Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Land Records: Settlers and Early Purchasers of Land in the Arrowwood District
- Vulcan

List from "In the Shadow of the Buffalo Hills - The Arrowwood Story"
Local History Book

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ALLEN, Harry
ANDERSON, Jhalmer (Gom)
ARMEY, Frank
ARRISON, Frank
ARRISON, James
ARRISON, Norman
BAKER, Cline
BARR, Thomas
BARRETT, Lynn
BARTSCH, Chris.
BEACH, T.H.
BEACOME, Robert
BEAGLE, Don
BEAGLE, Jack
BEAGLE, Jay
BEAGLE, Lee
BEAGLE, Mrs. Jane
BEATON, Dan
BEATON, Neil
BEHRENS
BELL, Ed
BENNETT, Chas.
BENNETT, Herb
BOWMAN, Everett
BROOKER, Dolph
BROOKER, Ed
BROOKER, Joe
BROWN, George
BROWN, Harry
BRUBAKER, John
BUMSTEAD
BURGER, Sam
BURNE, T.
BURR, Dave
BURR, John
BURR, Richard
BURR, Rupert
BUTLER, Frank
BUTLER, J.L.
CAMPBELL, Ernie
CAMPBELL, Frank
CAMPBELL, George
CAMPBELL, Herb
CAMPBELL, John
COCHRAN, Wayne
COON, W.B.
COREY, B.S.
CRANDALL, Harold
CRANEY, Oliver
CUFF, Arthur
CUFF, George
CULP, John
DAUPHINEE, Bill
DEFEYTER, Adrian
DETTER, Clinton
DETTER, F.P.
DEW, Jim
DEWITT, Mark
DOTEN, Earl B.
DUGUID, John
DUNCAN, George
DUNN, Harold
EISENBISE, T.
ELLIS, W. Harry
ERNST, Henry
ERSKINE
ESHOM, Mel
FARQUHARSON, Dr.
FARROW, Mary
FIELDS, A.J.
FIKE, Peter
FINN, Moses
FONGER, W.R.
FULTON
FYOCK, Peter
GARST, Noah
GOLDTHORPE, Hirst
GOLDTHORPE, J.R.
GOLDTHORPE, John
GRANT, Smith & McDonnell
HALL, Frank
HARVEY, Wm.
HAYES, R.B.
HEACOCK, Bert
HENDERSON, Tom
HENRY, Milton
HILL, Frank
HILL, Robert E.
HILL, Wm.
HILL, Wm. Jr.
HOLLENBERG
HOLLENBERG, Quinter
HOUSE, Chas.
HOUSE, Darwin W.
HOUSE, Forest H.
HOUSE, Glen
HUTCHISON, D.
IMMEL
IRWIN, Lawrence
JONES, Felix
JONES, Paul
JONES, Fred
JONES, G.T.
JONES, Gaylen
JONES, Harry
JONES, Lou
JONES, Ralph
JONES, Wm.
JORDAN, John
KAVANAGH, O.B.
KELLY, John
KELLY, Thos.
KEMPER, Forest
KILBOURN
KNOX, H.A.
LaCLAIR, Dad
LEAHEY, George
LEHMAN, Sam
LESLIE, Hugh
LLOYD, Thos.
LYLE, Elmer
LYLE, Kenneth
LYLE, Mack
LYLE, Rev. W.C.
LYNCH, Charles
MALLORY, J.T.
MARTIN, Jack
McAULEY, Chas.
McBRIDE, Roy
McCANN, Jos.
McCOLMAN, Neil
McHUGH, Felix
McHUGH, Jack
McHUGH, Walter
McINENLY, Bill
McINENLY, Dan
McINENLY, Frank
McINENLY, Jack
McINENLY, Jim
McIRVINE, Chris
MEEHAN, Jim
MEEHAN, Tom
MESSENGER, Howard
MICHIE, Alex
MILLER, Curtis
MILLER, Ira
MITCHELL, Judge C.
MITCHELL, Walt
MOOMAW, Herman
MOONEY, Jim
MOONEY, W.S.
MOONEY, Wm.
MUNSEY, R.P.
NETZLEY, Floyd
NORTON, Mervin
NORTON, Paul
ONSTAD, Pat
ONSTAD, Ray
PARRISH, Wm.
PATTERSON, Bert
PATTERSON, Ernie
PATTERSON, Gene
PELLON, A.
PHELAN, Jim
PHELAN, Tom
PINKERTON, Milan
PINKERTON, Wm.
PITMAN, Ernie
POBST, Frank
PRIOR, Eric
RICHARDS, Dwight
RICHES, George
ROBINSON, J.J.
ROBINSON, R.B.
ROOP, Grover
ROYER
ROYER, Aaron
ROYER, Clarence
SALTER, Guy
SCHNEFF, Dutchie
SHAMBERGER, Rev. Dr.
SHATTO, Luther
SHATTO, Preston
SHATTO, Roscoe
SHOULDICE, D.R.M.
SHOULDICE, Roy
SHOULDICE, Sr.
SHUYSTER, Fred
SLABOUGH
SMITH, Alden
SMITH, W.V.
SNYDER
SOPER, Gold
STARLING, Bert
STARLING, George
STEINER, Walter
TANGEN, John
THARLE, Bert
THARLE, Frank
THOMPSON, Wm.
THORSSEN, A.N.
THORSSEN, Al.
TREGO, W.D.
VANCIL, Vergil
WALLACE, Frank
WARD, James
WARD, Milton
WARD, Walter
WEBB, Jack
WEDDLE, Ebenezer
WEDDLE, Jos.
WHIPPLE, Ralph
WHITEMAN
WILLIAMS, Clayton
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, R.F.
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILSON, Weedy
WOODWARD, Joe
WYATT, Frank
WYATT, Jim
WYATT, Joe
YATES, A.R.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb