Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Harvest of Memories - Special Area #2

Farrell Lake and Majestic Districts

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ABREMENKO, Bill
AITKEN, Wm.
ALEXANDER, Joe
ALLEN, Major R. F.
ANDERSEN, Mrs. Sena
ANDERSON, Louis
ARMSTRONG, Bob
ARNOLD, Joe
ARVIDSON, Peter
ATKINSON, George
AYLING, James
BABBS, Mr.
BAIRD, Robert
BAKERMANS, F.
BARNETT, Ben
BATES, Moses
BATES, Oscar
BATSON, Pete
BEATON, Adam
BEATON, George
BEATON, Joe
BEATON, John
BEE, Alf
BEGGS, George
BENSON, Fred
BERG, Matt
BETCHER, Alec
BICKELL, W. L
BICKNELL, William
BIRKHIEM, Chris
BIRKHIEM, Henry
BIRNELL
BLAIR, John
BLORE, J. E.
BOLDUC, Alex
BOON, Henry
BOON, Jack
BOUCHER, Sam
BOYD, Danny
BROWN, Silas
BRYDEN, Dave
CAMERON, Jimmie
CAMMIDGE, George
CAMPBELL, Hugh
CARSON, Art
CAVE, Louis
CHASE, Albert
CHRISTIANSON, John
CLARK, Bill
COONEY, Bob
CORLETT, Joe
COUPLAND, E.
COURSER, Pearly
COUSINS, Joseph
COUSINS, Walt & Ed
COX, George
CRANSTON, Adam Sr.
CRANSTON, William
CROSSWELLER, Harry
CUMMINS, Jack
DAHL, Harry
DAHL, Mathew
DAHL, Oscar
DALEY, Mark
DAMASKIE, Emil
DARGIE, Bill
DARNELL, Paul
DAUPHINEE, Arthur
DAVIES, Bill
DAVIS, Mr.
DECHENNE, Victor
DeMOTT, Fred
DeMOTT, Sam
DETERLIE, Robert
DEVALERIOLA, Alex
DICKIE, Herman
DIEGEL, Fred
DIEGEL, Reinhold
DODD, Alvin
DODDS, W. W
DUNCAN, Alex
DUNCAN, Bob
DUNCAN, William
DUNLOP, W. B.
ECKLIN
EWING, Dick
FAECHNER, Harvey & Dan
FARRELL, Lionel
FARWELL, Russell Sr.
FERGUSON, Ed
FINLAY, Fergus
FLACKER, Mr.
FLEMING, Archie
FOSTER, Ted
FRANCIOTTI, John
FULTON, Joe
GALLAGHERS, Emmett
GAMBLE, Adam
GATES, Percy
GILLRIE, Sr.
GILLRIE, Vern
GINCHMAN, John
GISH, Dave & Carl
GLADCHENKO, John
GODWIN, Fred
GOHM, Harry
GOLLEY, Arnold
GOLLEY, Neil
GORDON, Ruben
GOSS, Billy
GRAHAM, Lorne
GRANT, Andrew & Tom
GRAY, Adam
GULLEY, Albert
HALL, Joseph
HANDS, Burt
HANDS, W. C.
HANSEN, Andrew
HANSEN, Thomas
HARRINGTON, Mr.
HARRIS, Tommy
HARSCH, Jacob
HAWKINS, Henry
HAWTHORNE, Harry
HAZELHURST, Jennie
HEIDT
HERMAN, Fred
HERZOG, William
HEWSON, Ed
HINTER, John
HISLOP, Sam
HOFFMAN, Carl
HOGARTH, Mr.
HOHENACKER, John
HOLLAWAY, Elmer
HOLM, Charlie
HOLMES, Walter
HOLTE, Rollofson
HOOVER, Allen
HOOVER, Arthur
HOOVER, George
HOY, Robert
HUDDLESON, Tom
HYDE, Jake
IMLER, Albert
IMLER, Harry
IMLER, Herb
ING, George Sr.
IRVING, D. T.
JACKSON, John
JAMIESON, Alexander
JANSEN, Applegard
JERGESON, Mr. and Mrs.
JERVES, Walter
JONES, Evans
KARANDIN, Paul
KEAST, Jake
KEENAN
KELLER, Jim
KIDD, Henry L.
KIDSTON, A. Vere
KIETH, Merrill
KIEVIT, H. P.
KING, Ed.
KNODEN, Curley
KNOWLES, Ethel Haffner
KOHSEL, 
LARSON, John
LARSON, Julius
LAWRENCE, Charlie
LAWRENCE, Ernest & Wm.
LAWRENCE, Seth
LAWRENCE, William
LAWSON, Tom
LEA, George
LEDREW, Henry
LEE, Fred
LEFLEY, Jack
LeLONDE, John
LEWIS, Frank
LEWIS, Jacob Cheney
LIMPERT, H. B.
LISTER, Gordon
LITTLEJOHN, Joe
LONG, Elza
MAC ARAVY, John
MACPHERSON, 
MALCOLM, Geddis
MANCHESTER, 
MANSFIELD, Harold
MARTIN, George
MAYNARD, H.
McCURLIE, S.
McDONALD, A. K. (Sandy)
McGUIRE, Ross
McKAY, A., E. & W.
McKEE, John
McLAREN, Hugh & Archie
McLEOD, Charlie
McMURCHIE, John, Jessie
McNAIR, V. J.
McNEY, Frank
McTAVISH, Robert
McWILLIAMS, Bob
MENNIS, Martin
MERSLACK, Alex
MEYER, Gus
MILES, Nels
MOORE, Frank
MOORE, Russel W.
MORASCH, Peter
MORLOCK, J. P.
MORRISON, (Curly) Bob
MORRISON, French
MORRISON, Jim
MORRISON, Jock
MORRISON, W. J. & George
MORRISON, Wm. "Bill"
MYERS, Mr. & Mrs.
NEILSON, A. T.
NEILSON, Carl
NEILSON, Peter
NEILSON, T. C.
NELSON, Fred
NELSON, John
NELSON, John F.
NELSON, Oliver
NEWMAN, Jarvis
NICKELOUS, Charlie & George
NICKOLOSKY
NILL, Oscar
OLDACH, Arthur
OLSON, John
OMANG, Carl
OSBORNE, George
OTTERSTATTER, Jacob
PARROT, Mr.
PEAVOY, William
PERRY, Garnet
PFIEFER, John
PHILLIPS, C. H.
PIERCE, H. M.
PINDER, J.
POLLOCK, John
PORTER, Frank
PUNCKE, William
RADENZ, Mr.
RAUGUST, Bill
READY, Lou
REHM, Henry
REMFER, Matt
RICE, Dave
RIDLEY, George & ElI
RIEB, Andrew
RITTER, Paul
ROGERS, Mr.
ROOKSTOOL
RUFF, Karl
RUHL, Alexander
SALINGER, Mr.
SARGENT, Robert
SCHAFER, John
SCHAFER, Lorenz
SCHNEIDER, Adolph
SEAGLE, Mat
SERVINSKY, Thomas
SHAND, Dave
SHARPE, John
SHEARER, George
SHULTZ, George
SIBBALD, Ben
SIMPSON, Bert
SIMPSON, Harry
SIMS, Percy
SKEET, Sid
SKELTON, Joseph
SLOAN, Cap
SMITH, George
SMITH, Tom
SMYRLS, George
SMYTH, R. B.
SNYDER, Henry
SOUVE, Joe
SPIELMAN, Conrad
STENSLAND, Art
STEPHENSON, Tommy
STONESS, Robert
STOTZ, Jacob
SVERDAHL, Louis
SVERDAHL, Severin
SWAINSTON, Henry
SWAN, John
SWEEP, Matthew
SWEET, Bill
SWITZER, A.
TAYLOR, 
TEARE, Charles
THOMPSON, F. G. 
THOMPSON, Percy
THOMPSON, S. M. 
TREGILLUS, Art
TRICKLE, Ed
TROTTER, Carl
TROUT, Frank
TURNER, J. Harry (Jack)
TURNER, Mr. and Mrs.
VEACH, Charles
WAGNER, Conrad
WAGNER, John
WALTERS, John
WARMAN, Ed
WARNER, Bus
WATT, John
WEICH, R.
WEIDWALD, Leo
WHITE, Charles
WILLIAMS, Marcus
WILLIS, John
WILSE, Mr.
WILSON, Jim
WINKLE, 
WOLVOGAL, 
WORKS, Bernard
WYLIE, Sam
YORKE, Mr.
YOUNG, Earl
ZIEMMER

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb