Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The History of the Border Country of Coutts - Warner

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Hugh
ALBERT, Louis 
ANDERSON, Earl
ANDERSON, Nels P. 
ANTONSON, Carl
ASTLE, George
BAKER, J. J. 
BAKKE, Fred 
BALL, Henry
BARROWS, Arthur
BARROWS, Frank 
BARROWS, George 
BASSET, A. U.
BEACON, Henry Greer
BEARD, Fred 
BEST, J. E.
BETTS, Clarence
BETTS, Clarence
BETTS, Reed
BETTS, Richard 
BIKMAN, Louie
BLACKMER, John R. Sr.
BLACKMER, Russel
BLACKMER, Russell
BLACKMER, Walter
BOTHAM, Dave
BOULTBREE, 
BOULTON, George
BOWEN, John 
BOWERS, Roy 
BREWSTER, Earl
BROADBENT, 
BUCKLEY , 
BUGG, Jack
CALKINS, Ralph
CAMBELL, Scotty
CHAPIN, Chester 
CLARK, 
COLDSNOW, Mr. 
COLEMAN, Charlie
COLLINS, Bill 
COLLINS, Emil
COLLITAN, Thomas 
COLLITON, Tom
COOKSLEY, William
COOKSLEY, William 
COOVER, Edward
COOVER, Irvin
CRAWFORD , 
CRAWFORD, Alex
DANIELSON, Ben 
DARLING, Clarence 
DARLING, Harry
DARLING, Harry
DARLING, Ivan
DARLING, Sylvester
DARNER, 
DOBEE, Gordon
DOUGLAS, Robert (Bob)
DUPEE, Joe
EHLI, Chris
ELGIE, George
EWING, Tom 
FARGO , 
FARREL, Tom
FITZGERALD, Walter (Fuzzy)
FITZMAURICE, Tom
FLOOK, Scotty
FORD, Henry
FORD, Lillie B. 
FURLONG, Art
FYFE, Rosebud
GAINES, Plumas
GALLAGHER, Jack
GALTS, Catherine 
GALTS, Henry
GLONDIKE, Joseph
GORHAM, John
GOTTENBURG, Otto
GOTTFRIED, Adam
GRAHAM, Jack
GRAHAM, John 
GRAHAM, John 
HACKET, E. A. 
HAEKELL, Bill
HAFFNER, 
HAFFNER, Fred 
HAFFNER, Jessie 
HAFTNER, Lawrence (Larry)
HALE, Art
HALE, Clarence R.
HAUSKINS , 
HEALY, Bert 
HEMBRE, Helen
HENKER, Kola 
HICKLEKEE, Frank
HIERATH, Phil
HOFER, Dave
HOLLAND, Harry 
HORNER, A. L 
HOTZE, Oscar 
HOUSER, John
HUMPHREY, Ted
IHME, Bill
IHME, Fred
JEFFERSON, Jack 
JEFFERSON, Jack
JENSEN, Hans
JOCHEM, Adam 
JOCHEM, J. A.
JOCHEM, Warner 
JOHNSTON, James
KIEHLBAUGH, Otto 
KIMBALL, William (Bill) 
KIRKIBO, Jennie
KNOX, Williams 
KUHL, George 
KULTGEN, Emil
KYTE, Thomas
LANGLIN, Gene
LE HOOP, George
LEISTER, John 
LERUM, 
LIVINGSTON, 
LOCHE, Monte
LOCKUK, Mike
LOOMAN, Mike 
MARTIN, Rena L.
MATSON, Julius 
MAYBERRY, Jacy
McDONALD, Donald
McLACHLAN, Andrew
McMULLEN, George
McNIGHT, Joseph (Joe)
McRAE, Cecil
MELLAFONT, Fred
MELLAFONT, Harry
MELLAFONT, Harry 
MICHAELIS, Daniel (Dan)
MILLER, Merrit 
MILLS, Bill 
MISCH, Anna
MISH, Paul
MOBERLY, Elizabeth
MONZEL, Jim 
NASON, Al 
NEAL, Ernest 
NEGLY, Joseph (Joe)
NICKEL, 
NIELSON, Earl (Max)
NIXON
NIXON, Ben
NOBLE, Floyd 
NOBLE, Ray
OBORN, James 
OLSON, Anton
OLSON, Clarence
OLSSON, Olaf
OLSSON, Olaf
OSBORN, Frank 
OSTBY, Holton
OTTO, Fred
PATTON, Dr. William
PEASE, Fred, Lynn, Fay, Roy
PETE, Jim
PONECH, Mike
PONECH, Steve 
PROSSER, James F.
PUTNEY, William
RAKER, Mike
RAKER, Nicholas 
RAKER, Nick
REES, George
REESE, Cassie Jane
ROBERTS, George 
RODGERS, Frank
ROSEWARN, Bertha
RUSSEL, Clint
SANDSTROME, Gus 
SASSE, Lenora 
SATTERLEE, Walter
SCHULTZ, Fred 
SCHULTZ, John 
SCHULZ, Fred
SCHULZ, Fred Sr.
SCOTT, Jack 
SELBY, Hardy
SHREBER, Louis
SIBLEY, Stanley (Earl)
SICKLER, Ben
SMITH, Havelock
SMITH, Len 
SMITH, Walter 
SMYK, Joe 
SPEAR, Fred
STANFIELD, John
STEFFES, Joe 
STELTON, Len
STRAY, Adolph 
STROBEL, Leopold
STRONG, 
TENNANT, Henry 
TENNANT, Sarah
THEODORE, 
THEODORE, Joe 
THEODORVICH, Carl 
THEODORVICH, Josephine
THOMAS, Gomer David 
THOMPSON, Albert
THOMPSON, Ed 
THOMPSON, George
THOMPSON, Isabelle
THOMPSON, James Sr.
THOMPSON, Norman
THOMPSON, Vernon
THRESHER, William
TIBBITS, Tom
TREHUB, Fred 
TREHUB, William
TRENKER, Leo 
TRUBA, Robert (Bob) 
TURNER
ULCH, Delbert 
VANCLEAVE, Claude 
VERBURG, Al
VERBURG, M. C.
VERBURG, Ted
VINCENT, Roland
WADDELL, Gordon 
WATERS, Alex
WATERS, Jack 
WATERS, John
WEBSTER, Josephine
WETZEL
WETZEL, Sidney
WHITE, A. P.
WHITESEL, George
WILLEY, Claude
WITTS, Alfred T.
WOLLERSHEIM, Joseph (Joe)
WOLLERSHEIM, Phillip
WYNN, R. A.
YATES, J. V.
YOUNG, Charles 
YOUNG, Charlie
YOUNG, Howard 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb