Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Reflections - A History of the Belvedere and Pembina
School Districts - Westlock

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Carol Wright

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Charles & Margaret (SMITH)
ADAMS, Earl & Margaret
ADAMS, Larry & Betty
ARNDT, Arthur & Laurie (TOMM)
ARNDT, Edward & Annie (TOMM)
BACHAND, Richard & Betty (CLARKSON)
BARRACLOUGH, Edwin & Rosina Mary
BARRACLOUGH, James & Elizabeth (HOLMES)
BELL, Frances (BORLE)
BERG, Carl & Amanda
BERG, Victor & Ingrid
BERGLUND
BORLE, Jules Sr. & Rose (DONNELLY)
BORLE, Jules Jr. & Dorothy
BORLE, Alfons & Shirley
BORLE, Florrant
BORLE, Wilfred & Edith (GEIS)
BOUDREAU, Evelyn (RYAN)
BRANDEN, Harold & Faye (HUNT)
BRANT, Peter
BRANT, Fred & Evelyn
BRANT, Thomas & Mary
BRANT, Louis
BRANT, Arthur
BRANT, Robert & Lily
BRANT, Glenn S.
BREITKREITZ, Ernest & Evelyn
BREITKREUTZ, Rudolf & Emelie
BREITKREUZ, Arnold & Heidi
BUTLER, Louis & Mary (WILSON)
CALLIHOO, Dan & Delia
CALLIHOO, Ernest & Delina
CALLIHOO, Clarence (Mickey) & Leona
CALLIHOO, Norman & Ramona
CALLIHOO, Roy & Ramona
CALLIHOO, Michael & Barbara
CALLIHOO, Donald & Margaret
CALLIHOO, Terry & Betsy
CHRISTENSEN, Hans & Hilda (DANIELSON)
CLARKSON, Robert Sr.
CLARKSON, Robert Jr. & Margaret
CLEMENTS, Peter & Lily
COUCH, Edward & Mary (DONNELLY)
DANIELSON, Gustave & Albertina
DANIELSON, John & Mary
DEZAEYER, Stan & Cathy
DONNELLY, John & Katherine
DONNELLY, Francis J. & Florence
DONNELLY, Francis T. & Geraldine
DONNELLY, Tom & Flossie
DONNELLY, Leao & Joyce
DONNELLY, James & Evelyn
DONNELLY, Harold & Geraldine
DORN, John & Anna (NEIGEL)
DRYSDALE, David & Kathleen (CLARKSON)
EMSLIE, Major J.W.
FENNER, Frederick & Florence
FOLEY, Albert & Louise
FURUSETH, Kare & Mary Lou (WILSON)
GEIS, Henry L. & Mary
GEIS, Reuben & Goldie
GEIS, Lee & Sylvia
GEIS, Elmer
GEIS, Allan & Anne
GEIS, Marsell & Kitty
GEIS, Donald & Erika
GIBB, Alexander & Georgina (SLORA)
GIBB, Alexander Jr.
GIBB, Elsie (McKEE)
GIBB, Muriel (HARRIS)
GIBB, James & Marjorie (ALBAN)
GIBB, John William
GIBB, George
GIBB, Douglas
GIBB, Barbara (THOMPSON)
GIBB, Elizabeth (Betty) (LINQUIST)
GROSSENBACHER, Herbert & Sonja
HAGEL, Lewis & Shirley
HAYES, Robert & Maude (REDWOOD)
HAYWARD, Archibald
HENDERSON, Archibald D., Annie (BEBB), & Robert Dunlop
HENDERSON, Archibald Jr. & Margaret (CHRISTENSEN)
HOLLAND, Harry & Lu
HOLLAND, Gordon
HOLLAND, Isobel (BAIRD)
HOLLAND, Delmer & Irene
HOLMES, B.
HOVE, Carl & Isabella (BORLE)
HOWATT, Earl & Evelyn
HUNT, Donald & Margaret (NELSON)
HUNT, Ray & Kristine
HUNT, Ernest & Doreen
JOHNSON, Henry
KEBERNIK, Fred & Olga
KEBERNIK, Eleanor (HELBEIN)
KEBERNIK, Walter & Lillian
KEBERNIK, Ingrid (FRISS)
KEBERNIK, Reinhold & Jo-Anne
KEBERNIK, Eldon & Suzanne
KELSO, James
KERSLAKE, Joyce
KLECKNER, Verna (BERG)
L'HIRONDELLE, Andre
L'HIRONDELLE, Peter
L'HIRONDELLE, Maurice
L'HIRONDELLE, Joseph & Margurette
LABONTE, Francis
LABONTE, Emile & Simone
LEDGER, Henry & Edith
LEDGER-LAROCHE, Emile & Edith
LISTER, Green (Romanie) (BORLE)
LUCAS, Frederick G. & Blanche
LUCAS, Mervyn & Daisy
LUCAS, Frederick R. & Nancy
LYSACHOK, Walter & Wilma
MALONE, James & Ebba (BERG)
MANDEVILLE, Frank & Jean (EMSLIE)
MASKELL Family
McMILLAN, Alex & Kitty (NICOL)
MENZIES, James & Elizabeth
MONCRIEFF, Henry & Margaret
MORGAN, Edwin & Caroline
NEIGEL, Valentine & Sybilla
NEIGEL, Simon (Sam)
NEIGEL, Valentine & Vera
NELSON, Torvald & Esther
NICOL, Edward (Ned) & Ellison
NICOL, Edward & Elva (ELLIS)
NICOL, Glen & Ursula
NICOL, Roy
NICOL, Robert (Bert) & Margaret
NICOL, Keith & Violet
NICOL, Grant
NICOL, Dave & Verna
NICOL, John R. (Dick) & Kay
NIKKEL, Bernhard & Mary
NORDLI, John & Ruth
NYAL, Paul & Rhoda Clements
OSBORNE, Patricia (BRANT)
PEDERSON, Alfred & Marie
PEDERSON, Kenneth & Karen
PIERCY, Keith
POIRIER, Thomas
REID Family
RENDFLEISCH, Karl & Cornelia
RENDFLEISCH, Edmund & Rose
RENDFLEISCH, Bill & Elsie
RENDFLEISCH, Art & Ina (NICOL)
RENFLESH, Alvin & Eileen
REYNOLDS, Leroy & Adele
ROBERTS, Dr. Charles & Emily
ROBERTS, Norman & Molly
ROBERTS, James & Josephine (DONNELLY)
ROSENTHAL, Ralph & Angela (DONNELLY)
SCHNELLBACK Family
SCHULTZ, Edward & Lydia (STEIN)
SCHULTZ, Larry & Alice (WERNER)
SCHULTZ, Edward & Edna (BREITKREUTZ)
SETZER, Shirley (NICOL)
SILVESTER, Thomas & Gertrude
SILVESTER, Thomas & Ada (REID)
SILVESTER, Frank & Lyla Lee (FENTON)
SILVESTER, Stanley & Doris
SILVESTER, Harold & Viola
SMITH, George & Isabella
SMITH, Hazel (FORTAIS)
SMITH, Harold
SMITH, Wilfred & Ottillia (NEIGEL)
SPYKER, Beno & Marlene (REDNFLEISCH)
STEIN, Rudolf & Hildegard
STEIN, Adolf & Elise
STEIN, Gordon & Jana
STEINBRING, Emil & Ida
STEINBRING, William & Elisabeth
STOBY, Floyd & Lorraine
STUPNISKI, George & Vivien (NICOL)
TESKE, Richard & Irma
TISCHER, Richard & Ella
TISCHER, Herbert & Helen
TISCHER, Eric & Barbara
TISCHER, Richard & Evelyn
TISCHER, Harry & Alma
TOMA, Lorne & Elaine (PEDERSON)
TOMM, August & Caroline
TOMM, Gustav & Emilia
TOMM, Leo & Elfriede
TOMM, Oscar & Jean
TOMM, Walter & Irene
TONN, Fred & Elsie (BREITKREUTZ)
TYWONIUK, Walter & Mary
TYWONIUK, Leslie & Laura
WATERS, Richard & Dorothy (ADAMS)
WERNER, Ludwig & Ida
WESTERGAARD, Melvin & Ruth
WHARTON, Edward & Annie
WHARTON, Teddy & Lena (CHALIFOUX)
WHARTON, Robin & Lena
WHITTAKER, Bert & Audrey (CHAMBERS)
WILSON, R.S.F. & Catherine
WILSON, James & Florence (L'HIRONDELLE)
WILSON, Bill & Agnes (FOLEY)
WIMMER, Ervine & Margaret
YOUNG, Earl & Julia (BORLE)
YOUNGHANS, Paul & Selma (BREITKREUTZ)

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb