Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Echoes of Fort Assiniboine - Woodlands

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ADKINS, Daisy
ADKINS, May Blake
ADKINS, William John
ANDERSON, Carl & Trinka
ANDERSON, Elmer & Annie
ANDERSON, Oscar
ANDERSON, Rudolph
ANDERSSON, Helgi
ASHBY, Russell
ASHMORE, Robert & Annie
BAKER
BANFORD, Jack
BARAGAR, William
BARNETTE, Thomas & Ray
BARNHART, Art
BARNHART, Clara
BARR, Francis (Frank)
BATZLER, Mac
BAXTER & CARTWRIGHT
BEALE, Laurence & Rita
BEATT, Robert
BEEBE, L.R.
BENNETT, A.L.
BENNETT, Glen
BENNETT, Howard
BENNETT, Ted
BLAKE, Herman Lewis
BLAKE, John & Rebecca
BLESSUM
BLODGETT, Walter
BOLSTER, Cyrus & Amanda
BORG, Anton & Dora
BORG, Hegward & Annie
BORG, Otto & Florence
BRANDON
BREITKREITZ, Ted & Rosie
BROWNFIELD, James & Lucille
BURGESS, Al
BURNHAM, Jospeh
CARLSON, Helge
CARLSON, Simon
CARTER
CARTER, Gilbert
CARTWRIGHT, Carson (Jiggs)
CARTWRIGHT, Dale
CARTWRIGHT, Glenna
CARTWRIGHT, John & Owena
CARTWRIGHT, Nelson
CARTWRIGHT, Oreta
CARTWRIGHT, Wesley
CARTWRIGHT, Zanie (Davis)
CARTY
CARTY, Bill & Della
CASAVANT, Hazel
CASAVANT, Joseph & Ann
CHARNEY, Fern
CHRISTIANSON, Ben
CHRISTIANSON, Ernest & Irene
CHRISTIANSON, Henry
CLIFT, Frank
COLEY, Carol & Jessica
COLEY, Harold & Jean
COLEY, J.P.
COLEY, Price & Alice
COLWELL, Charles
COMBES, Charles C.
COMBES, Wm. B.
COOPER, Walter
COURTEPATTE, Gabe
CRAMER
CRAWFORD, Ralph & Lucy
CROSS, Cecil
CROSS, Ray
CULVER, Gladys
CUNDIFF, C.E.
CURTIS, Ben & Anna
DABELS, Frank
DABELS, Paul
DABELS, Paul Sr.
DAVIDSON, Jack
DAVISON
DAVISON, Albert & Susanne
DeGROOT, Mike & Gerda
DENLINGER, Melvin
DERSCH
DERSCH, Ed
DOHERTY
DONOVAN & PHILLIPS
DONOVAN, Joe
DUNDAS, Bob & Shirley
DUNN, Frank
EHL, Andy
EHL, August
EHL, Bob
EHL, Charles
EHL, Douglas
EHL, Jim
EHL, Nick
EHL, Pete & Hazel
EHL, Tom & Thelma
ENGLISH, Howard
ERIC, Martin
ERICKSON, Ingvald
ESSWEIN, William
EVERNDEN, Clyde
FAILING, Floyd
FAILING, Harold & Lorraine
FINSTAD, Ole
FLAUMITSCH, Philip & Arlene
FLEMING, Clarence & Cecilia
FLEMING, David Gillies
FLEMING, James & Mary
FLEMING, Roy & Marguerite
FRASER, Jack
FRIEBURGER, Sigmond & Caroline
GIBBONS, William
GIBBS, Lendley & APPLEGATE, Nellie
GIGUERE
GILBERTSON, James & Nellie
GILLIES, Jack & Ada
GLEW, George W.
GLOBER, Raymond
GRAHAM, Glen
GREEN
GREEN & FISHER
GUIGNION, Margaret (Culver)
HAHN, Wayne & Judi
HANSEN, Engvald
HANSEN, Frits, Muriel & Mavis
HARDY, Salem
HARRIS, George
HARVEY, Nathan
HAUGEN, Carl & Grace
HEDENSTAD, Johannes (John)
HENDRICKSON, August Alexander
HILLIARD, William
HINES, Clarence
HUDSON
HUDSON, Clement Eugune
HUGHES, William (Red)
HUNTER, Alex & Mittia
HUNTER, David
JACKMAN, Nick & Clementine
JACKMAN, Paul & Ada
JAMIESON, Jim
JEREMY, Harry & Tillie
JONES, Otis Vance
JORGENSON, Tony
KEPKE, Walter & Rosalea
KINSEY
KLUIN, Albert & Beverly
KLUIN, Okko
KRAEHLING, Gordon
KRAUSE, Luella
KRAUSE, R.
KROLL, Marlene
KUELKEN, Klaus
KUHN, Leland & Wanda
KURY, Mac
LaBERGE, Ferd
LaBERGE, Leo
LaBERGE, Leonard
LaBERGE, Orr & Isable
LAMHA, Curly & Gladys
LAMOUREAUX, Dorothy Ann
LARDNER, Levis & Robert
LAWTON
LAY, Charles
LEAS, George W.
LEE, Hazel (Dabels)
LEE, Ken & Doreen
LEE-APPLEGATE
LEHR, Edward
LEHR, Harvey
LETOURNEAU, Louis
LEWIS, Joseph & Rosa
LEWIS, Maurice & Marguerite
LEWIS, Merle & Barbara
LEWIS, Wm.
LIMOGES, Charlie
LOCKHART, Gordon & Rena
LUND, Christian & Marie
LUND, Pete
LUNDGREN, Ivar & Helen
MACDONALD, Harry & Rita
MacQUEEN, Rev. Angus J.
MAJOROW, Alexander
MANSOFF, George  Charles
MANSOFF, George & Mary (Cartwright)
MATISON, Chris
MATSON, Earl James
MATSON, Jim
McARTHUR, Douglas
McARTHUR, Gordon
McDONALD, Jessie Pilker
McDONALD, Lewis Charles
McINTOSH, Duncan Wallace
McKEIGUE, Paddy & Eva
McKENZIE, John A.
McKORT, Frank
McLEOD, Dunc
McLEOD, Finaly
McLEOD, Vic
McNALLEY, Gordon & Margaret
MELYNK, Morris & Margaret
MEREDITH, Clayton R.
MEREDITH, George Washington
MEUNIER
MEYER, Charles & Daisy
MILLAR, Charlie
MILLER, Bessie
MILLER, Hans
MILLER, John & Anne
MILLER, Lona & Steve
MITCHELL
MOEN, Tom
MONSON
MONSON, Elsie (Dabels)
MONSON, Harold
MORRIS, Virgil & Muriel
MOSER, Harry
MOWERY
MURRY, Arthur L.
NELISHER, Andy
NELISHER, Dave
NELSON, Alfred C.
NELSON, Bernard & Anna
NELSON, Bernie & Donna
NELSON, Don
NELSON, Gary & Eileen
NELSON, Jack
NELSON, Jock
NICHOLS, Elmer
NICKASON, Henry & Martha
NICKLE, Clarence
NOONAN, Harry
NUNNELLY, George
OFFERSON, Alfred
OLSON, Anders & Odianna
OLSON, Palmer & Patsy
OLSON, Raymond
OLSON, Raymond & Violet
OLSON, Ryder & Bessie
ORR
PAINE, William
PAISLEY, Marie
PARK, Andy
PARKS, Robert Richard
PARSON, Howard & Sadie
PATTERSON, Bud
PAUL, Ewald
PECKHAM
PEDERSON, Ole
PENCHUK, W.
PERRICH, Walter & Catherine
PHELAN, Harry & Gladys
POIRIER, Thomas J.r
POSPISIL
PRANSKY, Antanas
REDINGTON, Gene
REID, Bob
REID, Dave & Clementine
REID, Harvey
RENTON
RHYASON, Harold
ROACH, James L.
ROBINSON, D.O.
ROBINSON, Floyd & Irene
ROBINSON, Mark
ROBINSON, Rex & Mathilde
ROGERS, Ray & Bessie
ROMEO, Leopold (Lee) & Eugene
RONDEAU, Ed
RYCKMAN, Gilbert
RYLANDER, Karl & Mac
SAGE, Jim
SAWYER, Alfred
SCHOOLER, Roy
SCHULTE, Herman
SEIFFERT, Bruce
SHEREN, Charles
SHEREN, Sammy & Tiny
SHEREN, Samuel
SHEREN, Wayne & Carol
SIM, Frank & Mary
SKAHL, Arnold & Connie
SKAHL, Grace (Pittendriegh)
SKAHL, Knute & Inga
SLAUGHTER, Henry
SMITH
SORENSON, Hans & Kristine
SPROWL
STANTON, Bertha (Davis)
STATE, Dr.
STAUFFER, Abraham & Anna
STAUFFER, Eric & Ella
STAUFFER, Hazelle
STEEN, John Emil
STENNES, Ludvig & Mattie
STIRLING, Louis
STORSETH, Olav & Florence
STRAND, Ernest
STRAND, Gust
STRAND, Marlin
STURGESS, W.J. (Bill)
SULLIVAN, Ed
SWERDFEGER, Edward
TENNANT, Bill
TEWS, Alice
THIEDE, Bruno
THOM, Dave
THOMAS, Ray & Theresa
THOMPSON, Roy & Marg
THOMSON, David
THOMSON, George & Maggie
THOMSON, Jack & Rusty
THOMSON, Walter
TIPTON, Frank
TREMAIN, Earl
TRITHARDT, Marion J.
TRONDSEN, Birger
TROUT
UDENBERG, Lionel & Ruby
UHRBACH, William
UTAS, Gilbert
UTAS, John & Myrtle
UTAS, John Denmer
UTAS, Pauline
UTAS, Philip Eugene (Gene)
UTAS, Robert
UTAS, Vera Edith
VANSTONE, Gordon
VANSTONE, R.A. & Annie
VANSTONE, William
VOBEYDA, Frank & Mary
VOBEYDA, Jim & Eleanor
VOBEYDA, John & Orriel
VORMAN, George Jr.
VORMAN, Lloyd
VORMAN, Stella
WAKEFIELD
WALLEY, E.E.E.
WALLIS, Dawn Reginald
WALLIS, Reginald Henry
WEISH, Orion Kathleen
WESCOTT, Bill
WHEELER, James
WHEELER, Walter H.
WHITING, Emma
WHITLEGE, Henry
WICKS, Ross
WIESE, Carl & Christena
WILLIAMS, Frank
WILLIAMS, Lawrence & Doreen
WILLIAMS, Sid
WILSON, Ed & Mary
WILSON, Les
WINTER
WRIGHT, Lyle D.
ZWARG, Don & Sylvia
ZWARG, Fritz & Elsie

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb