Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Early Furrows - Provost

Provost & Districts - Belleville S.D., Bull Creek, Dochart S.D., Emerald S.D.,
Eye Hill, Ferry Hill S.D., Flower Dale School, Gascony S.D., Goodlands S.D.,
Green Glade, Green Meadow, Hayter District, Henderson S.D., Hokenheim S.D.,
Home Valley School, Hurstbourne School, Killarney District, Kilo S.D., 
Luxemburg S.D., Lyle S.D., Marquis S.D., Maypole School, Mieklejohn School,
Orangedale S.D., Rosenheim S.D., Sheardown S.D., Silver Lake, Strand School,
Stuckky S.D., Sulphur Springs School, Symington S.D., Western Ridge School,
Willow Glen District

Contributed for use in Alberta GenWeb Archives by Helen.

************************************************************

AAS, Martin
ADAMS, Bob
ADAMS, James E.
ADAMS, Robert
AGAR, Norval
AGNEW, Sam
ALEXANDER, Slater
ALLAN, Jim
ALLAN, Aubrey
ANDERSON, George
ANDERSON, Henry
ANGELTVEDT, Alfred
APPLEBY, Albert
ARCHIBALD, Clarence
ARNESON, Oluf
ARMSTONG & JICKLING
ASMERVIG, Nick
ASMERVIG, Hans
AUBURN Family
AUSTIN, Jeff
AUSTIN Family
BAIER, John
BAINBRIDGE, Richard
BALDRIDGE, R.E.
BALLARD, Bill
BANNON, Thomas
BARNS, Leo
BATTERICK, John W.
BEATTY, Robert
BEATTY, Allan
BEAUMONT, Sam
BEAUMONT, Harry
BEAVER, John & Helen
BECKER, August
BEEBE, Henry
BELL, Sam
BELL, Billy
BENSON, Robert
BERG, Andrew
BERG, Swan K.
BERGER, Frank
BERNARD, A.C.
BERRY, Herb
BETHUNE
BEVAN Family
BINGHAM, Wesley
BIRCH, Fred
BISHOP, Rev. Charles
BLACKMORE Family
BLAIR, Bertrom E.
BLAIR, Clint
BLAIR, Clarence
BLAIR, W.J.
BLAIR, William John
BLOCK, Joe
BLOCK, J.
BLUME, John
BLUME, Gordon E.
BOGNESS, Hans
BROGSTROM Family
BORIS, John
BOUTIN, John
BOUCHER Family
BOWLER, Francis
BOYD, Tom
BRADFORD, George
BRADLEY, William
BREUNIG, Edward
BRIGGS Family
BROEMLING, F.J.
BROKIE, Sam
BROOKS, William
BROWNLEE
BRUE, Lars
BRUSKLAND, Anton
BUCK, A.F.
BURDICK, Charles
BURDICK, Walter
BURN, Howard
BURR, William
BURRESON Family
BURTCH, James
BUSH Family
BUSH, Jim
BUSH, Jack
CABLE Family
CANNING, William
CAMPBELL, A.S.
CARLSON, Frank
CARLSON, Oscar
CARTER Family
CARTER, Ernest
CARTER, Stanley
CAYSSIAL, Albert
CHAPMAN, Edmund
CHAPMAN, Steve
CHISHOLM Family
CLARK, Cliff
CLIPPERTON Family
CLISDELL, James
COALSWORTH, Rev.
COHOE Family
COLTON, T.C.
CONVERSE, Temple
COOKSON, Bert
COOLEY, B. Earl
COOPER, Wesley
COOPER, Dr. Mae
CORRIGAN, George
COTE, Eugene
COULTER, Charles
COULTER, Bill
COX, E.M.
CRAWFORD, Robert
CROMARTY, Walter
CROMARTY, William
CURTIS, Ernest J.
DAHL, Edward
DALE, Lewis
DALRYMPLE, George M.
DALRYMPLE, Ned
CALRYMPLE, Wallace
DANBERRIE Family
DANCEY, Jim
DE ROUSE, Al
DICK, Robert
DICKSON, William
DODDS, Bert
DODDS, Bob
DODGEON, George
DOERR, Solomon
DONNELL, Guy
DOUCETTE, Albert
DUKE Family
DUNAS, Ben
EATON, Joseph
EGEDAHL, Dr. H.T.
ELLIS, William
EMEL, Ignatius
EMERY, Charles
EMSLEY, Albert
EMSLEY, Robert
ENGLAND, Albert
ENGLAND, John
ENGST, Pete
ERPESTAD, Oluf
ESPEDAL, Sven
EVANS, Abel
EVANS, Isaac
EVANS, John
EVANS, Tom
EVENSON Brothers
EVENSON, Even
FAGUE, Pete
FARBRIDGE Family
FARQUHARSON, David
FARQUHARSON, Ed
FARQUHARSON, James
FARQUHARSON, William
FARRISH, Robert
FELDKAMP, Albert
FERRIER Family
FERRIS, Bill
FERRIS, Herbert
FERRY, Albert
FLECK, Anton
FLECK, Elfageus
FLECK, Joseph
FLECK, Peter
FLEMING, Horace
FLEMING (LEE), Maude
FLEMING, Stewart
FLEMING, Thomas
FLEMMING, Harvey
FLEMMING, James W.
FLEXHAUG, Jens
FOREMAN, Charles
FOREMAN, H.
FOREMAN, Mr.
FOREMAN, W.A.
FORESTER Family
FOSSBAKKEN, Ruth
FOSSEN, Palmer
FOX, William
FRANK Family
FRASER Family
FREDRICKS, George
FREESTONE, Archie
FULLER Family
GAGNON Family
GANSER, Adolph
GANSER, Carl
GANSER, Walter N.
GAUTUN, Kezia
GERMANN Family
GILLESPIE, Horace
GILMER, Allan
GILMER, Sam
GILMER History
GOLDEN, William
GOLDIN Family
GORDON Family
GRAHAM, John
GRAY, Sandy
GREGOR, Mr. & Mrs.
GREGORY, Fred Sr.
GREGORY, Fred
GRIEG, David
GROVEN Family
GUDIM, A.C.
GULSETH, Peter
GUNDERSON, Gust
GUNN, Alexander
GUTTORMSON Family
HAAN, Lambert
HAGEN, Peter
HAGEN, Theodore
HAGER, Frank
HAGER, John Sr.
HAGER, John Jr.
HAGER, Orvil
HAGER, Robert
HAGER, Sim
HALDENBY, Clarence
HALL, Ernest
HALSTEN, Howard
HALVORSON, Helmer
HAMILTON - McKAY Sisters
HAMRE, Ole
HANSEN, Alfred
HANSEN, Vicktor
HANSEN, William
HANSON, Andrew
HANSON, A.M.
HANSON, Ernest
HANSMEN, Joseph
HAROLDSTED, Sorenson
HARPER, John A.
HARSCH Family
HASTINGS, Earl
HASTINGS, Ralph
HAUCK, Simon
HAUGEN, Chris
HAUGEN, Ed
HAUGEN, Tom
HAWKEN, Ernest F.
HAWKEN, Ernest M.
HAWKEYE
HAWTIN, Arthur
HECK, Frank
HECK, Florian
HECK, Joseph
HECK, Peter
HENDERSON, Charlie
HENGEN, Ole
HERZIG, Adolph
HIGGINSON, Harry
HILKER, Jack
HILL, W.S.
HOBERG, John
HOCHHAUSEN, John
HOCHHAUSEN, Philip
HOFF, Harry
HOFF, Conrad
HOFFMAN, Fred
HOLLAND, Louis
HOLLINGSHEAD & RAMEY
HOLMES, Edward
HOLMQUIST, Albert
HOLT, Douglas & Nellie
HOLTE, Nels
HORN, Sigurd
HOSTEADER, Chris
HOWARD, Babe
HOWE, Archie
HUCHNICHEN, Carl
HUCK Family
HUESTON, Alex
HUFF, Walter
HUGHES, Jack
HUGHES, Ted
HUMMEL Family
HUNT, B.
INGVALDSON, Tobias
IRONFIELD Family
IRVING, Jack
JACKENCHENSKI, Valentine
JACKSON & DEAN Families
JACKSON, George
JACKSON, William
JEVNE, Thorstein
JICKLING, William
JOHANN, Pete
JOHNSON, Clarence
JOHNSON, Ed
JOHNSON, Emil
JOHNSON, Eric
JOHNSON, Mike
JOHNSON, Reuben
JOHNSTON, James B.
JOHNSTONE, David
JONES, Pryce
JUDD, Harry
JUDSTRUP Family
KEE, Samuel
KEEFER, Frank
KELLER, Jerome
KELLER, Philip
KELLY, Alfred
KELLY, Frank
KELLY, William
KENNY, Frank
KIENCH, Conrad
KIERSH, Mat
KILBURN, Nicholas
KILPATRICK Family
KILPATRICK, Samuel
KIRBY, Charles
KIRKPATRICK Family
KIRKPATRICK, Jack
KISSLINGER, Anton
KISSLINGER, George
KISSLINGER, Mike
KISSLINGER, William
KJOS, Knut
KJOS, Thomas
KJOS, Thorstein
KLINGAMAN Family
KLOBERDANZ, John
KLUCK, John
KNISLEY, John
KNISLEY, William
KNOX, William
KNUDSEN, Herman
KNUDSEN, H.K.
KNUDSEN, Lars
KNUDSON Brothers
KOBSAR, John
KOBSAR, George
KOBSAR, Mike
KOLSTAD, Ivar
KOZLINSKI, Simon
KRAFT, John
KRAFT, Ted
KRAUSE Family
KREISER, Joseph
KROKSTAD, Ole
KRUEGER, Gus
LAKEVOLD, Ole
LAKEVOLD, Willie
LAMPBEAR Family
LANDMAN, Marten
LANDMARK, Gunder
LANDMARK, Otto
LANG, Alexander
LANG, E. Blake
LANGDON, Tom & Maude
LANSON, Leon
LARSON & GIGGS Families
LARSON Family
LARSON, Henry
LARSON, Laurits & Jorann
LAUBMAN, Carl
LAWRENCE Family
LEDRU, Gabriel
LEE, Clemeth
LEE, Raymond M.
LEES, Alfred H.
LEGGATE, Cecil
LEGGET, H. Jim
LEGGET, W.
LEGGET, W.J.
LEITHEISER, Adam
LEVITT, W.J.
LEWIS, Dave
LEWIS, William
LILJA, Carl
LINDBERG, Ed
LINDSAY, Campbell
LINHART Family
LINHART, John Sr.
LORENZ, Wilhelm
LUSK, Wilbert
MacDAIRMID, Peter
MacINTYRE Family
MacINTYRE, Wilbert Lee
MacKAYE, Dr. J.B.
MALLARD, J.
MALLARD, Wm.
MALLOUGH, John
MALLOUGH, Joseph
MANSKE, Gus
MANSKE, Karl
MARECK, Johann
MARSDEN, David
MARSDEN, Harold
MARSDEN, Walter
MARTENS, Conrad Wm.
MARTENS, John
MARTENS, Henry
MATHESON, Ole
MAY, Bill E.
MAY, Jim
MAYNARD Family
McAMMOND, John
McCLEAN, S. & R.
McCOLGAN, Dr.
McDONALD, Duncan
McDONALD, Matthew
McDONNEL, John
McDOWELL, Robert
McELHINNEY Family
McEWEN, George
McGILLIVRAY, John A.
McGREGOR Family
McGREGOR, John
McLAUCHLIN, Neil S.
McLEAN, Adam
McLEAN, Joe
McLEAN, Robert
McLEAN, William
McLEOD, James
McMANN, George
McMANN, Joe
McMANN, Johnnie
McMANN, Leo
McMANN, Oscar
McMANN, Roy
McMANN, Samuel
McNALL, Matthew
McNALLEY, James
McNALLEY, Mrs. James
McNALLEY, Norman
McNEIL, Ed
McNEILL, G.W.
McNEILL Family
McPOLAN, Felix
McPOLAN, Frank
McRAE Family
McVEETY, Henry
MEAR, William
MEIKLEJOHN, Ernest G.
MEIKLEJOHN, Mrs. Edwin
MEIKLEJOHN, George Edwin
MENZIES, George
MEPHAM, Clifford
MERRIMAN, Joseph
MERRIMAN, Lester
MICHAELSON, E.
MIELKE, Donald
MIELKE, Earl
MIELKE, Ernest
MIELKE, Joseph F.
MIKKELSON, Lars
MILES, Adam
MILES, William
MILLER, Ignatz
MISENER, Freeman
MITCHELL Family
MOEN, Andrew
MOEN Family
MOEN, Knut
MONCREIFF, David
MORREL, Dudly
MORREL, Jack
MORREL, T.D.
MORRISON Family
MORRISON, Mr.
MOULY, Albert
MOULEY, Ferdinand
MUIR Brothers
MURAT, W.H.
MURRAY Family
MURREL, Ernie
MUTCH, Charles
MUTCH, George
MUTCH, John
MYERS, Ben
NADAL, Jean
NAYLOR, Frank
NELSON, Carl
NELSON Family
NELSON & JOHNSON
NELSON, Percy
NELSON, Sam
NELSON, Thor
NENT, Charles
NETT, Peter
NICKEL, Henry
NODEN, Ed
NODEN Family
NOONAN, D.A. & D.F.
NOREEM, Amos
NOREEM, Tom
NOREM, Roy
O'CALLAGHAN, Bartholemew
OLSON, Fred
OLSON, Gus
OLSON, Swan
OSMUNSON, Olof
OUGLAND Brothers
OWEN, George
OWENS, Lewis
PAIGE Family
PALMER, E.B.
PAULGAARD, Gust
PAULGAARD, Henry
PAULGAARD, Herman
PAULGAARD, Knut
PAULGAARD, Lars
PAULGAARD, Paul
PAYNE, Sig
PEARSON, James
PEDERSON, Anton
PEDERSON, Peder
PEGG, Fredrick S.
PELKIE, Tom
PENGELLY, J.E.
PENNER, John
PERCELL, Dougal
PETERSON, Anton
PETERSON, Axel
PETERSON, Gust
PETERSON, Charlie
PHIPPS, Fred
PICK, Joseph
PICK, Willam
PICKARD, William
PILGAARD, Simon
PILLEN, Matt
PLATTEN, Andrew
PLAPP, Andy
POIRIEN Family
POPE, David A.
PORTWAY, Arthur
POWEL, A.J.
PRICE, Ira
PRICE, Irvine
PROKOSCH, George
PROKOSCH, Jack
PYNTON, Pete
RAAB, Ed
RAMEY, A.
RAPSON, Rev.
READ, Billy
READ, Charles
READ, Edward (Ted)
READ, Fred
READ Family
REGOURD, Julien
REICHENBERGER, A.
REIDEL Family
REINBOLD, John
RETZLOFF, Bill
REYNOLDS Family
RICHARDS, Billy
RICHARDS Family
RICHARDSON, Fred
RICHARDSON, Jack
RIDER, Arthur
RISELEY, Arthur
ROBB, Andrew
ROBLEY, Tollef
ROCKWOOD Family
ROESLI, Joseph
ROGERS, John
ROGNE, Thomas
ROSCHE, Joseph
ROYDEN Family
RUD, Carl
RUD, Hans
RUD, Mens
RUDD, Ted
RUSSEL, Thomas
RUTH, Hubert
RUTH, Thomas
RUTTAN, Dr. A.M.
SACKRIDER, Mr. & Mrs.
SANNES, Ole E.
SATRE, Rev. O.I.
SCARROW, Mr.
SCHAFFLER, John
SCHEPERSKY, Frank
SCHIESTEL, Michael
SCHLOSSER, Edbert
SCHLOSSER, Martin
SCHMIDT, Anton
SCHNEIDER, Felix
SCHOWALTER, Ed
SCHREADER Family
SCHUG, Alfred
SCHUG, Robert
SCHUMACHER Family
SCHWEERS, Joe
SCIDMORE, Art
SCOTT, Duncan
SCOTT, Walter
SCRAMSTAD, Iver
SEATH, James
SELSETH, Lars
SENGSTOCK Family
SHERRY, Frank
SHIPPY, Hiram
SILKE, Solomey
SIMPSON Family
SKINNER, Everett
SKOFTEDAHL, Nels
SKOFTEDAHL, Iver
SMITH, Oliver
SMITH, Toss
SMITH, W.H. & Edith J.
SOLBERG, Tom
SOLUM, Archie
SPECHT, William
SPILDE, Lewis
SPILDE, Nels
STEELE, Andrew
STEPENOFF, Fred
STEWART, Don
STOCKDALE, James
STOCKTON Family
STRIKERS, Clemens
STUBBS Family
STUCKKY, Dan
STURDY Brothers
STURGIS, Jay
STYLER, Thomas
SULLIVAN, William
SWANSON, Charles
SWIHART Family
SYMINGTON Brothers
SYMINGTON, Donald
SYMINGTON, Ed
SYMINGTON, Hugh
SYMINGTON, John B.
SYMINGTON, Tom
SYMINGTON, William
SYVERSON, Hans
TAMNEY, Dan
TAYLOR, Augustus
TELFOR, Tom
TENNANT, George
TENNANT, Will
TESSIER, Albert
THEAKER, Ernest
THEAKER Family
THOMPSON, A.
THOMPSON, Alfred A.
THOMPSON, Carl
THOMPSON, Elizabeth L.
THOMPSON, George
THOMPSON, Irene
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Joe
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, John A.
THOMPSON, John B.
THOMPSON, Joseph A.
THOMPSON, Melvin
THOMPSON, Robert J.
THOMPSON, Tom
THORSRUDE, Mike
TIFFIN Family
TIPLER, Harold
TODD, Billy
TONNING, Carl
TOOTH, James
TREGALE, Ernie
TRENERRY Family
TURNER, William
TWA, Henry
VAAGE, Arnold
VARDY, Albert
VARDY, Lewis
VARTY, Archie
VARTY, Herb
VARTY, Bill
VARTY, Jim
VARTY, Josh
VARTY, Thomas
VESTERDAL, Edith
VOLLMAN, Isador
VON WALD, Ulreck
WADDLE, Clement Allen
WAGNER, Edward
WAGNER, Pete
WALASKA, Edward
WALKER, Robert
WALLI, Ole
WANDLER, Carl
WARDNER Family
WATSON, Ken
WATSON, Mahlon
WATSON, Wilfred
WEAVER, J.B.
WEISE Brothers
WENDELL, Henry
WHITE, George
WHITE, Gill
WHIPPLE, Clark
WIESAMPLE, W.
WIGGEN, Ole
WILEY, John
WILLIAMS, Dick
WILLIAMSON, Jim
WILSON, Jack
WINTER, R.S.
WOOD Family
WORRAL, Edwin
WOYCIEHOUSKI Family
WRIGHT, Bob
WRIGHT, Fredrick
WRIGHT, George
WRIGHT, Geo
WRIGHT, Fred
WRIGHT, T.A.
WYNNE, Abe
YEATES, Martin
YEO, William
YONTZ Family
YORK, Dr. W.A.
YOUNGHANS, Richard
ZENDER, Joseph A.
ZIEGMANN  WAGNER

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb