Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Cherished Memories - Wye, Baker, Uncas, Garden, 
Deville, Douglas, Bremner, Agricola, Ardrossan, Salisbury, Brookville, 
Ypres Valley, East Clover Bar, North Cooking Lake, Clover Bar 
- Strathcona

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Lyle
ALEXANDER, John
ALLAN Family
ALLAN, James
ALLAN, Kenneth
ALLAN, Ralph
ALLEN, Eli
ALTON, Clifford
ALTON, Earl
ALTON, J.
ALTON, W.G.
ANDERSON, O.
ANDREWS, Doug
ANDREWS, Edward
ANDREWS, Oscar
ARMATAGE, C.
ARMSTRONG, J.J.
ARSENS, Mrs (LAMMLE)
ASHTON Family
ATKINSON Story
ATTEWELL, Harold
ATTEWELL, T.H.
ATTEWELL, Wesley
BAILEY, R.H.M.
BAKER Family
BAKER, Floyd
BALL, Everett
BALL, George
BALL, Henry
BALL, W.D.
BALL, W.H.
BARON, Tom
BARRETT Family
BARRY, Homer
BELL, Alexander
BENNETT Family
BERG, Sten
BERRY, Rev. Douglas L.
BODELL, Andrew
BODELL, Mrs. (REYNOLDS)
BOORSE, Frank
BOSWELL, Mr.
BOYLES, Forrest
BRADSHAW Family
BRANCHFLOWER, Norman
BREADY, John
BREADY, Joseph
BREADY, Stewart
BRUCE, Isabella (SCHEERS)
BRUSHETT, Mr.
BURNETT, W.J.
BURNFIELD, R.J.
BUSENIUS, William
BYERS, Richard
BYERS, Thomas
BYERS, William
CANDY, Ed
CARNE, Ross
CARR, Andrew
CHARTER Family
CHIPCHASE, T.
CINNAMON, Hugh
CINNAMON, Thomas
CLAPP, George
CLARK, Gordon
CLARK, Hazel (GOULD)
CLARY, H.
COLWILL, W.P.
COOKE, David W.
CORCORAN, Jack
COULBOURN Family
CRANSTON, C.
CRAUSE, Virginia (BARRETT)
CRUMMER Family
DAGG, Thomas
DALY Family
DALY, Herbert
DALY, James
DANYLUK, M.
DAVIDSON, F.R.
DAVIES, A.B.
DAVIES, Fred
DAVIES, R.T.
DAVIS History
DeBEURS, J.
DEGEN
DEVILLE Story
DeWITT, H.
DeWITT, Ruth (STORMS)
DEY, James
DICKSON, Dorcas (BARRETT)
DITTRICH Family
DOWLING Family
DOWLING, Charles W.
DOZE, Isaac
DRYSDALE, J.
DUNCAN, H.D.
DURHAM, William
EASTON, Miss Joyce
FAWCETT Family
FINGLER, Art
FISCHER Family
FLINTOFF, C.
FOSTER, Vernon S.
FRASER, Geroge G.
FRIEL, M.
FULTON Family
FULTON Story
FULTON, Leander
GALLOWAY Family
GALLOWAY, Kerwood
GARBE Family
GARBE, Arthur
GARBE, William
GARDNER, A.T.
GEALL Family
GILBERT, Mrs.
GILLIES, Andy
GILLIES, George
GILLISON, William
GOMM, Mrs. (BRANCHFLOWER)
GORDON, John
GORDON, Mrs.
GORDON, Richard
GOSLIN, E.
GOULD, Gordon
GOYMER Family
GRIFFIN, W.E.
GUEST, Mrs. R.
GUNN, David jr.
GUNN, David Sr.
GUNN, Mrs. (VanDEELAN)
GUNN, Peter
GUNN, William
HACK, Eileen (JACQUES)
HAMM Family
HAMMOND, J.E.
HANLAN, Ernest
HANLAN, Lucy
HANLAN, Mitchel Jr.
HANLAN, Mitchel Sr.
HANSEN, Niels
HANSEN, Redvald
HARCOURT
HARGREAVES, Mr.
HARRISON Family
HART, F.
HARVEY, Arthur
HARYETT, Howard
HATELY Family
HECKO, Peter
HEIM, Doreen (BARRETT)
HICKS, Luther
HICKS, R.A.
HICKS, Richard
HICKS, Roe & Luria
HIGHET Family
HISEY, Gordon
HOBSON, Clara Ellen (HORTON)
HODGINS, Arthur
HODGINS, Thomas
HORTON, Arthur Sr.
HORTON, Doug
HORTON, Henry
HORTON, Isaac
HORTON, Ross & Rose
HORTON, Walter
HOUSTON Family
HOUSTON, Robert I.
HUGHES, Walter
HUNTER, D.
HURLBUT, J.
HUTCHISON, Donald J.
HUTCHISON, Hugh F.
HUTTON, Dave
HUTTON, Ian
IRWIN Family
JACKMAN Family
JACKSON, Thomas
JACQUES, A.E.
JACQUES, A.F.
JACQUES, C.E.
JOHNSON, Rev. Morse A.
JOHNSON, Richard
JOLLIFFE, Jacob
JONES, Leander
KEITH, E.
KEITH, W.
KENNEDY, J.H.
KERR, Mrs. Rose
KINCH, Matt
KINCH, Sam
KINCH, Tom
KLATT, P.
KOSTROSKY, L.
KREAMER Story
LACKEY, George
LACKEY, Hamilton
LATAM, Alvin
LATAM, Frank
LATAM, Mark
LATAM, Melbourne
LATAM, Myron
LATAM, Sidney R.
LATIMER, Norman
LAWRENCE, E.E.
LAWRENCE, J.H.
LAWRENCE, Virgil
LAYER, Florence Berg (BARRETT)
LEE, Clifford
LEUDERS, T.
LINDSAY, Robert
LOVE, R.J.
LOWE, George
LUNAN, G.
MACK, Mrs. Bessie (GUNN)
MACKAY, R.J.S.
MacKENZIE Family
MacKENZIE, Captain
MacNAUGHTON, Albert
MacNAUGHTON, John
MADU, Fred
MANNING, A.J.
MARK, Adam Sr.
MARLER, Samuel
MARSH, Harry
MATHESON, Angus
MATHESON, Willie
MAXWELL, David & Mabel
McALLISTER, Archie
McALLISTER, Peter
McCALLA Family
McCAUGHEY, Samuel
McCONNELL Family
McCONNELL, James
McCULLOUGH
McEACHERN, Daniel
McEACHERN, Lucy
McFADZEN Family
McGHAN Family
McGHAN, Lester
McKENZIE, J.A. 'Ollie'
McKINNON, Angus
McKNIGHT, Ed
McLAREN, Bob
McLEAN, M. 'Rusty'
McLELLAN Family
McLELLAN, Ira
McMENOMY, Mr. & Mrs.
McMULLEN, John
McVEIGH, Joseph
MELICK, M. Roy
MEYER, Linus
MILLS, N.D.
MORRISON, Finley
MYERS, Olive (LATAM)
NEWSOME, Bud
NISBET, Geroge
O'BRIEN, Arthur
OLSON, Melvin
OSBALDESTON, Amos
OSBALDESTON, Geroge
OSBALDESTON, W.
OTTEWELL Family
OTTEWELL, Albert
OTTEWELL, Alfred
OTTEWELL, Arthur
OTTEWELL, George G.
OTTEWELL, Miss Annie
OTTEWELL, R.P.
OTTEWELL, Richard
OTTEWELL, Syd
OTTO, Herman
PARKER Family
PARKER, Clyde W.
PARKER, M. Roger
PARKER, Mearl
PARKER, Wilson
PARSONS, Harry
PATTERSON, P.
PEARCE Family
PEARCE, Ernest
PEARCE, Sid
PEARCE, T.G.
PEARCE, Wes
PEARCE, William
PELSMA, Guy
PENHALE Ancestors
PENHALE E.S. 'Toby'
PETERS, William
PIERCY, L.
PINFOLD, Sarah (SCHEERS)
PLESTER, Violet (LATAM)
QUEBEC, Henry
RADWAY Family
REA, Alexander
REYNOLDS, Fred
REYNOLDS, Howard
REYNOLDS, John
REYNOLDS, Martin
REYNOLDS, Vera (SCHEERS)
REYNOLDS, William
RICE, Dwight
RICE, Gladden
RICE, Lloyd
RICE, Luther & Mary
RICE, Ronald
RICE, Ruskin
RICKER, Rev. Harold B.
RIDDELL, James
RITCHIE, F.E.
ROBERTS, Eileen (HUTCHISON)
ROBERTSON, L.
ROSS, N.
ROUTH, Huntly
RUSSELL, Vera (LATAM)
RYAN, John
RYE, Fred
RYE, Peter
SANFORD, J.A.
SAUDER, Noah
SCHEERS, Fay
SCHEERS, Fred
SCHEERS, J.W.
SCHEERS, Raymond
SCHMOLKE, Karl
SCHROTER, John
SCOBIE, Frank
SCOTT, Rev. Stanley
SCRAGG, Dr. R.D.
SHAW, Mrs.
SHEWCHUK, Nick
SHIELDS, Bessie (GUNN)
SIME, William Sr.
SIMMONS, Cecil
SIMMONS, Dave
SMELTZER, M.
SMIRLE, Joan (HARVEY)
SMITH, H.R. 'Harry'
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Joseph
SMITH, Mr.
SMITH, Ralph Jr.
SMITH, Ralph Sr.
SMOLCIC, Frank
SMYTH, Geroge
SONEFF Family
SPARKS, Mrs. (NEITHAL)
SPRINGER, Conrad
STAINTON, Mrs. T.J. (HACKETT)
STEPHENS, Thomas
STEPHENSON, Roy
STEPHENSON, William
STETSON, Archibald
STORMS, C.
STORMS, Lorne
SWADDLE, Mathew
SWIFT, Thomas
SWORD Family
TAYLOR, George E.
TEEUWSEN, Henry
THOMLINSON, Clarence
THOMLINSON, E.
THOMLINSON, G.A.
THOMSON, James
THURSTON, Earl
TINKHAM, Herbert
TOFIELD, Doctor
TRIET, Thelma (SCHEERS)
TUCKER, Charles
UNTERSCHULTZ, Mrs. (RYAN)
UREN, G.
VanCAMP, M.
VANCE Family
VanHECKE, B.
VELNE
WAGSTAFF, Fred
WAKEFORD, William
WALKER, A.A.
WALKER, Margaret (KINCH)
WALKER, William
WALLIS, J.T.
WALSH, Joe
WARDROP, John
WARDROP, W.C.
WARNER, D.W.
WARNOCK, Roy
WARRING, Robert
WEBB, Howard
WEBB, John
WESNER Family
WHITE, Harry
WHITLAM, C.N.
WHITSON, J.
WIDNEY Saga
WILKINSON, D.H.
WILKINSON, William
WILLIAMS, Charles
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, P. George
WILSON, J. Gordon
WILSON, Robert
WRIGHT, David J.
YOUNGER, Col. Lewis

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb