Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Grass Roots of Dorothy - Special Area #2

1895 - 1970

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

ANDERSON, Billy 
ANDERSON, Walter
ANDERSON, Albert
BAILIF, Mr
BEAUDOIN, Godias
BELL, George
BELL, Leonard 
BELL, Raymond
BELL, Thomas
BERRY, Frank 
BERRY, Fred
BESANT, Billy
BLAKE, John S 
BOLDUC, Charles
BOLTON, Dorothea
BOTTINEAU, Louis
BRADSHAW, Evan
BRADSHAW, Matthew
BRAY, C.J
BRERETON, David Leslie
BRIMSTIN, T.J 
BRIMSTIN, Weir
BRODIE, Jim 
BROWNE, Russel
BUNNY, Bryce, Hamilton
CALDWELL, Bill
CALHOUN, J.C 
CAMPBELL, Albert
CAMPBELL, W.B. (Billy)
CHALELAINE, Sam
CHAPMAN, Amy
CHAPPELL, Mr. & Mrs
CLAPSADDLE, Lee
CLARK, Miles
CLARK, Scotty
COHEN, Hyman 
CRANSWICK, George 
CRANSWICK, Wilbert 
CROSSLEY, Leonard 
CROSSLEY, S.B 
CROZIER, Pat
DART, Ernie
DASCALO, John & Louie
DAVIES, Daniel
DAVIES, Harvey
DAY, James, Edward
DAY, Stanley 
DE BLACQUERIERE, Brothers
DEMPSEY, Frank
DIETTE, John & Mary
DONOVAN, John
DOTY, Art
DOUGLASS, Charlie
DOUGLASS, Leslie 
DUNN, Arthur
DUNN, Waiter
DYMENT, Simon
EDWARDSON, Tom
ELLIS, Alonzo
ERIKSQN, J.E
EVANS, Thomas, Jefferson
EVISON, George
EWART, William
FARMER, Charles
FAUBION, Joe
FEGAN, H
FERNSIDE, Ken
FINNEGAN, Fred
FINNEGAN, John 
FITCHETT, George 
FLYNN, Charles, A 
FOLEY BROTHERS
FULLERTON, Frank
FUSS, Meryl
GAMMON, Mrs. & Mrs.
GILBY, William (Billy)
GILLESPIE, Alexander
GILLESPIE, Delbert
GLASS, David 
GRAHAM, Thomas 
GRIM, Joe 
HADDOW, John 
HANSEN, Emil
HATHAWAY, Albert
HATHAWAY, George 
HILSABECK, Adelbert 
HILSABECK, William, Leslie
HODGSKINSON, Lump Jaw Ed
HODGSON, Eric 
HODGSON, George 
HODGSON, Monica 
HODGSON, Thomas
HODGSON, Wilfred, Garstang
HODGSON, William, Roscoe
HOLMAN, Levi
HORVATH, Alexander 
HOWE, Chancy & Thadius
HYDE, Billy
JACOBS, B.D 
JAMES, Walter
JOHNSON, Pete 
JONES, Caleb 
KASTEN, Herman
KELLY, Alexander, (Alister) D.
KELLY, Harold, P 
KELLY, James (Hamish) D.
KELLY, Ronald, D 
KIDD, C. R
KING, Arthur 
KLUMP, Andy & Dan
LAWSON, Jim
LINTON FAMILY 
LISEE, Ray
MANN, Pete
MANNIX, Fred & Chris Lorraine
MARKEL, N.B
MASHON, Albert
MASHON, Alice 
MASHON, Annie 
MASHON, Bill
MASHON, Charles 
MASHON, Frank
MASHON, Henry & Ann
MASHON, Hubert, Daniel
MASHON, Mary 
MASHON, Walter
MAYLAND, A.H
McBEATH, John, Percy
McCULLOUGH FAMILY
McGOWAN, Thomas
McISACC
McMILLEN, E
McNEIL, Dan
MERRICK, Chester 
MILLER, Jack
MILLER, Orson 
MONTGOMERY, Arnold
MONTGOMERY, Carl 
MONTGOMERY, Mark
MOORE, Earl 
MORDEN, George 
MORRIS, Charles
MOSIER, Andy
MUDD, Mr. & Mrs. Jim 
MULLIGAN, George
MULLIGAN, Maud 
MUNDELL, Ron 
MUSTARD, El 
NAWOLSKY, John 
NEELY, Bill 
NEILSON RANCHES 
NELSON, George
NESBITT, James, Alexander
NORDGREN, Albion 
NURCOMBE, Violet (Mrs. Freisen)
OGILVIE, J.S 
OLSON, Ole
PARIS, Constable
PARSLOW, W.M. & John Hamilton
PEAK B, Walter
PEAKE, Arthur
PEAKE, Hugh
PEAKE, Jack
PEAKE, Thomas 
PECH, A.
POWERS, Michael
POWLETT, Charles, H 
PREECE, Horace 
PROUDFOOT, George 
PUGH, Edward
PUGH, Mr. & Mrs. Fred 
PUGH, Mr. & Mrs. Joe
PYLE, George 
RANEY, Frank
READY, Harry
REEVES, Sid 
RIDDLE, Douglas
ROBERTSON, Percy & May
ROEN, G.E 
RUSSEL, Jack
RUTHERFORD, Bill
SCHUMACHER, L.P
SCOTT, Bob
SEVERN, Mr. & Mrs
SHARP, George
SHEPLER, Ben
SHEPLER, Gene
SHEPLER, Ray
SLADE, David, C 
SLATER, Charlie
SLATER,Claud
SMART, Ida
SMITH, Everett
SMITH, J.L 
SPRAGUE, Mr.
SPREEMAN, Mr.
STRACHAN, Howard
STUART, Frank 
STUART, Joe 
TAYLOR, Timothy 
TAYLOR-NORTON, Bracy & Seymour
THOMPSON, H.E
TREACY FAMiLY 
TREMAINE, Jack
TUCKWOOD, E.H
TUCKWOOD, Sam
TURCOSZ, Helen
TURNER, George
USHER, Charlie 
VAN HORN, W
WALLACE, J 
WALTON, Albert
WALTON, George
WALTON, Joe & George
WEYMARK, Harry
WICK, Sam 
WILCOX, Isaac
WILCOX,Dan 
WILLARD 
WILSON, John, Mr. & Mrs.
WILSON, Mrs. Jack
WILSON, Sylvester 
WINJE, Edward
WISE, Mrs 
WOODROW FAMILY
WRIGHT, Herschel 
YORSTON, Bill & Bob
YOUNG, William 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb