Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Wheels of Progress - Dapp and districts - Westlock

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

AHRENS, George and Ed
ALLINOTT, Family
ANDERSON, Bill and Alice
ANDERSON, Charlie
ANDERSON, Clinton
ANDERSON, Gabrielle
ANDERSON, Joe
ANDERSON, Laurence
ANDERSON, Pete and Bill
ARCHAMBEAU, Louis
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, Robert
ARONSON, Jeanne (Wildman)
ASHTON, Bill
ATKINSON, A.C.
AUGER, Oscar
BAGLEY Fred and Joe Harshberger
BAIN, Harold
BAKER, Cline
BAKER, George
BALDWIN, Eli and Bill
BALDWIN. John
BALLATTA, Mr.
BARKER, James (Jim)
BARKER, Robert and Verna
BASKETT, Family
BATOG, Bernice (Nee Montgomery)
BAYLISS, Nobel
BEAIRSTO, Family
BEAMISH, Dick
BEAMISH, Family
BEAMISH, Gordon
BEAMISH, Irwin and Goldie
BEATTY, Mrs. H.M.
BELL, Wallace
BELLEY, Pat
BELLS, The
BENSON, Sigmund
BERRY, Dave
BERRY, Wilfred Lloyd and Edna Mae
BLACKBURN, Family
BLADES, Bertha
BLEAKLEY, Family
BOBROSKE, Walter
BOLTON, Donald
BOONE, Jack
BOOTHE, Ezra
BOULERICE, Alex
BOURELLE, Family
BOUTIN, Gilbert
BOUTIN, Ruby (Landvatter)
BREADNER, Gerald
BRENDON, Zelpha Bell (Boyd)
BRIAULT, Family
BROWN, Clifford
BUDGEN, Family
BURKE, Family
BURON, John
BUTCHERS, Family
BUTLER, Charles M.
BYVANK, Marlaine
CALDWELL, Family
CAMPBELL, Archie J.
CARRUTHERS, Family
CASKNETTS, The
CHARROIS, Annette (Boutin)
CHASE, Harry
CHASE, Patricia
CHEVRIER, Oscar
CHRISTENSEN, Andrew
CHRISTENSEN, Fred
CHRISTENSON, Clarence and Dorothy
CHVOJKA, Leopold
CLARK, Melvin
CLARKE, Family
CLAYTONS, Charlie (Chas.)
COATES, David
COATES, Family
COATES, Ronald
COLLIN, Arnold
COLLIN, Paul
COMEAU, Aaron and Simone
CONNELL, Jack
COOPER, Family
COULOMBE, Ernest
COX, Ernest
CRAIG, Thomas
CRISPELL, Family
CROUSER, Family
CURRY, Bert
CURTIS, Ernest (Jack)
CUST, Richard
CYBENKO, Family
DAHL, Family
DAMMANN, Family
DANCEY, Ross
DAVIS, Families
DAVIS, Richard
DEGGINGER, Frank and Effie
DENT, Frank
DESRANLEAU, Charles and Jeanne
DESRANLEAU, Jeanette
DEVAUX, Leo
DEVAUX, Marie Rector Family
DIXON, Lee
DOBYANSKI, Joseph Jr.
DOBYANSKI, Joseph Sr.
DODDINGTON, Edwin
DONAHUE, Family
DOWLING, Edwin S.
DUNCAN, Family
DUNFORD, Family
DUNNICLIFFE, Art and Berta
DYK, Peter
DYKSTRA, Johnny
EDGAR, Cyril
EDMUNDSON, Family
EHMLER, Herman
ELDER, Ross
ELLISON, Charles
EMSLEY, Eugene
EMSLEY, William Albert
ENGLISH, Jack
ENGLISH, Keith and Dolores
ESAU, Hans
EVANS, Jack
FABRIZ, Family
FAREWELL, Irene and Stan
FAULKNER, 
FEATHERSTONE, George and Katherine
FEATHERSTONE, Sidney Earl
FELSTAD, Family
FESTER, Family
FILLION, Family
FITZSIMONDS, Norman
FLINT, Stanford and Agnes
FOLAND, Alfred
FOSTER, Jim
FOSTER, Jim and Mernie
FOSTER, Tom
FREI, Family
FUCHS, Fred
FUCHS, Fred W. (Fritz)
FUCHS, Joe
FUCHS, Karl
FUTORANSKY, Mike
GADE, Jens and Kristian
GARTHWAITE, Elsie
GARTHWAITE, William
GARTLEY, Family
GAUTHIER, Louis
GEBHART, Frank
GEEL, Arie
GEEL, Harry
GIBSON, Alex and Lillian
GIBSON, Family
GIBSON, R. Keith
GILBARD, Dennis
GILBERT, Family
GLEBE, Henry and Edna
GLEBE, Hugh James
GOEBEL, Family
GORCAK, Michael
GOVESKI, Pete and Mary Horyn
GOWER, Gordon
GOWING, Families
GOWING, The Story
GRAF, Ed
GRAHAM, Charlie
GRANGER, Adhemar
GRIERSON, Family
GRIFFITH, Jack
GROVE, Arthur
GROVE, Norman
GULLIFORD, Gordon
HALL, Bill and Linda
HALL, Harry
HALL, William
HALLS, Harold
HAMBERGER, Alois
HANSEN, John and Henry
HARDY, Alfred
HARDY, Ned
HART, Family
HARVEY, Gordon
HARVEY, Peter
HAUCK, Robert
HAYZEL, Family
HEINTZMAN, Jake
HEMEON, John and Elma
HENKE, Paul
HENRY, Family
HERMANUTZ, Joseph
HERMANUTZ, William and Kathleen
HESPE, Heiko
HESS, Family
HICKS, Horace
HIGGINS, Family
HILL, Charles
HILL, Max
HOBERG, Family
HOGG, Nicholas
HOGG, William Nicholas
HOKE, Family
HOKE, George
HOLM, Andrew
HOLM, Astor
HOLM, George
HOLM, Ole
HOLM, Sigwald
HOLMSTROM, Family
HORTON, George
HOTTENSTIEN, Family
HOWIE, Archie and Hazel
HRISOOK, Lily (Krysta)
HUTCHINS, Louisa (Zeise)
IGNASH, William and Nick Rozanski
IRWIN, A. D.
JACOBSEN, Ellen (Thomas)
JACOBSON, John (Swede John)
JENSEN, The
JOHANNSEN, Knute
JOHNSON, Les.
JOHNSON, Rose (Fewchuk)
JOHNSON, Ture
JONES, Howard (Joe)
JONES, Joseph
JONES, Mr. and Mrs. H. R.
JORGENSON, Audrey Doreen
JORGENSON, D.
JORGENSON, Robin (Bob) D.
KAHLER, Gerhard
KAZIMIRIW, Stefanie and Stanley
KESTLER, Ivan
KEYSER, Family
KLEIN, Family
KLEIN, Joe
KLEIN, John and Rita
KNIGHT and NIX Families
KOENIG, Family
KOWALCHUK, Henry
KOWALCHUK, Peter
KRYSTA, Peter
LaFORCE, Louis
LAING, Archiebald Family
LAMOUREUX, Philip
LANDVATTER, Ken
LANDVATTER, Lawrence J.
LANDVATTER, Rose (Wildman)
LANDVATTER, Wilfred
LARSON, Paul Delossy
LATAWIEC, Karol
LATIMER, Family
LEE, Irene
LEGER, Raoul
LEGER, Raymond
LeLACHEUR, Bud
LEONARD, Henry
LEWIS, Joseph
LOCKE, Harry
LOCKWOOD, Families
LONG, Mildred (Turner)
LORENZ, George
LUH, Franz
LUH, Karl
LUKA, Family
LYSNE, Knut and Dagmar
MACDOWELL, Jim
MACGREGOR, Angus
MACLEOD, Family
MAGEE, Aurla (nee Reeves)
MAKOHNIUK, Joe
MANNING, The Story
MANTAI, Family
MARSHALL, Alec
MARTIN, Family
MCCALLUM, Family
MCCRACKEN, Wilbert
MCDONALLS, in Larkspur
MCGOWN, Harry
MCGREGOR, Orval
MCKEAGUE, John
MCKENZIE, Harvey and Nellie
MCKILLIGAN, Clarence
MCNEIL (NUTT) Arnold and Lena BLACKBURN
MEDCKE, Family
MEHDEN, Henry
MELNYK, Violet (Landvatter)
MELTON, Peter
MERKEL, Family
METZGER, Fred
MIK, Jan and Maria
MILLER, Family
MILLER, Henry "Harry" and Elizabeth
MILLER, Philip
MITTON, Family
MOLDENHAUER, Albert
MONTGOMERY, Andrew
MONTPELLIER, Art
MOORE, Frances (Nee Gorcak)
MOORE, Richard (Dick) Sr.
MOORE, Tom
MORELAND, Hurshel
MORGAN, Frank
MORRIS, Charlie
MORRIS, Family
MORRIS, Virgil
MORTON, Robert
MOSSAP, Bill and his dog Boxer
MUELLER, Otto
MURCHIE, Family
MURPHY, Family
MUSTERER, Bill
MUZYKA, John
NELSON, Mary (Glebe)
NESS, Gilbert
NESS, Henry
NESTER, Family
NESTOROVICH, Family
NICKERSON, Alden
NICKERSON, E.J. and Mary
NICKERSON, George
NICKERSON, Marshall
NICKERSON, Stewart
NUTT, Horace G. & Lillian (Lily)
OHRN, Ed
OHRN, Erich
PANTER, Alexander G.
PAULSEN, Family
PEDERSEN, Andrew
PEIRCE, Bob
PERRYMAN, Gus and Dot
PETERSEN, Anton and Hillman
PETERSENS, The
POINTS, Charles
POLIS, Walter
POPP, Joe and Beth
POPPER, Rose (Stumvoll)
PRATT, Roy L.
PRICE, Art
PRIMEAU, Henry
PRIMEAU, Hermas
PRIMEAU, Joseph Edward
PRIMEAU, Leonide
PRIMEAU, Lucien
PRIMEAU, William
PROSSER, Bert and May
RABL, John
RABL, Karl and Anna
RADKE, Reinhold
RAINS, William
RAMPOLD, Family
RAULT, Leonard
REEVES, Family
REMBISH, Family
RENAUD, Leo
RENSHAW, Perley and Eleanor
RICHARDSON, Harry
RIVEST, Rita
ROBINSON, John
ROBINSON, Percy
RODDICK, Aaron Monroe
RODDICK, Paul
ROLLINS, Robert and Agnes
ROSS, Harold
ROSYPAL, Frank
ROTTIER, Jack
ROZAK, Family
RUFIANGE, Family
SAUVE, Arthur
SAUVE, Donat
SAUVE, Roland
SCHENKEL, Family History
SCHMODE, Barbara
SCHONBERNER, Family
SCHREIBER, Family
SEARS, Family
SEATTER, Betty (Thomas)
SEATTER, Family
SEEDE, M.A. 
SELVEY, The Story
SHAFFER, Bob and Evelyn (nee Tomlinson)
SHAFFER, Family
SHERWOOD, Whitney
SHORT, Ruth (Nickerson)
SIGGELKOW, Family
SIGOUIN, Anna and Wilfrid
SIMPSON, Tom
SINCLAIR, Peter
SKLARCHINSKY, Family
SMART, Sally (Zahary)
SMELA, Joe and Jean
SMITH, Alfred
SMITH, J. J.
SMITH, Jack
SMITH, William Alfred
SORENSON, Family
SPEARIN, Family
SPECKMAIER, E. E.
SPRINGER, Dan
STECK, Henry
STEELE, Family
STEININGER, Frank and John
STEVENSON, John and Agnes
STIMSON, Family
STOUT, Family
STRACHAN, William
STUBBS, William and Christiana
SUTHERLAND, Bill and May
SUTLEY, Jay
SUTLEY, Lyman
SYMCHUK, Rose (Krysta)
TALLY, Family
TAYLOR, Peter and Lettie
TAYLOR, Robert
TAYLOR, Roy
THIERSTEIN, Henri
THOMAS, Charles V.
THOMAS, Jack
THOMAS, Keith
THOMSON, Robert "Bob"
THORNTON, Family
TKACH (TKACZ), Nickolas and Dorothy (Ewdoxia)
TOBBER, Family
TOD, Mrs. Jean
TOMLINSON, Donald
TOMLINSON, Robert
TOMLINSON, William
TRIPP, George
TRUEBLOOD, Colby
USSELMAN, Valentine
VALENTINE, Lyle
VERBEEK, Harry
WADDINGTON, Family
WARCHOL. Family
WASMUTH, Paul
WASON, Clarence
WATERS, Fred
WATLING, Bruce
WATLING, Wallace Eldon
WATSON, Bertha June (Glebe)
WEBBER, Elmer and Ival
WEIR, Langdon Alexander
WEISEL, Henry
WHEELOCK, Slim
WHITEHEAD, Family
WHITESIDE, Ralph
WIESE, Esther
WILDERS, Family
WILDMAN, Reg
WILDMAN, Thomas and Rose
WILEY, Dorsey
WILLIAMSON, Ruby
WILSON, Robert Murray
WILWERS, Joe and Steve
WOLFE, Bob
WOLFF, Delton
WOLFF, Edward
WOLFF, Everett
WOLFF, Irene (Spriggs)
WOLFF, Milt
WOLFF, Willard
WOODRUFF, Nelson
WOOLEY, Henry
WOOLEY, John Bartlett
WYKA, Michal
YOUNG, Alfred
YOUNG, Harry
ZAHN, Viola (Luh)
ZAZULIA, Techon (Tom) and Sophie
ZEISE, Max
ZILINSKI, Julian
ZILINSKI, Marilyn (Landvatter)
ZINNER, Family

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb