Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Where the Prairie Meets the Hills - Special Area #4

Veteran and District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ALM, Edward
ANDERSON, Fred
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Martin
ANDERSONS & SODERBERGS 
ANHORN, 
ANHORN, Fred & Amelia
ASHLEY-SMITH, Ken
BACH, 
BAILEY, Frederick
BARNARDO, 
BAUER, Chris
BEEBE, 
BEGG, Andrew
BISHELL, Walter
BOOBYER, Walter
BOONE, John Tyler
BOTTOM, Arthur
BOWER, J. Edward
BOWTHORPE, Joseph
BRENNAN, 
BREWER, 
BRINK, William Henry
BRITTAIN, 
BROWN, Martha & Ervin
BROWN, Reverend James Rolston
BUTTERFIELD, Charles & Amelia
BUXTON, 
BUXTON, Clarence
BUXTON, Ernest E.
BUXTON, Lisle
CALLAGHAN, Dennis
CANFIELD, Albert & Frances
CANFIELD, Austin & Stella
CARLSON, 
CARLSON, Wendell
CASWELL, W. A.
CASWELL, Wes & Emma
CHRISTIANSON, Tom
CIINE, P. W.
CLARKE, 
CLEARY, Pat
CLEVEN, Jens & Inga
COFFIN, Charley
COGSWELL, Elisha
COOK, Katie & Ernest
CORNELIUS, Alexander
COWAN, Albert
COX, Harker & Richardson
CRANE, Fred & Jim
CROSS, Rueben
DAFOE, Clarence
DAFOE, George
DANALLANKO, 
DAVIDSON & MCLOED
DAVIS, Henry
DEAGLE, Joe
DEVEREUX, 
DOUGLASS, Fred
DOUGLASS, Sydney
DOWE, William
DOWKER, Bessie
DOWKER, Eli
DOWKER, Elmo
DOWLER, 
DOWLER, Alice E.
DOYLE, 
DUBES, Frank
DUER, 
DYBAK, Peter
EDWARDS, Alf
EIDRIDGE, Phil
ELLERBY, Grace
ELLIOT, Mr.
FAWCETT, Norman
FITZGERALD, 
FLECK, Chris
FLEMING, George
FORMANEK, John
FOX, Thomas
GARVEY, Cornelius
GEDUHN, Fred
GERIG, J.
GIBSON, 
GOETTSCH, Hans, Peter & Pete
GOLDTHROPE, George
GORCAK, Joseph
GRAY, 
GREER, 
GREY,  Billie  J.P.
HAINER, Frank
HAINER, Margaret & Lawrence
HALSETH, 
HAMILTON, Josiah David
HANSEN, Jens
HARGREAVES, Robert
HARPER, George
HAUER, 
HEALY, Rose
HEISTAD, Theodore
HELSBY, James
HEMKE, John                     
HENNAN, Alexander Armstrong
HOOPER, W. C.
HUGHES, Arthur
HUNT, Jack
INMAN, 
JEWETT, 
JEWETT, Abe
JOHNSON, 
JOHNSON, George
JONES, Gilbert Norman
KARY, Chris
KARY, Jake
KARY, Joe
KARY, Joseph
KENNEDY, 
KESTNER, 
KNUDSEN, Joyce
KOPTA, Karl
KOSHMAN, John & Mary
KOTANKO, Antip
KRAISOSKY, Nahun
KUBINCHAK, John
LABARGE, Mike
LANE, Charles David
LANG, Fred
LARSEN, Louis
LAYCRAFT, 
LEAF, Carl
LEAF, John
LEES, Alex
LEICHT, Jacob
LENTON, 
LESLIE, William
LETNIAK, George
LEY 
LIKNESS, Judith
LOCKE, J. W.
LONG, Charles
LOSING, Chris
LOSING, Christian
MAGILL, 
MANION, Art
MANION, John
MARON, Emil & Erna
MARON, Jacob
MARON, John
MARON, Michael
MARTIN, 
MCALLISTER, George
MCCURDY, J. B.
MCCURDY, Mary
MCRAE, John & Margaret
MELIN, 
MERRIKEN, 
MILANEY, 
MINUE, Charles W.
MOGCK, 
MONAGLE, 
MONAGLE, Ivan
MONAGLE, John & Alice
MORRIS, Elmer
MOSHER, Charles
MOSSOP, Tom
MUHLBEIER, Adam
MULGROVE, George
MURRAY, John
NELSON, Severin
NELSON, SODERBERG & ANDERSON
NYDOKUS, Pete
OLSON, 
ORCHARD, 
OSTER, John
PARKS, W. J. T.
PATTERSON, Earl
PAULSON, 
PHELAN, 
PICKLES, W.
PIDHIRNEY, Fedor
PIDHIRNEY, H. M.
PIPER, Charles
PRICE, Charles Yates
PRICE, J. J.
PRICE, Samuel H.
RAE, Bill & Jack
RANISETH, Andrew
RAYCRAFT, Edwin
RENTZ, Chris
ROBB, Alex
ROBINSON, 
ROBINSON, Willard
ROLLS, George Oscar
ROTH, George
ROWELL, Herb
SALAMANDICK, 
SANKEY, Demitrous
SCHEIBLE, Arthur
SCHEIBLE, William
SCHETZSLE, 
SHERRIF, H.
SHOUP, 
SIMPSON, John
SIMS, John Wesley
SIRMAN, John
SLOUGH, 
SMITH, Bruce
SMITH, Reverend H. O.
SMOOK, William & Dokin
STAPLES, 
STARK, Reverend
STEWART, Herb
STILES, 
STILES, Ed & Marjorie
STRAND, 
STURMER, George & Jessie
SUCHOTZKY, Jake
SULLIVAN, 
SYMES, 
THRELFAL, Arch & Ethel
THULIEN, Ole
THULIEN, Otto & Hilda
TINSDEALL, George
TKACH, George
TORNEY, Jack
TOURAND, Dolly Gray O'Niel
TUGWELL, Tom
TUMMOTH, Alex
UMBEWUST, Bill
VAUGHN, Thomas & Mary
VETTER, George & Elizabeth
WAGSTAFF, Bud
WAGSTAFF, James & Mary
WALHOVD, Olaf & Louis Larsen
WALHOVD, Ole
WALL, Thomas
WATSON, J. V. "Dad"
WATSON, Maynard
WEBB, Elton
WEEKS, Edward
WESTROM, 
WHITMACK, 
WILLIAMS, Joe
WILSON & MCGOWAN, 
WILSON, Oscar
WILSON, W. W
WILSON, William
WOODY, Clarence Edward
WOODY, Levi (L.H.)
WROE, John
YOUNG, James
ZAPAROZAN, Sam
ZEEDYK, William

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb