Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: This is Our Land - Special Area #2

A Centennial History - Big Stone, Cessford, Finnegan, 
Hudson Bay Camp, Pollockville, Sunnynook, Wardlow

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Walter
ANDERSON, Chris
ANDERSON, E. Lemar
ANDERSON, Edwin
ANDERSON, Gordon
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDERSON, Dr. W.G.
ANDREW, W. Eldon
ANDRUS, Esron (Andy)
BARKLEY, Barry
BARTMAN, Donald
BARTMAN, Gary
BARTMAN, Karl
BAUMGARTNER
BECK, Ben
BERG, Bryan
BERG, Glen
BLUMELL, James E.
BOGGESS, E.T.
BRADFORD, Robert
BRANDON, Rike
BRAY, C.C.
BROUARD, Jack
BROWN, Robert
BUNN, Harry
BUNNING, Orlie
CARLSONS, Andrew
CHAPMAN, Harold James
CHAPMAN, Russel
CHAPMAN, Russel Joseph
CHRISTIANSON, Edwin
CHRISTIANSON, Enair
CHRISTIANSON, Gilbert
CHRISTIANSON, Norman
COATES, Harry
COATES, Jack
CONNERS, Charles Leslie
CONNERS, E.C. (Mrs)
COULTIS, Egbert O.
CURRY, Ed
DAIRES, N.G.
DAVIES, Howard
DEATH, Chris
DORNAN, L.J.
DORNAN, Norman
DUNNE, John
DUNNE, Tom
EASTMAN, Roland
ELIASON Bros.
FINNEGAN
FITZPATRICK, Joan Alice
FITZPATRICK, Walte
FLANAGAN, E.A.
FLANAGAN, Dianne
FLANAGAN, Jack
FORSTER, Hugh
FORSTER, J.W.
FRYBERGER, John
FULTON, Warren
FULTON, Terry
FUSON, Grant
FUSON, Larry
GILLESPIE, Delbert
GILMORE, Thomas
GIVENS, Gladys
GRAY, David
GRAY, Leonard
GRAY, Syd
GRAY, Verda
GREENE, R.
GREENSLADE Bros.
GREENSLADE, Charles
GREENSLADE, Danny
GREENSLADE, Lloyd
GREENWAY, Ralph
GREWER, Charles
GRIFFITH, Dave
GRIFFITH, Gene
GRIFFITH, Glen
GRIFFITH, Rodney
GRIFFITH, William
GROSSERT, Dave
HALL, Steve
HAMILTON, Ian
HAMILTON, Keith
HAMILTON, Roy
HAMPTON, Bart
HANSEN, Daisy
HARRINGTON, Clarence
HARRISON, Roy
HAYDEN, Arthur
HECK, John
HECK, Joseph
HECK, Lyle
HEILAND, Minnie
HELMER, Albert
HELMER, L.E.
HEYLER, Louis
HOFFLAND
HORNER, J.H.
HUNT, Olive Jane
IMES, John
JACKSON, Hansel (Happy Jack)
JACOB, A.J.
JACOBSON, Orval
JAMIESON, Claude
JELINSKI, Jerry
JOHNSON
KADING, Chris
KADING, Verlin
KEYTE, Mollie (Mrs)
KEYTE, William
KLASSEN, Arthur
LEA, Hans
LEA, Lars
LINDSAY, Donald
LINN, Alfred E.
LUKEY, John
McBRIDE, Edie
McBRIDE, Elmer
McBRIDE, Grace
McBRIDE, Walter
McCLOSKEY, William
McGARY, Jim
McKAY, Lois
McKAY, W.A. (Mrs)
McKILLOP, John
McLEAN, Augustus
MEYERS, Arnold
MIHALICZ, Frank
MINTA, George
MINTA, Denise
MINTA, Diane
MOONEY, Jack
NEILSEN, Else
NEILSEN, William
NERLAND, Iver
NERLAND, Pearl
NESTER, Frank
NESTER, Hugh Francis
NESTER, Jack
NISH, Kay
NYGAARD, John
OLSEN, Grant
O'REILLY, Louis
O'REILLY, Matt
OWENS, Tom
PARKS, Charles
PASK, Bernard
PASK, Wallace
PEAKE, Arthur
PEAKE, Hugh
PEAKE, Richard
PEAKE, Walter
PEARCE, J.M.
PEARCE, Orlin
PIERSON, Dan
PIERSON, Dixie
PIERSON, Elizabeth
PIERSON, Ernest
PIERSON, Jewel Betty
PIERSON, John Henry
PIERSON, Terril
PRICE, Marvin
PRICE, M. (Mrs)
PRICE, Virgil
RINGDAHL, Carl
RINGDAHL, Dick
RINGDAHL, Jack
ROBB, Charles
ROOKE, Bill
ROOKE, Bryan
ROOKE, John
ROOKE, Lionel
ROPER, Kenneth
RUSBY, Harry
RUSSELL, Charles
RUSSEL, M.
RYAN, Jim
RYCKMAN, Paul
SAMARIN, Steve
SANDGATHE, Francis
SANDGATHE, Howard
SANDS, Wilfred
SAYERS, Linda
SAYERS, Shirley
SAWKA, Ray
SCHNEIDER, Jona
SCHOLTUS, John
SHAW, Ambrose
SHAW, Les
SHELDON, Fred
SIMM, Wayne
SMITH, Hank
SMITH, Pete
SOLBERG, Kermit
SOLBERG, Maurice
SOLBERG, Peter P.
SPENCE, Bill
SPENCE, Tom
STANDLEY, Jim
STARR, Ruby Lovette
STEWART, Carl
STEWART, F.C. (Pete)
STEWART, Mr. & Mrs.
STEWART, Newell
STOCKWELL
STRINGER, Cecil
SUITOR, Shorty
SUNSTRUM, J.A.
SWEDBORG, John
THOMAS, Jack (Mulligan)
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Stan
THORNE, Jack
TORIE, Adolf
TRETTIN, Ed
ULRICK, Andrew
UPTON, Joe
UPTON, Tom
VALE, Bill
VENO, Cecil
VENO, Harold
VENO, Ken
VERGOWEN, Morris
WALDEN, Jim
WIIG, Oscar
WILCOX, Howard
WILCOX, Peter
WILCOX, Percy
WILLIAMS, C.D.
WILLIAMS, George L.
WILLIAMS, Ron
WOODS, H.E. (Slim)
YOUNGGREN, F.
ZEER, Em
ZEER, Norman (Ike)

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb