Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Along the Fireguard Trail - Ardenode, Dalroy, Lyalta, 
Albertson, Berta Vale, Bryn Mawr, Cheadle Buttes, Hervey, Serviceberry Creek, 
Turner, Namaka Colony - Wheatland

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway 

***************************************************************************

ALLAN, Robert Alexander
ALLAN, William
ALLONBY, Joseph
ALSTON, Bill
ANCELL, Wm.
ANDERSON, Johnny
ARTHUR, Robert John
ASPDEN, Fred
AUBREY Story
BACKS, Harry
BAIRD, Malcolm
BARRY, Thomas
BARTELEN, A.A.
BARTELEN, Anton & Ethel
BATEMAN, William 'Bill'
BAZANT, Charles Carl
BAZANT, Joe
BAZANT, Peter
BAZANT, Steve
BAZANT, Walter
BERG, Knut & Muriel
BODEUX, Joe
BOGUE, James Francis
BOOTH, Oliver & Jessie
BOTCHAR, Anton & Mary
BRECHIN
BROOK, Doug
BUR, Charles
BUR, Raymond
BURGGREN, Ora & Muriel
BURNS, Patrick
BUSH, Alfred P.
CAIN, Rex
CAWTHORPE, Fred
CHAMBERLAIN, H. Stephen B.
CHAMBERLAIN, Tom
CHANDLER, Earl
CHAPPELL, Don
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Ejner
CLAEYS, Maurice
COLDWELL, Syd
COLES, Charles
COWELL, Charles H. & Bertha
COWELL, Frank E.
CRAMER, Fred
CROWE, Thomas
DALY, Captain
DAVIS, Geroge F.
DAVIS, John & Norah
DAVY, John W.
DAWSON, Charles O.
DEEG, Christian & Elise
DEEG, Edwin
DEEG, Ernest & Alvine
DEEG, Fred
DeKORT, J.B. John
DeKORT, Peter
DeNEVE, Cyriel & Clara
DONKIN, Phillip
DUKELOW, Peter
DURANT
EDEY, Ed
EDWARDS, Royal S.
ERVIN, Bill
EVANS, Reverend John
FINDERS, Stan
FINKENHAGEN, Martin
FLOCKHART
FONTANA, John Joseph
FORTEMS, Alfred
FORTEMS, Bernard
FORTEMS, Lucien
FRASER, Francis Wilson
FRASER, George
FREEMAN, Jack
FREEMAN, William & Nellie
GALLANT, Gordon
GALLOWAY
GIESBRECHT, Albert
GILLINGS, Albert
GODFREY, G.H. 'Jim' & Elizabeth
GORDON, Captain
GORDON, Frank L.
GORDON, Margaret
GORMAN Family
GOTHARD, H.W.
GRICE, Harold & Vi
GROVES, Jack
HAGEN, Chris
HALL, Charles James
HALL, John Alexander
HEINE, Henry
HERMANSON, Clifford
HERMANSON, Ole B.
HERVEY, Philip C.B.
HILL, J.W.
HILTON, Henry
HINTON, Joe
HOFFMAN, C.C.
HOLMES, F.T. & Julie B.
HOLOSKO, Emil
HORROCKS Family
HOSKINS, Jake
HOVDE, John
HUEBSCHWERLEN, Sam
HUGHES, J.L.
HUNTLEY, Gordon
HURD Family
HURDMAN, H.C.
HUYBREGTS, Adriaan & Ann
ISOM, Cliff & Clara
ISOM, George
JAMES, Al
JAMES, E.D.
JENSEN, August
JENSEN, Karl
JOEL, Charles
JOHNSON, Bill & Barb
JONES, Alfred
JONES, Frank
JONES, Kenneth E.
KEARNS, George
KEARNS, Percy G.
KEARNS, Robert John
KEER, Douglas & Ethel
KEER, Walter Ernest
KENT, Howard & Edith
KENT, John
KENT, Les & Eileen
KINSELLA, Jack
KNAPP, William Harrison
KONDO, Frank
KONDO, Henry
KOOSEY, Nick
KRUGER, Gloria
LACHELT, Hamilton & Helen
LARSEN, Peter
LAWSON, Harry T.
LAYCRAFT, William
LEWIS, Ethel
LEWIS, Jack
LORIMER, Rae
LOWRY, J.P.
LYTTLE, James
MacKENZIE, W.I.
MAKISHI, Anno
MARTIN, Bert & Mayme
MARTIN, Silas
MARTINI, Hans
MARTINI, Martin & Elizabeth
MAUDEE, Fred & Josephine
McCOLLISTER, Alton
McCOLLISTER, Richard & Faye
McCOLLISTER, Richard Atwood
McDONALD, Pete
McDONELL, Archie & Nellie
McKAY, John
McKENZIE, Frank
McKENZIES, Leslie
McKIBBIN, Robert Arthur
McLAUCHLIN, Beemer & Mabel
McLAUCHLIN, Herbert & Louise
McLEAN, Jack
MELANCHUK, Alexander & Kathleen
MELNECHUK, Alex
MILLER, Russell
MINER, Vernon
MIYASHITA, Henry
MOEN, Raymond & Cheryl
MOEN, Vernon
MONTAGUE, John & Pearl
MORGAN, Robert C.
MORTON, Albert
MUNRO Family
NARRAWAY, Olin
NELSON, Homer & Ethel
NEWTON, Jerry
NOVAK, Anton J.
NOVAK, Joe
OSBORNE, Daphne
PATON, Tom & Audrey
PAVCEK, Frank
PAYNE, Harold
PETERSEN, Jens
POFFENROTH, Albert
PORTER, Karl
PROFFITT, Alfred & Maude
PUGH, Fred
RAMBRIDGE, Fred
REASBECK, Fred A.
REASBECK, James Gordon
REYNOLDS, Ed
RICHARDSON, Bill
RICHARDSON, Tom
RILEY, Alfred
RILEY, Jack
RISSEEUW, Daniel & Marie
ROE, S.H.
SADLER, Thomas S.
SARSONS, Phil
SCHOLEY, Bill & Marie
SCOTT, C.H.
SCOTT, William
SEELEY, Jim & Frances
SEMPLE Bros.
SHAW Family
SHOWALTER Family
SIEGRIST, Fred
SILLITO, Don & Dorothy
SIMPSON, Hugh
SLVSARSKI, Peter
SMITH, Herbert George
SNOXELL, George Frederick
SNOXELL, John K. 'Jack'
SNOXELL, Keith E.
SNOXELL, Sam
STAROSTA, William
STEVENSON, Duncan
STEWART, Archie
STEWART, Loren & Noreen
STEWART, Ose & Agnes
STEWART, Robert A.
STICKNEY, Andrew
STOODLEY, Ernest M.
STRANDBERG, Astor
SUGDEN, Frank
TAIT Family
TAIT, James L.
TAYLOR, Andrew B.
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, Thomas Arthur
TAYLOR, William H.
THEIS, John
THOMPSON, Eber
THORSON, George
TORGRIMSON, S.L.
TOWNER, Ernest
TUCKER, W.C.
TURNER, Ernest
VanDerVELDE, Charlie
VanVERDEGEM, George & Mary
VanWEZEL, W.
VIDAL, Peter
WADDY, Percy
WADE, Fred & Barbara
WADE, George
WALTERS, George
WATSON, Sid
WHYTE, William
WILKINS, Thomas
WILLARD, Ira O.
WILLIAMS, E.L. 'Ned'
WILLIAMS, John H.
WISE, Lawrence M.
WOLDUM, Nels
WOLDUM, Ole
ZATTER, Allan
ZUTTER, Albert

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb