Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



History Book Index: The Butte Stands Guard - Stavely - Willow Creek 

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ALLAN, R.B.
ALSGARD, Andrew
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Alec
ANDERSON, Carl
ANDERSON, Charles O.
ANDERSON, Gust
ANDERSON, John J.
ANDERSON, Johnny
ANDERSON, Lars
ANGEL, Millie
ANGELL, Solomon
ARMOR, Blonville
ARNESTAD, Carl Oscar
AULD, Dr.
BABB, Hazel
BADER, 
BAIRD, I
BAIRD, Jack
BARTLETT, Ralph
BAUER, George
BEATTIES, The
BEATTY, G. F
BEATTY, James
BECHER, William
BECKERJECKS, The
BEEGLE, Harry
BEINGESSNER, Francis X
BEINGESSNER, Otto
BERG, Martin
BERG, Russell
BERRYMANS, The
BESTER, Barney
BESTER, Nick
BINNING, Paul
BIRCH, Hiram
BLACK, Glen
BLAKE, George Ernest
BOLDUC, The
BOLIN, M
BOULTON, Jack
BOULTON, Roy C
BOULTON, Tom
BOUZYAN, David
BRANDS, The
BREWER, The
BRIDGES, Harrison Henry 
BROOMFIELD, John V. (Jack)
BROOMFIELD, Mr. & Mrs. James Sr
BROOMFIELD, Mr. & Mrs. Robert John
BROOMFIELD, Russell
BROPHY, Charles M
BROWN, George David
BROWN, Grant Victor
BROWN, Irwin Earl
BROWN, Joseph Smith
BROWN, Venly Stanford
BRUHN, Mr. & Mrs. Peter
BUCKNALL, Charles
BULLIS, Joseph Mansell
BULMAN, Ward
BURBANK, Daniel
BURBANK, Harold
BURBANK, J. W. (Bill)
BUSTED, Wilbert
CAIRNS, Mr. & Mrs. Roy
CAMERON, Lenora (Johnson)
CAMPBELL, Bryce
CAMPBELL, Keith
CAMPBELL, Manson
CARBINE, The
CAREY, Wesley
CARLSON, Art & Lis
CARLSON, Carl J
CARLSON, Fred
CARLSON, Gordon & Gaylene
CARLSON, Hilmor
CARLSON, John
CARLSON, Magnus
CARLSON, Valentine & William
CARON, Bert H
CARON, Frank
CARON, Fred (Jake)
CARON, Leo (Tom) & Thelma
CAVENY, Bartley L.
CAVENY, Earl
CAVENY, Howard & Pearl
CHAFFIN, John
CHAINE, Fidele & Virginia
CHANDLER, William H
CHERNIAK, Harvey
CHRISTA, Ernie
CHURCH, Gilbert & Esteem
CHURCH, Hubert James
CHURCH, Joseph Watts
CHURCH, Norman Stanley
CLANCY, Joseph
CLANCY, Thomas
CLEMON, Robert
COCHLAN, Bert
COCHLAN, Bryan
COCHLAN, Eddie Connell
COCHLAN, Guy Allen
COCHLAN, Jack Sidney
COCHLAN, James Leslie
COCHLAN, Leslie (Jack) and Angeline
COCHLAN, Moody
COCHLAN, Norman (Shorty)
COCHLAN, Robert T. & Dorothy
COCHLAN, Sidney Nelson
COCHLAN, Thomas Sr
COFIELD, Gerald (Buck)
COLEMAN, Amberry "Dad"
COMSTOCK, Gordon & Hazel
CONNELL, Alexander
CONNELL, Hugh
COOK, Johnny
COOK, Wilbur
COOKSON, Bill
COONS, Leroy
COOPER, J. T
COOPER, Warren C
COREMAN, Augustine (Gus)
COREMAN, Fred
COREMAN, Henry Sr
COREMAN, Neil & Norma
CRESSMAN, Milo
CROWE, Jim & Marguerite
CRUMLEYS, The
DALMAN, Ernest Harold
DANIELSON, Emil
DANIELSON, Jack & Georgina
DAVID, Percy
DAVIS, Ralph
DE CLERCQ, Ney
DE GRAFF, Dorr & Lottie
DEROCHIES, The
DESBRO, William
DITTO, John Henry
DITTO, Orin & Margaret
DOBBIE, M. H.
DODSWORTH, John
DODSWORTH, Wesley
DOYLE, George F. & Minnie
DRUMMOND, William
DULLEA, Bill
DUNCAN, Harold & Rose
DUNCAN, Roy & Edna
DUNTON, The
DYER, Mrs. Mildred
DYKSTRA, John
EDGERTON, Robert (Bob)
EGGER, Norman
ELD, Charles
ELD, Gust
EMERSON, 
EMERY, Clarence
ENGQUIST, W. G.
