Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Delia Craigmyle Saga - Starland

Delia and Craigmyle Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

AASERUD, Lena & Ole
ADAMS, Mr. & Mrs. Wm. (Billy)
ALBRIGHT, Gotfred
ALEXANDER, R. H.
ALLEN, David
ALLEN, George
ALLEN, Major
ALLEN, Walter
ALMOND, Gerry
ALMOND, Henry
ALMOND, Peter Claude
ALPAUGH, Ephriam
ALSTOTT, John Howard
ANDERSON, Adam
ANDERSON, Anton
ANDERSON, 
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, Ivan
ANDERSON, John P.
ANDERSEN, Mike
ANDERSON, William Boyd
ANDRUS, Earl & Clifford
ANTONSEN, Otto
ARMSTRONG, Jack
ASHBY, Ken
ASHE, Bob
ASHTON, Norman
BAIN, Alex
BALLAS, N. & Hoffman
BALLF, Harry
BANKS, Jack
BANNER, George
BARKER, Robert & Winnie
BARRETT, John
BARSS, Billy & Violet
BARSS, Levi
BATES, Earl
BATES, Vernon
BATTLE, Felix
BATTLE, John Sr.
BATTLE, John W. Jr.
BATTLE, Lester Willard
BAZANT, 
BEATON, "Ma & Pa"
BELL, Clem
BELL, James
BELL, John
BENDER, Emmanuel
BENSON, F.W.
BERGMAN, Arthur
BERHEIM, Chris
BERTSCH, Gottlieb
BEUHLER, Ella
BICKELL, John
BIGELOW, Edwin W.
BILLINGS, William Wesley
BIRKHEIM, 
BOEHIKE, 
BOAHLKE, Henry & Eleanore
BOLSTER, George
BOREL, Fred
BORLAND, Robert
BOSSERT, Shorty
BOYCE, Jim
BOYNTON, Dick
BOYSON, William G.
BLAIR, Henry
BLAIR, John
BLANEY, W. H.
BLARE, B. Eric
BRADFORD, John
BRAMFIELD, John
BRANDLEY, Lena (Long)
BRANDLEY, Walter
BRANUM, Lewis
BRANUM, Ray
BRANUM, Sam
BRANUM, S.F.
BRASSETH, John
BRINKMAN, Alfred
BRINKMAN, Harry
BROCKLEBANK, Frank
BROOK, Sidney
BROTEN, Ole
BROWN, Jim
BROWN, Ray
BRUNNER, Joseph
BRYAN, W.S.
BURKE, Norman
BUMS, Jeffrey
BURRESS, William Grant
BURROUGHS, Frank
BURROWS, 
BURROWS, Jim
BURT, Earl
COLON, Emile
CAMPBELL, George M.
CAMPBELL, A. J.
CAMPBELL, Duncan H.
CARAVAGGIO, Pietro
CARISON, Ben
CARTER, 
CARTER, George & Doris
CARTER, James L
CARTER, William
CAVANAUGH, Edward
CHAPMAN, 
CHAPMAN, John
CHAPMAN, Thomas	 
CHRISTENSEN, Christen	 
CHURCH, Charles C.	 
CLARK, Henry Holbrook	
CLARK, James Naraway	
CLARK, Louie	
CLARK, William
CLAYTON, Arthur	
CLIFFORD, Harvey
CLOWES, Ronald	 
CLULEY, Dennis	 
COATTES, 
COBB, A.F.
CODY, Willard	
COFFIN, S.	
COINER, Otis
CONKY, Dawson	
CANNON, John
CONZLEMENS, Gene	
CONZLEMENS, Louie	
COOK, Ed
COOK, Fred
COOK, Royal C.
CORDINER, 
COREY, Herman C.
COTNEIL, Reginald
COWAN, Stewart
CRAIG, Wesley
CRANDEII, 
CRANTON, Alder
CRANTON, Charles A.
CRANTON, Harland M.
CRANTON, Roy
CRANTON, Vic
CRAWFORD, Dr. D. T.
CRAWFORD, W. H.
CRAWSHAW, 
CRESSMAN, Douglas
CROMARTY, R. R.
CROSSWELLER, Harry
CROUSE, Harry
CROWLEY, Con & Don
CURTIS, William
CYR, George
DAHLIN, Charlie
DARGIE, William Sparks
DARNELL, Claude
DAUPHINEE, Art
DAVEY, Tam
DAVIDGE, 
DAVIS, Cass
DAVIS, John & Herbert
DAVIS, Chuck
DAVIS, Murray (Mary)
DAWSON, Albert (Bert)
DEANS, Arthur
DELSING, George
DEMOTT, Julia
DEMOTT, William
DEMOTT, Thomas
DE PENCIER, Theo.
DESJARDINE, Samuel
DETERLIE, Robert
DETTMER, H. F.
DEVALERIOLO, Alex
DEVINE, Ernest
DIEGEL, R.
DIGIANO, Antonio
DIPROSE, William
DMYTRUK, John 
DMYTRUK, William
DONALD, Alfred	
DONALD, Edward	
DONALD, James 
DAUL, David Alexander
DOWNS, Fred
DROTOS, Leslie	
DUNBAR, Alex
DUNCAN, Robert
DUNFIELD, H. George
DUNFIELD, John & Jane
DUNFIELD, Leslie
DUNLOP, 
DUNN, A. M.
DUXBURY, 
DYCK, Herb
EARLE, 
EASTHOM, W. Q.
EATON, R. B.
EBERLE, Jack
EBERLE, Paul
ECKLUND, Rosa
EDDLESTON, Walter
EDGLEY, George
EDWARDS, Cecil
EDWARDS, John
EDWARD, Norman
EILLERTSON, Charles
ELLERTSON, H.
ELLIOTT, David James
ERTEL, J. O.
FAECHNER, Dan
FAECHNER, Herbert P.
FAIRBAIRN, Cliff
FALCONER, 
FARLEIGH, G.M.
FARQUHARSON, George
FARRELL, Lionel
FARROW, Alfred
FEE, Lyle
FENNELL, 
FERGUSON, Ed.
FINKBEINER, C.
FINLAY, 
FISCHER, George
FISHER, George
FITZSIMMONS, W. D. (Billy)
FLEMING, Jimmie	
FLETCHER, Alex
FLETCHER, Duncan
FORSTER, John
FOWLER, Charlie
FOWLER, Donald
FOYE, Edward B.	
FOYE, Gordon
FRANKE, Leo
FRERKS, Gustav
FRIEDLEY, Philip 
FULLER, Mack
GAETZ, Albert
GAETZ, Fred
GAETZ, Simeon
GALLAGHER, Alex
GALSTER, Reinhard
GATES, Percy
GEISSINGER, A. P.
GEISSINGER, Robert
GIAMMARINO, Charles
GIBSON, William
GILBERTSON, Henry
GOFORTH, 
GOGO, William
GOLDS, Frank Stacey
GOLDS, George William
GONYO, Louis
GORDON, B. A.
GORDON, 
GORDON, Keith
GORDON, Rev. James
GRAHAM, Dave
GRANT, Clifford
GRANT, Robert Thompson
GREER, Charles D.
GREER, William A.
GREER, William G.
GREWER, Jack
GRIFFITH, Jack
GROSSE, George
GROSS, Gotlieb
GROWER, Ernest Oscar "Dick"
HAIG, William
HAMILTON, 
HAMILTON, L.
HAMLIN, 
HAMMOND, Mrs.
HAMPTON, Joseph
HANSMEN, William
HANSON, A. B.
HANSTEIN, Peter
HARRISON, A. W.
HARSCH, Art
HARTMAN, William Maynard
HARTT, N. H.
HAYWOOD, Harry
HEBB, Sam
HECK, Leonard Marvin
HEEMSKERK, Cornelius
HEIDT, Claude
HEILMAN, Jake
HEIN, Samuel
HEIN, Howard
HERMAN, Fritz
HESS, Gottlieb
HICKS, Dr. Robert A.
HICKS, Mary (Dawson)
HOBBS, Clarence
HOCKLEY, Reg.
HODSON, Terry
HOFFMAN, Julius & Augusta
HOGG, John
HOHENACKER, Rudy
HOLSTEIN, Carl
HOLTE, Robert
HOOPER, J. J. Bruce
HORSKY, Chortle
HORSKY, Joseph & Marie
HORSKY, Stanley
HOUSTON, Jim
HOWARTH, Lynn
HOWARD, N. H.
HOY, Robert & Isabel
HUBBARD, Lloyd S.
HUBBARD, William Whitney
HUDDLE, Howard
HUDGEON, Charles E.
HUDGEON, 
HUDGEON, Robert E.
HUMPHREY, George A.
HUMPHREY, Wm. Henry (Harry)
HUNLEY, 
HUNT, Mike
HUNTER, D. W.
HUNTER, Norman J.
HYDE, George Thomas
ISAAC, Frank
JACK, Farmer
JACKSON, Bert "General"
JACKY, Emanuel Henry
JAMES, Arthur
JARDINE, Andrew	
JENKINSON, Harry	
JENSEN, Fred	
JENSEN, H. J.
JESPERSON, D.	
JINKS, Bert	
JULSON, Julius	
JULSON, Martin
KAKUK, Louis
KANIK, Lilly M. (Marshall)
KARG, David H.
KARY, John
KASTER, John	
KEEN, John	
KEIBEL, Robert	
KEITH, Dr.
KELLGREN, 
KELM, Alfred
KELM, Gus
KEMPF, K.
KENNEDY, B.
KENNEDY, Mike
KENNEDY, George E.
KERR, Chris
KILLIAN, Paul D.
KING, Archie W.
KING, George
KING, James
KING, Karl W.
KINGSBOROUGH, John Willie
KIRKEBY, 
KIRKEBY, Bert
KISSICK, 
KLUMP, Christopher
KLUMP, Andrew
KNIFONG, George
KNIGHT, John Charles
KOHLER, Matt
KORMENDY, Alec
KOVACS, William
LAMB, Jock
LAMB, Tom
LAMB, George
LANDON, W. P.
LANE, Betty
LANE, Ernie
LANE, Gerald
LANE, Hazel
LANE, Marion
LANE, Ross
LANGLOIS, Bert
LARDER, 
LARSON, Arney
LARSON, Stanley
LASLO, 
LAVERS, Fred
LAVERS, Richard
LAVERTY, Daniel
LAWSON, Dr. E. H.
LECKIE, Wm.
LEES, Charles & Marion
LEWIS, Gladys Yolanda (Marshall)
LIMPERT, Buckley & Dorothy (Dawson)
LIMPERT, Ervin
LIMERT, Ted
LING, Edward Steven
LISTER, Gordon B.
LITKE, Sam
LOCKE, Harold
LOFINK, Henry Sr.
LOMOS, Frank Hardman
LONG, Elza Lytle
LONG, Guy
LONG, Ivan
LONGMIRE, Edward
LOOK, Fred
LOUCKS, Cliff
LOVELACE, George
LOW, "Billy"
LOWE, George
LUDLOW, 
LUSHER, Charles Ernest
LUTHER, James
LYONS, Charlie
LYONS, Kate
MACDONALD, Myrtle
MACLEOD, 
MADGE, Douglas
MAETCHE, Guy
MARNOCK, John
MARNOCK, Jonathon
MARSHALL, Albert
MARSHALL, Arthur
MARSHALL, Carl Albert
MARSHALL, Ernest
MARSHALL, Fred
MARSHALL, Michael P.
MARSHALL, Dan
MARTIN, Horace S.
MARTIN, John Wesley
MARTIN, John M.
MARTIN, Olive (Churchill)
MARTIN, Sidney
MARTIN, Thomas Forsyth
MARTIN, William Holmes
MASCIANGELO, John (Marshall)
MASCIANGELO, Joseph (Marshall)
MASER, Lloyd
MASON, Albert
MASON, Andy
MASON, Fred
MASON, James Sr.
MATHESON, William
MAXWELL, James
MCBEATH, John Percy
MCCALLURN, Annie (Thompson)
MCCANDLESS, G. L
MCCHESNEY, Thelma (Dawson)
MCCLEAN, 
MCCOMB, Major
MCCREIGHT, James
MCCULLOUGH, Robert A.
MCCULLY, Campbell
MCCULLY, J.B.
MCCURCHER, Jim
MCDANNOLD, Rev. Mr.
MCDONALD, Hugh & Jean
MCDONALD, J.D.
MCDONEL, Leonard
MCEWEN, N. J.
MCFARLANE, Donald
MCGEE, Jack
MCGIVERN, Henry
MCILVEEN, Bob
MCKAY, Gordon
MCKAY, Gordon (Shorty)
MCKAY, Rev. H. J.
MCKAY, Stan
MCKAY, Walter
MCKEE, Clarence Raymond
MCKEE, Herb
MCKEE, Hugh
MCKEE, John
MCKEE, Tom
MCLEAN, A. V.
MCLEAN, John
MCLEOD, Neil
MCRAE, Norman
MCVIEGH, Dr. Charles
MCWILLIAMS, Bob
MERSLACK, Alex
METZGER, Karl
MEYER, George H.
MILES, Herbert
MILES, R. A.
MILLAR, Rev. William
MILLER, Arthur
MILNE, Robert
MINETT, Charles J.
MITTLE, Steads
MOE, Ludwig E.
MOLDEN, George
MOODIE, Alfred George
MOODIE, Ezra
MOODIE, Henry
MOON, William
MOORE, Charles
MOORE, Henry
MOORE, Homer
MOORE, Russel W.
MORK, Rudolph
MORLOCK, Ernest
MORRISON, Alex
MORRISON, Bob
MORRISON, Charlie
MORRISON, Doug
MORRISON, Gilbert
MORRISON, Alexander
MORRISON, Jack H.
MORROW, Cecil
MORROW, John William
MORROW, Ina
MORTENSEN, 
MORTON, Lena
MOSSOP, James
MOTTER, George
MUNTAK, 
MURRAY, Hugh
NAFFIN, Rudolph
NAGY, Alexander
NASH, E.
NEEDLES, William
NEFF, Charles
NEILSON, Pete
NEINER, Gus
NELSON, Cliff
NELSON, Fred
NELSON, John
NELSON, N. C.
NEWCOMBE, Alan
NEWMAN, Bert & Florence
NEWMAN, Walter Harvey
NICHOLSON, William
NITCHKY, 
NITSCHKE, Reinhold
NIXON, Harvey
NIXON, Herb
NIXON, Jack
NIXON, John
NIXON, Oliver
NIXON, Red
NIXON, William Reid
NIXON, William Sr.
NOBLE, R. A.
NOBLE, Adolph & MJrma
OAKES, Roy
O'HARA, J.
OLDACH, Arthur
OLIVER, Fred
OLMSTEOD, Richard
OLMSTEAD, Wally
OLSON, Ingvald
OMANG, Mary
O'NEILL, W. J.
ONRUFF, Luke Sr. & Jr.
OWEN, Tom
OWEN, Thomas
PARROT, Archie
PATCHING, Alfred
PATERSON, Freda & Netta
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, Millar James
PEARSON, Ernest
PETERS, A. H. (Scott)
PETERSON, Gus
PETERSON, Pete
PETERSON, Thomas
PHILLIPS, Chester
PHILLIPS, J.
PIERCE, Gordon
PIFFER, Wilmer
POLAND, Edith May (Dawson)
POLAND, John W.
POOLE, Frank
PORTER, 
PORTER, Murray G.
PATTER, Percy Sr.
PREECE, Horace
PRICE, "J.P."
PRICE, Ory G.
PRICE, Sam & Edrie
PRICE, Stanley
PROUDFOOT, James
PULLAR, 
PURDY, Charles D.
QUACKENBUSH, George Moss
QUASHNICK, Chris
RAESSLER, Wm.
ROGG, Joe
RAUGUST, Art
RAUGUST, Herb
RAUGUST, Edward
READ, Anthony
READY, Pat
REED, Henry
REES, Fred & Ethel
REES, John G.
REES, John Gwynuor Jr.
REES, John & Margaretta
REES, Sidney
REEVES, William
REEVES, Wm. J.
REID, Duncan
REMINGTON, Jack
RENZ, Fred
REW, Leslie C.
RICHARDSON, George E.
RICHERT, F. C.
RIEGER, Thomas F.
RIPLEY, J. S.
ROBINSON, Elmer
ROBINSON, Frank
ROBINSON, Phylis (Long)
ROBSON, George A.
ROLLS, George (Shorty)
ROSE, Roger
ROSE, William Archie
ROWE, Arthur
ROYAL, Edward (Teddy)
RUDOLPH, Carl
RUM, Adolf
RYDER, Charles
SALT, William
SAMSON, Tommy
SARGENT, George
SAUER, John
SAUERS, David
SAUNDERS, Levi
SAWCHUK, Lois (Long)
SCHAFER, Con
SCHAFER, Levi
SCHISSLER, Harold
SCHMIDT, Fred W.
SCHMIDT, Simon
SCHMIERER, Pete
SCHNEIDER, Christoph
SCHNEIDER, Lily
SCHNURER, Paul S.
SCHOPPE, Bertrum Ernest
SCHULTZ, Edward J.
SCHWERKOV, D.
SCOTT, James
SEE, Merven
SEHON, A. L.
SELKIRK, Robert
SEWALD, John
SHANDERA, Bill
SHELBERG, John
SHEPHERD, George
SIEVERDING, Clem
SIMPSON, Vic
SIMPSON, Robert
SIMPSON, V.J.
SINCLAIR, 'Jock" & Jean
SINCLAIR, William Swanson
SIRKO, Louis Stephen
SITLINGTON, C. L.
SKIPPEN, Henry
SLOAN, Howard
SLOAN, Robert Samuel
SLOAN, Stuart H.
SMITH, Edward
SMITH, Harry
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, Thomas Corwin
SMITH, Vernon Reginald
SMITH, W. J. (James)
SMITH, W. W.
SMYRL, Fred
SMYTH, Robert Brooks
SNYDER, Annie
SOMMERVILIE, Dr. A. N.
SPADY, Emma (Dawson)
SPEELMAN, L. L.
SPEELMAN, Roy
SPROAT, George
SPROUSE, Albert
SPROUSE, Earnest
STAGG, A.
STANLEY, C. W.
STEELE, Joshua
STEVENSON, Arley & Olga
STEVENSON, Delsing
STEVENSON, Ernie
STEVENSON, Harry
STEVENSON. HOWARD, 
STEWART, R. A.
STIRLING, Joe
STODDART, Hugh
STONESS, Robert
STOTZ, Chris
STOTZ, Jacob
STOUT, John
STOUTS, Tom
STOVEL, Reg
STROM, E. H.
STUART, Bob
STUBER, Fred
SUELZLE, Jacob
SUELZLE, Jake Sr.
SUMMERS, John (Scotty)
SWAINSTON, Carl
SWANSON, William "Bill" (Scotty)
SWEENEY, Charles H.
SWEET, William George
SWITZER, A. M.
TABOR. ORVILLE, 
TABOR, William J.
TARIO, Willis
TASKER, James
TAYLOR, George
TAYLOR, Noel
TAYLOR, Walter
TELFORD, Widow & Son
THOMAS, Chris
THOMPSON, E. A.
THOMPSON, Emil
THOMPSON, 
THOMPSON, Glenn & Lotta
THOMPSON, Peter
THOMPSON, Peter Mitchell
THOMPSON, William
THOMBERS, Ernie
TILDSLEY, F. J.
TILL, Charley
TILL, Bill
TILLOTSON, Alvie
TILLOTSON, Elmer Stanton
TILLOTSON, Ernest R.
TODD, Frank A.
TOWNSEND, Chris
TREVERTON, George
TROTTIER, Frank
TROTTIER, Henry
TROUPE, 
TYBERG, 
UNSWORTH, Albert & Muriel
VAN RIPER, Kenneth
VON SICKLE, Joe
VASTRUP, Aage
VERESCHAGIN, Peter
VERNON, William
VISTE, Gilman
VISTE, L.C.
WADDAL, Andrew
WALBACK, Herbert Irwin
WALKER, Stan
WALLACE, Donald J.
WALLACE, Robert John
WALTON, Albert
WANEK, Ted
WATSON, 
WATTERS, Donald
WATTS, Bob
WATTS, Frank
WEAVER, Frank
WEBSTER, Andrew
WHITE, Gilbert
WHITING, W. H. E.
WILDMAN, Clarence
WILLIS, John
WILSON, James
WILSON, John
WINSPER, William
WISHART, Bob
WREN, Clark
WRIGHT, Hershel
YORKE, Richard
YOUNG, Orlie
ZOKARIASEN, R. C.
ZIEMMER, 
ZINGER, Herb

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb