Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Trails To Highways - Vulcan

Eastway District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ADAIR, Verden
AMEY, Henry John
ANDERSON, Oliver
ANDROSOFF, John W
BADEN, Frances
BALDWIN, Percy
BARRETT, Dwight & Bernice
BARRETT, Lynn W
BARTSCH
BATES, Frank & Maxine
BEATON, Neil & Dan
BELL, Joe
BICE, Emery
BICE, Samuel D. & Amanda
BLANCHARD, Chris
BLANEY, Fred
BOARD, T S
BOLT, Thomas Adam Jr.
BOND, Arthur Rowley
BOWIE, Alex
BRINKER, Clem & Elizabeth (Thrower)
BRODRICK, Richard Nettles
BROWN, Stanley
BURGESS, Fred & Alma
BURGESS, Harry
BURGESS, Melvin & Lena
BURGESS, William (Bill) & Alberta
BURR, David
BUSH, Florence (Gold)
BUSHELL, Jack
CAMPBELL, Ernest
CAMPBELL, Stuart & Nora
CARDIFF, Mark
CARRUTHERS, Ed
CARVEL, William (Bill)
CHRISTIE, Charles & Evelyn
CHRISTIE, George & Marjorie
CHRISTIE, Jean
CHRISTIE, John & Doris
CHRISTIE, John & Ellen
COCKWILL, Bill & Eunice
COCKWILL, Robert & Janet
COCKWILL, Sydney & Ellen
COCKWILL, Sydney Jr. & Helen
COPELAND, Malt & Jessie
CUFFE, Arthur & George
DAHL, Grace & Glen
DEAN, Roy & Edith
DEWITT, John Mark
DEXTER, Ira & Jennie
DOUGLASS, John & Philancy
DUANE, Herbert Crane
DUANE, Orb & Della
DUGUID, John & Francis
DUNHAM, Clare & Edith
EAMOR, Jacob 
EARL, Myrtle Victoria
EARL, Victor
EARL, William Norman
EISENACH, Robert
ELDER, George
ETHRIDGE, John F
ETHRIDGE, Mark A
FINN, Moses Edwin
FISHER, Ford & Elma (Mitchell)
FISHER, Murdcn & Viola
FISHER, Sarah (Christie) & William
FISHER, T. F
FITZPATRICK, Acheson & Salley
FITZPATRICK, Edgar A. & Minnie
FITZPATRICK, John & Alice (Bailey)
FLEMING, Bill & Eva
FLEMING, Owen & Florence
FLEMING, Peter & Phoebe
FLETCHER, Shirley M. (Burgess) & Allan
FULTON, Alvin John
FULTON, George A. & Gladys M
FULTON, John & Minnie
FULTON, Melvin & Lila
FULTON, Owen & Darlene
FULTON, Victor & Gladys
GILES, 
GILES, Glester
GOLDTHORPE, 
GOLDTHORPE, Hirst Sr
GOLDTHORPE, Jack Kirk & Helen
GOLDTHORPE, John Robert
GOOCH, Dennis & Darlene
GOOCH, George 
GOOCH, Phil. Sr
GORMAN, Mill
GUY, Thomas (Tom)
HALE, Charles
HALL, E. C
HAMILTON, I. N
HANSON, Martin
HARNILTON, James & William
HAROLD, Ray & Mary
HEARN, Ed
HELLEVANG, Samson
HENDERSON, Jack & Lavinia
HILL, Charles (Trapper)
HILL, Robert Nelson  & Margaret
HILL, Wm Jr
HILL, Wm Sr
HILTON, Olive (Gilmour)
HOERLE, George Eugene
HOERLE, Walter
HOFFMAN, Jacob (Jake) & Alicia
HOLTON, William
HOUSE, Bill Sr.
HOUSE, Glen & Mary Jane
HOWE, James & Linda (Hill)
HUCULAK, Peter
HUDSON, Robert
HUNTER, George
HUTCHISON, James W & Emma
IRVING, John Alexander & Sarah
IRVING, Thomas Austin (Ott) & Jennie
JACKSON, Theodore Frances
JACOBSON, Alvin
JOHNSON, Harry & Elizabeth
JOHNSON, Sigurd & Nellie
JONES, G. T
JURNEY. WIN. H, 
KELLY, Charles
KILPATRICK, Thomas Nelson
KNIVE, Andrew & Ruby
KUHN, Kasper
LAARZ, Albert
LACHAPPELLE, Fred W & Beatrice
LAING, Robert & Elizabeth
LAUGHLIN, Pat
LAWS, Luther & Emma (Douglass)
LAYCRAFT, Gordon
LEAHEY, George 
LENT, Frank & Lena
LEPP, Ed & Lee
LEWIS, Dave& Ella (Scott)
LOVE, Gladys & Ivo
LOVE, J. Clifford
LYONS, Jack
MALCOLM, Frank
MALMHERG, Wilfred
MALONEY, John & Ellen
MARSHALL, Joe & Hazel
MARSHALL, M. P & Anne
MARSHALL, William & Chloe
MARTIN, 
MARTIN, John K
MCBRIDE, Bill
MCBRIDE, Daniel
MCBRIDE, Henry
MCCULLOUGH, Blake & Alice
MCFARLAND, John
MCKENZIE, Wesley
MCKINNON, Ralph
MCLEAN, John K
MCLEAN, Ken
MCLEAN, Scully
MCLNENLY, D. J. (Dan) & Margaret
MCLNENLY, Francis Thomas & Mary
MCLNENLY, Jack B
MCLNENLY, James & Nellie
MCLNENLY, William
MCMULLEN, Bill & Delia
MCMULLEN, Bill & Mae
MCMULLEN, Leslie
MCMULLEN, Robert & Alice
MCMULLEN, William M
MCNAHH, Jim
MCNARY, Seth 
MCNIVEN, Donald A & Megan E
MCNIVEN, Jim & Fay
MEEHAN, Tom & Mamie
METHERAL, Albert & Jim
MICHEL, Ruby (Fitzpatrick) & Alton
MITCHELL, 
MOFFETT, Arthur
MOISSE, Charles Albert
MORRISON, John Wareup
MYERS, Arthur
MYERS, Dorothy (Noble) & Lester
NELSON, Charles
NELSON, Cyril
NELSON, Robert & Joyce
OLDFIELD, Archie & Bertie
OLDFIELD, Wilson & Isa
O'NEIL, Edward (Ted) & Mary
PARISH, William George
PAYNE, Sidney
PETERSON, William George
PHELAN, James
PIERCE, Alfred
PRIOR, Eric
QUINTON, Henry
RICHARDSON, Joseph Owen
ROBINSON, Ed
RUSHFELDT, Ole J
RUSHFELDT, Vic & Gladys
RUSNAK, Fred
RUSSELL, Clyde & Bessie
RYAN, George & Jack
SCHUTT, John
SHARP, Fredrick Wm. & Helma
SHATTO, Roscoe & Ruth
SHAW, Bill & Ella
SHKURATOFF, William
SINCLAIR, Angus 
SINCLAIR, Donald
SINCLAIR, Malcolm
SMITH, Donald B. & Hazel
SMITH, J. S
SMITH, Jim
SMITH, John & Elizabeth
SMITH, William (Billy)
SOKVITNE, Andrew
SPANKE, Henry J
SPILLER, Elbert
SPRINGER, Blake
STAGER, Clarence
STAGER, Morris & Alice
STARLING, Albert Ed
STEIN, Jim
STEIN, Reg
STEIN, Robert M
STEINER, Charlie & Margaret
STEINER, Emil & Susanah
STEWART, Lionel
STONE, Clifford
STORY, Peter
SUITOR, L. Joseph & Doris
SULLIVAN, David Charles
TAERUM, Guttorm
TANGEN, John Marcus
THARLE, Frank
THOMAS, Charles
TODD, George
TOM, Roy & Georgina
TWISS, Williena (McMullen)
UNDERHILL, Beatrice (Ward) & M. N
WALLS, 
WARD, James & Margaret
WARD, John Sidney & Sarah (Thrower)
WARD, Milt
WASHBURN, Sep & Sarah
WEHHER, Thomas
WHITE, Arthur & Violet
WHITE, Robert & Miller
WILLARD, Hank
WILLARD, Henry
WILLARD, Marshall
WILLOUGHBY, Herbert & Verda      
WYATT, Dale & Jennie
WYATT, Frank & Ruby
WYATT, J. R

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb