Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Where the Wheatlands Meet the Range - Willow Creek

Claresholm and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AALGAARD, Tryvge
ADAMS, Charles
ALLARD, Joe
ALTIC, Lee
AMUNDSEN, 
AMUNDSEN, Eleanor
AMUNDSEN, O.J
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDERSON, Charles
ANDERSON, D.A
ANDERSON, Earl
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Ivan
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Paul
ANDREWS, Ben
ANDREWS, Dick
ANT, Robert
ARDELL, Jack
ARNESTAD, 
ARNESTAD, Carl
ARNETT, Mrs
ASHCROFT, J
ASHE, Sam
ATKIN, Myrtle
ATKINS, Jack
ATKINSON, 
ATKINSON, Earl
ATKINSON, Harold
ATKINSON, Jack
ATKINSON, Linus
ATKINSON, Rita
AUDETTE, Louis
AVENILL, Norman
AVERILL, Blanche
BACH, Leonard
BACKUS, Steve
BAGLEY, Travis
BAILEY, Edward
BAKER, Harry
BAKOS, Edward
BAKOS, Peter
BANLEYS, The
BARBER, E.G
BARCLAY, Wm.
BARLOW, John
BARNES, Wm.
BARR, Lester
BARR, Wm.
BARRE, Albert
BEATTY, 
BEAUBIER, Wilfred
BELL, 
BELL, J.J
BENSON, Gustav
BENSON, Theodore
BERG, Alfred
BERG, Anker
BERG, Jens
BERG, Martin
BERG, Martin
BERG, Morris
BERG, Oden
BERG, Olaf
BERG, Ole J
BERG, Russell
BERLIN, Ralph
BERNARD, Thomas
BERTRANDS, The
BEST, Clem
BEST, Wm.
BEVAN, J.E
BILBEN, Ole
BILBEN, Ole
BILLETT, Henry
BISSETT, Robert
BLIXT, George
BOESE, John
BONIFACE, A.N
BOOTH, Charles
BOOTH, Mervin
BORTHWICK, James
BOSSERT, 
BOTHWELL, Wm.
BOWIE, C.G
BOWIE, John
BOWLEN, J.J
BRAREN, Carl
BRAREN, George
BREMNER
BREWNINK, Carl
BREWSTER, G.R
BROOKER, Albert
BROWN & CARBINE, 
BROWN, A.N
BROWN, E.W
BROWN, Eldon
BROWN, F.S
BROWN, James
BROWN, Mrs. K.E
BROWN, R.G
BROWN, Wm.
BUCKINGHAM, 
BUGG, 
BULLER, Stan
BULLOUGH, Arthur
BURBANK, Daniel
BURCH, Geo
BURNHAM, Don
BURNHAM, Wallace
BURTON, Fred
BURTON, Frederick A
BUSH, Ernest
BUSH, John
BUSH, Leslie
BUSSIAN, August
BUTLER, George
BUTTS, Jerome
CALDWELL, James
CALLAGHAN, J.J
CAMIES, Sgt
CAMPBELL, 
CAMPBELL, James
CANLBERG, Axel
CANLBERG, C.
CANLSON, John
CAREY, E.A
CAREY, Frank
CAREY, Stanley
CARLSON, Ike
CARROLL, Dr. P.J
CASTOR, Ed
CHAMBERLAIN, Mrs. F
CHAPMAN, Ed
CHAPPELLE, Wm.
CHATTERTON, Joseph
CHATTERTON, Lester
CHATTERTON, Ray
CHEESEMAN, Bill
CHICK, Charles
CHILTON, 
CHILTON, Mac
CHILTON, T.E
CHURCH, Wm.
CLARK
CLIFFORD, Raymond
CLIFTON, Dave
COBBY, Thomas
COLLIER, Fred
COLLINS, Thomas
CONRAD, Roy
COOK, Johnny
COOKE, Peter
COOMBS, Edward
COOPER, Milton
COPELAN, Larry
COPELAND, Budd
COPELAND, James A
COPELAND, Leo
CORNISH, 
CORNWALL, W.A
COTTER, J. Lawrence
COUTTS, Ben
COUTTS, Charles
COUTTS, Herbert
COVE, Aubrey
CRAIG, John R
CRAIG, Walter
CRAMER, Louis
CUMMINGS, J.G
CUMMINGS, John
CURTISS, Clyde
DAHL, Conrad
DAHL, John
DAHL, Joseph
DAHL, Nels
DAHLEN, Eric
DARCH, Thomas
DAVID, Percy
DAVIES, Ivan
DAVIES, Wm.
DAVIS, Ed
DAVISON, J.H
DAWSON, Edward
DAWSON, Harry
DAWSON, Murray
DAY, Charles & Wm.
DEENING, Gordon
DEFOREST, J.F
DENISON, Ernest
DEROCHIE, 
DEWAR, W. (Mrs)
DEWAR, Wm.
DICKINSON, Jack
DICKSON, Gordon
DICKSON, J.A
DIEKMEIER, John
DION, Yvonne
DIXON, Art
DODSWORTH, John
DONALDSON, Ken
DOW, Harry
DOWNIE, Robert
DROLLINGER, John W
DUCK, Jim
DUGAN, Jack
EATON, Jon
EDEY, Alex
EDEY, Wm.
EDLUND, John
ELGIN, 
ELLIOTT, Frederick Wm.
ELLIOTT, Wm.. J
ELLISON, Thomas
EMERSON, Robert
ENBYSK, Elmer
ENGLAND, Herb & Lila
ENTICKNAP, 
ERDMAN, Emil
ETHENINGTON, Cecil
ETHENINGTON, Court
ETHENINGTON, Thomas
EVANS, Joe
EVANS, T.R
FAIRBAIRN, 
FARMER, D.D
FARRAR, Mr
FENTON, Albert
FENTON, Ernest
FERGUSON, James
FERGUSON, Stanley
FIELD, Mr
FINK, Harry
FINLAY, John
FINSTAD, Ole A
FISHER, Mark
FITZPATRICK, Francis
FJORDBOTTEN, Antun
FJORDBOTTEN, Artun
FLETCHER, Willard
FLITTON, George
FLORENCE, Charles A
FOFFO, Robert
FOSEIDE, John
FOSS, Carl
FOSTER, Thomas
FOXCROFT, Wm.
FRANCIS, Dave
FRANDSEN, Holger
FRANDSEN, Oscar
FRASER, John
FRASER, Simon
FREDRICKSON, Mike
FREMSTAD, Julius
FREMSTAD, Martin
FREMSTAD, Nils
FULLEN, Gene
FUNK, W.R
FURSETH, Andrew
GALDE, Chris
GALDE, Eric
GALDE, Sylfest
GALLAGHER, Joe
GANDIER, S.H
GANIS, Wm.
GARDINER, Mary
GARRARD, Wm.
GARRETT, John
GAUDIN, James
GIBBIE, Edgar
GIBBIE, P.T
GIBBIE, Wilfred
GILLARD, Albert H
GILLIS, Rod
GILMORE, Robert
GIMLET, Walter
GIPSON, George
GLASGOW, Wm.
GLIMSDALE, John
GNICE, Arthur
GODLEY 
GORHAM, F
GRAHAM, Kenneth
GRAY, 
GRAY, Jack
GRAY, Wm.
GREGORY, Shelby
GUNDERSON, Carl G
GUNDERSON, John
GUSTAVSON, Albert
GUSTMAN, Bern
GUY, Tom
HAGE, Jacob J
HAGE, Oscar
HAGERMAN, John
HAGERTY, J.W
HAHN, Ronald
HAHN, Wm.
HAIG, 
HAIG, Dr. Arthur
HALLET, J.W
HALVORSON, Halvor
HAMILTON, Albert
HARDMAN, 
HARNIMAN, 
HARPER, W.J
HARRISON, James 
HART, L.O.
HART, Orrin
HART, Raymond
HART, W.O
HARTLEY, Gilbert
HARTWELL, Bert
HARVEY, Nim
HARWOOD, W.C
HASLAM, James
HATT, Augustus
HAUGEN, Leo
HELMER, George
HELMER, Gottfred
HELMER, Henry
HEMMAWAY, Harry
HENDERSON, George
HENDERSON, Rev. P
HENDERSON, Robert
HENKER, Paul
HENSON, 
HERMANS, W
HETHENINGTON, Arthur
HEYIAND, Robert
HEYLAND, Douglas
HEYLAND, John
HEYLAND, John P
HEYLAND, Wm.
HICKEY, Ed
HILLERUD, M
HINKLE, Hamnus
HOARE, Jean
HOFFMAN, Mike
HOFFMAN, Wm. Jr
HOFFMAN, Wm. Sr
HOLDING, Win
HOLMES, Norman
HOMISON, Wes
HONEY, Charles & Win
HONLACHER, Wm.
HOOD, Nettie & Philip
HOOPER, C.A
HOOPER, Harold
HOTCHKISS, Charles
HOUGHTON, Homer
HUBKA, Frank
HUBKA, Rudy
HUDDLE, Wm
HUGHES, Father
HUGHES, Robert
HUNTLEY, B.D
HUNZINGER, 
HUSTAD, Ole
HUTCHINSON, Alex
HUTTON, Archie
HUTTON, Frank
HYDE, Louis
HYNES, Dr. J.S
ISAAC, Frank
ISETT, Tom
JACKSON, Gordon
JACKSON, Robert
JACOBS, Fred
JAMES, Major
JENSEN, Marie
JOHNSON, Alfred
JOHNSON, Chris
JOHNSON, E.K
JOHNSON, Fred
JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Ole
JOHNSON, Peter
JOHNSON, Richard
JOHNSON, Thorval
JOHNSON, W.G.N
JOHNSON, Walford
KAPTY, Michael
KEATS, Harry
KEHOE, Mike
KERR, Frank
KIDDIE, Edward
KIILORAN, Michael
KING, 
KING, R.L
KINGSCOTE & BODDY
KINGSLEY, J.T
KIRKLAND, Jack
KNUDSON, John
KOEHIER, Rudolph
KOPENICK, August
KOREK, Walter
LAIDLAW, James
LAINBE, Norman
LAING, Fred
LAING, Robert
LAMB, Sidney
LAMB, Stanley Sr
LAMBE, Reginald
LANE, Cecil
LANE, George
LANE, Joseph
LANGE, August
LARSEN, Eric
LARSEN, Leif
LARSEN, Theo
LAURIE, Andrew
LAW, R.S
LAWRENCE, James
LAWSON, Bruce
LEADER, D.E
LEARN, Dr
LEBEAU, Wm
LEE, Gerald
LEEDS, Charles F.A
LEEDS, J.E.M
LEPARD, George
LEPARD, Issac
LEPARD, Norman
LEWIS, Alfred
LEWIS, Glyn
LEWIS, John B
LEWIS, John G
LEWIS, Stanley
LEWIS, Sydney
LEWIS, Thomas D
LEWIS, Wm. H
LEWNING, Carl
LINDSAY, W.R
LOMHEIM, Knute
LONDON 
LONG, Hagen
LONG, Oscar
LONG, Stanley
LONG, Wilbur
LOWNIE, Charles
LOWNIE, Isobel
LUNDEEN, Astor
LUNDGARD, Chris
LUNDGARD, O.P
LUNDGARD, Oscar
LYNDON
MACALPINE, 
MACALPINE, Archibald
MACDONALD, Allan Ban 
MACDONALD, Allan John
MACDONALD, Marion
MACGREGOR, Dr. A.D
MACINTOSH, John
MACK, E.H
MACKENZIE, Norman
MACKENZIE, Wm.
MALTBY, Truman & Lawrence
MANCHUK, John
MARKLE, John
MARSH, Elizabeth
MARSHALL, Roy
MATSON, Martin
MATTHEWS, Ambrose
MATTHEWS, Earl
MATTHEWS, Roy S
MAURUSHAT, Gus
MAXWELL, Geo. & Howard
MCALISTER, A.E
MCCLAREN, Malcolm
MCCLEAN, Matthew
MCCOINB, Sam
MCCONKEY, Harry
MCCOWAN, Frank
MCDANIELS, Chet
MCEWAN, David
MCFARLANE, Eva
MCINTOSH, Angus
MCINTYRE, A.J
MCINTYRE, Christine
MCINTYRE, Hector D
MCINTYRE, J.D
MCINTYRE, N
MCKAY, Angus
MCKAY, Morley
MCKINNEY, James
MCLEOD, Allen
MCLEOD, Ian
MCMILLAN, Dr
MCMURRAY, Joe
MESSERLI, Albert
MESSERLI, Frank
MILLER, A.W
MILLER, Martin
MILLER, Rance
MILLER, Ray W
MILLER, W.C
MIMES, T.C
MOFFATT, Eric
MOFFATT, James
MOFFATT, R.E
MOFFATT, Win
MOGENSEN, Carl
MOORE, Dick
MOORE, Thomas
MORKIN, John L
MORKIN, Regis
MORRIS, Walter
MORRISON, D.S
MORRISON, Lloyd
MORROW, Joseph W
MOSER, Edward
MOSLEY, 
MOSLEY, T.P
MOSTAD, Mrs
MOUSER, D.A
MUHLY, Melchoir
MULHOLLAND 
MULHOLLAND, Melvin G
MUNRO, W.D
MURRAY, Frank
MURRAY, Tom
MUSHFELDT, A
NARKAUS, Ole
NARKAUS, Thomas
NEALE, Gordon
NEILSEN, Nels
NELSON, Bertel
NELSON, Carl
NELSON, John & Dave
NELSON, John C
NELSON, Odin
NOBLE, Charles
NORBY, Don
NORBY, Floyd
NORBY, Roy
NORGARD, Fred
NORGARD, Jack
NORGARD, Louis M
NORGARD, Viggo
NORTHCOTT, C.J
NOWLIN, Charles
NOWLIN, Dean
NOWLIN, Foy
NOWLIN, George
NOWLIN, Jabus
NOWLIN, Raymond
NOWLIN, Thomas
NOWOTNY, C.
ODDIE, A.W
O'FLAGHERTY, W.H
OHLER, W.T
OLIVER, Hope
OLIVER, John
OLIVER, Robert
OLIVER, Wm. J
OLMSTEAD, Cornelius
OLMSTEAD, Ray
OLMSTEAD, Ronald
OLNISTEAD, A.L
O'NEIL, Clifford
O'NEIL, Thomas
OPP, Wm.
PAASCHE, Fred
PACK, George
PALMER, Fred
PATRICK, James
PATTERSON, Alex
PATTERSON, Ralph
PAULSON, Arthur
PAULSON, Harry
PAULSON, Warren
PEARSON, Robert
PECK, Rev. Robert
PEDERSEN, Severin
PEIRCE, John
PENN, Wm.
PENZLOFF, Herman
PERROTT, Wm.
PETERSEN, D.S
PETERSEN, P.J
PETERSON, James C
PETERSON, James K
PETERSON, Joseph
PETERSON, Martin
PFEFFERLE, Leo Sr
PICKERING, Len
PILHOFER, 
PORTER, 
PRENDERGAST, E.J
QUAIL, Wm.
QUALLY, A.E
RAMAGE, Dave
REINECKE, O.
RENNIE, James
REYNOLDS, D
REYNOLDS, John
RIBAR, E
RICE, Otis
RICE-JONES, Walter
RIDDELL, Tom
RIGGS, Dr. R.M
RINGROSE, George
RITCHIE, Fred
RITEN, L.A
ROBERTSON, E
ROBINSON, Stanley
ROCK, Nola
ROEMMELE, Wm.
RONNING, 
ROSS, Roland J
ROTH, Jacob
RUDOLPH, Carl
RUMBOLD, Walter
RUTBERG, Jack
SALMON, J.L
SARANCHUK, George
SCAINAN, E.S
SCHLAHT, Fred
SCHOOF, Leo
SCHOOF, Major O.
SCHOOLEY, F.H
SCHRAIN, Sam
SCHRAM, E. & J
SCHRAM, Herbert
SCHRAM, Roy
SCHULER, Hugo
SCHULER, Raymond
SCHUMAKER, Jacob
SCHUMAKER, Sylvester
SCOTT, Sam
SELK, Harold
SERGEANT, Earl
SEYMOUR, Ferdinand
SEYMOUR, Henry J
SHARPLES, 
SHAW, Moses
SHEARER, Corliss
SHEARER, R.A
SHERMAN, Lloyd
SHORTREAD, S
SIBBALD, Don
SIMMONS, E
SIMPSON, Arden
SIMPSON, George
SIMPSON, Ken
SIMPSON, Libby & Jean
SIMPSON, Robert
SIPLE, Dave
SITTON, N
SKOYE, Clarence
SKOYE, Selmer
SLETTEDE, J
SLIPP, Frank
SMEDSTAD, Dan
SMEDSTAD, John
SMITH, Brantley
SMITH, Clarence
SMITH, Clemintina
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Hugh
SMITH, J.S
SMITH, Ken
SMITH, LW
SMITH, Nora
SMITH, Russell
SOBY, John M
SOBY, Roy
SOLBERG, 
SORENSON, Jacob
SPARKS, Les
SPRINGETT, E
STANGE, Edwin
STANGE, Frank
STANGE, John Jr
STANGE, John Sr
STARK, W
STEELE 
STEEVES, Dr. B
STEVENSON, Alex
STEVENSON, Archibald
STEVENSON, John
STEVENSON, John Jr
STEVENSON, John Sr
STEVENSON, Leo
STEVENSON, Malcolm
STEVENSON, Merle
STEVENSON, Myrtle
STEVENSON, Richard
STEVENSON, Robert
STEVENSON, Wm.
STEWART, Charles
STEWART, George
STEWART, Irvine
STEWART, Neil
STEWART, Robert
STILL, James
STONE, Carl
STRANG, J. Claude
STRANG, Mary
STRANG, Wayne
STRANGS, The
STRANGWAYS, Charles
STRANGWAYS, Edward
STREITHORST, Con
STUDD, Ernie
STUENKEL, Jim
STURGEON, Mrs
SUMMERFIELD, J.T
SUNDBERG, Immanuel
SUNDBERG, Isaac
SUNDBERG, J
SUNDBERG, O.
SUNDSTROM, Hans
SWANSON, August
SWANSON, Elmo
SYMONDS, Charles
TAFFLE, Manny
TAITINGER, Harry
TAITINGER, Nick
TATE, Alex
TAYLOR, Ottie
TESKEY, Wm.
TETERS, Frank
THOINPSON, Nels
THOMAS, Dave
THOMAS, Harry
THOMAS, Rees
THOMAS, Wm.
THOMPSON, 
THOMPSON, A.W
THOMPSON, Dave
THOMPSON, Don
THOMPSON, Lars
THOMPSON, Martin
THOMPSON, Nettie
THOMPSON, Nils
THOMPSON, Ole
THOMPSON, Robert
TILDEN, Harry
TILLOTSON, Cohn
TILLOTSON, Helen
TINKESS, Andrew
TOBY, E.E
TOLHINGTON, H
TOLLEFSON, O.
TOONE, George
TOONE, Henri
TORBIT, Ferdinand
TORGERSON, Lars
TOVELL, Albert
TOVELL, Errol
TRAIN, Angus
TRATNIK, John
TRAVIS, 
TREASURE, Sam
TRONSDALE 
TUPPER, Dr. T
UGLAND, Louis
UNGER, O.
VADNAIS, Joe
VANCE, J.J
VANCE, R
VANDERVALK, 
VANHORN, Donald
VAUGHAN, Wm.
VEGTER, A
VISTE, Henry
VOLSTAD, Carl
VOLSTAD, Ole
VOLSTAD, Otto
WADDELL, Walter
WALKER, 
WALL, Maurice
WALLACE, Roy
WALLEBECK, Carl
WALLEN, Carl
WALLIS, A.H
WALLS, John
WANNAMAKER, 
WARREN, Louis
WATKINS, Fred
WATSON, A
WATT, J.R
WEATHERHEAD, 
WEBBER, Fred O.
WEBER, Wm.
WEECH, Wm.
WEIDNER, 
WELKER, W.J
WENDELBOE, 
WHITE, Elmer
WHITE, Jack
WHITE, James O.
WHITE, Marvin
WHITEHEAD, S.R
WHITEHEAD, Wm. J
WHITEHEAD, Wm. J. Sr
WIIG
WILBOR, John
WILCOX, Frank
WILHITE, Charles R
WILHITE, George V
WILHITE, James
WILKES, Elaine
WILLIAMS, D.P
WILLIAMS, Owen
WILLIAMS, S.C
WILSON, Charles
WILSON, George
WINDEN, Annie
WINDEN, Benny
WORKMAN, Joseph
WYATT, H.S
YACK, Norman
YEATS, F.W
YOKORN, C.B
YORGASON, Nels
YORGASON, Wm.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb