Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Crowsnest & It's People - Pincher Creek

History of Crowsnest Pass - Frank, Blairmore,  Crowsnest, Lille, Bellevue, 
Coleman, Hillcrest Mines, Police Flats (Passburg), Burmis, Sentinel

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Shirley Smith

***************************************************************************

ABOUSSAFY, N.E. (Frank)
ALLAN, James
ALLEN, Peter Sr.
AMATTO, Frank
AMATTO, Frank
ANTROBUS, William
ASCHACHER, Joe
ASCHACHER, Brigida
ASCHACHER, Peter Anthony
ASH, Edgar & Cassie
ATKINSON, Jonathan
AVOLEDO, David
BACHURA,
BAGLEY, Ray & Danny
BAIN, Alex
BAKER, Mrs. Pearl
BAMBLING, John
BANSEMER, Carl
BANSEMER, Carl Augustus Hugo
BARATELLI, Paul
BARBOUR, Alfred (Doc)
BARNHILL, Robert
BARRINGHAM, Frank
BARUTA, Frank
BASSO, Joe
BATTELS, The
BAYBUTT, Mr. & Mrs. Tom
BEARD, "Mormon" Bill 
BECK, Alex
BECK, William
BEDDINGTON, Mr. & Mrs. Fred
BELL, William
BERLINGIERI, John
BERRY,
BEVILACQUA, Abbondio (Slim)
BIAFORE,
BIEGUN, Andrew
BIELA, Martin
BLAKE, Harry
BLAKE, Peter
BLINSTON,
BOBROSKY, Joe
BODIO, Peter
BODISCH, Joseph
BOGUSCH, August
BOND,
BONNE, Charles
BONNEAU, Norman
BOOCOCK, Mr. & Mrs. Bill
BOROVEC,
BORT, Vince
BORTHWICK, Wm. Alexander
BOSETTI, Andy
BOSSETTI, Louis
BOULTON, Foss, D.F.C,
BOULTON, Harry
BOURDIER, Lucien
BOUTHILLIER, Camille
BOUTRY,
BOUTRY, Nestor
BOVIO, John
BRADLEY, Thomas
BROOKS, Jack
BROWN, Alan J.
BROWN, Bill
BROWN, Max & Joyce
BUBNIAK, Louis
BUBNIAK,
BURNETT, Alexander (Sandy)
BURNS, Wm. J.
BURT, Robert & Margaret
BURTNICK,
BUSSARD, James
CALETTI, Paul
CALLAN, James
CAMERON, Alex
CAMERON, K.A. (Alex)
CAMERON, Hugh
CAMPO,
CAPRON, Oscar
CARNAHAN, Rueben
CARMELO, Nick
CAROE, Laurence
CAROE, Laurence Jr.
CARPENTER, Wilfred
CARTWRIGHT, Charles
CERVO, Angelo Sr. & Jr.
CHAMBERLAIN, Harold
CHAPMAN, Joseph
CHAPMAN, William & Marion
CHAPPELL, W.H. (Bill)
CHIAROVANO, George
CHRISTIE, Mr. & Mrs. Ed
CHRISTIE, William Edward
CHRISTOPHERS, Phillip
CHUCHLA, Walter F.
CIZEK, Emilie
CIZEK, John
CLAES, John
CLAES, Henry
CLARKE, John
CLAYTON, J.T. (Tom) & Evelyn
COAN, Louie & Mary
COATES, John
COCCIOLONI, Joe & Rose
COLLIER, Ronald
COLLINGS, Herman W.
COMFORT, Alanson
CONNELLY, Robert
COOKE, William
CORNETT,
CORNIL, Antonio
CORRIGAN, Paddy
COSSTICK, Ted
COSTIGAN, Thomas John & Beatrice Mary
COUPLAND, George
COUSENS, James
COUSINS',
CRUICKSHANK, George Edward
CURRY, John
CYR, Victor
DAMBOIS, Charles & Isabel
DAMBOIS, Lambert & Antoinette
D'AMICO, Carlos
DANCOISE, Mr. & Mrs. Alphonse
DAVIES, David (Dai)
DAVIES, T.W.
DE CECCO, Primo
DE CELIA, Tobia
DEERING, Mrs. Margaret
DERBYSHIRE, Joseph & Sarah
D'ERCOLE, Francesco
DE ZORZI, Tony
DIBBLEE,
DICK, Mrs. Anna (Janigo)
DICK, Joseph
DISNEY,
DOBECK, Joseph J.
DOBEK, John Sr.
DOW, Andrew
DRAIN, Duncan Charles & Daniel Nelson
DRAPER, Robert
DRYDENS, The
DUGDALE, John (Jock) & Derna
DUNCAN, Thomas
DUNLOP, C.F.
DUNLOP, Hugh
DUNN, Trooper A.H.
DUTIL, Louis & Alma
EASTON, Alex
EASTONS, The
EDDY, James H.
EDL, Frank
EGGLESTON, Wilfrid
ELLISON, Joseph
EMERY, David
EMMERSON, Charles & Mary
EMMERSON, Joseph
ENNIS, Delbert & Alice
ENZSOL, Rudy & Doris
ERIKSSON, Gustaf
EVANS, Charles
EVANS, Jack
FABRO, Ferdinand
FAIRHURST, James
FAUVILLE, Joseph & Margaret
FAUVILLE, Leon Emile
FAVERO, Mike
FERGUSON, Jock
FERRARA,
FIDENATO, Joseph
FIDENATO, Luigi
FIDENATO, Sesto
FILAFILO, Joseph
FILIPUZZI, Primo
FLEMING, Carlotta & Denis
FLEMING, Guy
FLYNN. Thomas
FORD, James
FRANZ, Henry & Emma
FRASER,
FRASER, James
FRASER, Wm.
FULTON, Edna M.
FUMAGALLI, Rinaldo "Joe"
FUNFER, Martin
FYFE, Alexander
GATE, William
GATTO, Giovanni
GALES, Louise
GALEOTI, Joseph
GALVON, Frank
GALVON, Joseph
GEMBALA, Sam & Anna
GIACOMUZZI, Amabila (Mabel)
GIBOS, Joseph
GILLESPIE, David
GILLIS, Joseph E.
GILMAR, Families
GILROY, Frederick & Alice
GLOVER, Fred
GLOVER,
GODFREY,
GOOD, Andy
GOOD, Jim
GOODWIN,
GRAHAM, Frank George
GRAMACCI,
GRANT, Donald
GRAY, John
GREANER, William & Anna
GREEN, John Henry
GREENHALGH, Richard
GUDMUNDSON, Eric
GUNN, Catherine
GUSHUL, Thomas
HAGGARTY, Peter
HAGGLUND, Otto
HALL,
HALLWORTH, Albert & Nellie
HAMILTON, Mrs. Allan
MCCLELLAND, Catherine (Hamilton)
HAMILTON, Evelyn
HAMILTON, Thomas Marshall
HAMMER, Adam & Bertha
HARRISON, Harry
HARRISON, William
HAYSOM, William Henry
HAZUKA, Martin
HEALY, Hugh
HEDBERG, Jalmar
HIBBERT
HILL & WILSON, Families
HILL, George
HINDS, Ernest
HINDS, Frank
HOGGAN, Robert
HOGGAN, William
HOLLY, Mr. & Mrs. William
HOLSTEAD, Tom
HOLYK, Alex & Pearl
HOOD, Andrew & Jessie
HOPKINS, Mrs. William (Evelyn)
HOPKINS, John T. Sr.
HOREJSI,
HORNE, Mrs. Margaret Robertson
HORNE, Miss Jessie
HORNE, Robert "Bob"
HOUBREGS, Louis
HOUDA, Frank
HOUGHTON, Jonathon
HOWARTH, John
HOYLE, David
HRUBY, Sophie (Leskosky)
HEUSDENS, Alphonse
HUGHES, Reginald
HUNGER, Ignace
HUNTER,
HUTCHINSON, William
HUTTON, David Telfer
HUTTON, John
HVIZDOS, John
IRONMONGER, Charles
JACKSON, John
JALLEP, William
JANOSTAK, Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Sr.
JENKINS, Robert
JEPSON,
JOHNSON, Karl & Rose
JOHNSON, R.T.
JOHNSTON, Richard Wesley
JOHNSTON, Kathleen Annie
JONES, Lewis
JORDON, George
KACHALUBA, Mr. P. (Pete)
KAHOUT, Tony
KALIVODA, Alois
KANE, Charles
KANIK, Joseph & Mary (Miklusek)
KANIK, Mraz
KAYE, Herschel
KEMP, David
KERR, James R.
KERR, John Jr.
KERR,
KERR, John A.
KERR, Robert
KERR, Robert T.
KERR, William (Bill)
KEY, Dr. James A.
KEY, Gladys CRAIG
KIDD, Thomas
KINNEAR, Mrs. Elizabeth (Anderson)
KLISH, Michael Thomas
KLISH, Walter
KNAPMAN,
KNEZACKY, Andrew
KNIGHT, Frank
KNOWLES, George
KNOWLES, Percy
KNOWLES, Thomas
KOENTGES,
KOSA, John
KOVACH, August
KOVACH, Joe
KOVACH, William A.
KOVACIK, John
KROESING, Ernest
KROESING, John Albert
KROLI,
KROPINAK, Albert
KROPINAK, John & Alice
KROPINAK, Michael
KRYWOLT, Joseph
KRZYWY, Steve
KUBASEK, Joseph
KUBASEK, Joseph H. & Annie
KUBIK, Joseph Sr.
KUBIN, John Jr.
KULIG, Andrew
KUNESKY,
KURYLUK, Nicholas
KUTCHER, Frank Sr. & Frank Jr.
KWASNY, Alex & Mary
KWASNEY, Joseph
LABONNE, Francois
LANT, Guido
LA PLACE, Nunzy
LARBALESTIER, Cecil M.
LARRIGAN. James
LEDIEU, Edward
LEE, William
LEITCH, Alex
LEONARD, Mr. & Mrs. Charlie
LESCHUITTA, Giavonni Barrista (Tita)
LESKOSEK, Frank
LIEBERGALL, George
LIEBERGALL, Jacob
LIKUSKI, Adam
LILLIE, Doctors Sr. & Jr.
LILYA,
LITHERLAND, Edward
LITHERLAND, Elias
LLOYD, James
LLOYD, John & Margaret "Peggy"
LLOYD, Thomas
LONGWORTH, John
LONSBURY, Jerry & Elizabeth
LOZZA, Egidio
LUCENTE, Pasquale
LUKASEK, John
LUVERA, Paul Sr.
LYCKA, Anton
LYON, Henry Edward (Harry)
MACDONALD, John Angus & Mary (Lang)
MACGOWAN, James K.
MACKINNON,
MACPHAIL, John & Ethel
MACQUARRIE, Charles
MACVICAR, Hugh
MCDADE, John
MADDISON, John (Jack)
MAGDALL, Steve Sr.
MAHOVITCH, Michael
MAKIN, John W.
MARCOLIN, Virginio & Maria
MARCONI (Mucciarone), John
MARCONI, John Thomas
MARCONI, Gordon
MASCHERIN, Andrew
MASSINE, John
MATTSON, Huberte & Gus
MAUFORT, August
MAUFORT, Alfred
MAY, Albert D. & Ida Jane
MAY, Alex
MAY, Daniel R. & Agnes
MAY, Jack
MCBURNEY, H.C.
MCDICKEN, Robert
MACDONALD, John A.
MCDONALD, James Otis Cove
MCDONALD, Noble
MCEACHERN, Mel D.
MCEWEN, Ernie
MCGILLIGETT, Jim
MCGILLVRAY,
MCINNIS, William
MCINNIS, Children
MCINTYRE, The J.J.
MCKAY, Joe
MCKAY, Spurgeon
MCLAFFERTY,
MCLAREN, Findley
MCLELLAN, Mr. & Mrs. Dan
MCNEIL, Philip
MERY, Tony
MICHALSKY, Joseph & Mary
MICHALSKY, Michael
MICHALSKY, William
MIERANOVICZ, Frank
MIKLUSEK, Annie & Martin
MILAN, Mr. & Mrs. Steve
MILLETT, Fernley & Winifred
MILLEY, William
MISKA, Frank
MISSON, Amour
MISURA, Mrs. & Mrs. Geo.
MOLE, Robert
MOLE, Irene (Knowles)
MONTALBETTI, Charles
MOORE, Henry Arthur
MOORES, The Samuel
MORDEN, John Augustus (Jack)
MORENCY, Alex
MORGAN, Evan
MORGAN, Lance
MORRISON, Alex
MOSER, Walter
MOTIL, Joe
MOTTLE, Louis
MUIR, Tom
MURPHY, Harvey
MURRAY, J.J.
MYSSYNIUK, Alexander
NASH, Jack
NASTASI, Jim
NASTASI, Guisseppi (Joseph)
NAYLORS
NAYLOR, William
NELSON, Einar & Edith
NELSON, Eugene
NELSON, Walter Wyman
NERATKO, Victor
NEWTON, John Herbert
NICHOLAS, Charles
NICIFORE, Nick & Assunta (Filipponi)
OLIVA, Andy
OLIVER, Reverend J.W.
OLIVERS, The
PADGETT, Albert
PADGETT, Mr. & Mrs. Fred
PAGNUCCO,
PAGNUCCO, Umberto & Maria
PALMER, Fred
PANEK, Joseph
PARK, William
PARKER, John
PARRISH  (PARIS), West Sherman
PARRY, Robert
PATERA, Anthony (Tony) Jr.
PATERA, Anthony Sr.
PATTERSON, Jack
PATTINSON, George
PAVAN, Arthur
PELLE, James
PENNEY,
PERESSINI'S, The
PETRIE, Isabella
PETRINI, John
PETSUK, Joseph
PHILLIPS, Alfred & Beatrice
PHILLIPS, Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Sr.
PICARIELLO, Emilio
PINKNEY,
PINKNEY, Harold
PINKNEY, Roland
PINKNEY, Jeanie
PINKNEY, Blanche (Harper)
PINKNEY, Elin (Gavelin)
PINKNEY, Madeleine (Chardon)
THOMPSON, F.M.
PIRONEK, Martin
PISONY, Joe
PLANTE, Doug
PLANTE, Mr. & Mrs. Joe
PLANTE, Mable E. (Johnston)
POCH, Alois
POCH, Anthony & Louis
POCH, Antonin
POCH, Charlie
POCH, Mrs. Charles (Mary Soukup)
POCH, Frank Jr.
POCH, Frank
POCH, Vaclav (Vince)
PODGORNIK, Tom
PORTEOUS, George Clarkson
PORIZ, Henry
POTUZAK, Josephine (Slapak)
POXTON, John & Florence
POZZI, Emil
POZZI, Angelo
POZZI, E.J.
POZZI, Luigi
PRICE, John Albert
PRICE, John Henry
PRICE, Thomas
PURDY, Stearns
QUINTILIO, Joe Sr.
RADFORD, James
RAE, Isaac
RASKEVICH, Joseph & Ann
RAMSAY, John
REID, Arthur
REJMAN,
RENYK, George
RHODES, Ernest
RHODES, James
RICHARD, Daniel
RICHARDS, Jack
RICHARDS, Samuel
RINALDI, Pietro
RINGLAND, James Angus
RIPPONS, The
RITCHIE, Charles R.
RIVARD, Pete
RIZZO, Genevieve (Alampi)
RIZZO, Peter
ROACH, (D'ROCHE), Tom
ROBERT, David
ROBERTSON, Joseph
ROBERTSON (Robinson), Charlie "Fingerprint"
ROBINSON, Michael
ROGERS, Jack
ROGERS, Jonathan
ROGOLINO, Filippo
ROSE, Dr. Blair
ROSSI, Donato
ROSSI, Joseph & Maria
ROUGHEAD, William
ROWELL, J. Norman
ROYLE, Edward (Teddy) & Alice
RUSHTON, John Metcalfe
RUYMAKER, Emile
SACCO, Mr. & Mrs. Philip
SAGOFF, Sam
SALUS, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew
SALUSTRO, Serafino
SALVADOR, John
SAPETA, Albert
SAPETA, Carl
SCODELLARO, John
SCOTT, W. Walter
SEKELLA,
SEKELLA, Steve Sr.
SERRA,
SHAYLER, Mr. & Mrs. Harry
SHEVELS, Jack
SHONE, Sam & Richard
SICKOFF,
SIRETT, George K.
SISKA, Tom
SLAPAK, Antonin
SLAPAK, Charlie
SLAPAK, Jerry
SLUGG, Dick
SMALLWOOD, Robert
SMANIOTTO,
SMITH, Emery & Fern
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, Mr. & Mrs. George
SMITH, Jack
SNIDER, John
SNOW, Kate & John
SOULET, Frank
SPARHAM, Ernest Henry & Selina
SPILLERS, Francois (Frank) & Marie
SPOONER,
SQUAREK, Steve Sr.
SQUAREK, Doug
STEEVES, Rueben & Gordon
STEEVES, William Henry
STELLA, Anthony "Tony"
STEWART, Pilford
STEWART, Dr. Robert Fraser
STIGLER, Mack
SUCA,
SUDWORTH, David
SULTZ, Paul
SVOBODA, Joseph
TALBOT, Roy & Esther
TALBOT, Thomas Stephen
TAMBORINI, Luigi
TAPAY, Emil
THORNTONS, The
TIBERG, The Story
TIBERGHIEN, The Story
TOMPKINS, C.J.
TOPPANO. Angelo
TRONO, S.L.
TRUEBA, Archie
TRUITT, Dewey
TURNERS, The
TURNER, Robert
TUSTIAN, Les
UPTON, Reverend Richard & Mrs.
VANONI, Giulio
VARE, Zackariah & Joe
VARLEY,
VASEK, Steve
VAUGHN, John B.
VEJPRAVA, Tony
VENDRASCO, Louis
VENIER, Mr. & Son (Ezio)
VERQUINS, The
VRSKOVY, Andrew
WALKER, Daniel Revie
WARRINER, Alexander Nettleton
WATSON, Mrs. Algy (Mary Londot)
WATSON, Arthur
WAVRECAN, Joe
WAVRECAN, Mike
WEAVER, Jesse J.
WEJR, Anna
WELLS, Alex
WELTONS, Victor
WESTRUP, Hugh Oliver
WESTWOOD, Dr. J.
WESTWORTH, Bert & Nan
WHEATCROFT,
WHITE, Harry & Rose
WHITE, Mary Ann
WHITESIDE, O.E.S.
WILLIAMS, Arthur John
WILLIAMS, Tom
WILLIAMS, William P.
WILSON, George
WILSON Matthew
WILSON, Thomas
WOLLNEY, Carl
WOLSTENHOLME, Fred & Jeannie
YAGOS, Albert
YAKUBIEC, Mike & Therese
YANOTA, John
YATES, Mrs. James (Mary Jane)
YOUNG, Rev. W.T., D.D.
YUILL, Anne
YURIS, John
ZAK, Henry Sr.
ZAMISH,
ZUR, Andrew

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb