Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Wheat Country I - Vulcan & District - Vulcan

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAIR, Verden
ADAM, W.N.
ADAMS, Harry 
ADAMSON, Frank
AGNEW, James
AINSWORTH, Frank
ALLAN, A.R.
ALLAN, Dyce
ALMOND, Dr. W.W.
ALTIZER, Earl
AMEY, Henry
AMUNDSON, Siguart
ANDERSON, Emory
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Oscar
ANDREWS, C. H. (Budd)
ANDREWS, Clifford
ANDREWS, Frederick C.C.
ANDREWS, Kell
ANDREWS, Robert
ARCHAMBAULT, Ed
ARMEY, Edward
ARMSTRONG, George
ATKINSON, Floyd
AULD, Edward
AULD, William R.
BADEN, Francis
BAILEY, Isaac
BAILEY, Thomas H.
BALDWIN, H.W.
BALDWIN, Percy
BALL, Ben
BALSTAD, Joe
BALSTAD, John
BANCROFT, Charles
BATEMAN, Henery K.
BATEMAN, J.W.
BAYLOR, David M.
BEACOME, Robert
BEARDSLEY, Pete
BEATON, 
BEAUCHAMP, 
BECKER, Helen
BECKER, Henry John
BEINGESSNER, Frank
BELL, Dave
BELL, Joe
BENNETT, Fred
BERG, Sam
BERQUIST, Ted
BERTRAND, F.G.
BIGGER, Harry L.
BITTORF, George
BITTORF, William
BJELLAND, Hilda
BLAIR, Tom
BLAKELY, Walter
BLOTZ, Elmer
BLUYE, I.C.
BOND, Arthur
BOND, John
BONE, Fred
BOOSE, Richard
BOOTH, Alzora
BOOTH, F.L. (Bud)
BOURQUE, Phillip L
BOWIE, Alex
BOWIE, William
BRAUNWORTH, John
BRIDE, Harold
BRODERICK, Richard Nettles
BROWN, Baden
BROWN, Bent
BROWN, Harry
BROWN, Jeremiah (Nels)
BROWN, Robert
BRUEN, Jack
BRUINSMA, L.
BUDD, Naaman
BUEHLER, R.J.
BURDON, William
BURKE, Thomas
BURRELL, Howard
BUTCHART, W.E.
CAMPBELL, Charles Hiram
CAMPBELL, Dale Forest
CAMPBELL, Dean Perry
CAMPBELL, Ernest
CAMPBELL, Herbert
CAMPBELL, J.E.
CAMPBELL, Neil
CAMPBELL, Wm. Donald
CARDIFF, Mark
CARR, Dell J.
CARROW, 
CARRUTHERS, Charles L.
CARRUTHERS, John
CARRUTHERS, John A.
CARRY, Margaret
CARSON, Charlie
CARSON, Dr. G.M.
CARTER, B.A.
CASPELL, Gordon
CASTATOR, Oscar
CHAFFEE, Ralph
CHAPMAN, Charlie
CHAPMAN, Lorne
CHAPPELL, William
CHARTERS, Edward
CHILTON, Sid
CHRISTIANSON, Harry
CHRISTIE, John
CHURCHILL, George
CLARK, Alex
CLARK, Claud
CLARK, Frank B.
CLARK, John P.
CLARK, P.M.
CLARK, Ross
CLARKSON, Jabez
CLARKSON, Leroy
CLAYTON, A.J.
CLIFFORD, 
CLIFFORD, Geraint
CLIFFORD, Thomas
CLIFFORD, William
COCKWELL, Sydney
COHAN, Morris
COLLIER, G.C.
COLWELL, Jim
COLWELL, Samuel
CONLIN, Richard
COOK, John
COOPER, Herbert
CORLESS, Edward William
CORNER, George
CORRIVEAU, Joseph
COWELL, Ezra
CRAIG, Owen Albert
CRICK, Jack William
CRIMP, Will
CROUCHER, Robert (Bert)
DANN, 
DAVIDSON, Henry
DAVIS, Frank
DAVIS, Joe
DAVIS, Thomas Morgan
DAWSON, Mamie (Nolan)
DEAL, Charles R.
DEAL, Conrad
DEAL, Roy
DEAL, Zebbie
DEANS, John
DEMMIT, G.R.
DENBIGH, Guy
DENNISON, Cecil
DEW, Jim
DEWAR, Pete
DEWIE, John
DEWITT, J.M.
DEWITT, Joseph B.
DEWITT, Nathan Talmage
DEWITT, W.P.
DICKENSOFL, 
DINGWALL, Gordon
DINGWALL, Robert M.
DISCHER, P.B.
DIXON, W.R.
DOANE, Herbert Crane
DOBBS, Joseph
DOBSON, Margaret
DOLAN, W.C.
DOLE, John Franklin
DOLE, K.W.
DONALDSON, Edward
DONEY, Joseph
DORCH, 
DORREL, Ann
DORTCH, E.H.
DOUGLAS, Jim
DOUGLASS, Harry
DOUGLASS, John
DOUGLASS, Lew
DOVEY, Charles Edwin
DOVEY, Elmer
DOW, Guy
DRUMMOND, Elmer G.
DUGUID, John
DUKE, Ted 
DUNBAR, Herman
DUNHAM, Clare
DUNHAM, Melbourne
DUNN, Frank
DURSTON, Frank
DYMENT, Simon
EAMOR, J.D. (Jake)
EAMOR, Labon
EARL, Myrtle
EARL, Norman
EARL, Victor
EARP, Lester
EASTWOOD, James
ECKER, George
ECKFORD, 
EISENGCH, Robert
ELLIOTT, Grieve
ELSTON, Lowell
ELVES, R.L.
ENGEN, Art
ENGLISH, William
ENZENAUER, Anton
ENZENAUER, Peter
ERICKSEN, Earl
ERNST, H.W.
ESLER, 
ETHRIDGE, John
ETHRIDGE, Mark A.
FAIR, Lucy
FARRAND, 
FERGUSON, Adam
FERGUSON, Archie
FERGUSON, Dugald
FERGUSON, Duncan
FERGUSON, James
FERGUSON, Neil
FERRIS, A.M.
FIELD, Clyde C.
FINLAYSON, Art
FIRICKH, Edwin
FISCHER, Frank
FISHER, Allan
FISHER, John
FISHER, Murden (Bud)
FISHER, T.F.
FITS PATRICK, Roy
FITZ PATRICK, Arthur
FITZ PATRICK, Charles
FITZ PATRICK, John Charles
FITZ PATRICK, William
FITZPATRICK, Atchison
FLEBOTTE, George
FLEBOTTE, Nap
FLEBOTTE, Pete
FLEMING, James W.
FLEMING, Peter E.
FLETCHER, Frank
FLETCHER, William Henry (Dad)
FLOOD, A.J.
FLUECK, Daniel Jacob
FLYNN, Ray
FORBES, George
FORD, P.J.
FORRESTER, Stephen
FORSYTH, John
FORTIER, Gene
FOX, John
FRANCIS, Charles
FRANCIS, Tony
FRITZLER, Peter
FRIZZELL, Lafe
FROST, E.W.
FULTON, Alvin
FULTON, John
GALBRAITH, D.H. & George
GALLAGHER, P.M.
GALLOWAY, Fred
GALLOWAY, Wylie
GARDNER, Gordon
GARDNER, John
GARDNER, William Robert
GARRISON, Frank
GATEMAN, Norman
GAUNCE, Donald
GEISLER, Henry
GERDING, Joseph
GERDIS, Walter
GERVAIS, Rory
GILROY, E.W.
GINGRAS, Emilie
GINN, Colie
GIRARD, Emery
GLENN, Walter
GOLD, Roy
GOLDTHORPE, Jack Kirk
GONYEA, Charles
GORDON, George E.
GORDON, Urania
GORDON, W.L.
GOSSETT, Lee
GOTHARD, Jessie
GOUIN, E.
GOULD, George T.
GRAHAM, 
GRAHAM, Henry
GRAHAM, Jennie
GRAHAM, Joe
GRANT, Charles
GREEN, David
GREEN, George
GREEN, W.E.
GREEN, William
GREENE, Roy 
GREENLEE, Clarence
GREENWAY & MARSHALL
GREIVES, Hugh
GUENGERICH, M.S.
GUY, Thomas Owen
HADLEY, Charles
HAGA, Albert
HAGGBLOOM, 
HALE, Charles
HAMPTON, James
HANNA, Gordon
HANNA, John C.
HANSELL, Ernest George
HANSEN, A.
HANSEN, Elmer
HANSEN, Harold
HANSEN, Harry
HANSEN, Lars
HANSEN, Louie
HANSEN, Martin
HANSEN, Pete
HARRIMAN, Arthur A.
HARRIMAN, Harold
HARRIS, Frank
HARTMAN, William
HARTWICK, George
HARTWICK, U.G.
HASLAM, Percy
HATCH, Thomas
HAUGHTON, Alfred
HAUGHTON, William C.
HAWKINS, Mitchell
HAY, Charlie
HAY, Fred
HAY, William
HEATH, Edward
HEATH, Hunter
HEATH, William
HEATHERINGTON, Bruce
HENDRICKSON, John
HENRY, William
HERDMAN, Rhys
HERMAN, William F.
HICKMAN, Owen
HICKS, George
HIGGENS, Harry
HILL, Charlie (Trapper)
HILL, W.S.
HILL, William
HILZ, William
HINDMARSH, Thomas
HLOOKOFF, Mike
HLOOKOFF, Nick
HOERLE, Art
HOFFMAN, Jacob
HOLDEN, Benjamin
HOLLISTER, Calvin
HOLLISTER, Ernest M.
HOPKINS, Sid
HORNBURGER, Ray
HOSKYN, Charles
HOULTON, 
HOULTON, William J.
HOWERTON, M.J.
HOWES, W.A.
HUBBARD, Roger
HUBER, C.P.
HUGHES, Alice J.
HUGHES, Griff
HUMPHREY, Alex
HUNGERBUHLER, Herman
HUNTER, Allen
HURNE, Edwin
HUTTON, Jack
HYSLIP, Hazen
IRVINE, W.L.
IRVING, Edwin
IRVING, John Alexander
IRVING, Percy
IRVING, Thomas Austin
IRWIN, Robert S. Jr.
IRWIN, Robert Sr.
JACKSON, William H.
JACOBSON, 
JACOBSON, Alvin
JACOBSON, Henery
JACOBSON, Jack
JACQUES, George L.
JAMISON, Isabella
JAMISON, James Small
JAMISON, Robert
JAMISON, William
JANTZIE, D.O.
JENSEN, Mart
JENSEN, Neils
JENSEN, Severt & Gust
JOHANSON, Gust
JOHNK, Gus
JOHNS, Thomas A.
JOHNSON, Edward
JOHNSTON, Charlie
JOHNSTON, Ham
JOHNSTON, Joe
JOHNSTON, Joseph W.
JOHNSTON, Sam
JOHNSTONE, W.R.
JONES, D.C.
JONES, J.A.
JONES, Lyle H.
JORSTAD, Knute
JOSE, Mart
JURNEY, W.H.
KAISER, Alex
KEEGSTRA, 
KEHR, Edgar S.
KEHR, John L.
KELLY, Charles
KELLY, William
KENNEDY, Douglas M.
KENNEDY, John
KENNEDY, John R.
KETTLESTON, 
KIDDER, J.J.
KINAKIN, Mike
KING, Errett
KING, M.B.
KNIVE, 
KOELLER, James William
KORCZYNSKI, Peter
KOTHLOW, Frank
KRAUSE, Henry
KUYKENDALL, Edwin
KUYKENDALL, Eugene
KUYKENDALL, Loss
LA CHAPPELLE, Fred
LAING, Edwin
LANE, Ed
LANOU, Henry
LARSEN, N.P.
LARSON, Andrew
LAUGHREN, W.J.
LAW, William
LAWRENCE, Max
LAWS, Luther
LEAHEY, George Samuel
LEBEAU, Tom
LEIBFRIED, Frank & Tony
LENT, Frank
LESLIE, H R
LEVERINGTON & SIMINGTON, 
LEWIS, Dave
LEWIS, Spencer
LILLY, Elton
LIND, Mae
LINDSAY, "Judge" James
LISTANDER, Ed
LITTLE, A.C.
LITTLE, William
LOCKHART, B.D.
LOGAN, Robert & Mr Moffat
LOINMATZSCH, Barney
LONG, Hubert
LOVE, John
LOVE, Robert G.
LOVE, Robert Sr.
LOVE, Thomas
LUCAS, James
LUCAS, John
LUCAS, Philip
LUNDGREN, Hans O.
LUNDGREN, Peter
LYALL, Thomas
LYMAN, Maurice
LYONS, Jack
MABER, H.J.
MACAULEY, Rosetta
MACK, Harvey
MACKENZIE, John
MACLEAN, Donnicliff
MACNEIL, H.A.
MACPHERSON, George
MAIDEN, Frank
MAINLAND, Alvin 
MAISEY, Arthur Joseph
MALAKOFF, John
MALCOLM, Frank
MALLORY, Grant C.
MALMBERG, Guy
MANN, 
MANNEN, Judson
MARCHESEAULT, George
MARKERT, Albert
MARKERT, Fred
MARQUIS, Clem
MARSHALL & GREENWAY, 
MARSHALL, Joe
MARSHALL, M.P.
MARSHALL, Robert
MARTIN, Alonzo (Lan)
MARTIN, John K.
MARTIN, Ken
MASSE, Joseph
MASSIE, James
MASSIE, John
MATHESEN, Jens
MATHEWS, Rev F.G.
MATLOCK, Cecil
MCAFEE, Dave
MCASKILE, Peter
MCBRIDE, 
MCCARTHY, Gus
MCCARTNEY, William
MCCLIMENT, David
MCCOLMAN, Dave
MCCOLMAN, Neil
MCCONNELL, Mathew
MCDONALD, Donald
MCDONALD, Duncan
MCFADDEN, R.J.
MCFADDEN, Robert Jack Sr.
MCFADDEN, William
MCFARLAND, John
MCFARLAND, Lee
MCFARLANE, R.W.
MCGIRR, William
MCINTYRE, Alex
MCINTYRE, Archibald C.
MCINTYRE, Archie
MCINTYRE, David
MCINTYRE, Duncan
MCINTYRE, Duncan C. (Brant)
MCINTYRE, Peter
MCINTYRE, Peter (Brant)
MCINTYRE, William
MCKAGUE, Andrew
MCKAY, Bruce
MCKAY, George B.
MCKAY, Gordon
MCKAY, John A.
MCKELLER, 
MCKENZIE, Wesley (Mac)
MCKINNON, Ralph
MCLAGGON, Jack
MCLEAN, Kenneth A.
MCLNENLY, Frank
MCLNENLY, Martin
MCLNENLY, Percy
MCLVER, Arthur
MCMASTER, Bert
MCMULLEN, William
MCMULLEN, William Jr.
MCMULLEN, William Sr.
MCNARY, Ned
MCNARY, Seth
MCNIVEN, Charles
MCNIVEN, Daniel Sr.
MCPHAIL, Donald
MCPHERSON, Edwin
MCPHERSON, Everett
MCPHERSON, Oman Leo (Tony)
MCQUEEN, Gilbert
MCRAE, Jack
MCROBERTS, John
MCWHINNIE, David
MEEHAN, Tom
MENSINGER, Fred H.
MICKLEBERRY, Thomas E.
MIDDLETON, Archie
MIDDLETON, W.J.H.
MILLS, David
MILLS, Robert
MITCHELL, Robert
MLALMBERG, Charles
MONTGOMERY, A.A.
MONTGOMERY, W.J.
MOSS, William Henry
MOTTER, F.D.
MUNRO, R.C.R.
MUNRO, William
MUNSON, Jospeh
MUNSON, Lloyd
MUNSON, R.W.
MUTZ, Albert
MYERS, Amil
MYERS, Arthur
MYERS, Joe
MYERS, Lester
MYERS, Percy
MYERS, William
NADEAU, N.
NAFZIGER, Sam
NAGLE, Wilbur
NASH, Tony
NELSON, Nels
NEVINS, Paul
NEWCUM, Adelaide
NEWMAN, Grover
NICHOLLS, Ralph E.
NICHOLS, Daniel Herbert
NICHOLSON, Frank
NOBLE, Art
NOBLE, Fred
NOLTE, Fred
NORTON, Paul
NOYES, Porter
O'DWYER, Phillip
OLDENBURG, Rudolph
OLDFIELD, Lynn
OLDFIELD, Wilson
OLSEN, 
OLSEN, Ira
O'NEILL, Edward
ORCHARD, Lawrence
ORCHARD, Max
OTTEWELL, Charles
OUELLETTE, Joe
PALMER, C. William
PALON, William
PARISH, W.G.
PARKER, Brant
PARKER, Glen William
PARKER, Harold
PARKER, Robert
PARKER, Tully (T.J.)
PARSLOW, Dick
PARSONS, Edwin
PATRIQUIN, Roy
PEARCE, George
PEDERSEN, Mabel
PETERSON, Martin
PETERSON, William George
PHELARI, James
PHILLIPS, Jack
PHILLIPS, W.C.
PITCHER, Edward
PITTS, Billy
PLATT, Thomas
PLOURD, Elmer
PLUMB, George
PONTNEY, Edward
PORTER, Dick
POWELL-COOL, 
PRATER, 
PRICE, Andrew
PRITCHARD, Ralph
PROUD, Dan
PRYOR, Eric
RANNELS, Roy
RANNELS, William
REBALKIN, 
REBBE, Charles
RECOIN, W.C.
RECOR, G.W.
REID, Alex
REID, O.A.
RENCH, Ezekiel
RENCH, Francis
RHODES, Henry
RICHARDSON, Joseph Owen
RICHARDSON, R.H.
RICHMOND, Daniel
RICKETTS, Harvey
RITCHIE, William
ROBBIE, Robert
ROBERTS, Henry (Lee)
ROBERTSON, Pete
ROBINSON, Cyrus Elmer
ROBINSON, John H.
ROBINSON, Joseph
ROBSON, Charlie
ROBSON, Russell
ROBSON, William Wallace
ROE, O.B.
ROEBUCK, Alfred
ROEBUCK, Edward
ROEBUCK, Harry
ROEBUCK, Theodore
ROLAND, William
ROLL, John
ROSS, Alex
ROSS, Daniel
ROWE, James
ROYER, Ern
RUARK, John
RUPPEL, Fred
RUSHFELDT, Arnold
RUSHFELDT, John A.
RUSHLELDT, Emanuel
RUTBERG, Hank
RUTTEN, 
RYAN, George
SALLENBACK, Robert Sr.
SALTER, Dora
SANSOME, Joe
SAUNDERS, W.J. (Bill)
SAUTTER, Jacob
SCHAMBURGER, 
SCHIERMAN, John
SCHMIDT, Frank
SCHRAG, Rev. A.R.
SCOBBIE, John
SCOTNEY, Norman
SCOTT, David
SEAMAN, George
SEAMAN, William Lewellyn
SEEVERS, William
SEVERN, Oscar
SHARP, Carry
SHARP, Fredrick W.
SHAW, Edward
SHAW, Frank
SHAW, James J.
SHAW, John
SHAW, Patrick
SHAW, Peter Leonard
SHAW, Velma
SHEA, James
SHEERAN, James Haley
SHEFFIELD, Archie
SHIEFER, Charles
SHIMP, Myrtle
SHKUROTOFF, William
SHORT, William H.
SHULTZ, Warren Edward
SIM, David
SIMINGTON, Fred
SIMPSON, Alfred
SINCLAIR, Alexander
SINCLAIR, Angus
SINCLAIR, Donald
SINCLAIR, John
SINCLAIR, Malcolm
SLATER, Ruth
SLUICE, Fred
SLYZEN, Steve
SMART, Fordyce
SMITH, Alex
SMITH, Cecil
SMITH, Charley A.
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, George W.
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Howard
SMITH, J.S.
SMITH, James
SMITH, John & William
SMITH, John A.
SMITH, John Henry
SMITH, William (Willie)
SNOW, Joseph
SNOW, Willard
SNYDER, Henry
SOKVITNE, Andrew
SOMERVILLE, A.I.
SOMERVILLE, Bert
SOMERVILLE, Nettie
SOOKOCHOFF, Pete
SOUTHGATE, E.E.
SOUTHGATE, E.M.
SPAETH, Gus
SPANKE, A.J. (Gus)
SPANKE, Henry
SPANKE, Herman
SPANKE, Leo
SPEER, Mat
SPERRY, Theodore
ST. CLAIR, Lyman
STACEY, Rev. W.H.
STACK, Luke H.
STAGER, Morris
STEENSMA, Stuart
STEIN, James R.
STEINER, Charlie
STEINER, Emil
STERLING, Charlie
STEVENSON, William
STINE, William
STONE, Clifford
STONE, Glen
STORY, Peter
STREETER, Clark & Harry
SULLIVAN, Michael
SWANSON, A.E. (Gus)
SWARTZ, Charles
SWEENEY, John
SWISHER, J.W.
SYNGE, Edward
TAERUM, Guttorm
TAGGARET, John
TAYLOR, Edward
TAYLOR, James
TERBORGH, Isaac
THARLE, Albert
THARLE, F.G.
THOMAS, 
THOMPSON, J.C.
THOMPSON, Moses
THORP, Eric
TIDEMAN, Oscar
TINDALL, Jim & Henry
TODD, Clifford
TODD, Fred, George & William
TODD, Henry
TODD, Joshua
TODD, Robert
TOMPERS, W.B.
TREVENEN, William C.
TUTTLE, Charles
TUTTLE, Simon
TWEEDIN, Mr.
TYSON, George
ULRICH, Herman
VAUGHN, Arthur C. (Shorty)
VIAN, Jerry
VIRTUE, Ernest F.S.
WADE, Fred
WALKER, Guy
WALKER, Ross
WALKER, Roy
WALKER, William E.
WARD, James
WARDEN, John C.
WARE, Janet (Nettie)
WARNER, A.A.
WASHBURN, Harry Sr.
WASHBURN, Neal
WASHBURN, Sep
WATSON, Eric Stephen
WATT, William
WEALE, Robert H.
WEBBER, Tom
WELLS, Arthur
WELLS, James
WELSH, A.J.R.
WELSH, Jack
WHARRY, Gordon
WHIIESIDE, Alex
WHITE, Len
WHITE, Robert & Miller
WHITE, Samuel
WICKS, E. Parker
WICKSTROM, Peter
WIERSMA, Peter
WILHART, Henry
WILL, Andrew W.
WILLARD, John T.
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, W.R.
WILLOUGHBY, Herbert
WILSON, George
WIPER, Henry
WISMER, Harry
WOLFE, John
WOLFORD, Miller
WOOD, John M.
WOOD, John Raymond
WOODMAN, Edgar
WOODWARD, William E.
WOOTERS, 
WYATT, Frank
WYATT, James
WYATT, Joe Rivers
WYATT, Will
WYLIE, David
WYLIE, William Jr
YONKMAN, Casey
YOUNG, Norman
ZAHND, Christian

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb