Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Buried Treasures - Red Deer

Elnora, Pine Lake, Huxley

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith.

***************************************************************************

ALFORD Brothers
ALLEN, E. Annie
ALLEN, Bertha
ALLEN, George
ARMSTRONG, Wm.
ASH, John
ATTER, Charles
BAGRIE, Whilliam
BAILLIE, James A.
BAKER, Frank
BARNES, Elmer
BARNES, Wm. A.
BASSETT, Charlie
BEATTIE, Jack
BECHERVAISE, J.A.
BECK, Chester
BECKINGSALE, Robert T.
BERRINGTON, George
BIGGS, George Henry
BOICE, Frank
BOISJOLI, Dona
BOOTE, Edward
BOULTON, Harry
BREEN, George H.
BRERETON, Alex
BRINEALSON, Jim & Amelia
BRINK, George
BROWN, Arthur W.
BROWNE, Pete
BROWNS, Mrs. Rosa
BUCKLAND, George
BURNINGHAM, Harold
CALVERT, Charlie
CAMERON, Donald
CAMPBELL, Malcolm
CARR, Erle
CHARLTON, A. Humphrey
CHEEK, Orville
CHEEK, Oscar
CLEWS, Wm.
COBBOLD, Frank R.
COLCLOUGH, D.C.
COLLARD, Nelson
COLLINS, Cuba
COLLINS, Troy
CONNER, Charles H.
COOPER, Harry Bryan
COPELAND, Charlie
COWLTHORP, George
CRANSTON, George A.
CRARY, Thomas
CROSS, John
CROSSMAN, Alexander
CUDDY, Robert J.
CUDMORE, Arthur
DAHL, Abraham
DAWN, Wm. B.
DAVIES, Bill
DEAN, Dr. J.R.
DELIDAIS, Eugene
DOBSON, Fairbank
DOUGLAS, Rose
DOWNES, Arthur
DREESHEN, Claudius
DREESHEN, Herman
DREESHEN, Nicholaus
DUBUC, Camille
DUFFELL, Wm.
DUFT, Henry
DUNCAN, W.S.
DUNHAM
DYE, Albert
EDMONSON, Richard
EDWARDS, Frank T.
EDWARDS, James
EDWARDS, Tommy
ELLIS, G.W.
ESCOTT, James W.
EVANS, George
FAUGHT, Otto
FAUGHT, Otto Raghael
FAWCETT
FEIL, Louis
FISHER, D.
FISKE, Robert W.
FORGUES, Henri
FORTUNE, Mrs. Grace
GALL, Jack
GARDNER
GAY, Archie
GODDARD, Ely
GODWIN, Ross
GOODWIN, Claude
GRAHAM, H.C.
GREENHAM
GREENWOOD
GUARD, Thomas F.
GULLIVER, Harry
HALL, Fred
HANNAM, W.E.
HARDING, J.B.
HARGRAVE
HARGREAVES, Tom
HARRIS, Charles
HARRIS, Ley E.
HARRIS, Wm.
HAWKEY, John
HAWKINS, Wilfred
HAWORTH, Miss
HAWORTH, Dr.
HAY, John
HEALY, W.G.
HERBERT, Arthur
HERBERT, Jack B.
HERBERT, Mrs. Jack
HERBERT, M.J.
HERON, Robert Barclay
HIBBS
HIGGINBOTTOM, Louis
HINDE, Joe
HODGKINSON, James F.
HOGG, A.L.
HOGG, Frank
HOGG, Jams
HOLMES, Frank
HOWELL, Charles & Dewey
HOWELL, David
HUGHES, Nina
HUNTER, James
HUNTER, Wm.
HUTTON
IBELL, Arthur
IRVING, Charles
JARDINE, Samuel
JENSEN, Emil
JEWELL, Alton
JOHNSTON, Edgar
JONES, Jean
KENDREW, C.E.B.
KENDREW, Walton
KENWORTHY
KIDD, Arthur
KING, George
KLEVYER, Metz
KNUDSEN, Carl
KYTE
KUZMICKI, Felix
LACEY, Walter
LAMPARD, J.L.
LAWRENCE, H. Frank
LEE, Wm.
LEISCHNER, Gustave
LEUNG, Sam
LINDEMAN, Ed
LINDEN, Ed
LOEWEN, Phil
LORE, Indian
LUPTON
LYONS
MacCONNEL, John Henry
MacDONALD, J.E.
MacKAY, J.A.
MacFADYEN, W.
MacLEAN, Hugh
MacLELLAN, Erskine
MALCOLM, Stanley
MARX, Gunnar
MATTHEWS, Rev.
MAY, J.S.
MAY, G.W.
MAY, Dan
MAY, Lawrence S.
McCOMB, Dave
McKINLAY, James
McLEOD, Fred
McLEOD, Tom
McMILLAN, Douglas
McWHINNEY, E.W.
MEERES, Stewart
MERRILL, Mother
MEYERS, James A.
MICHIE, John
MILLER, J.J.
MILLIGAN, Robert
MILNE, David S.
MINARD
MITCHELL, Wye R.
MOORE, Ronald
MORNOT, Wincenty
MORGAN, Robert
MORRIS, Wm.
MORRISON, D.
MORSE, Jack
MORSE, Nigel
MOSE, A.
MOSCHENROSS, Albert
MOSSBURG, Ben
MOTTERN, Lloyd
MURGATROYD, Frank
MURRAY, Archie
MURRAY, James
NASH, Bill
NEEDHAM, Ralph
NEELY, Merle
NELSON, Edward
OAK, Olaus
OGILVIE, Roy
OLDING, Arthur
OTTOSEN, Henry
OUSDAHL, Wm.
PAGE, Nelson
PAGE, Robert
PAGE, William
PAGE, W.O. (Ollie)
PAINTER, Harry
PALMER, Dr.
PARDOE, Arthur M.G.
PARKER, Alfred
PATON, Tom
PATTON, Dave
PATTON, Wayne
PENNOCK, Doug
PENNOCK, Fred
PENNOCK, Wm.
PERRY, George
PERRY, Harold
PETERSON, Gus
PETERSON, Waldemar
PIERCE, Charles R.
PIERCE, Eric
PLUME, Richard
POFFENROTH, John
POPE, Arthur
POPE, J.A.
POTTER, James Harold
PRESCOTT
PRISSICK, M.
PUTNAM, F.
QUINLAN
RAIKES, Harry
RENOUF, Charlie
RICHARDS, E.T.
ROBERTS
ROBERTSON, R. (Sam)
ROBINSON, Ed
ROBINSON, Sam
ROLLINSON, John
ROLLINSON, John & Ellen
ROLLINSON, Norman
ROSS, Alex
ROSS, Frank
ROSS, Harry
ROSS, Hugh
ROSS, Wm.
RUTHERFORD, Lowell
SAXBY, John L.
SCHRAM, George
SCOTT, Willis
SEGAR, Gil
SHAY
SHORT, A.E.
SHORT, Frank
SKELTON
SMITH, Dan
SMITH, Gordon
SMITH, Wm.
SMITHIES, Joseph
SPRING, Oswald
SPURLIN, John
STANKEIWICZ, Ignace
STEVENSON, Alec
STONHOUSE, Sir Arthur A.
STROYAN
SWAN, W.K. (Bill)
TAYLOR, Wm.
TETLEY, Leslie
THOMPSON, Andy
THOMPSON, F.
THOMPSON, Teeman & Tom
THORBURN, Wm.
TOVEY, C.W. (Bill)
TRACE, James
TUMA, John
TUMA, Joseph
TWEED, Jack
TWIDALE, Arthur
URQUHART
VICKERY
VIK, Andrew
VIK, Olaf
VINCENT, John
VOMASTIC, Frank
WAGSTAFF, John
WALKER, Robert W.
WALLIN, Ernest
WALLIN, Gordon
WALTERS, Wm.
WARKE, Charles Lyle
WARREN, Dr. Wm.
WATSON, Harold
WEBSTER, John
WEISENBURGER, Daniel
WHILLANS, William
WHITAKER
WHITLOW, Fred
WHITTEMORE, Frank
WILCOX, A.J.
WILLIAMSON, James
WINTER, William
WOHL, Joseph
WOOD, George
WOOD, James A.
WOOD, James R.
WOOD, J.W. (Babe)
WOOD, Jimmie
WOOD, R.C. (Bob)
WYNDHAM, T.
YOUNG, John

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb