Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Land of Hope & Dreams - Peace

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme 

***************************************************************************

AANENSON, Ole
ADAM, Frank
ADAM, William Paul
ADAM, Yvan
ADAMS, Verena
ADAMSON, Carl
AEBLY, Alvin
ALEXANDER, Jack
ALGAR, C.E.F.E.
ALGAR, Charles
ALLEN, Albert & Mary
ANDERSON, Benny
ANDERSON, Gust
ANDERSON, Harry & Evelyn
ANDERSON, Henry
ANDERSON, Joe & Nellie
ANDERSON, John
ANDRESSEN, Tom
ARMSTRONG, Bob & Tom
ASPIN, Harry
ASPIN, Nona (Gale)
ASPIN, William
BACKSTROM, Eric
BACKSTROM, Herb
BAGNALL, Gordon & Fred
BAKKEN, Harry & Alice
BALAZS, Andy
BALDOCK, Louis
BANKS, Jack C.
BARNETT, Dan
BARNPING, Clarence & Ella
BAUER, John
BAXTER, George & Geoffrey
BAXTER, Terry & Belie
BEADLE, Percy
BEANIE, Edna
BEANIE, William
BEEBE, Marion (Fraser)
BELL, lack
BENDER, Harry
BENTLEY, James & Ruby
BETTANY, Harry
BINNIE, Richard Dudley
BIRD, John & Ben
BLAKLEY, Everett
BLANCHARD, Bob
BLIAULT, Walter
BLISKA, Joe
BLISKA, Steve Sr
BOLKOWY, Nick
BONNEAU, Pat
BOWT, Rachel
BRADNER, Helen (Miller)
BRICK, AlIie
BRICK, Ernie & Sue
BRICK, John Gough
BROCK, Frank
BROWN, Blake
BROWN, Tom
BUHOLZER, Henry
BUHOLZER, Madeleine & Fridoline
BURD, Jack
BUTLER, Thomas Edward
CADMUS, Dick
CAMPBELL, Russel & Marcy
CANNON, George & Florence
CAPON, Lou
CARDINAL, Louison
CARGILL, Dave
CARLSOCA, Axel & Magdalena
CARSON, James E
CASE, Ted
CASE, Tom
CATTANACH, John Finley
CHAMBERS, Lester
CHAMBERS, Mary (Awcock)
CHAPELLE, Angus
CHARITY, Merron
CHASE, 
CHILTON, Frank
CHONKA, Mike
CHUBB, Walter
CHYLAK, Ross
CLARK, Cecil & Cissy
CLAUSEN, Billy
CLOSE, William
COLLINS, John B
COLLINS, Robert
COMPTON, Alfred
CONDROTTE, Edousrd
CONDROTTE, Leo
CONDRTTE, Joe & Jean
CONNOLLY, George
CONNOLLY, Rhoda (Long)
COOK, Charlie
COOPER, Basil
COOPER, George
CORBETT, Ed J
CORNFORTH, Bob
CORNWALL, Colonel Jim
COULTER, Jack
COWAN, Bruce
COWAN, Eugene
COX, Gordon
COX, Mollie
CRAGG, Victor
CREIGHTON, Fred
CROMIE, Charles A
CRUIKSHANK, Robert
CUMMING, Jack
CUNNINGHAM, Norn
CURRIE, Alex
CYPLES, Ed
DAY, Ruby (McShea)
DECKER, Frank
DEIBERT, Adam
DEWAR, Harry
DICKSON, Homer
DIEBERT, Ronald & Nora
DILLABOUGH, William
DIMITRUKOWICH, Ustyn
DIXON, Askew (Art)
DIXON, Gerald
DOIDGE, Edward
DONIS, Frank
DRAGLAND, Ken
DROLET, Gammell (Shorty)
DUMMOND, Charles
DUNDAS, Hamilton
EASTES, Jack
EGGLI, Adolph & Mabel
EGGLI, Alfred & Adolph
EGGLI, Hans
EGYED, John
EMERSON, Mundie
ENDRES, Alois
ERICKSON, John
ERICKSON, Lois
ERWIN, Joe (Pard)
ESTABROOK, Chet
ESTABROOK, Ernie
ESTABROOK, Vernon
EVANS, Joseph
EVANS, William Henry
FARRELL, Joe
FAULKNER, Mae
FERGUSON, Bill
FERGUSON, Roy
FINDLEN, Henry
FISCHER, Dwight
FITZGIBBON, Joe E
FORBES, George & Nan
FORBES, Gordon & Nellie
FORBES, Gordon W
FORD, Frederick Eugene
FRAMPTON, Tom
FRASER, Ed & Selma
FRASER, Hector
FRITH, Max & Veronica
FROST, Arthur Daniel
GALBRAITH, Ben
GALE, Ethel L
GALE, Roy
GALLESPIE, Maude
GAUDET, John
GAYTON, Frank
GEISSER, Rudy
GEYER, Bert
GILMOUR, Robert
GIMBEL, Bette (Oliver)
GLEN, Margaret
GLENN, May
GORDON, Charlie
GORDON, Jack & Catherine
GOULD, Harry
GRANT, Ralph
GREEN, Ed
GREEN, George
GREFF, Elmer
GRICHTING, Camille
GRIMM, George
GRIMM, Herman
GRIMSHAW, Dr M. E.
GROOM, Charles
GUDMUNDSON, Leo
GULLION, Simon
GUY, Dudley
GYARMATI, Steve & Elizabeth
HAAS, Rudy
HABURA, Walter
HAGAN, Helen (Long)
HAGEN, Henry
HAGEN, Roy & Annie
HAIGHT, Walter
HALE, George & Roe
HALL, Harry
HALL, Sanford
HAMILTON, Albert
HAMILTON, Nelson
HANEY, Charlie
HANSEN, Carl Ernst Ludwig
HANSEN, Hans & Anna
HANSEN, Harry
HANSEN, Oscar & Myrtice
HARRIS, James & Rose
HARRIS, John
HARRIS, Stephen
HARVEY, Bob
HAWRYSZUK, John
HEATHMAN, Dick
HEATHMAN, Lyle
HEES, August
HENDERSON, Curly
HENDERSON, John & Maggie
HERBERT, Gordon & Jessie
HILLBY, V. A.
HINTON, Charlie
HOLDEN, Bud & Mabel
HOPKINS, Vi (McLeod)
HOPPER, J. C.
HOUSE, Jack
HUDEMA, Peter & Alexandra
HUFFER, Martin
HUTCHISON, Adam Crichton
HUTCHISON, Joe
HUTTON, Joe & Ethel
IVARSON, Karl Gustav
JACOB, Agnes
JACQUES, Lena (Halldorson)
JOHNSON, Arthur
JOHNSON, Carl Ludwig
JOHNSON, Charlie
JOHNSON, Mark - Three Swedes 435
JOHNSTON, Terry
JOHNSTON, Walter & lola
JOHNSTON, Wilbur
JOHNSTON, William
JONES, George E (Jonesy)
JOYCE, Abraham
KARKOWSKY, John
KARPIAK, Alexander
KELLY, George
KELLY, Pat
KENNEDY, Jack
KENNEDY, Joe, Jim, John & Parker
KENT, Henry & Ron
KENT, Josephine
KILBORN, Morris John
KING, James & Edith
KING, John D
KIRKPATRICK, William
KLEIPZIG, Fritz
KNOTT, John
KNOTT, Walter
KNOX, Les
KOFFLER, John
KOFFLER, Sebastian
KONAWALYK, Metro
KONOPSKI, Emil
KORNUTA, Mike & Mary
KOST, 
KRESGE, Floyd
KRIEGEL, Paul
KRIVOK, George
KURYLOWICH, William
KUZEMCHUK, Wasyl (Bill)
KUZEMCZAK, Nick
LAFALLETTE, Frank
LAMONT, Eancus
LAMONT, Hugh
LAMONT, John
LAMOTHE, Basil
LAMOTHE, Gregoire
LAMOTHE, Isadore
LANE, Bob
LANGEVIN, Simeon
LARVIK, Ole
LAVALLEE, Phil
LAVITTS, Louis
LAWRENCE, Jack & May
LEITCH, Frank
LEVINE, Dan
LEVINE, Jim
LINDQUIST, Gus & Vera
LITTLE, Bill
LLOYD, Harold & Cicely
LOGAN, Elmer
LONG, Carl
LONG, Lawrence
LOVSETH, John
LUND, Walter
LUTMAN, Ray & Helen
LYLE, Robert
LYSENG, Ernie & Lila
MACALLISTER, John
MACDONALD, James Edward
MACKENZIE, William
MACKIE, William J
MACKILLICAN, Bill
MAITLAND, Alex
MALONE, Hugh
MANLY, Robert
MARKEVICH, Bill Sr
MARSHALL, Andrew
MARTIN, Harry & Alice
MARTIN, Herman
MARTIN, Victor
MASH, Charles
MATHESON, C. Winfield
MATHISON, Andy & Jessie
MATHISON, Christian
MCCAIG, John D & Annie (Bryant)
MCCLELLAN, Tom & Alba
MCCORMACK, Robert
MCCUNE, Bob
MCDOUGALL, Cohn
MCFADDIN, Allen
MCFADDIN, Ivan & Irene
MCFARLANE, Bill & Stella
MCGINTY, Connell
MCGOWAN, John
MCKAY, Percy & Violet
MCKENZIE, J. Albert
MCKIE, Jock
MCLELLAN, 
MCLEVIN, Malcolm
MCPHERSON, Calvin
MCPHILLAMEY, Jess & Sylvia
MCQUARRIE, Alex
MCQUARRIE, Alexander (Sandy)
MCQUARRIE, George
MICHELSON, Walter
MILLER, Alexander & Helen
MILLER, Bill
MILLER, Mike & Me-Me
MILTON, Lillian
MINAULT, Elaire & Eleise
MINNICK, Andrew
MONTGOMERY, Cecil & Myrtle
MONTGOMERY, Ernie & Florence
MONTGOMERY, William
MOON, Edmund & Rose
MOON, Marie (Crook)
MORSE, Sam
MOSKALYK, John & Kate
MOWRY, Raymond
MOWRY, Walter
MUCKKLESTON, Ralph
MURRAY, Joe B
MUTUAL, Leonard Ralph
NAGY, Bert
NAGY, Joseph
NAKRSTAD, Frank
NELSON, John Werner
NELSON, Joshua
NEWSTEAD, Bert
NEWTON, Mona
NIELSEN, Lars Peter
NISSEN, Christian
NIXON, Douglas
NO'KOM
NORJARD, Hans & Sara
NOVODVORSKI, Nickolas & Gladys
O'BRIEN, Steve
O'CONNOR, James
O'KEEFE, Ab
OLIVER, Floyd
OLSON, Aanon
OLSON, Harlen & Marie
OLSON, John
OROSZ, George Miky
OROSZ, James Imre
ORR, Fred
OSLAND, Eugene & Ivor
OVERGAARD, Agner & Buena
PAILER, Yvonne (Rio)
PALINKAS, Steve
PALMER, Elton D
PANTER, Harry
PARKER, George
PARROT, Lige & Hart
PATERSON, Erma K
PEARSALL, Mr
PEARSON, Annie (Aspin)
PEARSON, James
PEDERSEN, Anton
PEDERSON, William & Jordie
PERKINS, Sidney & Rachel
PERRY, Woodrow
PETER, Lorance
PETERSON, George & Anna
PETIT, Ernest
PETKUS, Martin
PIERSON, Oscar
PILKAFSKI, John
PITHER, W
PLESTED, Mary
POITRAS, Maxim
POPE, Marjorie (Deegan)
POZZIE, Stuart
PRIDIE, Leo
PRINGLE, James
PULESKI, Mike & Emily
PURCELL, Edley
PURCELL, Mary
PURCELL, Rex & Eva
QUINN, Ed
RABCHAK, Joe
RABCHAK, Tony & Lydia
RAINDAHL, Albert (Tiny)
RANKS, Wesley
RASMUSSEN, Aksel
RATIGAN, Frank
REDMOND, Ellen
REESE, Jake & Emma
REID, William
RESTAD, Ed
REYDA, Joe Sr
REYDA, Nick
REYDA, Russet
RICHARD, Marie
RICHARD, Nestor
RICHARD, Theodule
RIO, Sue
RITCHIE, Tom & Mary
ROBERTS, Vaughn
ROBINSON, Earl
ROBINSON, James R
ROMANKO, George
ROPCHAN, John & Annie
RORWICK, Hans
ROSS, Frank
ROSYPAL, Vincent
ROWAN, Herb & Elizabeth
ROY, Louis
RUE, Thomas
SAMPSON, Alex
SANDERCOCK, Percy
SANDERSON, Herb & Lil
SAPIZAK, Sam & Mary
SAWYER, Ransom
SBUMARD, Elza (Street)
SCHAFER, Myrtle
SCHAFER, Ralph
SCHMICK, Conrad Jr
SCHMICK, Conrad Sr
SCHNEIDER, Alfred & Helen
SCHNEIDER, Pete
SCHUR, John & Alice
SCOTT, Bill
SCOTT, Charles & Amelia
SCOTT, Jack
SCOTT, Jim & Ellen
SEELEY, Evelyn
SEMPOWICH, Anton & Anastasia
SEWARD, Albert
SHARP, Ivin
SHECK, Larry
SHELLEY, Doug
SHELLEY, Tom & Margaret
SHELTON, Abe
SKLAPSKY, Frank & Bernice
SMART, George & Anne
SMART, Tom
SMEDEGAARD, Otto & Mike
SMITH, Art
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Harry & Eva
SMITH, Les
SMITH, Sidney L
SMITH, William I
SMITH, William John
SOO, Dan
SORENSEN, Niels
SORENSEN, Soren & Kristine
SPERRY, William & Mildred
ST. GERMAIN, Adolphus
ST. GERMAIN, Charlie
STALEY, Leonard
STEFFEN, Henry & Rose
STEFFEN, Roy
STEWART, Allan
STEWART, Blanche
STEWART, Douglas
STEWART, James
STONE, Ralph
STORY, Clarence & Lester
STUART, Bill Jr
STUART, Bill Sr
STUART, George
STUART, John M
STUART, Phyllis (Novodvorski)
STURGEON, Bob
SUMMERS, Jacob
SZMATA, Tanas
TACKABERRY, Bourke
TAIT, Archibald
TAIT, Thelma (Murray)
TAYLOR, Bill & Clara
THOMPSON, Hank & Pat
THOMPSON, Kenneth B
TOMLINSON, Lyle & Mildred
TRICKER, Earle
TROCHANOWSKI, Alex
TROGDEN, Wade
TUCHIN, Mike
TUDOR, Dave
TUFFIELD, William
TULHEY, Tom
TURNBULL, Ross
UNGER, John
UPSTONE, Glen
VALIANT, Jessie SEWELL
VAN NATTER, Woody & Evelyn
VANGRUD, Aurelia (Hahn)
VANGRUD, Cliff
VEIDT, George W
WARD, Bert
WARDEN, George & Ruth
WARREN, Albert
WARREN, Earl
WARREN, Fred
WATSON, Ahister
WATSON, Beth
WATT, George
WEDOW, Charlie
WEISS, Clarence & Maudena
WERNER, John
WESTERGON, Eugene
WESTON, James
WHANNELL, Robert
WHITTLETON, Bill
WHITTLETON, Cliff
WHITTLETON, Edna Mary
WILCOX, George
WILCOX, Malt & Sarah
WILCOX, Melville
WILLIAMSON, Joe
WILMOT, 
WILSON, Albert Edward
WILSON, Bill
WILSON, Charles
WILSON, Gilman
WILSON, Jack & Virginia
WILSON, Lily
WILSON, William Sr
WIMMER, Reese
WORTMAN, Bill & Harold
ZABORSKI, Frank
ZEIGLER, J. W

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb