Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Memories of Pibroch, Sunniebend, Linaria & Shoal Creek - Westlock

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Carol Wright

***************************************************************************

ABELE, Frank
ABELE, Julius Jr
ABELE, Julius Sr.
ABELE, Ralph & Edith
ADAIR, Bea
ADAIR, Charles Jr
ADAIR, Charles L
ADAIR, Forrest
ADAIR, Gordon
ADAIR, O.P
ADAIR, Stan
ADAMS, Jim & Nellie
AGNEW, Adrian
AGNEW, Bill & Pauline
AGNEW, Vern
ALLEN, Alan
ALLEN, James
ALLEN, Ruth
ALMOST, Art
ANDERSON, Clinton
ANDERSON, Gents
ANDERSON, Pete & Rose
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDREASON, 
ANTONSON, Carl
ANTONSON, Martin
ARTHUR, Tom
ASHTON, Walter
ATKINSON, Happy
ATKINSON, Josh
BAGGETT, 
BAGGETT, James
BAGGETT, John
BAGGETT, John Sr
BAGGETT, Joseph
BAGGETT, Ken
BAGGETT, Mark & Ruth
BAGGETT, Percy
BAGNALL, Lou
BAIN, Alexander
BAIN, Donald
BAIN, Douglas
BAIN, George
BAIN, Harold
BAIN, John
BAIN, Norval
BAIN, Robert
BAIN, Roy
BAIN, William
BAKER, 
BALON, Albert
BALONGIA, Ernest
BANNISTER, Julia
BARABAS, Antoni
BARABAS, Ludwig
BARBER, W.D
BARTLETT, 
BASKETT, 
BAXANDALL, Avis & John
BAXANDALL, Jack
BAXANDALL, Park
BEARDSLEY, J.
BEATON, 
BEEDLE, Jack
BELL, 
BELLS, The
BERGDAHL, Thelma
BETKE, Julius
BIDNE, W.O
BILTON, 
BLADES, Edgar
BLADES, Laurie
BLAIR, Aubrey
BLAIR, Jack
BLAIR, Joyce (Irish)
BLAIR, Roy
BLAUEL, 
BOBROSKE, Walter & Eunice
BOELMAN, Eppo
BOELMAN, Reint
BOWLING, Ethel & Jake
BOWMAN, Augest & Francis
BOYKO, Anton
BRABEN, George & Jeannette
BRABEN, John & Pauline
BRANDON, Raymond & Helen
BRETTELLE, Wm.
BRITCHER, Alfred
BROWN, Arnold & Letitia
BROWN, Art
BROWN, Harris & Jane
BROWN, Lawrence
BUDZICK, E.C
BUSH, Wm
CALDERWOOD, 
CAMERON, Donald
CAMERON, Gordon & Hilda
CAMERON, Lewis
CAMERON, Roy
CAMPBELL, 
CAMPBELL, Doug & Irene
CAOVETTE, Alice (Neilsen)
CARLSEN, Axel
CARNEGIE, Andrew
CARNEGIE, Brenda
CARNEGIE, Charlie & Clarice
CARNEGIE, Donald & Bonnie
CARNEGIE, George & Alberta Sr
CARNEGIE, George & Nora Jr
CARNEGIE, Lyle & Edna
CARNEGIE, Robert & Marie
CARTER, Joe
CASAVANT, Alfred Sr
CASAVANT, Dennis
CASAVANT, Emile
CASAVANT, Fred & Susan
CASAVANT, Marcel & Anne
CASAVANT, Philip & Bertha
CICHENOWSKI, John
CLARK, Fenner
CLARK, Frank
CLARKE, Frank & Polly
CLAYTON, Hilda & Charlie
CLESSON, George & Sally
CLIFTON, James
CLIFTON, James
COFFEY, James
COLE, 
COMEAU, Aaron
COMEAU, Alfred
COMEAU, Alphonce
COMEAU, Edward
COMEAU, Gedion
COMEAU, William
COMSTOCK, June
COOK, Beth
COOLEY, Roy
COUTTERIER, Philip & Alphonse
COUTURE, 
COWLEY, Art
CURRIE, John
CUST, Richard
CYRE, Albert
CYRE, Clifford
CYRE, Henry
CYRE, Louie
DAHL, Alton
DAHL, Mervin
DALBY, 
DALSIN, F.T.
DAVIES, Wynn (Family)
DAY, Ray
DEACON, R.A
DEAN, Florence E. (Dean) (Wass)
DEAN, Rose
DESCHAMP 
DESRANLEAU, Philip
DESROSIER, Philip
DICK, Clyde & Hayden
DICK, James
DILLON, Joseph
DORBY, Greta
DOYLE, Pat
DUBOIS, Clorus & Alphonsine
DUFFY, Bob & Agnes
DUFFY, Joe & Hermine
DUPUIS, Emile
DURSTLING, Gerald
DUSZA, John
EAKIN, Frank
ELLIOT, Helen
ENNIS, Allen
ENS, Abram & Margaret
ERICKSON, Ewald
ERICKSON, Gust & Dora
ERICKSON, Wayne
ESPESETH, David
ESPESETH, Neal
FAIRHOLM, Albert
FAIRHOLM, Mary
FAIRHOLM, William
FEE, Samuel
FILLION, 
FILWOK, 
FISCHER, George
FJELHEIM, Harold
FORISH, John
FOWLIE, Alex Jr.
FOWLIE, Alex Sr
FOWLIE, Ernest
FOWLIE, Ronald
FOX, David
FOX, John
FRANCHE, 
FREEMAN, Man ford
FRENCH, Alfred
FRESCHER, Arthur
FRESCHER, Erhard
FULCHER, Charles
FULCHERS, Annie & Herbert
FULCHERS, The
GAGNE, John
GAGNON, Alphonse
GAGNON, Fred
GAGNON, William
GAMBLE, Bert
GAMBLE, Charlie
GAMBLE, Ernest & Georgina
GAMBLE, Frank
GAMBLE, Fred
GAMBLE, John
GAMBLE, Nell & Em
GARDE, 
GATZKI, Gerald & Hilda
GERMANN, 
GERMANN, Frederick Paul
GIBSON, Edgar
GIESINGER, Chris
GILES, Philip
GILLESPIE, 
GLESSMAN, Rudolf
GLOVER, Duclos
GOLDER, Quinn
GOODMAN, Arthur William
GOODMAN, John Charles (Jack)
GOODMAN, Ralph & Hazel
GORDON, 
GORDON, Bill (Family)
GOSS, Harry
GOUGH, 
GOWERS, Gordon
GRAF, Ed
GRAF, Emil
GRAHAM, John
GRANDOLIN, Ingram
GRANGER, Charles
GRASBY, Robert
GREEN, Bill
GUIGNION, Jack
GUIGNION, James
GURNEY, William & Lena
HADLEY, Allen
HADLEY, Bert & Howie, George
HADLEY, Doug
HADLEY, Edith & Ernie
HADLEY, Fred
HADLEY, Joseph
HADLEY, Richard
HALL, Allan
HALLIDAY, Walter
HAMBLIN, Harry
HAMER, Benjerman
HAMER, Elmer
HANNA, Helmer
HARDER, Blain
HARKE, 
HARTER, Oramel
HAYWARD, Mary
HERMAN, 
HEROD, George
HILDEBRAND, Dick
HILL, Ida & Lou
HILL, Marshall
HILL, Max
HINDMARSH, 
HOFFMAN, Paul
HOLMES, Bob
HOLUB, L
HOMENIUK, Theadora
HONDOGA, William
HOOGENBOOM, Joop & Jackie
HORNICK, Peter & Emiliene
HORSLEY, Fred
HOUGH 
HOUGH, Ken
HOULE, Raymond & Sylvia
HOULE, Roger
HOWARD, Katherine
HUMBLE, 
HUMBLE, James
HUNT, Eunice
HUNT, Gordon & Marie
HUNT, Margaret (Nelson)
HUNTER, Dave
HUTCHINSON, Dale
IGGULEDON, Margaret
IRVINE, Alexander
IRVINE, James
JACOBSON, Louie
JACOBSON, Tom
JOHNSON, Albert
JOHNSON, Colleen
JOHNSTON, George
JOHNSTON, John (Jack)
JOHNSTON, John Sr
JOHNSTON, Wayne
JOHNSTONE, Doug
JOLIVETTE, Evelyn
JOSSY, George
KAHAN, Steve
KALMBACH, Irene & Fred
KALMBACK, Gerald & Marion
KAUS, Art
KEYSER, Ron & Wanda
KILLIAN, Andy
KLASSEN, 
KOWALCZYK, Frank
KOWALCZYK, Ignacy
KOWALCZYK, Josephine
KOWALSKI, Alvin
KRAWCHUK, Mike
KRISTEL, Anton
KRISTEL, Donald
KRUSHELL, Vic
LABELLE, Wilfred
LABONTE, 
LAFEBRE, Joseph
LAFORCE, Leon
LAFORCE, Remi
LAGASSE, Johnny
LANGFORD, Shirley
LAPIERRE, Agaril
LARISON, Richard
LARISON, Roy
LARISON, Thorval
LAUN, Alfred
LAUN, Erwin
LAUN, Friedrich (Fred)
LAUN, Leroy
LAWRENCE, Tom
LAZZER, W.G.
LEDGERWOOD, Charles
LENT, D
LESKE, Pat
LETOURNEAU, Archile
LETOURNEAU, Georgette Stelmack
LETOURNEAU, Jeremie
LETOURNEAU, Lionel
LETOURNEAU, Maurice
LETOURNEAU, Real
LETOURNEAU, Roland
LIBA, L
LINDBURGER, 
LIPINSKI, Dilys
LOCKWOOD, 
LOCKWOOD, Frank
LOGOZAR, 
LOOMIS, Red
LOREE, Barbara
LUNN, Herbert
LURA, Nels
MACAULEY, Beth
MACK, 
MACKEY, Donald & Heather
MACLEAN, John (Scottie)
MACLENNAN, Philex
MADSON, Cheryl Holm
MADSON, Fred
MADSON, William
MAGSGRASS, P
MAIERS, Gottlieb
MAILHOT, Margaret
MAILOT, Shirley
MANNING, James W. Geoggrey
MANSELL, 
MARREN, 
MARSHALL, Don
MARSHALL, Edith
MARSHALL, Everitt
MARSHALL, Floyd
MARSHALL, George
MARSHALL, Joe
MARSHALL, Ken
MARSHALL, Mary
MARSHALL, Robert Franklin
MARSHALL, Russell
MARSHALL, Stan
MARSHALL, Tom
MARSHALL, Travis
MARSHALL, Wilford
MARSHALL, William Henry
MARTYCHUK, Anthony
MARTYCHUK, Peter
MASUR, Paul
MCCALLUM, Blain
MCCAULEY, Nellie
MCCRAE, John
MCCRAE, Milton & Velma
MCDIARMAID, 
MCFEE, Arthur
MCGREGOR, Murdock
MCGREGOR, Simon & Fern
MCINTOSH, John & James
MCINTOSH, Pat
MCINTOSH, William Edward
MCKELVINGTON, Ben
MCKENZIE, Alex
MCKINTY, Robert
MCKINTY, William
MCLAREN, John
MCLEAN, Louise
MCLELLAN, 
MCLELLAN, Gilbert & Jessie
MCLELLAN, Rod
MCNEIL, 
MCPHERSON, Harry
MEHR, Pete
MICHAEL, Bert & Jenny
MIDDLEBROUGH, Frank
MILLER, Gavin & Flora
MILLER, Robert Ben & Carole
MILLER, William
MILLIGAN, Allen
MINDUS, John
MINTERN, Roy
MITCHELL, Alex
MITCHELL, Thomas
MOECK, Fred
MONSON, Durward
MORELAND, George
MORLAND, Albert
MORLAND, Charles
MORLAND, Stan
MORLAND, Tom Jr
MORLAND, Torn Sr
MOSER, Les & Lily
MOTOWYLO, Ed
MOTZ, George
MOUNTAIN, W.O
MUMMERT, 
MURFITT, James William
NAVRATIL, Charles
NELSON, A.E.
NELSON, Grace
NELSON, Ken
NEUMANN, Herb
NIELSEN, Armond
NIELSEN, Ivan
NILSSON, Bill
NOWICKI, Elizabeth Richardson
NOWICKI, Frank
NOWICKI, Joe
NOWICKI, William
NUTT, Kevin
O'BRIEN, Mel & Flora
O'CONNOR, William
OLSON, Oscar
OVEREND, Mansell
PAQUETTE, Goria
PARKER, Oswald
PARSONS, C.W.
PARSONS, Les
PARSONS, Marion & Mary
PATRY, Maureen
PATTISON, Anne
PEDERSON, Linda
PELLETIER, Octave
PELLETIER, Paulette
PELLETIER, Walter
PENNO, Emil & Joyce
PERRYMAN, Gus
PERRYMAN, Harold
PETERSON, Pete
PETRIE, Albert
PETTIT, 
PIERCE, Bob
PLAIN, 
PLAIN, Bill
PLAIN, Bob
PLAIN, Dick
PLAIN, Donald
PLAIN, Ernest Hilton
PLAIN, Frank
PLAIN, George
PLAIN, Leroy
PLAIN, Mac
PLANTE, Bernie
POWOREZNUIK, Wasil (Little Bill)
PRATT, 
PRIEST, Ron
PROPERZI, Abe & Irene
PROPERZI, Dominic
PROPERZI, John
PROPERZI, Les
PROPERZI, Meric
PROPERZI, Rhea
PROUDLOVE, J.L. (U. Roberts)
PUCHKO, 
PYSHNIAK, Harry
RADKE, 
RAFTER, George
RAINS, Bill
RAINS, Bill & Catherine
RAINS, Jessie
RAINS, Jessie & Hester
RAINS, Norman
RAMPOLD, John
RAUSCHER, John
RAY, Wesley
REDFERN, Bert
REDICOP, 
REID, Hiram
REINHARDT, 
RENAS, Sam
RESTALL, George & Vida
REYNOLDS, Wayne
RIDDELL, 
RIMMER, Don & Joyce
RIMMER, James Anton
RIMMER, Joe & Muriel
RIMMER, Joseph Sr
RIMMER, Laurence & Doris
RIMMER, Lloyd & Sharon
RIMMER, Terry & Angie
RIMMER, Theodore
RIMMER, Thomas
RIMMER, Wayiic & Irene
ROBERTS, Urias (Proudlove)
ROBINSON, Tommy
RODDICK, Aaron Monroe
RODDICK, Dougall
RODDICK, John
RODDICK-MITCHELL
ROLLINS, Andy
ROLLINS, Larry
ROLLINS, Robert Jr
ROLLINS, Robert Sr
ROMANCHUK, Henry
ROTEMAN, Sam
ROTTIER, Chris
ROTTIER, Lein & Elizabeth
ROWSWELL, .J.H
RUTH, Karl
RUTH, Walter & Mary
SAFFIN, Mark
SAKALUK, Larry
SANDAGAER, Peter
SAUVE, Augestine
SAWCHUK, Harry
SCHLAYER, Fred
SCHNEIDER, Henry
SCHUMAN, John
SCOTT, Harry
SEICH, Gladys
SENKO, Pete Sr.
SERHYCHUK, Fred
SEXTY, George
SEXTY, William
SHAPER, Charles
SHEPPY, 
SHEPPY, Leslie
SHERWOOD, 
SHIELDS, Victor
SHORT, Allan
SHORT, Elton & Mary
SHORT, Ettie
SHORT, Ken
SHORT, Leslie
SHORT, W.H
SIROIS, 
SKARET, B
SKARET, John
SKARET, Martin
SKARET, Robert
SMALLMAN & RAINS, 
SMART, Bill
SMART, Flossine
SMART, W.H
SMATHERS, Verna
SMELA, Frank & Josephine
SMITH, Adams
SMITH, Carolyn
SMITH, Edwin & Evelyn
SMITH, Gordon
SMITH, Les & Jean
SMITH, Louise
SMITH, Percy
SMITH, Rudouph
SMITH, Sid
SMITH, Thomas
SOKOLOWSKI, Peter & Mary
SOLTON, 
SOULE, Pete
SPILA, Andy
SPRINGER, Birdie
SQUIRE, Les
STAMP, George
STANHOPE, 
STANTON, Ernest
STANTON, William
STAPLES, Dick
STEEVES, Mary Lou
STEFUIK, Harry
STEPHENS, 
STEVENS, Charles
STOBIE, William
STOKIE, Peter
STOROZ, John
STOROZ, Tony
STOTT, 
STOUT, Bill
STRATTON, Floyd
STRINGER, Jim
STRYNADKA, Alex
STUART, 
SWAN, 
SWANSON, 
SWARTZ, Joe
SZLABEY, Augest
TANSOWNEY, Fred
TANSOWNEY, John
TARON, Julius
TAYLOR, Dan
TAYLOR, Grierson
TAYLOR, Minnie
TAYLOR, Peter & Lettie
TAYLOR, Robert
TAYLOR, Sandy
TAYLOR, Thomas
TENCER, Jenny Properzi
TENCER, Karl
THACHUK, 
THACHUK, Steve
THACKER, Harry
THERIAULT, 
THOMAS, John
THOMPSON, 
THOMSON, 
THOMSON, George
THOMSON, Robert
THOROLD, George
TOKER, Mike
TONSI, Anton
TONSI, Charles
TOWLE, Fred
TRACH, Nick
TREMBLAY-DEMUYNCK, 
TURNER, Robert C
TURNER, Robert J
UGLAND, George
UGLAND, Hans
UGLAND, Olof
VALLET, Benoit
VALORNEY, Mike
VAN ALSTINE
VAN NIEUVENHUYSE, Albert
VANHILL, Bonnard
VERBEEK, Harry
VERBEEK, Joe & Caroline
VIOLETTE, 
VOLLRATH, Art
VOLLRATH, Paul
WADDELL, George
WAGNER, Ernest
WAHLUND, Eric & Anne
WAHLUND, Eric Man ford
WAHLUND, Lavina
WALKER, Dick
WALKER, Robert
WALLACE, 
WALTON, Howard
WALTON, Leroy
WARGACKI, 
WARWARYCK, 
WARWARYCK, Mary & William
WATLING, Alberta Bubar 
WATLING, Bruce & Lil
WATLING, Charles & Caroline
WATLING, Triesa Goodale
WEGNER, Adolf
WEIBELZAHL, R
WEIR, Alex
WEIR, Andrew
WEIR, Don
WEIR, James
WEIR, William & Vera
WHARTON, George
WHARTON, Harold
WHARTON, Ray
WHEELER, Fred
WHITE, Glenda
WHITE, John & Emily
WHITE, Roy
WHYTE, Ron & Joyce
WICHINSKI, John
WIEGLE, 
WIERENGA, Tony
WIESE, Bernard
WIESE, James
WIESE, John
WIESE, John Martin
WIESE, Ken
WIESE, Oscar
WIESE, Ronald
WIESE, Rudolph & Esther
WIGHTMAN, 
WILDMAN, Red
WILEY, 
WILKINS, Cecil & Velma
WILLCOCK, Dave
WILLCOCK, Edward
WILLCOCK, Norman
WILLCOCK, Stanley
WILLCOCK, Walter
WILLIAMS, Clarence
WILLIAMS, Dianne
WILLIAMS, Helen
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, Russell
WILLIAMS, Tom & Bea
WILSON, Jerry
WILTON, Joe
WINGROVE, Arden
WINGROVE, Oliver & Agnes
WODELET, J.P
WOODWARD, 
WORTMAN, Doug
WOYNOROWSKI, Walter & Julie
WURTZ, Mike
WYATT, 
WYATT, Ira & Emma
YOUNG, Milford C.
YUIIL, Jack
YUILL, Charles
YUILL, Clark
YUILL, Harvey
ZAVADIUK, Joseph
ZIESE, Max
ZIOBRO, Joe & Helen
ZYLMAN,

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb