Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: A History of Champion - Vulcan

Champion and Cleverville Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Harry
ADAMS, L.J.
AGNEW, James
ALCOCK, Fred
ALCOCK, George
ALEXANDER, Gordon
ALEXANDER, Seth
ALLON, J.
ANDERSON, Charles Eric
ANDERSON, Nels
ANDERSON, Nels Gustaf
ANDERSON, Plenny
ANDERSON, William
ANINGER, Sebastian
ANNIGER, Hans
ARCHIBALD, John
ASH, Anthony
ASHMORE, J.
AUBUCHON & CLAYWELL
AYOTTE, Levi
BACH, A.E.
BAILLIE, George
BAKER, A.
BAKER Bros.
BALDE, Henry
BALDWIN, George
BALDWIN, Mr. & Mrs.
BARKER, Joe
BARKER, Fred
BARNES, Wesley
BARRAGER, Judd
BARWELL, William
BASTIN, J.
BATEMAN, Rev. R.
BAXTRUM, Peter
BEAUBIER, Charles
BEAUBIER, Earl
BEAUBIER, Irwin
BEAUBIER, Jack
BEAUBIER, John
BEAUBIER, Tom
BECKER, Arnold
BEINGESSNER Family
BEINGESSNER, Mike
BENNINGER, L.
BENTLEY, B.
BERG, Lois & Sam
BERGER, Borger
BERGER, Martin
BESTER Family
BIRKINESS, Gabriel
BIRKINESS, Herbert
BIRKINESS, Martin
BJORDALL Family
BJORNSON, Alvie
BJORNSON, Henri
BJORNSON, Kenneth
BJORNSTAD, Karl
BLACHLEY, W.B.
BLUSSON, Joe
BOLL, H.
BOND, Ralph
BONER, Charles
BOOSE, Edith
BOOSE, Mary E.
BORTHWICK, Jim
BOUZYAN, F. (Shorty)
BOWDEN, Leslie
BOWIE, William
BOWMAN, William
BOWMAN, William H.
BOWSER, Jack
BOZARTH, W.F.
BRETT, Martin J.
BROOKS, C.D.
BROWN, Jim
BROWN, E.
BURDON, Ben
BURLAND, Tom
BURNETT, Jim
BURTON, Robert
BUTTON, Fred
CAIN, John
CALDWELL, A.B.
CALLAGHAN, Wilfred
CALLAGHAN, John
CAMPBELL, G.
CARLSON, John
CARMAN
CARRICK, Mrs.
CARRY, Margaret
CARTWRIGHT, Fred
CASSIDY, J.
CASTATOR, Joseph N.
CASWELL, Alex
CAUSEY, D.
CAVANAUGH Family
CHAFFEE
CHAMBERLIN, Duane
CHAPMAN, James
CHAPRONIERE, Art
CHARTERS, Ed
CHASE, J.F.
CHASE, Nels
CHESTERFIELD
CHILTON, Sid
CHIRSTENSEN, Al
CHRISTENSEN, William
CHURCH, Cap
CHURCH, Jack
CLAPP, Frank
CLAREY, Thomas
CLARK, Frank
CLARK, Percy
CLARK, Ross
CLARKE, Wells
CLAY, Henry
CLEMENTS, R.A.
CLEVER Family
CLIFFORD, Thomas
CLOSE, Victor
CLOSS, Edward
CODE, E.
COE Family
COLE Family
COLLINS, John
COLWELL, Samuel
COMPEAU, Fortuno
COMSTOCK, Stan
COOK, John
COOL, Frank
COOPER, Frank
COOPER, Herb
COWELL, John & Grace
COWGILL, John
COWGILL, Stephen
COWGILL, Noel
COWLIN, Charlie
CRANE Family
CRAWFORD, Andy
CRAWFORD, E.F.
CROWE, C.H.
CUTTER, George (Bob)
CYR, P.
DALEY
DALSIN, Ed
DALSIN, Frank
DAUB, John
DAUB, Peter
DAVEY, G.
DAVIES, Richard
DAVIS, Art
DAVIS, Clarence
DAVIS, Frank
DAWSON, Edgar
DAWSON, Charles
DAWSON, Rev. Peter
DEAL, Conrad
DEAL, David
DEAL, Zeb
DECKER, M.
DeGAMAGE, Edwin S.
DEMPSEY, Bill
DENNIS, George
DENNO, Nelson
DEPUE, G.
DEW, J.B.
DIEMERT, Andrew
DIEMERT, Dan
DITTO Family
DOLLARHIDE, Mr.
DORCH, Henry
DORCH, John
DORCH, Pete
DORMAN, Mr. & Mrs.
DOUGHERTY, John
DOW, Guy
DOYLE, Jack
DRUMMOND, Francis
DRUMMOND, D.
DUNBAR, S.A.
DUNIPACE, Andy
EATON, J.W.
ECKER, G.L.
ECKLUND, L.
ELD, C.
ELLIOTT, Slim
ELLIS, James & Christina
ELLIS, J.
ELLIS, William
ELLISON, Douglas
ELLISON, Ed
ENDERLY, Nick
ENGELKING, L.
ENGELKING, Martin
ENGLISH, Bill
EVERSON, W.
FARRELL, Ernie
FARRIES, R.O.
FATH, Andrew
FATH Family
FATH, Gregory
FATH, Louis
FATH, Stephen
FEDAJ, Ted
FELBAUM, Wm.
FERGUSON, Adam
FERTIG, George
FIELDS, Harry
FINNIGAN, George
FICHT, H.C.
FLEETWOOD, Alfred
FLEISCHMAN, Bill
FLEMING, Guy
FLEMMING, Fred
FLEMMING, Fred J.
FLITTON, Ray
FORRESTER, Steven
FOX, Dorothy
FOX, John
FRANCIS, Charles
FRANK, August
FRASER, James V.
FREEBORN, Bill
FREEZE, Doctor
FRITZLER, Peter
FROST, E.W.
FUSK, Peter
GALAMA, S.
GALBRAITH Family
GALLAIFORD, Rev.
GALLOWAY, C.W.
GALLOWAY, Fred
GALLOWAY, Glen
GARDINER, Bob
GARDNER, Charlie
GARDNER, William (Will)
GARRARD, Art
GARRARD, Judd
GARRETT, P.
GARRY, Louis
GATENBY, Percy
GEDDES Brothers
GEDDES, Thomas
GERMAN, George
GEROY, Perry
GESCHWENDT, Hugo
GILLOY Family
GILL, Horace
GLENN, Joe
GLENN, Jack
GLINZ, Ken
GLOER, C.
GOETZ, Michael
GOODMAN, J.
GOODNIGHT, Jesse O.
GOODWIN, Jams
GORSCHE, Jack
GORSCHE, William
GOSSETT, Lee
GOTTENBERG, Fred
GRAFF, Louie
GRANLIN, Ingvald
GRANT, Charles
GRAY, William
GREENLEE, C.
GREENWALD, James
GREENWALD, John
GRIFFIN, E.H.
GRIFFIN, Francis
GRIFFIN, Walter
GROOCOCK, A.
GROVES, Lee
GUNDERSON, Graf
HAGA, Ivan
HAGERMAN, J.D. (Joe)
HAGERMAN, J.F.
HAGERMAN, William F.
HAGG, Howard
HAGG, Oscar
HAGG, Otto
HALLETT, Babe
HALLIDAY
HAMES, E.A.
HAMES, Ted
HANSEN, Art
HARDISTY, John F.
HARGRAVES, G.
HARPER, Dan
HARPER, John F.
HARRIS, Alma
HARRIS, K.
HARRIS, W.I.
HARTUNG Family
HEAL, Dr.
HEATH, Hunter
HEGLAND, Dave
HEGLAND, E.
HEGLAND, R.
HENDERSON, Doug
HIGGINS, Henry
HIGGINS, Joseph
HIGGINS, Harry
HILDEBRANDT, Gottlieb
HILL, J.
HILZ, Henry
HILZ, William
HINGLEY, Burton
HIXON, Emory
HOAKE, Roger
HOFFMAN, Albert
HOFFMAN, Marvin
HOLLISTER, Calvin
HOLLISTER Family
HOLLISTER, Lacey
HOLM, Peter
HOOPER, David
HOOPER, Sidney L.
HOPKINS, Arthur
HORN, Henry
HOUSE, Earl
HOWE, Dick
HOWERTON, Manuel
HUBBARD, Joe
HUBBARD, Roger
HUMMEL, Barney
HUMMEL, George
HUMMEL, Louis
HUMMEL, Ramon
HUMMEL, Tony
HUMMON, Roy
HUNZIGER, John
HUNZIGER, Regina & Herbert
HURLBERT, Lou
HUTTON, Jack
HYSLIP, W.K.
INGIVERSON, Theodore
IRELAND, Nurse
ISAACSON, William
IVARSON, Karl G.
JABES, John
JACOBSON, Cecil
JENSEN Brothers
JENSEN, Chris
JENSEN, William S.
JOHNSON, Carl
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, Horace
JOHNSON, Jake
JOHNSON, Neil
JOHNSON, Nels
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, O.
JOHNSON, Peter
JOHNSTON, Charlie
JOHNSTON, Joe
JOHNSTON, Manitoba
JOHNSTON, Ham
JONES, Jim
JONES, John A.
JONES, Murl
JONES, S.L.
JOPLING, Harvey
JORDON, George
JORDON, Jim
JORDON, Vernon
JORDON, James
KEEGSTRA
KEENAN, W.A.
KEITH, John
KELLOGG Family
KESEL, Joe
KIBBLE, Jack
KIDDER, J.J.
KIRBY, al
KLEIN, J.
KLEIN, John
KNOX, John
KOST Family
KRAMER, Tony
KRANTZ, E.
KRANZLER, E.
KRASMAN, Michael
KRAUSE, Henry
KREMER, Retha
KURTZ, A.
KUSHNER, W.
LACKEY, Dick
LAMORISS, J.
LANE, Curly
LANDON, Frank
LaPORTE, Joe
LARKINS Patrick
LARSON, G.
LATIFF, Ed
LATTER, Fred
LAWRENCE Family
LEBSACK, Conrad
LEBSACK, Jacob
LEE, D.
LEVER, A.
LEWIS, Spencer
LIEBFRIED, Tony
LILLIE, Henry
LILY Family
LITTLE, F.
LITTLE, A.
LISKA, J.
LOBBON, George
LOMATZCH, Barney
LONG, John
LONG, Robert M.
LUCAS, Lorne
LUCHTERHAN, E.
LUNDBERG, Ed
LUNDGREN, Hans
MacKAY, Donald
MacRAE Brothers
MAIDEN, Frank
MAISEY, Arthur J.
MALLORY, Grant C.
MARKERT, Albert
MARKS, G.
MARSHMAN, Cliff
MARSHMAN, Edward
MATLOCK, Bill
MATLOCK, George
MATLOCK, Little Jim
MATLOCK, Jim
MATLOCK, John
MATLOCK, Manly
MATLOCK, Robert E.
MAXWELL, Bob
MAYNARD, P.H.
McAULEY, Dan
McCULLOUGH, A.
McDONALD, Brown
McDONALD, John
McDOUGALL, Alex
McDOUGALL, Charlie
McDOUGALL, John
McDOUGALL, John
McGAW, Bert
McGRAIL, Ronald
McGRAW Brothers
McLAUGHLIN, Dan
McLELLAN, John
McLEAN, Allan
McLEAN, Charles
McLEAN, Melville
McLEAN, William
McLEOD, Bill
McLEOD, Duncan
McLEOD, Malcolm
McLEOD, Neil
McLEOD, Norman
McLEOD, Rebecca
McLEOD, Rod
McLEOD, Wendell
McLURE, V.
McNAUGHTON, Harry
McPHERSON, Everett
McRAE, Barbara
McRAE, R.K.
McROBERTS, Elmer
MIDDLETON, Archie
MIDDLETON, Frank
MIDDLETON, Cameron
MIDDLETON, Robert B.
MIFFLIN, A.
MIFFLIN, O.
MILLER, A.J.
MILLER, C.
MILLER, John
MILLER, Joseph
MILLIKEN, Schuylar
MINARD, Dexter
MINARD, Arthur
MIX, Carl
MOE, John
MOFFAT, Milt
MONTGOMERY, George
MONTGOMERY, W.J.
MOOREHOUSE, Tom
MORIARTY, Dan
MOSES, G.
MOYER, Henry S.
MOYER, Joe
MUELLER, Louis
MULLIGAN, Pat
MULLINGER, W.H.
MUNDY & SCOTT
MUNRO, William
MUNTON, Enan
MURPHY, Mike
MYERS, Amil
MYERS, Joe
NELSON, A.D.
NELSON, Carl
NERISON, G.
NUEFELD, Don
NEWSOME, Harry
NIELSON, Joseph A.
NIELSON, Walter
NOWLIN, E.L.
O'DELL, George
OGILVIE, Ed
OHLHEISER, John
OHLHEISER, Lucas (Luke)
OLDENBURG
OLIVER, Rev. John
O'MALLEY, Pat
O'MALLEY, Martin
ORCUTT, Albert
ORGEY, Tom
ORR, George
ORR, Joe
ORR, Jim
OSTIMER, Earl
O'TOOLE, Mike
O'TTOT, Fred
PAGE, Mr.
PALMER, Ed
PASOLLI, Evaristo
PATSON, Ernie
PATTERSON, Dave
PATTERSON, Donald
PATTERSON, Norman
PATTERSON, Peter M.
PERRY, Tony
PERHINK, E.
PETERSON, Joseph
PETERSON, Parley
PETRONECH, G.
PHARIS, John
PHILLIPS, Mr.
PHILPOT, William
PIERSON, Daniel
PITTS, Billy
PLYTKA, Pete
PONTNEY, Edward
PORTER, W.J.
POSEY, Roy
POWELL, Cool
POWELL, Mrs.
POWELL, Le Etta
PRESBY, C.
PRICE, Ed
PULLEN
PUZEY, Frederick Sr.
PUZEY, Frederick E.
RACHER, Frank S.
RAE, Nurse
RANNELS, Roy
REATH, Fred
REATH, George
REATH, Joseph
REDFERN, Rodney
REID, J.O.
RENCH, Ezekiel B.
RENCH, Francis
RHODES, Ernest
RHODES, Herbert
RICE, David A. & Hannah
RICE, Johnnie
RINALDI, A.
RINEHART, Cora
ROBBIE, Robert
ROBERTS
ROBINSON, Dave
RODGERS, Harry
ROE, Orville Bruce
ROEBUCK, Alfred
ROEBUCK, Ed
ROEBUCK, Jim
ROEBUCK, Theodore
ROLLAND, Jim
ROOT
ROSENBERGER, Jeremiah
ROW, Howard
ROZANDER Family
RUGGLES, Bob
RUGGLES, Delores
RUGGLES, Dorn
RUGGLES, Harry
RUGGLES, J.A.
RUGGLES, Lynn
RUE, Hans
RUNNING, Nels
RUNNING, Ole
RUPP, David
RUSSEL, Jim
SADDLER, Fred
SANDERSON, William J.
SANFORD, Marshall
SANSOME, Joseph
SANSOME, Reg
SARBES, S.
SAUNDERS, A.G.
SCANLON, Rufus
SCHAUERMAN, John
SCHMEELKE, William
SCHNEIDER, O.H.
SCHRUMM, Jacob
SCHU, Chris
SCHULTZ, Reinhold
SCHUMACHER, Lloyd
SCOBIE, Morley
SCOTT, Dave
SCOTT, David
SCOTT, Frank
SCOTT, Nelson
SCOTT, Jack
SCOTT, W.R.
SCOTTER, Eugene
SECORD, Mrs.
SEEVERS, William H.
SEIDLITZ
SELLAND, Halvar
SHELDON, Matt
SHERMAN, Andy
SHEERAN, James H.
SIEGEL, August
SILER, E.
SIMMS
SINCLAIR, A.M.
SISSONS, M.
SISSONS, F.
SISSONS, Frank
SLETTO, Clayton
SLETTO, Martin
SLETTO, Oscar
SLETTO, Thorvald (Tom)
SLOAN, Walter
SMILKSON, Glen
SMITH, Dean
SMITH, Dick
SMITH, Earl
SMITH, Fay D.
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, G.F.
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Howard
SMITH, Jim
SMITH, Lorne
SMITH, Mervyn
SMITH, Morgan
SMITH, Orvil
SMITH, Richard O.
SNYDER, Henry
SOMMERS, Dell
SOMMERS, O.E.
SOMMERS, Peter
SOMERVILLE, A.
SOMERVILLE, Bert
SPONSLER, E.
SPRAY, Harry
SQUARE, Tom
STAEHR, Karl
STAFFORD, Thomas
STANGE, Dan
STANGE, William
STARR, Frank H.
STEEVES, Jack
STEIN, J.
STEPHENSON, K.
STEWART, G.
STODDART, George
STOUT, Edward L.
STOUT, Virgil
ST. PETERS, Bryan
ST. PETERS, Nile
STRAUSS, Felix
SULLIVAN, C.
SULLIVAN Family
SULLIVAN, Michael
SUMMERS, Charles
SUTTON, Charles
SWANSON, Charlie
SWANSON, Gus
TALBOT
TAYLOR, George
TAYLOR, Jack
TAYLOR, Walter
TELKEMP, E.
THERRIAULT, Mine
THOMAS, Charles
THOMPSON, William
THOMSON, William
TINDALL, Harold
TODD Family
TREADWAY, Francis T.H.
TRUESDELL, F.
TUTTLE, Charles D.
TYLER, Bob
ULFSTEN, Elling P.
ULRICH Family
ULRICH, Herman
VAAGE, Kornelius
VANBESIEN, Jules
VAN HORNE, Donald
VAN HORNE, William
VERSLUYS, Arro
VERSLUYS, Cornie
VITES, Perry
VLIET, C.
VADLA, Lars
VOISEY, Jacob
VOISEY, Guy
VOISEY, Leonard
VOLK, Stephen
WAGENHORST, John
WAGENHURST, Arthur
WALKER, Guy
WALDEN, George
WALDON, Mark
WANNOP, James L.
WARD, Henry
WARD, Sam
WARDEN, John
WARE, Janet & Mildred
WARNER, Arthur
WARREN, Frank
WARREN, Lewis N.
WARREN, Ray
WATKINS, Dave
WATKINS, W.E.
WATLAND, Ole L.
WATSON, Alfred
WATTERS, Con
WATTS, Fred
WEISS, George
WELLMAN, Ray
WHITEMAN, Bernie
WHITESIDE, A.
WHITMORE, Herbert
WHIPPLE, Harry
WICKS, E.P.
WIGHTON, George
WIGLEY, William
WILES, Alfred
WILES, Henry
WILLIAMS, Bob
WILLIAMS, Herbert
WILLIAMS, J.M.
WILLIAMSON, Charles
WILLIAMSON, Ernest
WILLIAMSON, W.E.
WILLIES, Herbert
WILLIES, John
WILLIES, Walter
WISE, Fred
WOOD, Ray
WOODHALL, B.
WOODS, John
WOOTERS, Charles
WORTHINGTON, J.
WRIGHT, C.A.
WRIGHT, Charles
WRIGHT, Vern
WYNN, Charles
YACKULIC, M.
YIP, Don
YOST, E.
ZAHND, Christian
ZANG, F.E.
ZANG, Henry
ZANG, Julius
ZELCO, S.
ZING, Ed
ZINN, Ed

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb