Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Fort MacLeod, Our Colorful Past II - Willow Creek

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Joyce Harrold

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Barbara
ADLER, Kurt
ALCOCK, Eric
ALEXANDER, Thomas
ALLAN, George
ALLEN, Arthur
ANDERSON, Ed
ANDERSON, George
ANDERSON, Joe
ANDERSON, Lloyd
ANDREWS, Charles
ARCHIBALD, Dwayne
ARMISHAW, Nadine
ARNOLDUSSEN, Hank
ARNOLDUSSEN, John
ASUCHAK, Vasile
ATKINSON, Edith
BAGWELL, Tom
BAILIE, Bette
BAIRD, Douglas
BAIRD, William Norman
BAKER, Donald
BALKHAM, Charlotte
BANNERMAN, George
BARLOW, John
BARR, Blaine
BARR, Blair
BARR, Glen
BARR, Lloyd
BARR, Victor
BARTLETT, Kathleen
BATES, Lorne
BEATTIE, James
BEATTIE, Mary
BECK, Alfred
BEDARD, Alex
BEDINGFIELD, Tom
BEEKMAN, Gerrit
BELL, Helen
BENT, Sid
BERGEN, Peter
BESTE, Gerald
BESTER, Roy
BLACK, Douglas
BLUNDEN, Fred
BLUNDEN, Thomas
BLUNDEN, William
BODGENER, Raymond
BOHNE, Owen
BORTHWICK, Jack
BOTA, 
BOTA, Zelia
BOURASSA, Harvey
BOURASSA, Lawrence
BOURASSA, Leo Jr
BOURASSA, Leo Sr
BOWES, Charles
BOYLE, Dan
BOYLE, Neil
BOYLE, Neil
BRADSHAW, Bert
BRANDLEY, Judv
BRANDLEY, Kathleen
BRANDLEY, Matt
BRANDLEY, Noel
BRANDLEY, Theodore
BRANDLEY, Tim
BRAUN, Isaac
BROADHEAD, Ron
BROBBEL, Klaas
BROOKES, Walter
BROSIUS, Arthur
BROSIUS, Brenda
BROSIUS, Dolores
BROSIUS, Donald
BROSIUS, Edward
BROSIUS, Ella
BROSIUS, Gertrude
BROSIUS, Harrv
BROSIUS, Helen Louise
BROSIUS, Henry
BROSIUS, Henry Lee
BROSIUS, Irene
BROSIUS, Irwin
BROSIUS, John
BROSIUS, John William
BROSIUS, Linda
BROSIUS, Louise
BROSIUS, William
BROWN, Frank
BROWN, George
BROWN, James Robert
BROWN, William Albert
BRYANT, Anton
BRYANT, Randall
BRYANT, Rex
BUNTON, Frank
BURBANK, Wayne
BURBIDGE, Dave
BURDETT, Kenneth
BURDETT, Wilshire
BURGER, Jim
BURROWS, Lambert
BURROWS, Owen Grant
BUTCHER, Eunice
BUTLER, Curtis
BUTLER, Frank
BUTLER, Joseph
BUTYN, Jan
BUZUNIS, George
BYAM, Dan
CAMPBELL, Gordon
CAMPBELL, William
CANNING, Evelyn
CARLSON, Cheryl
CARMICHAEL, John
CARMICHAEL, John
CARMICHAEL, Lachlan
CARSE, Dave
CAUGHLIN, Jim
CHAMPNEY, Arnold
CHAPMAN, Henrv
CHARLESWORTH, Ken
CHELL, Lionel
CHESTER, Grav
CHESTER, Raymond
CHIVILO, Anthonv
CHIVILO, Bernard
CHRISTENSEN, Cliff
CHRISTIANSON, Art
CHRISTIANSON, Karl
CHRUNIK, Lillian
CHUGG, Everett
CLARKE, Alexander
CLARKE, Thomas
CLAYPOOL, Dave
CLEAVER, Harold
COAST, Dianne
COFELL, Ira
COLLAR, Albert
COLLAR, Bud
COLLAR, Elmer
COLLAR, Francis Joseph
COLLAR, Gertie
COLLAR, James
COLLAR, Walter
CONNER, John
CONRAD, Robert
COOK, Donald and David
COOK, Frank
COOK, G. J
COOPER, Thomas
CORLESS, John
COSGROVE, Earl
COULTER, Harold
COUTTS, Jim
COX, William
CRAIG, Hugh
CRAIG, Kenneth
CRESSMAN, Gray
CROWSON, Walter
CULLEN, Jack
CULLEN, William
CUPPEN, William
DAMPHOUSE, Louis
D'ANDREA, Michael
DAVID, Sebastian
DAVIS, Alfred
DAVIS, Chester
DAVIS, Daniel
DAVIS, J. K
DAVIS, Jeanne
DAVIS, Rider
DAVIS, Wayne
DAVIS, Will
DAVISON, Clem
DAY, George
DAY, Grant
DAY, William A.
DAY, William L
DE BOER, Peter
DE BOER, Thomas
DE CLERCQ, Richard
DE KONING, Jack
DE ROSIER, Clarence
DECKER, Peter
DEGINNUS, Mike
DEN BOON, Arie
DERSCH, Fay
DERSCH, Harvey
DERSCH, Martin
DERSCH, Paul
DERSCH, Walter
DES LAURIERS, Mildred
DEWIT, George
DICK, Barbara
DICK, Chris
DICKIN, Gordon
DIXON, Ernest
DIXON, Lawrence
DONAHUE, Bud
DONAHUE, Joseph
DONAHUE, Leo
DOYLE, Henry
DOYLE, James
DOYLE, Patrick A
DOYLE, Patrick Francis
DOYLE, Shane
DOYLE, Steven
DOYLE, Thomas
DRIVER, Elmer
DRIVER, Jack
DUCHARME, Frank
DUMONT, Harry
DUNBAR, Doreen
EAGLESON, Arthur
EDEN, Frank
EDGAR, Charles
EDGAR, Constance
EDGAR, John
EDGAR, Norman
EDGAR, Thomas William
EDGAR, Wilfred
EDLUND, Carl
EHRLICH, Edythe
ELLEFSON, Bert
EMMELKAMP, Herman
EMMELKAMP, John
EMMOTT, Herbert
ENGEL, Barbara
EREMENKO, Lauren
ERVEN, Wayne
FALCONER, Robert
FARSTAD, Glen
FEYTER, Frans
FEYTER, George
FIELD, Leonard
FINDLAY, Howard
FINDLAY, Robert
FISHER, Glynn
FLEMING, William John
FOREMAN, Paul
FOWLER, Robert
FRASER, Wilton
FRIESEN, Brian
FRIESEN, Bruce
FRIESEN, Cleon
FRIESEN, Harvey
FRIESEN, John
FRIESEN, Leonard
FRIESEN, Linda
FURMAN, Bob
GARDNER, Rowena
GASKELL, Charles
GEDDES, Theresa
GEE, Lloyd
GEMMELL, Irwin
GEMMILL, Jim
GERVAIS, Raymond
GIBSON, Fred
GILBOE, Leonard
GILLARD, Beth
GODDARD, Al
GOEDHART, Peter
GOESON, Arthur
GRAHAM, Thomas
GRAY, Bert
GRAY, Fred
GRAY, Glenn Robert
GRAY, Gordon
GRAY, Haven William
GRAY, Lawrence
GRAY, Leonard
GRAY, Roy
GRAY, William
GREENWOOD, Francis James
GREENWOOD, John
GRINEVITCH, Ginny
GROENEWEG, Ed
GROENEWEG, Wouter
GRYNOCH, Robert
GUICHON, Denis
GUNDERSON, Gilbert
HAHN, Ronald
HALLIWELL, H. T
HAMILTON, A. Wallace
HART, Henry
HART, John
HART, Kennan
HART, Robert
HASSELMANN, Karl
HATTON, Albert
HATTON, Elmer
HATTON, Irene
HATTON, Leonard
HAVINGA, Bill
HEALY, Joe
HELLER, Darryl
HELLER, Emil
HERIC, Mike
HERRESVELE, Gustar
HERTER, John
HETHERINGTON, Art
HILL, Marion
HILLIARD, Kenneth
HILLIARD, Robert
HILLIARD, Roderick
HILLIARD, Stanley
HINER, John
HIRSCHE, Rulon
HODGINS, Mabel
HODNETT, Herbert
HOEKSEMA, Harry
HOGE, George
HOGLUND, Ken
HOPKINS, Alfred
HORNBERGER, Joe
HORSBURGH, George
HORSBURGH, Sapper George
HOUSENGA, John
HOWARD, Albert
HUGHES, David
HUISMAN, Albert
HUNT, Hubert
HUNT, Roger
HUNTER, William
HUNTLEY, John
HURLBURT, Ken
HUSTON, Helen
HUTTON, John
HUTTON, William
HYSSOP, Mabel
ISBERG, Joan
ISBERG, Timothy
JACKMAN, Bob
JACKMAN, George
JACOBSEN, Egon
JENKINS, Elmer
JENKINS, William
JESSUP, Ralph
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Ole
JONES, Howard
JORDAN, Charles
JORDAN, George
JORDAN, Michael
KADEY, Hazel
KEELER, Alfred
KEER, Frank
KENEALEY, Walter
KENNEDY, A. M
KILLORAN, Neil
KING, Laurence
KING, Sis
KINGSTON, Bert
KINGSTON, Robert
KINGSTON, Ronald
KNIGHT, Cliff 
KOBUS, John
KOLFF, James
KOSHURE, Jim
KOTKE, Gunther
KOVACIK, Louis
KREUTZER, Ted
KRILL, Jack
KRYTHE, Andries
KVAME, Lloyd
LAGASSE, Johnny
LANCASTER, A.
LANE, Lillian
LANGLOIS, Allen
LARSON, Henry
LARSON, Judy
LARSON, Ted
LAUDER, Ron
LEE, Chauncey
LEMIRE, Floris
LEMIRE, Gerry
LEMIRE, Henry
LEMIRE, Paul
LEPARD, Roy
LIEVERS, Jim
LINGINGS, William
LITLE, Harry
LITLE, Kendal
LOCKARD, Orrin
LONG, Henry
LOUWENAAR, Ykje
LOVE, Sim
LYLACK, Louis
MACAULAY, William
MACDONALD, Alexander
MACDONALD, Pat
MACDONALD, Robert
MACKAY, Andy
MACKINTOSH, Gordon
MACKINTOSH, Hugh
MACKINTOSH, John
MACLEAN, Alastair
MALASHESKI, John
MARSDEN, Charles
MARSH, Albert
MARSH, Keith
MARTIN, Lorraine
MASKOWITZ, Larry
MASON, Charles
MASON, Eileen
MAYBERRY, Bill
MCALLISTER, Hugh
MCCALL, Horace
MCCAUGHERTY, Dave
MCCREA, Robert
MCFARQUHAR, Percy
MCGREGOR, James
MCINTYRE, Wally
MCKENNA, J. R
MCLEAN, Donald
MCNAB, Frank, Hazel and Florence
MCNAB, R. A
MCNAB, R.W.
MCNAB, Sharon
MEERS, George
MEINDERTSMA, Siebe
MELDRUM, Bryce
MENSAGHI, Reno
MENZIES, Don
MERCER, Douglas
MICHELL, Leo
MIDDLETON, Charles
MIDDLETON, S. H
MIKLOS, John
MILLER, Bertha
MILLER, Charles
MILLER, Gerald
MILLER, Gordon
MILNE, John
MINTY, Annie
MITCHELL, Ruth
MOLNAR, Alex
MOLTZAHN, Julius
MOORE, Scan
MOOREY, Arnoll
MORDEN, Bill
MOSES, Clifford
MOSES, Edna
MOSES, Frederick
MOSES, Roderick
MOYER, Geraldine
MURDOCH, Charles
MURPHY, Charles
MURPHY, Edward
MURPHY, Kenneth
MURPHY, Thomas
MURPHY, William
NADEAU, Raymond
NARKAUS, Leslie
NASH, Albert Jr
NASH, Albert Sr.
NASH, Alfred
NAUTA, Beert
NEDDOW, A. A
NELSON, Roy
NESBITT, Rov
NESS, Lester
NICHOLLS, Alfred Edward
NIELSON, Alta
NIERS, Ton
NOEL, Leo
NOMURA, Lynda
NORGARD, Bob
NORGARD, ClareAce
NORLIN, Trevor
NOVY, John
NOWICKI, Andy
O'BRIEN, Frank
OGDEN, Esther
OGDEN, Tom
OGGELSBY, F. B
OLMSTEAD, Wes
ORR,   Ernest Garth
ORR, Donald
ORR, Ernest
ORR, Keith
ORR, Mary
ORR, Quinn
ORR, Wallace
ORR, Wayne
ORR, William
O'SULLIVAN, R. J
O'SULLIVAN, Reg
PALMER, Earl
PANSKY, John
PANSKY, William
PARKER, Norman
PATTERSON, Bert
PAULSON, Francis
PAYNE, Kay
PAYNE, Norman
PEDERSEN, Lawrence
PEDERSEN, Svend
PERRIN, Garry
PERRIN, Lester
PERRIN, Wilfrid
PERRY, Mary
PETIOT, Adolphe
PHILIBERT, Delphis
PHILIBERT, Dennis
PINDER, Donald
PINDER, Doug
PINDER, George
PINDER, Jim
PINDER, Lloyd
POETTEKER, Malcolm
POLS, Dick
PORTCH, Athole
POSTMAN, Lewis
POTTS, Jacob
POYTRESS, Alan
PRICE, Cecil
PRINGLE, John
PURDY, Reg
RALPH, Jack
RANSOM, Isobel
RAY, Grant
REACH, Charles
REARDON, Kathleen
REED, Stewart
REIMERS, Bruno
REINDL, Paul
RHEA, Ralph
RICHARDT, Henry
RIGEL, Joe
RINGHEIM, Henry
RIPLEV, Thomas
RIPLEY, Henry
RITSON, Vera
ROBERTS, Bob
ROBINSON, Wayne
ROBSON, James
ROFFEY, Bessie
ROOD, Joseph
ROSAINE, Harold
ROSAINE, John
ROSLING, Frank
RUSSELL, Roy
RUTLEDGE, Melville
SAND, Sven
SANDBERG, Eric
SANDBERG, Gus
SANDER, Anselm
SANDERSON, Joseph
SCAMMELL, Vern
SCHAMP, Lou
SCHMALE, Gerrit
SCHMITZ, Ernest
SCHNARR, Alfred
SCHNARR, Brian
SCHNARR, Sandra
SCHOLTEN, Hank
SCHUITEMA, Dick
SCHUITEMA, George
SCHWINDT, Peter A
SCHWINDT, Peter Sr
SCOTT, Gordon
SCOTT, James
SCOTT, Kim
SCOUGALL, George
SEGBOER, Abraham
SEGBOER, Bunny
SEGBOER, Jacob
SEGBOER, Jacobus
SHAND, John
SHAND, Sheila
SHARP, John
SHIELD, Thomas
SIEMENS, Daniel
SILL, Benjamin
SILL, Victor
SIMONSON, Sam
SIMPSON, John
SMIT, John
SMIT, K T
SMYTH, Olwen
SNYDER, Charles
ST GEORGE, Maxim
STAV, Kerm
STEPHENSON, Harold
STEVELY, George
STEVENS, Claud
STEVENS, John
STEWART,  J 
STEWART, George
STEWART, James
STOCKTON, George
STORY, Tom
STROME, William
SULLIVAN, Wilf
SUP, William
SWANSON, James
SWANSON, Mary
SWENSON, Jacqueline
SWIHART, Eugene
SWIHART, Ted
SWINARTON, A G
SZOL, Aleksy
TABOR, James
TAILFEATHERS, Gerald
TASKER, Kay
TAYLOR, Bessie
THAELL, Fred
THIBERT, Romeo
THOMAS, Lawrence
THOMPSON, Charles
THOMPSON, Chuck
THOMPSON, Eddie
TILBE, James
TILBE, Leonard
TIMPSON, Caroline
TOLLEY, Jesse
TOLLEY, Rav
TOLLEY, Ted
TOMIK, Paul
TOMIK, William
TOMIYAMA, Giichi
TOMIYAMA, Haruko
TOMSETT, Art
TOOGOOD, John Alan
TOTH, Carmen
TOWNSEND, Kathleen
TRAIN, Robert
TROTTER,  lr\vin
TROTTER, Allen
TROTTER, Frank
TROTTER, Lawrence
TROTTER, Orman
TROTTER, William
TROWBRIDGE, Fred
TROWBRIDGE, Ray
TYSON, James
URNESS, Burlin
URNESS, Danny
URWIN, John H
VALLIERES, Alfred
VALLIERES, Henry
VAL-ZEHAN, Larry
VAN DER VELDEN, Jacob
VAN DRIESTEN, Nlartinus
VAN ECK, Bert
VAN EE, Frank
VAN EE, Walter
VAN HIERDEN, Henk
VAN MEURS, Abraham
VAN SLUYS, Dennis
VAN SLUYS, Dingenis
VAN SLUYS, John
VAN TOL, Tenus
VAN WAARDHUIZEN, Peter
VANDENBELD, Klaas
VANDENBERG, Evert
VANDERBURGH, Abel
VANDERVALK, Bram
VANDERVALK, Jacobus
VANDERVALK, James
VANDERVELDEN, Abe
VANDERVELDEN, Janene
VANEE, Dan
VANEE, John
VANEE, Reyer
VANEE, Tony
VEGTER, Herman
VEGTER, Ruby
VIENS, Bernard
VLIELANDER, Frank
VOS, Wopko
WALDIE, Brian
WALKER, Bruce
WALKER, John
WALKER, William
WALSHE, Frank
WALTERS, J P V
WARREN, Clarence
WATMOUGH, James
WATMOUGH, Jim
WATSON, Kenneth
WEAVER, Ruby
WEIR, Rex
WESTHAVER, Frank
WESTHAVER, Lawrence
WESTHAVER, Leonard
WESTHAVER, Mona
WESTHAVER, Roy
WESTHAVER, Stanley
WEVERS, John
WHIPPLE, Claudia
WHIPPLE JANE, 
WHITWORTH, William
WIDMER, Fred
WIDMER, Gerald
WIEGMAN, Gerrit
WILLIAMSON, Gerrit
WILLIAMSON, William
WILLIAMSON, William Sr
WILSON, Lea
WOOD, John
WORMLEY, Grace
YANCO, Charles
ZAM, Michael
ZEHANOVIZ, Joe
ZEHANOVIZ, Randy
ZEVENBERGEN, Helena
ZOETEMAN, Isaac
ZOETEMAN, John
ZUMIK, Mike

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb