Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Peace River Remembers - Peace

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ADAMS, Urquhart
AGNEW, Dr.
AKENUM, Felix
ALLEN, Hugh W
ANDERSON, Insp. K.F.
ANDERSON, Jack & Norman
ANDREW, George
ANDREW, William John
ARMSTRONG, Rev. Chas. C.
ASH, S. Gordon
ASH, S.R.
AXFORD, Gilbert & Maude
BAILEY, W.H.
BALDWIN, Gerald W
BALDY RED, 
BARROW, Edward Thomas
BARRY, Oda A.
BEDDOW, Alf
BESSETTE, Mrs. R. F.
BIENZ, Fritz
BIERAUGEL, 
BIGAM, Norman
BISSON, Joseph
BISSON, Percy
BOSOMWORTH, Joe, Kerndale
BOURASSA, 
BOURASSA, John & Mary Esther
BOYD, Edith, Sam & Patricia
BRADY, Charlie
BRICK, F.W.H
BRICK, John Gough
BRICK, Thomas Allen (Allie)
BROUGHTON, 
BROWNE, Ronan & Estelle
BUCKLEY, Frank
BURNS, Margaret
CALLAN, Robert John
CALFAS, Harry
CAMERON, Miss N.
CAMPBELL, Edwin D
CAMPBELL, Rev. George
CAMPBELL, Ronald John
CAMPSALL, Clarence
CARDINAL, Joe
CARLISLE, A.E. & Mrs
CHAUTAUQUA, 
CHICKALEE, 
CHOMKA, Mike
CHUBB, Rev. Roy C
CLARK, Edith (Lawrence)
CLARKE, Henry Joseph
CLAUGHTON, Bertha
CLOSE, William
COLLINS, Robert
COLTER, Robert Kennedy Casey
CONNELL, James R.
CORNWALL, Colonel J.K
COULTER, J.H.
CRAGG, A.
CRAGG, Victor
CRUICKSHANK, Robert
DANBERGER, Ludwig
DAVIS, Ella
DAVIS, Henry Fuller
DAVIS, William
DEBOLT, 
DEBOLT-HEES
DEEGAN, F.J.
DEJONG, Harry
DEMICK, Elijah Ray
DEVORE, George Ellis 'Bud'
DEWEY, Ed
DIMNETRUKOWICH, U.
DINHAM, Hector
DIXON, I.C.
DOHERTY, W.J.
DONALD, Dr. W.B.L
DOW, George & Greta
DRAFFIN, Irene (Milton)
EARLY, J.B.
EDELMAN, 
EGGLI, 
ENSTINE, 
ERWIN, Joe
EVANS, Thomas Parry
FELSING, Walter
FERGUSON, 
FERGUSON, A.G
FERGUSON, Frank
FERGUSON, Robert E.
FITZGIBBON, Michael J
FLETTE, Nick
FORD, Harold
FOSTER, John
FOSTER, Millard
FOX, Fred
FREDERICK, Charles W
FREY, 
FRITH, Veronica (Danberger)
FULLER, Albert William
FUNK, 
FURGESON, Jesse
GACEK, Joe
GACH, 
GAGNON, Joseph
GANDER, Alfred
GANDER, James Ernest
GANDER & CLARKE
GARDENER, Walter Frederick
GARDNER, 
GARSIDE, Alice
GASKILL, Sid
GAUDET, John P
GAUVREAU, Pierre R.
GEORGE, Claude
GEORGE, Gladys & Cliff
GEORGE, H.A.
GEORGE, Mary Elizabeth
GEORGE, W.S
GIBSON, Thomas Morden
GILLIES, Hugh
GILLILAND, W. Floyd
GLASIER, 
GLODEK, 
GOFFATT, C.W
GREENE, Dr. William
GRIFFITH, 
GUENTHER, E. Lynn
GULLION, Fred
GULLION, John
GUNNING, Sir Robert
HAGAN, Michael & Helen
HALKETT, Dave
HAMBELIN, Hughie
HAMMELL, Sid
HANNA, Samuel Hoilingsworth
HARPER, Rev'd Robert
HARRIS, C.K.
HARYETT, 
HAZELL, Tom
HEES, August C.
HEES, George
HELPS, Myrtle
HILL, George
HILLS, 
HIRTZEL, Wes
HODGKINSON, Laurie & Patricia
HODGKINSON, William Charles
HODGKINSON, William Henry
HODGSON, John
HOGUE, 
HOLMES, Rev. Robert
HOLT, Edward
HOLT, Samuel
HOLT, William
HOPKINS, Arthur E. & Mary (Piggott)
HOPKINS, Robin
HOPKINS, Viola Velma (Lawrence)
HOPP, Bert
HORNBECK, Jake
HORROCKS, Harold Percival
HOULE, Louis
HOWEY, Judge
HUBER, 
HUFFNAGEL, Hans
HULL, Gordon
HUTTON, Joseph
IVERSON, Kria & Milly
JACKSON, Margaret C. (Currie)
JAMES, Henry
JAMIESON, Miss H.M.
JERRY, 
JOHNSTON, D.J.
JOHNSTON, James Homer
JONES, James John
JORGENSEN, Jane Peter
JORGENSEN, Jorgen Frederick
KALAMPUSIS, William
KATO, 
KAUFMAN, Col. Bernard S.
KELLEY, Erma
KELLEY, Jean Cameron
KELLY, Allen
KENNEDY, D.M
KENNEDY, James E
KENNEDY, Tom
KEPPLER, 
KEPPLER, Elizabeth Morwenna (Andrew)
KIRK, Rev. J.E
KNAUSS, Milo
KNOX, James
KNOX, Mrs. John P.
KOREK, Gladys Emes
KRESGE, Floyd Wilson
KUBELS, 
KUNSTLEBEN, 
KYNE, P.
L'HIRONDELLE, 
LAFLEUR, August
LAIDLAW, Joan (Baker)
LANCASTER, Mrs. Fred
LANE, Ross
LANE, Thomas Wesley
LANSDALE, James
LARSEN, Christian M
LARSEN, William
LAWRENCE, 
LAWRENCE, James
LEHENAFF, Yvette & Augusta
LEITCH, Ernie
LEPRETRE, 
LEVESQUE, J.D.
LIPSEY, Wm.
LITTLE, Louise (Davis)
LLOYD, Henry
LOCKE, Dr.
LOGGIE, Leigh
LOW, Solon
LUNDEN, Chris & Minnie
LUNDEN, Erling
LUNDEN, Ole
MACDONNELL, A.E.C
MACDONNELL, Sgt. Pilot Edward Noel
MACKENZIE, Alexander (trader)
MACKENZIE, Eliza
MACMILLAN, Anne (Kelley)
MACMILLAN, Archie A.
MACMILLAN, John Graeme
MACRORY, Brian & Grace
MAGRUM, Annie Elizabeth
MANHUNT, Mike Choinha
MANN, James M
MANN, Frances
MANZER, Burley
MANZER, James Charles
MANZER, Jane (Gullion)
MARTIN, Dr. James E
MARTINEAU, Saul
MASHMEYER, Rev. Albert H
MASSEY, Sir Vincent
MAY, Captain "Wop"
MCALLISTER, Henry
MCCLARTY, Hazel
MCCLUNG, Mrs. Nellie
MCILOY, William
MCINTOSH, A.
MCINTOSH, R.J.
MCINTYRE, Joseph Pears
MCKINNEY, J.B
MCILROY, John Henry
MCLURE, Alex & Lea
MCNAMARA, Bonnie June
MCNAMARA, M.J
MCNEIL, Rev. James E
MCPHAIL, Gordon
MIKE, 
MILLAR, James
MILLER, Florence
MILLER, John
MILTON, Fred
MILTON, Lillian
MILTON, Rev. A. Edward
MILTON, Rev. A.J.D.
MITCHELL, Douglas B.
MITCHELL, V.W.
MOHR, Rev. Dale D.
MOORE, John
MOORE, W.E.
MOOTCHEGAN, 
MORO, 
MORRISON, Rev. William
MURPHY, Matt
MURPHY, Neil
MURPHY, Tom
NAGLE, Elmer (Al)
NAGY, Bert
NAPPER, Sid
NEFF, Kinwell Joseph
NEWMAN, Joe
NORD, Anna (Jorgensen)
NORD, Oscar
NORRIS, Alvin
NORRIS, T.A
NORTHEY, C.C
NORTHEY, Eva
NOVAK, 
NYESTE, 
O'NEILL, Clara
O'SULLIVAN & STIGSEN, 
ODETTE, 
OLASIUK, Simon
OLIVER, Frank
OLIVIER, Odilion
ORR, Althea
ORR, Edward E.
OSBORNE, W.J.
OSINCHUK, P.
OSLIE, Harry
OSLIE, Oliver
PARKER, 
PARKER, George
PARRISH, Doe
PATTERSON, A
PAUL, 
PAUL, Lloyd
PEILETIER, R.A
PEMBERTON, William
PERKINS, Viola
PERKINS, Sid
PERKINS, William Irving
PETERSON, Dolly
PHANZ, E.
PHILLIPPE, Joseph
PHIMESTER, Alexander
PIGGOTT, 
PLAIZIER, Marie
PLAIZIER, William
PLAVIN, Charles
POW, Rev. F. Erskine
PRATT, George & Vivian
PRUYSER, 
PURCELL, Ralph
QUINN, Ed
RAWLINGS, Meta
RAYMOND, Ernest & Teckla
RECORD, Reg & Rose
RENNICK, E E
RICHARDSON, C W
RICHARDSON, Frank
RICZU, John & Magdalene
RIDLEY, L.W.
RILEY, Thomas & Philomene
ROBERTS, Charlie
ROBINSON, Dr. Leslie
ROONEY, Mary (Carlisle)
ROUSSEAU, Joe
ROWAT, Andrew
ROWE, Paul A.
RUMBALD, George
RUMBALL, Tom
SAMWELL, Frederick W.D
SANDERSON, Art
SANDERSON, Jack
SARAPUK, Andrew
SCARLETT, Rev. Edward
SCHLEIFER, Hubert
SCHMIDT, Art
SCHMIDT, Emil
SCHOOF, Major G.H
SEELEY, 
SEELEY, Evelyn
SEVILLE, Bert
SHAW, Felix (see Akenum)
SHEARER, Jack
SHEASGREEN, Terry
SHEEHAN, Mike
SHEWCHUK, 
SIMMONS, Gerald
SIMPSON, Harry
SISSONS, J.H
SLATER, Robert
SMART, Tom
SMITH, Alfred
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, Roland & Thelma
SMITH, W.E. (Dad)
SMITH, W.R
SNEDDON, Matt & Agnes
SOVEREIGN, A.E. M.D
SPINNEY, Rev Douglas H
SPROUL, P. Rowland
ST. GERMAIN, 
ST. GERMAIN, Angelique
ST. GERMAIN, Charles Jr
ST. GERMAIN, Joseph Simon
STEELE, 
STEELE, James W. & Ethel
STEWART, William
STUART, James (trained bear)
SULSER, Arnold
SURBEY, Alice
SUTHERLAND, Clara (Richards)
SUTHERLAND, F.E. & Margaret (Barker)
SUTHERLAND, Fred H. M.D
SWEENEY, John
SWEENEY, Sidney
TAYLOR, Ernest Edward
TESCHE, 
THOMAS, D.A. (Lord Rhonda)
THOMPSON, Cecil
THOMPSON, Chris
TRETICK, Audrey & Tony
TRUAX, Walter & Mary Ann
VALLANCOURT, Mary W. (Moore)
VAN TAMELEN, John P.
VOICE, William
WALDREF, Winn
WALKER, Joe
WALLACE, Alexander Robert
WANOUS, Walter
WATSON, Dorothy
WATSON, John (Scotty)
WATT, Thomas & Catherine
WEAVER, Harry
WEAVER, Terrence James
WESLEY, Patrick
WHEELER, Harry C.
WHILLANS, 
WHILLANS, Ward
WHITEHEAD, Joe
WILLIAMS, 
WILLINGDON, Viscount
WILSON, Tom R.
WOLFRAM, Rev. C.A
WONFOR, Rev. Herbert W
WOOD, Robert
WURST, William
WUZZ, Bill
YEOMAN, George (Baldy Red)
YOUNG, Robert John
YOUNG, Stan
YOUNG, William Alexander
ZABEL, Max
ZURBRIGG, Rev. Carl W

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb