Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Furrows of Time - Vulcan

A History of Arrowwood, Shouldice, Mossleigh & Farrow, 1883-1982

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

AINSLIE, Archie & Mabel
ALEXANDER, Dr. Lawrence G. & Muriel
ALLISON, Don & Mavis
ALLSTOT, George & Bessie
ANDERSON, Andrew & Sarah
ANDERSON, Axel
ANDERSON, Bob
ANDERSON, Henry
ANDERSON, J. Hjalmer (Gom)
ANDERSON, Joe & Marj
ANDROSOFF, John & Edna
ANDROSOFF, Tom & Kay
ARCHAMBAULT, Edward & Rose Anna
ARCHAMBAULT, Euger & Jean
ARENS, Clarence & Clara
ARMEY, Chester & Thurza
ARMEY, Frank & Nellie
ARMEY, Gerald & Brenda
ARNOLD, Ed & Gladys
AUVIGNE, Earl & JoAnne
AYLING, Ralph & Laura
BAKER, Cline & Jessie
BAKKA, Walter & Donna
BANNISTER, Charles (Chuck)
BARNES, Bill & Linda
BARRY, Jim & Eileen
BEAGLE, Don & Gladys
BEAGLE, Jack & Leila
BEAGLE, Jay & Lulu
BEAGLE, John & Jane
BEAGLE, Lee & Myrtle
BEAGLE, Melvin & Frances
BEAGLE, Ron & Mavel
BEARSS, Jerome & Magdaline
BECKNER, Bud & Ruby
BECKNER, Ruth
BELL, Bob
BELL, F.E.
BELL, Joe & Elizabeth
BENNETT, Herb & Sadie
BERG, Al & Edna
BERTSCHY, Fred Jr. & Nancy
BETTS, Gerald & Ruth
BEXTE, Bernhard & Anna
BEXTE, Hubert & Nadine
BINNING, Duane & Carolyn
BISHOP, Ray & Irene
BJORNSRUD, Agnes
BLACKIE, Walter & Betty
BLOCK, Henry & Mary
BOARD, Tom & Jessie
BOOS, Charlie & Nita
BOWMAN, Everett & Stella
BOYD, Bert
BREMNER, Art & Janet
BREWINK, Carl
BROSZ, John & Emma
BROWN, Arthur (Pete) & Betsy
BROWN, Bob & Ilene
BROWN, Clarence (Slim)
BROWN, Fred
BROWN, George & Emma
BROWN, Harry & Florence
BROWN, Philip
BROWN, Stanley & Edith
BROWN, Vic & Bea
BRUBAKER, Charlie & Susie
BRUBAKER, Everett & Hazel
BRUBAKER, Rev. John & Rosa
BRUBAKER, Wilbur & Florence
BUIJS, John & Karen
BULGER, Clarence
BULGER, Jack
BULGER, Fred
BERGER, Frank & Leala
BURGER, Sam & Frances
BURGER, Ted & Sheila
BURR, John & Sarah
BURRISS, Eugene & Geneva
BURRISS, Mitchell & Effie
BUTLER, John & Harriet
CAMERON, Eddie & Margaret
CAMPBELL, Frank
CAMPBELL, George & Gertie
CAMPBELL, Herb & Edith
CAMPBELL, Leighton & Louise
CAMPBELL, Reg
CAMPBELL, Stuart & Nora
CAREY, Norman
CAWLEY, Ernest & Pearl
CAWLEY, Vernon & Margaret
CHRESTENSON, Louis
CLAYTON, Gordon & Margaret
CLIFGARD, Andrew & Tillie
COCHRANE, Keith & Paulette
COCHRANE, Wayne & Hannah
COCKWILL, Bill & Eunice
COCKWILL, John (Bud) & Sharon
COCKWILL, Robert (Bob) & Janet
COCKWILL, Sidney (Buck) & Helen
COFELL, Dean & Fran
COLMAN, Pat & Tillie
CORCORAN, Rev. C.R.
COTTON, Bill
CRAIG, Jim & Ellis
CRANEY, Oliver & Emma
CUFFE, George
CULP, Beauford & Fay
CULP, Bradley & Diana
CULP, Cecil & Edna
CULP, John & Elizabeth
CULP, R. Jr. & Medora
CULP, Russell & Gladys
CULP, Verlyn & Marie
CURTIS, Cliff & Gladys
DAFOE, Gordon & Georgina
DAHL, John & Talina
DAHL, Roy
DARRAH, Bob & Mary
DEETER, Ardyis & Beatrice
DEETER, Jonas & Doris
DETTER, Clinton & Faye
DEWITT, Arthur & Carolyn
DEWITT, Bill & Olive
DEWITT, Bob & Anne
DEWITT, Mark & Barbara
DEWITT, Norman & Peggy
DICKEY, Rev. David & Rona
DOTEN, Earl & Julia
DUGUID, John & Frances
DUMKA, Joseph & Sophia
DUMKA, Neal & Mary
DUNCAN, George & Sarah
DUNN, Harold & Caroline
DUNN, Tom & Irene
DYCK, Dave & leah
EARL, Joseph & Myrtle
EARL, Norman & Elsie
EARL, Victor & Elsie
EDWARDS, Maurice & Ena
EISENBISE, T.A. & Anna
EKELAND, Nels & Eva
ELLIS, Harry & Pearl
ERNST, Henry & Rea
ESHORN, Mel & Edith
EYRES, Roy & Maude
FERGUSON, Chris & Mamie
FIELD, A.J. & Lydia
FIKE, Peter & Ethel
FINN, Moses
FISHER, John & Ida
FONGER, Russell & Helena
FRANCIS, Sam & Margaret
FRANTZ, Don & Patti
FRASER, Arnold & Marian
FRITH, Stanley & Pauline
FYOCK, Paul
GAGNE, Ernie
GARRAWAY, Alvin
GARST, Noah
GEORGE, Allan & Milly
GEORGE, Pat & Maureen
GIBSON, Andy & Marion
GLOVER, Arlie
GOLDTHORPE, Hirst
GOLDTHORPE, Jack Kirk
GOLDTHORPE, John Robert & Annie
GOOCH, Dale & Linda
GOOCH, Harry & Laura Jane
GOOCH, Lloyd & Kim
GOULD, George & Bertha
GREER, David & Isobella
HADDEN, Pat & Alice
HALL, Frank & Anna
HAMILTON, James
HAMILTON, William
HARMON, Rev. Glenn & Florence
HARP, Earl & Jessie
HARRISON, Archie & Pearl
HARVEY, William
HAYES, Stewart & Ella
HENRY, Alex & Mary
HENRY, Lorne & Ida May
HERBA, Stan & Joyce
HESKETH, Jack & Marion
HILL, Bob & Dorothy
HILL, William & Ellen
HILL, William Jr. & Etta
HOERLE, Art & Agnes
HOLLENBERG, Quinter & Florence
HOLLOWAY, Rev. Don & Cheryl
HOLOBOFF, Eli & Anna
HOLOBOFF, Joe & Ann
HOLOBOW, Mike & Tania
HOOD, Dale & Shirley
HORNIBROOK, Bill & Clara
HORNING, Ambrose
HOUGH, Joe & Vera
HOUSE, Darwin & Rita
HOUSE, Dod & Elam
HOUSE, Forest C. & Joyce
HOUSE, Forest H. & Margaret
HOUSE, Gene & Linda
HOUSE, Glen & Mary
HOUSE, Herb & Cordie
HOUSE, Reno (Shorty) & Norah
HOWIE, Ethel
HUTTON, Pete
INGRAHAM, Alan
INGRAHAM, Amos
INGRAHAM, Boyden & Helen
INGRAHAM, Gordon & Rosemary
IRWIN, Lawrence & Lydia
IRWIN, Rev. Lawrence (Lornie) & Kathleen
IRWIN, Lloyd & Lorna
IRWIN, Paul & Elizabeth
ISH, Bill & Elsie
ISH, Fred & Alice
JACOBSEN, John & Bertha
JACOBSEN, Norman
JACQUES, Ernie & Myrtle
JEFFERS, Bob
JEFFERS, Lewis & Nellie
JEFFERS, Wilbert & mavel
JENSEN, Hans
JENSEN, John & Frances
JESSOP, Bob & Margaret
JOHN, Ian & Heather
JOHNSON, Frank & Anna
JOHNSON, Melvin
JOHNSON, Oscar & Rosemary
JOHNSON, Raymond & Florence
JOHNSON, Sigurd & Nellie
JONES, Bill
JONES, Casey & Linda
JONES, Fred
JONES, Gaylen & Dorothy
JONES, George T. & Eva
JONES, Lew & Helen
JONES, Paul & Laura
JONES, Ray & Joyce
JORDAN, Frank & Ruth
KAUFFMAN, Andy & Cassie
KEMPER, Forest & Sara
KENNY, A.L. & Mary Elizabeth
KESLER, Lon & Phoebe
KING, Gordon & Lois
KING, Lorne & Elma
KING, Roy & Gail
KINZELL, Harold & Margaret
KOOLE, Tom & Shirley
KRAUSE, Rev. Irving & Margaer
KRIEGER, Martin & Corda
KUNTZ, Tom & Danelle
LARSEN, Lawrence & Elsie
LAYCRAFT, Gordon & Joan
LEADBEATER, Gordon & Mavis
LEADBEATER, Tom & Mary
LEADBEATER, Walter & Lois
LEADBEATER, Warren & Carrie
LEAHEY, George & Jane
LEESON, Frank
LEHMAN
LEITH, George & Isabelle
LEONARD, M.R. (Matt) & Mabel
LEONARD, Ralph & Mary
LEWENDON, Ed & Ida
LIESEMER, Dr. E.J.
LITTLE, Eric & Darlene
LLOYD, Bill & O'Dell
LLOYD, Tom & Ethel
LONG, Leslie & Lily
LORD, Paul & Emma
LYLE, Rev. William & Mollie
LYNCH, Christina (McRae)
LYON, Ralph & Ruth
MACKASKILL, Jean
MACDONALD, Quinn & Leona
MACKIE, Jock & Mary
MAGER, Elizabeth
MARKHAM, Leslie & Margaret
MARKS, Bob & Karen
MARTIN, George
MASON, John & Alsadie
MATTUCKS, Marjorie & Ruth
MCBRIDE, Don & Agnes
MCBRIDE, Roy & Ruth
MCCANN, Joe & Mary
MCCARTHY, Martin (Paddy)
MCCAULEY, Charlie
MCCOLMAN, Dave & Teresa
MCCOLMAN, Neil & Sarah
MCDANIEL, Willard & Jewel
MCDERMID, Sandy & Mary
MCDONALD, Slim
MCINENLY, Dan & Margaret
MCINENLY, Frank & Agnes
MCINENLY, Frank & Mary
MCINENLY, Jack & Isabelle
MCINENLY, Martin & Gene
MCINENLY, Percy & Kay
MCINENLY, William
MCIRVINE, Chris
MCKINLEY, Ernie
MCLEOD, J.C. (Jack)
MCRAE, Gordon & Henrietta
MCRAE, John & Peggy
MESSENGER, Howard & Melissa
MICHAEL, Rev. Howard & Elsie
MICHIE, Alex & Bess
MILLER, Curt
MILLER, Delvert
MILLER, Elwood & Eva
MILLER, Fred & Emma
MILLER, Ira & Winnie
MISHLER, Galen & Lela
MOIR, Robert (Bob ) & Olive
MONTGOMERY, Roger & Heather
MOONEY, James & Sarah
MORLEY, Albert & Bertie
MORRISON, Rev. William & Etta
MOSE, Albert & Muriel
MOSS, Sam
MULLEN, Alvin & Florence
MUNROE, Gene & Delphine
MUNSEY, Roscoe & Lillian
MURDOCH, Gordon
NELSON, Chris & Deanna
NETZLEY, Floyd & Alice
NEWBY, Gordon & Mildred
NISSEN, Nis & Kristiana
NOBERT, Julien & Adrienne
NORTON, Clarence & Eileen
NORTON, Ernest
NORTON, Janus & Laqueeda
NORTON, Mervin & Effie
NORTON, Paul & Rose
OAKES, Fenwick & Janet
OAKES, Ted & Sharon
OBERHOLTZER, Fred & Alberta
OBERHOLTZER, Ivor & Eleanor
OBERHOLTZER, Ralph & Irene
OLDFIELD, Dick & Sarah
OLIVER, Norman
OLIVER, Robert (Bob) & Sylvia
OLSON, Earl
ONSTAD, Pat & Sylvia
OSTENECK, Bruno & Alexandra
PALMER, Myrle (Ole) & Agnes
PARISH, William (Bill)
PARKER, Harry
PARNELL, Leslie & Peggy
PATTERSON & KINGSBOROUGH
PEDERSEN, Carl & Betty
PHELAN, Jim
PHELAN, Tom
PHILLIPS, Allan & Isabelle
PHILLIPS, Doug & Marvina
PLANIDIN, Paul & Fanny
POBST, Arnold & Lorraine
POBST, Frank & Maude
POSTMA, Bob & Flora
PRIOR, Eric
PROCTOR, Phil & Darlene
QUINTON, Henry
QUON KAY
RAINVILLE, Maria
REED, Art & Bonnie
REED, Chris & Evelyn
RENSBERGER, Mel
RETTIE, George & Isabelle
RICHARDS, Dwight & Mertie
RICHES, George & Rose
RIDDELL, Norman & mary
ROBERTS, George & Lola
ROBERTS, George A. & Melva
ROBERTS, Jack & Alberta
ROBISON, Ernest & Agnes
ROWLAND, Keith & Marjorie
ROYER, Aaron & Della
ROYER, Clarence & Ida
ROYER, Joseph & Elizabeth
RUDE, Bennie
RUGSVEN, Albert & June
RUSSELL, Bob & Mary
SALKELD, Leonard & Dora
SALTER, Dora
SALTER, Earl & Esther
SALTER, Guy & Hattie
SALTER, Howard
SAUNDERS, Roy & Elma
SAVINKOFF, Andy & Mary
SAWYER, Ernest & Minnie
SCHAEFFER, John
SCHAEFFER, Frank
SCHAEFFER, Charles
SCHAEFFER, Alfred
SCHALIN, Marven & Susan
SCHMIDT, Gene & Connie
SCHMIDT, Howard & Irene
SEELEY, Ralph & Linda
SEELEY, Robert & Ivy
SERVICE, William (Bill) & Ferrold
SETTERS, Bert & Freda
SHAMBERGER, Dr. G.W.
SHARPE, Clyde & eva
SHARPE, Roy & Hazel
SHATTO, Luther & Mary
SHATTO, Preston & Minnie
SHATTO, Roscoe & Ruth
SHEARER, James R.
SHEERAN, Jim & Vira
SHEETS, Chris & Hazel
SHOULDICE, James & Margaret
SHOULDICE, Russell & Margaret
SHULTZ, Russell & Hazel
SHUSTER, Fred
SIEBER, Rev. Walter
SIMMIE, Bert & Theta
SIMS, Frank & Florence
SIRACKY, Mike
SMITH, Alden & Emily
SMITH, Bertha
SMITH, William (Billy)
SMITHSON, Gene & Joan
SOPER, Gold & Myrtle
SPEER, Don & Doris
SPEER, Earl & Bernice
SPEER, Nathanial & Elizabeth
STARLING, Bert
STARLING, George
STEINER, Bill & Carol
STEINER, Walter & Edith
STEWART, Jim
STRUM, Bill & Aura
STRUM, Charles
STULL, Percy
STULL, Carl
STULL, Lincoln
STULL, Myrtle
STULL, Lincoln & Jean
SWANSON, Ed & Kate
SYMES, Vivian (A.V.)
TALBOTT, Percy & Margaret
TAYLOR, Charlie & Ora
TAYLOR, Fred & Ruby
TAYLOR, Jim & Sara
TERICHOW, Russell & Mary
THARLE, Bert & Jeannie
THOMPSON, Billie & Leita
THOMSPON, Ronald & Gail
THORNTON, Mary
THORPE, Audrey
TIGNER, Oscar & Annie
TOMPOROWSKI, Paul & Bessie
TRAXLER, Lee & Wave
TREGO, W.D.
TREICHEL, John
TUCKER, May
TUFF, Pete & Martha
UNRAU, Erwin & Alice
VACHON, Richard & Fern
VANCIL, Vergil & Alma
VAN ORSDALL, Marion & Yola
VLADAR, Dan & Jolane
VOUTIER, Roy & Nellie
WALL, Fred & Susan
WALLACE, Frank
WALLACE, Morley & Rita
WALLACE, Tom
WALSH, Hank & Leona
WARD, George & Mabel
WARD, Jack & Eleanor
WARD, James & Margaret
WARD, Milt & Myrtle
WARD, Walter & Gladys
WARREN, Earl & Lydia
WATWOOD, Ed & Mabel
WATWOOD, Harry & Bertha
WEBB, Jack
WEDDLE, Joe
WEINS, Joe & Mary
WHIPPLE, Ralph & Frances
WIEBE, Henry & Marie
WIEBE, John & Ruby
WIESHLOW, Bill
WIESHLOW, George
WILLARD, Henry & Nettie
WILLIAMS, Barry & Dawna
WILLIAMS, Bert & Phyllis
WILLIAMS, Bob & Abbie
WILLIAMS, Clate
WILLIAMS, Darwin & Faye
WILLIAMS, Dayton & Darlene
WILLIAMS, Donald & Ursula
WILLIAMS, Floyd & Bernie
WILLIAMS, George & Eva
WILLIAMS, Glen & Susan
WILLIAMS, Harold & Helen
WILLIAMS, Hurley & Grace
WILLIAMS, Jack & Wendy
WILLIAMS, John & Lizzie
WILLIAMS, John & Oral
WILLIAMS, Leigh & Myrtle
WILLIAMS, Leonard & Irene
WILLIAMS, Lyle & Lorene
WILLIAMS, Melvin & Barbara
WILLIAMS, Tom & Audra
WILLIAMS, Tom & Ruth
WILLSIE, George & Drucilla
WISMER, Arthur & Helen
WOODARD, Verna (INGRAHAM)
WYATT, Dale & Jennie
WYATT, Frank & Ruby
WYATT, Joe & Jessie
WYATT, Merle & Neeltje
YOUNGE, Otto
YUILL, Don & Mary
ZAHURSKY, Gordon & Susan
ZAHURSKY, Sam & Jean

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb