Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: From the Bigknife to the Battle - Stettler

History of Gadsby and Area

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, George
AIREY  
ALLEN  
ALLEN, Bill 
AMBLER, Jerry
ANDERSON, Charles
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Gus
ANDERSON, Gus
ANDERSON, J. K
ANDERSON, Pete
ARMSTRONG, Rae
ARNO, Cleo 
ARNOLD, Roy
ATKINSON, 
AUSTIN, Leonard 
AVERIL  
BADRY, Clement 
BAILEY, Herb 
BAINES, Herbert 
BAINES, Arthur
BAIRD, J. C
BAIRD, W. K. & Isabel 
BALL, Alf
BANNICK, Bert
BARRY  
BAUMAN, Jake 
BAVIN  
BENDERS, 
BERG  
BERRY  
BESSEY  
BIGNELL, Hersel 
BIGNELL, Vic 
BITZER, Jacob
BLACKMORE, Charles
BOTTOMLEY, Robert
BOWIE, Alex 
BOYD  
BOYD, Wesley
BRADEY  
BRAMFORD, Chris
BRESSLER, Len
BROGAN, Alex
BROWN, Dave 
BROWN, Perry
BROWNIEE, Chester 
BRUNING  
BUSH, Hans
BUTSON, Dick
BUTTERFIELDS 
CANTON  
CARY, Ed 
CASSAN, Francis
CHAPPEL  
CHARLES, Vernon
CHASE, Stanley 
CHATHAM, Doctor
CHICK, Bill
CHICK, George 
CHRISTIANSEN, John & Ole
CHRISTENSON, John 
CLARKE, George
COCKROFT, Charles 
COLE  
COLEMAN, 
COX, Schyler
CRAIG  
CRUICKSHANK, Alex
CRUICKSHANK, Earl
CUDMORE, W. F
CUNNINGHAM, Wilber 
DARTT  
DAVIS, Bill
DAVIS, Delbert 
DAVIS, Elmer
DAVIT  
DERR, Ed 
DESCHENEAU, Dan 
DHENIN, Armond 
DIPROSE, Robert & Dorothy
DOBSON  
DOMOLEWSKI, Vete
DRAPER, Fred
DRINNAN, David
DRINNAN  
DRINNAN, George 
DRINNAN, James M 
DRINNAN, Margaret (Wilson) 
DRINNAN, William
DURIS, Peter
EDGELL, Frank 
EDGELL, Mark 
ELLIOT  
ELLIOT, Jim 
ENGLAND  
ERICHSON SR., William 
EVERETT, R. A 
FARNALLS  
FERGUSON, Frank 
FIFE  
FILIPENKO  
FISHER, Sam
FISHER, William C
FITZSIMMONS, Andrew 
FITZSIMMONS, Mike 
FORD, High 
FOREMAN  
FOSTER 1921 
FRANKS, 
FRAYNE, Tom 
FREEBURY, Rev
FRIEDLI, Fred 
FRYTERS, Gerard 
FUHRER, Leonard 
GAETZ, John
GAGE, George H 
GALLON, James
GANSHIRT, Harry 
GARLAND  
GERMAN & SANDERS, 
GHENT, Alice
GHENT, Blake 
GIBBON  
GIBSON, Ed K
GILCHRIST, 
GILLIES, Frank
GILMORE, 
GLASIER, Adrian 
GLASIER, Clifford 
GLASIER, Irwin
GLASIER, James 
GOODALL, Charlie 
GORMLEY, William 
GOULD, Ismond
GOSTICK, Frank 
GRAHAM, Oliver 
GRANT, Donald 
GRANT, Angus 
GRAVELY, Tom
GRAY, Armour
GREEN, Vic
GREENLESS  
GUNDERSON, Chris
HAEBERLE  
HALKIER, Harold & Laura 
HAMPSHIRE, George
HANER, George
HANKINS, C
HANKINS, Everett
HANKINS, Oscar 
HANSEL, J. F
HARRIS  
HARRISON, Rowland
HART, Hedley
HARTLEY, Tom
HARVEY, Dennis
HARVEY, Robert
HAUGEN, Chris 
HAYNES, Robert
HAYWOOD, Arthur & Priscilla 
HEER, John
HENNING, Ray
HENRY, Jake 
HERRON, Robert
HILLMAN, Harvey & Wilfred
HILLMAN, Nathaniel
HILTON  
HISKEY & CHURCH 
HITCHNER 
HOBBS  
HOGARTH  
HOLYOAK  
HOOKE  
HOOPFERS 
HOOVER, Adam 
HOOVER, George B
HORNADY  
HORNADY, Clarence
HUGHES, Henry & Charles 
HUGHES, Las
HUNTER, Charles
HUNTER-COWAN 
HUNTER, William & John
HUSE, Peter
HUSTAD, Ed 
HYATT, James 
ISAMAN, Emmett 
ISBISTER HISTORY, 
JACKSON, George Harvey 
JAVERSKI 
JENNER, Harvey 
JENSEN, Chris 
JENSEN, Emil 
JENSEN, Joseph
JERZAKS, 
JOHNSON, 
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, Elmer 
JOHNSON, Lenin
JOHNSON, Oscar
JOBNSTONE, Carl
JONES, Lilace Hudkins 
JONES, William
JORDAN, Si & Annie 
JORGERSON, Chris 
KANINS, Fred 
KELLY, Arthur
KEMP, William
KIDD, Dave & Isabel
KING  
KITSON, Edmund 
KNEELAND  
KONSCHUH, Alex 
KRISHER, William
KRUGER, Albert 
KRUGER, Ezra 
LAKE, John
LANG  
LAWRENCE, Edward 
LAYCOCK, Harry
LEACH, Bill & Janet 
LEARY  
LIESINGER  
LEONG, Dick 
LONG, John Franklin
LOWE, James
LUCAS  
LUND, Albert
MACAULAY, Norman 
MACGREGOR, D. A 
MACK, Cornelious
MACKENZIE, Mac
MACMILLAN, Cecil 
MACMILLAN, Louis
MAILER, Bryce
MANN, Olive
MATIER, 
MATIER, William
MCATIER 
MCCALLUM, 
MCCORD, Roy
MCCRACKEN, A.
MCCRACKEN, Reuben
MCELHONE, James
MCFEE, Norman & Herb 
MCKAY, Archie
MCKNIGHT, James & Alison 
MCLEOD, Howard 
MCLEOD, Jim
MCMILLAN, M. A
MCMILLAN, Perrin
MCMORRIS, George
MCPHEE, Angus
MENZIES, Robert R
MILLIGAN, Doug
MILLIGAN, George
MILLS, Stephen
MOGDEN, Ralph
MORRIS, J. H 
MUNCY, Frank
MUNIER, Henry 
NEESER, Fred 
NELSON, Fred 
NELSON, Jack 
NEWHOUSE 
NICHOLL, James
NIGHSWANDER  
NITSCHKE, Ray
NOLAN, Ira
NORNISH, Tom
NORTHGRAVES 
O'BNIEN, Pat 
O'KEEFES, 
OPGARDEN, John
ORCHARD, W. E
OVERBAUGH  
PARRY, Edwin 
PATTERSON, Alfred
PATTERSON, Casey
PATTERSON, Frank
PATTERSON, George
PAYNE, Charles
PAYNE, George
PEDEN  
PENOSKY  
PFEIFFER  
PICKLES, William 
PIERCE, Frank 
PORTER, Fred
POTTER, Bert 
POTTER  
POTTER, William
PUSHOR, Howard
QUANCE  
QUINN, Alex 
RAMMEL  
RAMSAY, Jack 
REA, Edgerton
REID, Robert
REYNOLDS, W. F 
REYNOLDS, Gordon 
RICH BROTHERS, 
RICHARDSON, James
RICHMAN 
ROBINSON, Charles 
ROBINSON, Tommy 
RODWAY, Arthur
ROGERS, Picton 
ROHRER, George 
ROSS, Harry 
ROSS, John & Hannah 
ROSS, John Jr
ROSS, Leo 
ROWE, Arthur
ROWE, Lloyd 
ROWE, Mort 
ROWLAND, Tom Sr
RUHLMAN, C
RUSHTON, Harry 
RUSHTON, Nick 
RUSSELL, Bob
RUSSELL, Harry
RUTHERFORD, Fred
RUTHVENS & SCOTTS, 
SAMUEL, Charles 
SAMUEL, Thomas 
SCHMIDT, Ed
SCHOENHOFF  
SCHROEDER  
SCHWARZENBERGER  
SCOTT, Alex & Anna
SCOTT, G. W. & Alison
SEITZ, Bill & Dot 
SEITZ, Fred & Edith 
SHEEN, Percy 
SIMON, Harold
SKALEY  
SKALEY, Debby (Thompson)
SKALEY, Edgar 
SKAUGE, Earl
SLODVIG, Jack 
SMITH, Clarence 
SMITH, F. L
SMITH, Mary Rose
SMITH-MCDAVID, 
SOUCH, Mark
STARLING, Ann & Charles
STEELE, Sam
STENBERG, Ivan
STENBERG, Willard 
STEWART, Duncan
STEWART, Ed
STEWART, Mansfield
STILLINGS  
STRADER, Charles
STRADER, Floyd
STRADER, Lawson
STRATTON, Gilbert
STROEBEL, Henry
SUTHERLAND, 
SWAN, 
SWAN, Bill
SWAN, John 
SWANSON  
TAGGART, George & Clark
TAGGART, William
TARLTON, Fred
TAYLOR, George
TEDFORD, Albert
TEWKSBURY  
THAGE, Theo 
THEAKER, Lorne 
THIBAULT, 
THIBAULT, Ernest
THOMPSON, Archie
THOMSON, George W 
TIGH, Clarence
TORGERSON 
TOWNSEND, Frank 
TROTTER, Carl
UNDERWOOD  
UPHAM, C
VAINE, Jack & Blanche
VAN GROEN, Ernest & Ryk
VIERS, 
WADE, Bernard
WADE, George
WADE, Jack
WAGNER BROTHERS, 
WALGENBACH  
WARK, Allen
WATSON, J. B
WELFEL, Albert
WELLS, Clarence
WELLS, E. J
WELSH, Henry
WHEELER, Henry 
WICKENS, William
WIGGINTON, Wallace
WIGGLESWORTH, George
WILLIAMS, Rupert
WILSON, Frank
WILTSE, 
WINTERS, James
WOODS, Danny
WRIGHT, Steve 
YARD, Frank
YOUNG, Alex
YOUNG - TIDY, 
YOUNG, Albert 
ZERBEL, C.
ZILM, Richard 
ZIMMER, Clarence
ZUMWALT, 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb