Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local Book Index: Packhorse to Pavement - Wetaskiwin

Buck Lake, Alder Flats, Balsam, Maywood, Minnehik, Pendryl, Poplar
Valley, Spruce Hill, West Point

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ABBOTT, Edward
ABBOTT, James
ADAMS
ADAMS, John
ADAMS, John William 'Bill'
ADAMS, Vince
ADAMSON, Einar
AFSETH
ALDER, Heinz & Ursula
ANDERSON, Arthur Lewis
ANDERSON, Elmer
ANDERSON, John Oliver
ANDERSON, Wilfred
ANDERSON, Wilfred & Goldie
ANTKU, John
ARONOVICH, George
ARONOVICH, John
ARONOVICH, Mike
ARVIDSON, John
AYERS, Owen
BAILLIE, Anita (SMEDSTAD)
BAKAAS, Jens
BAKER, Ralph & Irene
BANACK, Louie
BARR, Lester & Sadie
BARTMAN, John & Jean
BATEMAN, Clarence
BECKER, Joseph Philip
BECKER, Ray & Kay
BEG, Cliff & Melloddee
BELCOURT, Joe & Anne
BEND, Jim & Vida
BENSON, Ellen
BERG, George
BERGQUIST, Erik Jonas 'Joe'
BERGQUIST, George
BERGQUIST, Ole
BETLAMINI, Joseph
BETLAMINI, Martin
BJUR, Fritz
BJUR, Gust & Anna
BJUR, John Alfred
BJUR, Peter Alfred
BLACK, Bob & Betty
BLADES, Ronald
BLADES, Ted
BLAIR
BLANCHAD, Jerry
BOHNING, Bill & Anna
BOHNING, Carl & Marion
BOHNING, Lawrence & Betty
BOSSERT, Fred & Wanda
BOUCK, Wes & Betty
BOWMAN, Jack
BREDESON, Harry
BRZUS, Leon
BRZUS, Rudy
BUKKEM
CAPANIUK, William
CAPANUIK, John & Myrtle
CARTIER, Alfred
CARTIER, Art & Mary
CHAPCHUK
CHRISTENSEN, Hans
CHRISTENSEN, Harold
CLARK, John Stewart
CLARK, Mrs.
CLEMMER, Al
CLEMMER, Paul & Carol
CLEMMER, Richard & Allene
COLE, Kathrine (PORTER)
CONNERS, Glen & Marjory
COOK, Don & Ruth
COX, Fred & Barbara
CRAMTON, Somers Belle
CRAWFORD, Arthur
CRENSHAW, Rollie Darius
CYR, Dick
DAMANT, Alan
DAMANT, Percy
DANYLUK, Alex & Eleanor
DANYLUK, Pentely & Martha
DARROCH, John & Edna
DAY, Orrin
DERSCH, Ed
DEVALL, Tom
DICKESON, Jack
DICKESON, Phil
DICZHAZI, Steve
DONALD, Charlie
DONALD, W.T. 'Bill'
DOYLE, Bill & Dorothy
DOYLE, W.J. Sr.
DRADER, Alfred
DUFFY, John T.
DUFFY, Raymond 'Pete' & Leona
DUFFY, William Raymond
DUNCAN, George
DUNN, Morris
DURANT, Raymond & Gertrude
ECKERT, Edward
ELLERTSON, Esther (TOTH)
ELLSWORTH, Elmer
ELMONT, Dave & Joan
EMMONS, Ivan & Jean
ENARSON, Amy (BACKSTROM)
ENGBLOM, John
ENGBLOM, Victor & Jeanette
ENGBLOM, Walter
EVERETT, Beatrice
FEYERSAENGER, Alfred
FLORENCE, Gordon
FONTAINE, George & Cora
FORCHUK, Alex
FORCHUK, Bill & Wilma
FORCHUK, John
FORCHUK, Victor
FOSTER, Frank & Hanna
FOSTER, Fred
FOSTER, Ron & Anna
FRASER, Gilbert G.
FRASER, Gilbert J.A.
FRASER, Malcolm
FREEMAN, Carrol & Winnifred
FRICKE, Ron & Louise
FRIEDENBERG, Herman
FULLERTON, Esther
FUNNELL, Bud
FUNNELL, George
GAYFER, John
GERMAIN, June (NICHOLLS)
GIBSON, Bill & Laura
GILBERTSON
GLASEL, Jacob
GLASEL, Jacob & Hulda
GOLTZ, Henry
GOODKEY, William
GORDON, Dan & Mayme
GORDON, John Thomas
GRENKE, Albert
GUARD, Gordon
HAGEN, Marcus & Agnes
HAGGART, John
HAGGKVIST, Evald & Elizabeth
HAGGLUND, Agnes (BJUR)
HAGGLUND, Larry & Carolyn
HALLGREN, Oscar
HAMBLIN, Owen & Joyce
HAMMARBERG, Eric A.
HAMMOND, Clyde & Blanche
HAMMOND, Dale
HAMMOND, Darrell
HAMMOND, James & Sherry
HANDBURY, Nelson
HANSEN, John
HANSEN, Robert
HARE, Richard
HAYDUK, Ken
HEDIN, Nels
HELLERVIK, Harald
HENDRICKSON, Alvin
HENDRICKSON, Frank
HENDRIGAN, Lou
HENSLEY
HERMAN, George
HICKS, Abraham O.
HINKEL, Otto
HLAVOY, Frank & Julie
HLAVOY, Steve & Jean
HOFLIN, Lawrence & Marion
HOLM, Oscar
HOUGH, Melvin & Sons
HUNT, Clarence & Salome
HUSEBY, Jesse
INGLIS, Andrew
INGLIS, Jack
JANKE, Carl & Ethel
JEFFCOTT
JEFFCOTT, Bennie Francis
JEFFCOTT, Clarence & Evelyn
JEFFCOTT, John Francis
JENSON, Paul Andrew
JOHNSON, Harold
JOHNSON, Harry
JOHNSON, Sam
JOHNSON, Ted & Carrie
JOST, Ed Sr.
KASERMAN, Alfred
KELLGREN, Albert & Ivy
KINDRED, Bud
KINNUNEN, Charlie
KIRKNESS, Henry
KISS, Coleman
KISS, Kathleen (SIEGEL)
KISS, Pete & Kathleen
KLEIN, Larry & Marie
KLUCZNY, B.R.
KLUCZNY, Ed
KLUCZNY, Harold
KNECHT, Herman
KNELLER, William
KNIGHT, Orville & Marge
KOHUT, George
KOVACS, John & Rose
KROGH, Fred
KRYSTA, John Joseph
KRYSTA, Stan & Irene
LACZO
LACZO, Joe
LACZO, Louis
LANGFORD, Ed
LARSEN, Ken
LARSON, Anders
LARSSON, Oscar & Natalia
LARSSON, Sigward
LEE, Ernest
LEE, John
LEPINE, Alex
LINTON, Delos
LINTON, James
LONG, C.B.
LOWRIE, Jim
LYTLE, Robert Blair
MacAULAY, Tim & Jane
MacDONALD, John
MACHELL, T.
MACIBORSKY, Alex
MACIBORSKY, Pete
MACIBORSKY, Sam (Walter)
MACIBORSKY, Ted
MacLEAN, Allen
MADDEN, Harold
MAGNUSON, Sigfrid
MALMAS, Beatrice B.
MARSHALL, Percy & Eva
MATOUSEK, Charles
McCALLUM, Kenneth
McGILL, John & Emily
McKAY, Edmond & Marion
McKAY, Edna
McKAY, Norman & Joyce
McKAY, Raymond & Shermaine
McLEAN, Harold
McLEOD, George & Barbara
McLEOD, James & Lila
McLEOD, John T. 'Jack'
McLEOD, Ross & Carole
McNAUGHTON, Harry R. 'Jim'
McNAUGHTON, Joe & Beulah
McPHEE, Jim & Violet
MELIN, Art & Marie
MELIN, Henry M.
MELIN, Louise (NICHOLLS)
MELIN, Stan & Jean
MELIN, W.
MERGLE
MEYER, Louis
MEYER, Wilfred & Olive
MICKU, James & Agnes
MICKU, Lloyd & Anne
MILLER, Dennis
MILLER, Fairy (WILLOWS)
MILLER, Jim & Jenny
MILLER, Leigh
MILLER, Roy
MOONEN, Charlie
MOONEN, Joe
MOORE, George
MOSESON, Paul
MURRAY, Peter A. Jr.
MURRAY, Peter Sr.
MYRONIUK, William
NELSON, Sanford
NICOLLS, Clistie
NICOLLS, Danny
NICOLLS, Elgin
NICOLLS, Francis
NICOLLS, Laverne & Lavina
NORMANDEAU, Raymond & Eleanor
O'BRIEN, James J.
O'MEARA, Owen
OLOFSON, Leon & Mary
OLSEN, Arnold
OROS, Paul
PARKER, Bert
PARKER, Charles & Hannah
PARKER, Jack & Elsie
PARKER, Lee & Hilda
PARKER, Lloyd & Nettie
PARKER, Norman & Joyce
PARKER, Roy Clare
PATTEN, Doug & Mavis
PATTEN, Pat
PERODIE, Mary
PETRO, Paul & Julie
PHILLIPS, June (CROOK)
PILLEN
PIRIE, Vern
PLATZ, Cecil & Bertha
POBUDA, Edith (KRYSTA)
POCHA
PORTER, Walley & Carol
POSZGAI, George
POSZGAI, Steve
POUDRIER
POWERS, Russell
PROUDLEY
PRUDEN, Angus
PYE, Frank
PYE, Percy
PYE, Roy & Edna
RACHUE, Adolph
RACHUE, Art
RAINER, Alois & Babe
RAINER, Magnus & Anna
RAINER, Paul
RAMSTAD, Torvald
RATHWELL, Vernon
RAUCHERT, John
RICE, Rowley N.
RICHMOND, O.G.
RING, William
RIVERS
ROBINSON, Dave & Lois
ROLOFF, Bill & Audrey
ROSE, Henry
ROSE, James Nevin
RUNKA, Harry
RUSSELL, Percy
SABIN
SALO, Vic
SARGEANT, Dale
SCHAUERTE, O.J.
SCHENK, Lawrence
SCHERLIE, Henry R.
SCHNEIDER, Gordon & Loretta
SCHULTZ, Mavis (NICOLLS)
SCRYBALO, John
SEELY, Gene & Ethel
SEELY, J.L.
SEELY, Lew & Darlene
SEELY, Regan
SEMENCHUK, John
SEREDIAK, Mike
SESZTAK, Alex
SESZTAK, Joe
SESZTAK, Steve
SHAMP, B.J.
SHANKS, Gordon
SHARP, Harvey & Darlene
SHAW, Mike
SHEFFLO, Elmer & Maudie
SHEFFLO, Ole
SHEMKO, Demetro & Anastasia
SHERIDAN, Thomas & Eva
SHERWOOD, Gordon & Dorothy
SIEGEL, Donnie & Bev
SIEGEL, Gilbert
SIEGEL, Herman & Maggie
SIEGEL, Herman Jr. & Carol
SIEGEL, William & Ida
SIUDY
SLUCHINKSI, Henry
SOMERS, Harry
SOMERS, Tom
SOWINSKI, Peter & Michalina
SPEAKMAN, Art & Mary
STADY, Deveda (DRADER)
STADY, George
STANKEY, Wallace & Barbara
STEEVES, Harold
STEFURA, Steve
STENSTROM, Jim & Joanne
STEPPE, Verne
STEWART
STEWART, Frank & Blanche
STOWELL, Howard
STRAWBERRY, John
STREET, Tom & Ellen
STRYNADKA, Milo & Anna
SUNDBERG, Lloyd
SWARS, Emile
SZKALUBA, Leon & Barbara
TANNER, Ralph
THIRD, Jack & Mary
THOMAS, William
THRONDSON, Eileen
THROWER, Louis
TIPPING, J.L.
TODEROVICH, Bill & Helen
TODEROVICH, George
TODEROVICH, John
TOMPKINS, Ray & Helen
TOTH, Nick
TUGWELL, Steve & Doris
TURNER, Ivor & Betty
UNLAND, Walter
VAN VOLKENBERG
VASS, Steve & Margaret
VELKJAR, Hans
VELKJAR, Iris (STOWELL)
VOGEL, Helen (BOHNING)
WADDELL, Walter
WALSH, Arnold
WALSH, Hanlon
WALTERS, Julius
WARREN
WARREN, James
WATSON, Charles
WATSON, Eric
WELLS, Seth
WENNERSTROM, Bob & Cecile
WENNERSTROM, Philip
WILLOWS, Dan & Dorothy
WILLOWS, David
WILLOWS, Frank & Posy
WILLOWS, Robert
WILLOWS, Ron
WILLSON & SISSON
WILSON, James & Sheila
WOLF, Bernard & Myrtle
WOODS, Dewey & Ruby
WOYTOVICH, William
YOUNG, Ed & Francis
ZIMMERMAN, Bob & Irene
ZINGLE, Joseph
ZUKIWSKI, Alex
ZUKIWSKI, Ted
ZUKIWSKI, William & Mary

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb