Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Many Trails Crossed Here - Oyen - Special Area #3

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Linda Carlson 

***************************************************************************

ANDERSEN, 
ANDERSON, Ben
ANDERSON, Ezekiel
ANDERSON, Harry
ANDERSON, John R
ANDERSON, Nate
ANDERSON, Swan
ARNESON, Albert
AUDIBERT, Thomas
AUSTEN, 
BAKKE, 
BAKKEN, Albert
BALAAM, George
BALE, John
BALL, Harley
BALL, Jay
BARKER, Thomas
BEATLEY, Bill
BERG, Eric E
BISHOP, Clinton A
BISHOP, Floyd
BLACK, 
BLISS, Fred
BODNARUK, Samuel
BOOTH, Isabelle
BOULTER, Aaron
BOWEN, Sam
BOWN, Albert
BRAITENBACH, John
BROUGH, Joseph
BROWN, Charlie
BROWN, Jack
BRUNNER, Jacob
BULL, Harry
BYLER, Warren James
CALDWELL, Charles
CAMPBELL, Jack
CAMPBELL, William
CARLSON, Carl
CARLSON, Hugo
CARR, John
CARRIER, Arsene
CARROLL, Joseph
CARSON, Al
CARSON, Seth
CASKEY, Samuel James
CATES, Rufus
CHALMERS, 
CHAPPLE, Myron
CHURCH, Ed
COLLEY, Ephraim
CONWAY, Anthony
COOPER, Alfred
COOPER, George
CORDELL, George
COX, 
CROWLEY, Simon
CUNNINGHAM, 
DALTON, H.G
DAVIES, Howard
DAVIS, Samuel
DENTON, Allen
DENTON, Bill
DEVEREUX, George
DIXON, Sam
DORAN, Robert
DOUGLAS, Scott
EDSTROM, John
EDWARDS, Jack
EFRID, B.C
EFRID, Clint
EVANS, William
EVENS, Nelson
EXCEL, The Hamlet of
FINNERTY, Alphonse
FINSTAD, Gustav
FORREST, Robert
FOWLER, George A
FOWLER, George E
GANDZER, John
GARDINER, Robert
GEORGE, Thomas
GILBERTSON, Charles
GILLESPIE, Charles
GILLESPIE, George
GOLDEN, Roy
GRABER, A
GREEN, William J.
GRIPP, John
GULLEKSON, Arthur J.
GULLEKSON, Edwin L
HALL, John
HALL, William
HALLMAN, Josiah
HANEWICH, Wasyl
HANSEN, Peter
HARDIE, James
HARRIS, Charles
HEFFERNAN, Billy
HEFFERNAN, Tom
HEMSTREET, Albert
HESS, William
HILL, George
HOFFMAN, Melvin
HOGAN, Ed
HOGAN, R.J
HOLLOWAY, John
HOLTH, 
HOOVER, Wesley
HORNCASTLE, Len
HORNE, Floyd
HORNE, Roy
HORTON, 
HOUNSIK, Joe
HUFFMAN, Eri Peter
IRELAND, William
JACKSON, George
JAQUES, Frank
JOHNSON, Harvey
JOHNSTON, Albert
JOHNSTONE, Bill
KERR, Dr. J.P
KLASSEN, Matt
KRAFT, E
KREWSKI, Peter
KUICH, Joseph
KULYK, Anton
LANGFORD, Fred
LAWSON, John
LEE, A. K
LENNON, Billy
LEWISON, Robert
LHDE, John
LOCKWOOD, Bert
LOGAN, Frank
LORENTSON, Inman
LOVE, Frank
LOVE, John
MACARTHUR, Elmer
MACDONALD, Alex
MARSDEN, 
MARTIN, Stanley
MATTHEWS, Frank
MAUL, Charles
MCDONALD, 
MCDONALD, Bill
MCDONALD, Jackson
MCKAY, Donald
MCKEE, Samuel
MCKIBBON, Bill
MCKINSTRY, Gilbert
MCLEAN, Charlie
MCMULLEN, Samuel
MCMURRAY, Charles Wm
MCNALLY, William
MCNEE, Frank
MEHL, George
MEYER, George
MILLER, Arthur
MITCHELL, John Charles
MOORE, Albert
MOORTELL, Edward Van D
MORROW, Thomas
MURRAY, Tom
NEVILLE, Mike
NEWTON, George
NEWTON, Henry
NICOLL, Robert
NISBET, Robert
NOE, Fred
NORDBLOM, George
NORRIS, Edgar J
ODDEN, Joseph
OLDS, George W
OLDS, Gordon
OLSON, Carl
OLSON, Carl and Oliver
OLSON, Peter and
O'REILLY, Ed
OSTRANDER, Western
OSZUST, Ignace
OTHEN, Charles
OTHEN, John
OTTING, Hank
OVERBY, Herman
OWENS, Leo
OYEN, 
PARTRIDGE, Newton
PECK, Gerard
PENNY, Tom and Jim
PETERSON, Erick A
PETERSON, P.H
PURSELL, Jens
QUAIN, W.H
QUALLY, Martin
QUINN, Johnny
RADDATZ, Fred
REGAN, Henry
REINER, Henry
RICHARDSON, Joseph ..
ROBARTS, Jesse
ROBINSON, James
ROMINE, W. Scott
ROSS, George
ROTHWELL, 
ROWELL, Sydney
RUGSVEN, Carl
RUSSELL, William
RUTHERFORD, Robert
SATRE, John
SAVAGE, Charles
SCARFF, Jack
SCHMIDT, Gus
SCOTT, J. F
SCRIVENS, Bill
SHANNON, Bob
SHAVER, Jack
SHAW, 
SHAW, Margaret
SHIELDS, Jack
SIDLE, Pete
SIGMAN, 
SMALE, James
SMIGELSKI, John
SMITH, Carl
SNELL, Bill
SNELL, Joseph
STAMMERS, Arthur
STEWART, Murdo
STILLINGS, Sam
STILLWELL, Adam
SULLIVAN, 
SUMMERS, Rhodell Tyri
SVATOS, 
SWAN, Angus
TAGGART, Russell
TATE, Robert
TAYLOR, Jack
TESSIER, Emil
THAYER, Frank
THOMPSON, Ernest Wm
THOMPSON, Fred
THOMPSON, Thomas
THRUGSTAD, Henry
THURSTON, "Pete"
THYGESEN, Chris
THYGESEN, Ernie
THYGESEN, Jim
TOMKINS, Stanley
TOMKINS, Wm. J
TREWIN, Fred
TREWIN, Si
TUPPER, John L
UDSETH, Petera
VAN HORNE, Benjamin F
VENANCE, 
VOWK, Mike
WALDO, Freeman
WALKER, Robert S
WALKER, William
WALPER, John
WARWICK, David
WATRIN, Peter
WATSON, Monty
WENDLING, Andrew
WENGER, J.D
WEST, Miles
WESTBY, 
WETHERAL, Alfred E
WHITE, Wm. Warren
WIEDMAN, Charlie
WILLESON, Chris
WILLIAMS, Richard Morris
WILSON, C
WILSON, Guy
WOODWARD, L. R
WOOLHOUSE, 
WRIGHT, Charles
WRIGHT, Fred
WRIGHT, Walter
YAKE, John
YAKE, Mary Jane
YAKE, Wellington
YOUNG, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb