Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Where We Crossed the Creek and Settled - Wheatland

Rockyford and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ABURN, Gus
AGATE, William
ALLEN, Otis
ARCHIBALD, Harry
ARNOLD, Ken
BAKER, Colin
BARNES, Art
BARR, Hugh
BARR, Rial
BELISLE, Gene
BELL, Dale
BELL, Simon
BELL, William
BELL, William Sr
BELTS, Vein
BENNETT, Art
BENSTED, Richard (Dick)
BENSTED, Thomas (Tom)
BENSTED, William (Bill)
BESSE, Levi
BEST, Harry
BICKEL, Otto
BIRT, Tom
BISSET, Con
BLACK, James
BOGNER, Karl
BOHNERT, Charlie
BOLTZ, Father Henry
BOWEN, Stan
BRADWELL, Charles
BRAGG, John
BRAGG, Norman
BRAGG, Russell
BROST, J.
BROWNS, Carl
BROWNS, Earl
BROWNS, W.O.
BROWNSCOMBE, Matt
BRUGGERMAN, Cyril (Charlie)
BULLAS, William
BURKE, Bernard
BURKE, Emmett
BURKE, Gilbert
BURKE, Herbert
BURKE, Jerome
BURKE, Pat
BUSCH, John
BUSHNEL, Earl
BUSMANN, 
CAMMAERT, Emile
CAMMAERT, Family
CAMMAERT, John
CARPENTER, Will
CHAPMAN, Hubert
CHAPMAN, Rev. Fred
CHRISTEN, Ted
CLEMENS, Harry
CLEMONS, Bill
CLYNE, Bill
COAD, Percy
COLBERT, Pat
COOK, Larry
COUNTY, Charles
COUNTY, Fred
COUTURE, Ned
COWAN, Rev. Alex
CRAMER, Joe
CROUGH, Joe
CULLEN, Chris
DAHM, Joe
DEN BOER, Peter
DEN BOER, Peter Sr
DENBOER, Bill
DESAUTELS, Wilfred
DIETRICH, Eddy
DOPKIN, R
DOWNEY, Dr. A. A
DRESSER, Ray
DRESSER, Vein
DUCHAK, Sam
DUNSMORE, Arthur
DUNSMORE, Harry
DUTCHER, Sam
DYER , 
EASTON, Alex
ELDER, Dave
EPE, Albert
ERSWELL, Bert
FEDEWICH, John
FEIST, Sam
FESER, Dwight
FESER, Edward
FESER, Emmett
FETROE, Edwin
FRASER, Jim
FRAYN, Richard
FULLER, Babe
FULTON, Bill
GABLEHOUSE, John
GARNER, Earl
GAUSMAN, Garry
GEERAERT, Louie
GEERAERT, Peter
GEERAERT, Peter B
GERRITSEN, Bert
GERRITSEN, Peter
GIBSON, Fred
GILBERT, D. N
GILLESPIE, Gil
GLADSTONE, Alex
GODFREY, Henry
GOSS, Leslie
GREYDANUS, Cecil
GRIFFITHS, Charles
GRIFFITHS, Edward
GRIFFITHS, Gloria
GRIFFITHS, Gwen
GRIFFITHS, Lois
GROSE, John
GUERRETTAZ, Jim
HABBEL, Joe
HAGEN, Christian
HAGEN, Otto
HALEY, Art
HALL, Charles
HALL, Tom
HALLETT, Bill
HAMERS, Peter
HARKE, Rev. Herbert
HARRISON, Bill
HARSCH, Gilbert
HARSCH, John
HARWOOD, Bill
HEGI, Edward
HEIMBECKER, Fred
HEINZLMEIR, David
HEINZLMEIR, Michael  (Mike) Jr
HEINZLMEIR, Michael  (Mike) Sr
HELFRICH, John
HELFRICH, Nick
HENDERSON, Dr
HENDRICKS, Hugo
HENDRICKS, Joe
HENDRICKS, Lawrence
HENDRICKS, Norman
HENDRICKS, Tony
HENDRY, Ken
HENKE, Alfred
HENKE, Bill
HENKE, Frank
HESS, George
HIATT, W. A. (Bill)
HINES, George
HOELSCHER, Fritz
HOELSCHER, Otto
HOLLAND, 
HOLLIS, Hayden
HOLMES, Orville
HOVEY, Sherman
HOWICK, Sim
HUETHER, Albert
HUNTER, Herb
HUTTON, Rev. Wesley
HYMAS, William (Bill)
JARVIS, 0. W
JARVIS, Tom
JENSEN, Olaf
JESSOP, Malcolm
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSTON, George Hope
KALBHEN, A. (Tony)
KALBHEN, Bill
KARY, Henry
KATHOL, Bill
KATHOL, Francis
KATHOL, Fritz
KATHOL, Leonard
KATHOL, Louis
KATHOL, Wilhelm
KATTERHAGEN, George
KATTERHAGEN, Harvey
KATTERHAGEN, Henry
KATTERHAGEN, Irvin
KATTERHAGEN, Lambert  (Skinner)
KEELER, John
KENNEDY, George
KENNEY, 
KENNEY, Lucian
KENNEY, Reece
KENWORTHY, David
KENWORTHY, Edwin
KENWORTHY, Francis
KENWORTHY, Jim
KETTENBACH, Alfred
KETTENBACH, Frank
KILLEN, Monsignor
KING, William
KINNEY, Leland
KINNEY, Roger
KIRBY, Charles
KNIGHT, Bill
KNIGHT, Fred
KNIGHT, Robert
KOESTER, Fred
KOESTER, Herman
KOESTER, Joe
KOESTER, Joe Sr
KOESTER, Ralph
KOESTER, Richard
KOESTER, Richard Sr
KUYTEN, Frank
KUYTEN, John
LAURIDSEN, Hans
LAURIDSEN, Willy
LAWN, Ian
LEATHART, W.
LEONARD, H. W.
LESZYNSKI, Joe
LIZOTTE, 
LLOYD, Jim
LONGBOTHAM, Tim
LOURANCE, George
LOWE, Richard
LYONS, William
MACBETH, Joe
MACDONALD, John
MACISAAC, Andy
MACMILLAN, Bill
MADGE, Doug
MALSON, Calvin
MALSON, Harold
MALSON, Hiram
MANNIX, Fred
MARSHMAN, Robert
MARSHMAN, Winfield
MARTIN, Gus
MASON, Walter
MAURICE, Arthur
MCCOLL, Gordon
MCLEAN, Ed
MCLUHAN, Stan
MEDLEY, Norman
MELCHER, Joe
MELCHER, Odo
MELECH, Minnie
MERKEL, Edward (Ned)
MERKEL, Frank
MEYER, Sister Angela
MICHEL, Adell
MICHIE, Maule
MILLER, Albert
MILLER, Charles
MILLER, Dale
MILLER, James
MILLER, Wallace
MILTON, Bill
MITCHELL, Ken
MOLINNIS, John
MORRISON, Rev. A. E
MORTON, Jack
MUENCHRATH, A. (Tony)
MUENCHRATH, Bernard
MUENCHRATH, Fred
MUENCHRATH, Gerald
MUENCHRATH, John
MUENCHRATH, Melvin
MULDOWNEY, Pat
MUNCHRATH, Allen
MUNCHRATH, Edwin
MUNCHRATH, Renus
MUNCHRATH, Sylvan
NEFF, Ralph
NEILSON, Herb
NEWTON, Paul
NOLAN, Clarence
NOSTRANT, Jim
NOYCE, 
O'CONNOR, Bill
OEL, Henry
OIEN, Alex
OLSEN, Eric
OLSEN, Oscar
O'REILLY, Louis
OVERBEAK, Derek (Shorty)
PATCHING, Ed
PATTERSON, A. L
PATTERSON, Frank
PEARSON, A. (Tony)
PEDERSEN, Ken
PEDERSEN, Viggo
PETERS, A. A. H
PETERS, Alfred
PETKAU, Henry
PIGGIN, Alfred
PLOTKINS, Leon
PODBORSKI, John
POMROY, 
POMROY, Andrew
POMROY, Walter
POOLE, D. R
POOLE, Ron
PRATER, R. M
PUST, E. W
RASMUSSEN, Harold
RASSOLINE, Geovani
REIMER, Ike
RENN, Fred
RENNIE, James
RILEY, Lawrence
RILEY, Phil and Percy
ROBERTS, Evan
ROBINSON, B
ROGERS, Tom
ROPPEL, George
ROPPEL, Harold
ROPPEL, Howard
ROPPEL, Lawrence
ROPPEL, Louis
ROPPEL, Simon
RUDD, William
SANDERSON, Gil
SANGSTER, Art
SANGSTER, George
SANTA, Clett
SCHABER, Emanuel
SCHABER, Roy
SCHAFER, Charles
SCHAFER, Fred
SCHAFER, Fred Sr
SCHIELKE, Otto
SCHMIDT, 
SCHUH, Joseph
SCHUNICHT, Carl
SHORT, William (Bill)
SHYMANSKI, Bill
SILBERNAGEL, Felix
SMETHERAM, Rev. W
SMITH, C. A
SMITH, Cliff
SMITH, Edna
SMITH, George
STARK, Albert
STINN, Albert
STINN, Alphonse
STINN, August
STINN, Benard
STINN, Fred
STINN, Howard
STINN, Joe
STINN, John
STINN, Lawrence
STINN, Peter
STINN, Sylvan
STINN, William (Bill)
STOCKWELL, Tom
STONE, Ralph
STRARIG, Andrew
TANNAS, Alf
TINGLEY, Ross
TOMTE, Joe
TOWEY, Tom
TUCKER, Bernard (Ed)       
VANCAMPS
VANDERKOLK, John        
VANSICKLE, Frank          
VELKER, A. (Tony)         
VELKER, Merlin            
VERCAMMAERT, Robert (Bob)
WAGEMAKER, John
WALKER, Edith
WALLS, Ivan 
WALROD, C. R
WEINS, Joe
WEINS, Theodore (Ted)
WILSON, Clyde (C. C.)
WILSON, Ed
WILSON, Ray
WISE, Ambrose
WISE, Charles
WISE, Charles Sr
WISE, Horace
WISE, Lawrence
WISE, Melvin
WISE, Owen
WOLFS, Harry
WOOD, Henry
WYMAN, Barry
WYMAN, Bert (B. O.)
WYMAN, Bert L
WYMAN, Frank
YORK, Lil
YOUNG, Rev. Tate
ZACHARIASSEN, Ray

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb