Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Hills of Home - St. Kilda - Warner

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Jean Skar

***************************************************************************

ALBRIGHT, Fontaine 
ALFORD, Lou 
ANDERSON, Clara 
ANDERSON, Elmer 
ANDERSON, Herman 
ANDERSON, James (Jim) 
ANDERSON, Oscar 
ANDERSON. Nels 
ANDREWS, Jack 
APPLEBY, Ralph 
ARCHIBALD, Elvin 
ARCHIBALD, John 
ARMITAGE, Clarence and Blanche 
ASHLEY, Tom 
ASKEN,Carl 
AUDET, Paul 
AUDET, Richard J. (Dick) 
BAGSTAD, Albert 
BAKER Family 
BAKER, I. G 
BAKKE, Fred 
BARNEY, Joe 
BEATTIE, Charles Knodle 
BEATTIE, George Bell 
BEATTIE, James Bell 
BEATTIE, William (Bill) Renton 
BECKER, Philip Jacob 
BIANCHI, Antoinette (Ann) 
BIANCHI, Domonic 
BIANCHI, Nick 
BIANCHI, Thomas 
BIANCHI, Victor 
BIEHLEN, Peter 
BIGHAM, Lloyd 
BLANCHARD, Garfield 
BOSCH,Leo 
BROOKS, Orin 
BURNETT, Granvil 
CALDER Story 
CALDER, William Andrew 
CAREY, Charles and Robert 
CARTWRIGHT, Alfred 
CHAFE, A. A 
CHARLES, Leonard G. (Len) 
CLARKE, James B 
COGLON, I. Smith 
COLLITON, Francis (Frank) 
COSSTER, J 
COWCILL, James 
DANFORTH, Robert 
DANGERFIELD, Fred 
DANGERFIELD, G. A. (Alfred) 
DANGERFIELD, James Andrew 
DANGERFIELD, Norman (Darbo) 
DANIELSON, Bernth 
DANIELSON, Dan 
DAWSON, Charlie 
DEMUELENAERE Family 
DICK, Mr 
DICKINSON, Norman 
DICKINSON, Robert 
DRADER, John 
EBERT, Frank 
ELLIOT, Jim 
ENNIS, Floyd 
ERICKSON, William 
FAIRBANKS, Robert 
FARRELL, Charles 
FITZGERALD, James P 
FORNFEIST, Julius 
FOSTER, George 
GAINES, Plumas H 
GIELHORN, Alfred A 
GILCHRIST,Joe 
GILDER,John 
GILMOUR, Allan 
GILMOUR, Allan Sr 
GLASGOW, Sid 
GORDON, William 
GOTHBERG, John 
GRAHAM, Ernie 
GRAHAM,'Tom and Wes 
GRIFFITHS, George Maiden 
GRIFFITHS, J. M. (Jack) 
GUESS,Bert 
HADFORD Family 
HALL, Harry 
HALL, Peter 
HANSON, A. B 
HANSON, Chris 
HARVIE, William 
HAUG EN, Ole 
HAUGEN, Hans 
HAZELS 
HEALY, Oliver 
HEALY, William (Bill) 
HELBERT, August 
HENLINE,Ed 
HIGHET, Earl 
HODGES, Tommy 
HUGHES, Charles 
HULITS 
HUMPHRIES, William 
HUNT, Herbert 
HUNT, Herbert and William Archibald 
HUNT, William Henry 
HUTCHINS, Walter 
INGLE, George 
JODREY, William 
JOHNSON, Art 
JOHNSON, Art, Fred and Arvid 
JOHNSON, Charles Edwin 
JOHNSON, George 
JOHNSON, Isaac 
JOHNSON, Lee 
JOHNSTONE, William (Bill) 
JONES, Alfred Pearl 
JONES, M. T 
KEELER, Nick 
KELLY, Jim 
KENNEDY, John 
KERCHBAUM, John 
KERR, Charles 
KING, William Percy 
KNAPPEN, Albert J 
KOLESAR, Louis 
KUNZLI, Nicholas 
LARSON, Adolph 
LARSON, Ordner 
LAWRENCE, Edward (Ed) 
LAWRENCE, Joseph (Joe) 
LEROHL, Christopher (Chris) 
LESLIE, Howard 
LEVISKI, Peter 
LIGHTIZER, John Alexander 
LINDLAND 
LINDSAY, Howard 
LIPPA, Adeline 
LIPPA, Albert 
LIPPA, Charles . . ; 
LIPPA, Frank 
LIPPA, Guiseppe (Joseph) 
LIPPA, Mary 
LIPPA, Tony 
LIPPA, Tony 
LIPPA, Valentine 
LOHR, Mrs. Bertha 
MacLACHLAN, Andrew 
McCURDY, Alexander E 
McDONALD, Archie 
McDONALD, Donald 
McDONALD, Sam 
McDOUGALL, Donald 
McINNIS, James (Jimmy) 
McLACHLAN, Hugh 
McLEARY, Stewart 
McTAGGART, John 
METCALF 
MOORE, Roy 
MOTHERSHEAD, Arch 
MULDER, Edward 
MUNROE, H. R 
MURDOCK, George 
MURPHY, Alex 
MURPHY, Lynn 
NELSON, J. L. (Loule) 
NESTEGARD, K. L 
NISBET, James 
NORDSTROM, Harry L 
NORTHAM, William 
ORE, Peter 
PAGE, DeWitt 
PALMER, Sam 
PARKER, . M 
PEGG, Thomas Charles 
PETERSON, Pete 
PICKUP, John (Jack) 
POOLE, Theodore 
PRICHARD, William 
PULHAM, Arthur 
RAMSAY, Thomas M 
RANDLE, Charles Francis and the N.W.M. Police 
RANDLE, Thomas (Tom) 
ROGERS 
ROSE, Dick 
ROSE, Hiram Edward 
ROSE, Melvin and Vivian 
ROSS, George H 
ROSS, Tom 
ROSS, Waiter Inkerman 
RUPLEY, George 
RUSSELL 
SAMMONS, Herbert E 
SCHMIDGE, Paul 
SEVERSON, Knut 
SIBLEY 
SICKLER, B. F. (Ben) 
SIMONS, Johnnie 
SIMS, Harry 
SMITH, Harry 
SOICE, Oliver 
SOMMER, Albert 
STENDE, Mr 
STROHL, Jack 
SUMNER, Jim 
SWEEDENS, August 
SWEET, Dave 
TABOR, Arthur Clifton 
TABOR, Frank 
TAYLOR, Thomas 
THOMAS, Dave 
THOMPSON, James Sr 
VELNE, Ole 
WADDELL, Arthur 
WADDELL, Gordon 
WADDELL, Mrs. Eliza Jane 
WAREBERG, Marse H 
WEBSTER, Frank Washington 
WELD, Samuel Stephen 
WHIPPLE, John Franklin 
WICKERSHAM, William (Bill) 
WOODS, Leora 
WUOTILA, N 
YATES 
YATES, Harold William 
ZWARNEMAN, George 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb