Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Prairie Sod and Golden Rod - Crossfield - Rocky View

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme 

***************************************************************************

ABLEMAN, Lee
ABRA, Joe
ADAMS, A.
AINSCOUGH, G.
ALDRED, James
ALDRED, William
ALEXANDER, A.
ALLEN, 
ALLONBY, C.
AMERY, T.
ANDERSON, Charles
ANDERSON, Tom
ANDERSON, W.
ANHORN, 
ARCHBOLD, 
ARNOLD, Van B.
ARNOTT, R.
ASMUSSEN, Chris
ASMUSSEN, M. & L.
ATKINSON, Sam
AULT, H.
BAILEY, Alf
BAKER, F.
BALLAM, H.
BANNISTER, Bert
BANTA, A.
BANTA, H. R.
BANTA, J. R.
BARRETT, Bill
BATDORF, 
BECKER, G.
BEDDOES, E.
BEDDOES, L.
BELSHAW, J.
BENNETT, 
BENNIE, 
BENOIT, 
BIGELOW, Ed
BILLO, 
BILLS, 
BISHOP, 
BLISS, H. S.
BLOUGH, 
BONE, Levi
BORBRIDGE, T.
BORTON, W. J.
BOYLE, 
BRACE, 
BRANDON, 
BRIGGS, 
BROWN, Archie
BROWN, Clyde
BROWN, Earl
BROWN, J. H.
BROWN, Slater
BUCH, Frank
BUDD, T.
BUDGEON, F. H.
BURKE, G.
BUSCHERT, E. J.
BUTERMAN, 
BUTLER, G.
CALDWELL, 
CALHOUN, 
CAMERON, James
CAMERON, Mark
CAMERON, Simon
CARMICHAEL, 
CASEY, 
CAVENDER, 
CHALMERS, J.
CHALMERS, T.
CHATHAM, H.
CHRISTIAN, Sam
CHRISTIANSEN, Andrew
CLARKE, T.
CLAYHOLT, 
COCHRANE, 
COCHRANE, C.
COFFIN, 
COLLICUTT, F.
COLLINS, 
CONRAD, J. P.
COPLEY, 
COWGILL, 
COWLING, 
CRESSMAN, J.
CROCKER, R.
CROSS, W.
CRUIKSHANK, 
CUMING, D. & J.
DALGLEISH, Rev.
DAVIE, 
DAVIS, C. M.
DAVIS, George
DAWSON, 
DEBUSE, Chas
DETWEILER, Rev
DIBBS, D.
DICK, Quinton
DONALD, 
DOUGAN, 
DRYDEN, Bert
DUGGAN, 
DUGGAN, Chas
DUTHIE, 
EDWARD, W. B.
ELHARD, David
ELSASSER, 
ENGLISH, 
ESTES, Rube
FARQUHARSON, D.
FENWICK, 
FERGUSON, T. S.
FIKE, D. K.
FIKE, Jesse
FITZGERALD, Agar
FITZGERALD, Tom
FITZPATRICK, H.
FLEMING, Sam
FOWLER, Ken
FOX, 
FRASER, W. D.
FREW, John
FULTHORPE, Geo.
GABBETIS, J.
GALLELLI, J.
GANO, H.
GARWOOD, 
GAZELEY, G.
GIETZEN, F.
GILCHRIST, J.
GILSON, 
GITTOS, A.
GODLONTON, L.
GOOCH, T.
GOODSELL, F.
GORDON, A.
GRAHAM, W.
GRASLEY, H.
GREEN, R.
GREGORY, E. & A.
GRIFFIN, V.
HAIGHT, F.
HALL, A. A.
HALLIDAY, 
HANNINGTON, 
HARBOTTLE, J.
HARNACK, A. A.
HARNACK, A. G.
HARRIS, Sam
HARRISON, 
HARRISON, J. G.
HATTEN, J.
HAVENS, 
HAYES, Bert
HAYNES, J. & M.
HEHR, Jacob
HEHR, John
HEYWOOD, 
HIBLER, V.
HICKEY, J.
HIGH, E. D.
HIGH, Sam
HOFFMAN, Henry
HOLMAN, Phil
HOPPER, F.
HULTGREN, C.
HUNTER, Bruce
HURT, W.
HUSER, G.
INGHAM, Fred
JACKSON, Earl
JAMES, Chesney
JAMES, R. R.
JARVIS, John
JESSIMAN, A.
JOHNSON, A.
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Ray
JONES, G. T.
JONES, O. E.
JONES, Rhys
JONES, Sid
JULSON, Julius
KEIL, 
KILLAM, U.
KIMMELL, H.
KIMMELL, Karl
KIMZEY, G.
KING, Norman
KLINE, 
KNIGHT, 
KONSCHUK, Katherine
KONSCHUK, Konrad
LANDYMORE, Geo
LANDYMORE, Walter
LANE, Alfred
LAUT, James
LAUT, Robert
LEASK, G.
LEE, Charlie & Mabel
LENNON, 
LEWIS, Ivor
LIGHTFOOT, H.
LILLAY, Bert
LOW, 
LOWE, 
MACDONALD, John & Mary
MACLEOD, Robt
MADDEN, B.
MAHNKE, R.
MAIR, 
MALLOCH, 
MARLES, Bill
MARLES, J.
MARSTON, H. E.
MARTIN, J.
MASON, 
MASSIE, J.
MASTERS, T.
MATTHEWS, M. S.
MAY, 
MAYMAN & MAJOR
MCANALLY
MCARTHUR, Dan
MCARTHUR, Roy
MCBEAN, R.
MCCASKILL, 
MCCOOL, James
MCCOOL, John
MCCRIMMON, D.
MCEACHERN, J.
MCFARLANE, R. W.
MCFAYDEN, 
MCINTYRE, H.
MCKAY, Alex
MCKAY, Hughie
MCKAY, Mary
MCKAY, W.
MCKENZIE, H.
MCLAREN, 
MCLAREN, J.
MCLAUGHLIN, 
MCLEES, A.
MCLEOD, George
MCNICOL, F.
MCPHEE, M.
METHERAL, J.
MEYERS, Ed
MICHEL, A. E.
MILLAR, 
MILLAR, George
MILLER, Alex
MILLER, Dave
MILNE, 
MILNER, Joe
MITCHUM, 
MONTGOMERY, A.
MOORE, Chas
MORRISON, James
MORRISON, John
MORRISON, T.
MORROW, E. H.
MOSER, 
MOSSOP, F.
MOTTER, 
MURDOCH, Cal
MURDOCH, George
MURDOCH, William
NANE, G.
NASADYK, G.
NICHOLSON, 
NIER, J.
NIXON, R.
OLDAKER, 
OLDHAM, 
ONEIL, J.
ONEIL, J. H.
ONTKES, D.
PARKER, F.
PARKER, Frank
PATMORE, G.
PEDEPRAT, 
PHILLIPS, 
PHILLIPS, F.
PIERSON, B.
PINES, W.
PLUMB, G.
POGUE, 
POTTER, 
PRICE, Al
PULLAN, F.
PURVIS, 
PURVIS, F.
RACH, 
RAMBOUGH, D.
REEVE, J.
REID, Dick
RETTSCHLAG, Gus
RICHARDS, H.
RICHARDSON, C.
RIDDELL, G.
RIEPO, Alex
ROBERTS, Dick
ROBERTSON, Hume
ROBERTSON, Jim
ROBERTSON, Jimmy
ROBINSON, Capt. R.
ROBINSON, Harold
RODY, Bill
ROGERS, G.
ROWNEY, H.
RUDDY, J.
RUSSELL, 
SACKETT, 
SALISBURY, 
SAMPSON, 
SCHOLEFIELD, H.E.G.H
SCHOLEFIELD, Jim
SCHOLTZ, F.
SCHWEITZER, A. & E.
SEFTON, G.
SEVILLE, 
SEVILLE, Herbert
SHARP, A.
SHARP, J.
SHEA, 
SHELL, J. R.
SHINGLETON, H.
SKINNER, F.
SMART, 
SMITH, Ed
SMITH, Lloyd
SOMMONS, 
SPIVEY, W.
STAFFORD, C. C.
STAFFORD, Will
STAMP, J.
STAUFFER, W.
STEVENS, F.
STEWART, H.
STEWART, Sandy
STONE, 
STORY, J.
STOTHHARD, F.
STRALO, W.
SUTHERLAND, J.
SYLVESTER, S.
TAKS, 
TENNANT, 
THOMAS, Bert
THOMAS, D.
THOMAS, Merrick
THOME, Walt
THOMPSON, W.
TIMMS, 
TODD, 
TRACY, J.
TRCA, J.
TREDAWAY, T
TWEEDALE, 
URQUHART, 
VAN DELINDER, 
VAN LARE, 
VANCE, 
VAUGHAN, W.
WALDOCK, W.
WALKER, S.
WALROTH, 
WALSH, R.
WARNER, H.
WATKINS, H.
WATT, G.
WEBB, C.
WHEELER, 
WHELAN, 
WHILLANS, Dr. D.
WHITFIELD, 
WHITTAKER, Ern
WHITTAKER, P.
WICKERSON, G.
WICKS, 
WIGHT, A. E.
WIGLE, Colin
WIGLE, N.
WILL, 
WILLIAMSON, 
WILLIAMSON, H. & Mrs. Craig
WILLIS, 
WILSON, W. A.
WILSON, W. J.
WINCHELL, 
WOLEDGE, 
WONSMOS, 
WOOD, W.
WYGLE, D. D.
WYLIE, D.
WYLIE, J.
YARHAM, T.
YELLOWLEES, G.

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb