Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Echoes Along the Ribstone - Provost

Arcola, Big Gap, Birdsview, Buffalo View, Connaught, Custer,
Czar, Daisy, Good Luck, Horsehaven, Kessler, Laconia, Lakesend,
Little Gap, Metiskow Lake, Opal, Pansy, Sandhurst, Sather, Teat
Hills, Violetdale, Wheat Ridge

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ABELSON, Albert
ABELSON, Lloyd
ADAMS, Charlie & Judy
ADAMS, Harvey & Julie Anne
ADAMS, W.G.
ADZICK, Annie
ALMBERG
ALMBERG, Gary
ALMBERG, Gladys
ALMBERG, Inga & Halver
ALMBERG, Robert
ALMOST, Beverly R.
ALMOST, Ross
ALMOST, Wallace
ANDERSON
ANDERSON, Adolph
ANDERSON, Andrew & Hildur
ANDERSON, Ken
ANDERSON, Mary
AXLEY, Lorne
BALL, Reita
BAMBERRY, Art
BAMBERRY, Tom
BANZ, Fred
BARNES, George
BARRETT, Aaron
BAYER, Joe
BECK
BECK, E.D.
BECK, Herbert
BECK, Irwin
BECKMAN
BECKMAN, Andrew
BECKMAN, Bob
BECKMAN, Erick
BEEBE, Earl
BEEBE, Earl Russell
BEEBE, Russ
BEEDON, Tenny N. (Tim)
BEETON, Allan Harold
BEETON, Ed
BEETON, Harold & Elsie
BEETON, Iva (Rees)
BEJAUL, Frances & Hattie
BENNETT, Henry (Hank)
BENSON, Bud
BENSON, Riley
BENTLEY, Dorothy
BERNATH, Marie
BIGGS
BIOLETTE, Low
BISCKE, Wes & Jean
BLACK, Hugh
BLAKEY, Mr. & Mrs.
BOBRYK
BOGGS, Andrew
BOULTON, George & Molly
BOURQUE, Dale & Debbie
BOWES, Bob
BOWLBY, Alex
BOYD, Clyde & Audrey
BRANDVOLD, John
BRAUSEN
BREMNER
BROOKS, Dick
BROOKS, Walter & Orat
BROUGHTON, W.M. (Bill)
BROWN
BROWN, Bill
BROWN, Burton & Judith
BROWN, Leo Jr.
BROWN, Leo Sr. "Bill"
BROWN, Mayor
BROWN, Patrick & Susan
BROWNE
BRUCE, Sam
BULLOCK
BULLOCK, Rod
BULMER & DIX
BURKINSHAW, John
BUSWELL
BUTLER, William Cleveland
BUTTON, Arthur
CALLBECK, Elsie
CAMERON, Clifford
CAMERON, Dave
CAMERON, James & Carole
CAMERON, Janet (Mailer)
CAMERON, Lyman & Claire
CAMERON, Rae
CAMPBELL, Hubert
CAMPBELL, Hubert & Mattie
CAREY, Bert
CAREY, Ron
CARLSON, Carl
CARLYLE, Mr.
CARPENTER, Steve & Anna
CHARLES, Alvin
CHARLTON
CHARLTON, Daryl
CHARLTON, Maurice
CHARLTON, Mel
CHARLTON, Neale G.
CHARLTON, Richard
CHEW, Ernest
CLARK, Jessie
CLARK, Tom
CLARK, William (Bill)
CLARKE, A.G.
CLINE
CLOUSTON, Irene
CLOUSTON, Marjorie
COFFEY
COFFEY, Bert
COFFEY, Earl
COFFEY, Harry
COFFEY, James
COHEN, Ben
COLE, Don
COLE, William Spoor
COMERFORD
COONE
COOPER, James
COOPER, Jim
COUCH
COUCH, B.Y.
COUCH, George
COUCH, George & Nellie
COX
CRAIGMILLAR
CREASY, Martin & Esther
CROOKES, John & Mabel
CROOKES, Ted
CRUMLEY, James & Estella
CUDNEY, Dick
CUDNEY, Ed
CUDNEY, Ed
CUDNEY, P.W.
CURRIE
CURRIE, Alex E.
CURRIE, James A.
CURTIS
CURTIS, Ora
CURTIS, Violet (Thompson)
CUSTER
DAHL, Knute
DAHL, Thomas
DALBY, David
DALBY, Jule
DAMBROWSKY, Joyce (Venema)
DAMBROWSKY, Larry Albert
DAMBROWSKY, Walter
DANIELS, Charlie
DANIELSON, Danie;
DANIELSON, Ed
DARROW, Agnes Coulter
DARROW, Leo
DAVIS, Della & Stan
DAVIS, Mason
DAY, Dr. Arthur M.
DEAGLE, Geneva
DIAKOW, Peter
DICKSON, John
DIXON, Abel E.
DIXON, Flo
DIXON, M.S.
DIXON, Margjorie M.
DOAN, Earl
DOANE, Franklin Mansfield
DODDS
DODDS, Mabel
DODGE, Francis & Annie
DOWKER
DOWKER, Elmo
DUBAY
EDSTROM
EELES, Helen & Percy
EELES, James K. (Jim)
EELES, Margaret (Kristiansen)
ELDER, Robert & Myrtle
ELMKVIST, Edwin
ELMQUIST, Carl
ELROY, Mike
ERICKSON
ERICKSON, Axel
ERICKSON, Ellen & Arvid
ERIKSSON
ERIKSSON, Gustav
ETTINGER
ETTINGER, Court & Anna
ETTINGER, Denzil
ETTINGER, Edgar
ETTINGER, Jane (Whitelock)
ETTINGER, Ken
ETTINGER, Stanley
FAIRBAIRN, Lyle
FARLAND, Gust
FELS, Fred
FESTER, Johnny
FINNMAN
FISCHER
FISHER, Bob
FISHER, Grace
FLATER
FLATER, Fred
FLATER, Louis & Edith
FLEMING
FLEMING, George
FLYNN, Arthur
FLYNN, John
FLYNN, Thomas & Phyllis
FLYNN, Thomas G.
FOBERT, Barney & Netta
FOBERT, Murray
FOSSUM, Lena (Flynn)
FRAZIER
FRIEBEL, Paul & Antoine
FROLAND
FROLAND, Ingvald & Thea
FROLAND, John
FROLAND, Lawrence (Bud)
FROLAND, Lester
FROLAND, Melvin
FROLAND, Vernon D.A.A. (Pete)
FROLANDS, Clarence P.M.A.
FRY
FRY, Dick
FUGLEM, Simon
GALLAWAY, Albert & Beth
GALLAWAY, Dennis
GALLAWAY, James & Florence
GALLAWAY, Tom
GANNON
GILBERTSON, Alice (Campbell)
GILBERTSON, Charlie & Gertie
GILBERTSON, John E.
GILBERTSON, Raoul Alexander
GILBERTSON, Roy
GILBERTSON, Roy & Elaine
GLAZIER
GLOCKZIN
GLOCKZIN, Daniel
GOCHANOUR, Ceral
GODFREY, Carmen
GODLONTON, Fanny 'Penman'
GOULD, Matilda J. & Thomas J.
GRABBER, E.
GRAVES, James & Catherine
GRAY
GRAY, J.K.
GRAY, Percy N.
GRAY, Wesley & Nellie
GREENWOOD, Lyle
GROCOCK
GROCOCK, Bob
GROCOCK, J.E. (Ted)
GROCOCK, Mrs.
GROSS, Ludwig
GROSS, Otto
GRUE, Oscar
GUNDERSON, Gust
GUTOWSKI, Billy
HAANEN, Gloria (Ettinger)
HALFORD
HALGREN
HAMMOND
HAMMOND, John A.
HANSEN, Bill
HARGREAVES, Eddie
HARGREAVES, Edmund & Edith
HARGREAVES, Mary
HARGREAVES, Robert
HARRINGTON, James William
HARRINGTON, McCall
HARRIS, George
HART, COOPER, GRUNOW
HART, Edith & Charles
HECK, Len
HEDALEN, Nels
HEDALON, Ted
HEINKE, Smith
HEMPHILL
HEMPHILL, J.R.
HERRON
HERRON, Jim
HERRON, Lorne
HERRON, Sam
HERRON, Sam & Lizzie
HERRON, Samuel J.
HERRON, Wilfred
HERRSTROM, Anton
HEUSCHER, A.
HILL, Bobbi
HILL, Jacob
HILLABY, Elmer & Ethel
HILLABY, Fred
HOBBS, George Chester & Gladys Nina
HOFF, Ray & Joan
HOGAN, Jim
HOILAND, Ole
HOLMSTROM
HOLSWORTH, Morris
HONEY
HOPE, James
HOSTETTLER, Wenger
HOUCHER
HOUCHER & RICHARDS
HOUCHER, Bill
HOUCHER, Charles & Emma
HOUCHER, Edith
HOUCHER, Florris
HOUCHER, Joe
HOUCHER, John & Mabel
HRYNCHUK, Anne
HRYNCHUK, Bev
HRYNCHUK, Mike
HRYNCHUK, Steven
HUBERT, Elsie (Halford)
HUGHES, David
HUGHES, Edward & Thelma
HUGHES, Ernie
HUGHES, James
HUGHSTON, Robert & Mary
HYATT, Margaret (Fester)
JACOBS, Heinrich H.
JAKEMAN, Frank Landon
JAMIESON
JENKINS, Ben
JENNEN, Freeman Ives
JENNEN, Mike
JENNEN, Theodore
JOHANSON, Eskel
JOHNSON, Albert & Florence
JOHNSON, Arthur & Sarah
JOHNSON, Einar
JOHNSON, Herman
JOHNSON, Herman & Evelyn
JOHNSON, Robert
JOHNSON, Warren
JOHNSTONE
JONASON, J.C.
JONES, Billy
JONES, Ralph
JONES, Ralph & Anna
JONES, Russel & Jean
JONES, Sam
KESSLER
KING, Tom
KIRBERG
KIRKPATRICK, Leon
KLINGSPOON, Glade (Gale Jennen)
KNUTSON, Clifford
KRISTIANSEN, Arne
KRISTIANSEN, Arvid
KRISTIANSEN, Linda
KRISTIANSEN, Shirley
KROEGER, Henry
KROHN, Rolf & Margaret
KURZ
LANCASTER
LANCASTER, George
LANDRY, Jean (MacNicol)
LANDSTROM, John A. Lunde
LANDSTROM, O. Paulson
LANDVATTER, Velma (Charlton)
LANE
LANE, Charles Edward
LANE, David
LARGE, Bill
LARGE, Carol
LARGE, Doris
LARGE, Richard
LaROQUE, Elzear Thomas
LATOSKY, Margarette (Herron)
LAUGHY, Irene (Lewis)
LAUGHY, Katherine
LAWRASON
LAWRASON, Frank & Ethel
LAWRASON, Ralph & Myrna
LAWRASON, Roy & Helena
LAWSON, Leslie Roy
LAYE, Albert
LAYE, Alex
LAYE, Mark
LEWIS
LILL, Jaan & Jean (Rees)
LINDGREN, Eloise (Hobbs)
LINDGREN, Pastor Olaf
LINDGREN, Victor
LINDHOLM-DALEY
LINDSAY, Bill & Alice
LINDSTROM, Fred
LITTLE & GRANT
LITTLE, Bud
LIVINGSTON
LLOYD, Albert
LLOYD, George
LLOYD, Louis
LOKKEN, Iona & Thorvald
LONG
LONG, August
LONG, Leonard
LONG, Oscar
LOVE, Charles
LOYE, A.C.
LUNDE, Hans & Margit
LUNDSTROM, John
MacINTOSH, Jack
MACK
MacNICOL, Helen K.
MALONE, Arnold M.P.
MALONEY, Nina (Rees)
MANGUSON, Mangus
MARSHALL, John (Jack)
MARTIN, Ben & Hester
MARTIN, James
MARTIN, John
MARTIN, Walter
MASSON, Ozro
McALLISTER
McARTHUR, Ed
McBEATH
McBEATH, Gordon & Lillian
McBEATH, Mrs.
McCONNELL
McCONNELL, Blake
McCONNELL, John
McCUAIG, Angus
McDEVITT
McDEVITT, Vic
McFADDEN, Jemima
McFARLAND, Dan & Irene
McHENRY, George
McHENRY, Joe
McINNES
McINNES, Archie
McINNES, George
McINNES, Robert
McKASSEN
McKEE
McKEE, Edward Alfred
McKEE, Jean Isabel
McKEE, Jim
McKEE, Jim
McKEE, Leonard Howard
McKENZIE, Finlay
McKINNON, Colin
McKINNON, Jock
McLEAN, Bill
McLEOD, James
McMULLEN
McMULLEN, Howard
McNALLEY, Vernon
McQUAIG, Dunc
McWILLIS
MELCHER
MELIN, Arthur
MELIN, Carl
MELIN, Ron & Marjorie
MELIN, Ted & Julie
MELIN, Walter
MERRILL, Harry
MILLER, Emma
MILLER, Lars
MILLIKEN
MILLS, Miss
MITCHELL
MITCHELL, Cliff & Edie
MITCHELL, W.A.
MOCK
MOFFAT, James
MONTGOMERY, James
MONYETTE, Bill
MOORE, Alfred
MOORE, Tom & Margaret
MORGAN, Frederick E.
MOSSMAN, Kessler
MURRAY, Lewis
NELSON, George
NELSON, Lillie & Sven
NELSON, Roland
NESBITT
NEWMAN, W.I. "Buster"
NOEL, John
OLSON, Andrew
OSERUD, John
OTTO, Mabel
OTTO, Mabel & Julius
PARKIN, G.H.
PAUL
PAULSON, Gerald
PEA, Billy
PEACOCK
PEARS, Margaret K.
PEARSON
PEARSON, Andrew
PECKHAM
PEDERSON, Peter
PEDERSON, Thoralf
PENMAN, Aaron Vern
PENMAN, Bev
PENMAN, Bev & Carol
PENMAN, David & Frances
PENMAN, David Webster
PENMAN, Deana Joan
PENMAN, Donald & Janice
PENMAN, Duane David
PENMAN, Eleanor (Herron)
PENMAN, George
PENMAN, Jim
PENMAN, John
PENMAN, John & Eleanor
PENMAN, Margit (Lunde)
PENMAN, Roger Douglas
PENMAN, William
PERRON, Elder (Selin)
PETERS & CLARK
PETERSON
PETERSON, Ecco (Almost)
PETERSON, Emil
PETERSON, Eric
PETERSON, Oscar
PETERSON, Sig & Ecco
PETERSON, Stan & Betty
PIETROWSKI
PINKHAM, Roy
PORTER
PORTER, Dean
PORTER, John
PRARAT, Albert & Amy
PREFFER, Earl & Ina
PRESTLEIN, Nels & Nettie
PRICC
PUGGLESSI, Rosa
QUINN
QUINN, William
RACE, Winfield D.
REASON, Hattie & Walter
REES, Anson
REES, Elmer & Bella
REES, Hazel H.
REES, Robert E.
REES, Tim & Pamela
REES, Wordon & Mary
REMYN, Albert & Kaye
REMYN, John & Maria
REYNOLDS, Mr.
RICHARDS
RICHARDS, billy
RICHARDS, Mordant
RICHARDS, Reg & Irene
RICHARDS, Thomas & Annie
RICHARDS, Tom & Ethel
RICHARDSON, Clarence W. & Cora
RICHARDSON, Joe
ROBB, John
ROBERTS
ROBERTS, Dave
ROBINS, Ernie
ROBINSON, Bill
ROTAAS
ROTAAS, Rena & Matt
ROWORTH
RUDD
SAKARIASSEN, Fred
SAMPSON, Bob
SANDAHL, Mildred & Lars
SANNACHAN, Kenneth James
SANNACHAN, L.J. "Butch"
SANNACHAN, Sally (Froland)
SATHER
SATHER, Andrew
SATHER, Bastion
SATHER, C.B.
SATHER, Chris
SATHER, Dave
SATHER, Henry
SATHER, Joan
SATHER, Julian
SATHER, Lars
SATHER, Morris Leroy
SATHER, Peder
SAYER, Gary & Janice
SCHAECHER, Evelyn (Flynn)
SCHLUND, Ami & Viola
SCHMIDT & SCHAFFER
SCOTT, Vern & Ruth
SCOTT, Winfield & Ella
SEECKTS, Violet (Sandahl)
SELIN, Petter
SERWACHUK, Joe
SEVICK, Andrew
SHAND, Robert
SHARP, Irene (Treffrey)
SHEELER, J.A. & C.P.
SHEELER, John
SIBLEY, Frank
SIBLEY, Herb
SIDEY
SKINNER, James
SKJOLDE, Andrew
SKRUNDZ, Waclow
SLAUGHT, Oscar
SLYE, Sammy
SMALL
SMITH & HEINKE
SMITH, Bert (California)
SMITH, Ewing
SMITH, Herman
SMITH, Jock
SMITH, Ralph
SMITH, Verne Charles
SMITHSON, George
SOLUM, Martin
SORTLAND
SORTLAND, Eng
SOUTHOFF, Ron & Dianne
SPITZER, Yvonne (Penman)
SPORNITZ, Ches & Joan
STAFFORD, Ashbury Elizabeth
STAUFFER, Myrtle
STEWART
STEWART, Charlie
STEWART, John & Mary
STIMPSON, Helen
STONER, Andrew
STOUT, Leonard & Fern
STRANGE, John
STROMBERG, Olson
SWANCOTT, Bill & Sammy Jones
SWANSON, Edwin
SWANSON, Hedwin
SWANSON, Mabel & Tom
SWANSON, Susan
SWAP, Charlie
SWELIN, Gordon
SYLTE, Lars
TAPPAN
TATE, John & Lily
TAYLOR, Dick
THOMAS
THOMPSON, A.W.
THOMPSON, J.H.B.
THOMPSON, John James
THORDESON, Grace Nelson
THORSTENSON, Linnea & T.J.
THRASHER, John
TODD, Dave & Shari
TODD, Janet (Hope)
TODD, Jim
TODD, Jim & Ida
TODD, R.E.
TORNEY
TOUCHER, Fred
TRAVER
TREFFREY, William Austen
TUBBS, W.
TURNER, Blanche
TWINNEY, Alfred
URBANSKI, Bill
VAWTER, Ralph & Mabel
VOLK, Nellie (Wall)
VOLKERINK, Albertus & Willemina
WADE, Jack
WADSWORTH
WAHLSTROM, Erick E.B.
WAHLSTROM, Gunnar E.G.
WAHLSTROM, Mabel
WALKER, Walter
WALL, Syd
WALL, Thomas
WALLS, George
WALSH, W.
WALTER, Worden
WALTERS
WARBURTON
WARD, Bill
WARD, Dave & Elnora
WARING, James
WATSON, Marguerite (Hope)
WEASLE
WEATHERLY
WEATHERLY, Ken & Beatrice
WEBSTER, Dave & Jemima
WEBSTER, Thomas
WEDDICK, Mat
WENGER, Hallie (Gochanour)
WENGER, John Wallace
WESTBURY
WHITCOMB
WHITELOCK
WHITELOCK, James
WHITTAKER, Jack
WIDDICOMB, Wesley
WIGGINS, Chas
WILDEMAN
WILKINSON
WILLIAMS, Dennis
WILLIAMS, Gilbert
WILLIAMS, Gilbert & Mary Ann
WILLIAMS, Jack
WILSON
WILSON, Henry
WILSON, Tom
WOOLRICH

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb