Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local Book Index: Candlelight Years - Innisfail & District - Red Deer

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme 

***************************************************************************

ABRAHAM, Thomas & Margaret
ALDEN, Charles A
ALDEN, William Henry
ANDERSON, 
ARCHIBALD, 
ARNELL, Dave
ARROWSMITH, John & Helen
ASH, Arthur
ASHMORE, 
ASPINALL, Alfred
ATKINSON, 
BAKER, Arthur W.
BAKER, Edward Alfred
BARCLAY, Tom
BARCLAY, William & John
BARKEMEYER, Henry
BARWIS, 
BATEMAN, 
BAYCROFT , 
BENEDICT, 
BENNETT, George
BERRY, 
BERRY, Joseph
BERRY, Richard
BETTEDICTSON, John
BIGGS, Charles
BIGGS, Zane Ryan
BILTON, William Shirley
BINKS, Frederick 
BIOLETTI, Louis
BIRD, John
BISWANGER, Stephen H
BJORNSON, Bjorn
BLACK, Anson Osier
BLACK, Wm
BLAIR, M.
BLAKE, George Stanley
BLENKHORN, Wesley
BOND, W. H
BOURNE, Richard
BRADSHAW, 
BRANDT, Charies Martin
BRANSON, W. H. Sr.
BREWSTER, James Sr
BRIGGS, John Herbert
BRIGGS, Norman Howe
BROWN, James C
BROWN, John and
BROWN, John L
BROWNE, A. C.
BROWNELL, George Marcus
BRYAN, Alan
BRYAN, George Edward
BRYIN, Roy Denys
BURNS, David & Agnes
BUTLER, Charles Frederick
BYE, 
CALDER, 
CALDER, John Cowan & Agnes
CALVERT, George, John William
CAMERON, Neil
CAMERON, William
CAMPBELL, Johnson
CAMPBELL, John
CARR, John
CARSCALLEN, William Franklin
CARTER, Albert E
CARTER, Walter H
CARTER, Wilburt J. (Bert)
CENTER, Erastus Hall
CENTER, William Little
CHAMP, William
CHANNELL, William Wyndham
CHRISTIANSEN, Carl
CHRISTIE H. L, 
CHUTE, A. E
CLIFFORD, 
COLE, Frank & Reta
CONN, 
CONNELL, Archdeacon Robert
CONNER, Charles H
CONSTANTINE, George
COOK, Lacy
COOKE, Family
COSSEY, Hugh Donald
COULTHWAITE, Thomas
COUSINS, 
CUMMINS, Samuel Alexander
CUMMINS, Samuel & Annie
CURTICE, John Mann
DAINES, 
DALLAS, 
DALLAS, Sandy
DARGIC, 
DARRAGH, Jame
DAVIDSON, 
DAW, Arthur
DELONG, Joe & Alice
DENNIS, E. H
DIAL, 
DIAL, Raymond Richard
DICKSON, Samuel
DITTORF, 
DOAN, Joe
DOBSON, 
DODD, 
DONNER, Robert 
DONNER, Robert H. Jr
DONOVAN, Newton
DORSEY, Dr. C. F.
DOUGHERTY, Etta & Thomas
DUFF, John
DUFICAN, George
DUNCAN, 
DUNK, Edward Ambrose
DURHAM, John
EDGAR, Maxwell
EDGAR, William
EDGAR, W. J
EDWARDS, Bob
EINARSON, H
ELLIS, G. W
ELRIKSON, G
EMRICH, W. C
ENGESETH, N.
ENNIS, 
FAUGHT, 0. R
FEAD, Simon W
FERGUSON, Dallas
FERGUSON, 
FISHER, G. R
FISHER, Rev. P
FLEISCHMAN, 
FLINN, H. S
FORDYCE, 
FORESTER, Wm
FOX, S. A
FREEMAN, 
FREEMAN, E. W. (Abe)
FRY, J. T
FULTON, T
FUMERTON, J. F
GATES, Hamond
GEARY, Geo
GEORGE, Dr. H
GERRARD, 
GILRAY, 
GIOLINA, 
GOLDSTROM, A.
GOOD, Rev. Dr
GORDON, Wm
GRAY, C. H
GREEN, Fred & Fanny 
GREEN, T
GREENE, Dr. Chas
GRIFFITHS, W. C
GUARD, D. J
GUNSTON, C
HALL, 
HALL, Lewis
HAMILTON, Tom & Matt
HANDFORD, J. W
HANSEL, Ernest
HARGREAVES, Heber
HAYES , 
HAYWARD, James
HEALY, 
HEATHER, Ted
HEINSEN, 
HEMKEN, Henrv
HEPBURN, Sydney B. A
HETHERINGTON, 
HEWITT, Wm
HIBBERT, Bernard Sr.
HIKER, Montague Richard
HILEMAN, Geo. W.
HILL, Edward RoIand
HILL, Ernest Geo
HOAR, Archie
HOAR, Chas. D.
HOBBS, 
HOCKEN, 
HODGE, 
HODGES, Frank
HOLDEN, 
HOLMES, John
HOLT, 
HOOPER, Benjamin
HOPKINS, J. W
HORNETT, Leonard
HORNETT, Sam
HOVEY, 
HOWARD, Bill
HOWARD, S. E
HOWSE, Joe
HUCKELL, B. A
HUDSON, Toni
HUGHES, Ernest J.
HUNT, Percy W
HUNTLY, R.
HUSBAND, 
HUTTON, Ted
INGLIS, 
JACKSON, W. H.
JACOBS, J.
JARDINE, 
JENSEN, T. A
JENSON, James
JOHANNSON BROS, 
JOHNSON, G. E
JOHNSON, W. H
JORGENSEN, H. P.
KEAST, A. E
KELLV, Ebenezer
KELLY, William George
KEMP, William H
KENNINGS, Mr. & Mrs.
KENT, J. G. & Harry
KINSTILA, William
KIRKHAM, George H
KIRKHAM, George S
KIRKHAM, Thomas J.
KIRKUP, 
KRAUSE, Otto
KREMER, 
LAING,  Francis (Frank)
LAIRD,  David
LAIRD, David Jr.
LAIRD, James Alexander
LALOR, Richard
LAMARSH, William B.
LANGEVIN, Oliver
LANGLEY, 
LARRATT, 
LARRATT, W
LAUDER, Dr. J. D
LAUDER, Thomas Bernard
LAW, James
LAYDEN, Evelyn
LAYDEN, James
LEACH, 
LENNOX, Andrew "Andy"
LETCHER, John J
LEVICK, Frederick Tonge
LEWIS, 
LEWIS, James E
LEWIS, John and
LIND, Carl August Wilhelm
LLEWELLYN, George
LNGHAM, Geo
LOCKHART, Robert
MACDIARMID, 
MACDONALD, Alexander Robertson
MACDOUGALL, Hugh
MACKAY, Angus
MACKENZIE, 
MACLEAN, L. M.
MACLEOD, Norman E.
MACMILLAN, James Blair
MAINWARING, 
MALCOLM, F. F
MALCOLM, H. A
MALCOLM, James & William Oliver
MANUEL, J. W.
MARCIL, Robert
MARKS, Tom
MARSH, George
MARSHALL, Arthur
MARSHALL, Arthur
MARSHALL, David
MARSHALL, Heslam
MARSHALL, J. M
MARSHALL, Jack
MARTIN, 
MATHER, 
MAYNARD, Charles H. W
MAYO, H. E
MCALLISTER, Ephriam
MCARTHUR, 
MCAVOY, Lena
MCBRIDE, Joseph
MCCAW, John Andrew
MCCLURE, W. J.
MCDERMOTTS, 
MCELROY, 
MCFADYEN, Hector
MCGEE, John Henry
MCGILLIVRAY, 
MCGORMAN, James
MCKAIN, 
MCKAY, John Kerr
MCKECHNIE, Archibald "Archie"
MCLEAN, Jim
MCLEAN, Samuel
MCMILLAN, Donald
MEYERS, 
MICHELLE, Geneive
MICHIEL, 
MILLER, John Frederick
MILLIGAN, 
MOFFAT, 
MOFFAT, John Alexander
MOORE, Cecil
MOORE, Harry Burlsleigh
MOORE, John R
MOORE, Roland
MORISON, 
MORKEBERG, 
MORRALL, Bert
MORRIS, 
MORTON, 
MUMFORD, 
MUNDIE, Andrew
MUNRO, William Murdock
MURGATROYD, Joseph
MURRAY, Francis
NEWSHAM, Jackson
NEWTON, Charles
NIBLOCK, 
NIBLOCK, Bob
NICHOL, John
NISBET, Adam Martin
NOLAN, J. A
NOLAN, W. E
NORMAN, Joseph
NORMAN, William
NORMANDEAU, Pat & Irene
OAKES, Thomas
OLSON, W. K
O'NEAIL, W. J
ORTON, John Swafrield
ORTWEIN, The Moses
OXTOBY, 
PALMER, G. W
PARK, Robert Bald
PARSONAGE, Bernard
PARTINGTON, Henry
PAUL, Harry W
PAULL, Claud
PENDERGAST, 
PERCY, 
PERRIE, Dave
PERROTT, 
PETERS, Charlie
PETERSON, Charles F
PHILLIPS, John
PICKFORD, W. E
PIXLEY, William Ezra
PLAYLE, Wm.
POLLOCK, AI
POTTER, Nobell
POWELL, Rees
PRUIT, Doc
PYE, S. P.
QUANTZ, Edwin Albert "Uncle Ed"
QUANTZ, Jacob Daniel "Jake"
QUARTLY, John Brewer
RAMPRIELD, George A
RAMSEY, 
RANDALL, Dix Melgrove
RAWLINSON, Tom
REEVES, William H
RICKARD, Melvin & Emma
RISTE, Martin
ROBINSON, John
ROBINSON, William (Bill)
RODGERS, William
ROGERS, Frederick Maybyn
ROGERS, J. T
ROLLINSON, John & Ellen
ROPER, Gus
ROPER, Alfred George
ROSENBARGO, 
ROSS, Hugh
ROWE, Thomas
RYAN, Arthur E
SAGE, L. M
SARCHET, T. V
SARGENT, Joseph
SATURLEY, Harry
SAUNDERS, W. H
SAVAGE, C. O.
SAYNHAM, Alfred
SCARFE, 
SCARLETT, J. E
SCARLETT, James
SCARLETT, W. J.
SCHAEFER, Jacob
SCHAEFER, Paul
SCHAFER, Frederick
SCHAFER, Valentine
SCHROEDER, 
SCHWERDFEGER, Wm.
SCOTT, G. W. & Helen
SCOTT, H. J
SCOTT, J. L
SCOTT, John M
SCOTT, Wm. V
SCREEN, 
SHANKS, Robt
SHARPE, Robt. James
SHENFIELD, E. A
SHENFIELD, H. E
SHENFIELD, V. H
SHERWOOD, W. F
SICK, Carl
SIGURDSON, Kristian
SIMPSON, Ewen McDonald
SIMPSON, J. A
SINCLAIR, David
SMITH, 
SMITH, Amos N
SMITH, Chas. Sr
SMITH, James G
SMITH, Robert
SNIDEMAN, Chas
SNIDER, 
SONGHURST, 
SPARKS, Norman
SPARKS, Truman Hall
SPRINGGAY, Charlie
ST. DENIS, 
STADELBAUER, John
STANWAY, Tom
STEPHANSON, S. G
STEPHEN, James
STEPHENSON, Joseph
STEVENETT, Allison
STEWART, Jesse
STICKLAND, 
STIGINGS, T. C
STIGINGS. CHAS., 
STRINGER, 
STUART, Robert
SUCEE, 
SULLIVAN, D. & M, E. & F
SVEINSON, 
SVEINSON, John
SWANKE, E. G
TAMS, William
TAYLOR, H. Mayall
TEDESCHINI, 
TESTER'S, 
THOMPSON, Ausgar
THOMPSON, Peter Toresen
THOMPSON, R. J.
THOMPSON, Sven & Mary
THOMPSON, Tom
THOMSON, 
THORLAKSON, Bjorn
THURSTON, Geo
THURSTON, John A
TINGLE, Fred
TOLLEY, Charles
TWISSELL, Samuel R & Bertha
TYSON, Cecil
VANDAELE, 
VARTY, Thomas J
VARTY, Wm. & Matilda
VELGE, 
VREELAND, Brose
WADE, Wm. & Kate
WAGERS, Lester O.
WAGNER, Dr. G. C.
WALKER, Thomas
WALKER, Thomas, Charles & Jane
WALTON, 
WALTON, Geo. A
WARKE, Dr. Chas. L
WATT, 
WATT, O. O.
WATT, W. C. A
WEIR, George
WELLS, Robert
WELLS, Thomas
WEST, Frank O.
WEST, G. W
WHEALON, 
WHETHAM, 
WHITE, Charles James
WHITE, Thomas
WHITELOCK, Fred
WHITESIDE, Walter
WILSON, Bill
WILSON, Billy
WILSON, David
WILSON, Jack
WILSON, John
WILSON, John Sr & John Jr.
WOOD, David
WOOD, Stewart E
WRIGHT, Nathaniel
WYNN, 
YOUNG, Arthur


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb