Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Reflections - St. Paul

A History of Elk Point and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

AARBO, Jens
AARBO, Tom
ADAM, Rev. W
ANDERSON, Henry
ANDRISHAK, Steve
ANDRISHAK, William 
APPLETON, William
ARNOLD, Grant
ARNOLD, Kate
ARNOTT, Eric
BABCOCK, John
BABCOCK, Leo
BARTEE, Tom
BARTLING, Charles
BARWICK, Ron
BEATTIE, Robert
BEEBE, George
BERGSTROM, Waldemar
BESPALKO, Mike
BOOS, Nicholas
BOYD, Ed
BOYKO-SHANKOWSKI, 
BROOKS, Robert
BULLIS, Joseph
CAPJACK, Michael
CARPENTER, John 
CASKEY, Jesse
CHAMBERLAIN, Margaret
CHANLER, Robert
CHILBECK, Arthur
CHILBECK, John
CHILBECK, William
CINNAMONS, 
CONRAD, Joseph
DARROCH, David
DAVIS, George
DAY, Harry
DE DELLEY, Louie
DELLAR, Phil
DEMBICKI, Kazymir
DEMCHUCK, Steve
DIDOW, David
DIDOW, Wasyl
DUNKIN, Bill
EDWARDS, Barney
EWASIUK, Mike
FERENCE, Bill
FIELD, Grant
FISH, Orlo
FISHER, Ben
FITZSIMMONS, Jack
FLANDERS, H.C
GIBSON, Seth
GRAVES, O.C
HABIAK, John
HANNAH, Anson
HEINEMANN, Ernest
HELINSKY, Albert
HELLQUIST, Karl
HOARD, Percy
HOBDEN, Bill
HOBDEN, John
HOLLEY, John
HOLLIDAYS, 
HOLMES, D
HOLTHE, Oscar
HOUGHLANDS, 
HOWE, O. S
JACOBSON, J.V.
JACOBSON, O.M
JENKINS, 
JEPSON, Marinus
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, C.A
JOHNSON, Lars
JOHNSON, Oscar
KECK, Henry
KEITGES, P.J.
KELLER, Bill
KELLER, Joe
KEPKE-SWANSON
KNUFF, Will
LAMBRIGHT, Jesse
LAUGHLAN
LAWRENCE, Hardy
LIEN, Kore
LINDQUIST, Alex
LOFTUS, Martin
LORENSON, Jack
LORENTZEN, Rev. John
LUNDGREN, Albert
LUNDGREN, Axel
MACDONALD, Murray
MAGNUSSON
MAH, Joe
MAKSYMEC, Fred
MALE, Sid
MARKSTAD, C.J
MARSHALL, Rev. S
MARTINDALE, George
MAYHEW, 
MCALEESE, James
MCDONELL, Eugene
MCGINNIS, A
MCKAY, William
MCLEAN, Hugh
MCQUILLAN, Hugh
MERRICK
MILHOLLAND
MILLAR, James L
MILLER, Dr. F.G.
MILLER, Dr. K.C.
MILLER, Mike
MODIN, Lawrence
MONETA, William
MONKMAN, Alf
MOREN, Pete
MUSIJOWSKI, Joseph
NAYBLOCK, Alex
NELSON, O.K
NELSON, Warren
NOBLE, Irvin
O'KANE, Henry
OTTO, Carl
PALINKA, Mike
PALYNCHUK, John
PELECHOSKY, Dorothy
PETERS, Joe
PETERSON
PETROSKY, Paul
PINDER, Frank
PLANTE, H
PLUMMER, F
POLOWAY, Peter
POOLE, Jesse
POTTS, A.C
POVASCHUK, Bazyl
RAMSBOTTOM, H.J
RIEMER, Ralph
ROCKWELL, William
ROSS, Dr. A.G
ROSS, Ed
RUZYCKI, John
SAND, Herman
SARANCHUK, William
SCHANCEL, William
SCOTT, Ernest
SCOTT, Victor
SCRABA, Nick
SELLAND
SHORTRIDGE, George
SMITH, C.D
SMITH, Courtland
SMITH, Lester
SOLDAN, William
SOPER, W
SPRINGSTEEL, A
SRIBNEY, John
STEPA, Paul
STETSKO, John
STETSKO, Mike
STULTS, 
SUMISLAWSKI, Steve
SUMPTON
SWANSON, Nels
SWEHEIM, John
TAYLOR, Alex
THILAND, A
TREDGER, J
TREFIAK, William
VALENTINE, John
VAN ARNAM, Fred
VOGEL, Joseph
WEIGERINCK, Dr. A
WENZEL, William
WHITWORTH, Albert
WHITWORTH, Percy
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIS, Ira
WOLFE, Billy
WOLFE, Tom
WOODEN NOSE, 
YEWCHIN, Sam
ZAROWNY, Caspar
ZAROWNY, Petro 
ZAZULAK, Anthony

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb