Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Roads to Rose Lynn - Special Area #2

Rose Lynn, Halladay, Sheerness, Stanmore, Scotfield, 
Richdale, and Berry Creek

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ABRAHAMSON
ADAIR, Thomas
ALBERTSON, Ole
ALLAN, Fred
ALTON, Estella
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Anton
ANDERSON, Edward
ANDERSON, Edwin
ANDERSON, Emil
ANDERSON, Howard
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, William
ANDERSON, William A.
ANDRUS, Marlene
ANDRUS, William "Bill"
ARMSTRONG, Bessie
ARMSTRONG, Len
ARMSTRONG, Wallace
ATHAWES, W.F.
AULS, Herman
BAILEY
BAKER, Charlie
BAKER, Cliff
BAKER, Elsie
BARLOW, Jim
BARRETT, James & Gertrude
BASTING, James
BAUCH, Robert
BAUER, Christopher
BECK, Louis
BECKETT, Samuel
BENNER
BETHEL, Perce
BICKELL
BILLWILLER, Paul W.
BIRD, William Henry
BISHOP
BJERKE, Edward
BLACKMORE
BLAIR, Bruce
BLAIR, Cecil
BLAIR, Clifford W.
BLAIR, Robert F.
BOGGESS, Edgar Forrest
BORBERG, Peter
BOTTOMS
BOTTOMS, John
BOYD, Andrew
BOYD, John
BROWN, Ben
BROWN, C.F.
BROWN, Sam
BURFIELD
BURGE
BURGE, Frank W.
BURGE, Winnie
BURKINSHAW, Ernest
BURKINSHAW, Roy
BURKINSHAW, Victor
BURNS, James
CAMPBELL, Archie R.
CAMPBELL, Charles Albert "Bert"
CAMPBELL, Colin
CAMPBELL, Robert John
CAPLING, Roy & Ethel
CHADWICK, William "Bill"
CHILDS, Mervin
CHOPIN, Amede
CHRISTOPHER, Ralph
CLARK, Pat & Ivy
CLARK, S.C.
CLEMENTS, William & Florence
CLOW
COATES, Harley
COCHRAN, Percy
COLLINGE
COLLINGS, Hubert
COLLINS, Albert Patrick "AP"
COLLINS, Arthur
COLQUHORN, Malcome
COOK, Martha (Auls)
COUPLAND, John Goldsworthy
CROZIER, George
CURRIE, Robert
DALGETTY Bros.
DALZELL, Colin
DAVIDSON, John Louis
DAW, Alfred
DENNIS, Lorne
DESJARDINE, Felix
DETTMER
DEWEY, George
DIACHUK, John
DISHAN, John
DOIG, Howard
DOUGLAS, Ernie
DOUGLAS, James
DOUGLAS, Leonard
DOWKER, Milton 
DRUMMOND, E.M. (Mrs)
DUDLEY, Frank
DWYER, John
DYLKE, Angeline
DYLKE, Charlie
DYLKE, John
DYLKE, Steven John
DYLKE, Valentine
EDLER, Wesley
EDWARDS, Fred
ERICKSON, Edward
ERICKSON, Erick
ESLER, Allan
ESLER, Dr. John
EVANS, John
FALK, Andrew
FALK, Eugene "Gene"
FALK, Harry
FINIGAN, Frederick Elwood
FLEMING, Thomas
FLETCHER, Charlie
FOSS, Matthew Felix "Phil"
FOSTER, Jim
FOYNE, Charlie
FRASER, Arthur & Edith
GALICKI, Tony
GAVOL, Frank
GIBSON, Allan M.
GIBSON, Charlie
GLEESON, Maurice
GOODBRAND
GOODBRAND, Alec & Jessie
GOODWIN, J.J. "Jim"
GORDON, Agnes (Barrett)
GORDON, George
GORDON, Harry
GORDON, Reid
GREENSLADE, Lloyd
GREENSLADE, Walter Francis
GREENSLADE, William Henry
GRIFFITH, Roy
GURNETT, Arthur James
HAASE, Art
HAASE, Fred
HAASE, Louis
HALLABY, Sam
HAMBLEY, C.F.
HANIFORD
HANSEN, Eric & Mary
HARBURN, Harry
HARDWICK, Richard C.
HARDY, Thomas
HARILSTAD, John A.
HART
HART, Francis William
HARVEY, David
HAUGEN
HAYES, Arthur
HECK
HECK, Marvin J. "Manny"
HECKMAN, Henry C.
HENNING, Muriel
HESS
HEYWOOD, Guy
HICKLE, John Cyrus
HICKLE, Luella
HICKLE, R.P.
HICKLE, Ralph
HIGGINS, Victor
HOGG, Edward
HOLBERT
HOLBERT, James J.
HOLTEMEYER, Clemens
HOLZWORTH, percy
HOOVER, Henry
HOUGHTON, James Steven
HUGHES, Eli
HUGHES, Huber (Mrs)
HUMMONS, Roy
HUTCHINSON, Stanley
ISAAC, William
JACKSON, Tom
JAMES, Charles & Margaret
JAMES, Maurice T.W.
JOHANSSON, Karin
JOHNSON, Carl & Ingeborg
JOHNSON, Pete & Violet
JOHNSTON, Myrtle
JONES, Ray
KEAY, Matt
KENNEDY, J.R.
KING
KINGCOTT, Albert G.
KINGCOTT, George Richard
KINGCOTT, Roland
KIRBY
KLOEPFER, Edward
KRAEMER, Joseph
KRUGER
KURRASCH, Otto
LAARZ
LANDIS, George
LANDIS, Randy
LANGLEY
LARSEN, Mandieus
LAUGHLIN, John D.
LAWRENCE, Fred
LOBAN, Barney
LOCKSTIDT, Herb
LOGELIN, Frank & Lucille
LUCKE, Harold "Pop"
LUTTMER, Charlie
LYNN, James
LYNN, Walter
MABBOTT, Bert
MADGE, Cecil F.
MADGE, Douglas
MADGE, Fred T.
MADGE, Richard "Dick"
MALEY
MALEY, Sam
MARK, Frank
MARSHALL, Anthony
MARSHALL, William
MATHER, John
MATTHEWS
MATTHEWS, Herbert Marston
McBRIDE
McCLOSKEY
McDONALD, Jim
McDOUGALL, William J. & Ethel
McINTOSH, Joseph James
McIVER, M.
McKEAGE, Thomas J.
McKELLAR
McKELLAR, Archie "Old Mac"
McKENCHNIE, Alpine & Kate
McLEAN, Gus & Lillie
McNAINY, Owen & Elizabeth
McPHERSON, Norman
McQUAY
MEADOWS, Ernest Albert
MEYER, Charlie
MEYER, Frank
MEYER, Henry Lewis
MEYER, J.D.
MEYER, William
MILLS
MONTGOMERY, Hugh G.
MOORE, George
MOORE, George & Velma
MOORE, Thomas Henry
MOORE, William John
MORLAND, George
MURRY, Len
MURRY, Tom
NAISMITH, Dave
NELSON, Peter Otto
NICKLEN, William
NORLEN, Victor
NORTEN, C.
OLIVER, Edward & Annie
OLSON, Charlie
OSBORNE, Mr. & Mrs.
OWEN, Ernie
PATERSON, James
PEABODY, Margaret "Peggy"
PEERS, A.M.
PERSSON, Marie
PETERSON, Charles Gustof
PETERSON, Clarence & Helen
PETERSON, Glen
PETERSON, Gustave
PETERSON, Herb
PETERSON, Olaf
PETERSON, Olie
PHIPPEN, William
POLLEY, Samuel Cleland
PRESTON, John
PRESTON, Joseph
PRESTON, Robert
QUANN, Thomas
QUAST, Walter & Grace
RAINBOTH, Alfred
RAINBOTH, Ernie
RAINBOTH, Jim
RANS, Alfred & Ora
RANSOM, Thomas
RAWLEIGH
RAY, James L.
RAY, William "Bill" E.
RESLER, Clyde
RIDDELL, Jimmy & Gladys
RIDDELL, John
RIDDLE
RIMBEY, Alice (Harris)
RINGDAHL, Carl
RINGDAHL, Earl
RINGDAHL, Jack G.
RINGDAHL, R.W.
RINGDAHL, Ralph
ROBARTS
ROBINSON, Mathew
ROSS, John
ROSS, William
ROWE, John Thomas
RUTTAN
RUTZ, Frank
RYAN, J.P.
SAMPSON, Donald
SAMS, William & Mary
SANDVIK, Eric
SCHELL, Joseph
SCHMITZ, Norman R.
SCHRAM
SCHUMACHER
SCHWEITZER, Ezra
SCOTT, Alex
SEARS
SHANKEY
SHAW, M. (Mrs) (Smedstad)
SISK, Margaret Stannard
SMITH, Emma (Bremner)
SMITH, John
SPENCE
SPINKS, George
ST. AMOUR, Fred
STAFFORD, Edgar Earl
STEVENS, Sam
STEVENS, Sim
STEWART, Alex
STIFLE
STONE, Ernest
STONE, Vern
STORRIER, Jim
STROCHER
STRONG
STRONG, John & Catherine
STRONG, Martha Jane
STRONG, Ted
STURGEON, Kenneth
STURROCK, John Forbes Young
SUMNER, John Ashton
SUTHERLAND, Earl
SWAN, Gordon & Horace
SWANSON, Wm. "Scotty"
SWARD, A.H. "Harry"
TARR, Cyril
TAYLOR, Ray
TEWSLEY
THUROO, Eldon
THUROO, Orland
TINNEY, George R.
TIPPING, Frank & Ada
TIPPITT, Henry "Harry"
TOLTON, Elwood
TOMLINSON, G.W.
TORDSEN, Peter
TORIE, Adolph
TWEED, Hugh Lough
VAN HOUSEN, Leonard & Hazel
VAN ROSSUM, John 
VOSSLER, Jacob & Mary
VOSSLER, Vernon
WALKER
WALLBANK, Dick
WALTERS, Art
WALTERS, Winniw
WARD, Reuben
WARNEBOLDT, Julius
WEBB
WELLS, Roy John
WELZBACKER
WHALEY, John
WHALEY, Murray
WHIDDEN, Eric Lay
WHIDDEN, Rev. Richard Smtih
WHITE, Christina (Winning)
WHITTAKER, Valerie
WILSON, Herman & Douglas
WOLF, Henry
WRIGHT, Bert
WRIGHT, J. "Jack"
WUEBBENHERST, Martin
YEARICK, Harvey
ZACHARIASSEN
ZINGER, George E.
ZINN, Henry
ZINN, Jack
ZINN, Margaret

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb