Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Still God's Country - Stettler

The Early History of Byemoor and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

AINSWORTH, William
ALBRIGHT, Albert
ALBRIGHT, Cooney
ALLINGHAM, George
ARISS, Dan
BABB, Charlie
BAIRD, William
BARRETT, William
BAYSON
BEFUS, Conrad
BERRY, Robert
BIRKHIEM, Walter
BONNER, Frank
BORDEN, George
BOSS, Harry
BOWLBY, Alec
BOWLBY, Dan
BOYD, Hugh
BRAWER, Fred
BRODERSON
BROWN, Charles
BROWN, W.H.
BROWNE, Leonard
BURRESS, William
BYERS, J.E.
CALDWELL, William
CAMPBELL, Albert
CARLESS, E.J.
CARLESS, Frank Sr.
CARMICHAEL, George
CASWELL, Henry
CHRISTENSON, John
CHRISTOFFERSON
CLARK, Bill
CLAUSEN, Andrew
CLAYTON, Arthur
CLENNEN, Joe
CONANT, A.B.
COONEY, R.E.
COOPER, Harry
COX, George
CRAWFORD, James
CRAWFORD, William Sr.
CUFF, George
CUNNINGHAM, W.H.
DAHL, Mathies
DAHL, Ollie
DAHMER, Carl
DARNELL, Paul
DAVIES, William
DAVIS, Edgerton
DAVIS, H.J.
DAVIS, William
DERWANTZ, Frank
DIETTERLE, Adolph
DODD, Ernest
DON, David
DON, George
DONALD, James
DONALD, John
DUNCAN, Harry
DURANCE, G.S.
DURKAN, Michael
DYE, Lynn
ERBE, Clarence
FAYTER, Harry
FERGUSON, David
FERGUSON, J.A.
FERRAND, Eric
FIGAROL, Georges
FINLAY, Fergus
FISTER, Earl
FOX, Frank
FRIDULIN, Anthony
FULL, Jack
FULLER, Jim
FULTZ, Everett
GEIS, Frank
GILES, Jack
GOODKEY, Fred
GOSS, L.S.
GRAHAM, Alvin
GRAHAM, Samuel
GRANGER, James
GREEN, Albert
GREENLEE, Andrew
GROVER
GROVER, Ernest
GRUNDY, Captain J.
HAMMILL, Charles
HANSEN, Andrew
HARTSHORN, D.H.
HAWTHORNE, Lloyd
HAYES, Patrick
HEER, Henry
HEER, John
HELM, F.M.
HEWITT, Fred
HILTON, James
HILTON, Thomas
HODGSON, John
HOE, Harry
HOE, Robert
HOLMES, M.A.
HOLTZ, Joseph
HOLTZ, Leo
HOVDE, Halvor
HOWLETT, H.W.
HUBBS, Carson
HUNKINS, Robert
HUNTER, Albert
HUTCHISON, Ralph
JACKSON, Arthur
JACKSON, Frederick
JACOBS, L.C.
JAMESON, John
JAMIESON, G.A.
JOHNSON, Hiram
JONES, John
JONES, William
JORDAN, Si
KAMLAH, Karl
KEAST, Jacob
KEAST, Robert
KEAST, Theodore
KEITH, Merrill
KELLY, James
KIDDIE, David
KIRBY, James
KNAUSS, Chris
KNOWLES, Jonathan
KNOWLES, William
KOBI, Emil
KRAUTT, Hans
LAND, Elliott
LANE, William
LANGE, M.
LANGFORD, E.W.
LARAWAY, George
LARAWAY, Harvey
LARSON, Olmen
LEE, Alexander
LEITH, Richard
LEITH, William
LEWIS, Jake
LILL, Harold
LONGSHORE
MACDONALD, C.P.
MACGREGOR, W.Y.
MACK, Cornelius
MACMILLAN, Archie
MACMILLAN, Clifford
MAILER, Bryce
MAPPIN
MARTIN, A.W.
MARTIN, Oliver
MARTIN, Willis
MARTINUSEN, Ollie
MCALISTER, John
MCBRIDE, Archie
MCCARTY, Denis
MCCLEAN, Sam
MCCLURE, Jas.
MCCONNELL, Norman
MCCORMICK, J.P.
MCCRINDLE, William
MCCULLOCH, Robert
MCDONALD, Jack
MCDONALD, Samuel
MCELHONE, James
MEHALCHEON, John
MELLER, Lydney
MILBURN, Ernest
MILLAR, William
MILLER, D.C.
MOHR, Mrs.
MONTGOMERY, Charles
MORASCH, John
MORASCH, Peter
MORASCH, Peter Sr.
MORGAN, L.C.
MORLOCK, Henry
MORRIS, Harry
MORTINSEN, Jens
MYERS, Edwin
MYERS, William
NELSON, William
NEMETZ, Carl
NICHOLSON, Frank
NICHOLSON, Nelson
NICHOLSON, Percy
NIXON, Jack
ORCHARD, Harry
PATTERSON, John
PAULSEN, Pauli
PAUSSA, John
PAXTON, Richard
PETERS, Clifford
PETERSON
PETRUSSA, Peter
PFENNING, P.
PHILPOT, Fred
PIERCE, F.T.
POGMORE, George
POGMORE, James
PORTER, David
PORTER, Frank
PORTER, Fred
PORTER, Ora
POTTORFF, Frank
RASMUSSEN, C.
REED, Ray
REES, Bob
REES, Guy
REEVES, John
REID, Leroy
REYNOLDS, Albert
RHEAUME, Joseph
RICHARDSON, Henry
RICHARDSON, Jim
RICHARDSON, Joe
RIGGINS, Elijah
RIGGINS, Ruby
ROBERTS, E.L.
ROBSON, Ed
ROBSON, Jack
RODGERS, Picton
RUSSELL, Robert
SACUTA, Norman
SANDERSON, Robert
SARGENT, George
SARGENT, Hilton
SCHAUS, Jonas
SCHILLING, Ed
SCHILLING, Harry
SCHOFER, Len
SCHOFIELD, George
SCHOOLEY, George
SCOTT, Joshua
SCOTT, William
SHELBURG, John
SKALEY, Gottlieb
SMITH, Ethlbert
SMITH, Jack
SMITH, Percy
SMITH, Sid
SORENSON, William
SPENCER, Frank
STASLAND, Arthur
STAUFFER, Stanley
STEADMAN, Frederick
STEVENSON, Alfred
STEVENSON, Fred
STEWART, Colin
STEWART, Colin Campbell
STEWART, Earl
STEWART, Howard
STEWART, William
STOTZ, Chris
STRALING, Charles
STRAND, Fred
STUCK, James
SWAIN, William
TAIT, John
TAYLOR, George
TAYLOR, Ira
TAYLOR, Walter
TEDFORD, John
THRELKELLED, Chumbly
TWIGG, M.
UTTER, Fred
VANSICKLE, Doc
VERMADAHL, Arthur
WADE, Bernard
WAGNER, Peter
WALKER, James
WALKER, W.S.
WALLACE, Hugh
WALMSLEY, William
WALTERS, Steve
WASDAL, Andrew
WATERS, Ralph
WATSON, Gus
WEAVER, Frank
WEIGEL, Rudolph
WENER, Ellis
WHYMARK, Reg
WILLIAMS, Archie
WILLIAMS, Fred
WILSON, Earl
WILSON, Frank
WILSON, John
WILSON, Robert
WINKLES, William
WINKLES, William Sr.
WOODEN, Clyde
WOOLLEY, Harry
WOOLRIDGE, John
WRIGLEY, Herbert
YATES, Gordon
YOUNGSON, Alex
YOUNGSON, Ben
YOUNGSON, Jack
ZILM, Theodore
ZWEIFEL, Henry

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb