Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Buried Treasures II - Elnora, Pine Lake, Huxley - Red Deer

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AEYELTS Family
ALLEN, Bertha Louisa
ALLEN, Robert John 'Bob'
ANCION, Lloyd & Patricia
ANDERSEN, Knud & Hjordis
ANDERSON Family
ANDERSON, John
ANDREWS, Harold & Mary
ANDREWS, Howard
ANDREWS, Larry
ARMSTRONG, 'Pete' Foster
ARMSTRONG, Francis Stanley
ARMSTRONG, John & Winnie
ARMSTRONG, Samuel & Mabel
BAKER ANDERSON, S.
BAKER, Troy & Alberta
BARNES, Alan & Irma
BARNES, Charles & Katherine
BARNES, Floyd McKinley
BARNES, John L. & Sharon
BARTON, Renie Margaret
BAUMGARDT, Bill & Julia
BAUMGARDT, Earl & Cynthia
BAUMGARDT, Ed
BAUMGARDT, Emil & Delia
BAUMGARDT, Herb & Grace
BAUMGARDT, Kent & Teri
BAUMGARDT, Rudolph
BAXTER Family
BEALES Family
BECK, Bruce
BECK, C.A.
BECK, Chester Earl
BECK, Daryl
BECK, Dwayne
BECK, Glen
BECK, Gordon
BECK, Lyle
BECKINGSALE, Edgar Thomas
BECKINGSALE, Robert Thatcher
BELLOWS, Benjamin
BERGEN, Susan
BERGQUIST, Albert
BERGQUIST, Edward
BILOUS, Ted & Chris
BLAKE, David Stanley
BLAKE, George Lionel
BLAKE, George Stanley
BOISJOLI, Damas & Leah
BOISJOLI, Dona & Lois
BOLZE, Larry & Lucille Doris
BOULTON, Harry & Ethel
BOULTON, Robert
BRERETON Family
BRIGGS, John & Eleanor
BRODIE, Robert & Bertha
BROWN, David & Ruby
BROWN, Roy & Marion
BUCKLAND, A.G. 'Bert'
BUCKLAND, Albert George
BUCKLAND, Dick
BUCKLAND, Eugene & Mavis
BUCKLAND, Eugene John 'Jack'
BUCKLAND, Ralph & Edna
BUCKLAND, Richard & Opal
BUSCH, Harold & Anne
BYSTERVELD, Barry & Marjorie
CAMERON Story
CAMERON, Robert & Katherine
CAMPBELL Clan
CAMPKIN, Robert Sr.
CAMPKIN, Robert William & Sis
CARLSON, Ken & Sheila
CARMICHAEL, Ronald & Leah
CHEEK, Bob & Freda
CHEEK, Brent & Shanna
CHEEK, Dennis & Ruth
CHEEK, Margaret Ann
CHEEK, Melanie
CHESHIRE, Alan Joel 'Joe'
COLE Family
COLLINS, Allan & Cheryl
COLLINS, Chuck & Eva
COLLINS, Cuba & Iva
COLLINS, Vivian
CONNER,Charles Henry
COOPER, Alan James
COOPER, Allen & Clara
COOPER, Stanley & Agnes
COUSINE, Phil & Wendy
COX, Stan & Lillian
CRAIG, Melvin & Sandy
CROWE, Fred & Kezia
CUYLER, Frances Olive
DAHL, Gordon Abraham
DANCEY Family
DAVEY, Michael & Judy
DELIDAIS, Andre & Mildred
DEVLIN, Anthony & Martha
DISSMORE, Eugene & Lula
DOUGALS, Paddy
DOUGLAS, Garry
DOUGLAS, Smiley & Rose
DOUGLAS, Smiley Neil
DOWNES, Arthur
DOWNES, Chester
DOWNES, Lem
DREESHEN, Alan & Barb
DREESHEN, Don
DREESHEN, Dwayne & Jody
DREESHEN, Earl & Judy
DREESHEN, Herman & Verna
DREESHEN, Joe
DREESHEN, Russell
DREESHEN, Ted
DUBORG, Eleanor Mary
DUFT Family
DUNCAN, Alexander Jr.
DUNCAN, Alexander Sr.
DUNCAN, Edith M.
DUNCAN, Walter
DURAND, Don & Leona
DURAND, Pete & Julia
EDMONDSON, Richard Woodend Jr.
EDWARDS, Ernest
EDWARDS, Norm & Val
ELLIS, G. Waylat & Caroline
EVANS, George
FARTHING Families
FAWCETT Family
FERGUSON, Glen & Jean
FERNETTE, Tommy
FISHER, Danny Roy & Lexy
FISHER, David & Lucille
FISHER, Ken & Debbie
FRICKEY, Elroy Frank 'Al'
FRICKEY, Otto & Emma
FROYSLAND, Mons & Tilda
FULLER, Pete & Marjory
GALL, David
GALL, Marion
GINTHER, Carl & Clara
GLINZ, William
GOODWIN, Albert & Anna
GOODWIN, Claude & Hellen
GOODWIN, Norris & Cora
GRAHAM, Willard & Dot
GRATTIDGE, Elwyn
GREEN, Jack & Doreen
GREENE, Tom & Eleanor
GREENWOOD, Bill
GREENWOODS Family
GULLIVER, Harry & Mabel
GUTMAN, Norman Louie
HALL, Joanna
HAWKINS, Wilfred & Lila
HAY Family
HAY, George
HENRI, Felix & Swaye
HEPBURN, Stephenson Sidney
HIGGINBOTTOM, Fred
HIGGINBOTTOM, Gordon Louis
HIGGINBOTTOM, Reg
HIGGINS, Gary & Cheryl
HILLSON, Arthur & Ann
HILLSON, Prophet
HOBBS, George & Edna
HODGKINSON, Charlie & Dorris
HODGKINSON, John F.
HODGKINSON, Samuel
HOGG Families
HOLMES, John Alfred
HOLMES, Joseph & Gertrude
HOLT, George & Isabel
HOLT, Ron & Linda
HOLTBY, George
HOMAS, A. Lavone
HOPCRAFT, Arvin & Lynn Fisher
HOWARD Family
HOWARD, Gordon & Muriel
HOWELL, John & Inez
HUDSON, James
HUGHES, Darrell
HUNTER Family
HUNTER, Alan & Christine
HUNTER, Grace
HUNTER, John
HUTCHISON
IBBOTSON, Ernest
IBELL Families
IBELL Family
IRWIN, Mick & April
JACKSON, Lloyd & Judy
JACOBS, Keith & Elaine
JEWELL, Alton & Ella
JEWELL, Daniel A.
JEWELL, Delbert
JEWELL, James 'Jim'
JEWELL, William 'Bill' Jr.
JEWELL, William 'Bud' & Ellen
JONES Family
JORDAN, Rick & Lynda
KADAR, John George
KAIP, Edward
KAPERS
KEMP, James
KERBES, Hazel Anna
KERN, David & Karolina
KERN, Riennie & Martha
KERNS, Robert & Cora
KIDD, Art & Etta
KLEPPER, Danny & Linda
KLEVYER Family
KLOPP, Bernard
KNAPP, Dorothy
KNAPP, Ernest & Elfleta
KNAPP, Leslie Robert
KNAPP, Lloyd George
KNAPP, Percy Ernest
KNAPP, Wilfred
KOSTER, Berend & Michelle
KOSTYNIUK, Dorothy
KOWALZIK, J.
KRUSCHELL, Adolf
KUZMICKI, Felix & Irene
LARSON, Anton
LAUDER, Thomas Bernard
LAWRENCE, Dan
LAWRENCE, Edward S.
LAWRENCE, Kathleen M.
LAWRENCE, Peter & Shelley
LAWRENCE, Robert & Irma
LEE, Bill & May
LINDEMAN, Ed & Emma
LINDEMAN, Mel & Marg
LISELL, Raymond
LIVESY, Judy Anne
LLOYD, Morris
LOEWEN, Phil
LOGAN, Lester & Mary
LUND, Gladys
LUND, Harry
LUND, Ruth
LUTZ, August
LUTZ, Chris
LUTZ, John
LUTZ, Jonathan Sr.
MacFADYEN, Hugh & Win
MacFADYEN, Hugh Sr. & Margaret
MAGYAR, William & Ethel
MANGAN Family
MANGAN, Lee & Christine
MANGAN, Randy & Carol
MATTHEWS, David & Patricia
MAXWELL, Donald & Colleen
McALLISTER, Stanley John 'Mac'
McGLONE, Gloria
McGREGOR, Rob & Alice
McKAY, Dan
McLEOD, George & Nancy
McPHEE, Wallace & Jessie
McQUAY, Stewart & Donna
MECHEFSKE Family
MERRICK, Tom & Minnie
MERRILL, William & Mary
METZGER, Bill & Eva
MILLION, David Edward
MILLION, Tom & Anne
MILNE, Peter R.
MINKE Family
MITCHELL, Stanley
MOMOT, Wincenty
MOORE, Cecil
MOORE, Charles Roland
MOORE, Lloyd R.
MOORE, Ralph R.
MOORE, Syd & Irene
MOORE, Walter W.
MORGAN, John
MORRIS, Bertha
MORSE, Jack
MORSE, R.W.
MOSE, Edwin & Margaret
MOSE, Robert
MUNDORF, Zach & May
MUNRO
MURPHY Family
MURRAY, Ken & Bonny
NEELY, Merle & Mable
NELSON, Nancy Ellen
NESBITT, Shirley
NESDOLE, Jim & Lorna
NEWMAN, P.L.
NIELSEN, Borge & Marion
NIELSEN, Harry & Edith
NIELSEN, N. Harold & Alice I.
OAK, Olhaus H. & Ann
OGDEN, Robert & Eva
OLMSTEAD, Dean Lorne
OLMSTEAD, Gail Noreen
OLMSTEAD, L.J. & Ruby
OLMSTEAD, Lyle Vernon
OLMSTEAD, Wayne Mervin
OTTERBEIN, Ken & Jean
PAGE, Albert & Betty
PAGE, Nelson Henry
PARKER, Arthur & Adeline
PATON, Andrew & Gloria
PATON, Steve
PATON, Tom
PAY, Ernest & Violet
PEEBLES, Dale Robert
PENNOCK, Fred
PENNOCK, Richard Douglas George
PERRY Family
PETERSON, Arthur William
PETERSON, Harry Theodor
PETERSON, Roy Waldemar
PETERSON, Waldemar & Hildur
PHILLIPS, Laurel Anne
PIERCE, Arnold Brian
PIERCE, Eric & Vera
PIERCE, Gerry & Mary
PIERCE, Rupert Roland Stewart
PLUME Family
POPE, Anne
POPE, Arthur & Gwen
POPE, David
POPE, John & Sandra
PRESCOTT Family
PURPUR, Linda
QUINLAN, John & Annie
QUINLAN, John Thomas
RAY, Les & Hazel
RICHARDS, Alan
RICHARDS, Clifford & Ruth
RICHARDS, Fred & Carolynn
RICHARDS, Leonard & Edith
RICHARDS, Ralph Edmund
RICHARDSON, Dan & Eleanor 'Jay'
ROBERTS, F.M. 'Mac' & Marilyn
ROBERTS, Richard 'Dick'
ROBERTS, Trevor & Joan
ROBERTSON, Robert & May
ROLLINSON Family
ROLLINSON, Norman
ROSS, Hugh & Agnes
ROTH, Don & Hazel
ROY, Noel & Nola
RUTHERFORD, Alvin
RUTHERFORD, Bill & Betty-Joan
RUTHERFORD, Lowell & Pearl
SAWYER, Douglas & Carole
SAWYER, John & Ella
SAXBY, Stanley & Viola
SCHMIDT, Dave & Lydia
SCHMIDT, Harry
SCHMIERER, Fred
SCHORNAGEL Family
SCOTT, Andrew
SEGAR, Turk & Dorothy
SHARPE, Peter & Joyce
SHERIDAN, Bill & Betty
SHORT, Harold & Mabel
SIDDON, James
SILBERNAGEL, Anthony 'Tony' Jr.
SILBERNAGEL, Anton & Bertha
SILBERNAGEL, Dan & Joyce
SILBERNAGEL, Frank
SILBERNAGEL, Joseph Adam
SILBERNAGEL, Nicholas
SILBERNAGEL, Peter William
SIMMONDS, Freda
SKIRROW, James
SMITH, Al & Jean
SMITH, Andrew Gordon
SMITH, David & Elizabeth
SMITH, Frank Andrew
SMITH, Robert & Mary
SMITHIES, Joseph Barton
SPATZ, Ed
STOROZ, Wayne & Carol
STRATFORD, Ken & Lilas
STROYAN, John
STROYAN, William Jr.
SWAN, W.K. 'Bill'
TAYLOR, Arthur & Linda
TAYLOR, Walter
TEAGUE, Arthur George
TEAGUE, George & Caroline
THOMAS, A. Lavone
THOMPSON, Ralph & Patricia
THOMPSON, Tom & Eileen
TOVEY, W. 'Bill'
TURNBULL, Mason
TWIDALE, Joe & Edna
UNDERHAY, George 'Jack'
URQUHART, Teddy & Millie
VAUGHAN, Marjorie
VERMILLION, George & Esther
VIKSE, Emil & Verna
VINCENT, Art & Donna
VINCENT, James Arthur
VOMASTIC, Lawrence & Joan
VONK, John & Wilhelmina
WAGSTAFF, David Edward
WAGSTAFF, Gary & Bonita
WAGSTAFF, John
WAGSTAFF, Lorne & Sharon
WAGSTAFF, Morris Glen
WAGSTAFF, Neil John
WAGSTAFF, Norman
WAGSTAFF, William & Margaret
WALTON, Cecil George
WALTON, Donnie & Verna
WALTON, Ernie & Luella
WALTON, George & Euphemie
WALTON, Robert
WARBY, Charles
WARKE, John Charles
WARREN, William Henry
WATSON, Alan
WATSON, Eugene Harold
WATSON, Harold & Joyce
WATSON, Kenneth Lawrence
WATSON, Randy
WATT, Palmer
WEIS, Roy & Marianne
WEISENBURGER, Fred & Hazel
WELLS Family
WESTERUND, Donald
WHITTEMORE, Harry & Edna
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLIS, Tom
WINTHER, Martin & Elsie
WOOD, Clifford
WOOD, Howard
WOOD, James John
WOOD, Wesley I.
YOUNG Family
ZIEGLER, Stanley Charles

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb