713 in Dresdon, Saxony, , Germ. He married September 12, 1747 in Vielbrunn, Erbach, Hessen, Germ.

961. Sara ?, born 1716 in Dresdon, Saxony, Weimer, Prussia; died 1734 in Dresdon, Saxony, Weimer, Prussia.

962. John Hartz,

964. John Frederick Brotzman, born 1696 in , Palatinate, , Germ; died 1760 in Williams, , Pa. He married May 05, 1722.

965. Maria Barbara Weber, born June 01, 1701 in , Pirmasens, , Germ.

966. Leonhardt Hertzel, He married

967. Magdalena Therin, born Abt. 1715.

976. Isaac Tappin, born 1642 in Newbury, Essex, Ma; died March 29, 1691 in Woodbridge, Burlington, NJ. . He married March 27, 1691.

977. Mary Marsh, born 1644 in Newbury, Essex, Ma.

1016. David Benjamin, born Abt. 1687 in Southold, , NY; died October 09, 1734 in Goshen, , NY. He married ?

Generation No. 11

1024. William Learned, born Abt. 1581 in Bermondsey, Surry, , Eng; died March 01, 1645/46 in Woburn, , Ms. He married in Bermondsey, Surrey Co, , Eng.

1025. Judith Goodith Gillman, born 1594; died January 24, 1660/61.

1026. Isaac Stearns, He married May 09, 1646 in Woburn, , Ma.

1027. Mary Stearns,

1152. Gerrit Henderickson, born April 09, 1620 in Deventer, Overyscel(Pr), Holland; died March 04, 1684/85 in New Amsterdam. He married 1646 in Manhattan, , NY.

1153. Marretje Lambert, born Abt. 1630 in Manhattan, , NY.

1540. Rees John William Jones, born Bef. 1662 in P-LLangelynin, , Merionethshire, Wales; died November 26, 1697 in Goshen, Chester, Pa. He married Bef. 1679 in Llangelynin, , Merionethshire, Wales.

1541. Hannah Price, born 1656 in Llanfawr, Merionshire, , Wales; died September 29, 1741 in Goshen, Chester, Pa.

1542. John Evans, born Abt. 1660 in , , , Wales. He married ?, born Abt. 1660 in , , , Wales.

1560. Henry Hayes, born May 23, 1667. He married Abt. 1695 in , Chester, Pa.

1561. Margaret ?, born Abt. 1671.

1562. Richard Woodward, born March 01, 1669/70. He married

1563. Deborah Stanfield, born 1680.

1564. Ezekiel Harlan, born June 16, 1679 in , Chester, Pa. He married.

1565. Ruth Buffington, born 1682.

1566. Henry Oborn, born Abt. 1673 in , Delaware, Pa. He married

1567. Hannah Cooke, born Abt. 1677.

1668. John Sr Roberts, born 1633 in Pencoed, Par of Llyn, Caernarvonshire, Wales; died June 06, 1724 in Merion Tract, Chester, Pa. He married

1669. Gainar Pugh, born 1653 in , , Wales; died February 02, 1721/22 in Merion Tract, Chester, Pa.

1670. John Trammel, born 1646 in , Stafford Co, Va. He married

1671. Mary ?, born Abt. 1646 in , Spots, Va.

1728. Mathias Yocum, born Abt. 1653 in , , Germany.

1734. Niclaus Tschudi, born April 17, 1678 in , Frankendorf, C, Switzerland; died 1756 in , , , Switzerland.

1920. Wilhelm Emanuel Detrick, born 1680.

1928. Henry Brotzman Potter, born Abt. 1670 in , , , Germ.

1930. George William Weber, born Abt. 1675 in Pirmasens, Pirmasens, , Germ. He married1931. Maria Eva Faul, born January 25, 1678/79 in , Pirmasens, , Germ.

1952. Abraham T Tappin/Topham, born 1642 in Newbury, Essex, Ma; died March 29, 1691 in Woodbridge, Burlington, NJ. He married February 06, 1717/18.

1953. Susanna T Goodale

2032. Richard Jr Benjamin, born January 1644/45 in Watertown, , Mass; died September 29, 1730 in Cutchogue, , NY. He married

2033. Elizabeth Terry, Elizabeth Terry?, born Abt. 1655; died February 09, 1707/08 in Southold, , NY.

Generation No. 12

2048. ? Learned, born 1555 in Bermondsey, Surry, , Eng.

2050. ? Gillman, born 1568 in Bermondsey, Surry, , Eng. He married ? in Bremondsey, Surrey, , Eng.

3080. John William Jones, born Abt. 1590 in Llangelynin, Merionshire, , Wales. He married ?, born Abt. 1595 in , , , Wales.

3082. Richard Price/Press, born in Glanlloidiogin, LLanfawr Par, Merionethshire, Wales; died 1686 in St Asaph reg, , Merionethshire, Wales.

3456. Heinrich Yocum, born Abt. 1630. He married January 1651/52 in , , Germany.

3457. Gertrude Jochem, born Abt. 1630 in , , Germany.

3468. J Von-Tschudi,

3862. Ebert Faul, born Abt. 1616 in , Pirmasens, p, Germ. He married

3863. Anna Anstatt, born Abt. 1641.

3904. Abraham Toppan/Topham, born 1606 in Calbridge, Coverham, York, Eng; died November 05, 1672 in Newbury, Essex, Ma. He married May 28, 1632 in Yarmouth , Norfolk, Eng.

3905. Susannah Taylor, born 1607 in Norwich, Norfolk, Eng; died March 20, 1688/89 in Newbury, Essex, Mass.

3906. John Taylor, He married

3907. Susanna Goodale,

4064. Richard Sr Benjamin, born Abt. 1602 in Heathfield, , Sussex, Eng; died Abt. 1681 in Southold, , NY. He married

4065. Anna ?, born Abt. 1606 in Watertown, Middlesex, Mass; died Abt. 1681 in Southold, , NY.

Generation No. 13

7724. Voilmar Faul, born in , Pirmasens, p, Germ. He married Abt. 1610.

7725. ? Schaeffer, born Abt. 1585 in , Pirmasens, p, Germ.

7726. Johann Jacob Anstatt, born Abt. 1623 in , Donsiefers, p, Germ; died May 05, 1669 in , Donsiefers, , Germ. He married Abt. 1640 in , Donsieders, , Germ.

7727. Barbara ?, born 1606 in , Donsiefers, p, Germ; died February 01, 1685/86 in , Donsiefers, , Germ.

7808. William T Toppam, born 1575 in Calbridge, Coverham, York, Eng. He married 1605.

7809. Cecelia ?, born 1583.

8128. John Benjamin, born Abt. 1595 in Heathfield, Surry, , Eng; died June 14, 1645 in Watertown, , Ma.

Generation No. 14

15616. Edward Topham, born 1548 in Agelthorpe, York, Eng; died in York, York, Eng. He married

15617. Margery ?, born 1552 in York, York, Eng.

Generation No. 15

31232. Thomas Tophan, born 1524 in Amc;offe, York, Eng. He married 1548.

31233. Isabel ?,

Generation No. 16

62464. Robert Tappin, born 1496 in Linton, York , Eng; died February 1549/50 in Linton, York , Eng. He married .

62465. Ellen ?,

For further information, contact Randy Seaver at (619) 422-3397
or email at rjseaver@cox.net
Visit the Chula Vista Genealogy Society web page:
http://www.rootsweb.com/~cacvgs2/index.html

Send mail to gary@brocksystems.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2005 Chula Vista Genealogy Society
Last modified: 06/27/06