ESKELAND, Arthur
ESKELAND, La Verne
ESKELAND, Thomas Oscar
EWEN, Gordon
FAIRBAIRN, Fred & Alice
FAIRHURST, Clarence
FANCY, Arnold
FANCY, Dana
FATH, Benno
FATH, Sabina (Schwartz) & Greg 
FERGUSON, J. C
FERGUSON, Kenneth Gordon
FERGUSONS, The (Gordon)
FINCH, Walter
FITZSIMMONS, Charles
FLANAGAN, Danny & Frances
FLANAGAN, J. E. (Mike)
FLEMING, Frederick Guy
FLORENCE, Charles
FLORENCE, Efton
FOOSE, Bill & Emma
FORD, James
FRASER, James & Florence
FREE, George
FREESTONE, Simon
FREMSTAD, Martin
FROGGE, The
FUNK, The
FURNALD, 
FURY, William
GAGE, Charles
GALDE, Sylfest
GARRARD , 
GATENBY, Bill
GATES, D. R.
GATES, Harold
GIBSON, Max
GILL, A. w
GILLIS, Rod
GOLDIE, Jim
GOODBRAND, Mary (Olson)
GORDON, Elsie
GORDON, W. T. (picture only)
GRAHAM, David & Diane
GRAHAM, Don & Alice
GRANLIEN, 0. J. & Emma
GRETTUM, Safton
GUITARD, Sid
HAFNER, 
HAFNER, Hubert        
HAHN, Albert (Ab)
HAIL, Fred & Blanche
HALL, Arthur & Agnes
HALL, L. Roy & Vic
HALL, Percy & Miriam and
HALVERSON, Halver
HANNA, 
HANRAHAN , 
HANSEN, Harold
HANSEN, Harold (Harry)
HANSEN, Johanna 
HANSEN, Kai
HANSON, Andrew 
HANSON, Charlie & Christina
HARDY, George
HARMON, Richard
HARPER, 
HARRIS, Leonard & Ruth
HASTINGS, Alec & Kathleen
HAVARD, John
HAWK, Nan (Annie Broomfield)
HAWK, William Hugh & Levina
HAY, Charles
HAYES, 
HAYNES, Lester (Slim)
HEAL, Fred & Katie
HEDIN, Carl
HEDIN, Jack
HEGGEN, Andrew S.
HEGGEN, Fred W. & Doris I
HEGGEN, Henry H
HEIDMILLER, Bill
HEIDMILLER, Frank
HEMBREE, Elven
HEMSLEY, Job Edward
HENDRICKSON, John
HENINGERS, The
HERNBREE, Earl
HERSEY, C. A. (Clifford)
HIEBERT, Cornelius (picutre only)
HINCKLEY, Robert
HINCKLEY, Royal B
HODGSON, Dr. W. Morley
HOFFMAN, Ferdinand
HOFFMAN, Lorne
HOFFMAN, Michael & Julia
HOIST, Martin
HOPKINS, R. A
HORNBACK, Oscar
HOSTED, Pearl
HUGHES, John
HULTGREN, Carl
HULTGREN, Leonard
HUNT, Audrey (Webster)
HUNTER, Mr. & Mrs. Sam
HUNTER, Peter
HURTUBISE, Romeo
HUSTED, Gail
IRVINE, A. D
IRWIN, Ellwood
IRWIN, Herbert
JAMES, Frank & Marjorie
JARVIS, The
JAURNICK, Gustave
JENKINS, John & Anna
JENKINS, Marcus & Mada
JENKINS, Oscar
JENKINS, Roy & Ethel
JOHNSON, August A
JOHNSON, Axel & Mary
JOHNSON, Edwin & Bert
JOHNSON, Everth
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, Fred Eric
JOHNSON, Henry
JOHNSON, Howard
JOHNSON, Ira
JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, L. Fred
JOHNSON, Lars Roy
JOHNSON, Len
JOHNSON, Ole
JOHNSON, Richard
JONES, Jesse & Bertha
JONES, Leonard L. & Jennie
JONES, Murl
JONES, Oscar
JONES, Wendal L
JULAND, John
KANE, 
KERR, Miss C. E. (picture only)
KEW, Wilson
KIDD, Bob
KIELY, John W
KLEINHANS, Frank Ernest
KLEINHANS, Frank Sr
KNAPP, Maynard
KNOTT, B. J.
KOHLER, Hans
KOINBERG, John
KOVACH, Joe
LAKE, Stanley
LAMONT, Hector
LANE, George
LARSEN, Erik
LARSEN, Leif & Flora
LARSON, Charles M
LAVERGNE, Philhppe
LEFLAR, Ira
LENGYEL, George
LENGYEL, John & Ellen
LENGYEL, John Sr
LEWIN, Earl
LEWIN, Robert C. & Jennie
LEWIS, Alfred G
LINDSETH, Knute
LINDSETH, Ole & Etta
LINDSTEDT, August & Ellen
LIPTAK, Mike & Doreen
LITTLE, Jay & Stella
LITTLE, Mr. & Mrs. A. C
LITTLE, Roy & Lois
LOCKE, William H
LOFGREN, The
LUCAS, George Henry
LUCAS, William Albert
LUNDQUIST, Melet.a
LUSK, Hector (Slim)
LYALL, The
LYALL, John & Emma
LYNCH, Thomas
MACDONALD, James Sr. & Jessie
MACDONALD, Jim & Marrion
MAGWOOD, Howard
MAGWOOD, Kenneth
MALCHOW, Max
MALCHOW, Bill
MALCHOW, Edgar
MALCHOW, Fred
MALCHOW, G. E. A
MALCHOW, Gertrude Emily
MALCHOW, Gustav John
MALCHOW, Harry
MALCHOW, Otto
MARSHALL, Jack T.
MARSHALL, Stephen
MARSHALL, William P. (Bill)
MATSON, Clarence & Evelyn
MATSON, Emmett & Judith
MAXWELL, Alfred Charles
MAYHEW, Mildred (picture only)
MCCHESNEY, Mr. & Mrs. Ezekiel
MCCLOSKEY, Charles
MCCOAIG, John & Jennie
MCINTYRE, Amanda L
MCINTYRE, John D
MCKAY, Daniel James
MCKINNON, John A
MCLNNES, The
MCMAHON, Ray
MCNABB, James
MCNEILL, The
MCRAE, Ed (picture only)
MCSWEENEY, Mr
MENIECE, Mrs
MILLER, Ben
MILLER, C. D. (Mike)
MILLER, Rance
MILLER, Thode (picture only)
MINOR, Mr. & Mrs. William
MOIR, Mr. & Mrs. Arnold
MORELAND, Charlie
MORRISON, Dan
MORRISON, Harold
MOYER, Henry S
MOYER, Joe
MUCKENHIRN, 
MUIR, Charlie
MULHOLLAND, David Lester
NEILSON, Fred                 
NELSON, Andrew
NELSON, Arthur & Lenora
NELSON, Bert
NELSON, Edwin & Ottalie
NELSON, Lloyd & Jeanette
NELSON, Mr. & Mrs. Carl
NEWTON, Jack
NICHOLSON, Peter
NOBLE, William C
NORB, Don
NORBY, Sam & Ann           
NORDLUND, Andrew
NORDLUND, Eskil & Svea
NORLENS, The
NORTHWOOD, Ned & Agnes
NORTON, Charles L
NORTON, Frank
NORTON, Stanley
NOWICKI, Andrew J.
OATTS, Ken & Nina
OCKEY, Herman
ODDIE, Ted
OHLER, Bert
OHLER, Gentry
OHLER, Neil
OHLER, Ray
OHLER, Riley David
OHLHEISER, L. B
O'KEEFE, James M
OLANDER, Claus
OLIVER, James H.
OLSEN, John H. & Hilda
OLSEN, Oswald F
OLSON, Albert
OLSON, John N.
OLSON, Martin
O'MALLEY, Martin
ORR, Charles
ORR, Frank
OVERAND, Eddie
OVIATT, Ellis & Beryl
OVIATT, John F.
OVIATT, Parley
PALARDY, Mike
PALMER, Lewis Edwin
PALMER, Morris N
PALMER, Will
PARK, Fred
PARKER, James Thomas & Daisy
PARKER, Wyman M.
PARNELL, J. Boyd
PARTRIDGE, James
PATTERSON, A. C.
PAULSEN, Carl
PAULSON, Peter
PEDERSEN, Mads
PENN, William
PERDUE, Peter
PERROTT, John F
PERROTT, Ronald
PERROTT, W. J
PERSSON, Per Johan
PESTELL, Edwin
PESTELL, Oswald A. (Tos)
PETERSON, Pete
PHILLIPS, The
POISON, George
POLZIN, Otto
POPPENHAGENS, The
PORTER, Dr. William
POWER, Louis
PRICE, Guy
PRINGLE, Jim & Dorothy
PURCELL, The
RAE, Archie
RALPH, Lynn
RALPH, Rance
REA, Alfred N. "Hap" & Lucille
REA, Jack & Pearl
REA, James F. & Selina
REYNOLDS, George
RICHARDSON, William
RICK, Chester
RIDGEWAY, Eddie
RIFORD, The
RISVOLD, Ethel (Jones)
ROBINSON, Clarence & Mabel
ROBINSON, Frank & Hazel
ROBINSON, H. B
ROBINSON, John
ROBINSON, Keith & June
RODGERS, A. E
RODGERS, Albert
RODGERS, Frank
RODGERS, Homer
RODGERS, John W
ROLSTON, Will & Amy
ROMPAIN, Charles
RUSH, Leonard
RUSH, William
RUSSELL, Alex & Maxine
RUTTAN, 
RYE, Peter
SANDERSON, Mark Albert
SANFORD, Marshall
SAVU, Mr. & Mrs. John
SCHISSLER, David & Edna
SCHLOSSER, Clark & Ethel
SCHLOSSER, Clifford & Betty
SCHLOSSER, Joe & Rose
SCHLOSSER, Lloyd
SCHLOSSER, Louis 3
SCHLOSSER, Wayne & Maxine
SCHMIDT, Mr. & Mrs. E
SCHROEDER, W. E. (Dutch)
SCHUMACHER, Jacob & Annie
SCHUTOSKI, Dave
SCHWARTZ, C. A. (Jerry) & Margaret
SCHWARTZ, Herbert & Leander
SCHWARTZ, L. P. & Mary
SCHWARTZ, Robert & Gloria
SCOTT, 3. J. & Addie
SCOTT, Arthur
SCOTT, Ivan & Margaret
SCOTT, Ross Ivan
SCOTT, W. G. & Joe            
SCOTT, W. J
SCOTT, William & Bessie
SEADON, Joseph
SEALE, Richard H
SEXSMITH, J. Lem
SHIMP, Bill
SIMONSON, Gus & Edith
SLEEVES, Mr. & Mrs. Robert
SMITH, David
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Howard & Beatrice
SMITH, M. P
SMITH, Samuel Robert
SNIDER, Fred
SORENSEN, Gustav Baker
SPARKES, Leslie
STANFORD, Glenn & Mary
STANFORD, Hugh T
STANFORD, Jesse L
STANFORD, Nunham & Amy
STANFORD, Thomas Barnett
STANGE, Sam
STANGE, Wilfred
STARK, James Jackson (Jack)
STEWART, Dr. Frank James
STEWART, Evan & Mary
STRAFLG, John & Ruth
STRAUS, Fredrick J
STREETER, 
STROMBERG, Ernest
STUBBS, Charles
SUMMERS, George Raymond
SUNDQUIST, The
SUNDQUIST, Alex
SUNDQUIST, Arthur
SUNDQUIST, Emil
SUNDQUIST, Leonard
SUNDQUIST, Melvin
SUNDQUIST, Verner
SUNDQUIST, Walter & Sylvia
SUNDVAL, Eric
SVEINDAHL, The
SWANSON, Emil
SYKES, Boyd & Brenda
SYKES, Francis
SYKES, Jack
SYKES, James J
SYKES, James Porcher
TAYLOR, Gladys (McCrae)
THOMPSON, Ole
THORN, Charley & Helene
TINDALL, G. (picture only)
TINKESS, Andrew
TOLLEFSON, Gideon
TOWNSEND, Mr. & Mrs. Ross
TURLEY, Arthur
TURLEY, John
TURNBOW, William Riley
TWETON, Phillip
TYSONS, The
VANCE, Robert
VOLSTAD, Ole
WAGNESS, Earl & Mary
WAGNESS, Lyle & Pearl
WAGNESS, Martin
WAGNESS, Roy
WAKEFIELD, The
WALBAUER, Stuart & Sharon
WALDEN, Mark L
WALDEN, Nathan
WALDEN, Paul S
WALKER, Harry
WALL, "Blackie"
WALLACE, James & Jennie
WALLACE, John & Judith
WALPOLE, Jim
WARD, Alfred
WATSON, 3. Franklin
WATSON, John A
WATSON, William Mather
WEBSTER, Arthur E
WEBSTER, Edwin Charles
WEBSTER, Mrs. Dorothy
WENDELBOE, Ernest
WERNER, Robert
WETHERALL, Frank
WHITEHEAD, Connel
WHITEHEAD, Robert Hodgson
WHITESIDE, James & Rosina
WHITESIDE, Sammy & Leona
WHITNEYS, The
WILFORD, Frelan
WILFORD, John
WILKINS, Athol
WILLIAMS, "Happy"
WILLIS, George Jr
WILLIS, George Sr.
WILSON, M. Keith
WINGE, Eugene
WINGE, Hugo
WOOD, Eugene Howell
YORGASON, James
YORGASON, John
YORGASON, Marvyn LeRoy
YOUNG, R. B

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb