Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Buffalo Chips to Natural Gas - New Brigden - Special Area #3

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Linda Carlson

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, James Henry & Annie Ross (Pepper)
ADAMS, Robert Ross & Irene 
AFFLECK, George & Evelyn
ANDERSON, Bill & Edna
ANDERSON, Jack & Grace (McClellan)
ANDERSON, Delbert
BAILIE, Ted & Patricia (Doolan)
BAKER, Reverend Lancelot
BALDREY, Tom & Patricia (Hazelwood Rumohr)
BARKER, Francis (Frank) & Amanda
BARKER, Hilton & Maud
BARKER, Howard & Joan
BARRACK, George & Mary (Doolan)
BARTLEY, Robert & Annie
BAXTER, E.L. (Bunt)
BEAUDOIN, Ed & Edith (Code)
BERGH, Randy & Betty (Hornett)
BIBLOW, Lydia (Hertz)
BINTZ, Hilbert & Marie
BLAIR, Ken & Lucille
BOOTH, George & Dena
BOWYER, Reverend Edwin C.
BRESDEN, John & Anna
BRITTON, George & Mary
BROWN, Reverend & Mrs. James R.
BUTCHER, George & Mabel
CARTER, Charles & Annie
CARTER, Harry & Margaret
CODE, Ben (Bun)
CODE, Charles & Doris
CODE, Donald & Muriel
CODE, Elias & Renee
CODE, Elias John (Jack) & Bereneice
CODE, John Boyd & Flora
CODE, Noah & Adella
CODE, William & Mary
COE, William & Florence
COE, William Jr. & Eva
COLE, George & Margaret
COLE, Jacob Manser & Edith
CRAGG, Chester Alvin
DEHNE, Dwight & Diane (Heatherington)
DER, Joe
DILLABOUGH, Brian & Rita (Jorgenson)
DODD, Douglas & Shirley (Hazelwood)
DOOLAN, John F. & Karen
DOOLAN, John William & Jean
DOOLAN, John Henry (Jack) & Bessie
DORSCHE, Eugene & Beverly (Hornett)
DOYLE, Doug & Alyss (Jorgenson)
FORRESTER, Dave & Peggy (Code)
FRALICK, Earnest & Gladys
GARBUTT, Wellington (Duke) & Caroline
GEIER, Len & Mary (McClellan)
GILLESPIE, Robert Andrew & Lucy
GRAY, Ralph & Beth (Code)
GRIER, Frank & Violet (Krick)
HAGENS, Erwin & Carol
HAGENS, John & Tina
HALPENNNY, John & Margaret (Coe)
HAMILTON, Harvey & Clara (Thompson)
HAMILTON, Jim & Marjorie (Wilson)
HANSON, Hans & Hjordis
HANSON, Roald
HASELL, Archdeacon & Mrs.
HAZELWOOD, Floyd (Fat) & Lillian
HAZELWOOD, George
HAZELWOOD, Herbert Alonzo  & Hazel
HAZELWOOD, James L. (Slim) & Mary
HAZELWOOD, John & Myrtle
HAZELWOOD, John Samuel Leslie (Mike)
HAZELWOOD, Ron
HEANEY, Steve & Rose
HEATHERINGTON, Alan & Barbara
HEATHERINGTON, Blair
HEATHERINGTON, George & Sadie 
HEATHERINGTON, Gilbert & Doris
HEATHERINGTON, Gordon & Carole
HEATHERINGTON, Vernon & Myrtle
HERRON, Leslie & Marilvn
HERRON, Melvin & Margaret
HERRON, Robert  & Myrtle
HERTZ, Dan & Bonnie
HERTZ, Nick & Rose
HERTZ, Ralph & Lillian
HERTZ, Shane & Conny
HEWITT, Charles & Edith
HEWITT, Philip & Moira (Doolan)
HOFFMAN, Brian & Deb
HOFFMAN, John & Dorothy 
HOFFMAN, Reg
HOFFMAN, Russell
HOFFMAN, Wayne
HOLMES, Gerry & Tina 
HOLMES, Milton & Lillian 
HOLMES, Nelson (Nels) & Olive
HOLMES, W. A. (Bill) & Mary
HOMETT, Albert & Jessie
HORNETT, Alfred
HORNETT, Ralph & Mabel
HORNETT, Robert
HORNETT, Walter & Amy
HORNETT, James
HURLBUT, William & May (Carter)
HUSTON, Shelley (Heatherington)
HUSTON, Clark & Byrne (Hoffman)
JAMES, Howard and family
JOHNSON, Elmer
JOHNSON, Roger & Carol (Wilson)
JORGENSON, Alf & Vera
JORGENSON, Burt & Shirley
JORGENSON, Gary & Gloria
JORGENSON, Irvine & Patsy
JORGENSON, Lloyd & Sandra
JORGENSON, Ralph & Marvel
KERR, James & Mathilda
KIENZLE, Reuben & Velma (McClellan)
KIFF, James Henry & Minnie 
KLEIN, William & Mary
KRAEMER, Harry
KRAEMER, Pete
KRICK, Wesley & Birdie
KROKER, Henry & Helen 
KRUKOWSKI, John & Katherine 
KRUKOWSKI, Stanley & Frances 
LEIGHTON, Paul
LINDEMANN, Barny & Hazel 
MACARTHUR, Alice 
MACARTHUR, Ethelwyn (Wyn)
MACARTHUR, Eva
MACARTHUR, Ken &  Bessie Belle
MACARTHUR, Max & Katie
MACARTHUR, Roland & Gladys
MACGILLIVRAY, John D. & Maggie Ann
MAGEE, Richard & Mary
MASTERS, William
MCBAIN, Kevin & Joanne (Jorgenson)
MCCLELLAN, John Russell & Irene
MCCLELLAN, Ken & Blanche 
MCCLELLAN, Lloyd & Shirley
MCCLELLAN, Raymond & Lillian
MCCRUTHER, Ross & Doreen (Petrick)
MCDONALD, Fred & Winnie
MCDONALD, William Jackson
MCLEAN, Elbert & Emilie
MEINECKE, Rudi & Jean (Anderson)
MIKOSZ, Bruon & Honorata
MYER, Brian & Bonnie
MYER, Fred and Henry
NESS, James & Sharon
NESS, Larry & Carol
NESS, Lars 
NESS, Olaf
NETTROUER, Chester & Cecil
NEWTON, George & Nora (Coe)
OLSEN, Larry & Linda (Code)
OLTMAN, Annie (Thompson)
PARKS, Donald & Olive
PEAKE, Nelson & Mary
PEAKE, Vernon & Nona
PERSON, Elvin & Amy
PETRICK, William & Loretta
PETTINGER, Wm.
PRATT, James & Beatrice
PRENTICE, Claude & Elsie
RADCLIFFE, Keith & Joyce (Jorgenson)
RIES, Henry & John
ROBINSON, Ben & Jean (Holmes)
ROSS, Herman & Agnes
ROSS, Jack & Dorothy (McClellan)
RUEFFLER, Karl
RUMOHR, Debra
RUMOHR, George & Betty
RUMOHR, Julie
RUMOHR, Wm. C. & Brenda
RUSSELL, Dave
SANDAKER, Mart & Eunice (McClellan)
SHEPPARD, Ben & Grace
SHEPPARD, Charles & Vera
SHEPPARD, John P. & Martha
SHEPPARD, Roy & Lois
SHEPPARD, Walter & Beulah
SHEPPARD, William & Ruth
SHROEDER, Reiny & Shirley (Wilson) 
SINCLAIR, Wallace & Lil
SMIGELSKI, Bill & Myrna (Code)
SMIGELSKI, Lyle & Karen (Jorgenson)
SMITH, Irma Mewhinney
STILLINGS, Edith (Cole)
STORCH, Terry & Rita
SVENSEN, Morgan & Martha
SWITZER, Ellery & Pearl (McClellan)
SYMES, Fred & Hilda
SYMES, Milton & Sandra
TAYLOR, Jim & Lil
THOMPSON, Belvin (Ben) & Muriel
THOMPSON, Edwin & Violet
THOMPSON, Herman & Alice
THOMPSON, Hjalmer & Martha
THOMPSON, John & Annie
THOMPSON, Oscar & Mary
THOMPSON, Solvin (Sivie) & Myrtle
THORNTON, Ralph M. (Sr.) & Anna
TRETINA, Joe & Laurie (Doolan)
TREVOR, Ray & Doreen
TURNBULL, Reverend Frank C
TYE, Darrow & Carol
TYE, Frank
TYE, Fred & Blanche
TYE, Gordon & Gayle
TYE, Ken (Sr)
TYE, Nelson & Lori
TYE, Rodney & Jane
VAN HOLLEN, Eugene & Bernice (Cole)
WAGSTAFF, Charles (Bud) & Darleen
WEICHNIK, Jacob & Antoinetta
WEIR, Bill & Dorothy (Coe)
WELLER, Ben & Yvonne (Wilson)
WESTERLUND, Tim & Diane
WIENS, David
WILLSON, Larry & Sharon
WILSON, Charles & Myrtle
WILSON, Donald & Nancy
WILSON, Edgar & Lea
WILSON, George & Virginia
WILSON, Gerald & Elva
WILSON, Gordon & Carolynne 
WILSON, John (Jack) & Elisabeth
WILSON, Lawrence & Linda
WILSON, Robert & Joyce
WILSON, Roy & Anne
WILSON, W.D. (Bill)
WOODS, Gary & Barbara (Hazelwood)
YOUNG, Alan & Thelma (Holmes)
YOUNG, Andy & Aileen (Hewitt)


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb