Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Foley Trail - Entwistle, Evansburg, Bloomingdale, 
Brightwood, Collynie, Gowanbrae, Holly Springs, Imrie, Lachan, Magnolia, 
Matthews Crossing, Moonlake, Park Court, Reno, Victory, Gainford, Styal - 
Parkland / Yellowhead

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Debra Parminter 

***************************************************************************

ABBOTT, Peter
ANDERSON Family
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Karl
ANDERSON, Nels & Louise
ANDERSON, Otto
ANDERSON, William
ANDISON, John
ANDREWS, A.J.
ANTKOW, John & Stefanija
ARMOUR, Bob
ARNUP Family
ARNUP, Charlotte
BAAKEN, J.O.
BABCOCK, Frank & Freda
BABITCH, William
BACKSTROM, Fritz
BAKER, H. 'Bert'
BAKER, Tom & Jessie
BALFOUR Story
BANCROFT Family
BANKS, Ed
BAPTIE, William L.
BARKASKAS Family
BARNETT, Mr & Mrs
BARNHART, Floyd & Lil
BARNICUTT, Mr.
BARRETT Family
BARTON, John
BARWISE, William John
BATES, Jack
BAUER, Leo
BEATTY, Nichol
BEAUDRY, Father
BECKHUSON Family
BELINSKY, Alexander
BELL, Si
BELL, Thomas P. & Ida M.
BENESCH, Adolph William
BENIUK, Andrew & Sophie
BENJAMIN, Vernet & Luella
BENNETT
BENNETT, Aaron
BERG, Arthur
BERNS
BERRIMAN, Frederick Walter
BEYNON Family
BIERMAN, Ernest
BIERMAN, Otto
BIGLAND Family
BILLS, Johnny
BIRT Family
BIRTLE Family
BISSIG, Kasper
BISWANGER, Edward
BITNER, Mr. & Mrs.
BJORNSTAD, Abel & Ida
BJORNSTAD, Carl & Betty
BJORNSTAD, John & Clara
BLACKMORE, Edgar
BLAHUN Family
BLAIR, Mrs.
BLANCHARD, Min 'Grandma'
BLANK, Richard
BLASIUS Family
BOLES Family
BONE, Edward
BONKOS
BORYS, John
BOSWARD Family
BOVIEN, Joe
BOWER, Wilfred
BOWLES, William
BOYER, Joe
BRAATEN, Andrew
BRAATEN, Hans
BRADLEY
BRANDT, John
BRANDT, Olaf
BRENENSTUHL Family
BRETTNELL Family
BRICKER, Peter
BROOKS Family
BROUGHTON, Earle
BROUGHTON, Joe
BROWN, Alex & Lizzy
BROWN, Beth (Miss)
BROWN, David
BROWN, Ernest & Nancy
BROWN, Grandma
BROWN, Ivan & Betty
BROWN, John
BROWN, Oliver
BROWN, Rhad
BROWN, Roy
BROWN, Roy Jr.
BROYLES, Oscar
BROZIUK, John
BRUCE Family
BRUCE, Bob & Eva
BRUCH, Louis
BRUENS, Ben
BRUNER Family
BRYSON, Wilbur
BUCKLEYS
BULLOCK, George & Pauline
BURA Family
BURGESS, Alec
BURIAN, Walter
BURLINGAME, Arnold
BURY, John
BUSK, Olaf
BUZENIUS, Chris
CALDWELL, Ray
CALEY, William
CAMPBELL Family
CAMPBELL, Glenn
CAMPBELL, Gordon
CAMPBELL, Ross
CAMPBELL, Walter
CAPOWSKI, Stephan 'Steve'
CARLSTROM Family
CARNEGIE Family
CARPENTER, R.E.
CARRIERE, Max
CARRIERE, Oswald
CASPER, Peter
CATT, J.C. & Hilda
CAUDLE, Don & Clara
CAUDLE, Edward J.
CAVANAGH, David
CHANDLER, Harold 'Windy'
CHAPMAN, Reed
CHARYTONIUK Family
CHECHOTKO, Felix
CHECHOTKO, Mark
CHERRINGTON, Fred
CHERRINGTON, William 'Bill' & Jean
CHISHOLM, A.F.
CHRISTIANSON, Henry & Elizabeth 'Bess'
CHRISTOLING
CLACK, Bill
CLARK Family
CLARK, Horace H.
CLARK, Irva 'Pete'
CLOSE, Clarence
COAST, Edmund Wesley
COLBAN, T.
COLE, Florence
COLLINS Family
CONLEY, Leroy & Ellen
COOKS
COPELAND Family
COPELAND, Fred
CORBETT, Claude
CORY, Charlie Harrison
CORY, Daniel & Olivia
CORY, George
COTTON, James
COURT/HADLEY Family
COUTANCHE, Walter
COUVES Family
COUVES, Charles
CRAGO, T.H.
CRANDALL, John
CRATCHLEY, Fred
CRESSMAN, Malcolm
CROSSFIELD, Charles & Edith
CUMMING, Robert
DABITCH, Bill
DAIR, James
DALE, George
DANIEL, Charles & Helen
DAVEY Story
DAVEY Story
DAVIDSON, George
DAWES, E.G. 'Ted'
DAWLEY, Hugh
DEAN, Emma (Mrs)
DEAN, Jack
DECKO, Bill
DEERING, Karl & Dora
deJONG, Aty
DELANO, Isabell (AUSTEN)
DELOREY
DEMKO, Andy
DENATSKO, Andy
DEW, Nelson & Alice
DEWALD, Henry & Annie
DICKENSON, Guy
DIECKMANN, Martha
DOLLMAN, Stanley Thomas 'Dick'
DORN, Edward
DOTTERER, Philip & Harriet
DOUCETTE, William
DOUGLAS Family
DRONGAL Family
DUBETZ, John
DUNN, Bill
DURHAM, Jesse
DYBLE, Colin
EARL, Fred
EARLY
EBNER Story
EBNERS
ECKERT Family
EDGAR Family
EDMONDS Family
ELIUK, Joe & Katie
ELLESS, Alva & Edith
ELLIOTT, P.G.
ELSIE, Frederick L.
EMBREES
ENGER, Einar & Nellie
ENTWISTLE, Frank & Cora
ENTWISTLE, James G.
EVERETT, Fred
FAHER, Joseph
FARRELL, Delbert
FAUSAK, Albert & Emma
FAUSAK, Alfred L. 'Fred'
FAUSAK, Robert & Olga
FELDBERG, August
FELDBERG, Ivan H.
FETZER, Arthur
FETZER, Erwin & Elsie
FIFE, Will
FILIPOWICH
FISCUS, Bert
FITZGERALD, James
FIX, Joe
FLESHER Family
FORBES, Prescott
FORECAST, Hubert
FOSTER, Aleck
FRANCIS, Bill (SPLETSAZER)
FREDERICKSON, K.R.
FREDRICKSON, Fred
FROLAND Family
FROMENT Family
FRUNCHAK, George
FRY, Jack
GABEL, John W.
GAIR, James
GALPIN, Ed & Jean
GALPIN, Jack
GALPIN, James & May
GAMMOND, Newt
GARFORD, Francis John
GEOFFREY, Mr. & Mrs.
GIBBONS, Charles
GIBBS, John
GILLARD, Robert
GLADWIN, James & Clara Louise
GONKIEVICZ, Ytunislev
GONKOWYCZ, Mike
GONKOWYCZ, Stanley
GOODWIN, Elizabeth 'Lily'
GORDON, William & Evelyn
GORES, Stephan 'Steve'
GRANT Family
GRAPENTIN Family
GRAY, Pierre
GREAVES, Harry & Bessie
GREAVES, John & Alice
GREAVES, William George
GREENWOOD, Gilbert E.
GREENWOOD, Philip Bertram & Mary
GREENWOOD, Stanley
GREGSON, Mr. & Mrs.
GREY, Alexander 'Sandy'
GREY, Peter
GRISOLD, John
GROLMAN Family
GRUMSON, Vego
GUIGGEY, Thomas
GUNDERSEN, Carl E.B. & Agnes
GUSTAVSON, Joel
GUSTAVSON, Martin
GYLANDER Family
GYLANDER, Donald Norman
HADLEY Family
HADLEY, Bill
HADLEY, Cecil Roy
HADLEY, Chesel
HADLEY, Floyd & Lois
HADLEY, Garth
HADLEY, Joseph
HADLEY, Ray
HADLEY, Robert & Isabella
HADLEY, Roy Hilton
HADLEY, Thomas Hiram
HAGEN
HALE, Forrest & Estelle
HALE, Oscar & Hazel
HALL, Albert
HAMAR, George & Nellie
HAMAR, Norton & Agnes
HAMPTON, Geoff & Vera
HANSEN, Martin Karl
HANSEN, Otto & Nina
HANSON, Harold & Johanne
HARBOWAY, John & Katherine
HARKE Family
HARKE, Reinhold
HARMER
HARMON, Bert
HARRIS, Fred & Alma
HARRIS, R. 'Harry'
HARRIS, R. 'Harry' & Minnie
HART, Arthur
HARTMAN, Lloyd
HARTUHN, Charlie
HARTUHN, Frank
HAYDEN, William
HEADON, Dave Sr.
HEATH, William
HEATHCOTE, Fred
HEBDITCH, Bill
HEBDITCH, William Sr.
HEIM, Emil Richard
HENDERSON, F.F.
HERGOTT Family
HERMANRUDE, Henry & Annie
HERZOG, Franz
HERZOG, Max
HEWITT, Leonard
HIEBERTS
HODGKINSON Family
HOEFLE, Joe
HOFFMAN, Adolph
HOFFMAN, Hilmar & Stella
HOFFMAN, Otto & Pauline
HOGG, Wm.
HOLMAN, Arthur
HOLONKO
HOODS
HOOPLE Family
HORBOWAY, Steve & Mary
HORN, Fred
HORNE, Arthur & Dorothy (KIDNER)
HOROBENKO
HORSCHEN, R.
HORST, Jacob & Rose
HORZ Family
HORZ, Eugene
HORZ, Fred
HOTRA, Mike Sr.
HOTRA, Onufrey & Alexandra
HOWARD Family
HOWDEN
HRUSCHAK, Peter & Josephine
HUNTER Family
HUNTER, Joseph
HUTCHINSON, Dr. Aleck
HUTCHINSON, Herbert 'Bert' & Evelyn
HUTCHINSON, Thomas F. & Annie
IRONS, Scottie
JACKSON, Joe
JACKSON, Walter & Emma
JACOBSON, George
JAMES, Tom
JAMIESON
JAMINETTE, Carl & Anna
JANEWSKI, Peter
JANISZEWSKI, Peter & Mary
JANISZEWSKI, Stanley
JASCHKE
JENDRICK Story
JENSEN, C.P.
JENSEN, Leo & Blanche
JOHANSON, Martin
JOHNSON Family
JOHNSON, Emil
JOHNSON, Karl T.
JOHNSON, Otto
JOHNSON, Ralph
JONES, Earl
JONSSON, Amanda (Mrs)
JOULES, Bobby
JUNE Family
JUNE, Cecil
JUNE, Gayland
JUNE, William
JWASZKO, Antoni & Jozefa
KAASA
KAMITIS, Joe
KANE, Frank
KAPITANIUK, Andrew & Pearl
KARRER, Ernest
KASIANIUK Family
KASTING, R.
KAZLAUSKAS Family
KEEN, John
KEEN, W.J.
KIDNER, Richard & Celia
KIDNER, Tom & Alice
KILE, George W.
KILE, Herbert
KIMBALL, Edwin & Lillian
KITAGUCHI Family
KLATTS
KLEIN Family
KLEOFAS, Franz
KNIGHT, Fred
KNIGHT, Horace
KNUDSEN, Nels & Agnes
KONKOLUS Family
KOPYCZYN, M.
KOS, Theodore
KOSTUCK, Albert
KRAUS, Reinhold
KREMENIUK Family
KREMENIUK, Peter & Olga
KUBELIK Family
KUCHARCHUK Family
KUCHKA, Andrew
KUEFLER, Pete
KUHARCHUK, Prokop & Paraska
KULABA, Leonty
KUPLAIS, Mike
LADOUCEUR, Bob
LADOUCEUR, Given & Eva
LALONDE, Albert & Colleen
LAMB Family
LAMOUREUX Family
LAMOUREUX, Guy
LANG, Alfred
LANG, Rudolph & Eva
LANGER Family
LARSON, John
LARWILL Family
LASCHINSKY Family
LATVINCHUK
LAWS Family
LEDINSKI, Fred
LEDUC, Eugene F.
LEE, Fred
LEE, John & Annie
LEFEVRE Family
LEHMAN, Harry & Minnie
LEHMAN, Joshua
LEMBKE, Carl J.
LETETA, Tom & Eva
LEWIS, Jack
LEYDEN Family
LIDSTONE Family
LOOKYONEWK, Walter & Nancy
LORENZ Family
LUMLEY, James
LUNDRIGAN Family
MacDIARMAID Family
MacKINNON, Bruce
MacLEOD, Jenny
MacMURCHY Story
MacNUTT, Carvel & Priscilla
MACPHEE, C.J.
MACPHEE, C.J. Descendants
MACPHEE, Minnie (Mrs. C.J.)
MacRAE, Donald & Ella
MADDOCK Family
MADDOCK, Francis W.
MAGEE
MAGUIRE Family
MAKAR, Frank
MALANCHUK, Bill
MALKA, Mike & Annie
MALONSON, Harry
MANCHESTER, Arthur & Lula
MANDRIAK, Mike
MANZ, Morris
MARCINKIW, John
MARK Family
MARKOVETZ, Peter & Anna
MARLEAU, Wilfred
MARSHALL, Bob
MARUSKA, Mike & Anastazia
MARYSIUK, Peter & Katherine
MASSADORI
MATHESON, Arthur & Helen
MATHEWS Family
MATTICE, Elisha & Emma
MATTICE, Reggie & Stella
MATWIE, Steve & Ann
MAZEPPA, Dan & Mavis
MAZEPPA, Joe
MAZEPPA, John
MAZEPPA, Michael 'Mike'
MAZEPPA, Stefan
MAZEPPA, Steve
MAZEPPA, Tom
MAZEPPA, William 'Bill'
McARTHUR, Malcolm
McCORMICK, J.W.R. 'Micky' & Josephine
McCRACKEN, Charlie Ray
McCRACKEN, George & Alma
McCRACKEN, Robert Andrew
McCUSPIE, Angus
McDOUGALL Family
McGINLEY, Ed
McGOWEN, George
McKELVIES
McKILLOP, Christie & Catherine
McKILLOP, Clement
McKILLOP, James
McLEAN, Donald
McLEOD, Jack
McVAY, Chester
McWILLIS Family
MEDD, Walter
MEEK Family
MELLING Family
MELNYK, Senko & Paranka
MELVIN, Ray
MERCIER, Bill
MESSENGER, Elmer
MESSENGER, Jack & Mina
MIKO, John & Anna
MIKO, Otto
MILLER, Art
MILLER, Carl & Marie
MILLER, Harry
MILLER, Peter
MILLS, Tom & Mary
MINERS, Gertrude
MINORE, James
MITCHELL Family
MITCHELL, N.T.
MORGAN Family
MORGAN, T.B.
MORITZ, Martha (Mrs)
MOROZ, John & Katherine
MORRIS, Charlie
MULDOON Family
MULLEN
MULLER, Julius
MUNDY Story
MUNNIK Family
MUNROE, S.S. 'Moose'
MUNTZ Family
MYSLICKI, Stanley
MYSZCHUK, Sam & Annie
NAGATA, T.K.
NARROWAY
NAUMYC Family
NEIGHBOR, Edward Ray
NEIGHBOR, Ray
NEIGHBOR, Victor
NEISHIJIMMY
NELSON, Arthur J.W.
NELSON, Fred
NELSON, George
NELSON, Harold R.R.
NELSON, Robert 'Bert' J.M.
NEUHOLD Family
NEUMAN Family
NICHOLSON, Jack
NIELSEN, Pete
NIELSON, Niels L.A.
NILSEN, Pete & Anna
NORKUS, K.
OHL, Carl
OHL, Karl & Maria
OHL, Paul
OHNYSTY Family
OHNYSTY, Stanley
OLDHAM, Albert
OLIVER, John
OLSON, Andrew & Margaret
OLSON, Frank & Tina
OLSON, Peter & Anna
OLSSON, Magnus
OORTMEYER Family
OROS
OSBORNE Family
OSTERTAG, Gordon & Margaret
OSTERTAG, Julius & Annie
OSTERTAG, Rufus & Margaret
OSTMAN, John
PAJAK, Martin
PAJAK, Thomas
PALMER, Frances
PALMER, Lawrence 'Lorne' & Annie
PANCHUK, Bill
PARKER, Richard 'Dick'
PARRY Family
PASECHNICK Family
PASKALUK
PAULDURO Family
PAULIN Family
PEITSCH, Henry
PETERSON Family
PHILLIPS, Fred
PIATOCKA, Paul Sr.
PIERCE, Tom & Edna
PILKINGTON, Jean
PLEWIS, A.F. "Johnny' & Marion
POLSON, Mr.
POWLYNA Family
PRESHO, Alpha
PRITCHOW Family
PRIZEMAN History
PROEHL Family
PROFITT, Douglas Murray
PRYLOWSKI Family
PURCELL, Francis & Mary
PURIN Family
QUINN, John
RAUCH, Justus & John
RAYMOND, Orvie
READ Family
REBARGE, Joe
REGOTOS
REID, James
REID, Jas. M.
RELLING, Martin
REWUN
RHEIN Family
RICE, Robert & Ellen Elizabeth
RICHARDS Family
RIDDELL Family
ROBERG, John
ROBERTS, Frank Lester
ROBERTS, Guy
ROBERTS, William
ROBILLARD, Archibald
ROBINSON, Charlie
ROBINSON, William 'Bill'
ROFFEY, Alex & Juanita
ROGAN Family
ROGERS, Joe
ROSADIUK, George
ROSADIUK, Prokop
ROSE, Murray
ROSS, Bill
ROSS, Vincent
ROTH, Al
ROY, Jack
RUMPF, Edward Sr.
RUSIN, John & Dora
RUSSELL, Len
RYCERZ, Ignacy
SANDALUK, Sam
SANGSTER, Alex
SAPONJA Family
SARETSKY, Leo & Zella
SAUNDERS, Edward
SAVAGE, Eric
SAXER, Willie & Frieda
SCANDRETT Family
SCHANING, Alice
SCHENDZIELORZ, Josef
SCHLECKER, Karl
SCHMIDGES, Paul
SCHRODER, Frank
SCHRODER, Henry
SCHRODER, Karl & Marie
SCOTT, Gideon & Clara
SEABLOOM, Julius
SEACOY
SEEDHOUSE, Evan & Elsie
SEEDHOUSE, Stanley & Thora
SEEFELDT, Bill & Cassie
SELWACZUK Family
SEMENIUK, Karp
SEMENYNA, John
SENETZA Family
SEPPOLA, Asle
SEPPOLA, Leonhard
SEREDA Family
SHATZKO, William
SHELEGAFF, Alex
SHELTON, Albert
SHERRY, James & Ellen
SHINNERS, Joseph
SHOKOL, Ustina (Mrs)
SHOOKMAN, Peter
SHRAGG
SHULDERS, John
SHUTZ, Carl
SIBOLOK
SIMMONS Family
SINCLAIR Family
SIRDOWSKY
SIRNIS, Jacob
SISKE, William 'Bill'
SKARE, Karl & Helen
SKARE, Theodore & Johanna
SKAVINSKY
SMILLIE, John
SMILLIE, Walter
SMITH, Dawson
SMITH, E.P.
SMITH, Frank & Jean
SMITH, Gladys (COUVES)
SMITH, H.E.
SMITH, J.D.
SMITH, J.H.
SMITH, L.C.B. 'Charlie'
SMITH, Matthew
SMITH, William C.
SMITH, William J.J.
SMOLLEY, Paul
SOLE, Ronald & Clara
SOLZBORN, Joe
SPORLEDER, Boris
STARLING, Jack & Linda
STEC Family
STEELE
STEPHENS Family
STEWART, James A.
STEWART, Jim
STEWART, John & Annie
STEWART, Josiah
STIRTON, John
STOKES, Fred
STONEX, John
STORMS Family
STRANGWAY Family
STRANGWAY, Dean & Betty
STRAUSS, Charles
STREET, Ted & Mary
STREETS, Walter
STRICKLAND
STROSHIN, Louis
SULLIVAN Family
SULLIVAN Story
SUPRUNOVICH Family
SUTA, Martin
SUZUKI
SVEEN, Ottar
SVICENEC, Henry
SVICENEC, Rudolph
SVIRPLYS, Ignas
SWANSON, Carl & Mabel
SWEENEY, James C.
SWINNERTON Family
SYLVESTER Family
SYLVESTER, M.
SZAUTNER, Michael
TAGGART Family
TATE Family
TATE, William & Carrie
TAYLOR, Charley & Annabell
THIEBAUD, Fritz
THIEBAUD, Gaston
THOMAS, Charles Wesley
THOMASSON Story
THOMASSON, Olaf & Nancy
THOMEUS Family
THOMPSON, Archie
THOMPSON, J.
THOMPSON, Thomas B.
THOMPSON, Walter
THOMPSON, William
THOMPSON, William Harvey
THORBURN, Harry Moore
THORNHILL, John
TIMIASHI
TITO Family
TOGWEILER, Ernest
TOMKAVICUS, Frank
TOWN, Bernard & Oliveen
TOWN, Jay
TOWNSEND, Tom
TUCKER, Blake
TUCKER, Violet (BILLS)
TUFTIN, Albert & Lucy
TUFTY, Leonard 'Bud' & Phyllis
TUFTY, Martin
TUFTY, Palmer & Wilma
TUFTY, Ralph
TUKE Family
TURK, Peter & Constance 'Norrie'
TURNEY, Jerry
TUTTLE, Mac
TUTTLE, Thos. J. & Mary Jane
UDCHITZ, John & Louise
VAN DER LINDEN, Aart
VAN VLIET, Clarence
VESTINE, Algot & Freda
VITMER, John
WADDELL, John & Elizabeth
WADE, Anne
WADE, Daryl
WADE, Gary
WADE, Glen
WADE, Kevin
WADIAK, Frank
WAKEHAM, Jack
WALKER Family
WALL, Mary
WALTERS, Herman
WANT, George
WARINKIW
WARREN, Mrs.
WASHAK, John
WASKO, John
WATSON, Harry
WEAVER, Herman
WEBB Family
WEBBER, Lloyd
WEBSTER, Willes
WEIGL, Frank & Rosa
WEISS, Arthur
WEIST, Rudolph & Wilhelmina
WELSH Family
WELWOOD, Cecil
WELWOOD, Ezra
WELWOOD, Garnet
WELWOOD, Stanley
WERTENBERGER Family
WEST, Mr.
WHITE, Frank & Lilian
WHITE, William
WHITHAM Family
WHITTHAM, Bill
WIENSCHELL, Martin
WILSON, George
WILSON, Henry & Mev
WILSON, John & Hazel
WILSON, Robert Lee
WINTELER Family
WOJCIECHOWSKI Family
WOLFF Family
WOLFF, Arthur
WOLFF, Otto
WOLOSZYN, Marion
WOOD Family
WOODRUFF, W.
WRIGHT, Ellen (LAWS)
WRIGHT, James
WRIGHTS, Alf
WURMS
WYLIE
YANDT, Milton
YATES, Mr.
YOUNG, George
YOUNG, Matthew
YOUNG, Robert
YOWEKS
ZELKOVICH, Louis & Florence
ZIEGLER Family
ZIEGLER, William & Martha
ZINCHUK, Sergai & Domnika
ZOLINSKY, Roman
ZOLLIKOFER Family
ZUAR, Ralph

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb