Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Military: Veterans of Fort Assiniboine - Woodlands
"Echoes of Fort Assiniboine" Local History Book

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ALLEN, Jack
ALLEN, Sam
ANDERSON, Florence
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDERSON, Rudolph
ARVESON, Bill
ASHBY, Russell
ASHMORE, Barney
ASHMORE, James
ASHMORE, Robert
BAKER, Elmer
BAKER, Garth
BANTA, Don
BARAGAR, William
BARNES, Fred
BATES, Edward
BEEBE, Howard
BEESON, Harvey
BEESON, John
BEESON, Marjorie
BEESON, Max
BEESON, Robert
BEESON, Wilmot
BELL, Robert
BELSMA, Pete
BERNY, Joe
BOOKHOUT, Albert
BORG, Hegward
BREADY, Tony
BRIDGEMAN, Jack
BUCHANEN, Clyde
BURGESS, Aubrey
BURGESS, Elmer
BURNHAM, Arthur
BURNHAM, Joe
CARLSON, Helge
CARTER, Gilbert
CARTER, Willet
CARTWRIGHT, Barney
CARTWRIGHT, George
CARTWRIGHT, Jiggs
CARTWRIGHT, Margaret
CARTWRIGHT, Smokey
CARTY, Jack
CHALIFOUX, Henry
CHANEY, Art
CHIMIUK, Sid
CHRISTIANSON, Wayne
CLARK, Jean
CLEMENT, Gil
COHN, Ralph
COLEY, J. Price
COLWELL, Irene
COMBES, Charles
COMBES, Ivan
COOPER, Raymond
COURTEPATTE, Dan
CROSS, Cecil
CROSS, Gordon
CROSS, Ray
CROWDER, Albert
CROZIER, Elwood
CULVER, Ed
CULVER, Glen
CULVER, Jack
CURTIS, Jack
CURTIS, Ben
DABELS, Ernie
DABELS, Theo
DAVISON, Sam
DeGROOT, Mike
DUNBAR, Jim
DWINNELL, Jack
DYSON, Boyd
ECKERT, Ernie
ECKERT, Gail
ECKERT, Jack
FISHER, Gordon
FISHER, Harry
FISHER, Ken
FISHER, Stan
FLEMING, Jim
FLEMING, Maurice
FOX, Dave
FOX, Jack Sr.
FOX, Jack Jr.
FOX, Jean
FOX, Ray (Charles)
GAGNE, Sam
GALEPOS, John
GIBBON, Bill
GILBERTSON, James
GILLIPIAN, John
GLEW, George
GLOBER, Ray
GLOVER, Ray
GOCHEE, Marie
GRAHAM, Bruce
GRAHAM, Dave
GRAHAM, George
GRAHAM, Gordon
GREEN, Eva
GREEN, Gordon
GREEN, Howard
GREEN, Ralph
HANSEN, S.
HARDING, Ed
HARRIS, George
HARVEY, Lawrence
HENDERSON, F.C.
HUDSON, Stanley
HUNTER, David
JACKMAN, Clayton
JACKMAN, Ed
JACKMAN, Michael
JACOBS, Henry
JEREMY, Harry
JIGGERS, Johnny
JOHNSON, Jack
JOHNSON, Jim
JOHNSON, Tom
JOHNSON, Walter
KELLY, Pat
KELLY, Red (Mrs.)
KEPKE, Earl
KEPKE, Jack
KOPPE, Walter
KRAUSE, R.
LaBERGE, Clarence
LABERGE, Leonard
LAMHA, Curly
LEHR, Lloyd
LEOPOLD, Hans
LOCKHART, Gordon
LOVELY, Robert
LUNDGREN, Ivor
MacDONALD, Jack
MACDONALD, Harry
MACHTEMAS, Julisu
MACHTEMAS, Joe
MACHTEMAS, Lawrence
MACHTEMAS, Mike
MacINTOSH, Duncan
MANSOFF, George Sr.
MANSOFF, George Jr.
MARCEL, Mel
MARVIN, Charlie
MATSON, James
McKENZIE, John A.
McLEAN, Jack
McLEOD, Duncan Neil
McLEOD, Jim
McLEOD, Victor
McCULLOCH, Jim
McKEAND, Alex
McNAUGHTON, Ross
MEADOWS, David
MELYNK, Margaret
MELYNK, Morris
MEREDITH, Clayton
MINDUS, Stan
MITCHELL, Floyd
MILLER, Hans
MOEBES, Charles
MOEN, William
MONSON, Harold
MOSER, Harry
NICHOLS, Earl
NICHOLS, Howard
NICHOLS, Walter
NICKASON, Bruce
NICKASON, Glen
NUNNELLY, George
OLSON, Palmer
OLSON, William
ORR, Ves
OWENS, Alonzo
OWENS, Roy
PARK, Andrew
PARK, Donald
PARK, Dorothy
PARK, Kathleen
PARK, Ronald
PARKS, Robert
PATTERSON, Gerald
PATTERSON, Ray
PAYNE, Bill
PEDERSON, Mike
PENCHUK, William
PETERSON, August
PITTENDREIGH, Alfred
PITTENDREIGH, Jack Sr.
PITTENDREIGH, Jack Jr.
POSPISIL, Henry
RAGAN, Gordon
REDINGTON, Eugene
REID, Allen
REID, Don
REID, Harvey
REID, Nick
REID, Orville
REID, Tom
ROBINSON, Mervin
ROBINSON, William
ROMEO, Lee
RONDEAU, George
RYCKMAN, Claude
RYCKMAN, Gib
RYCKMAN, John
RYCKMAN, Vincent
SAWYER, Alfred
SCHMAUS, Clarence
SCHMAUS, Frank
SCHMAUS, Henry
SCHMAUS, Walter
SCHULTE, Ralph
SCHULTE, Sylvester
SCHULTE, Wilfred
SHEREN, Sam
SHULTZ, Gus
SEIFFERT, Bruce
SKAHL, Arnold
SKAHL, Gilbert
SKAHL, Noel
SKAHL, Olive
SKAHL, Stanley
SMITH, Charles C.
SMITH, Duncan
SMITH, Eugene
SMITH, Hugh
SMITH, James
ST. ARNAULT, Fred
STARWOLD, Fred
STEEN, John
STERLING, E.
STEVENS, Amos
STEVENS, Ed
STEVENS, Ron
STEVENS, Walter
STEVENS, William
STEWART, Lloyd
STORSETH, Olav
STRAND, Delbert
STRAND, Ronnie
TABOR, Leonard
TAJE, Ernie
TEHA, Eddie
THOM, Les
THOMPSON, John
THOMSON, Jack
THOMSON, Kenneth
THOMSON, Wallace
THOMSON, Dale
THOMSON, Walter
THURSTON, Sidney
TREMAIN, Earl
UBERSLAG, Ralph
UDENBERG, Lionel
UTAS, Gene
UTAS, Gilbert
UTAS, Pauline
VANSTONE, Gordon
VANSTONE, Vera
VANSTONE, William
VIPOND, Buster
VORMAN, George
WALFORD, S.
WALKER, Mel
WALSH, John
WESTCOTT, William
WHITEHEAD, Cyril
WHITEHEAD, Stan
WIESE, Bud
WIESE, Harold
WIESE, Ted
WRIGHT, Jim
WROE, Percy
WILSON, Bill
ZUTZ, Ed

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb